Centenary (LA) 89

6-7, 0-2 SCAC

Schreiner 90

4-8, 1-0 SCAC

1st2ndFinal
Centenary (LA)375289
Schreiner414990
January 06, 2017
Kerrville, Texas (SU Event Center)
Attendance: 110
Centenary (LA)
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01KJ Boyd*201-30-12-2101130024
04Regis Johnson*40-10-00-0000000040
05Travion Kirkendoll*284-161-32-23583004411
23Dyllon Weaver*254-84-60-10221000212
25Mitchell Tarantolo*130-10-00-0011002120
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Cedric Harris245-100-51-22240200011
03Trey Barstow50-00-00-0101000000
11Treylan Matthews234-62-34-53252212414
14James Sapp3212-212-45-62244422131
22Wyatt Behara71-10-02-2202000234
32Jericho Gray110-20-22-2000110002
40Hayden Clason80-00-00-0011000000
TMTEAM---21300
TOTALS31-69
44.9%
9-24
37.5%
18-22
81.8%
16163212125112289
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals14-34 (41.2%) 17-35 (48.6%) 31-69 (44.9%)
3-Point Field Goals4-13 (30.8%) 5-11 (45.5%) 9-24 (37.5%)
Free Throws5-5 (100.0%) 13-17 (76.5%) 18-22 (81.8%)
Points off TOs: 41
2nd Chance Points: 24
Points in the Paint: 2
Fast Break Points: 0
Points off the Bench: 62
Largest lead: 3 (1st-03:37)
Ties: 5
Leads: 5
Schreiner
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05Keenan Gumbs*344-90-25-63366005213
10Jared Thompson*307-144-93-43582104121
11Nathan Robbins*281-30-13-5011520235
14Paul Wells*193-30-00-0257000026
55Phillip Kee*232-80-02-2213110126
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Blake Kelley174-50-03-51560001111
01Luis Mancillas120-10-14-4011200424
04Preston Bigley10-00-00-0000000000
24Andrew Logan150-10-10-0000000210
35Wes Miller218-125-63-32461001424
TMTEAM---21310
TOTALS29-56
51.8%
9-20
45.0%
23-29
79.3%
1526411740211890
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals15-33 (45.5%) 14-23 (60.9%) 29-56 (51.8%)
3-Point Field Goals4-9 (44.4%) 5-11 (45.5%) 9-20 (45.0%)
Free Throws7-9 (77.8%) 16-20 (80.0%) 23-29 (79.3%)
Points off TOs: 10
2nd Chance Points: 17
Points in the Paint: 0
Fast Break Points: 0
Points off the Bench: 39
Largest lead: 12 (1st-16:19)
Ties: 1
Leads: 5
1st Half2nd Half
Centenary (LA) Time Score Schreiner
Start of 1st Half
19:450-3THOMPSON,JARED made 3-pointer
19:45 Assist by GUMBS,KEENAN
KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION missed 3-pointer19:26
19:26 Defensive rebound by THOMPSON,JARED
Foul by JOHNSON,REGIS19:21
Foul by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION18:53
18:530-4ROBBINS,NATHAN made free throw
18:530-5ROBBINS,NATHAN made free throw
18:530-6ROBBINS,NATHAN made free throw
JOHNSON,REGIS missed jump shot 18:30
18:30 Defensive rebound by WELLS,PAUL
18:220-8GUMBS,KEENAN made jump shot
KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION missed jump shot 18:04
18:04 Defensive rebound by THOMPSON,JARED
17:52KEE,PHILLIP missed jump shot
Blocked shot by TARANTOLO,MITCHELL17:52
Defensive rebound by WEAVER,DYLLON17:47
Foul by JOHNSON,REGIS17:40
