HENDRIX 81

3-7

Centenary (LA) 89

6-6

1st2ndFinal
HENDRIX364581
Centenary (LA)365389
January 02, 2017 at 6:08 pm
Shreveport, La. (Gold Dome)
Attendance: 237
HENDRIX
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
12Hank Aldousg329-192-97-132791215127
21Preston Smithg377-185-146-72462210325
23Jacob Linkg324-80-21-3358410129
33Travis Garrettg361-101-60-0011500233
52Gearen Littlefieldc274-70-02-32241214510
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
11Bryce Parker60-10-10-0101100010
14Michael Calamese81-10-00-0303010122
34Aaron Steele82-31-20-0022000115
50Bryce Batchelor140-10-00-0011000000
TMTEAM---11200
TOTALS28-68
41.2%
9-34
26.5%
16-26
61.5%
1423371483141881
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals11-28 (39.3%) 17-40 (42.5%) 28-68 (41.2%)
3-Point Field Goals4-15 (26.7%) 5-19 (26.3%) 9-34 (26.5%)
Free Throws10-15 (66.7%) 6-11 (54.5%) 16-26 (61.5%)
Points off TOs: 13
2nd Chance Points: 18
Points in the Paint: 38
Fast Break Points: 12
Points off the Bench: 7
Largest lead: 5 (1st-12:07)
Ties: 3
Leads: 4
Centenary (LA)
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01KJ Boydg253-50-12-2066711228
04Regis Johnsong170-10-00-0011400140
05Travion Kirkendollg314-90-13-32467303311
23Dyllon Weaverg204-111-31-20111010210
25Mitchell Tarantolof131-20-00-0314001112
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Cedric Harris232-61-40-0134000225
03Trey Barstow30-00-00-0011110000
11Treylan Matthews288-112-42-43255210120
14James Sapp3112-200-15-629112103229
22Wyatt Behara10-00-00-0000000110
32Jericho Gray62-20-00-0000000004
40Hayden Clason20-10-10-0000000000
TMTEAM---02200
TOTALS36-68
52.9%
4-15
26.7%
13-17
76.5%
1130412784131889
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals17-33 (51.5%) 19-35 (54.3%) 36-68 (52.9%)
3-Point Field Goals1-7 (14.3%) 3-8 (37.5%) 4-15 (26.7%)
Free Throws1-1 (100.0%) 12-16 (75.0%) 13-17 (76.5%)
Technicals: TEAM (1)
Points off TOs: 13
2nd Chance Points: 15
Points in the Paint: 56
Fast Break Points: 16
Points off the Bench: 58
Largest lead: 15 (2nd-04:11)
Ties: 6
Leads: 4
1st Half2nd Half
HENDRIX Time Score Centenary (LA)
Start of 1st Half
19:36 Turnover by BOYD,KJ
GARRETT,TRAVIS missed 3-pointer19:19
19:19 Defensive rebound by BOYD,KJ
19:09WEAVER,DYLLON missed jump shot
19:09 Offensive rebound by TARANTOLO,MITCHELL
18:45 Turnover by JOHNSON,REGIS
Steal by SMITH,PRESTON18:43
SMITH,PRESTON missed jump shot 18:38
18:38 Blocked shot by WEAVER,DYLLON
18:37 Defensive rebound by BOYD,KJ
Foul by LINK,JACOB18:26
18:210-2BOYD,KJ made jump shot in the paint
18:21 Assist by JOHNSON,REGIS
ALDOUS,HANK missed 3-pointer18:10
18:10 Defensive rebound by BOYD,KJ
18:050-4WEAVER,DYLLON made layup (fast break)
18:05 Assist by BOYD,KJ
ALDOUS,HANK made 3-pointer17:503-4
Assist by LINK,JACOB17:50
17:42 Turnover by BOYD,KJ
Steal by LITTLEFIELD,GEAREN17:41
GARRETT,TRAVIS missed 3-pointer17:30
17:30 Defensive rebound by JOHNSON,REGIS
17:07 Turnover by TARANTOLO,MITCHELL
17:07 Sub In: SAPP,JAMES
17:07 Sub Out: TARANTOLO,MITCHELL
