Centenary (LA) 82

10-12, 4-7 SCAC

University of Dallas 68

7-13, 2-8 SCAC

1st2ndFinal
Centenary (LA)315182
University of Dallas293968
February 05, 2017
Irving, Texas (Maher Center)
Attendance: 256
Centenary (LA)
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Cedric Harris*308-141-30-01781222217
03Trey Barstow*224-61-21-14372101210
05Travion Kirkendoll*326-122-72-20886204316
11Treylan Matthews*363-91-25-81455113412
14James Sapp*232-71-25-64483102210
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01KJ Boyd212-62-42-4246200318
04Regis Johnson50-00-00-2101000200
12Shaun Jackson10-00-00-0000000000
22Wyatt Behara131-20-04-5011100026
23Dyllon Weaver81-31-30-0011100243
25Mitchell Tarantolo40-00-00-0000000010
40Hayden Clason50-00-00-0011001010
TMTEAM---11210
TOTALS27-59
45.8%
9-23
39.1%
19-28
67.9%
1434482174202282
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals12-32 (37.5%) 15-27 (55.6%) 27-59 (45.8%)
3-Point Field Goals5-14 (35.7%) 4-9 (44.4%) 9-23 (39.1%)
Free Throws2-4 (50.0%) 17-24 (70.8%) 19-28 (67.9%)
Points off TOs: 12
2nd Chance Points: 12
Points in the Paint: 22
Fast Break Points: 4
Points off the Bench: 17
Largest lead: 14 (2nd-00:47)
Ties: 5
Leads: 7
University of Dallas
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10Darrius Colvin*291-110-46-8178020238
12Michael Sarrat*324-101-60-0213220119
15Lorenzo Gonzalez*364-52-30-00224404310
23Prince Giadolor*347-120-01-61234002115
32Tom Kaiser*245-110-13-33140011513
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Emmanuel Calton120-20-02-4011130202
03Victor Garate142-62-60-0011100006
31Matthew Richelsen70-10-11-2123200241
33Rory MacCallum101-40-02-4145101034
35Logan Fruhwirth20-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---10100
TOTALS24-62
38.7%
5-21
23.8%
15-27
55.6%
10213115112142068
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals10-35 (28.6%) 14-27 (51.9%) 24-62 (38.7%)
3-Point Field Goals4-11 (36.4%) 1-10 (10.0%) 5-21 (23.8%)
Free Throws5-11 (45.5%) 10-16 (62.5%) 15-27 (55.6%)
Points off TOs: 16
2nd Chance Points: 9
Points in the Paint: 32
Fast Break Points: 6
Points off the Bench: 13
Largest lead: 6 (2nd-14:25)
Ties: 5
Leads: 7
1st Half2nd Half
Centenary (LA) Time Score University of Dallas
Start of 1st Half
KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION missed 3-pointer19:42
19:42 Defensive rebound by SARRAT,MICHAEL
19:14 Turnover by COLVIN,DARRIUS
Steal by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION19:13
19:10 Foul by COLVIN,DARRIUS
HARRIS,CEDRIC missed jump shot 18:49
18:49 Defensive rebound by COLVIN,DARRIUS
18:42KAISER,TOM missed layup
Defensive rebound by MATTHEWS,TREYLAN18:42
MATTHEWS,TREYLAN missed jump shot 18:25
18:25 Blocked shot by KAISER,TOM
Offensive rebound by TEAM18:25
Turnover by TEAM18:25
18:13 Turnover by SARRAT,MICHAEL
Steal by SAPP,JAMES18:12
18:12 Foul by SARRAT,MICHAEL
MATTHEWS,TREYLAN missed 3-pointer18:02
18:02 Defensive rebound by GONZALEZ,LORENZO
17:51SARRAT,MICHAEL missed 3-pointer
17:51 Offensive rebound by COLVIN,DARRIUS
