Louisiana College 77

1-4

Centenary (LA) 80

3-5

1st2ndFinal
Louisiana College294877
Centenary (LA)483280
December 08, 2016 at 7:02 pm
Shreveport, La. (Gold Dome)
Attendance: 477
Louisiana College
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Nick Burksg202-61-43-4000310218
03Torrian Leeg292-70-40-1011220144
04John Parkerg305-100-16-82242101516
12Timothy Stokesg212-60-21-3011530445
34Brandon Watkinsf30-10-00-0022001000
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10Taylan Grogan273-121-50-0101410137
13D'Aaron Davis40-00-00-2000000000
20Palmer Hill112-22-20-0000100106
21Travis Schultz41-10-00-0011000112
22Raheem Regis3411-160-03-4512170011125
25Lejawon LeBlanc60-00-00-0011000010
31Coleman111-31-21-2112120104
TMTEAM---13410
TOTALS29-64
45.3%
5-20
25.0%
14-24
58.3%
10243418102142077
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals12-28 (42.9%) 17-36 (47.2%) 29-64 (45.3%)
3-Point Field Goals2-10 (20.0%) 3-10 (30.0%) 5-20 (25.0%)
Free Throws3-6 (50.0%) 11-18 (61.1%) 14-24 (58.3%)
Technicals: TEAM (1)
Points off TOs: 23
2nd Chance Points: 10
Points in the Paint: 46
Fast Break Points: 8
Points off the Bench: 44
Largest lead: 2 (1st-18:06)
Ties: 1
Leads: 1
Centenary (LA)
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05Travion Kirkendollg285-162-35-774115213417
11Treylan Matthewsg221-41-22-4134200535
14James Sappf297-130-25-62792120119
22Wyatt Beharac160-30-00-0033102230
23Dyllon Weaverg183-102-81-2145100419
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Cedric Harris152-50-20-0268000134
01KJ Boyd211-30-00-0314600322
03Trey Barstow82-21-12-3101130017
04Regis Johnson60-00-00-0011000110
12Shaun Jackson20-00-00-0000000110
25Mitchell Tarantolo100-20-00-0101100000
32Jericho Gray255-84-63-30001100317
TMTEAM---11200
TOTALS26-66
39.4%
10-24
41.7%
18-25
72.0%
1930492075202380
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals14-30 (46.7%) 12-36 (33.3%) 26-66 (39.4%)
3-Point Field Goals6-11 (54.5%) 4-13 (30.8%) 10-24 (41.7%)
Free Throws14-17 (82.4%) 4-8 (50.0%) 18-25 (72.0%)
Points off TOs: 11
2nd Chance Points: 8
Points in the Paint: 26
Fast Break Points: 21
Points off the Bench: 30
Largest lead: 21 (2nd-17:40)
Ties: 2
Leads: 2
1st Half2nd Half
Louisiana College Time Score Centenary (LA)
Start of 1st Half
WATKINS,BRANDON missed layup19:35
19:35 Defensive rebound by WEAVER,DYLLON
19:19BEHARA,WYATT missed jump shot
19:19 Offensive rebound by WEAVER,DYLLON
19:14WEAVER,DYLLON missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by WATKINS,BRANDON19:14
LEE,TORRIAN missed layup18:46
18:46 Blocked shot by BEHARA,WYATT
Offensive rebound by TEAM18:46
Turnover by TEAM18:46
18:34 Turnover by MATTHEWS,TREYLAN
Steal by LEE,TORRIAN18:34
BURKS,NICK missed 3-pointer18:25
18:25 Defensive rebound by SAPP,JAMES
Foul by PARKER,JOHN18:22
18:09 Turnover by WEAVER,DYLLON
Steal by BURKS,NICK18:08
PARKER,JOHN made layup (fast break) 18:062-0
Assist by BURKS,NICK18:06
17:452-2KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION made layup
17:31 Foul by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION
PARKER,JOHN made free throw17:313-2
PARKER,JOHN made free throw17:314-2
Sub In: REGIS,RAHEEM17:31
Sub Out: WATKINS,BRANDON17:31
17:034-4SAPP,JAMES made layup
