Millsaps 54

2-7

Centenary (LA) 80

4-5

1st2ndFinal
Millsaps243054
Centenary (LA)384280
December 17, 2016 at 2:02 pm
CenturyLink Center (Bossier City, La).
Attendance: 537
Millsaps
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
13SAM KOHNKEg282-111-60-1134410215
21BRENNAN GAGENg240-90-54-4246200104
25ROBERT GARDNERg243-93-70-0044020129
31WADE MASONf262-90-10-0011000114
34BUCK BLANZf233-90-11-2112220137
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03DANIEL COLEMAN50-10-10-0000000110
05JOHNATHAN MANNING30-10-10-0000000000
11ASA WISE40-00-00-0011000000
12DERRICK BURT10-10-00-0000000000
14TRENT MARKWITH201-40-00-0055400112
23JAMES TURNER193-62-51-1044100029
24SAXTON BECKER93-52-20-1011000108
42LOGAN MANCUSO142-50-02-2314000136
TMTEAM---40410
TOTALS19-70
27.1%
8-29
27.6%
8-11
72.7%
1125361350111454
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals8-35 (22.9%) 11-35 (31.4%) 19-70 (27.1%)
3-Point Field Goals4-16 (25.0%) 4-13 (30.8%) 8-29 (27.6%)
Free Throws4-4 (100.0%) 4-7 (57.1%) 8-11 (72.7%)
Points off TOs: 7
2nd Chance Points: 10
Points in the Paint: 12
Fast Break Points: 5
Points off the Bench: 25
Ties: 0
Leads: 0
Centenary (LA)
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Cedric Harrisf268-124-70-129112210120
05Travion Kirkendollg354-110-42-40666001110
11Treylan Matthewsg276-103-52-31234203017
22Wyatt Beharac120-10-00-2022200230
32Jericho Grayf153-83-70-2101410119
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01KJ Boyd122-30-10-0235130314
03Trey Barstow81-20-10-0112000112
04Regis Johnson80-20-00-0022100010
12Shaun Jackson20-00-00-0000000000
14James Sapp286-140-00-0512173112012
23Dyllon Weaver202-61-41-3022100116
25Mitchell Tarantolo20-00-00-0101000100
40Hayden Clason50-00-00-0213000020
TMTEAM---22400
TOTALS32-69
46.4%
11-29
37.9%
5-15
33.3%
1742592492151280
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals16-37 (43.2%) 16-32 (50.0%) 32-69 (46.4%)
3-Point Field Goals5-14 (35.7%) 6-15 (40.0%) 11-29 (37.9%)
Free Throws1-6 (16.7%) 4-9 (44.4%) 5-15 (33.3%)
Points off TOs: 15
2nd Chance Points: 8
Points in the Paint: 38
Fast Break Points: 24
Points off the Bench: 24
Largest lead: 30 (2nd-03:44)
Ties: 0
Leads: 0
1st Half2nd Half
Millsaps Time Score Centenary (LA)
Start of 1st Half
19:460-3GRAY,JERICHO made 3-pointer
19:46 Assist by BEHARA,WYATT
BLANZ,BUCK missed jump shot 19:17
19:17 Defensive rebound by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION
Foul by GARDNER,ROBERT19:05
19:05BEHARA,WYATT missed free throw
19:05Deadball rebound
19:05BEHARA,WYATT missed free throw
19:05 Offensive rebound by GRAY,JERICHO
19:05 Turnover by BEHARA,WYATT
Steal by GARDNER,ROBERT19:05
GARDNER,ROBERT missed layup19:05
19:05 Defensive rebound by HARRIS,CEDRIC
19:050-6HARRIS,CEDRIC made 3-pointer
19:05 Assist by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION
GAGEN,BRENNAN missed 3-pointer18:49
18:49 Defensive rebound by HARRIS,CEDRIC
18:38 Turnover by MATTHEWS,TREYLAN
Steal by BLANZ,BUCK18:37