Sub In: SAPP,JAMES17:40
Sub In: HARRIS,CEDRIC17:40
Sub Out: JOHNSON,REGIS17:40
Sub Out: TARANTOLO,MITCHELL17:40
17:26 Turnover by THOMPSON,JARED
Steal by BOYD,KJ17:25
BOYD,KJ made jump shot 17:212-8
Foul by WEAVER,DYLLON17:10
17:102-9GUMBS,KEENAN made free throw
17:102-10GUMBS,KEENAN made free throw
Turnover by SAPP,JAMES16:51
16:382-12KEE,PHILLIP made jump shot
16:38 Assist by GUMBS,KEENAN
Turnover by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION16:27
16:26 Steal by ROBBINS,NATHAN
16:21THOMPSON,JARED missed jump shot
16:21 Offensive rebound by THOMPSON,JARED
16:192-14THOMPSON,JARED made jump shot
30 second timeout16:16
Sub In: MATTHEWS,TREYLAN16:07
Sub Out: WEAVER,DYLLON16:07
Foul by BOYD,KJ15:57
Sub In: BARSTOW,TREY15:57
Sub Out: KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION15:57
15:44 Turnover by GUMBS,KEENAN
Steal by BOYD,KJ15:43
SAPP,JAMES made jump shot 15:234-14
15:16THOMPSON,JARED missed jump shot
Blocked shot by SAPP,JAMES15:16
15:13 Offensive rebound by KEE,PHILLIP
15:09KEE,PHILLIP missed jump shot
15:09 Offensive rebound by TEAM
Sub In: KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION15:05
Sub Out: BOYD,KJ15:05
15:05 Sub In: MILLER,WES
15:05 Sub In: KELLEY,BLAKE
15:05 Sub Out: WELLS,PAUL
15:05 Sub Out: KEE,PHILLIP
14:56 Turnover by GUMBS,KEENAN
Turnover by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION14:49
14:48 Steal by ROBBINS,NATHAN
14:44MILLER,WES missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by HARRIS,CEDRIC14:44
Turnover by MATTHEWS,TREYLAN14:30
14:30 Sub In: LOGAN,ANDREW
14:30 Sub In: MANCILLAS,LUIS
14:30 Sub Out: GUMBS,KEENAN
14:30 Sub Out: ROBBINS,NATHAN
14:08 Foul by MANCILLAS,LUIS
SAPP,JAMES missed jump shot 13:55
13:55 Defensive rebound by MANCILLAS,LUIS
13:43 Turnover by THOMPSON,JARED
Steal by MATTHEWS,TREYLAN13:42
13:38 Foul by MILLER,WES
MATTHEWS,TREYLAN made free throw13:385-14
MATTHEWS,TREYLAN made free throw13:386-14
Sub In: GRAY,JERICHO13:38
Sub Out: BARSTOW,TREY13:38
13:38 Sub In: BIGLEY,PRESTON
13:38 Sub Out: THOMPSON,JARED
13:24KELLEY,BLAKE missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by HARRIS,CEDRIC13:24
KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION missed jump shot 13:16
Offensive rebound by SAPP,JAMES13:16
SAPP,JAMES made jump shot 13:128-14
12:58 Turnover by LOGAN,ANDREW
Steal by MATTHEWS,TREYLAN12:57
HARRIS,CEDRIC missed 3-pointer12:52
Offensive rebound by MATTHEWS,TREYLAN12:52
12:49 Sub In: KEE,PHILLIP
12:49 Sub In: GUMBS,KEENAN
12:49 Sub In: THOMPSON,JARED
12:49 Sub In: ROBBINS,NATHAN
12:49 Sub In: WELLS,PAUL
12:49 Sub Out: LOGAN,ANDREW
12:49 Sub Out: BIGLEY,PRESTON
12:49 Sub Out: MILLER,WES
12:49 Sub Out: MANCILLAS,LUIS
12:49 Sub Out: KELLEY,BLAKE
MATTHEWS,TREYLAN made jump shot 12:4710-14
12:35 Turnover by KEE,PHILLIP
MATTHEWS,TREYLAN made 3-pointer12:2713-14
Assist by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION12:27