ALDOUS,HANK missed 3-pointer16:57
Offensive rebound by LITTLEFIELD,GEAREN16:57
LITTLEFIELD,GEAREN made layup16:455-4
Assist by GARRETT,TRAVIS16:45
16:175-6SAPP,JAMES made jump shot
16:17 Assist by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION
15:53 Foul by JOHNSON,REGIS
ALDOUS,HANK made free throw15:536-6
ALDOUS,HANK missed free throw15:53
15:53 Defensive rebound by WEAVER,DYLLON
15:396-8KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION made jump shot in the paint
15:39 Assist by WEAVER,DYLLON
15:27 Foul by BOYD,KJ
LITTLEFIELD,GEAREN made free throw15:217-8
LITTLEFIELD,GEAREN made free throw15:218-8
Sub In: STEELE,AARON15:21
Sub Out: ALDOUS,HANK15:21
15:21 Sub In: GRAY,JERICHO
15:21 Sub Out: JOHNSON,REGIS
15:21 Sub Out: WEAVER,DYLLON
15:01 Turnover by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION
Steal by LINK,JACOB15:00
SMITH,PRESTON made 3-pointer14:5311-8
Foul by SMITH,PRESTON14:43
Sub In: CALAMESE,MICHAEL14:43
Sub Out: LINK,JACOB14:43
14:26SAPP,JAMES missed layup
Defensive rebound by GARRETT,TRAVIS14:26
14:26 Foul by HARRIS,CEDRIC
Sub In: BATCHELOR,BRYCE14:26
Sub Out: LITTLEFIELD,GEAREN14:26
Turnover by GARRETT,TRAVIS14:12
13:58SAPP,JAMES missed layup
Defensive rebound by STEELE,AARON13:58
GARRETT,TRAVIS missed 3-pointer13:52
13:52Deadball rebound
Foul by CALAMESE,MICHAEL13:50
Sub In: PARKER,BRYCE13:50
Sub Out: SMITH,PRESTON13:50
13:3911-10SAPP,JAMES made layup
13:39 Assist by BOYD,KJ
Turnover by STEELE,AARON13:28
13:27 Steal by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION
13:25 Turnover by SAPP,JAMES
13:25 Sub In: MATTHEWS,TREYLAN
13:25 Sub Out: BOYD,KJ
PARKER,BRYCE missed 3-pointer13:01
Offensive rebound by CALAMESE,MICHAEL13:01
STEELE,AARON missed 3-pointer12:57
Offensive rebound by CALAMESE,MICHAEL12:57
CALAMESE,MICHAEL made layup12:5413-10
12:4430 second timeout
12:44 Sub In: WEAVER,DYLLON
12:44 Sub Out: GRAY,JERICHO
12:24KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by STEELE,AARON12:24
STEELE,AARON made jump shot in the paint 12:0715-10
Foul by PARKER,BRYCE11:50
11:4615-12KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION made layup
11:46 Assist by SAPP,JAMES
GARRETT,TRAVIS missed layup11:24
11:24 Defensive rebound by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION
11:1615-14MATTHEWS,TREYLAN made layup
11:16 Assist by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION
STEELE,AARON made 3-pointer10:5818-14
Assist by GARRETT,TRAVIS10:58
10:34SAPP,JAMES missed layup
10:34 Offensive rebound by MATTHEWS,TREYLAN
10:3218-16MATTHEWS,TREYLAN made tip-in
Turnover by GARRETT,TRAVIS10:04
10:03 Steal by MATTHEWS,TREYLAN
10:0018-18WEAVER,DYLLON made layup (fast break)
10:00 Assist by MATTHEWS,TREYLAN
09:41 Foul by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION
Sub In: ALDOUS,HANK09:41
Sub In: LITTLEFIELD,GEAREN09:41
Sub In: SMITH,PRESTON09:41
Sub Out: GARRETT,TRAVIS09:41
Sub Out: PARKER,BRYCE09:41
Sub Out: STEELE,AARON09:41
09:41 Sub In: BEHARA,WYATT
09:41 Sub In: TARANTOLO,MITCHELL
09:41 Sub Out: SAPP,JAMES