MASON,WADE missed jump shot 18:24
18:24 Defensive rebound by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION
18:20 Turnover by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION
18:20 Sub In: WEAVER,DYLLON
18:20 Sub In: SAPP,JAMES
18:20 Sub Out: BEHARA,WYATT
18:20 Sub Out: GRAY,JERICHO
GAGEN,BRENNAN missed 3-pointer17:26
Offensive rebound by KOHNKE,SAM17:26
MASON,WADE made layup17:232-6
Assist by KOHNKE,SAM17:23
17:09KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by KOHNKE,SAM17:09
BLANZ,BUCK missed 3-pointer16:48
Offensive rebound by TEAM16:48
16:27 Foul by HARRIS,CEDRIC
GAGEN,BRENNAN made free throw16:263-6
GAGEN,BRENNAN made free throw16:264-6
Sub In: TURNER,JAMES16:26
Sub In: MANCUSO,LOGAN16:26
Sub In: MARKWITH,TRENT16:26
Sub Out: GAGEN,BRENNAN16:26
Sub Out: MASON,WADE16:26
Sub Out: BLANZ,BUCK16:26
16:154-9HARRIS,CEDRIC made 3-pointer
16:15 Assist by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION
GARDNER,ROBERT missed 3-pointer15:55
15:55 Defensive rebound by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION
15:48MATTHEWS,TREYLAN missed 3-pointer
15:48 Offensive rebound by SAPP,JAMES
15:40SAPP,JAMES missed layup
15:40 Offensive rebound by HARRIS,CEDRIC
15:364-11HARRIS,CEDRIC made tip-in
KOHNKE,SAM made 3-pointer15:307-11
Assist by MARKWITH,TRENT15:30
15:18HARRIS,CEDRIC missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by MARKWITH,TRENT15:18
MARKWITH,TRENT made jump shot in the paint (fast break) 15:109-11
14:479-14WEAVER,DYLLON made 3-pointer
14:47 Assist by SAPP,JAMES
MANCUSO,LOGAN missed jump shot 14:26
14:26 Defensive rebound by HARRIS,CEDRIC
14:07SAPP,JAMES missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by MARKWITH,TRENT14:07
KOHNKE,SAM missed 3-pointer13:59
13:59 Defensive rebound by WEAVER,DYLLON
13:40KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by TURNER,JAMES13:40
Turnover by KOHNKE,SAM13:29
13:28 Steal by SAPP,JAMES
13:249-16MATTHEWS,TREYLAN made layup (fast break)
13:24 Assist by WEAVER,DYLLON
KOHNKE,SAM missed jump shot 13:00
13:00 Defensive rebound by SAPP,JAMES
12:519-18HARRIS,CEDRIC made layup
12:51 Assist by SAPP,JAMES
Foul by MANCUSO,LOGAN12:51
12:51Media timeout
12:51HARRIS,CEDRIC missed free throw
12:51 Offensive rebound by TEAM
Sub In: GAGEN,BRENNAN12:51
Sub In: BECKER,SAXTON12:51
Sub Out: GARDNER,ROBERT12:51
Sub Out: MANCUSO,LOGAN12:51
12:50 Sub In: BOYD,KJ
12:50 Sub In: TARANTOLO,MITCHELL
12:50 Sub In: BARSTOW,TREY
12:50 Sub Out: HARRIS,CEDRIC
12:50 Sub Out: KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION
12:50 Sub Out: MATTHEWS,TREYLAN
12:42SAPP,JAMES missed jump shot
12:42 Offensive rebound by TARANTOLO,MITCHELL
12:25 Turnover by BARSTOW,TREY
KOHNKE,SAM missed 3-pointer12:00
12:00 Defensive rebound by SAPP,JAMES
11:46 Turnover by TARANTOLO,MITCHELL
Steal by BLANZ,BUCK11:45
MARKWITH,TRENT missed jump shot 11:34
11:34 Defensive rebound by SAPP,JAMES
Foul by BLANZ,BUCK11:26
11:26Media timeout
Sub In: GARDNER,ROBERT11:26