12:05KEE,PHILLIP missed jump shot
12:05 Offensive rebound by WELLS,PAUL
12:0113-16WELLS,PAUL made jump shot
HARRIS,CEDRIC missed 3-pointer11:40
11:40 Defensive rebound by WELLS,PAUL
11:23THOMPSON,JARED missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION11:23
SAPP,JAMES made jump shot 11:0715-16
10:35ROBBINS,NATHAN missed jump shot
10:35 Offensive rebound by THOMPSON,JARED
10:3315-18THOMPSON,JARED made jump shot
Turnover by SAPP,JAMES10:19
Sub In: WEAVER,DYLLON10:19
Sub Out: GRAY,JERICHO10:19
10:04GUMBS,KEENAN missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by SAPP,JAMES10:04
MATTHEWS,TREYLAN missed 3-pointer09:57
09:57 Defensive rebound by GUMBS,KEENAN
09:48KEE,PHILLIP missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION09:48
09:42 Foul by GUMBS,KEENAN
SAPP,JAMES made free throw09:4216-18
SAPP,JAMES made free throw09:4217-18
Sub In: TARANTOLO,MITCHELL09:42
Sub In: CLASON,HAYDEN09:42
Sub Out: SAPP,JAMES09:42
Sub Out: HARRIS,CEDRIC09:42
09:14KEE,PHILLIP missed jump shot
09:14 Offensive rebound by GUMBS,KEENAN
09:14GUMBS,KEENAN missed jump shot
Blocked shot by TARANTOLO,MITCHELL09:14
Defensive rebound by TARANTOLO,MITCHELL09:14
WEAVER,DYLLON missed jump shot 09:04
09:04 Defensive rebound by KELLEY,BLAKE
08:55 Assist by ROBBINS,NATHAN
08:5517-20THOMPSON,JARED made jump shot
TARANTOLO,MITCHELL missed jump shot 08:44
08:44 Defensive rebound by KELLEY,BLAKE
08:36GUMBS,KEENAN missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by CLASON,HAYDEN08:36
08:30 Foul by ROBBINS,NATHAN
08:30 Sub In: LOGAN,ANDREW
08:30 Sub In: MANCILLAS,LUIS
08:30 Sub Out: GUMBS,KEENAN
08:30 Sub Out: ROBBINS,NATHAN
KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION made 3-pointer08:1120-20
Assist by WEAVER,DYLLON08:11
07:56LOGAN,ANDREW missed 3-pointer
07:56 Offensive rebound by KELLEY,BLAKE
07:5220-22KELLEY,BLAKE made jump shot
WEAVER,DYLLON made 3-pointer07:3623-22
Assist by MATTHEWS,TREYLAN07:36
07:1923-25MILLER,WES made 3-pointer
07:19 Assist by MANCILLAS,LUIS
Sub In: SAPP,JAMES07:10
Sub In: BOYD,KJ07:10
Sub Out: KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION07:10
Sub Out: CLASON,HAYDEN07:10
Turnover by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION07:08
07:01 Turnover by MANCILLAS,LUIS
SAPP,JAMES made jump shot 06:5225-25
06:47 Sub In: KELLEY,BLAKE
06:47 Sub In: MILLER,WES
06:47 Sub Out: KEE,PHILLIP
06:47 Sub Out: WELLS,PAUL
06:45MANCILLAS,LUIS missed 3-pointer
06:45 Offensive rebound by TEAM
06:32 Turnover by MANCILLAS,LUIS
Sub In: KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION06:32
Sub Out: MATTHEWS,TREYLAN06:32
06:32 Sub In: GUMBS,KEENAN
06:32 Sub Out: THOMPSON,JARED
BOYD,KJ missed 3-pointer06:19
06:19 Defensive rebound by TEAM
Sub In: HARRIS,CEDRIC06:14
Sub In: JOHNSON,REGIS06:14
Sub Out: TARANTOLO,MITCHELL06:14
Sub Out: WEAVER,DYLLON06:14
06:0325-27KELLEY,BLAKE made jump shot
06:03 Assist by MILLER,WES
SAPP,JAMES missed 3-pointer05:35