ALDOUS,HANK made layup09:4020-18
Assist by SMITH,PRESTON09:40
09:18WEAVER,DYLLON missed jump shot
09:18 Offensive rebound by TARANTOLO,MITCHELL
09:1620-20TARANTOLO,MITCHELL made layup
09:03 Foul by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION
ALDOUS,HANK made free throw09:0321-20
ALDOUS,HANK missed free throw09:03
09:03 Defensive rebound by TARANTOLO,MITCHELL
Sub In: LINK,JACOB09:03
Sub Out: CALAMESE,MICHAEL09:03
09:03 Sub In: JOHNSON,REGIS
09:03 Sub Out: KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION
08:41 Turnover by BEHARA,WYATT
08:41 Sub In: BARSTOW,TREY
08:41 Sub Out: WEAVER,DYLLON
08:19 Foul by BEHARA,WYATT
LINK,JACOB made free throw08:1922-20
LINK,JACOB missed free throw08:19
08:19 Defensive rebound by SAPP,JAMES
08:19 Sub In: SAPP,JAMES
08:19 Sub Out: BEHARA,WYATT
08:0722-23MATTHEWS,TREYLAN made 3-pointer
08:07 Assist by JOHNSON,REGIS
Turnover by ALDOUS,HANK07:47
07:2822-25SAPP,JAMES made jump shot
07:28 Assist by MATTHEWS,TREYLAN
ALDOUS,HANK missed 3-pointer07:09
07:09 Defensive rebound by BARSTOW,TREY
06:56MATTHEWS,TREYLAN missed 3-pointer
06:56 Offensive rebound by TARANTOLO,MITCHELL
06:4922-27MATTHEWS,TREYLAN made layup
06:49 Assist by JOHNSON,REGIS
Turnover by LITTLEFIELD,GEAREN06:35
Foul by LITTLEFIELD,GEAREN06:35
Sub In: GARRETT,TRAVIS06:35
Sub Out: BATCHELOR,BRYCE06:35
06:27TARANTOLO,MITCHELL missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by ALDOUS,HANK06:27
SMITH,PRESTON missed layup06:18
Offensive rebound by LITTLEFIELD,GEAREN06:18
Turnover by LITTLEFIELD,GEAREN06:15
06:14 Steal by BARSTOW,TREY
05:5622-29SAPP,JAMES made jump shot
05:56 Assist by BARSTOW,TREY
30 second timeout05:47
LITTLEFIELD,GEAREN made layup05:3424-29
05:34 Foul by TARANTOLO,MITCHELL
LITTLEFIELD,GEAREN missed free throw05:34
05:34 Defensive rebound by SAPP,JAMES
05:34 Sub In: KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION
05:34 Sub In: BOYD,KJ
05:34 Sub In: CLASON,HAYDEN
05:34 Sub Out: BARSTOW,TREY
05:34 Sub Out: JOHNSON,REGIS
05:34 Sub Out: TARANTOLO,MITCHELL
05:30 Turnover by SAPP,JAMES
Steal by ALDOUS,HANK05:28
ALDOUS,HANK made layup05:2726-29
05:0426-31SAPP,JAMES made jump shot
05:04 Assist by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION
LITTLEFIELD,GEAREN missed jump shot 04:38
Offensive rebound by ALDOUS,HANK04:38
Turnover by ALDOUS,HANK04:35
04:34 Steal by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION
04:32BOYD,KJ missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by SMITH,PRESTON04:32
04:32 Foul by BOYD,KJ
SMITH,PRESTON made free throw04:3227-31
04:32 Sub In: WEAVER,DYLLON
04:32 Sub In: HARRIS,CEDRIC
04:32 Sub Out: BOYD,KJ
04:32 Sub Out: SAPP,JAMES
SMITH,PRESTON made free throw04:2628-31
03:57CLASON,HAYDEN missed 3-pointer
03:57 Offensive rebound by HARRIS,CEDRIC
03:50HARRIS,CEDRIC missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by SMITH,PRESTON03:50
03:34 Foul by MATTHEWS,TREYLAN
SMITH,PRESTON made free throw03:3429-31
SMITH,PRESTON made free throw03:3430-31
Foul by GARRETT,TRAVIS03:29
