Austin College 98

6-19, 2-12 SCAC

Centenary (LA) 102

12-13, 6-8 SCAC

1st2nd1OT Final
Austin College4445998
Centenary (LA)404913102
February 18, 2017 at 6:13 pm
Shreveport, La. (Gold Dome)
Attendance: 237
Austin College
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Brian Baehlg316-160-61-22025000213
11Stephen Igbinosaf266-110-00-246101213512
23Josh Dickermang312-62-65-60332003111
31Andres Riverag273-133-132-32353001211
40Austin Freetf345-101-16-85491003417
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Josh Quinn151-50-20-0000020222
03Patrick Johnson121-10-01-2033300143
12Jeremy Swisher145-90-24-41232101114
13Austin Wells132-51-22-2112000117
21Josh Garrett10-00-00-0000000000
22Kameron Hill30-00-00-0000000010
24JP Feider92-30-00-0167000034
33Justin Wade92-50-00-0145000104
TMTEAM---40400
TOTALS35-84
41.7%
7-32
21.9%
21-29
72.4%
2132531751162698
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals14-35 (40.0%) 18-40 (45.0%) 35-84 (41.7%)
3-Point Field Goals4-9 (44.4%) 2-17 (11.8%) 7-32 (21.9%)
Free Throws12-15 (80.0%) 7-9 (77.8%) 21-29 (72.4%)
Points off TOs: 8
2nd Chance Points: 14
Points in the Paint: 38
Fast Break Points: 13
Points off the Bench: 34
Largest lead: 12 (2nd-06:53)
Ties: 3
Leads: 5
Centenary (LA)
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Cedric Harrisf339-151-41-166121410320
03Trey Barstowg162-90-20-0303121014
05Travion Kirkendollg456-242-58-123585403122
11Treylan Matthewsg323-100-22-44481000148
40Hayden Clasonf162-21-10-0022000045
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01KJ Boyd141-50-14-5022000016
04Regis Johnson30-00-00-0011000110
14James Sapp308-181-412-1328101102329
22Wyatt Behara80-10-00-0202000020
23Dyllon Weaver253-50-22-3112110018
25Mitchell Tarantolo30-10-00-0112000110
TMTEAM---30300
TOTALS34-90
37.8%
5-21
23.8%
29-38
76.3%
25305519122822102
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals13-40 (32.5%) 16-44 (36.4%) 34-90 (37.8%)
3-Point Field Goals1-7 (14.3%) 4-14 (28.6%) 5-21 (23.8%)
Free Throws13-16 (81.3%) 13-18 (72.2%) 29-38 (76.3%)
Points off TOs: 22
2nd Chance Points: 17
Points in the Paint: 46
Fast Break Points: 15
Points off the Bench: 43
Largest lead: 4 (1st-18:23)
Ties: 10
Leads: 5
1st Half2nd Half1OT
Austin College Time Score Centenary (LA)
Start of 1st Half
IGBINOSA,STEPHEN missed jump shot 19:45
19:45 Defensive rebound by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION
Foul by IGBINOSA,STEPHEN19:45
19:19KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION missed jump shot
19:19 Offensive rebound by MATTHEWS,TREYLAN
19:15HARRIS,CEDRIC missed 3-pointer
19:15 Offensive rebound by BARSTOW,TREY
19:100-2HARRIS,CEDRIC made layup
19:10 Assist by BARSTOW,TREY
DICKERMAN,JOSH missed 3-pointer18:54
Offensive rebound by FREET,AUSTIN18:54
BAEHL,BRIAN missed jump shot 18:35
18:35 Defensive rebound by HARRIS,CEDRIC
18:25MATTHEWS,TREYLAN missed layup
18:25 Offensive rebound by HARRIS,CEDRIC
18:230-4HARRIS,CEDRIC made layup
18:15 Foul by BARSTOW,TREY
FREET,AUSTIN made free throw18:151-4
FREET,AUSTIN missed free throw18:15
18:15 Defensive rebound by HARRIS,CEDRIC
17:56 Turnover by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION
Turnover by DICKERMAN,JOSH17:48
17:46 Steal by BARSTOW,TREY
17:21BARSTOW,TREY missed jump shot
17:21 Offensive rebound by TEAM
17:17BARSTOW,TREY missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by IGBINOSA,STEPHEN17:17
FREET,AUSTIN missed layup17:10
17:10 Defensive rebound by CLASON,HAYDEN
17:00HARRIS,CEDRIC missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by RIVERA,ANDRES17:00
RIVERA,ANDRES made 3-pointer16:494-4
Assist by IGBINOSA,STEPHEN16:49