17:35GIADOLOR,PRINCE missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by BARSTOW,TREY17:35
BARSTOW,TREY made jump shot in the paint 17:242-0
Assist by MATTHEWS,TREYLAN17:24
17:09COLVIN,DARRIUS missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION17:09
KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION made layup17:004-0
Assist by MATTHEWS,TREYLAN17:00
16:43COLVIN,DARRIUS missed jump shot
16:43 Offensive rebound by KAISER,TOM
16:40KAISER,TOM missed tip-in
Defensive rebound by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION16:40
HARRIS,CEDRIC made jump shot 16:316-0
Assist by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION16:31
16:19COLVIN,DARRIUS missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by SAPP,JAMES16:19
16:11 Sub In: MACCALLUM,RORY
16:11 Sub In: CALTON,EMMANUEL
16:11 Sub In: GARATE,VICTOR
16:11 Sub Out: COLVIN,DARRIUS
16:11 Sub Out: SARRAT,MICHAEL
16:11 Sub Out: KAISER,TOM
Turnover by MATTHEWS,TREYLAN16:06
16:05 Steal by CALTON,EMMANUEL
16:03CALTON,EMMANUEL missed layup
16:03 Offensive rebound by MACCALLUM,RORY
15:58MACCALLUM,RORY missed layup
15:58 Offensive rebound by TEAM
15:506-2GIADOLOR,PRINCE made jump shot in the paint
HARRIS,CEDRIC made jump shot 15:308-2
Assist by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION15:30
15:068-5GARATE,VICTOR made 3-pointer
15:06 Assist by MACCALLUM,RORY
HARRIS,CEDRIC missed 3-pointer14:55
14:55 Defensive rebound by MACCALLUM,RORY
14:428-7MACCALLUM,RORY made layup
14:42 Assist by GONZALEZ,LORENZO
BARSTOW,TREY missed 3-pointer14:16
14:16 Defensive rebound by MACCALLUM,RORY
14:058-10GARATE,VICTOR made 3-pointer
14:05 Assist by GONZALEZ,LORENZO
HARRIS,CEDRIC made 3-pointer13:4011-10
Assist by SAPP,JAMES13:40
13:24 Turnover by GONZALEZ,LORENZO
Steal by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION13:23
Turnover by HARRIS,CEDRIC13:15
13:14 Steal by CALTON,EMMANUEL
13:13GIADOLOR,PRINCE missed layup
Blocked shot by MATTHEWS,TREYLAN13:13
Defensive rebound by SAPP,JAMES13:09
Turnover by SAPP,JAMES13:06
Foul by SAPP,JAMES13:06
Sub In: BOYD,KJ13:06
Sub In: BEHARA,WYATT13:06
Sub In: CLASON,HAYDEN13:06
Sub Out: HARRIS,CEDRIC13:06
Sub Out: BARSTOW,TREY13:06
Sub Out: SAPP,JAMES13:06
13:06 Sub In: SARRAT,MICHAEL
13:06 Sub Out: GIADOLOR,PRINCE
12:51RICHELSEN,MATTHEW missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by MATTHEWS,TREYLAN12:51
KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION made 3-pointer12:4114-10
Assist by MATTHEWS,TREYLAN12:41
12:38 Sub In: RICHELSEN,MATTHEW
12:38 Sub Out: CALTON,EMMANUEL
12:34MACCALLUM,RORY missed layup
Defensive rebound by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION12:34
Turnover by MATTHEWS,TREYLAN12:20
12:19 Steal by CALTON,EMMANUEL
Foul by BEHARA,WYATT12:15
12:1514-11CALTON,EMMANUEL made free throw
12:15 Sub In: CALTON,EMMANUEL
12:15 Sub Out: SARRAT,MICHAEL
12:06CALTON,EMMANUEL missed free throw
Defensive rebound by CLASON,HAYDEN12:06
12:06 Sub In: COLVIN,DARRIUS
12:06 Sub In: SARRAT,MICHAEL
12:06 Sub Out: GONZALEZ,LORENZO