Sub In: MASON,WADE11:26
Sub In: BLANZ,BUCK11:26
Sub Out: KOHNKE,SAM11:26
Sub Out: TURNER,JAMES11:26
Sub Out: BECKER,SAXTON11:26
11:26 Sub In: BEHARA,WYATT
11:26 Sub Out: TARANTOLO,MITCHELL
11:09SAPP,JAMES missed jump shot
11:08 Offensive rebound by BOYD,KJ
10:54 Turnover by BOYD,KJ
Steal by GARDNER,ROBERT10:53
GARDNER,ROBERT made 3-pointer10:3812-18
10:2412-20BOYD,KJ made jump shot
Turnover by GAGEN,BRENNAN10:06
10:05 Steal by BOYD,KJ
09:50WEAVER,DYLLON missed 3-pointer
Deadball rebound09:50
09:48 Foul by BARSTOW,TREY
09:48 Sub In: JOHNSON,REGIS
09:48 Sub In: GRAY,JERICHO
09:48 Sub In: KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION
09:48 Sub Out: WEAVER,DYLLON
09:48 Sub Out: BARSTOW,TREY
09:48 Sub Out: SAPP,JAMES
MASON,WADE missed 3-pointer09:32
09:32 Defensive rebound by BEHARA,WYATT
09:2412-22KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION made layup (fast break)
09:24 Assist by BEHARA,WYATT
GAGEN,BRENNAN missed 3-pointer09:10
09:10 Defensive rebound by JOHNSON,REGIS
08:50GRAY,JERICHO missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by MASON,WADE08:50
GARDNER,ROBERT missed 3-pointer08:39
08:39 Defensive rebound by BOYD,KJ
08:30GRAY,JERICHO missed layup
Defensive rebound by GARDNER,ROBERT08:30
MASON,WADE missed jump shot 08:22
08:22 Defensive rebound by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION
08:1512-24KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION made layup (fast break)
08:14 Assist by JOHNSON,REGIS
30 second timeout08:08
Sub In: MANCUSO,LOGAN08:08
Sub In: KOHNKE,SAM08:08
Sub In: TURNER,JAMES08:08
Sub Out: GARDNER,ROBERT08:08
Sub Out: BLANZ,BUCK08:08
Sub Out: MARKWITH,TRENT08:08
08:08 Sub In: MATTHEWS,TREYLAN
08:08 Sub Out: BOYD,KJ
TURNER,JAMES made 3-pointer07:4015-24
Assist by KOHNKE,SAM07:40
07:07MATTHEWS,TREYLAN missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by KOHNKE,SAM07:07
06:44 Foul by JOHNSON,REGIS
MASON,WADE missed jump shot 06:44
06:44 Defensive rebound by BEHARA,WYATT
06:36GRAY,JERICHO missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by KOHNKE,SAM06:36
TURNER,JAMES missed 3-pointer06:23
Offensive rebound by MANCUSO,LOGAN06:23
06:23 Foul by GRAY,JERICHO
MANCUSO,LOGAN made free throw06:1216-24
MANCUSO,LOGAN made free throw06:0717-24
Sub In: BLANZ,BUCK06:07
Sub In: MANNING,JOHNATHAN06:07
Sub Out: MASON,WADE06:07
Sub Out: GAGEN,BRENNAN06:07
06:07 Sub In: SAPP,JAMES
06:07 Sub Out: JOHNSON,REGIS
05:53BEHARA,WYATT missed jump shot
05:53 Offensive rebound by SAPP,JAMES
05:48 Sub In: HARRIS,CEDRIC
05:48 Sub Out: BEHARA,WYATT
05:38SAPP,JAMES missed layup
05:38 Offensive rebound by MATTHEWS,TREYLAN
05:36MATTHEWS,TREYLAN missed tip-in
Defensive rebound by TURNER,JAMES05:36
Turnover by KOHNKE,SAM05:26
05:26 Steal by GRAY,JERICHO
Foul by KOHNKE,SAM05:26
Sub In: MASON,WADE05:26
Sub Out: MANCUSO,LOGAN05:26
05:14GRAY,JERICHO missed 3-pointer
05:14 Offensive rebound by SAPP,JAMES
05:09HARRIS,CEDRIC missed jump shot
05:09 Offensive rebound by SAPP,JAMES