03:29 Sub In: TARANTOLO,MITCHELL
03:29 Sub In: SAPP,JAMES
03:29 Sub Out: KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION
03:29 Sub Out: CLASON,HAYDEN
03:15 Turnover by HARRIS,CEDRIC
Steal by ALDOUS,HANK03:14
ALDOUS,HANK missed layup03:10
03:10 Defensive rebound by SAPP,JAMES
03:06 Turnover by SAPP,JAMES
LINK,JACOB missed layup02:47
02:47 Defensive rebound by HARRIS,CEDRIC
02:34HARRIS,CEDRIC missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by LINK,JACOB02:34
SMITH,PRESTON missed 3-pointer02:28
Offensive rebound by ALDOUS,HANK02:28
02:25 Foul by WEAVER,DYLLON
ALDOUS,HANK missed free throw02:25
Deadball rebound02:25
ALDOUS,HANK made free throw02:2531-31
02:25 Sub In: BOYD,KJ
02:25 Sub In: KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION
02:25 Sub Out: MATTHEWS,TREYLAN
02:25 Sub Out: HARRIS,CEDRIC
02:16WEAVER,DYLLON missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by ALDOUS,HANK02:16
SMITH,PRESTON missed 3-pointer02:12
02:12 Defensive rebound by BOYD,KJ
01:53SAPP,JAMES missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by SMITH,PRESTON01:53
ALDOUS,HANK made jump shot in the paint 01:4033-31
Assist by LINK,JACOB01:40
01:2933-33SAPP,JAMES made layup (fast break)
01:29 Assist by BOYD,KJ
ALDOUS,HANK made 3-pointer01:1336-33
Assist by GARRETT,TRAVIS01:13
00:57BOYD,KJ missed 3-pointer
00:57 Offensive rebound by SAPP,JAMES
00:5436-35SAPP,JAMES made jump shot in the paint
Foul by GARRETT,TRAVIS00:54
00:5436-36SAPP,JAMES made free throw
Sub In: BATCHELOR,BRYCE00:54
Sub In: SHEPPARD,MARK00:54
Sub Out: GARRETT,TRAVIS00:54
Sub Out: LITTLEFIELD,GEAREN00:54
00:54 Sub In: JOHNSON,REGIS
00:54 Sub In: GRAY,JERICHO
00:54 Sub Out: WEAVER,DYLLON
00:54 Sub Out: KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION
Turnover by ALDOUS,HANK00:36
00:36 Sub In: KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION
00:36 Sub In: HARRIS,CEDRIC
00:36 Sub Out: TARANTOLO,MITCHELL
00:36 Sub Out: GRAY,JERICHO
00:30KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by BATCHELOR,BRYCE00:30
LINK,JACOB missed 3-pointer00:03
00:03 Defensive rebound by SAPP,JAMES
1st Half2nd Half
HENDRIX Time Score Centenary (LA)
Start of 2nd Half
20:00 Sub In: MATTHEWS,TREYLAN
20:00 Sub Out: BOYD,KJ
Turnover by ALDOUS,HANK19:48
19:24WEAVER,DYLLON missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by TEAM19:24
19:10 Foul by JOHNSON,REGIS
LITTLEFIELD,GEAREN missed layup19:04
19:04 Blocked shot by TARANTOLO,MITCHELL
Offensive rebound by LINK,JACOB19:00
LINK,JACOB made layup18:5738-36
18:52KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION missed layup
Defensive rebound by ALDOUS,HANK18:52
SMITH,PRESTON made layup (fast break) 18:4940-36
Assist by ALDOUS,HANK18:49
18:49 Foul by JOHNSON,REGIS
SMITH,PRESTON made free throw18:4941-36
18:49 Sub In: BOYD,KJ
18:49 Sub Out: JOHNSON,REGIS
18:22WEAVER,DYLLON missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by ALDOUS,HANK18:22
SMITH,PRESTON missed 3-pointer18:09
18:09 Defensive rebound by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION
18:0241-39MATTHEWS,TREYLAN made 3-pointer
18:02 Assist by BOYD,KJ
GARRETT,TRAVIS missed 3-pointer17:37
Offensive rebound by SMITH,PRESTON17:37
SMITH,PRESTON made jump shot in the paint 17:3343-39
17:1943-41WEAVER,DYLLON made layup
ALDOUS,HANK missed 3-pointer17:04
17:04 Defensive rebound by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION
16:59 Turnover by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION
Steal by LITTLEFIELD,GEAREN16:58
16:47 Sub In: JOHNSON,REGIS
16:47 Sub Out: MATTHEWS,TREYLAN
ALDOUS,HANK missed layup16:44
16:44 Defensive rebound by SAPP,JAMES
16:3643-43SAPP,JAMES made layup (fast break)
Foul by LITTLEFIELD,GEAREN16:33
16:3343-44SAPP,JAMES made free throw
16:33 Sub In: SAPP,JAMES
16:33 Sub Out: TARANTOLO,MITCHELL
LITTLEFIELD,GEAREN missed layup16:07
16:07 Defensive rebound by TEAM
15:55SAPP,JAMES missed jump shot
15:55 Offensive rebound by MATTHEWS,TREYLAN
15:46WEAVER,DYLLON missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by ALDOUS,HANK15:46
ALDOUS,HANK made jump shot in the paint 15:3245-44
Assist by GARRETT,TRAVIS15:32
15:25WEAVER,DYLLON missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by LINK,JACOB15:25
ALDOUS,HANK made jump shot in the paint 15:1347-44
14:5647-46KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION made layup
Foul by LITTLEFIELD,GEAREN14:56
14:5647-47KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION made free throw
Sub In: CALAMESE,MICHAEL14:56
Sub In: STEELE,AARON14:56
Sub Out: LINK,JACOB14:56
Sub Out: ALDOUS,HANK14:56
14:56 Sub In: HARRIS,CEDRIC
14:56 Sub Out: WEAVER,DYLLON
Turnover by LITTLEFIELD,GEAREN14:36
14:35 Steal by BOYD,KJ
Foul by CALAMESE,MICHAEL14:31
14:31SAPP,JAMES missed free throw
14:31Deadball rebound
14:3147-48SAPP,JAMES made free throw
Sub In: BATCHELOR,BRYCE14:31
Sub Out: LITTLEFIELD,GEAREN14:31
Turnover by CALAMESE,MICHAEL14:27
14:27 Steal by MATTHEWS,TREYLAN
Foul by STEELE,AARON14:14
14:1430 second timeout
14:14 Sub In: MATTHEWS,TREYLAN
14:14 Sub Out: JOHNSON,REGIS
14:10 Turnover by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION
Steal by CALAMESE,MICHAEL14:09
GARRETT,TRAVIS missed jump shot 13:44
13:44 Defensive rebound by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION
13:4047-50MATTHEWS,TREYLAN made layup (fast break)
13:40 Assist by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION
SMITH,PRESTON missed 3-pointer13:13
13:13 Defensive rebound by BOYD,KJ
13:08MATTHEWS,TREYLAN missed layup
Blocked shot by SMITH,PRESTON13:08
13:07 Offensive rebound by MATTHEWS,TREYLAN
Foul by SMITH,PRESTON13:03
13:0347-51KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION made free throw
13:0347-52KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION made free throw
GARRETT,TRAVIS missed layup12:50
12:50 Blocked shot by BOYD,KJ
Offensive rebound by CALAMESE,MICHAEL12:49
BATCHELOR,BRYCE missed jump shot 12:44
12:44 Defensive rebound by BOYD,KJ
12:4047-54BOYD,KJ made layup (fast break)
Full timeout12:29
Sub In: LINK,JACOB12:29
Sub In: ALDOUS,HANK12:29