Offensive rebound by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION05:35
KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION made jump shot 05:3027-27
05:1527-29MILLER,WES made jump shot
SAPP,JAMES missed jump shot 05:00
05:00 Defensive rebound by MILLER,WES
04:43 Turnover by MILLER,WES
Steal by HARRIS,CEDRIC04:40
HARRIS,CEDRIC made dunk04:3829-29
Foul by JOHNSON,REGIS04:23
Sub In: BEHARA,WYATT04:22
Sub Out: JOHNSON,REGIS04:22
Foul by SAPP,JAMES04:10
04:10KELLEY,BLAKE missed free throw
04:10Deadball rebound
04:10KELLEY,BLAKE missed free throw
04:10 Offensive rebound by GUMBS,KEENAN
04:08 Turnover by GUMBS,KEENAN
HARRIS,CEDRIC missed 3-pointer03:48
Offensive rebound by TEAM03:48
SAPP,JAMES made 3-pointer03:3732-29
Foul by BOYD,KJ03:22
03:2232-30MANCILLAS,LUIS made free throw
03:2232-31MANCILLAS,LUIS made free throw
Sub In: MATTHEWS,TREYLAN03:22
Sub Out: BOYD,KJ03:22
03:22 Sub In: ROBBINS,NATHAN
03:22 Sub Out: MANCILLAS,LUIS
Turnover by BEHARA,WYATT03:10
02:56GUMBS,KEENAN missed 3-pointer
02:56 Offensive rebound by GUMBS,KEENAN
02:4332-33KELLEY,BLAKE made jump shot
02:43 Assist by GUMBS,KEENAN
MATTHEWS,TREYLAN missed jump shot 02:20
Offensive rebound by MATTHEWS,TREYLAN02:20
MATTHEWS,TREYLAN made jump shot 02:1634-33
02:1034-35GUMBS,KEENAN made jump shot
02:03 Foul by LOGAN,ANDREW
Sub In: BARSTOW,TREY02:03
Sub Out: BEHARA,WYATT02:03
02:03 Sub In: KEE,PHILLIP
02:03 Sub In: THOMPSON,JARED
02:03 Sub In: WELLS,PAUL
02:03 Sub Out: LOGAN,ANDREW
02:03 Sub Out: KELLEY,BLAKE
02:03 Sub Out: MILLER,WES
KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION missed jump shot 01:58
Offensive rebound by BARSTOW,TREY01:58
KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION missed jump shot 01:52
Offensive rebound by HARRIS,CEDRIC01:52
KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION missed jump shot 01:46
01:46 Defensive rebound by GUMBS,KEENAN
01:37 Turnover by GUMBS,KEENAN
SAPP,JAMES made jump shot 01:2236-35
01:18 Foul by WELLS,PAUL
HARRIS,CEDRIC made free throw01:1837-35
Sub In: GRAY,JERICHO01:18
Sub Out: KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION01:18
01:18 Sub In: MILLER,WES
01:18 Sub Out: WELLS,PAUL
01:1137-38MILLER,WES made 3-pointer
01:11 Assist by ROBBINS,NATHAN
HARRIS,CEDRIC missed 3-pointer00:55
00:55 Defensive rebound by THOMPSON,JARED
00:49MILLER,WES missed jump shot
Blocked shot by MATTHEWS,TREYLAN00:49
Defensive rebound by MATTHEWS,TREYLAN00:47
Foul by MATTHEWS,TREYLAN00:41
00:3337-41MILLER,WES made 3-pointer
00:33 Assist by GUMBS,KEENAN
SAPP,JAMES missed 3-pointer00:10
Offensive rebound by TEAM00:10
1st Half2nd Half
Centenary (LA) Time Score Schreiner
Start of 2nd Half
Sub In: MATTHEWS,TREYLAN20:00
Sub Out: BOYD,KJ20:00
Foul by WEAVER,DYLLON19:53
19:4737-42THOMPSON,JARED made free throw
19:47THOMPSON,JARED missed free throw
19:47 Offensive rebound by KEE,PHILLIP
Foul by JOHNSON,REGIS19:35
Sub In: SAPP,JAMES19:35
Sub Out: JOHNSON,REGIS19:35
