Centenary (LA) 85

12-14

Texas Lutheran 88

17-9

1st2ndFinal
Centenary (LA)394685
Texas Lutheran394988
February 21, 2017
Georgetown, Texas
Attendance: 325
Centenary (LA)
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Cedric Harris*243-101-60-1246040247
03Trey Barstow*203-32-23-32130101411
05Travion Kirkendoll*375-151-57-91672002418
11Treylan Matthews*357-141-33-63142020318
40Hayden Clason*90-10-10-0000000020
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01KJ Boyd181-30-10-0123000012
04Regis Johnson81-30-00-0224200222
14James Sapp3610-191-34-4211130103325
22Wyatt Behara10-00-00-0011000000
23Dyllon Weaver110-20-22-2000000032
25Mitchell Tarantolo30-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---30300
TOTALS30-70
42.9%
6-23
26.1%
19-25
76.0%
162844662102685
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals15-34 (44.1%) 15-36 (41.7%) 30-70 (42.9%)
3-Point Field Goals3-12 (25.0%) 3-11 (27.3%) 6-23 (26.1%)
Free Throws6-7 (85.7%) 13-18 (72.2%) 19-25 (76.0%)
Points off TOs: 16
2nd Chance Points: 21
Points in the Paint: 32
Fast Break Points: 0
Points off the Bench: 31
Largest lead: 5 (2nd-17:12)
Ties: 5
Leads: 2
Texas Lutheran
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Sterling Holmes*374-152-98-102573102218
03Jordan Kouremetis*334-82-513-160441002323
10Blake Ray*234-52-21-10222000311
23Zach Behr*213-71-32-2066310449
41Harris Jowell*172-40-01-2336010235
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05Michael Sullivan90-10-10-0000100020
21Jacob Kouremetis43-42-30-0000000008
24Alex Cage250-50-22-2033400132
32Shawn Hamilton181-40-20-0347010112
35Jackson Willoughby00-00-00-0000000000
42Matthew Gillette134-60-02-42130001110
TMTEAM---11200
TOTALS25-59
42.4%
9-27
33.3%
29-37
78.4%
1129401440132288
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals13-31 (41.9%) 12-28 (42.9%) 25-59 (42.4%)
3-Point Field Goals5-13 (38.5%) 4-14 (28.6%) 9-27 (33.3%)
Free Throws8-12 (66.7%) 21-25 (84.0%) 29-37 (78.4%)
Points off TOs: 8
2nd Chance Points: 10
Points in the Paint: 27
Fast Break Points: 5
Points off the Bench: 22
Largest lead: 14 (1st-04:38)
Ties: 3
Leads: 2
1st Half2nd Half
Centenary (LA) Time Score Texas Lutheran
Start of 1st Half
Foul by CLASON,HAYDEN19:45
19:43KOUREMETIS,JORDAN missed free throw
19:43Deadball rebound
19:43KOUREMETIS,JORDAN missed free throw
Defensive rebound by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION19:43
MATTHEWS,TREYLAN missed layup19:29
19:29 Defensive rebound by KOUREMETIS,JORDAN
19:21HOLMES,STERLING missed layup
19:21 Offensive rebound by JOWELL,HARRIS
18:58 Turnover by JOWELL,HARRIS
Steal by HARRIS,CEDRIC18:56
KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION missed jump shot 18:50
18:50 Defensive rebound by HOLMES,STERLING
18:410-2BEHR,ZACH made layup
HARRIS,CEDRIC made 3-pointer18:183-2
Assist by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION18:18
17:57 Turnover by HOLMES,STERLING
MATTHEWS,TREYLAN missed 3-pointer17:31
Offensive rebound by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION17:31
17:24 Foul by JOWELL,HARRIS
KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION made free throw17:244-2
KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION made free throw17:245-2
Sub In: SAPP,JAMES17:24
Sub Out: CLASON,HAYDEN17:24
17:09JOWELL,HARRIS missed layup