Sub Out: CALAMESE,MICHAEL12:29
Sub Out: STEELE,AARON12:29
SMITH,PRESTON missed 3-pointer12:04
12:04 Defensive rebound by MATTHEWS,TREYLAN
11:5947-57HARRIS,CEDRIC made 3-pointer
11:59 Assist by MATTHEWS,TREYLAN
ALDOUS,HANK missed 3-pointer11:43
Offensive rebound by LINK,JACOB11:43
11:35 Foul by HARRIS,CEDRIC
ALDOUS,HANK missed free throw11:34
Deadball rebound11:34
ALDOUS,HANK made free throw11:3448-57
Sub In: LITTLEFIELD,GEAREN11:34
Sub Out: BATCHELOR,BRYCE11:34
11:34 Sub In: JOHNSON,REGIS
11:34 Sub Out: SAPP,JAMES
11:18HARRIS,CEDRIC missed jump shot
11:18 Offensive rebound by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION
11:16KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION missed layup
Blocked shot by ALDOUS,HANK11:16
Defensive rebound by LITTLEFIELD,GEAREN11:11
ALDOUS,HANK made layup (fast break) 10:5950-57
10:50JOHNSON,REGIS missed jump shot
Blocked shot by LITTLEFIELD,GEAREN10:50
Defensive rebound by LINK,JACOB10:47
10:47 Foul by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION
10:47 Sub In: SAPP,JAMES
10:47 Sub Out: KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION
LINK,JACOB made layup10:3552-57
Assist by SMITH,PRESTON10:35
10:24SAPP,JAMES missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by LINK,JACOB10:24
SMITH,PRESTON made 3-pointer10:1255-57
Assist by GARRETT,TRAVIS10:12
09:4155-59BOYD,KJ made layup
09:41 Assist by JOHNSON,REGIS
ALDOUS,HANK missed layup09:25
09:25 Defensive rebound by HARRIS,CEDRIC
Foul by SMITH,PRESTON09:07
09:0755-60BOYD,KJ made free throw
09:0755-61BOYD,KJ made free throw
09:07 Sub In: WEAVER,DYLLON
09:07 Sub In: KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION
09:07 Sub Out: HARRIS,CEDRIC
09:07 Sub Out: JOHNSON,REGIS
GARRETT,TRAVIS missed jump shot 08:54
08:54 Defensive rebound by SAPP,JAMES
08:4755-63SAPP,JAMES made layup
08:47 Assist by BOYD,KJ
Full timeout08:36
08:36 Sub In: JOHNSON,REGIS
08:36 Sub Out: KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION
LINK,JACOB made layup08:2157-63
Assist by LITTLEFIELD,GEAREN08:21
08:21 Foul by SAPP,JAMES
LINK,JACOB missed free throw08:21
08:21 Defensive rebound by SAPP,JAMES
08:2157-65SAPP,JAMES made jump shot in the paint
08:21 Assist by MATTHEWS,TREYLAN
08:04 Foul by JOHNSON,REGIS
ALDOUS,HANK made free throw07:4858-65
ALDOUS,HANK made free throw07:4859-65
07:48 Sub In: KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION
07:48 Sub In: HARRIS,CEDRIC
07:48 Sub Out: BOYD,KJ
07:48 Sub Out: JOHNSON,REGIS
07:2359-68WEAVER,DYLLON made 3-pointer
07:23 Assist by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION
LINK,JACOB made layup (fast break) 07:1061-68
Foul by LINK,JACOB06:53
06:5361-69WEAVER,DYLLON made free throw
06:53WEAVER,DYLLON missed free throw
Defensive rebound by LINK,JACOB06:53
SMITH,PRESTON missed 3-pointer06:40
Offensive rebound by TEAM06:40
LITTLEFIELD,GEAREN made layup06:3763-69
Assist by LINK,JACOB06:37
06:22SAPP,JAMES missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by SMITH,PRESTON06:22
SMITH,PRESTON missed 3-pointer06:14
