Centenary College 79

7-7, 1-2

Trinity University 71

6-7, 1-1

1st2ndFinal
Centenary College295079
Trinity University343771
January 07, 2017
Trinity University, Sams Gymnasium
Attendance: 255
Centenary College
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Cedric Harris*275-92-61-20440101313
01KJ Boyd*226-101-17-80223202320
05Travion Kirkendoll*344-101-20-0257520439
22Wyatt Behara*90-00-00-0000100020
32Jericho Gray*132-31-20-0022000005
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Trey Barstow81-11-10-0022100013
04Regis Johnson50-00-00-0000000010
11Treylan Matthews231-40-15-7112000307
12Shaun Jackson20-00-00-0000000000
14James Sapp276-110-04-639123213216
23Dyllon Weaver182-81-61-2022010116
25Mitchell Tarantolo80-00-00-0011010000
40Hayden Clason40-00-00-0000000010
TMTEAM---01100
TOTALS27-56
48.2%
7-19
36.8%
18-25
72.0%
629351391141779
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals11-28 (39.3%) 16-28 (57.1%) 27-56 (48.2%)
3-Point Field Goals3-11 (27.3%) 4-8 (50.0%) 7-19 (36.8%)
Free Throws4-4 (100.0%) 14-21 (66.7%) 18-25 (72.0%)
Points off TOs: 21
2nd Chance Points: 3
Points in the Paint: 32
Fast Break Points: 15
Points off the Bench: 32
Largest lead: 17 (2nd-10:31)
Ties: 0
Leads: 1
Trinity University
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
20Brooks Mays*261-61-40-0033510413
24Matt Jones*313-102-52-21124201410
32Danny Rivara*234-100-02-3410141004310
43Jayden Holden*295-110-25-793122005415
45Matthew Colliflower*140-40-10-0213000100
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
11Nik Oakes233-112-72-22240001110
12Taylor Kim173-82-51-1202200139
14Colin Jones10-00-00-0000000010
25Tyler Peavy152-92-90-0011201006
34Aaron Knopp214-60-00-0246000028
TMTEAM---02200
TOTALS25-75
33.3%
9-33
27.3%
12-15
80.0%
2227491631171971
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals13-37 (35.1%) 12-38 (31.6%) 25-75 (33.3%)
3-Point Field Goals5-16 (31.3%) 4-17 (23.5%) 9-33 (27.3%)
Free Throws3-3 (100.0%) 9-12 (75.0%) 12-15 (80.0%)
Points off TOs: 16
2nd Chance Points: 18
Points in the Paint: 22
Fast Break Points: 0
Points off the Bench: 33
Largest lead: 8 (2nd-19:37)
Ties: 1
Leads: 1
1st Half2nd Half
Centenary College Time Score Trinity University
Start of 1st Half
19:5430 second timeout
19:46COLLIFLOWER,MATTHEW missed 3-pointer
19:46 Offensive rebound by HOLDEN,JAYDEN
19:13 Turnover by MAYS,BROOKS
KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION made jump shot 19:082-0
18:44JONES,MATT missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION18:44
HARRIS,CEDRIC made layup18:334-0
Assist by BOYD,KJ18:33
18:16 Turnover by HOLDEN,JAYDEN
BOYD,KJ made jump shot 17:536-0
17:35MAYS,BROOKS missed 3-pointer
17:35 Offensive rebound by HOLDEN,JAYDEN
17:29 Turnover by HOLDEN,JAYDEN
Steal by BOYD,KJ17:28
Turnover by BOYD,KJ17:25
17:24 Steal by JONES,MATT
17:19RIVARA,DANNY missed jump shot
17:19 Offensive rebound by HOLDEN,JAYDEN
17:07MAYS,BROOKS missed jump shot
17:07 Offensive rebound by COLLIFLOWER,MATTHEW
Foul by BEHARA,WYATT17:05
17:05 Sub In: PEAVY,TYLER