17:03 Assist by BEHARA,WYATT
STOKES,TIMOTHY missed 3-pointer16:41
16:41 Defensive rebound by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION
16:364-6SAPP,JAMES made layup (fast break)
16:36 Assist by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION
Turnover by BURKS,NICK16:11
16:11 Sub In: GRAY,JERICHO
16:11 Sub In: BOYD,KJ
16:11 Sub Out: MATTHEWS,TREYLAN
16:11 Sub Out: WEAVER,DYLLON
16:04 Turnover by BOYD,KJ
Steal by LEE,TORRIAN16:01
LEE,TORRIAN made layup16:006-6
15:46GRAY,JERICHO missed 3-pointer
15:46 Offensive rebound by SAPP,JAMES
15:38SAPP,JAMES missed layup
Blocked shot by WATKINS,BRANDON15:38
15:38 Offensive rebound by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION
15:38Media timeout
Foul by GROGAN,TAYLAN15:38
15:38KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION missed free throw
15:38Deadball rebound
15:386-7KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION made free throw
BURKS,NICK made layup15:148-7
Assist by GROGAN,TAYLAN15:14
Foul by LEE,TORRIAN15:01
Sub In: GROGAN,TAYLAN15:01
Sub Out: LEE,TORRIAN15:01
15:01 Sub In: HARRIS,CEDRIC
15:01 Sub Out: BEHARA,WYATT
14:498-10KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION made 3-pointer
14:49 Assist by BOYD,KJ
PARKER,JOHN missed layup14:23
14:23 Defensive rebound by SAPP,JAMES
Foul by BURKS,NICK14:14
14:148-11GRAY,JERICHO made free throw
14:148-12GRAY,JERICHO made free throw
14:148-13GRAY,JERICHO made free throw
Sub In: HILL,PALMER14:14
Sub Out: BURKS,NICK14:14
Turnover by PARKER,JOHN14:01
14:01 Steal by GRAY,JERICHO
Foul by PARKER,JOHN14:01
14:01 Turnover by HARRIS,CEDRIC
14:01 Foul by HARRIS,CEDRIC
Sub In: LEBLANC,LEJAWON14:01
Sub Out: PARKER,JOHN14:01
14:01 Sub In: TARANTOLO,MITCHELL
14:01 Sub Out: SAPP,JAMES
STOKES,TIMOTHY missed 3-pointer13:47
13:47 Defensive rebound by HARRIS,CEDRIC
13:33KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION missed jump shot
13:33 Offensive rebound by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION
13:308-15KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION made layup
REGIS,RAHEEM missed layup13:13
13:13 Defensive rebound by HARRIS,CEDRIC
13:03TARANTOLO,MITCHELL missed jump shot
13:03 Offensive rebound by BOYD,KJ
12:58BOYD,KJ missed tip-in
Defensive rebound by LEBLANC,LEJAWON12:58
STOKES,TIMOTHY made layup12:3310-15
12:33 Foul by HARRIS,CEDRIC
STOKES,TIMOTHY made free throw12:3311-15
12:33 Sub In: SAPP,JAMES
12:33 Sub Out: HARRIS,CEDRIC
12:1411-17SAPP,JAMES made jump shot
12:14 Assist by BOYD,KJ
30 second timeout11:54
Media timeout11:54
Turnover by HILL,PALMER11:46
Foul by LEBLANC,LEJAWON11:22
11:0611-19KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION made layup
10:54 Assist by BOYD,KJ
Turnover by BURKS,NICK10:48
10:48 Steal by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION
10:38GRAY,JERICHO missed 3-pointer
10:38 Offensive rebound by TARANTOLO,MITCHELL
10:38TARANTOLO,MITCHELL missed layup
Blocked shot by REGIS,RAHEEM10:38
Defensive rebound by REGIS,RAHEEM10:38
Turnover by REGIS,RAHEEM10:38
10:38WEAVER,DYLLON missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by REGIS,RAHEEM10:38
REGIS,RAHEEM made layup10:3813-19
Foul by STOKES,TIMOTHY10:38
10:3813-20SAPP,JAMES made free throw