Defensive rebound by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION17:09
Turnover by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION16:51
16:385-5RAY,BLAKE made 3-pointer
16:38 Assist by BEHR,ZACH
HARRIS,CEDRIC missed 3-pointer16:25
16:25 Defensive rebound by BEHR,ZACH
16:14BEHR,ZACH missed 3-pointer
16:14 Offensive rebound by JOWELL,HARRIS
16:115-7JOWELL,HARRIS made layup
MATTHEWS,TREYLAN missed layup15:58
15:58 Defensive rebound by KOUREMETIS,JORDAN
Foul by MATTHEWS,TREYLAN15:39
15:21HOLMES,STERLING missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by HARRIS,CEDRIC15:21
SAPP,JAMES missed jump shot 15:05
15:05 Defensive rebound by BEHR,ZACH
Foul by BARSTOW,TREY15:00
Sub In: WEAVER,DYLLON15:00
Sub Out: BARSTOW,TREY15:00
14:515-10KOUREMETIS,JORDAN made 3-pointer
14:51 Assist by CAGE,ALEX
14:47 Sub In: CAGE,ALEX
14:47 Sub Out: RAY,BLAKE
MATTHEWS,TREYLAN made layup14:467-10
14:427-13BEHR,ZACH made 3-pointer
14:42 Assist by HOLMES,STERLING
14:23 Foul by JOWELL,HARRIS
14:23 Sub In: GILLETTE,MATTHEW
14:23 Sub Out: JOWELL,HARRIS
SAPP,JAMES made layup14:199-13
Foul by WEAVER,DYLLON13:59
13:599-14KOUREMETIS,JORDAN made free throw
13:599-15KOUREMETIS,JORDAN made free throw
13:599-16KOUREMETIS,JORDAN made free throw
Sub In: BOYD,KJ13:59
Sub Out: MATTHEWS,TREYLAN13:59
WEAVER,DYLLON missed 3-pointer13:43
13:43 Defensive rebound by BEHR,ZACH
Foul by HARRIS,CEDRIC13:33
13:13BEHR,ZACH missed layup
Defensive rebound by SAPP,JAMES13:13
SAPP,JAMES made layup13:0411-16
12:44KOUREMETIS,JORDAN missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by HARRIS,CEDRIC12:44
HARRIS,CEDRIC missed 3-pointer12:30
Offensive rebound by TEAM12:30
12:27 Foul by CAGE,ALEX
12:27 Sub In: HAMILTON,SHAWN
12:27 Sub Out: BEHR,ZACH
SAPP,JAMES made jump shot 12:2413-16
12:0613-18GILLETTE,MATTHEW made layup
12:06 Assist by CAGE,ALEX
KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION made layup11:5315-18
11:38HOLMES,STERLING missed 3-pointer
11:38 Offensive rebound by GILLETTE,MATTHEW
11:3415-20GILLETTE,MATTHEW made layup
SAPP,JAMES missed 3-pointer11:23
11:23 Defensive rebound by CAGE,ALEX
Foul by BOYD,KJ11:12
11:12Media timeout
11:1215-21KOUREMETIS,JORDAN made free throw
11:1215-22KOUREMETIS,JORDAN made free throw
SAPP,JAMES made layup10:4617-22
10:36 Turnover by KOUREMETIS,JORDAN
Steal by SAPP,JAMES10:34
SAPP,JAMES made layup10:3319-22
10:2019-24KOUREMETIS,JORDAN made layup
Foul by HARRIS,CEDRIC10:20
10:20KOUREMETIS,JORDAN missed free throw
Defensive rebound by SAPP,JAMES10:20
Sub In: BARSTOW,TREY10:20
Sub In: BEHARA,WYATT10:20
Sub Out: HARRIS,CEDRIC10:20
Sub Out: WEAVER,DYLLON10:20
KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION missed 3-pointer10:03
10:03 Defensive rebound by HOLMES,STERLING
09:55HAMILTON,SHAWN missed 3-pointer
09:55 Offensive rebound by GILLETTE,MATTHEW
09:43 Sub In: SULLIVAN,MICHAEL
09:43 Sub Out: KOUREMETIS,JORDAN
09:18HOLMES,STERLING missed layup
Defensive rebound by BEHARA,WYATT09:18
Turnover by BARSTOW,TREY09:10
Sub In: MATTHEWS,TREYLAN09:10
Sub In: CLASON,HAYDEN09:10
Sub Out: BARSTOW,TREY09:10
Sub Out: BEHARA,WYATT09:10
09:00CAGE,ALEX missed layup
Defensive rebound by BOYD,KJ09:00
SAPP,JAMES missed jump shot 08:52
08:52 Defensive rebound by GILLETTE,MATTHEW
08:38HOLMES,STERLING missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by SAPP,JAMES08:38