16:274-6KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION made layup
16:27 Assist by MATTHEWS,TREYLAN
IGBINOSA,STEPHEN made jump shot 16:136-6
16:03MATTHEWS,TREYLAN missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by DICKERMAN,JOSH16:03
BAEHL,BRIAN made jump shot 15:548-6
15:22KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION missed 3-pointer
15:22 Offensive rebound by MATTHEWS,TREYLAN
15:17MATTHEWS,TREYLAN missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by IGBINOSA,STEPHEN15:17
Turnover by RIVERA,ANDRES15:15
15:15 Steal by BARSTOW,TREY
Foul by RIVERA,ANDRES15:15
15:15Media timeout
15:15 Sub In: WEAVER,DYLLON
15:15 Sub In: SAPP,JAMES
15:15 Sub Out: BARSTOW,TREY
15:15 Sub Out: CLASON,HAYDEN
14:588-8SAPP,JAMES made jump shot
BAEHL,BRIAN made jump shot 14:3710-8
14:27SAPP,JAMES missed 3-pointer
14:27 Offensive rebound by WEAVER,DYLLON
Foul by FREET,AUSTIN14:18
14:1810-9WEAVER,DYLLON made free throw
14:1810-10WEAVER,DYLLON made free throw
BAEHL,BRIAN made layup14:0712-10
13:56KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION missed layup
13:56 Offensive rebound by HARRIS,CEDRIC
13:53HARRIS,CEDRIC missed tip-in
Defensive rebound by RIVERA,ANDRES13:53
13:48 Foul by MATTHEWS,TREYLAN
FREET,AUSTIN missed free throw13:48
Deadball rebound13:48
FREET,AUSTIN made free throw13:4813-10
13:48 Sub In: TARANTOLO,MITCHELL
13:48 Sub Out: HARRIS,CEDRIC
Foul by IGBINOSA,STEPHEN13:28
13:2813-11SAPP,JAMES made free throw
13:2813-12SAPP,JAMES made free throw
Sub In: QUINN,JOSH13:28
Sub In: FEIDER,JP13:28
Sub Out: IGBINOSA,STEPHEN13:28
Sub Out: DICKERMAN,JOSH13:28
FREET,AUSTIN missed layup13:14
13:14 Defensive rebound by SAPP,JAMES
13:06SAPP,JAMES missed layup
13:06 Offensive rebound by MATTHEWS,TREYLAN
Sub In: JOHNSON,PATRICK13:06
Sub In: WELLS,AUSTIN13:06
Sub In: SWISHER,JEREMY13:06
Sub Out: BAEHL,BRIAN13:06
Sub Out: RIVERA,ANDRES13:06
Sub Out: FREET,AUSTIN13:06
13:00 Turnover by TARANTOLO,MITCHELL
FEIDER,JP missed jump shot 12:39
Offensive rebound by SWISHER,JEREMY12:39
SWISHER,JEREMY made layup12:3715-12
Foul by QUINN,JOSH12:31
12:29 Turnover by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION
Steal by QUINN,JOSH12:28
QUINN,JOSH missed layup12:22
Offensive rebound by FEIDER,JP12:22
FEIDER,JP made layup12:2017-12
12:06KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION missed layup
12:06 Offensive rebound by TARANTOLO,MITCHELL
Foul by JOHNSON,PATRICK12:01
12:01KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION missed free throw
12:01Deadball rebound
12:0117-13KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION made free throw
12:01 Sub In: BOYD,KJ
12:01 Sub In: BEHARA,WYATT
12:01 Sub Out: TARANTOLO,MITCHELL
12:01 Sub Out: MATTHEWS,TREYLAN
WELLS,AUSTIN made 3-pointer (fast break) 11:5720-13
11:38KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by FEIDER,JP11:38
Media timeout11:33
QUINN,JOSH missed 3-pointer11:12
Deadball rebound11:12
11:12 Foul by SAPP,JAMES
Turnover by SWISHER,JEREMY11:07
11:06 Steal by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION
10:51SAPP,JAMES missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by FEIDER,JP10:51
SWISHER,JEREMY missed jump shot 10:30
10:30 Defensive rebound by BOYD,KJ
10:22BOYD,KJ missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by FEIDER,JP10:22
10:10 Foul by BEHARA,WYATT
SWISHER,JEREMY missed 3-pointer09:46
09:46 Defensive rebound by SAPP,JAMES
09:3920-15SAPP,JAMES made layup (fast break)
Foul by JOHNSON,PATRICK09:39
09:3920-16SAPP,JAMES made free throw
Sub In: RIVERA,ANDRES09:39
Sub In: DICKERMAN,JOSH09:39
Sub In: IGBINOSA,STEPHEN09:39
Sub In: FREET,AUSTIN09:39
Sub Out: JOHNSON,PATRICK09:39
Sub Out: QUINN,JOSH09:39