Sub In: LEE,TORRIAN10:38
Sub In: DAVIS,D'AARON10:38
Sub Out: HILL,PALMER10:38
Sub Out: LEBLANC,LEJAWON10:38
10:38 Sub In: WEAVER,DYLLON
10:38 Sub Out: KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION
10:38 Sub Out: GRAY,JERICHO
10:3613-21SAPP,JAMES made free throw
GROGAN,TAYLAN made 3-pointer10:1016-21
Assist by LEE,TORRIAN10:10
10:08 Sub In: MATTHEWS,TREYLAN
10:08 Sub In: BEHARA,WYATT
10:08 Sub Out: SAPP,JAMES
10:08 Sub Out: BOYD,KJ
09:59MATTHEWS,TREYLAN missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by REGIS,RAHEEM09:59
09:44 Foul by MATTHEWS,TREYLAN
DAVIS,D'AARON missed free throw09:36
Deadball rebound09:36
DAVIS,D'AARON missed free throw09:29
09:29 Defensive rebound by BEHARA,WYATT
08:5716-24WEAVER,DYLLON made 3-pointer
08:57 Assist by TARANTOLO,MITCHELL
08:37 Foul by BEHARA,WYATT
REGIS,RAHEEM made jump shot in the paint 08:3718-24
Assist by STOKES,TIMOTHY08:37
08:37 Turnover by BEHARA,WYATT
Steal by STOKES,TIMOTHY08:37
STOKES,TIMOTHY made layup (fast break) 08:3720-24
08:25 Turnover by MATTHEWS,TREYLAN
Steal by GROGAN,TAYLAN08:25
GROGAN,TAYLAN missed layup08:22
08:22 Blocked shot by BEHARA,WYATT
08:21 Defensive rebound by WEAVER,DYLLON
07:36Media timeout
07:36 Sub In: KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION
07:36 Sub In: SAPP,JAMES
07:36 Sub Out: TARANTOLO,MITCHELL
07:36 Sub Out: BEHARA,WYATT
07:29WEAVER,DYLLON missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by REGIS,RAHEEM07:29
STOKES,TIMOTHY missed layup07:20
07:20 Defensive rebound by SAPP,JAMES
07:06SAPP,JAMES missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by STOKES,TIMOTHY07:06
Turnover by STOKES,TIMOTHY07:04
07:04 Steal by BARSTOW,TREY
Foul by REGIS,RAHEEM07:04
07:0420-25KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION made free throw
07:0420-26KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION made free throw
Turnover by STOKES,TIMOTHY06:50
06:50 Steal by BARSTOW,TREY
06:5020-28BARSTOW,TREY made layup (fast break)
Foul by STOKES,TIMOTHY06:50
06:50BARSTOW,TREY missed free throw
Defensive rebound by WATKINS,BRANDON06:50
Sub In: WATKINS,BRANDON06:50
Sub Out: DAVIS,D'AARON06:50
Turnover by STOKES,TIMOTHY06:42
06:42 Steal by BARSTOW,TREY
Foul by STOKES,TIMOTHY06:39
06:3320-29BARSTOW,TREY made free throw
06:3320-30BARSTOW,TREY made free throw
Sub In: BURKS,NICK06:33
Sub In: LEBLANC,LEJAWON06:33
Sub Out: WATKINS,BRANDON06:33
Sub Out: STOKES,TIMOTHY06:33
06:33 Sub In: GRAY,JERICHO
06:33 Sub Out: WEAVER,DYLLON
BURKS,NICK made 3-pointer06:0823-30
Assist by LEE,TORRIAN06:08
06:00 Turnover by MATTHEWS,TREYLAN
LEE,TORRIAN missed 3-pointer05:40
05:40 Defensive rebound by MATTHEWS,TREYLAN
05:3623-32GRAY,JERICHO made layup (fast break)
05:36 Assist by BARSTOW,TREY
GROGAN,TAYLAN missed 3-pointer05:16
05:16 Defensive rebound by SAPP,JAMES
04:47KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by REGIS,RAHEEM04:47
GROGAN,TAYLAN missed 3-pointer04:35
04:35 Defensive rebound by SAPP,JAMES
04:2323-35BARSTOW,TREY made 3-pointer
04:23 Assist by MATTHEWS,TREYLAN
03:57 Foul by BARSTOW,TREY
Media timeout03:57
Technical Foul by TEAM03:57
03:5723-36KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION made free throw
Sub In: SCHULTZ,TRAVIS03:57
Sub In: COLEMAN03:57