SAPP,JAMES missed layup08:25
08:25 Defensive rebound by HAMILTON,SHAWN
Foul by CLASON,HAYDEN08:03
08:0319-25GILLETTE,MATTHEW made free throw
08:03GILLETTE,MATTHEW missed free throw
Defensive rebound by SAPP,JAMES08:03
08:03 Sub In: KOUREMETIS,JACOB
08:03 Sub Out: HOLMES,STERLING
BOYD,KJ made jump shot 07:5021-25
Assist by MATTHEWS,TREYLAN07:50
07:3321-27GILLETTE,MATTHEW made layup
07:33 Assist by CAGE,ALEX
Media timeout07:16
07:04 Foul by HAMILTON,SHAWN
KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION made jump shot 06:5723-27
06:44KOUREMETIS,JACOB missed 3-pointer
Blocked shot by MATTHEWS,TREYLAN06:44
06:42 Offensive rebound by HAMILTON,SHAWN
06:40SULLIVAN,MICHAEL missed 3-pointer
06:40 Offensive rebound by TEAM
06:3623-29KOUREMETIS,JACOB made jump shot
06:36 Assist by CAGE,ALEX
06:36 Sub In: BEHR,ZACH
06:36 Sub Out: GILLETTE,MATTHEW
KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION missed jump shot 06:27
06:27 Defensive rebound by HAMILTON,SHAWN
06:0923-32KOUREMETIS,JACOB made 3-pointer
06:09 Assist by SULLIVAN,MICHAEL
CLASON,HAYDEN missed 3-pointer05:56
Offensive rebound by TEAM05:56
05:52 Foul by BEHR,ZACH
KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION missed 3-pointer05:49
05:49 Defensive rebound by HAMILTON,SHAWN
05:3223-34BEHR,ZACH made jump shot
30 second timeout05:29
Turnover by SAPP,JAMES05:07
05:05 Steal by HAMILTON,SHAWN
05:01HAMILTON,SHAWN missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by SAPP,JAMES05:01
BOYD,KJ missed jump shot 04:46
04:46 Defensive rebound by BEHR,ZACH
04:3823-37KOUREMETIS,JACOB made 3-pointer
04:38 Assist by BEHR,ZACH
SAPP,JAMES made jump shot 04:2225-37
04:10 Turnover by HAMILTON,SHAWN
Sub In: BARSTOW,TREY04:10
Sub In: JOHNSON,REGIS04:10
Sub Out: CLASON,HAYDEN04:10
Sub Out: BOYD,KJ04:10
04:10 Sub In: HOLMES,STERLING
04:10 Sub Out: CAGE,ALEX
SAPP,JAMES missed jump shot 04:01
04:01 Defensive rebound by HOLMES,STERLING
03:46 Turnover by BEHR,ZACH
Media timeout03:46
03:46 Sub In: GILLETTE,MATTHEW
03:46 Sub Out: HAMILTON,SHAWN
BARSTOW,TREY made layup03:3627-37
03:36 Foul by SULLIVAN,MICHAEL
BARSTOW,TREY made free throw03:3628-37
03:36 Sub In: RAY,BLAKE
03:36 Sub In: KOUREMETIS,JORDAN
03:36 Sub Out: KOUREMETIS,JACOB
03:36 Sub Out: SULLIVAN,MICHAEL
03:16 Turnover by GILLETTE,MATTHEW
JOHNSON,REGIS missed jump shot 03:04
Offensive rebound by MATTHEWS,TREYLAN03:04
MATTHEWS,TREYLAN made layup03:0030-37
02:4330 second timeout
02:29GILLETTE,MATTHEW missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by JOHNSON,REGIS02:29
02:16 Foul by RAY,BLAKE
KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION made free throw02:1631-37
KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION missed free throw02:16
Offensive rebound by JOHNSON,REGIS02:16
SAPP,JAMES made 3-pointer02:1034-37
Assist by JOHNSON,REGIS02:10
01:47GILLETTE,MATTHEW missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION01:47
01:41 Foul by GILLETTE,MATTHEW
SAPP,JAMES made free throw01:4135-37
SAPP,JAMES made free throw01:4136-37
01:41 Sub In: CAGE,ALEX
01:41 Sub In: HAMILTON,SHAWN
01:41 Sub Out: RAY,BLAKE
01:41 Sub Out: GILLETTE,MATTHEW
01:23CAGE,ALEX missed jump shot
01:23 Offensive rebound by HAMILTON,SHAWN
01:20HAMILTON,SHAWN missed layup
Defensive rebound by SAPP,JAMES01:20
BARSTOW,TREY made 3-pointer01:1439-37
Assist by JOHNSON,REGIS01:14