12:06 Sub Out: MACCALLUM,RORY
KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION missed 3-pointer11:47
11:47 Defensive rebound by COLVIN,DARRIUS
11:40CALTON,EMMANUEL missed layup
Defensive rebound by BOYD,KJ11:40
MATTHEWS,TREYLAN missed jump shot 11:31
11:31 Defensive rebound by COLVIN,DARRIUS
Foul by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION11:28
Sub In: TARANTOLO,MITCHELL11:28
Sub Out: CLASON,HAYDEN11:28
11:28 Sub In: FRUHWIRTH,LOGAN
11:28 Sub Out: CALTON,EMMANUEL
11:10GARATE,VICTOR missed 3-pointer
11:10 Offensive rebound by SARRAT,MICHAEL
11:0114-14SARRAT,MICHAEL made 3-pointer
11:01 Assist by RICHELSEN,MATTHEW
Turnover by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION10:51
Foul by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION10:51
Sub In: WEAVER,DYLLON10:51
Sub In: SAPP,JAMES10:51
Sub Out: BEHARA,WYATT10:51
Sub Out: KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION10:51
10:3214-16COLVIN,DARRIUS made jump shot
WEAVER,DYLLON missed 3-pointer10:17
10:17 Defensive rebound by COLVIN,DARRIUS
Foul by SAPP,JAMES10:06
Sub In: HARRIS,CEDRIC10:06
Sub Out: SAPP,JAMES10:06
10:06 Sub In: GONZALEZ,LORENZO
10:06 Sub Out: GARATE,VICTOR
09:59COLVIN,DARRIUS missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by HARRIS,CEDRIC09:59
09:56 Foul by RICHELSEN,MATTHEW
HARRIS,CEDRIC made jump shot 09:4316-16
Assist by BOYD,KJ09:43
09:28 Turnover by RICHELSEN,MATTHEW
09:28 Sub In: GIADOLOR,PRINCE
09:28 Sub In: KAISER,TOM
09:28 Sub Out: FRUHWIRTH,LOGAN
09:28 Sub Out: RICHELSEN,MATTHEW
Turnover by WEAVER,DYLLON09:18
09:0916-18GONZALEZ,LORENZO made layup
HARRIS,CEDRIC made jump shot 08:4818-18
Assist by WEAVER,DYLLON08:48
08:3418-20GIADOLOR,PRINCE made jump shot in the paint
Foul by TARANTOLO,MITCHELL08:34
08:34GIADOLOR,PRINCE missed free throw
Defensive rebound by BOYD,KJ08:34
MATTHEWS,TREYLAN missed jump shot 08:11
08:11 Defensive rebound by COLVIN,DARRIUS
08:03KAISER,TOM missed layup
Blocked shot by HARRIS,CEDRIC08:03
Defensive rebound by HARRIS,CEDRIC08:01
BOYD,KJ missed jump shot 07:32
07:32 Defensive rebound by COLVIN,DARRIUS
Sub In: JOHNSON,REGIS07:32
Sub Out: TARANTOLO,MITCHELL07:32
07:1418-23GONZALEZ,LORENZO made 3-pointer
07:14 Assist by GIADOLOR,PRINCE
Sub In: KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION07:07
Sub Out: MATTHEWS,TREYLAN07:07
WEAVER,DYLLON made 3-pointer07:0121-23
Assist by BOYD,KJ07:01
06:46SARRAT,MICHAEL missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by WEAVER,DYLLON06:46
06:38 Sub In: CALTON,EMMANUEL
06:38 Sub Out: COLVIN,DARRIUS
Turnover by JOHNSON,REGIS06:21
06:21 Sub In: GARATE,VICTOR
06:21 Sub Out: SARRAT,MICHAEL
06:06 Turnover by GIADOLOR,PRINCE
Turnover by JOHNSON,REGIS05:50
05:32GIADOLOR,PRINCE missed jump shot
05:32 Offensive rebound by KAISER,TOM
05:27KAISER,TOM missed layup
Blocked shot by HARRIS,CEDRIC05:27
Defensive rebound by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION05:25
WEAVER,DYLLON missed 3-pointer05:23
05:23 Defensive rebound by GONZALEZ,LORENZO