Sub Out: LEE,TORRIAN03:57
Sub Out: REGIS,RAHEEM03:57
Turnover by SCHULTZ,TRAVIS03:50
Sub In: PARKER,JOHN03:50
Sub Out: COLEMAN03:50
03:50 Sub In: JOHNSON,REGIS
03:42 Foul by JOHNSON,REGIS
03:42 Turnover by JOHNSON,REGIS
Sub In: COLEMAN03:42
Sub Out: LEBLANC,LEJAWON03:42
PARKER,JOHN made layup03:3525-36
Assist by GROGAN,TAYLAN03:35
Foul by SCHULTZ,TRAVIS03:18
03:1825-37SAPP,JAMES made free throw
03:1825-38SAPP,JAMES made free throw
03:18 Sub In: BOYD,KJ
03:18 Sub Out: MATTHEWS,TREYLAN
SCHULTZ,TRAVIS made layup03:0927-38
Assist by GROGAN,TAYLAN03:09
02:42KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION missed layup
02:42 Offensive rebound by SAPP,JAMES
02:34SAPP,JAMES missed layup
Defensive rebound by SCHULTZ,TRAVIS02:34
Turnover by COLEMAN02:25
02:25 Steal by SAPP,JAMES
Foul by GROGAN,TAYLAN02:25
02:25SAPP,JAMES missed free throw
02:25Deadball rebound
02:2527-39SAPP,JAMES made free throw
Sub In: LEE,TORRIAN02:25
Sub Out: COLEMAN02:25
02:25 Sub In: TARANTOLO,MITCHELL
02:25 Sub Out: SAPP,JAMES
02:12 Foul by BOYD,KJ
LEE,TORRIAN missed free throw02:12
02:12 Defensive rebound by JOHNSON,REGIS
02:0227-42KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION made 3-pointer
02:02 Assist by GRAY,JERICHO
LEE,TORRIAN missed 3-pointer01:41
01:41 Defensive rebound by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION
01:3427-45GRAY,JERICHO made 3-pointer (fast break)
01:34 Assist by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION
GROGAN,TAYLAN missed jump shot 01:09
01:09 Blocked shot by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION
Offensive rebound by PARKER,JOHN01:08
01:0630 second timeout
01:06 Sub In: BEHARA,WYATT
01:06 Sub In: SAPP,JAMES
01:06 Sub Out: TARANTOLO,MITCHELL
01:06 Sub Out: JOHNSON,REGIS
BURKS,NICK missed jump shot 01:00
01:00 Defensive rebound by BEHARA,WYATT
00:45 Turnover by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION
00:45 Foul by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION
00:45 Sub In: JOHNSON,REGIS
00:45 Sub Out: KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION
GROGAN,TAYLAN missed 3-pointer00:29
Offensive rebound by GROGAN,TAYLAN00:29
GROGAN,TAYLAN made layup00:2529-45
00:0329-48GRAY,JERICHO made 3-pointer
00:03 Assist by SAPP,JAMES
1st Half2nd Half
Louisiana College Time Score Centenary (LA)
Start of 2nd Half
Sub In: GROGAN,TAYLAN20:00
Sub In: REGIS,RAHEEM20:00
Sub Out: LEE,TORRIAN20:00
Sub Out: WATKINS,BRANDON20:00
Foul by STOKES,TIMOTHY19:47
Sub In: LEE,TORRIAN19:47
Sub Out: STOKES,TIMOTHY19:47
19:37KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION missed jump shot
19:37 Offensive rebound by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION
19:31MATTHEWS,TREYLAN missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by REGIS,RAHEEM19:31
LEE,TORRIAN made layup (fast break) 19:2631-48
Assist by PARKER,JOHN19:26
18:59KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION missed layup
18:59 Offensive rebound by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION
18:56KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION missed tip-in
18:56 Offensive rebound by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION
18:54KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION missed layup