Sub Out: FEIDER,JP09:39
Sub Out: WELLS,AUSTIN09:39
Sub Out: SWISHER,JEREMY09:39
DICKERMAN,JOSH made 3-pointer09:3223-16
Assist by RIVERA,ANDRES09:32
09:05KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION missed layup
09:05 Offensive rebound by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION
09:03KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION missed layup
09:03 Offensive rebound by BEHARA,WYATT
08:57BOYD,KJ missed layup
Defensive rebound by IGBINOSA,STEPHEN08:57
08:47 Foul by BEHARA,WYATT
RIVERA,ANDRES made free throw08:4724-16
RIVERA,ANDRES missed free throw08:47
Deadball rebound08:47
RIVERA,ANDRES made free throw08:4725-16
08:47 Sub In: CLASON,HAYDEN
08:47 Sub Out: BEHARA,WYATT
Foul by RIVERA,ANDRES08:29
08:2925-17BOYD,KJ made free throw
08:2925-18BOYD,KJ made free throw
IGBINOSA,STEPHEN missed jump shot 08:20
08:20 Defensive rebound by SAPP,JAMES
08:0325-21SAPP,JAMES made 3-pointer
08:03 Assist by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION
RIVERA,ANDRES missed 3-pointer07:47
07:47 Defensive rebound by SAPP,JAMES
07:30SAPP,JAMES missed jump shot
Blocked shot by IGBINOSA,STEPHEN07:30
Defensive rebound by DICKERMAN,JOSH07:29
FREET,AUSTIN made layup (fast break) 07:2627-21
Assist by DICKERMAN,JOSH07:26
30 second timeout07:23
07:23Media timeout
Sub In: HILL,KAMERON07:23
Sub Out: RIVERA,ANDRES07:23
07:05BOYD,KJ missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by FREET,AUSTIN07:05
06:58 Foul by BOYD,KJ
06:58 Sub In: MATTHEWS,TREYLAN
06:58 Sub Out: WEAVER,DYLLON
IGBINOSA,STEPHEN made jump shot in the paint 06:5429-21
Assist by BAEHL,BRIAN06:54
06:2729-23BOYD,KJ made layup
06:27 Assist by MATTHEWS,TREYLAN
DICKERMAN,JOSH made 3-pointer (fast break) 06:1932-23
Assist by BAEHL,BRIAN06:19
05:5932-25MATTHEWS,TREYLAN made layup
05:59 Assist by SAPP,JAMES
05:59 Sub In: HARRIS,CEDRIC
05:59 Sub Out: CLASON,HAYDEN
05:48 Foul by MATTHEWS,TREYLAN
DICKERMAN,JOSH made free throw05:4833-25
DICKERMAN,JOSH made free throw05:4834-25
Foul by HILL,KAMERON05:39
05:3934-26BOYD,KJ made free throw
05:3934-27BOYD,KJ made free throw
30 second timeout05:31
FREET,AUSTIN missed jump shot 05:11
05:11 Defensive rebound by MATTHEWS,TREYLAN
05:0334-29HARRIS,CEDRIC made jump shot
05:03 Assist by MATTHEWS,TREYLAN
IGBINOSA,STEPHEN missed jump shot 04:44
04:44 Defensive rebound by SAPP,JAMES
Foul by DICKERMAN,JOSH04:39
04:3934-30MATTHEWS,TREYLAN made free throw
Sub In: WELLS,AUSTIN04:39
Sub In: SWISHER,JEREMY04:39
Sub In: JOHNSON,PATRICK04:39
Sub In: QUINN,JOSH04:39
Sub In: WADE,JUSTIN04:39
Sub Out: HILL,KAMERON04:39
Sub Out: DICKERMAN,JOSH04:39
Sub Out: IGBINOSA,STEPHEN04:39
Sub Out: FREET,AUSTIN04:39
04:3834-31MATTHEWS,TREYLAN made free throw
Turnover by JOHNSON,PATRICK04:24
04:22 Steal by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION
04:20 Sub In: JOHNSON,REGIS
04:20 Sub In: TARANTOLO,MITCHELL
04:20 Sub Out: BOYD,KJ
04:20 Sub Out: SAPP,JAMES
03:55Media timeout
03:47KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION missed layup
Defensive rebound by WADE,JUSTIN03:47
WELLS,AUSTIN missed layup03:35
03:35 Defensive rebound by JOHNSON,REGIS
03:29 Turnover by JOHNSON,REGIS
Steal by QUINN,JOSH03:27
QUINN,JOSH missed layup03:22
Offensive rebound by WADE,JUSTIN03:22
WADE,JUSTIN missed tip-in03:18
03:18 Defensive rebound by MATTHEWS,TREYLAN
03:11TARANTOLO,MITCHELL missed jump shot
03:11 Offensive rebound by HARRIS,CEDRIC
03:0934-33HARRIS,CEDRIC made layup
WELLS,AUSTIN missed 3-pointer02:54
02:54 Defensive rebound by TARANTOLO,MITCHELL
02:44KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by WADE,JUSTIN02:44
02:39 Foul by TARANTOLO,MITCHELL
WELLS,AUSTIN made free throw02:3835-33