17:05 Sub In: OAKES,NIK
17:05 Sub Out: MAYS,BROOKS
17:05 Sub Out: HOLDEN,JAYDEN
17:02COLLIFLOWER,MATTHEW missed jump shot
17:02 Offensive rebound by RIVARA,DANNY
16:52OAKES,NIK missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION16:52
Turnover by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION16:43
16:23PEAVY,TYLER missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by BOYD,KJ16:23
16:15 Foul by JONES,MATT
BOYD,KJ made free throw16:157-0
BOYD,KJ made free throw16:158-0
Sub In: BARSTOW,TREY16:15
Sub In: JOHNSON,REGIS16:15
Sub In: MATTHEWS,TREYLAN16:15
Sub In: WEAVER,DYLLON16:15
Sub In: SAPP,JAMES16:15
Sub Out: HARRIS,CEDRIC16:15
Sub Out: BOYD,KJ16:15
Sub Out: KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION16:15
Sub Out: BEHARA,WYATT16:15
Sub Out: GRAY,JERICHO16:15
16:15 Sub In: KNOPP,AARON
16:15 Sub Out: COLLIFLOWER,MATTHEW
16:04PEAVY,TYLER missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by SAPP,JAMES16:04
Turnover by SAPP,JAMES15:47
15:47Media timeout
Sub In: KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION15:46
Sub Out: JOHNSON,REGIS15:46
15:268-2RIVARA,DANNY made jump shot
WEAVER,DYLLON missed 3-pointer15:08
Offensive rebound by SAPP,JAMES15:08
BARSTOW,TREY made 3-pointer15:0211-2
Assist by SAPP,JAMES15:02
14:39 Turnover by OAKES,NIK
Steal by WEAVER,DYLLON14:37
MATTHEWS,TREYLAN missed layup14:33
14:33 Defensive rebound by PEAVY,TYLER
14:21 Turnover by RIVARA,DANNY
Steal by SAPP,JAMES14:20
Turnover by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION14:15
14:0611-4KNOPP,AARON made layup
14:06 Assist by JONES,MATT
MATTHEWS,TREYLAN missed 3-pointer13:39
13:39 Defensive rebound by RIVARA,DANNY
Foul by BARSTOW,TREY13:17
Sub In: TARANTOLO,MITCHELL13:17
Sub Out: BARSTOW,TREY13:17
13:17 Sub In: HOLDEN,JAYDEN
13:17 Sub In: KIM,TAYLOR
13:17 Sub In: MAYS,BROOKS
13:17 Sub Out: JONES,MATT
13:17 Sub Out: RIVARA,DANNY
13:17 Sub Out: OAKES,NIK
13:10KIM,TAYLOR missed jump shot
13:10 Offensive rebound by HOLDEN,JAYDEN
13:06MAYS,BROOKS missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by SAPP,JAMES13:06
SAPP,JAMES missed layup12:55
Offensive rebound by MATTHEWS,TREYLAN12:55
12:51 Foul by KNOPP,AARON
WEAVER,DYLLON missed 3-pointer12:45
12:45 Defensive rebound by KNOPP,AARON
12:37HOLDEN,JAYDEN missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by TARANTOLO,MITCHELL12:37
SAPP,JAMES made jump shot in the paint 12:2313-4
Foul by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION12:04
11:4613-7PEAVY,TYLER made 3-pointer
11:46 Assist by KIM,TAYLOR
SAPP,JAMES missed jump shot 11:23
11:23 Defensive rebound by HOLDEN,JAYDEN
11:10KIM,TAYLOR missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by WEAVER,DYLLON11:10
SAPP,JAMES made layup (fast break) 11:0415-7
10:50PEAVY,TYLER missed 3-pointer
10:50 Offensive rebound by KIM,TAYLOR
10:4415-10MAYS,BROOKS made 3-pointer
10:44 Assist by KIM,TAYLOR
WEAVER,DYLLON missed jump shot 10:21
10:21 Defensive rebound by MAYS,BROOKS
10:0215-13PEAVY,TYLER made 3-pointer
10:02 Assist by HOLDEN,JAYDEN
KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION missed jump shot 09:46
09:46 Blocked shot by PEAVY,TYLER
09:42 Defensive rebound by HOLDEN,JAYDEN
09:35 Turnover by MAYS,BROOKS
Steal by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION09:35
Media timeout09:35
Sub In: HARRIS,CEDRIC09:35
Sub In: BOYD,KJ09:35
Sub In: JOHNSON,REGIS09:35
Sub Out: TARANTOLO,MITCHELL09:35
Sub Out: MATTHEWS,TREYLAN09:35
Sub Out: WEAVER,DYLLON09:35
09:35 Sub In: RIVARA,DANNY
09:35 Sub In: OAKES,NIK
09:35 Sub In: JONES,MATT
09:35 Sub Out: PEAVY,TYLER
09:35 Sub Out: KNOPP,AARON
09:35 Sub Out: KIM,TAYLOR
KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION made 3-pointer09:1818-13
Assist by BOYD,KJ09:18
08:51 Foul by RIVARA,DANNY
08:51 Turnover by RIVARA,DANNY
Foul by SAPP,JAMES08:34
Turnover by SAPP,JAMES08:34
08:24 Sub In: COLLIFLOWER,MATTHEW
08:24 Sub Out: RIVARA,DANNY
08:2318-15HOLDEN,JAYDEN made layup
08:23 Assist by MAYS,BROOKS
SAPP,JAMES missed jump shot 08:02
08:02 Defensive rebound by MAYS,BROOKS
07:50 Turnover by HOLDEN,JAYDEN
Steal by SAPP,JAMES07:49
SAPP,JAMES made layup (fast break) 07:4520-15
Foul by JOHNSON,REGIS07:28
07:28Media timeout
Sub In: MATTHEWS,TREYLAN07:28
Sub In: CLASON,HAYDEN07:28
Sub Out: KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION07:28
Sub Out: SAPP,JAMES07:28
07:28 Sub In: KNOPP,AARON
07:28 Sub Out: HOLDEN,JAYDEN
07:1020-18OAKES,NIK made 3-pointer
07:10 Assist by MAYS,BROOKS
HARRIS,CEDRIC missed 3-pointer06:52
06:52 Defensive rebound by KNOPP,AARON
Foul by CLASON,HAYDEN06:42
Sub In: GRAY,JERICHO06:42
Sub Out: JOHNSON,REGIS06:42
06:35OAKES,NIK missed jump shot
06:35 Offensive rebound by KNOPP,AARON
06:3320-20KNOPP,AARON made layup
MATTHEWS,TREYLAN missed jump shot 06:14
06:14 Defensive rebound by COLLIFLOWER,MATTHEW
06:0520-23OAKES,NIK made 3-pointer
06:05 Assist by JONES,MATT
BOYD,KJ missed jump shot 05:44
05:44 Defensive rebound by KNOPP,AARON
05:29OAKES,NIK missed layup
05:29 Offensive rebound by COLLIFLOWER,MATTHEW
05:27COLLIFLOWER,MATTHEW missed layup
Defensive rebound by GRAY,JERICHO05:27
GRAY,JERICHO missed 3-pointer05:15
05:15 Defensive rebound by MAYS,BROOKS
05:0220-25KNOPP,AARON made jump shot
05:02 Assist by MAYS,BROOKS
HARRIS,CEDRIC missed 3-pointer04:45
04:45 Defensive rebound by JONES,MATT
04:33JONES,MATT missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by GRAY,JERICHO04:33
Sub In: SAPP,JAMES04:08
Sub In: KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION04:08
Sub In: BEHARA,WYATT04:08
Sub In: WEAVER,DYLLON04:08
Sub Out: MATTHEWS,TREYLAN04:08
Sub Out: GRAY,JERICHO04:08
Sub Out: HARRIS,CEDRIC04:08
Sub Out: BOYD,KJ04:08
04:08 Sub In: KIM,TAYLOR
04:08 Sub In: PEAVY,TYLER
04:08 Sub In: HOLDEN,JAYDEN
04:08 Sub In: RIVARA,DANNY
04:08 Sub Out: COLLIFLOWER,MATTHEW
04:08 Sub Out: OAKES,NIK
04:08 Sub Out: KNOPP,AARON
04:08 Sub Out: JONES,MATT
SAPP,JAMES made jump shot in the paint 04:0122-25
Sub In: MATTHEWS,TREYLAN03:49
Sub Out: CLASON,HAYDEN03:49
03:4722-27KIM,TAYLOR made layup
03:47 Assist by MAYS,BROOKS
Foul by BEHARA,WYATT03:47
03:47Media timeout