Foul by WEAVER,DYLLON05:08
05:0821-24CALTON,EMMANUEL made free throw
05:08CALTON,EMMANUEL missed free throw
Defensive rebound by HARRIS,CEDRIC05:08
Sub In: SAPP,JAMES05:08
Sub In: BARSTOW,TREY05:08
Sub Out: WEAVER,DYLLON05:08
Sub Out: JOHNSON,REGIS05:08
05:08 Sub In: MACCALLUM,RORY
05:08 Sub Out: KAISER,TOM
HARRIS,CEDRIC missed 3-pointer04:59
Offensive rebound by BARSTOW,TREY04:59
SAPP,JAMES missed jump shot 04:53
Offensive rebound by HARRIS,CEDRIC04:53
04:46 Foul by MACCALLUM,RORY
BOYD,KJ missed free throw04:46
Deadball rebound04:46
BOYD,KJ made free throw04:4622-24
Sub In: MATTHEWS,TREYLAN04:46
Sub Out: KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION04:46
04:26 Turnover by CALTON,EMMANUEL
SAPP,JAMES missed layup04:08
04:08 Blocked shot by MACCALLUM,RORY
Offensive rebound by SAPP,JAMES04:07
Turnover by HARRIS,CEDRIC04:02
03:51GARATE,VICTOR missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by HARRIS,CEDRIC03:51
BOYD,KJ made 3-pointer03:3825-24
Assist by SAPP,JAMES03:38
03:23 Turnover by CALTON,EMMANUEL
Steal by MATTHEWS,TREYLAN03:22
03:19 Foul by GONZALEZ,LORENZO
BOYD,KJ missed free throw03:19
Deadball rebound03:19
BOYD,KJ made free throw03:1926-24
Sub In: CLASON,HAYDEN03:19
Sub Out: HARRIS,CEDRIC03:19
03:19 Sub In: SARRAT,MICHAEL
03:19 Sub Out: CALTON,EMMANUEL
03:08GIADOLOR,PRINCE missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by MATTHEWS,TREYLAN03:08
MATTHEWS,TREYLAN missed jump shot 02:59
02:59 Defensive rebound by MACCALLUM,RORY
Foul by CLASON,HAYDEN02:55
02:5526-25MACCALLUM,RORY made free throw
02:5526-26MACCALLUM,RORY made free throw
02:55 Sub In: COLVIN,DARRIUS
02:55 Sub Out: GARATE,VICTOR
BOYD,KJ missed 3-pointer02:40
Offensive rebound by BARSTOW,TREY02:40
BARSTOW,TREY missed jump shot 02:36
Offensive rebound by SAPP,JAMES02:36
SAPP,JAMES made layup02:3328-26
02:15MACCALLUM,RORY missed jump shot
02:15 Offensive rebound by SARRAT,MICHAEL
02:09SARRAT,MICHAEL missed jump shot
Blocked shot by CLASON,HAYDEN02:09
Defensive rebound by BARSTOW,TREY02:08
SAPP,JAMES made 3-pointer02:0031-26
Assist by MATTHEWS,TREYLAN02:00
01:40COLVIN,DARRIUS missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by BARSTOW,TREY01:40
SAPP,JAMES missed jump shot 01:25
01:25 Defensive rebound by MACCALLUM,RORY
Foul by BARSTOW,TREY01:13
01:13MACCALLUM,RORY missed free throw
01:13Deadball rebound
01:13MACCALLUM,RORY missed free throw
Defensive rebound by SAPP,JAMES01:13
Sub In: WEAVER,DYLLON01:13
Sub Out: BARSTOW,TREY01:13
Turnover by BOYD,KJ00:52
00:51 Steal by COLVIN,DARRIUS
00:44COLVIN,DARRIUS missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by BOYD,KJ00:44
Turnover by WEAVER,DYLLON00:32
00:31 Steal by SARRAT,MICHAEL
Foul by WEAVER,DYLLON00:21
30 second timeout00:21
00:2131-27GIADOLOR,PRINCE made free throw
00:21GIADOLOR,PRINCE missed free throw
00:21 Offensive rebound by RICHELSEN,MATTHEW
Sub In: KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION00:21
Sub In: HARRIS,CEDRIC00:21
Sub Out: BOYD,KJ00:21
Sub Out: CLASON,HAYDEN00:21
00:21 Sub In: RICHELSEN,MATTHEW