19:3237-45THOMPSON,JARED made 3-pointer
19:32 Assist by GUMBS,KEENAN
WEAVER,DYLLON made 3-pointer19:1740-45
Assist by SAPP,JAMES19:17
18:55KEE,PHILLIP missed jump shot
18:55 Offensive rebound by WELLS,PAUL
18:5240-47WELLS,PAUL made jump shot
SAPP,JAMES missed jump shot 18:38
18:38 Defensive rebound by THOMPSON,JARED
18:2940-50THOMPSON,JARED made 3-pointer
18:29 Assist by ROBBINS,NATHAN
Turnover by TARANTOLO,MITCHELL18:07
18:06 Steal by KEE,PHILLIP
17:53ROBBINS,NATHAN missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by TEAM17:53
KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION made jump shot 17:2942-50
Assist by SAPP,JAMES17:29
17:14THOMPSON,JARED missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by SAPP,JAMES17:14
WEAVER,DYLLON missed jump shot 16:57
Offensive rebound by MATTHEWS,TREYLAN16:57
KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION missed jump shot 16:54
16:54 Defensive rebound by WELLS,PAUL
16:41THOMPSON,JARED missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by MATTHEWS,TREYLAN16:41
16:29 Foul by KEE,PHILLIP
Sub In: GRAY,JERICHO16:29
Sub Out: WEAVER,DYLLON16:29
16:29 Sub In: MILLER,WES
16:29 Sub Out: WELLS,PAUL
SAPP,JAMES missed jump shot 16:15
16:15 Defensive rebound by MILLER,WES
16:09GUMBS,KEENAN missed jump shot
Blocked shot by SAPP,JAMES16:09
16:07 Offensive rebound by THOMPSON,JARED
16:03 Turnover by THOMPSON,JARED
Steal by GRAY,JERICHO16:02
15:56 Foul by MILLER,WES
GRAY,JERICHO made free throw15:5643-50
GRAY,JERICHO made free throw15:5644-50
Sub In: HARRIS,CEDRIC15:56
Sub Out: TARANTOLO,MITCHELL15:56
15:4544-53MILLER,WES made 3-pointer
15:45 Assist by ROBBINS,NATHAN
15:4430 second timeout
GRAY,JERICHO missed 3-pointer15:38
Offensive rebound by HARRIS,CEDRIC15:38
HARRIS,CEDRIC made jump shot 15:3146-53
Assist by GRAY,JERICHO15:31
15:1046-55ROBBINS,NATHAN made jump shot
SAPP,JAMES made jump shot 14:5348-55
14:3948-57MILLER,WES made jump shot
14:39 Assist by KEE,PHILLIP
GRAY,JERICHO missed 3-pointer14:26
14:26 Defensive rebound by ROBBINS,NATHAN
14:19 Turnover by ROBBINS,NATHAN
Steal by HARRIS,CEDRIC14:17
14:11 Foul by ROBBINS,NATHAN
MATTHEWS,TREYLAN made free throw14:0449-57
MATTHEWS,TREYLAN made free throw14:0450-57
MATTHEWS,TREYLAN missed free throw14:04
14:04 Defensive rebound by KELLEY,BLAKE
Sub In: BEHARA,WYATT14:04
Sub Out: SAPP,JAMES14:04
14:04 Sub In: LOGAN,ANDREW
14:04 Sub In: KELLEY,BLAKE
14:04 Sub In: MANCILLAS,LUIS
14:04 Sub Out: GUMBS,KEENAN
14:04 Sub Out: ROBBINS,NATHAN
14:04 Sub Out: KEE,PHILLIP
13:5350-59KELLEY,BLAKE made jump shot
13:53 Assist by THOMPSON,JARED
Foul by BEHARA,WYATT13:52
13:4750-60KELLEY,BLAKE made free throw
Sub In: WEAVER,DYLLON13:47
Sub In: BOYD,KJ13:47
Sub Out: MATTHEWS,TREYLAN13:47
Sub Out: GRAY,JERICHO13:47
13:32 Foul by KELLEY,BLAKE
BEHARA,WYATT made free throw13:3251-60
BEHARA,WYATT made free throw13:3252-60
13:22 Turnover by MANCILLAS,LUIS
13:11 Foul by MANCILLAS,LUIS