03:4722-28KIM,TAYLOR made free throw
03:30 Foul by RIVARA,DANNY
SAPP,JAMES made free throw03:3023-28
SAPP,JAMES made free throw03:3024-28
Sub In: BARSTOW,TREY03:30
Sub Out: WEAVER,DYLLON03:30
03:19PEAVY,TYLER missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by BARSTOW,TREY03:19
Turnover by SAPP,JAMES03:08
Sub In: HARRIS,CEDRIC03:08
Sub Out: BEHARA,WYATT03:08
03:08 Sub In: KNOPP,AARON
03:08 Sub Out: RIVARA,DANNY
02:58HOLDEN,JAYDEN missed layup
Blocked shot by SAPP,JAMES02:58
02:57 Offensive rebound by HOLDEN,JAYDEN
Foul by SAPP,JAMES02:56
02:5624-29HOLDEN,JAYDEN made free throw
02:5624-30HOLDEN,JAYDEN made free throw
02:56 Sub In: JONES,MATT
02:56 Sub Out: MAYS,BROOKS
HARRIS,CEDRIC made 3-pointer02:4727-30
Assist by SAPP,JAMES02:47
02:30KIM,TAYLOR missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by BARSTOW,TREY02:30
Turnover by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION02:16
02:15 Steal by JONES,MATT
02:10 Sub In: MAYS,BROOKS
02:10 Sub In: OAKES,NIK
02:10 Sub Out: KIM,TAYLOR
02:10 Sub Out: PEAVY,TYLER
02:03OAKES,NIK missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by SAPP,JAMES02:03
HARRIS,CEDRIC missed 3-pointer01:50
01:50Deadball rebound
01:37KNOPP,AARON missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION01:37
Turnover by MATTHEWS,TREYLAN01:29
Sub In: BOYD,KJ01:29
Sub Out: MATTHEWS,TREYLAN01:29
01:0927-32HOLDEN,JAYDEN made jump shot in the paint
KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION missed 3-pointer01:00
Offensive rebound by SAPP,JAMES01:00
KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION missed jump shot 00:49
Deadball rebound00:49
00:46 Foul by MAYS,BROOKS
30 second timeout00:46
Turnover by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION00:46
00:23JONES,MATT missed layup
00:23 Offensive rebound by HOLDEN,JAYDEN
00:2027-34HOLDEN,JAYDEN made tip-in
00:02 Foul by JONES,MATT
00:02 Sub In: PEAVY,TYLER
00:02 Sub Out: JONES,MATT
BOYD,KJ made jump shot 00:0029-34
Assist by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION00:00
1st Half2nd Half
Centenary College Time Score Trinity University
Start of 2nd Half
Sub In: MATTHEWS,TREYLAN20:00
Sub Out: BOYD,KJ20:00
19:3729-37JONES,MATT made 3-pointer
19:37 Assist by HOLDEN,JAYDEN
GRAY,JERICHO made layup19:1231-37
18:53RIVARA,DANNY missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by HARRIS,CEDRIC18:53
18:47 Foul by HOLDEN,JAYDEN
18:47 Sub In: KNOPP,AARON
18:47 Sub Out: RIVARA,DANNY
KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION made jump shot in the paint 18:4133-37
18:23 Turnover by COLLIFLOWER,MATTHEW
Steal by HARRIS,CEDRIC18:22
HARRIS,CEDRIC made layup (fast break) 18:2035-37
17:56COLLIFLOWER,MATTHEW missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by HARRIS,CEDRIC17:56
HARRIS,CEDRIC made 3-pointer17:4838-37
Assist by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION17:48
17:31 Turnover by MAYS,BROOKS
Steal by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION17:30
MATTHEWS,TREYLAN made layup (fast break) 17:2540-37