WELLS,AUSTIN made free throw02:3836-33
Sub In: FEIDER,JP02:38
Sub Out: WADE,JUSTIN02:38
02:38 Sub In: SAPP,JAMES
02:38 Sub In: WEAVER,DYLLON
02:38 Sub Out: MATTHEWS,TREYLAN
02:38 Sub Out: TARANTOLO,MITCHELL
Foul by FEIDER,JP02:25
02:25SAPP,JAMES missed free throw
02:25Deadball rebound
02:2536-34SAPP,JAMES made free throw
02:11 Foul by HARRIS,CEDRIC
SWISHER,JEREMY made free throw02:1137-34
SWISHER,JEREMY made free throw02:1138-34
01:5638-36SAPP,JAMES made layup
JOHNSON,PATRICK made layup01:4540-36
01:31 Turnover by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION
Steal by SWISHER,JEREMY01:29
01:28 Foul by JOHNSON,REGIS
SWISHER,JEREMY made free throw01:2841-36
SWISHER,JEREMY made free throw01:2642-36
Sub In: GARRETT,JOSH01:26
Sub Out: FEIDER,JP01:26
01:26 Sub In: BOYD,KJ
01:26 Sub Out: JOHNSON,REGIS
01:13KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION missed layup
01:13 Offensive rebound by TEAM
01:07SAPP,JAMES missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by JOHNSON,PATRICK01:07
SWISHER,JEREMY made jump shot 00:5944-36
Assist by JOHNSON,PATRICK00:59
00:5144-38HARRIS,CEDRIC made layup (fast break)
00:51 Assist by WEAVER,DYLLON
SWISHER,JEREMY missed layup00:33
00:33 Defensive rebound by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION
00:2644-40WEAVER,DYLLON made layup
00:26 Assist by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION
Foul by WELLS,AUSTIN00:26
00:2630 second timeout
00:26WEAVER,DYLLON missed free throw
Defensive rebound by JOHNSON,PATRICK00:26
Sub In: DICKERMAN,JOSH00:26
Sub In: BAEHL,BRIAN00:26
Sub In: WADE,JUSTIN00:26
Sub Out: WELLS,AUSTIN00:26
Sub Out: SWISHER,JEREMY00:26
Sub Out: GARRETT,JOSH00:26
BAEHL,BRIAN missed jump shot 00:01
Offensive rebound by TEAM00:01
00:01 Sub In: CLASON,HAYDEN
00:01 Sub Out: SAPP,JAMES
WADE,JUSTIN missed jump shot 00:00
00:00 Defensive rebound by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION
1st Half2nd Half1OT
Austin College Time Score Centenary (LA)
Start of 2nd Half
19:4944-43CLASON,HAYDEN made 3-pointer
19:49 Assist by MATTHEWS,TREYLAN
Turnover by IGBINOSA,STEPHEN19:35
19:10MATTHEWS,TREYLAN missed layup
Defensive rebound by FREET,AUSTIN19:10
RIVERA,ANDRES made 3-pointer19:0347-43
Assist by FREET,AUSTIN19:03
18:38KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION missed jump shot
18:38 Offensive rebound by BARSTOW,TREY
18:38BARSTOW,TREY missed tip-in
18:38 Offensive rebound by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION
18:38KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION missed layup
Defensive rebound by IGBINOSA,STEPHEN18:38
Turnover by IGBINOSA,STEPHEN18:38
Foul by IGBINOSA,STEPHEN18:38
18:2647-45CLASON,HAYDEN made jump shot
18:26 Assist by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION
RIVERA,ANDRES missed 3-pointer18:12
Offensive rebound by TEAM18:12
DICKERMAN,JOSH missed 3-pointer18:07
18:07 Blocked shot by BARSTOW,TREY
Offensive rebound by RIVERA,ANDRES18:05
IGBINOSA,STEPHEN made jump shot 18:0049-45
Assist by RIVERA,ANDRES18:00
17:48KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION missed 3-pointer
17:48 Offensive rebound by HARRIS,CEDRIC
17:44HARRIS,CEDRIC missed layup
Defensive rebound by IGBINOSA,STEPHEN17:44
Turnover by IGBINOSA,STEPHEN17:39
17:37 Steal by HARRIS,CEDRIC
17:3649-47HARRIS,CEDRIC made layup
Sub In: WADE,JUSTIN17:34
Sub Out: IGBINOSA,STEPHEN17:34
Turnover by DICKERMAN,JOSH17:28
17:27 Steal by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION
Foul by BAEHL,BRIAN17:25
17:2549-48KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION made free throw
17:2549-49KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION made free throw