13:10 Sub In: GUMBS,KEENAN
13:10 Sub Out: THOMPSON,JARED
KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION missed 3-pointer13:01
Offensive rebound by BOYD,KJ13:01
WEAVER,DYLLON made 3-pointer12:3455-60
Assist by BOYD,KJ12:34
12:1655-62MILLER,WES made jump shot
Foul by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION12:16
12:1655-63MILLER,WES made free throw
KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION missed jump shot 11:46
Offensive rebound by BEHARA,WYATT11:46
BEHARA,WYATT made jump shot 11:4357-63
11:40 Sub In: WELLS,PAUL
11:40 Sub Out: MILLER,WES
Foul by BEHARA,WYATT11:31
11:3157-64MANCILLAS,LUIS made free throw
11:3157-65MANCILLAS,LUIS made free throw
HARRIS,CEDRIC missed 3-pointer11:19
Offensive rebound by BEHARA,WYATT11:19
Turnover by BEHARA,WYATT11:16
Sub In: SAPP,JAMES11:16
Sub Out: HARRIS,CEDRIC11:16
Foul by BEHARA,WYATT11:00
Sub In: CLASON,HAYDEN11:00
Sub Out: BEHARA,WYATT11:00
10:5657-67WELLS,PAUL made jump shot
SAPP,JAMES missed jump shot 10:43
10:43 Defensive rebound by WELLS,PAUL
10:24 Turnover by LOGAN,ANDREW
WEAVER,DYLLON missed 3-pointer10:09
10:09 Defensive rebound by GUMBS,KEENAN
09:5657-69GUMBS,KEENAN made jump shot
09:56 Assist by MANCILLAS,LUIS
KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION missed jump shot 09:47
09:47 Defensive rebound by KELLEY,BLAKE
09:30 Turnover by MANCILLAS,LUIS
Steal by SAPP,JAMES09:27
SAPP,JAMES made jump shot 09:2659-69
09:26 Foul by WELLS,PAUL
SAPP,JAMES made free throw09:2660-69
30 second timeout09:26
09:26 Sub In: MILLER,WES
09:26 Sub In: THOMPSON,JARED
09:26 Sub In: ROBBINS,NATHAN
09:26 Sub Out: LOGAN,ANDREW
09:26 Sub Out: WELLS,PAUL
09:26 Sub Out: MANCILLAS,LUIS
09:1160-71GUMBS,KEENAN made jump shot
09:04 Foul by THOMPSON,JARED
WEAVER,DYLLON missed free throw09:04
09:04 Defensive rebound by MILLER,WES
Foul by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION09:00
09:0060-72GUMBS,KEENAN made free throw
09:00GUMBS,KEENAN missed free throw
09:00 Offensive rebound by MILLER,WES
08:53MILLER,WES missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION08:53
WEAVER,DYLLON missed 3-pointer08:34
Offensive rebound by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION08:34
08:32 Foul by GUMBS,KEENAN
KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION made free throw08:2761-72
KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION made free throw08:2762-72
Sub In: TARANTOLO,MITCHELL08:27
Sub Out: CLASON,HAYDEN08:27
08:27 Sub In: KEE,PHILLIP
08:27 Sub Out: KELLEY,BLAKE
Foul by TARANTOLO,MITCHELL08:13
08:1362-73GUMBS,KEENAN made free throw
08:1362-74GUMBS,KEENAN made free throw
Sub In: MATTHEWS,TREYLAN08:13
Sub Out: BOYD,KJ08:13
SAPP,JAMES made jump shot 07:4964-74
Assist by MATTHEWS,TREYLAN07:49
07:34THOMPSON,JARED missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION07:34
Turnover by MATTHEWS,TREYLAN07:25
07:1264-76KEE,PHILLIP made jump shot
07:12 Assist by THOMPSON,JARED