Assist by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION17:25
17:25 Foul by JONES,MATT
MATTHEWS,TREYLAN made free throw17:2541-37
17:25 Sub In: OAKES,NIK
17:25 Sub Out: COLLIFLOWER,MATTHEW
17:07JONES,MATT missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by MATTHEWS,TREYLAN17:07
GRAY,JERICHO made 3-pointer16:5244-37
Assist by BEHARA,WYATT16:52
Foul by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION16:29
16:29HOLDEN,JAYDEN missed free throw
16:29Deadball rebound
16:2944-38HOLDEN,JAYDEN made free throw
Sub In: SAPP,JAMES16:29
Sub Out: BEHARA,WYATT16:29
16:29 Sub In: PEAVY,TYLER
16:29 Sub Out: JONES,MATT
HARRIS,CEDRIC missed 3-pointer16:25
16:25 Defensive rebound by TEAM
16:10MAYS,BROOKS missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by HARRIS,CEDRIC16:10
HARRIS,CEDRIC made layup15:5946-38
Assist by SAPP,JAMES15:59
15:34PEAVY,TYLER missed 3-pointer
15:34 Offensive rebound by OAKES,NIK
15:25MAYS,BROOKS missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION15:25
KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION made layup (fast break) 15:1748-38
15:05PEAVY,TYLER missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by TEAM15:05
Media timeout15:00
Sub In: WEAVER,DYLLON15:00
Sub Out: KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION15:00
15:00 Sub In: RIVARA,DANNY
15:00 Sub In: JONES,COLIN
15:00 Sub Out: MAYS,BROOKS
15:00 Sub Out: KNOPP,AARON
SAPP,JAMES made layup14:4450-38
14:27 Turnover by RIVARA,DANNY
14:18 Foul by JONES,COLIN
MATTHEWS,TREYLAN made free throw14:1851-38
MATTHEWS,TREYLAN missed free throw14:18
14:18 Defensive rebound by OAKES,NIK
14:18 Sub In: COLLIFLOWER,MATTHEW
14:18 Sub Out: RIVARA,DANNY
13:59 Turnover by HOLDEN,JAYDEN
Sub In: BOYD,KJ13:59
Sub In: KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION13:59
Sub Out: MATTHEWS,TREYLAN13:59
Sub Out: GRAY,JERICHO13:59
13:45 Foul by HOLDEN,JAYDEN
BOYD,KJ made free throw13:4552-38
BOYD,KJ made free throw13:4553-38
13:45 Sub In: JONES,MATT
13:45 Sub In: KIM,TAYLOR
13:45 Sub Out: PEAVY,TYLER
13:45 Sub Out: JONES,COLIN
Foul by HARRIS,CEDRIC13:32
13:2553-40OAKES,NIK made jump shot
BOYD,KJ made 3-pointer13:0856-40
Assist by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION13:08
Foul by HARRIS,CEDRIC12:49
Sub In: TARANTOLO,MITCHELL12:49
Sub Out: HARRIS,CEDRIC12:49
12:4356-43KIM,TAYLOR made 3-pointer
12:43 Assist by JONES,MATT
Turnover by WEAVER,DYLLON12:21
12:21 Sub In: RIVARA,DANNY
12:21 Sub Out: HOLDEN,JAYDEN
12:14 Turnover by JONES,MATT
Steal by TARANTOLO,MITCHELL12:13
BOYD,KJ missed jump shot 12:08
12:08 Defensive rebound by RIVARA,DANNY
11:51OAKES,NIK missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by SAPP,JAMES11:51
WEAVER,DYLLON made 3-pointer (fast break) 11:4359-43
Assist by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION11:43
11:2159-45RIVARA,DANNY made jump shot
11:19 Foul by OAKES,NIK
Media timeout11:19
11:19 Sub In: KNOPP,AARON
11:19 Sub Out: COLLIFLOWER,MATTHEW
BOYD,KJ made jump shot 11:0961-45
10:56RIVARA,DANNY missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by WEAVER,DYLLON10:56