Defensive rebound by REGIS,RAHEEM18:54
18:50 Foul by WEAVER,DYLLON
PARKER,JOHN made free throw18:5032-48
PARKER,JOHN missed free throw18:50
18:50 Defensive rebound by SAPP,JAMES
18:50 Sub In: BOYD,KJ
18:50 Sub Out: KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION
Foul by LEE,TORRIAN18:49
18:30 Turnover by BEHARA,WYATT
18:30 Foul by BEHARA,WYATT
REGIS,RAHEEM missed layup18:21
18:21 Defensive rebound by TEAM
18:0232-50SAPP,JAMES made jump shot
18:02 Assist by WEAVER,DYLLON
Sub In: COLEMAN17:52
Sub Out: BURKS,NICK17:52
GROGAN,TAYLAN missed 3-pointer17:49
17:49 Defensive rebound by WEAVER,DYLLON
17:4032-53WEAVER,DYLLON made 3-pointer (fast break)
17:40 Assist by BOYD,KJ
PARKER,JOHN made layup17:2634-53
Assist by GROGAN,TAYLAN17:26
17:26 Foul by BEHARA,WYATT
PARKER,JOHN made free throw17:2635-53
17:26 Sub In: HARRIS,CEDRIC
17:26 Sub Out: BEHARA,WYATT
17:14WEAVER,DYLLON missed 3-pointer
Deadball rebound17:14
17:11 Foul by MATTHEWS,TREYLAN
GROGAN,TAYLAN missed layup16:43
16:43 Blocked shot by SAPP,JAMES
Offensive rebound by REGIS,RAHEEM16:41
REGIS,RAHEEM made layup16:3937-53
Foul by LEE,TORRIAN16:33
16:25 Turnover by WEAVER,DYLLON
Steal by PARKER,JOHN16:24
PARKER,JOHN missed layup16:22
16:22 Defensive rebound by HARRIS,CEDRIC
16:18MATTHEWS,TREYLAN missed layup
16:18 Offensive rebound by MATTHEWS,TREYLAN
16:05SAPP,JAMES missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by REGIS,RAHEEM16:05
COLEMAN missed 3-pointer15:46
15:46 Defensive rebound by HARRIS,CEDRIC
15:38 Turnover by BOYD,KJ
Steal by COLEMAN15:37
15:33 Foul by HARRIS,CEDRIC
Media timeout15:33
COLEMAN made free throw15:3338-53
COLEMAN missed free throw15:33
Offensive rebound by COLEMAN15:33
15:33 Sub In: JACKSON,SHAUN
15:33 Sub In: TARANTOLO,MITCHELL
15:33 Sub Out: MATTHEWS,TREYLAN
15:33 Sub Out: SAPP,JAMES
Turnover by LEE,TORRIAN15:16
14:54BOYD,KJ missed layup
14:54 Offensive rebound by BOYD,KJ
14:4830 second timeout
14:48Media timeout
14:43HARRIS,CEDRIC missed layup
Defensive rebound by COLEMAN14:43
PARKER,JOHN missed layup14:25
Deadball rebound14:25
14:25 Foul by JACKSON,SHAUN
PARKER,JOHN made free throw14:2539-53
PARKER,JOHN made free throw14:2540-53
14:16 Turnover by JACKSON,SHAUN
14:16 Sub In: MATTHEWS,TREYLAN
14:16 Sub Out: BOYD,KJ
REGIS,RAHEEM made layup14:0542-53
13:56 Turnover by MATTHEWS,TREYLAN
13:54 Foul by MATTHEWS,TREYLAN
13:50 Sub In: SAPP,JAMES
13:50 Sub In: KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION
13:50 Sub Out: JACKSON,SHAUN
13:50 Sub Out: TARANTOLO,MITCHELL
REGIS,RAHEEM missed layup13:45
Offensive rebound by REGIS,RAHEEM13:45
REGIS,RAHEEM missed layup13:45
13:45 Blocked shot by SAPP,JAMES
Offensive rebound by REGIS,RAHEEM13:45
COLEMAN missed jump shot 13:29
13:29 Defensive rebound by HARRIS,CEDRIC
13:21HARRIS,CEDRIC missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by TEAM13:21
13:19 Sub In: GRAY,JERICHO
13:19 Sub Out: WEAVER,DYLLON
GROGAN,TAYLAN missed layup13:01
13:01 Defensive rebound by MATTHEWS,TREYLAN
12:49KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION missed 3-pointer
12:49 Offensive rebound by TEAM
12:42KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION missed layup
12:42 Offensive rebound by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION
Foul by LEE,TORRIAN12:42
12:42KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION missed free throw
12:42Deadball rebound
12:4242-54KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION made free throw
Sub In: BURKS,NICK12:42
Sub In: DAVIS,D'AARON12:42
Sub Out: LEE,TORRIAN12:42
Sub Out: REGIS,RAHEEM12:42
COLEMAN made 3-pointer12:2345-54
Assist by PARKER,JOHN12:23
12:15 Turnover by MATTHEWS,TREYLAN
Sub In: REGIS,RAHEEM12:15
Sub Out: DAVIS,D'AARON12:15
REGIS,RAHEEM made layup12:0047-54
Assist by BURKS,NICK12:00
11:4947-57MATTHEWS,TREYLAN made 3-pointer (fast break)
11:49 Assist by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION
REGIS,RAHEEM made layup11:3149-57
Assist by BURKS,NICK11:31
11:2049-59SAPP,JAMES made layup (fast break)
BURKS,NICK missed 3-pointer10:58
10:58 Defensive rebound by MATTHEWS,TREYLAN
10:5049-61SAPP,JAMES made layup (fast break)
10:50 Assist by MATTHEWS,TREYLAN
30 second timeout10:43
Media timeout10:43
10:43 Sub In: BOYD,KJ
10:43 Sub In: BEHARA,WYATT
10:43 Sub In: JOHNSON,REGIS
10:43 Sub Out: HARRIS,CEDRIC
10:43 Sub Out: SAPP,JAMES
10:43 Sub Out: MATTHEWS,TREYLAN
BURKS,NICK missed 3-pointer10:22
10:22 Defensive rebound by BOYD,KJ
10:13KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION missed layup
Defensive rebound by REGIS,RAHEEM10:13
GROGAN,TAYLAN made jump shot 10:0651-61
Assist by COLEMAN10:06
09:4951-64GRAY,JERICHO made 3-pointer
09:49 Assist by BOYD,KJ
09:19 Foul by GRAY,JERICHO
Media timeout09:14
BURKS,NICK made free throw09:1452-64
BURKS,NICK missed free throw09:14
09:14 Defensive rebound by BEHARA,WYATT
Foul by PARKER,JOHN08:54
08:2952-67GRAY,JERICHO made 3-pointer
08:29 Assist by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION
Turnover by GROGAN,TAYLAN08:13
08:12 Steal by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION
08:0852-69BOYD,KJ made layup (fast break)
08:08 Assist by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION
GROGAN,TAYLAN missed jump shot 07:57
07:57 Defensive rebound by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION
07:51 Turnover by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION
Steal by COLEMAN07:48
07:45 Foul by GRAY,JERICHO
Media timeout07:45
BURKS,NICK made free throw07:4553-69
BURKS,NICK made free throw07:4554-69
Sub In: STOKES,TIMOTHY07:45
Sub In: LEE,TORRIAN07:45
Sub Out: COLEMAN07:45
Sub Out: GROGAN,TAYLAN07:45
07:45 Sub In: HARRIS,CEDRIC
07:45 Sub In: BARSTOW,TREY
07:45 Sub Out: JOHNSON,REGIS
07:45 Sub Out: KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION
07:29BEHARA,WYATT missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by REGIS,RAHEEM07:29
REGIS,RAHEEM missed jump shot 07:04
Offensive rebound by PARKER,JOHN07:04
PARKER,JOHN made jump shot in the paint 06:5656-69
06:47BEHARA,WYATT missed jump shot
06:47 Offensive rebound by BARSTOW,TREY
06:36 Turnover by BOYD,KJ
Sub In: HILL,PALMER06:36
Sub Out: BURKS,NICK06:36
06:36 Sub In: KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION
06:36 Sub In: WEAVER,DYLLON
06:36 Sub In: SAPP,JAMES
06:36 Sub Out: BOYD,KJ
06:36 Sub Out: BEHARA,WYATT
06:36 Sub Out: BARSTOW,TREY
PARKER,JOHN missed layup06:29
Offensive rebound by REGIS,RAHEEM06:29
REGIS,RAHEEM made layup06:2658-69