00:21 Sub Out: MACCALLUM,RORY
00:1931-29SARRAT,MICHAEL made layup
00:19 Assist by RICHELSEN,MATTHEW
HARRIS,CEDRIC missed jump shot 00:02
Offensive rebound by SAPP,JAMES00:02
1st Half2nd Half
Centenary (LA) Time Score University of Dallas
Start of 2nd Half
Turnover by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION19:47
19:46 Steal by GONZALEZ,LORENZO
19:39 Turnover by KAISER,TOM
Steal by BARSTOW,TREY19:38
Turnover by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION19:35
19:34 Steal by GONZALEZ,LORENZO
19:2131-31KAISER,TOM made layup
19:21 Assist by GONZALEZ,LORENZO
KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION made dunk18:5633-31
Assist by BARSTOW,TREY18:56
18:4433-33GONZALEZ,LORENZO made layup
Turnover by SAPP,JAMES18:29
18:28 Steal by COLVIN,DARRIUS
18:24 Turnover by GIADOLOR,PRINCE
Steal by HARRIS,CEDRIC18:23
HARRIS,CEDRIC missed jump shot 18:03
18:03 Defensive rebound by GIADOLOR,PRINCE
17:4233-35GIADOLOR,PRINCE made layup
17:42 Assist by GONZALEZ,LORENZO
17:24 Foul by KAISER,TOM
SAPP,JAMES made free throw17:2434-35
SAPP,JAMES made free throw17:2435-35
17:1035-37KAISER,TOM made jump shot in the paint
17:10 Assist by GIADOLOR,PRINCE
Turnover by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION16:42
Full timeout16:42
Foul by BARSTOW,TREY16:32
16:3235-38COLVIN,DARRIUS made free throw
16:3235-39COLVIN,DARRIUS made free throw
Sub In: BOYD,KJ16:32
Sub Out: BARSTOW,TREY16:32
SAPP,JAMES missed jump shot 16:24
16:24 Defensive rebound by COLVIN,DARRIUS
Foul by BOYD,KJ16:18
16:0935-40COLVIN,DARRIUS made free throw
16:09COLVIN,DARRIUS missed free throw
Defensive rebound by BOYD,KJ16:09
BOYD,KJ missed 3-pointer16:01
16:01 Defensive rebound by KAISER,TOM
15:47KAISER,TOM missed layup
Defensive rebound by HARRIS,CEDRIC15:47
MATTHEWS,TREYLAN made layup (fast break) 15:3937-40
15:2937-42KAISER,TOM made layup (fast break)
15:29 Assist by SARRAT,MICHAEL
MATTHEWS,TREYLAN made layup15:1339-42
Foul by HARRIS,CEDRIC15:05
Sub In: BEHARA,WYATT15:05
Sub Out: HARRIS,CEDRIC15:05
15:05 Sub In: MACCALLUM,RORY
15:05 Sub Out: KAISER,TOM
14:5939-44GIADOLOR,PRINCE made layup
14:59 Assist by SARRAT,MICHAEL
KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION missed 3-pointer14:42
Offensive rebound by SAPP,JAMES14:42
14:38 Foul by MACCALLUM,RORY
SAPP,JAMES missed free throw14:38
Deadball rebound14:38
SAPP,JAMES made free throw14:3840-44
Sub In: JOHNSON,REGIS14:38
Sub Out: SAPP,JAMES14:38
14:2540-46SARRAT,MICHAEL made jump shot
14:14 Foul by MACCALLUM,RORY
14:12 Foul by COLVIN,DARRIUS
14:12 Sub In: RICHELSEN,MATTHEW
14:12 Sub Out: MACCALLUM,RORY
KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION missed jump shot 14:07
Offensive rebound by JOHNSON,REGIS14:07
MATTHEWS,TREYLAN made 3-pointer13:5443-46
Assist by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION13:54
13:39SARRAT,MICHAEL missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION13:39
13:32 Foul by GONZALEZ,LORENZO
JOHNSON,REGIS missed free throw13:32
Deadball rebound13:32