RIVERA,ANDRES missed 3-pointer17:19
Offensive rebound by TEAM17:19
RIVERA,ANDRES missed 3-pointer17:11
17:11 Defensive rebound by HARRIS,CEDRIC
17:04BARSTOW,TREY missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by WADE,JUSTIN17:04
FREET,AUSTIN made layup16:5451-49
16:4351-51BARSTOW,TREY made layup
BAEHL,BRIAN made jump shot in the paint (fast break) 16:3553-51
16:24BARSTOW,TREY missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by WADE,JUSTIN16:24
DICKERMAN,JOSH missed 3-pointer16:15
16:15 Defensive rebound by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION
16:0953-54HARRIS,CEDRIC made 3-pointer (fast break)
16:09 Assist by HARRIS,CEDRIC
BAEHL,BRIAN missed 3-pointer15:52
15:52 Defensive rebound by CLASON,HAYDEN
15:41KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION missed layup
Deadball rebound15:41
15:41 Foul by CLASON,HAYDEN
Media timeout15:41
Sub In: FEIDER,JP15:41
Sub In: SWISHER,JEREMY15:41
Sub In: JOHNSON,PATRICK15:41
Sub In: QUINN,JOSH15:41
Sub In: WELLS,AUSTIN15:41
Sub Out: BAEHL,BRIAN15:41
Sub Out: WADE,JUSTIN15:41
Sub Out: DICKERMAN,JOSH15:41
Sub Out: RIVERA,ANDRES15:41
Sub Out: FREET,AUSTIN15:41
15:41 Sub In: SAPP,JAMES
15:41 Sub Out: CLASON,HAYDEN
QUINN,JOSH made layup15:2255-54
Assist by JOHNSON,PATRICK15:22
15:1255-56BARSTOW,TREY made layup
15:12 Assist by MATTHEWS,TREYLAN
SWISHER,JEREMY made jump shot 14:5657-56
Assist by JOHNSON,PATRICK14:56
14:44KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION missed layup
Defensive rebound by FEIDER,JP14:44
SWISHER,JEREMY missed 3-pointer14:35
14:35 Defensive rebound by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION
14:26KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION missed 3-pointer
14:26 Offensive rebound by HARRIS,CEDRIC
14:20HARRIS,CEDRIC missed jump shot
14:20 Offensive rebound by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION
Foul by FEIDER,JP14:16
14:1657-57KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION made free throw
14:16KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION missed free throw
Defensive rebound by FEIDER,JP14:16
14:16 Sub In: WEAVER,DYLLON
14:16 Sub Out: BARSTOW,TREY
WELLS,AUSTIN made layup14:0659-57
Foul by JOHNSON,PATRICK13:57
13:57MATTHEWS,TREYLAN missed free throw
13:57Deadball rebound
13:57MATTHEWS,TREYLAN missed free throw
Deadball rebound13:57
13:56 Foul by HARRIS,CEDRIC
Turnover by WELLS,AUSTIN13:41
13:40 Steal by WEAVER,DYLLON
13:3759-59MATTHEWS,TREYLAN made layup (fast break)
FEIDER,JP made layup13:2161-59
Assist by SWISHER,JEREMY13:21
13:11MATTHEWS,TREYLAN missed layup
Defensive rebound by FEIDER,JP13:11
QUINN,JOSH missed 3-pointer12:59
Offensive rebound by WELLS,AUSTIN12:59
WELLS,AUSTIN missed tip-in12:52
12:52 Defensive rebound by WEAVER,DYLLON
12:47WEAVER,DYLLON missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by SWISHER,JEREMY12:47
SWISHER,JEREMY made layup12:3663-59
Foul by FEIDER,JP12:11
12:1163-60SAPP,JAMES made free throw
12:1163-61SAPP,JAMES made free throw
Sub In: FREET,AUSTIN12:11
Sub In: WADE,JUSTIN12:11
Sub Out: FEIDER,JP12:11
Sub Out: JOHNSON,PATRICK12:11
12:11 Sub In: BEHARA,WYATT
12:11 Sub In: BOYD,KJ
12:11 Sub Out: MATTHEWS,TREYLAN
12:11 Sub Out: SAPP,JAMES
WADE,JUSTIN made layup11:5965-61
Assist by SWISHER,JEREMY11:59
11:51HARRIS,CEDRIC missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by WELLS,AUSTIN11:51
SWISHER,JEREMY made jump shot 11:3767-61
11:1667-63KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION made layup
WADE,JUSTIN missed jump shot 11:01
11:01 Defensive rebound by BOYD,KJ
10:45BOYD,KJ missed layup
Defensive rebound by SWISHER,JEREMY10:45
Turnover by QUINN,JOSH10:35
10:34 Steal by HARRIS,CEDRIC