Turnover by BOYD,KJ10:49
10:42 Turnover by RIVARA,DANNY
10:31 Foul by KNOPP,AARON
BOYD,KJ made free throw10:3162-45
BOYD,KJ missed free throw10:31
10:31 Defensive rebound by KNOPP,AARON
10:31 Sub In: MAYS,BROOKS
10:31 Sub Out: OAKES,NIK
10:2462-48KIM,TAYLOR made 3-pointer
10:24 Assist by JONES,MATT
WEAVER,DYLLON missed 3-pointer10:12
Offensive rebound by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION10:12
KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION missed jump shot 10:09
10:09 Defensive rebound by RIVARA,DANNY
Foul by BOYD,KJ10:06
09:57 Turnover by KIM,TAYLOR
09:50 Foul by KIM,TAYLOR
WEAVER,DYLLON made free throw09:5063-48
WEAVER,DYLLON missed free throw09:50
09:50 Defensive rebound by RIVARA,DANNY
Sub In: HARRIS,CEDRIC09:50
Sub In: MATTHEWS,TREYLAN09:50
Sub Out: TARANTOLO,MITCHELL09:50
Sub Out: KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION09:50
09:28KIM,TAYLOR missed 3-pointer
09:28 Offensive rebound by KIM,TAYLOR
09:23KNOPP,AARON missed jump shot
09:23 Offensive rebound by RIVARA,DANNY
09:18RIVARA,DANNY missed tip-in
09:18 Offensive rebound by KNOPP,AARON
09:1363-50RIVARA,DANNY made layup
Foul by HARRIS,CEDRIC09:13
09:1363-51RIVARA,DANNY made free throw
Sub In: JOHNSON,REGIS09:13
Sub In: KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION09:13
Sub Out: BOYD,KJ09:13
Sub Out: SAPP,JAMES09:13
09:13 Sub In: HOLDEN,JAYDEN
09:13 Sub Out: KIM,TAYLOR
KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION missed jump shot 08:51
08:51 Defensive rebound by RIVARA,DANNY
08:41 Turnover by HOLDEN,JAYDEN
KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION missed jump shot 08:17
Offensive rebound by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION08:17
Turnover by HARRIS,CEDRIC08:09
07:5863-53KNOPP,AARON made dunk
07:58 Assist by MAYS,BROOKS
Turnover by MATTHEWS,TREYLAN07:40
07:39 Steal by MAYS,BROOKS
07:25RIVARA,DANNY missed layup
Defensive rebound by HARRIS,CEDRIC07:25
07:24 Foul by RIVARA,DANNY
Media timeout07:24
HARRIS,CEDRIC made free throw07:2464-53
HARRIS,CEDRIC missed free throw07:24
07:24 Defensive rebound by RIVARA,DANNY
Sub In: SAPP,JAMES07:24
Sub In: BARSTOW,TREY07:24
Sub Out: JOHNSON,REGIS07:24
Sub Out: WEAVER,DYLLON07:24
07:24 Sub In: OAKES,NIK
07:24 Sub Out: KNOPP,AARON
07:02HOLDEN,JAYDEN missed layup
Defensive rebound by SAPP,JAMES07:02
SAPP,JAMES missed jump shot 06:55
06:55 Defensive rebound by RIVARA,DANNY
Foul by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION06:44
06:4464-54OAKES,NIK made free throw
06:4464-55OAKES,NIK made free throw
Sub In: BOYD,KJ06:44
Sub Out: MATTHEWS,TREYLAN06:44
BOYD,KJ made layup06:1566-55
Assist by BARSTOW,TREY06:15
Foul by BOYD,KJ06:06
06:0666-56JONES,MATT made free throw
06:0666-57JONES,MATT made free throw
BOYD,KJ made layup05:5968-57
05:45 Turnover by MAYS,BROOKS
Steal by BOYD,KJ05:45
05:45 Sub In: KIM,TAYLOR
05:45 Sub Out: MAYS,BROOKS
05:31 Foul by JONES,MATT
BOYD,KJ made free throw05:3169-57
BOYD,KJ made free throw05:3170-57
Sub In: GRAY,JERICHO05:31