06:18GRAY,JERICHO missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by TEAM06:18
05:57 Foul by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION
REGIS,RAHEEM made free throw05:5759-69
REGIS,RAHEEM made free throw05:5760-69
05:47SAPP,JAMES missed 3-pointer
05:47 Offensive rebound by HARRIS,CEDRIC
05:4260-71HARRIS,CEDRIC made tip-in
HILL,PALMER made 3-pointer05:2763-71
Assist by STOKES,TIMOTHY05:27
05:1463-73HARRIS,CEDRIC made jump shot in the paint
05:14 Assist by SAPP,JAMES
REGIS,RAHEEM made jump shot in the paint 04:4865-73
Assist by STOKES,TIMOTHY04:48
04:35SAPP,JAMES missed layup
Defensive rebound by LEE,TORRIAN04:35
PARKER,JOHN made layup (fast break) 04:2967-73
04:29 Foul by GRAY,JERICHO
PARKER,JOHN missed free throw04:29
04:29 Defensive rebound by HARRIS,CEDRIC
04:0967-75WEAVER,DYLLON made jump shot
LEE,TORRIAN missed 3-pointer03:49
03:49 Defensive rebound by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION
03:38WEAVER,DYLLON missed 3-pointer
03:38 Offensive rebound by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION
03:34KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION missed layup
03:34 Offensive rebound by HARRIS,CEDRIC
03:32 Turnover by WEAVER,DYLLON
Steal by STOKES,TIMOTHY03:32
03:32Media timeout
03:32 Sub In: BOYD,KJ
03:32 Sub Out: WEAVER,DYLLON
REGIS,RAHEEM made layup03:1869-75
Assist by HILL,PALMER03:18
02:59 Turnover by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION
02:59 Foul by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION
02:59 Sub In: MATTHEWS,TREYLAN
02:59 Sub Out: KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION
REGIS,RAHEEM made layup02:4671-75
Assist by STOKES,TIMOTHY02:46
02:2330 second timeout
02:14HARRIS,CEDRIC missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by REGIS,RAHEEM02:14
HILL,PALMER made 3-pointer02:0374-75
Assist by STOKES,TIMOTHY02:03
01:38 Turnover by WEAVER,DYLLON
Steal by STOKES,TIMOTHY01:37
01:36 Foul by SAPP,JAMES
STOKES,TIMOTHY missed free throw01:36
Deadball rebound01:36
STOKES,TIMOTHY missed free throw01:36
01:36 Defensive rebound by SAPP,JAMES
01:36 Sub In: KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION
01:36 Sub Out: HARRIS,CEDRIC
01:20WEAVER,DYLLON missed 3-pointer
01:20 Offensive rebound by BOYD,KJ
01:1574-77SAPP,JAMES made layup
01:15 Assist by BOYD,KJ
Turnover by STOKES,TIMOTHY01:01
Sub In: COLEMAN01:01
Sub Out: STOKES,TIMOTHY01:01
Foul by PARKER,JOHN00:47
Sub In: STOKES,TIMOTHY00:47
Sub Out: COLEMAN00:47
00:33WEAVER,DYLLON missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by PARKER,JOHN00:33
PARKER,JOHN missed 3-pointer00:17
00:17 Defensive rebound by WEAVER,DYLLON
00:1674-78WEAVER,DYLLON made free throw
00:16WEAVER,DYLLON missed free throw
Defensive rebound by PARKER,JOHN00:16
00:16 Sub In: WEAVER,DYLLON
00:16 Sub Out: GRAY,JERICHO
STOKES,TIMOTHY missed layup00:08
Offensive rebound by REGIS,RAHEEM00:07
REGIS,RAHEEM made layup00:0776-78
Full timeout00:07
Sub In: GROGAN,TAYLAN00:07
Sub Out: REGIS,RAHEEM00:07
Foul by GROGAN,TAYLAN00:05
00:0576-79MATTHEWS,TREYLAN made free throw
00:05MATTHEWS,TREYLAN missed free throw
Defensive rebound by REGIS,RAHEEM00:05
Sub In: REGIS,RAHEEM00:05
Sub Out: GROGAN,TAYLAN00:05
00:05 Sub In: BARSTOW,TREY