05:0617-26SAPP,JAMES made layup
MASON,WADE missed jump shot 04:53
04:53 Defensive rebound by HARRIS,CEDRIC
04:4717-29GRAY,JERICHO made 3-pointer (fast break)
04:47 Assist by MATTHEWS,TREYLAN
MANNING,JOHNATHAN missed 3-pointer04:15
04:15 Defensive rebound by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION
04:04SAPP,JAMES missed layup
04:04 Offensive rebound by SAPP,JAMES
04:0217-31SAPP,JAMES made layup
BLANZ,BUCK made jump shot 03:4719-31
Assist by KOHNKE,SAM03:47
03:37 Turnover by MATTHEWS,TREYLAN
Steal by KOHNKE,SAM03:36
KOHNKE,SAM missed jump shot 03:32
03:32 Defensive rebound by SAPP,JAMES
03:21KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION missed jump shot
03:21 Offensive rebound by TEAM
03:21Media timeout
Sub In: MARKWITH,TRENT03:21
Sub In: GAGEN,BRENNAN03:21
Sub In: GARDNER,ROBERT03:21
Sub Out: MANNING,JOHNATHAN03:21
Sub Out: KOHNKE,SAM03:21
Sub Out: TURNER,JAMES03:21
03:21 Sub In: WEAVER,DYLLON
03:21 Sub Out: GRAY,JERICHO
MASON,WADE made jump shot 02:4621-31
Assist by MARKWITH,TRENT02:45
Foul by MASON,WADE02:38
Sub In: KOHNKE,SAM02:38
Sub Out: MASON,WADE02:38
02:2721-33SAPP,JAMES made jump shot in the paint
KOHNKE,SAM missed jump shot 02:13
02:13 Defensive rebound by WEAVER,DYLLON
01:51MATTHEWS,TREYLAN missed layup
Defensive rebound by MARKWITH,TRENT01:51
GAGEN,BRENNAN missed jump shot 01:34
Offensive rebound by GAGEN,BRENNAN01:34
GAGEN,BRENNAN missed jump shot 01:30
Offensive rebound by TEAM01:30
BLANZ,BUCK missed jump shot 01:17
01:17 Blocked shot by HARRIS,CEDRIC
Offensive rebound by TEAM01:17
Sub In: MANCUSO,LOGAN01:17
Sub Out: BLANZ,BUCK01:17
01:17 Sub In: BEHARA,WYATT
01:17 Sub Out: SAPP,JAMES
GARDNER,ROBERT missed 3-pointer01:11
01:11 Defensive rebound by HARRIS,CEDRIC
01:0321-35WEAVER,DYLLON made layup (fast break)
01:03 Assist by HARRIS,CEDRIC
Foul by MANCUSO,LOGAN01:03
01:03WEAVER,DYLLON missed free throw
Defensive rebound by GARDNER,ROBERT01:03
Turnover by GARDNER,ROBERT01:03
01:03 Steal by MATTHEWS,TREYLAN
Sub In: BECKER,SAXTON01:03
Sub Out: MARKWITH,TRENT01:03
Foul by GARDNER,ROBERT00:58
00:5830 second timeout
00:58MATTHEWS,TREYLAN missed free throw
00:58Deadball rebound
00:5821-36MATTHEWS,TREYLAN made free throw
MANCUSO,LOGAN missed jump shot 00:32
00:32 Defensive rebound by TEAM
Sub In: BLANZ,BUCK00:32
Sub Out: MANCUSO,LOGAN00:32
00:32 Sub In: SAPP,JAMES
00:32 Sub Out: BEHARA,WYATT
00:1821-38SAPP,JAMES made jump shot
00:02 Foul by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION
00:02 Sub In: BARSTOW,TREY
00:02 Sub Out: KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION
BECKER,SAXTON made 3-pointer00:0024-38
Assist by GAGEN,BRENNAN00:00
1st Half2nd Half
Millsaps Time Score Centenary (LA)
Start of 2nd Half
KOHNKE,SAM missed 3-pointer19:42
19:42 Defensive rebound by TEAM
19:1624-41HARRIS,CEDRIC made 3-pointer
19:16 Assist by GRAY,JERICHO
BLANZ,BUCK made jump shot 18:5626-41
Assist by KOHNKE,SAM18:56
18:4426-44GRAY,JERICHO made 3-pointer
18:44 Assist by MATTHEWS,TREYLAN