06:14 Defensive rebound by HARRIS,CEDRIC
06:09MATTHEWS,TREYLAN missed 3-pointer
06:09 Offensive rebound by SAPP,JAMES
Foul by LITTLEFIELD,GEAREN06:06
06:0663-70SAPP,JAMES made free throw
06:0663-71SAPP,JAMES made free throw
Sub In: BATCHELOR,BRYCE06:06
Sub Out: LITTLEFIELD,GEAREN06:06
06:06 Sub In: BOYD,KJ
06:06 Sub Out: WEAVER,DYLLON
ALDOUS,HANK missed 3-pointer05:52
05:52 Defensive rebound by SAPP,JAMES
05:35KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION missed layup
05:35 Offensive rebound by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION
05:3363-73KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION made layup
05:26 Technical Foul by TEAM
SMITH,PRESTON made free throw05:2664-73
SMITH,PRESTON missed free throw05:26
Deadball rebound05:26
05:05 Foul by SAPP,JAMES
ALDOUS,HANK missed free throw05:05
Deadball rebound05:05
ALDOUS,HANK missed free throw05:05
05:05 Defensive rebound by MATTHEWS,TREYLAN
04:5664-75SAPP,JAMES made layup
04:56 Assist by BOYD,KJ
Turnover by ALDOUS,HANK04:38
04:38 Steal by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION
04:3364-77HARRIS,CEDRIC made layup (fast break)
04:33 Assist by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION
Turnover by LINK,JACOB04:19
04:16 Steal by SAPP,JAMES
04:1164-79MATTHEWS,TREYLAN made layup
Full timeout04:01
Sub In: LITTLEFIELD,GEAREN04:01
Sub Out: BATCHELOR,BRYCE04:01
04:01 Sub In: WEAVER,DYLLON
04:01 Sub Out: KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION
ALDOUS,HANK made layup03:4866-79
03:48 Foul by WEAVER,DYLLON
ALDOUS,HANK made free throw03:4867-79
03:48 Sub In: GRAY,JERICHO
03:48 Sub Out: WEAVER,DYLLON
03:3167-81GRAY,JERICHO made jump shot in the paint
03:31 Assist by BOYD,KJ
LITTLEFIELD,GEAREN made jump shot in the paint 03:1569-81
02:42HARRIS,CEDRIC missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by LITTLEFIELD,GEAREN02:42
02:28 Sub In: KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION
02:28 Sub Out: BOYD,KJ
Turnover by LITTLEFIELD,GEAREN02:23
Foul by LITTLEFIELD,GEAREN02:23
Sub In: PARKER,BRYCE02:23
Sub Out: LITTLEFIELD,GEAREN02:23
02:1730 second timeout
02:0569-83GRAY,JERICHO made layup
02:05 Assist by SAPP,JAMES
LINK,JACOB missed layup01:48
01:48 Blocked shot by MATTHEWS,TREYLAN
Offensive rebound by PARKER,BRYCE01:47
GARRETT,TRAVIS made 3-pointer01:4372-83
Assist by PARKER,BRYCE01:43
01:31SAPP,JAMES missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by ALDOUS,HANK01:31
SMITH,PRESTON made 3-pointer (fast break) 01:2575-83
Assist by LINK,JACOB01:25
01:0875-85MATTHEWS,TREYLAN made layup
01:08 Assist by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION
SMITH,PRESTON missed 3-pointer00:52
00:52 Defensive rebound by SAPP,JAMES
00:46 Turnover by HARRIS,CEDRIC
Steal by SMITH,PRESTON00:46
SMITH,PRESTON made 3-pointer (fast break) 00:4278-85
30 second timeout00:42
00:42 Sub In: JOHNSON,REGIS
00:42 Sub Out: GRAY,JERICHO
Foul by GARRETT,TRAVIS00:34
00:3478-86MATTHEWS,TREYLAN made free throw
00:34MATTHEWS,TREYLAN missed free throw