JOHNSON,REGIS missed free throw13:32
13:32 Defensive rebound by CALTON,EMMANUEL
13:32 Sub In: CALTON,EMMANUEL
13:32 Sub Out: GIADOLOR,PRINCE
13:22 Turnover by RICHELSEN,MATTHEW
KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION made 3-pointer13:0346-46
Assist by MATTHEWS,TREYLAN13:03
12:47COLVIN,DARRIUS missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by TEAM12:47
KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION missed 3-pointer12:26
Offensive rebound by BOYD,KJ12:26
12:18 Foul by RICHELSEN,MATTHEW
MATTHEWS,TREYLAN made free throw12:1847-46
MATTHEWS,TREYLAN missed free throw12:18
12:18 Defensive rebound by RICHELSEN,MATTHEW
12:18 Sub In: GARATE,VICTOR
12:18 Sub Out: SARRAT,MICHAEL
Foul by MATTHEWS,TREYLAN12:02
11:53GONZALEZ,LORENZO missed 3-pointer
Deadball rebound11:53
11:49 Foul by RICHELSEN,MATTHEW
BEHARA,WYATT missed free throw11:49
11:49 Defensive rebound by GIADOLOR,PRINCE
11:49 Sub In: GIADOLOR,PRINCE
11:49 Sub In: KAISER,TOM
11:49 Sub Out: COLVIN,DARRIUS
11:49 Sub Out: RICHELSEN,MATTHEW
11:4047-48GIADOLOR,PRINCE made layup
Turnover by BOYD,KJ11:17
11:16 Steal by GONZALEZ,LORENZO
Foul by MATTHEWS,TREYLAN11:12
11:12GIADOLOR,PRINCE missed free throw
11:12Deadball rebound
11:12GIADOLOR,PRINCE missed free throw
Defensive rebound by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION11:12
Sub In: SAPP,JAMES11:12
Sub In: HARRIS,CEDRIC11:12
Sub Out: BEHARA,WYATT11:12
Sub Out: JOHNSON,REGIS11:12
BOYD,KJ made 3-pointer11:0550-48
Assist by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION11:05
10:3850-51GONZALEZ,LORENZO made 3-pointer
10:38 Assist by GIADOLOR,PRINCE
HARRIS,CEDRIC made layup10:2352-51
Assist by SAPP,JAMES10:23
10:1352-53KAISER,TOM made jump shot in the paint (fast break)
10:13 Assist by CALTON,EMMANUEL
09:58 Foul by KAISER,TOM
SAPP,JAMES made free throw09:5853-53
SAPP,JAMES made free throw09:5854-53
09:58 Sub In: SARRAT,MICHAEL
09:58 Sub Out: GONZALEZ,LORENZO
09:48GARATE,VICTOR missed 3-pointer
09:48 Offensive rebound by GIADOLOR,PRINCE
09:41GARATE,VICTOR missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by SAPP,JAMES09:41
MATTHEWS,TREYLAN missed layup09:33
Offensive rebound by MATTHEWS,TREYLAN09:33
Turnover by MATTHEWS,TREYLAN09:29
Foul by MATTHEWS,TREYLAN09:26
Sub In: WEAVER,DYLLON09:26
Sub Out: MATTHEWS,TREYLAN09:26
09:0554-55SARRAT,MICHAEL made jump shot
09:05 Assist by GARATE,VICTOR
HARRIS,CEDRIC missed jump shot 08:40
08:40 Defensive rebound by GARATE,VICTOR
08:3154-57KAISER,TOM made layup (fast break)
08:31 Assist by GIADOLOR,PRINCE
Foul by WEAVER,DYLLON08:30
08:3054-58KAISER,TOM made free throw
08:30 Sub In: COLVIN,DARRIUS
08:30 Sub Out: GARATE,VICTOR
KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION missed 3-pointer08:20
08:20Deadball rebound
Foul by WEAVER,DYLLON08:18
08:1854-59COLVIN,DARRIUS made free throw
08:1854-60COLVIN,DARRIUS made free throw
Sub In: BARSTOW,TREY08:18
Sub Out: WEAVER,DYLLON08:18
SAPP,JAMES missed 3-pointer08:06
Offensive rebound by BOYD,KJ08:06
BOYD,KJ missed jump shot 08:01
Offensive rebound by BARSTOW,TREY08:01
KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION made jump shot 07:5656-60
30 second timeout07:54
07:54 Sub In: GONZALEZ,LORENZO
07:54 Sub Out: CALTON,EMMANUEL
07:31COLVIN,DARRIUS missed 3-pointer
07:31 Offensive rebound by KAISER,TOM
07:2656-62GIADOLOR,PRINCE made layup
Turnover by BOYD,KJ07:13
07:13 Steal by SARRAT,MICHAEL
Sub In: MATTHEWS,TREYLAN06:58
Sub In: BEHARA,WYATT06:58
Sub Out: SAPP,JAMES06:58
Sub Out: BOYD,KJ06:58
06:55 Turnover by GONZALEZ,LORENZO
BEHARA,WYATT missed jump shot 06:24
Offensive rebound by BARSTOW,TREY06:24
BARSTOW,TREY made tip-in06:1558-62
Foul by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION06:00
06:00GIADOLOR,PRINCE missed free throw
Deadball rebound06:00
BARSTOW,TREY made layup05:4760-62
Assist by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION05:47
05:46 Foul by KAISER,TOM
BARSTOW,TREY made free throw05:4661-62
Foul by BEHARA,WYATT05:40
05:4061-63KAISER,TOM made free throw
05:4061-64KAISER,TOM made free throw
05:40Full timeout
Turnover by BARSTOW,TREY05:27
05:25 Steal by GONZALEZ,LORENZO
05:18 Turnover by COLVIN,DARRIUS
BEHARA,WYATT made jump shot in the paint 05:0563-64
Assist by BARSTOW,TREY05:05
04:51 Turnover by GONZALEZ,LORENZO
Steal by HARRIS,CEDRIC04:50
HARRIS,CEDRIC made dunk (fast break) 04:4865-64
Foul by HARRIS,CEDRIC04:37
04:37COLVIN,DARRIUS missed free throw
04:37Deadball rebound
04:3765-65COLVIN,DARRIUS made free throw
KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION made jump shot 04:1367-65
Assist by HARRIS,CEDRIC04:13
03:56COLVIN,DARRIUS missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION03:56
03:53 Foul by KAISER,TOM
KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION made free throw03:5368-65
KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION made free throw03:5369-65
03:25GIADOLOR,PRINCE missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by HARRIS,CEDRIC03:25
BARSTOW,TREY made 3-pointer02:5872-65
Assist by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION02:58
02:49 Turnover by GONZALEZ,LORENZO
02:49Full timeout
HARRIS,CEDRIC made jump shot 02:2274-65
Assist by BEHARA,WYATT02:22
02:09SARRAT,MICHAEL missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by MATTHEWS,TREYLAN02:09
01:57 Foul by GONZALEZ,LORENZO
MATTHEWS,TREYLAN missed free throw01:57
Deadball rebound01:57
MATTHEWS,TREYLAN made free throw01:5775-65
01:4175-67GIADOLOR,PRINCE made jump shot in the paint
01:4130 second timeout
01:41 Sub In: RICHELSEN,MATTHEW
01:41 Sub Out: KAISER,TOM
01:27 Foul by RICHELSEN,MATTHEW
BEHARA,WYATT made free throw01:2776-67
BEHARA,WYATT made free throw01:2777-67
01:27 Sub In: KAISER,TOM
01:27 Sub Out: RICHELSEN,MATTHEW
01:16SARRAT,MICHAEL missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION01:16
01:07 Foul by COLVIN,DARRIUS
MATTHEWS,TREYLAN made free throw01:0778-67
MATTHEWS,TREYLAN made free throw01:0779-67
00:52KAISER,TOM missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by BEHARA,WYATT00:52
00:47 Foul by KAISER,TOM