BLANZ,BUCK missed jump shot 18:21
18:21 Defensive rebound by HARRIS,CEDRIC
18:10GRAY,JERICHO missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by TURNER,JAMES18:10
17:58 Foul by BEHARA,WYATT
BLANZ,BUCK missed free throw17:58
Deadball rebound17:58
BLANZ,BUCK made free throw17:5827-44
Foul by BLANZ,BUCK17:41
17:4127-45KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION made free throw
17:41KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION missed free throw
Defensive rebound by GARDNER,ROBERT17:41
17:31 Foul by BEHARA,WYATT
GAGEN,BRENNAN made free throw17:3128-45
GAGEN,BRENNAN made free throw17:3129-45
17:31 Sub Out: BEHARA,WYATT
Foul by TURNER,JAMES17:24
17:1929-47KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION made jump shot in the paint
17:19 Assist by MATTHEWS,TREYLAN
BLANZ,BUCK missed layup17:06
Offensive rebound by BLANZ,BUCK17:06
BLANZ,BUCK made layup17:0431-47
16:40SAPP,JAMES missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by GAGEN,BRENNAN16:40
BLANZ,BUCK missed jump shot 16:30
16:30 Defensive rebound by SAPP,JAMES
Foul by TURNER,JAMES16:20
16:20GRAY,JERICHO missed free throw
16:20Deadball rebound
16:20GRAY,JERICHO missed free throw
Defensive rebound by BLANZ,BUCK16:20
16:20 Sub In: BOYD,KJ
16:20 Sub Out: MATTHEWS,TREYLAN
16:07 Sub In: WEAVER,DYLLON
16:07 Sub Out: GRAY,JERICHO
GAGEN,BRENNAN missed jump shot 15:59
Offensive rebound by GAGEN,BRENNAN15:59
GAGEN,BRENNAN missed 3-pointer15:51
15:51 Defensive rebound by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION
15:4131-49BOYD,KJ made layup (fast break)
15:41 Assist by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION
GARDNER,ROBERT made 3-pointer15:2834-49
Assist by TURNER,JAMES15:28
14:58SAPP,JAMES missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by GAGEN,BRENNAN14:58
GARDNER,ROBERT made 3-pointer (fast break) 14:5237-49
Assist by GAGEN,BRENNAN14:52
14:33KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by GAGEN,BRENNAN14:33
TURNER,JAMES missed 3-pointer14:26
14:26 Defensive rebound by HARRIS,CEDRIC
14:17 Turnover by BOYD,KJ
Media timeout14:16
Sub In: MARKWITH,TRENT14:14
Sub In: MANCUSO,LOGAN14:14
Sub Out: GAGEN,BRENNAN14:14
Sub Out: BLANZ,BUCK14:14
14:14 Sub In: SAPP,JAMES
Turnover by MASON,WADE14:01
14:00 Steal by HARRIS,CEDRIC
13:5937-51HARRIS,CEDRIC made layup (fast break)
KOHNKE,SAM missed 3-pointer13:34
13:34 Defensive rebound by SAPP,JAMES
13:3037-53SAPP,JAMES made layup (fast break)
KOHNKE,SAM missed jump shot 13:14
13:14 Defensive rebound by BOYD,KJ
13:09 Turnover by BOYD,KJ
Sub In: GAGEN,BRENNAN13:09
Sub Out: GARDNER,ROBERT13:09
KOHNKE,SAM made layup12:4339-53
Assist by MARKWITH,TRENT12:43
12:43 Foul by WEAVER,DYLLON
KOHNKE,SAM missed free throw12:43
12:43 Defensive rebound by HARRIS,CEDRIC
Foul by MARKWITH,TRENT12:36
12:36WEAVER,DYLLON missed free throw
12:36Deadball rebound
12:3639-54WEAVER,DYLLON made free throw
Sub In: TURNER,JAMES12:36
Sub Out: KOHNKE,SAM12:36
12:36 Sub In: CLASON,HAYDEN