00:05 Sub Out: KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION
00:04 Foul by BOYD,KJ
30 second timeout00:04
REGIS,RAHEEM missed free throw00:04
Deadball rebound00:04
REGIS,RAHEEM made free throw00:0477-79
00:04 Sub In: KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION
00:04 Sub In: BEHARA,WYATT
00:04 Sub Out: BARSTOW,TREY
00:04 Sub Out: WEAVER,DYLLON
Foul by PARKER,JOHN00:03
00:0377-80MATTHEWS,TREYLAN made free throw
00:03MATTHEWS,TREYLAN missed free throw
Defensive rebound by TEAM00:03
Sub In: WATKINS,BRANDON00:03
Sub Out: LEE,TORRIAN00:03
00:03 Sub In: BARSTOW,TREY
00:03 Sub Out: KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION
LEE,TORRIAN missed 3-pointer00:00
00:00Deadball rebound
Louisiana College
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Nick Burksg122-41-20-0000110215
03Torrian Leeg141-40-20-1000220012
04John Parkerg102-30-02-2101000126
12Timothy Stokesg132-50-21-1011110335
34Brandon Watkinsf30-10-00-0022001000
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10Taylan Grogan152-71-40-0101310025
13D'Aaron Davis40-00-00-2000000000
20Palmer Hill40-00-00-0000000100
21Travis Schultz41-10-00-0011000112
22Raheem Regis142-30-00-0055001114
25Lejawon LeBlanc60-00-00-0011000010
31Coleman10-00-00-0000000100
TMTEAM---10110
TOTALS12-28
42.9%
2-10
20.0%
3-6
50.0%
31013752111229
Centenary (LA)
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05Travion Kirkendollg165-82-24-52242111216
11Treylan Matthewsg110-10-00-0011100310
14James Sappf153-60-15-62571100011
22Wyatt Beharac90-10-00-0022102110
23Dyllon Weaverg81-41-30-0123000103
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Cedric Harris20-00-00-0022000120
01KJ Boyd90-10-00-0101300110
03Trey Barstow72-21-12-3000130017
04Regis Johnson30-00-00-0011000110
12Shaun Jackson00-00-00-0000000000
25Mitchell Tarantolo80-20-00-0101100000
32Jericho Gray123-52-43-30001100011
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS14-30
46.7%
6-11
54.5%
14-17
82.4%
7152211639948
Louisiana College
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Nick Burksg80-20-23-4000200003
03Torrian Leeg151-30-20-0011000132
04John Parkerg203-70-14-61232100310
12Timothy Stokesg80-10-00-2000420110
34Brandon Watkinsf00-00-00-0000000000
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10Taylan Grogan121-50-10-0000100112
13D'Aaron Davis00-00-00-0000000000
20Palmer Hill72-22-20-0000100006
21Travis Schultz00-00-00-0000000000
22Raheem Regis209-130-03-457120000021
25Lejawon LeBlanc00-00-00-0000000000
31Coleman101-31-21-2112120004
TMTEAM---03300
TOTALS17-36
47.2%
3-10
30.0%
11-18
61.1%
7142111503848
Centenary (LA)
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05Travion Kirkendollg120-80-11-2527310221
11Treylan Matthewsg111-31-22-4123100225
14James Sappf144-70-10-0022102018
22Wyatt Beharac70-20-00-0011000120
23Dyllon Weaverg102-61-51-2022100316
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Cedric Harris132-50-20-0246000014
01KJ Boyd121-20-00-0213300212
03Trey Barstow10-00-00-0101000000
04Regis Johnson30-00-00-0000000000
12Shaun Jackson20-00-00-0000000110
25Mitchell Tarantolo20-00-00-0000000000
32Jericho Gray132-32-20-0000000036
TMTEAM---11200
TOTALS12-36
33.3%
4-13
30.8%
4-8
50.0%
121527912111432