Foul by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION00:58
00:5839-38KOUREMETIS,JORDAN made free throw
00:5839-39KOUREMETIS,JORDAN made free throw
Turnover by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION00:34
00:07 Foul by BEHR,ZACH
00:07 Turnover by BEHR,ZACH
Sub In: WEAVER,DYLLON00:07
Sub In: HARRIS,CEDRIC00:07
Sub Out: BARSTOW,TREY00:07
Sub Out: JOHNSON,REGIS00:07
00:07 Sub In: GILLETTE,MATTHEW
00:07 Sub Out: BEHR,ZACH
WEAVER,DYLLON missed 3-pointer00:04
00:04 Defensive rebound by CAGE,ALEX
1st Half2nd Half
Centenary (LA) Time Score Texas Lutheran
Start of 2nd Half
KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION missed layup19:42
19:42 Defensive rebound by BEHR,ZACH
19:36 Turnover by BEHR,ZACH
19:22 Foul by KOUREMETIS,JORDAN
BARSTOW,TREY made free throw19:2240-39
BARSTOW,TREY made free throw19:2241-39
Foul by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION19:06
19:06HOLMES,STERLING missed free throw
19:06Deadball rebound
19:0641-40HOLMES,STERLING made free throw
HARRIS,CEDRIC missed jump shot 18:53
Offensive rebound by MATTHEWS,TREYLAN18:53
MATTHEWS,TREYLAN missed layup18:48
18:48 Defensive rebound by TEAM
Foul by BARSTOW,TREY18:38
Sub In: SAPP,JAMES18:38
Sub Out: CLASON,HAYDEN18:38
18:31HOLMES,STERLING missed 3-pointer
18:31 Offensive rebound by JOWELL,HARRIS
Foul by SAPP,JAMES18:28
18:22 Turnover by KOUREMETIS,JORDAN
Steal by HARRIS,CEDRIC18:21
Turnover by HARRIS,CEDRIC18:20
18:20 Steal by JOWELL,HARRIS
18:18BEHR,ZACH missed 3-pointer
18:18 Offensive rebound by HOLMES,STERLING
18:14HOLMES,STERLING missed layup
Blocked shot by MATTHEWS,TREYLAN18:14
Defensive rebound by SAPP,JAMES18:13
Turnover by SAPP,JAMES18:11
18:10 Steal by HOLMES,STERLING
18:08BEHR,ZACH missed layup
Defensive rebound by BARSTOW,TREY18:08
SAPP,JAMES missed jump shot 18:00
Offensive rebound by MATTHEWS,TREYLAN18:00
KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION made dunk17:4943-40
Assist by MATTHEWS,TREYLAN17:49
17:30JOWELL,HARRIS missed layup
Defensive rebound by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION17:30
17:26 Foul by BEHR,ZACH
17:26 Sub In: CAGE,ALEX
17:26 Sub Out: BEHR,ZACH
17:12 Foul by KOUREMETIS,JORDAN
SAPP,JAMES made free throw17:1244-40
SAPP,JAMES made free throw17:1245-40
16:51CAGE,ALEX missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION16:51
MATTHEWS,TREYLAN missed layup16:38
Offensive rebound by BARSTOW,TREY16:38
HARRIS,CEDRIC missed 3-pointer16:34
16:34 Defensive rebound by CAGE,ALEX
Foul by SAPP,JAMES16:27
Sub In: WEAVER,DYLLON16:27
Sub Out: BARSTOW,TREY16:27
16:1145-42RAY,BLAKE made layup
Foul by WEAVER,DYLLON16:11
16:1145-43RAY,BLAKE made free throw
SAPP,JAMES made jump shot 16:0047-43
15:36Media timeout
15:3447-46HOLMES,STERLING made 3-pointer
15:34 Assist by RAY,BLAKE
15:19 Foul by JOWELL,HARRIS
WEAVER,DYLLON made free throw15:1948-46
WEAVER,DYLLON made free throw15:1949-46
15:19 Sub In: GILLETTE,MATTHEW
15:19 Sub Out: JOWELL,HARRIS
15:06HOLMES,STERLING missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by HARRIS,CEDRIC15:06
SAPP,JAMES missed jump shot 14:55
Offensive rebound by HARRIS,CEDRIC14:55
HARRIS,CEDRIC made jump shot 14:5151-46
14:3251-49RAY,BLAKE made 3-pointer
14:32 Assist by HOLMES,STERLING
MATTHEWS,TREYLAN made 3-pointer14:2254-49
14:03KOUREMETIS,JORDAN missed 3-pointer