12:36 Sub Out: HARRIS,CEDRIC
MANCUSO,LOGAN made layup12:3241-54
Assist by MARKWITH,TRENT12:32
12:20 Turnover by WEAVER,DYLLON
GAGEN,BRENNAN missed 3-pointer12:00
12:00 Defensive rebound by SAPP,JAMES
11:54 Turnover by SAPP,JAMES
Media timeout11:54
Turnover by TEAM11:54
11:38 Turnover by SAPP,JAMES
Turnover by MARKWITH,TRENT11:20
11:19 Steal by BOYD,KJ
11:11BOYD,KJ missed 3-pointer
11:11 Offensive rebound by CLASON,HAYDEN
11:08KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by MARKWITH,TRENT11:08
TURNER,JAMES missed 3-pointer10:53
10:53 Defensive rebound by BOYD,KJ
10:4341-56SAPP,JAMES made layup
10:43 Assist by BOYD,KJ
MANCUSO,LOGAN missed layup10:28
10:28 Blocked shot by SAPP,JAMES
10:26 Defensive rebound by SAPP,JAMES
10:14WEAVER,DYLLON missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by GAGEN,BRENNAN10:14
GAGEN,BRENNAN missed layup10:06
Offensive rebound by TEAM10:06
Sub In: GARDNER,ROBERT10:06
Sub In: COLEMAN,DANIEL10:06
Sub In: BLANZ,BUCK10:06
Sub In: KOHNKE,SAM10:06
Sub Out: MARKWITH,TRENT10:06
Sub Out: MASON,WADE10:06
Sub Out: MANCUSO,LOGAN10:06
Sub Out: GAGEN,BRENNAN10:06
10:06 Sub In: MATTHEWS,TREYLAN
10:06 Sub In: HARRIS,CEDRIC
10:06 Sub In: BEHARA,WYATT
10:06 Sub Out: BOYD,KJ
10:06 Sub Out: WEAVER,DYLLON
Turnover by BLANZ,BUCK10:03
10:01 Steal by BOYD,KJ
09:57HARRIS,CEDRIC missed 3-pointer
09:57 Offensive rebound by BOYD,KJ
09:54 Sub In: WEAVER,DYLLON
09:54 Sub In: BOYD,KJ
09:54 Sub Out: SAPP,JAMES
09:54 Sub Out: KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION
09:54 Sub Out: CLASON,HAYDEN
09:35WEAVER,DYLLON missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by GARDNER,ROBERT09:35
09:31 Foul by BOYD,KJ
GARDNER,ROBERT missed 3-pointer09:17
09:17 Defensive rebound by MATTHEWS,TREYLAN
Foul by BLANZ,BUCK09:05
09:01 Turnover by BEHARA,WYATT
08:59 Foul by BEHARA,WYATT
COLEMAN,DANIEL missed 3-pointer08:39
08:39 Defensive rebound by MATTHEWS,TREYLAN
08:26WEAVER,DYLLON missed jump shot
08:26 Offensive rebound by HARRIS,CEDRIC
08:14 Turnover by MATTHEWS,TREYLAN
Sub In: MASON,WADE08:14
Sub Out: BLANZ,BUCK08:14
08:14 Sub In: GRAY,JERICHO
08:14 Sub In: KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION
08:14 Sub In: SAPP,JAMES
08:14 Sub Out: WEAVER,DYLLON
08:14 Sub Out: HARRIS,CEDRIC
08:14 Sub Out: BEHARA,WYATT
Turnover by COLEMAN,DANIEL08:03
08:01 Steal by MATTHEWS,TREYLAN
07:59 Sub In: HARRIS,CEDRIC
07:59 Sub Out: BOYD,KJ
07:5641-59MATTHEWS,TREYLAN made 3-pointer
07:56 Assist by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION
GARDNER,ROBERT missed jump shot 07:40
07:40 Defensive rebound by HARRIS,CEDRIC
07:3241-61HARRIS,CEDRIC made layup
07:32 Assist by GRAY,JERICHO
MASON,WADE missed jump shot 07:15
07:15 Defensive rebound by SAPP,JAMES
07:1041-63MATTHEWS,TREYLAN made layup (fast break)
07:10 Assist by SAPP,JAMES
Foul by COLEMAN,DANIEL07:10
07:04Media timeout
07:0441-64MATTHEWS,TREYLAN made free throw
Sub In: BECKER,SAXTON07:04
Sub In: MANCUSO,LOGAN07:04