BEHARA,WYATT made free throw00:4780-67
BEHARA,WYATT made free throw00:4781-67
00:47 Sub In: RICHELSEN,MATTHEW
00:47 Sub Out: KAISER,TOM
Foul by MATTHEWS,TREYLAN00:42
00:42RICHELSEN,MATTHEW missed free throw
00:42Deadball rebound
00:4281-68RICHELSEN,MATTHEW made free throw
00:42 Foul by GIADOLOR,PRINCE
MATTHEWS,TREYLAN made free throw00:4282-68
MATTHEWS,TREYLAN missed free throw00:42
00:42 Defensive rebound by RICHELSEN,MATTHEW
Sub In: JACKSON,SHAUN00:42
Sub Out: BARSTOW,TREY00:42
00:35COLVIN,DARRIUS missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by HARRIS,CEDRIC00:35
Centenary (LA)
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Cedric Harris*145-91-30-01450022011
03Trey Barstow*111-30-10-0235000012
05Travion Kirkendoll*122-41-30-0044220125
11Treylan Matthews*180-50-10-0033411200
14James Sapp*132-51-10-0336210125
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01KJ Boyd121-31-22-4033200105
04Regis Johnson20-00-00-0000000200
12Shaun Jackson00-00-00-0000000000
22Wyatt Behara20-00-00-0000000010
23Dyllon Weaver71-31-30-0011100223
25Mitchell Tarantolo40-00-00-0000000010
40Hayden Clason50-00-00-0011001010
TMTEAM---10110
TOTALS12-32
37.5%
5-14
35.7%
2-4
50.0%
722291144121031
University of Dallas
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10Darrius Colvin*121-70-20-0167010112
12Michael Sarrat*142-51-30-0213010115
15Lorenzo Gonzalez*182-21-10-0022200115
23Prince Giadolor*162-60-01-3000100105
32Tom Kaiser*80-40-00-0202001000
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Emmanuel Calton70-20-02-4000030202
03Victor Garate102-42-40-0000000006
31Matthew Richelsen40-10-10-0101200110
33Rory MacCallum91-40-02-4145101014
35Logan Fruhwirth20-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---10100
TOTALS10-35
28.6%
4-11
36.4%
5-11
45.5%
813216527529
Centenary (LA)
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Cedric Harris*163-50-00-0033120026
03Trey Barstow*113-31-11-1202210118
05Travion Kirkendoll*204-81-42-20444003111
11Treylan Matthews*183-41-15-81121001412
14James Sapp*100-20-15-6112100105
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01KJ Boyd91-31-20-0213000213
04Regis Johnson30-00-00-2101000000
12Shaun Jackson10-00-00-0000000000
22Wyatt Behara111-20-04-5011100016
23Dyllon Weaver10-00-00-0000000020
25Mitchell Tarantolo00-00-00-0000000000
40Hayden Clason00-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---01100
TOTALS15-27
55.6%
4-9
44.4%
17-24
70.8%
71219103081251
University of Dallas
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10Darrius Colvin*170-40-26-8011010126
12Michael Sarrat*182-50-30-0000210004
15Lorenzo Gonzalez*182-31-20-0000240325
23Prince Giadolor*185-60-00-31233001110
32Tom Kaiser*165-70-13-31120001513
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Emmanuel Calton50-00-00-0011100000
03Victor Garate40-20-20-0011100000
31Matthew Richelsen30-00-01-2022000131
33Rory MacCallum10-00-00-0000000020
35Logan Fruhwirth00-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS14-27
51.9%
1-10
10.0%
10-16
62.5%
281096071539