10:3267-65HARRIS,CEDRIC made layup (fast break)
Foul by QUINN,JOSH10:29
10:29Media timeout
10:2967-66HARRIS,CEDRIC made free throw
Sub In: DICKERMAN,JOSH10:29
Sub In: RIVERA,ANDRES10:29
Sub In: BAEHL,BRIAN10:29
Sub In: IGBINOSA,STEPHEN10:29
Sub Out: SWISHER,JEREMY10:29
Sub Out: WADE,JUSTIN10:29
Sub Out: QUINN,JOSH10:29
Sub Out: WELLS,AUSTIN10:29
10:29 Sub In: CLASON,HAYDEN
10:29 Sub In: SAPP,JAMES
10:29 Sub Out: HARRIS,CEDRIC
10:29 Sub Out: BEHARA,WYATT
IGBINOSA,STEPHEN made jump shot 10:1369-66
09:55 Turnover by SAPP,JAMES
Steal by IGBINOSA,STEPHEN09:54
RIVERA,ANDRES missed 3-pointer09:48
Offensive rebound by FREET,AUSTIN09:48
Turnover by FREET,AUSTIN09:41
09:40 Steal by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION
09:3869-68WEAVER,DYLLON made layup (fast break)
09:38 Assist by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION
BAEHL,BRIAN made layup09:1371-68
Foul by IGBINOSA,STEPHEN08:52
08:52BOYD,KJ missed free throw
Defensive rebound by FREET,AUSTIN08:52
FREET,AUSTIN made layup08:4273-68
08:42 Foul by CLASON,HAYDEN
FREET,AUSTIN made free throw08:4274-68
08:25SAPP,JAMES missed 3-pointer
Deadball rebound08:25
08:25 Foul by CLASON,HAYDEN
RIVERA,ANDRES made 3-pointer08:1677-68
Assist by BAEHL,BRIAN08:16
08:03KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by FREET,AUSTIN08:03
30 second timeout07:55
Media timeout07:55
07:39 Foul by WEAVER,DYLLON
Media timeout07:39
BAEHL,BRIAN missed free throw07:39
Deadball rebound07:39
BAEHL,BRIAN made free throw07:3978-68
Sub In: FEIDER,JP07:39
Sub In: WADE,JUSTIN07:39
Sub Out: IGBINOSA,STEPHEN07:39
07:39 Sub In: BEHARA,WYATT
07:39 Sub In: MATTHEWS,TREYLAN
07:39 Sub In: HARRIS,CEDRIC
07:39 Sub Out: CLASON,HAYDEN
07:39 Sub Out: SAPP,JAMES
07:39 Sub Out: BOYD,KJ
07:26BEHARA,WYATT missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by RIVERA,ANDRES07:26
RIVERA,ANDRES missed 3-pointer06:59
Offensive rebound by BAEHL,BRIAN06:59
WADE,JUSTIN made layup06:5380-68
Assist by BAEHL,BRIAN06:53
06:43MATTHEWS,TREYLAN missed jump shot
06:43 Offensive rebound by MATTHEWS,TREYLAN
06:4180-70MATTHEWS,TREYLAN made jump shot in the paint
Turnover by WADE,JUSTIN06:20
06:1180-72WEAVER,DYLLON made jump shot
06:11 Assist by MATTHEWS,TREYLAN
BAEHL,BRIAN made jump shot 05:5482-72
Assist by RIVERA,ANDRES05:54
05:42WEAVER,DYLLON missed 3-pointer
05:42 Offensive rebound by BEHARA,WYATT
05:42MATTHEWS,TREYLAN missed 3-pointer
05:42 Offensive rebound by TEAM
05:3882-75KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION made 3-pointer
05:38 Assist by MATTHEWS,TREYLAN
DICKERMAN,JOSH missed 3-pointer05:12
Offensive rebound by FREET,AUSTIN05:12
BAEHL,BRIAN missed jump shot 04:49
Offensive rebound by FREET,AUSTIN04:49
FREET,AUSTIN missed jump shot 04:45
04:45 Defensive rebound by HARRIS,CEDRIC
04:43 Turnover by MATTHEWS,TREYLAN
04:43 Foul by MATTHEWS,TREYLAN
Sub In: QUINN,JOSH04:43
Sub Out: DICKERMAN,JOSH04:43
04:31 Foul by HARRIS,CEDRIC
FREET,AUSTIN made free throw04:3183-75
FREET,AUSTIN made free throw04:3184-75
Sub In: JOHNSON,PATRICK04:31
Sub Out: RIVERA,ANDRES04:31
Sub Out: WADE,JUSTIN04:31
04:31 Sub In: CLASON,HAYDEN
04:31 Sub In: SAPP,JAMES
04:31 Sub In: BARSTOW,TREY
04:31 Sub Out: BEHARA,WYATT
04:31 Sub Out: WEAVER,DYLLON
04:31 Sub Out: HARRIS,CEDRIC
04:14SAPP,JAMES missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by JOHNSON,PATRICK04:14
04:11 Foul by CLASON,HAYDEN
JOHNSON,PATRICK missed free throw04:11
Deadball rebound04:11
JOHNSON,PATRICK made free throw04:1185-75
04:11 Sub In: HARRIS,CEDRIC
04:11 Sub Out: CLASON,HAYDEN
03:5885-77SAPP,JAMES made jump shot in the paint
03:58 Assist by MATTHEWS,TREYLAN
BAEHL,BRIAN missed 3-pointer03:40