14:03 Offensive rebound by HOLMES,STERLING
Foul by HARRIS,CEDRIC13:53
13:5354-50HOLMES,STERLING made free throw
13:5354-51HOLMES,STERLING made free throw
Sub In: JOHNSON,REGIS13:53
Sub Out: HARRIS,CEDRIC13:53
13:53 Sub In: HAMILTON,SHAWN
13:53 Sub Out: RAY,BLAKE
JOHNSON,REGIS made layup13:4356-51
13:2256-53GILLETTE,MATTHEW made layup
13:19 Assist by KOUREMETIS,JORDAN
MATTHEWS,TREYLAN made layup13:0958-53
Foul by WEAVER,DYLLON12:50
12:5058-54GILLETTE,MATTHEW made free throw
12:50GILLETTE,MATTHEW missed free throw
Defensive rebound by SAPP,JAMES12:50
Sub In: BOYD,KJ12:50
Sub Out: WEAVER,DYLLON12:50
KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION missed 3-pointer12:38
12:38 Defensive rebound by KOUREMETIS,JORDAN
12:31CAGE,ALEX missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by BOYD,KJ12:31
Turnover by JOHNSON,REGIS12:21
Foul by JOHNSON,REGIS12:21
12:21 Sub In: BEHR,ZACH
12:21 Sub Out: GILLETTE,MATTHEW
12:08KOUREMETIS,JORDAN missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by JOHNSON,REGIS12:08
JOHNSON,REGIS missed layup11:59
11:59 Defensive rebound by HOLMES,STERLING
11:5258-56HOLMES,STERLING made layup (fast break)
Media timeout11:43
Turnover by JOHNSON,REGIS11:31
11:30 Steal by BEHR,ZACH
Foul by JOHNSON,REGIS11:28
11:2858-57BEHR,ZACH made free throw
11:2858-58BEHR,ZACH made free throw
KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION missed jump shot 11:09
11:09 Defensive rebound by BEHR,ZACH
11:0258-61KOUREMETIS,JORDAN made 3-pointer (fast break)
11:02 Assist by BEHR,ZACH
MATTHEWS,TREYLAN missed 3-pointer10:47
Offensive rebound by JOHNSON,REGIS10:47
KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION missed jump shot 10:38
10:38 Defensive rebound by HAMILTON,SHAWN
10:21 Foul by CAGE,ALEX
10:21 Turnover by CAGE,ALEX
Sub In: TARANTOLO,MITCHELL10:21
Sub Out: JOHNSON,REGIS10:21
10:14 Foul by BEHR,ZACH
10:14 Sub In: RAY,BLAKE
10:14 Sub Out: BEHR,ZACH
Turnover by SAPP,JAMES10:00
09:4458-64HOLMES,STERLING made 3-pointer
09:44 Assist by RAY,BLAKE
BOYD,KJ missed 3-pointer09:29
Offensive rebound by SAPP,JAMES09:29
SAPP,JAMES made layup09:2560-64
09:13HOLMES,STERLING missed layup
09:13 Offensive rebound by HAMILTON,SHAWN
09:1160-66HAMILTON,SHAWN made layup
08:58 Foul by CAGE,ALEX
KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION made free throw08:5861-66
KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION made free throw08:5862-66
Sub In: BARSTOW,TREY08:58
Sub Out: BOYD,KJ08:58
08:58 Sub In: SULLIVAN,MICHAEL
08:58 Sub Out: CAGE,ALEX
08:46RAY,BLAKE missed layup
Defensive rebound by SAPP,JAMES08:46
SAPP,JAMES missed jump shot 08:34
08:34 Defensive rebound by RAY,BLAKE
08:10HOLMES,STERLING missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by SAPP,JAMES08:10
Media timeout07:57
BARSTOW,TREY made 3-pointer07:4665-66
Assist by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION07:46
Foul by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION07:25
07:25HOLMES,STERLING missed free throw
07:25Deadball rebound
07:2565-67HOLMES,STERLING made free throw
Sub In: HARRIS,CEDRIC07:25
Sub Out: TARANTOLO,MITCHELL07:25
HARRIS,CEDRIC missed 3-pointer07:18
07:18 Defensive rebound by RAY,BLAKE
06:5465-69RAY,BLAKE made layup
06:43 Foul by HOLMES,STERLING
KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION missed free throw06:43