SAPP,JAMES made 3-pointer06:5667-76
Assist by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION06:56
Foul by TARANTOLO,MITCHELL06:39
06:3967-77MILLER,WES made free throw
06:3967-78MILLER,WES made free throw
SAPP,JAMES missed jump shot 06:29
06:29 Defensive rebound by THOMPSON,JARED
06:23 Foul by KEE,PHILLIP
KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION missed jump shot 06:08
Offensive rebound by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION06:08
KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION made jump shot 06:0569-78
05:48MILLER,WES missed jump shot
05:48 Offensive rebound by MILLER,WES
Foul by MATTHEWS,TREYLAN05:44
05:4469-79KEE,PHILLIP made free throw
05:4469-80KEE,PHILLIP made free throw
05:44Full timeout
MATTHEWS,TREYLAN made 3-pointer05:4472-80
Assist by SAPP,JAMES05:44
Sub In: HARRIS,CEDRIC05:44
Sub Out: TARANTOLO,MITCHELL05:44
05:44 Sub In: LOGAN,ANDREW
05:44 Sub Out: GUMBS,KEENAN
05:3072-83MILLER,WES made 3-pointer
05:30 Assist by ROBBINS,NATHAN
KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION missed jump shot 05:15
05:15 Defensive rebound by KEE,PHILLIP
Foul by MATTHEWS,TREYLAN04:51
04:51ROBBINS,NATHAN missed free throw
04:51Deadball rebound
04:51ROBBINS,NATHAN missed free throw
Defensive rebound by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION04:51
Turnover by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION04:38
04:37 Steal by THOMPSON,JARED
04:21THOMPSON,JARED missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by WEAVER,DYLLON04:21
04:09 Foul by MILLER,WES
SAPP,JAMES made free throw04:0973-83
SAPP,JAMES made free throw04:0974-83
04:09 Sub In: WELLS,PAUL
04:09 Sub In: KELLEY,BLAKE
04:09 Sub In: GUMBS,KEENAN
04:09 Sub Out: MILLER,WES
04:09 Sub Out: KEE,PHILLIP
04:09 Sub Out: THOMPSON,JARED
03:4774-84KELLEY,BLAKE made free throw
03:4774-85KELLEY,BLAKE made free throw
Sub In: BOYD,KJ03:47
Sub Out: MATTHEWS,TREYLAN03:47
Foul by MATTHEWS,TREYLAN03:45
HARRIS,CEDRIC made jump shot 03:3476-85
Assist by SAPP,JAMES03:34
20 second timeout03:28
03:12 Turnover by KELLEY,BLAKE
Steal by SAPP,JAMES03:11
SAPP,JAMES made jump shot 03:0678-85
SAPP,JAMES missed free throw03:06
03:06 Defensive rebound by MILLER,WES
03:06 Sub In: THOMPSON,JARED
03:06 Sub In: MILLER,WES
03:06 Sub Out: LOGAN,ANDREW
03:06 Sub Out: WELLS,PAUL
02:4578-88THOMPSON,JARED made 3-pointer
02:45 Assist by GUMBS,KEENAN
02:43Full timeout
WEAVER,DYLLON made 3-pointer02:3181-88
Assist by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION02:31
02:18 Turnover by THOMPSON,JARED
Steal by BOYD,KJ02:17
HARRIS,CEDRIC made jump shot 02:1483-88
02:14 Foul by MILLER,WES
HARRIS,CEDRIC missed free throw02:13
02:13 Defensive rebound by KELLEY,BLAKE
01:43 Turnover by TEAM
SAPP,JAMES missed jump shot 01:30
Offensive rebound by SAPP,JAMES01:30
SAPP,JAMES made jump shot 01:2485-88
01:06 Turnover by ROBBINS,NATHAN
Steal by SAPP,JAMES01:05
HARRIS,CEDRIC made jump shot 01:0287-88