03:40 Defensive rebound by SAPP,JAMES
Foul by JOHNSON,PATRICK03:40
03:40Media timeout
03:4085-78SAPP,JAMES made free throw
03:4085-79SAPP,JAMES made free throw
Sub In: DICKERMAN,JOSH03:40
Sub In: SWISHER,JEREMY03:40
Sub In: IGBINOSA,STEPHEN03:40
Sub Out: FEIDER,JP03:40
Sub Out: BAEHL,BRIAN03:40
Sub Out: JOHNSON,PATRICK03:40
Turnover by QUINN,JOSH03:26
03:25 Steal by SAPP,JAMES
03:22BARSTOW,TREY missed 3-pointer
03:22 Offensive rebound by HARRIS,CEDRIC
03:07KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION missed jump shot
03:07 Offensive rebound by SAPP,JAMES
Foul by SWISHER,JEREMY03:04
03:0485-80SAPP,JAMES made free throw
03:0485-81SAPP,JAMES made free throw
Turnover by FREET,AUSTIN02:58
02:57 Steal by HARRIS,CEDRIC
02:5185-83KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION made layup (fast break)
Foul by FREET,AUSTIN02:51
02:5185-84KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION made free throw
02:5130 second timeout
Sub In: RIVERA,ANDRES02:51
Sub In: BAEHL,BRIAN02:51
Sub Out: QUINN,JOSH02:51
Sub Out: SWISHER,JEREMY02:51
02:28 Foul by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION
DICKERMAN,JOSH made free throw02:2886-84
DICKERMAN,JOSH made free throw02:2887-84
02:1987-87KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION made 3-pointer
FREET,AUSTIN missed layup01:59
Offensive rebound by BAEHL,BRIAN01:59
RIVERA,ANDRES missed 3-pointer01:37
Offensive rebound by IGBINOSA,STEPHEN01:37
IGBINOSA,STEPHEN made jump shot in the paint 01:3489-87
Foul by FREET,AUSTIN01:27
01:27KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION missed free throw
01:27Deadball rebound
01:2789-88KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION made free throw
01:2789-89KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION made free throw
RIVERA,ANDRES missed 3-pointer01:16
Offensive rebound by FREET,AUSTIN01:16
BAEHL,BRIAN missed 3-pointer00:48
00:48 Defensive rebound by HARRIS,CEDRIC
00:29SAPP,JAMES missed 3-pointer
00:29 Offensive rebound by BARSTOW,TREY
00:28BARSTOW,TREY missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by DICKERMAN,JOSH00:28
Full timeout00:28
BAEHL,BRIAN missed jump shot 00:13
Offensive rebound by IGBINOSA,STEPHEN00:13
IGBINOSA,STEPHEN missed jump shot 00:09
00:09 Defensive rebound by SAPP,JAMES
00:0930 second timeout
00:00SAPP,JAMES missed layup
00:00 Offensive rebound by SAPP,JAMES
1st Half2nd Half1OT
Austin College Time Score Centenary (LA)
Start of 1OT
05:00 Sub In: WEAVER,DYLLON
05:00 Sub In: SAPP,JAMES
05:00 Sub Out: BARSTOW,TREY
05:00 Sub Out: CLASON,HAYDEN
04:4989-91HARRIS,CEDRIC made jump shot
04:49 Assist by MATTHEWS,TREYLAN
RIVERA,ANDRES missed 3-pointer04:17
Offensive rebound by IGBINOSA,STEPHEN04:17
IGBINOSA,STEPHEN missed jump shot 04:14
04:14 Blocked shot by HARRIS,CEDRIC
Offensive rebound by RIVERA,ANDRES04:12
FREET,AUSTIN made layup04:1091-91
04:10 Foul by SAPP,JAMES
FREET,AUSTIN made free throw04:1092-91
03:5192-93SAPP,JAMES made layup
Turnover by DICKERMAN,JOSH03:38
03:38 Steal by HARRIS,CEDRIC
03:16SAPP,JAMES missed layup
Defensive rebound by IGBINOSA,STEPHEN03:16
FREET,AUSTIN made 3-pointer (fast break) 03:0995-93
Assist by BAEHL,BRIAN03:09
02:5695-95KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION made layup
IGBINOSA,STEPHEN made layup02:3197-95
Assist by DICKERMAN,JOSH02:31
02:1897-97SAPP,JAMES made jump shot
02:18 Assist by MATTHEWS,TREYLAN
BAEHL,BRIAN missed 3-pointer01:48
Offensive rebound by TEAM01:48
01:48 Sub In: BARSTOW,TREY
01:48 Sub In: CLASON,HAYDEN
01:48 Sub Out: HARRIS,CEDRIC
01:48 Sub Out: WEAVER,DYLLON
BAEHL,BRIAN missed 3-pointer01:23
Offensive rebound by IGBINOSA,STEPHEN01:23
00:59 Foul by MATTHEWS,TREYLAN