Offensive rebound by BARSTOW,TREY06:43
KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION made jump shot 06:3567-69
06:23 Turnover by HOLMES,STERLING
Steal by HARRIS,CEDRIC06:22
06:20 Foul by RAY,BLAKE
HARRIS,CEDRIC missed free throw06:20
06:20 Defensive rebound by JOWELL,HARRIS
06:20 Sub In: JOWELL,HARRIS
06:20 Sub Out: HAMILTON,SHAWN
06:16 Turnover by JOWELL,HARRIS
Steal by HARRIS,CEDRIC06:15
06:00 Foul by SULLIVAN,MICHAEL
KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION made free throw06:0068-69
KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION made free throw06:0069-69
06:00 Sub In: CAGE,ALEX
06:00 Sub Out: SULLIVAN,MICHAEL
Foul by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION05:42
05:4269-70HOLMES,STERLING made free throw
05:4269-71HOLMES,STERLING made free throw
Sub In: BOYD,KJ05:42
Sub Out: KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION05:42
MATTHEWS,TREYLAN made layup05:3071-71
05:1271-73KOUREMETIS,JORDAN made jump shot
MATTHEWS,TREYLAN made layup04:5573-73
Foul by BARSTOW,TREY04:43
04:4373-74CAGE,ALEX made free throw
04:4373-75CAGE,ALEX made free throw
Sub In: WEAVER,DYLLON04:43
Sub Out: BARSTOW,TREY04:43
Turnover by HARRIS,CEDRIC04:26
04:01HOLMES,STERLING missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by HARRIS,CEDRIC04:01
03:49 Foul by RAY,BLAKE
Media timeout03:49
MATTHEWS,TREYLAN missed free throw03:49
Deadball rebound03:49
MATTHEWS,TREYLAN missed free throw03:49
Offensive rebound by BOYD,KJ03:49
MATTHEWS,TREYLAN made layup03:3775-75
03:12CAGE,ALEX missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by MATTHEWS,TREYLAN03:12
MATTHEWS,TREYLAN missed jump shot 02:47
02:47 Defensive rebound by HOLMES,STERLING
02:3775-77JOWELL,HARRIS made layup
02:37 Assist by HOLMES,STERLING
HARRIS,CEDRIC missed jump shot 02:15
Offensive rebound by TEAM02:15
02:12 Foul by HOLMES,STERLING
MATTHEWS,TREYLAN made free throw02:1276-77
MATTHEWS,TREYLAN made free throw02:1277-77
30 second timeout02:12
Sub In: KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION02:12
Sub In: BARSTOW,TREY02:12
Sub Out: BOYD,KJ02:12
Sub Out: WEAVER,DYLLON02:12
02:12 Sub In: BEHR,ZACH
02:12 Sub Out: CAGE,ALEX
01:5377-79HOLMES,STERLING made jump shot
HARRIS,CEDRIC missed 3-pointer01:44
01:44 Defensive rebound by KOUREMETIS,JORDAN
Foul by BARSTOW,TREY01:40
01:4077-80KOUREMETIS,JORDAN made free throw
01:4077-81KOUREMETIS,JORDAN made free throw
01:4030 second timeout
KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION missed jump shot 01:35
01:35 Defensive rebound by JOWELL,HARRIS
01:2830 second timeout
01:08KOUREMETIS,JORDAN missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION01:08
01:01 Foul by KOUREMETIS,JORDAN
MATTHEWS,TREYLAN missed free throw01:01
Deadball rebound01:01
MATTHEWS,TREYLAN made free throw01:0178-81
Foul by SAPP,JAMES00:46
00:4678-82KOUREMETIS,JORDAN made free throw
00:4678-83KOUREMETIS,JORDAN made free throw
00:46 Sub In: CAGE,ALEX
00:46 Sub Out: KOUREMETIS,JORDAN
KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION missed 3-pointer00:41
Offensive rebound by SAPP,JAMES00:41
SAPP,JAMES missed 3-pointer00:34
00:34 Defensive rebound by JOWELL,HARRIS
Foul by HARRIS,CEDRIC00:31
00:3178-84JOWELL,HARRIS made free throw
00:31JOWELL,HARRIS missed free throw
Defensive rebound by SAPP,JAMES00:31