Sub Out: BARSTOW,TREY05:31
05:21HOLDEN,JAYDEN missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by SAPP,JAMES05:21
BOYD,KJ missed jump shot 05:06
Offensive rebound by SAPP,JAMES05:06
05:03 Foul by HOLDEN,JAYDEN
SAPP,JAMES missed free throw05:03
Deadball rebound05:03
SAPP,JAMES missed free throw05:03
05:03 Defensive rebound by HOLDEN,JAYDEN
04:4970-59HOLDEN,JAYDEN made layup
04:49 Assist by RIVARA,DANNY
04:42 Foul by HOLDEN,JAYDEN
SAPP,JAMES made free throw04:4271-59
SAPP,JAMES made free throw04:4272-59
Sub In: JACKSON,SHAUN04:42
Sub In: WEAVER,DYLLON04:42
Sub Out: HARRIS,CEDRIC04:42
Sub Out: GRAY,JERICHO04:42
04:28JONES,MATT missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by BOYD,KJ04:28
SAPP,JAMES made jump shot in the paint 04:1274-59
04:04OAKES,NIK missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by SAPP,JAMES04:04
SAPP,JAMES missed layup03:50
03:50 Defensive rebound by RIVARA,DANNY
03:42OAKES,NIK missed 3-pointer
03:42 Offensive rebound by RIVARA,DANNY
03:38RIVARA,DANNY missed jump shot
03:38 Offensive rebound by OAKES,NIK
03:35OAKES,NIK missed tip-in
Defensive rebound by SAPP,JAMES03:35
WEAVER,DYLLON made layup (fast break) 03:2976-59
Assist by BOYD,KJ03:29
03:20HOLDEN,JAYDEN missed 3-pointer
03:20 Offensive rebound by HOLDEN,JAYDEN
03:0776-61JONES,MATT made layup
WEAVER,DYLLON missed 3-pointer02:57
02:57 Defensive rebound by OAKES,NIK
02:46JONES,MATT missed 3-pointer
02:46 Offensive rebound by HOLDEN,JAYDEN
02:4276-63HOLDEN,JAYDEN made jump shot in the paint
WEAVER,DYLLON missed 3-pointer02:28
02:28 Defensive rebound by RIVARA,DANNY
Foul by BOYD,KJ02:24
02:24Media timeout
02:2476-64RIVARA,DANNY made free throw
02:24RIVARA,DANNY missed free throw
Defensive rebound by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION02:24
Sub In: TARANTOLO,MITCHELL02:24
Sub In: MATTHEWS,TREYLAN02:24
Sub Out: SAPP,JAMES02:24
Sub Out: JACKSON,SHAUN02:24
02:24 Sub In: MAYS,BROOKS
02:24 Sub In: PEAVY,TYLER
02:24 Sub In: KNOPP,AARON
02:24 Sub Out: JONES,MATT
02:24 Sub Out: HOLDEN,JAYDEN
02:24 Sub Out: OAKES,NIK
Turnover by MATTHEWS,TREYLAN01:58
01:4976-66RIVARA,DANNY made jump shot
01:49 Assist by PEAVY,TYLER
01:4730 second timeout
Sub In: HARRIS,CEDRIC01:47
Sub In: SAPP,JAMES01:47
Sub Out: TARANTOLO,MITCHELL01:47
Sub Out: WEAVER,DYLLON01:47
01:47 Sub In: HOLDEN,JAYDEN
01:47 Sub Out: KNOPP,AARON
BOYD,KJ missed layup01:19
01:19 Defensive rebound by RIVARA,DANNY
00:56KIM,TAYLOR missed 3-pointer
00:56 Offensive rebound by HOLDEN,JAYDEN
00:49HOLDEN,JAYDEN missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by SAPP,JAMES00:49
00:45 Foul by KIM,TAYLOR
MATTHEWS,TREYLAN made free throw00:4577-66
MATTHEWS,TREYLAN made free throw00:4578-66
Sub In: BARSTOW,TREY00:45
Sub Out: BOYD,KJ00:45
00:45 Sub In: JONES,MATT
00:45 Sub Out: MAYS,BROOKS
00:3578-69JONES,MATT made 3-pointer
00:35 Assist by PEAVY,TYLER
00:3330 second timeout
Sub In: BOYD,KJ00:33
Sub Out: BARSTOW,TREY00:33
00:33 Sub In: OAKES,NIK
00:33 Sub Out: HOLDEN,JAYDEN
00:30 Foul by KIM,TAYLOR
MATTHEWS,TREYLAN made free throw00:3079-69