DICKERMAN,JOSH made free throw00:5998-97
00:59 Sub In: WEAVER,DYLLON
00:59 Sub In: HARRIS,CEDRIC
00:59 Sub Out: BARSTOW,TREY
00:59 Sub Out: CLASON,HAYDEN
DICKERMAN,JOSH missed free throw00:58
00:58 Defensive rebound by HARRIS,CEDRIC
00:4598-99SAPP,JAMES made layup
00:45 Assist by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION
Turnover by FREET,AUSTIN00:37
Foul by FREET,AUSTIN00:37
00:23 Turnover by SAPP,JAMES
Steal by IGBINOSA,STEPHEN00:23
00:23 Foul by SAPP,JAMES
IGBINOSA,STEPHEN missed free throw00:23
Deadball rebound00:23
00:2130 second timeout
IGBINOSA,STEPHEN missed free throw00:21
00:21 Defensive rebound by MATTHEWS,TREYLAN
Foul by BAEHL,BRIAN00:15
00:15KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION missed free throw
00:15Deadball rebound
00:1598-100KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION made free throw
BAEHL,BRIAN missed 3-pointer00:06
00:06 Defensive rebound by SAPP,JAMES
Foul by IGBINOSA,STEPHEN00:06
00:0698-101SAPP,JAMES made free throw
00:0698-102SAPP,JAMES made free throw
Sub In: WELLS,AUSTIN00:06
Sub Out: IGBINOSA,STEPHEN00:06
RIVERA,ANDRES missed 3-pointer00:00
00:00 Defensive rebound by MATTHEWS,TREYLAN
Austin College
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Brian Baehlg123-50-00-0000200006
11Stephen Igbinosaf122-50-00-0033101024
23Josh Dickermang122-32-32-2022100118
31Andres Riverag91-21-22-3022100125
40Austin Freetf121-40-02-4112000014
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Josh Quinn80-30-10-0000020010
03Patrick Johnson81-10-00-0022100122
12Jeremy Swisher82-50-14-4101010108
13Austin Wells81-31-22-2000000015
21Josh Garrett10-00-00-0000000000
22Kameron Hill30-00-00-0000000010
24JP Feider51-20-00-0134000012
33Justin Wade20-20-00-0123000000
TMTEAM---10100
TOTALS14-35
40.0%
4-9
44.4%
12-15
80.0%
5152063141244
Centenary (LA)
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Cedric Harrisf125-80-20-03250000110
03Trey Barstowg50-20-00-0101120010
05Travion Kirkendollg201-110-11-2134220303
11Treylan Matthewsg121-40-12-2325300024
40Hayden Clasonf80-00-00-0011000000
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01KJ Boyd91-40-14-4011000016
04Regis Johnson30-00-00-0011000110
14James Sapp144-91-24-50551000113
22Wyatt Behara30-00-00-0101000020
23Dyllon Weaver111-10-02-3101100004
25Mitchell Tarantolo30-10-00-0112000110
TMTEAM---20200
TOTALS13-40
32.5%
1-7
14.3%
13-16
81.3%
13162984051040
Austin College
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Brian Baehlg143-80-31-2202200017
11Stephen Igbinosaf93-40-00-0224010326
23Josh Dickermang140-30-32-2011000102
31Andres Riverag132-92-90-0112200006
40Austin Freetf172-40-03-3437100227
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Josh Quinn71-20-10-0000000212
03Patrick Johnson40-00-01-2011200021
12Jeremy Swisher63-40-10-0022200016
13Austin Wells51-20-00-0112000102
21Josh Garrett00-00-00-0000000000
22Kameron Hill00-00-00-0000000000
24JP Feider41-10-00-0033000022
33Justin Wade72-30-00-0022000104
TMTEAM---20200
TOTALS18-40
45.0%
2-17
11.8%
7-9
77.8%
121628910101145
Centenary (LA)
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Cedric Harrisf173-61-21-1336130028
03Trey Barstowg102-70-20-0202001004
05Travion Kirkendollg204-122-46-82242200116
11Treylan Matthewsg152-60-10-2101500114
40Hayden Clasonf72-21-10-0011000045
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01KJ Boyd50-10-00-1011000000
04Regis Johnson00-00-00-0000000000
14James Sapp111-50-26-6224010108
22Wyatt Behara50-10-00-0101000000
23Dyllon Weaver102-40-20-0011010014
25Mitchell Tarantolo00-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---10100
TOTALS16-44
36.4%
4-14
28.6%
13-18
72.2%
1210228712949