SAPP,JAMES made layup00:2580-84
30 second timeout00:24
00:24 Sub In: KOUREMETIS,JORDAN
00:24 Sub Out: CAGE,ALEX
00:22 Turnover by BEHR,ZACH
Steal by BARSTOW,TREY00:21
KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION made 3-pointer00:1883-84
Foul by MATTHEWS,TREYLAN00:13
00:1383-85KOUREMETIS,JORDAN made free throw
00:1383-86KOUREMETIS,JORDAN made free throw
00:13 Sub In: CAGE,ALEX
00:13 Sub Out: KOUREMETIS,JORDAN
Full timeout00:10
Sub In: BOYD,KJ00:10
Sub Out: MATTHEWS,TREYLAN00:10
00:10 Sub In: WILLOUGHBY,JACKSON
00:10 Sub Out: BEHR,ZACH
Offensive rebound by HARRIS,CEDRIC00:02
00:0183-87HOLMES,STERLING made free throw
HARRIS,CEDRIC made jump shot 00:0185-87
00:0185-88HOLMES,STERLING made free throw
Sub In: WEAVER,DYLLON00:01
Sub Out: BARSTOW,TREY00:01
00:01 Sub In: HAMILTON,SHAWN
00:01 Sub In: BEHR,ZACH
00:01 Sub Out: JOWELL,HARRIS
00:01 Sub Out: WILLOUGHBY,JACKSON
Foul by MATTHEWS,TREYLAN00:00
Centenary (LA)
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Cedric Harris*101-31-30-0022010023
03Trey Barstow*102-21-11-1000000116
05Travion Kirkendoll*202-60-23-4134100217
11Treylan Matthews*152-50-10-0101101014
40Hayden Clason*80-10-10-0000000020
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01KJ Boyd101-20-00-0011000012
04Regis Johnson40-10-00-0112200000
14James Sapp177-121-22-20660101017
22Wyatt Behara10-00-00-0011000000
23Dyllon Weaver50-20-20-0000000010
25Mitchell Tarantolo00-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---20200
TOTALS15-34
44.1%
3-12
25.0%
6-7
85.7%
514194214939
Texas Lutheran
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Sterling Holmes*170-50-30-0033100100
03Jordan Kouremetis*142-31-17-100220001012
10Blake Ray*71-11-10-0000000013
23Zach Behr*143-51-20-0044200227
41Harris Jowell*61-20-00-0202000122
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05Michael Sullivan60-10-10-0000100010
21Jacob Kouremetis43-42-30-0000000008
24Alex Cage120-20-00-0022400010
32Shawn Hamilton100-30-20-0235010110
35Jackson Willoughby00-00-00-0000000000
42Matthew Gillette103-50-01-2213000117
TMTEAM---10100
TOTALS13-31
41.9%
5-13
38.5%
8-12
66.7%
715228107939
Centenary (LA)
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Cedric Harris*142-70-30-1224030224
03Trey Barstow*101-11-12-2213010035
05Travion Kirkendoll*173-91-34-50331000311
11Treylan Matthews*205-91-23-62131010214
40Hayden Clason*10-00-00-0000000000
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01KJ Boyd80-10-10-0112000000
04Regis Johnson41-20-00-0112000222
14James Sapp193-70-12-2257000238
22Wyatt Behara00-00-00-0000000000
23Dyllon Weaver60-00-02-2000000022
25Mitchell Tarantolo30-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---10100
TOTALS15-36
41.7%
3-11
27.3%
13-18
72.2%
11142524161746
Texas Lutheran
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Sterling Holmes*204-102-68-102242101218
03Jordan Kouremetis*192-51-46-60221001311
10Blake Ray*163-41-11-1022200028
23Zach Behr*70-20-12-2022110222
41Harris Jowell*111-20-01-2134010113
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05Michael Sullivan30-00-00-0000000010
21Jacob Kouremetis00-00-00-0000000000
24Alex Cage130-30-22-2011000122
32Shawn Hamilton81-10-00-0112000002
35Jackson Willoughby00-00-00-0000000000
42Matthew Gillette31-10-01-2000000003
TMTEAM---01100
TOTALS12-28
42.9%
4-14
28.6%
21-25
84.0%
4141863061349