Sub In: MARKWITH,TRENT07:04
Sub In: GAGEN,BRENNAN07:04
Sub Out: TURNER,JAMES07:04
Sub Out: GARDNER,ROBERT07:04
Sub Out: COLEMAN,DANIEL07:04
Sub Out: KOHNKE,SAM07:04
MARKWITH,TRENT missed jump shot 06:44
Offensive rebound by MANCUSO,LOGAN06:44
MASON,WADE missed layup06:38
06:38 Defensive rebound by SAPP,JAMES
06:28HARRIS,CEDRIC missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by MANCUSO,LOGAN06:28
BECKER,SAXTON missed layup06:18
06:18 Defensive rebound by SAPP,JAMES
06:0941-67MATTHEWS,TREYLAN made 3-pointer
06:09 Assist by GRAY,JERICHO
BECKER,SAXTON missed layup05:46
Offensive rebound by MANCUSO,LOGAN05:46
MANCUSO,LOGAN made jump shot 05:4243-67
05:25 Turnover by GRAY,JERICHO
Sub In: BLANZ,BUCK05:25
Sub In: KOHNKE,SAM05:25
Sub Out: GAGEN,BRENNAN05:25
Sub Out: MASON,WADE05:25
Turnover by MANCUSO,LOGAN05:12
05:10 Steal by HARRIS,CEDRIC
05:0943-69MATTHEWS,TREYLAN made layup (fast break)
05:09 Assist by HARRIS,CEDRIC
Turnover by BECKER,SAXTON04:48
04:48 Sub In: BARSTOW,TREY
04:48 Sub Out: GRAY,JERICHO
04:3443-72MATTHEWS,TREYLAN made 3-pointer
04:34 Assist by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION
BECKER,SAXTON made 3-pointer04:1646-72
Assist by BLANZ,BUCK04:16
04:0446-75HARRIS,CEDRIC made 3-pointer (fast break)
04:04 Assist by MATTHEWS,TREYLAN
KOHNKE,SAM missed 3-pointer03:51
03:51 Defensive rebound by SAPP,JAMES
Foul by MANCUSO,LOGAN03:44
03:44Media timeout
03:4446-76KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION made free throw
03:44KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION missed free throw
03:44 Offensive rebound by BARSTOW,TREY
Sub In: WISE,ASA03:44
Sub In: TURNER,JAMES03:44
Sub Out: MANCUSO,LOGAN03:44
Sub Out: KOHNKE,SAM03:44
03:44 Sub In: JOHNSON,REGIS
03:44 Sub Out: HARRIS,CEDRIC
03:40BARSTOW,TREY missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by BECKER,SAXTON03:40
MARKWITH,TRENT missed jump shot 03:06
03:06 Defensive rebound by JOHNSON,REGIS
02:51KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by MARKWITH,TRENT02:51
TURNER,JAMES made 3-pointer02:4149-76
Assist by BLANZ,BUCK02:41
Sub In: COLEMAN,DANIEL02:15
Sub In: MASON,WADE02:15
Sub Out: MARKWITH,TRENT02:15
Sub Out: BLANZ,BUCK02:15
02:15 Sub In: JACKSON,SHAUN
02:15 Sub In: CLASON,HAYDEN
02:15 Sub Out: MATTHEWS,TREYLAN
02:15 Sub Out: SAPP,JAMES
02:11KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by TURNER,JAMES02:11
BECKER,SAXTON made jump shot 01:5951-76
01:4751-78KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION made jump shot in the paint
01:47 Assist by GRAY,JERICHO
TURNER,JAMES made layup01:2753-78
01:27 Foul by CLASON,HAYDEN
TURNER,JAMES made free throw01:2754-78
01:10JOHNSON,REGIS missed layup
01:10 Offensive rebound by CLASON,HAYDEN
00:4154-80BARSTOW,TREY made layup
00:41 Assist by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION
30 second timeout00:39
00:3930 second timeout
Sub In: MANNING,JOHNATHAN00:39
Sub In: BURT,DERRICK00:39
Sub Out: MASON,WADE00:39
Sub Out: TURNER,JAMES00:39