MATTHEWS,TREYLAN missed free throw00:30
00:30 Defensive rebound by TEAM
00:30 Sub In: HOLDEN,JAYDEN
00:30 Sub Out: OAKES,NIK
Sub In: WEAVER,DYLLON00:29
Sub In: TARANTOLO,MITCHELL00:29
Sub Out: MATTHEWS,TREYLAN00:29
Sub Out: HARRIS,CEDRIC00:29
00:25JONES,MATT missed 3-pointer
00:25 Offensive rebound by JONES,MATT
00:17PEAVY,TYLER missed 3-pointer
00:17 Offensive rebound by RIVARA,DANNY
Foul by WEAVER,DYLLON00:07
00:07HOLDEN,JAYDEN missed free throw
00:07Deadball rebound
00:0779-70HOLDEN,JAYDEN made free throw
00:0779-71HOLDEN,JAYDEN made free throw
Centenary College
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Cedric Harris*132-51-40-0000000005
01KJ Boyd*112-30-02-2011210106
05Travion Kirkendoll*162-51-20-0033110415
22Wyatt Behara*50-00-00-0000000020
32Jericho Gray*60-10-10-0022000000
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Trey Barstow61-11-10-0022000013
04Regis Johnson30-00-00-0000000010
11Treylan Matthews120-30-10-0101000100
12Shaun Jackson00-00-00-0000000000
14James Sapp134-70-02-22352213210
23Dyllon Weaver70-30-20-0011010000
25Mitchell Tarantolo40-00-00-0011000000
40Hayden Clason40-00-00-0000000010
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS11-28
39.3%
3-11
27.3%
4-4
100.0%
313165519829
Trinity University
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
20Brooks Mays*151-41-30-0033400213
24Matt Jones*150-30-00-0011220020
32Danny Rivara*91-20-00-0112000222
43Jayden Holden*133-50-12-2628100308
45Matthew Colliflower*80-30-10-0213000000
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
11Nik Oakes112-62-40-0000000106
12Taylor Kim61-40-11-1101200003
14Colin Jones00-00-00-0000000000
25Tyler Peavy102-62-60-0011001006
34Aaron Knopp133-40-00-0134000016
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS13-37
35.1%
5-16
31.3%
3-3
100.0%
1112239218634
Centenary College
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Cedric Harris*143-41-21-2044010138
01KJ Boyd*114-71-15-60111101314
05Travion Kirkendoll*182-50-00-0224410024
22Wyatt Behara*40-00-00-0000100000
32Jericho Gray*72-21-10-0000000005
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Trey Barstow20-00-00-0000100000
04Regis Johnson20-00-00-0000000000
11Treylan Matthews111-10-05-7011000207
12Shaun Jackson20-00-00-0000000000
14James Sapp142-40-02-4167100006
23Dyllon Weaver112-51-41-2011000116
25Mitchell Tarantolo40-00-00-0000010000
40Hayden Clason00-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---01100
TOTALS16-28
57.1%
4-8
50.0%
14-21
66.7%
316198405950
Trinity University
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
20Brooks Mays*110-20-10-0000110200
24Matt Jones*163-72-52-21012001210
32Danny Rivara*143-80-02-33912100218
43Jayden Holden*162-60-13-5314100247
45Matthew Colliflower*60-10-00-0000000100
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
11Nik Oakes121-50-32-2224000014
12Taylor Kim112-42-40-0101000136
14Colin Jones10-00-00-0000000010
25Tyler Peavy50-30-30-0000200000
34Aaron Knopp81-20-00-0112000012
TMTEAM---02200
TOTALS12-38
31.6%
4-17
23.5%
9-12
75.0%
11152671091337