Full timeout01:00
Sub In: BARSTOW,TREY01:00
Sub Out: WEAVER,DYLLON01:00
00:48 Turnover by GUMBS,KEENAN
Steal by SAPP,JAMES00:47
00:45 Foul by ROBBINS,NATHAN
BOYD,KJ made free throw00:4588-88
BOYD,KJ made free throw00:4589-88
Foul by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION00:27
00:2789-89THOMPSON,JARED made free throw
00:2789-90THOMPSON,JARED made free throw
00:27Full timeout
Sub In: WEAVER,DYLLON00:27
Sub Out: BARSTOW,TREY00:27
00:27 Sub In: WELLS,PAUL
00:27 Sub Out: KELLEY,BLAKE
BOYD,KJ missed jump shot 00:00
00:00 Defensive rebound by WELLS,PAUL
Centenary (LA)
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01KJ Boyd*91-20-10-0000020022
04Regis Johnson*40-10-00-0000000030
05Travion Kirkendoll*172-81-20-0123100315
23Dyllon Weaver*81-21-10-0011100013
25Mitchell Tarantolo*60-10-00-0011002000
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Cedric Harris141-50-41-1123010003
03Trey Barstow40-00-00-0101000000
11Treylan Matthews133-51-22-2213121119
14James Sapp156-101-32-21120012115
22Wyatt Behara20-00-00-0000000100
32Jericho Gray50-00-00-0000000000
40Hayden Clason30-00-00-0011000000
TMTEAM---20200
TOTALS14-34
41.2%
4-13
30.8%
5-5
100.0%
89173547937
Schreiner
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05Keenan Gumbs*162-60-22-2325400416
10Jared Thompson*154-71-20-0235000209
11Nathan Robbins*130-10-03-3000220013
14Paul Wells*121-10-00-0123000012
55Phillip Kee*131-60-00-0101000102
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Blake Kelley73-40-00-2123000006
01Luis Mancillas70-10-12-2011100212
04Preston Bigley10-00-00-0000000000
24Andrew Logan80-10-10-0000000110
35Wes Miller84-63-30-00111001111
TMTEAM---21300
TOTALS15-33
45.5%
4-9
44.4%
7-9
77.8%
10122282011641
Centenary (LA)
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01KJ Boyd*110-10-02-2101110002
04Regis Johnson*00-00-00-0000000010
05Travion Kirkendoll*112-80-12-2235200136
23Dyllon Weaver*173-63-50-1011000019
25Mitchell Tarantolo*70-00-00-0000000120
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Cedric Harris104-50-10-1101010008
03Trey Barstow10-00-00-0000000000
11Treylan Matthews101-11-12-3112100135
14James Sapp176-111-13-41124410016
22Wyatt Behara51-10-02-2202000134
32Jericho Gray60-20-22-2000110002
40Hayden Clason50-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---01100
TOTALS17-35
48.6%
5-11
45.5%
13-17
76.5%
871597141352
Schreiner
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05Keenan Gumbs*182-30-03-4011200117
10Jared Thompson*153-73-73-41232102112
11Nathan Robbins*151-20-10-2011300222
14Paul Wells*72-20-00-0134000014
55Phillip Kee*101-20-02-2112110024
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Blake Kelley101-10-03-3033000115
01Luis Mancillas50-00-02-2000100212
04Preston Bigley00-00-00-0000000000
24Andrew Logan70-00-00-0000000100
35Wes Miller134-62-33-32350000313
TMTEAM---00010
TOTALS14-23
60.9%
5-11
45.5%
16-20
80.0%
51419920101249