00:39 Sub In: TARANTOLO,MITCHELL
00:39 Sub Out: KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION
00:33 Foul by CLASON,HAYDEN
BECKER,SAXTON missed free throw00:33
00:33 Defensive rebound by BARSTOW,TREY
00:15JOHNSON,REGIS missed layup
Defensive rebound by WISE,ASA00:15
BURT,DERRICK missed jump shot 00:09
00:09 Defensive rebound by CLASON,HAYDEN
Millsaps
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
13SAM KOHNKEg161-61-30-0134310213
21BRENNAN GAGENg140-50-32-2101100102
25ROBERT GARDNERg141-51-40-0022020123
31WADE MASONf122-70-10-0011000014
34BUCK BLANZf121-40-10-0000020012
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03DANIEL COLEMAN00-00-00-0000000000
05JOHNATHAN MANNING20-10-10-0000000000
11ASA WISE00-00-00-0000000000
12DERRICK BURT00-00-00-0000000000
14TRENT MARKWITH111-20-00-0033200002
23JAMES TURNER101-21-20-0022000003
24SAXTON BECKER21-11-10-0000000003
42LOGAN MANCUSO70-20-02-2101000022
TMTEAM---30300
TOTALS8-35
22.9%
4-16
25.0%
4-4
100.0%
611176504724
Centenary (LA)
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Cedric Harrisf134-62-30-11561010110
05Travion Kirkendollg172-50-20-0055200114
11Treylan Matthewsg151-50-21-2101110203
22Wyatt Beharac80-10-00-2022200100
32Jericho Grayf82-62-50-0101010016
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01KJ Boyd51-10-00-0112010102
03Trey Barstow30-00-00-0000000110
04Regis Johnson40-00-00-0011100010
12Shaun Jackson00-00-00-0000000000
14James Sapp144-100-00-0549210008
23Dyllon Weaver122-31-20-1022100005
25Mitchell Tarantolo10-00-00-0101000100
40Hayden Clason00-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---21300
TOTALS16-37
43.2%
5-14
35.7%
1-6
16.7%
12213310417538
Millsaps
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
13SAM KOHNKEg121-50-30-1000100002
21BRENNAN GAGENg100-40-22-2145100002
25ROBERT GARDNERg102-42-30-0022000006
31WADE MASONf140-20-00-0000000100
34BUCK BLANZf112-50-01-2112200125
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03DANIEL COLEMAN50-10-10-0000000110
05JOHNATHAN MANNING10-00-00-0000000000
11ASA WISE40-00-00-0011000000
12DERRICK BURT10-10-00-0000000000
14TRENT MARKWITH90-20-00-0022200110
23JAMES TURNER92-41-31-1022100026
24SAXTON BECKER72-41-10-1011000105
42LOGAN MANCUSO72-30-00-0213000114
TMTEAM---10110
TOTALS11-35
31.4%
4-13
30.8%
4-7
57.1%
514197007730
Centenary (LA)
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Cedric Harrisf134-62-40-01451200010
05Travion Kirkendollg182-60-22-4011400006
11Treylan Matthewsg125-53-31-10223101014
22Wyatt Beharac40-00-00-0000000130
32Jericho Grayf71-21-20-2000400103
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01KJ Boyd71-20-10-0123120212
03Trey Barstow51-20-10-0112000002
04Regis Johnson40-20-00-0011000000
12Shaun Jackson20-00-00-0000000000
14James Sapp142-40-00-0088101204
23Dyllon Weaver80-30-21-2000000111
25Mitchell Tarantolo10-00-00-0000000000
40Hayden Clason50-00-00-0213000020
TMTEAM---01100
TOTALS16-32
50.0%
6-15
40.0%
4-9
44.4%
5212614518742