Defensive rebound by ALDOUS,HANK00:34
GARRETT,TRAVIS missed 3-pointer00:26
Offensive rebound by LINK,JACOB00:26
SMITH,PRESTON missed 3-pointer00:17
Offensive rebound by SMITH,PRESTON00:17
SMITH,PRESTON made 3-pointer00:1481-86
Full timeout00:12
00:12 Sub In: BOYD,KJ
00:12 Sub Out: HARRIS,CEDRIC
00:0981-88SAPP,JAMES made dunk (fast break)
00:09 Assist by MATTHEWS,TREYLAN
ALDOUS,HANK missed 3-pointer00:02
00:02 Defensive rebound by TEAM
Foul by ALDOUS,HANK00:01
00:01MATTHEWS,TREYLAN missed free throw
00:01Deadball rebound
00:0181-89MATTHEWS,TREYLAN made free throw
LINK,JACOB missed 3-pointer00:00
00:00Deadball rebound
HENDRIX
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
12Hank Aldousg145-92-53-62240203015
21Preston Smithg171-51-34-4033110017
23Jacob Linkg140-20-11-2011210011
33Travis Garrettg160-40-30-0011300220
52Gearen Littlefieldc142-30-02-3202010216
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
11Bryce Parker40-10-10-0000000010
14Michael Calamese61-10-00-0202000012
34Aaron Steele62-31-20-0022000105
50Bryce Batchelor90-00-00-0011000000
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS11-28
39.3%
4-15
26.7%
10-15
66.7%
610166508736
Centenary (LA)
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01KJ Boydg101-30-10-0044300222
04Regis Johnsong90-00-00-0011300110
05Travion Kirkendollg152-40-10-0011320124
23Dyllon Weaverg122-50-00-0011101014
25Mitchell Tarantolof101-20-00-0314000112
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Cedric Harris90-20-20-0112000110
03Trey Barstow30-00-00-0011110000
11Treylan Matthews114-51-20-0101210019
14James Sapp157-110-01-11451003015
22Wyatt Behara10-00-00-0000000110
32Jericho Gray30-00-00-0000000000
40Hayden Clason20-10-10-0000000000
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS17-33
51.5%
1-7
14.3%
1-1
100.0%
614201441101036
HENDRIX
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
12Hank Aldousg184-100-44-70551012112
21Preston Smithg206-134-112-32131110218
23Jacob Linkg184-60-10-1347200118
33Travis Garrettg201-61-30-0000200013
52Gearen Littlefieldc132-40-00-0022111244
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
11Bryce Parker20-00-00-0101100000
14Michael Calamese20-00-00-0101010110
34Aaron Steele20-00-00-0000000010
50Bryce Batchelor50-10-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---11200
TOTALS17-40
42.5%
5-19
26.3%
6-11
54.5%
8132183361145
Centenary (LA)
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01KJ Boydg152-20-02-2022411006
04Regis Johnsong80-10-00-0000100030
05Travion Kirkendollg162-50-03-3235410217
23Dyllon Weaverg82-61-31-2000000016
25Mitchell Tarantolof30-00-00-0000001000
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Cedric Harris142-41-20-0022000115
03Trey Barstow00-00-00-0000000000
11Treylan Matthews174-61-22-42243110011
14James Sapp165-90-14-51561100214
22Wyatt Behara00-00-00-0000000000
32Jericho Gray32-20-00-0000000004
40Hayden Clason00-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---02200
TOTALS19-35
54.3%
3-8
37.5%
12-16
75.0%
5162113433853