Texas Lutheran 66

4-8, 0-1 SCAC

Centenary (LA) 71

8-4, 2-0 SCAC

1st2ndFinal
Texas Lutheran303666
Centenary (LA)353671
January 05, 2018 at 5:28 pm
Shreveport, La. (Gold Dome)
Attendance: 157
Texas Lutheran
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Nathan Josephsg336-143-64-42245001119
21Jacob Kouremetisg251-41-45-5134210218
24Alex Cageg272-51-20-0044300645
35Jackson Willoughbyg252-60-01-2134000325
42Matthew Gillettef142-50-04-4325100118
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Sebastian Andrade162-52-40-0011010126
05Logan Hopkins60-00-00-0000000000
10Jamir Mason50-10-00-0011100000
13Matt Perry132-72-60-0112000016
32Shawn Hamilton192-71-52-4358011107
33Cameron DeHart171-20-00-0224200102
TMTEAM---10100
TOTALS20-56
35.7%
10-27
37.0%
16-19
84.2%
1424381431161266
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals8-25 (32.0%) 12-31 (38.7%) 20-56 (35.7%)
3-Point Field Goals3-8 (37.5%) 7-19 (36.8%) 10-27 (37.0%)
Free Throws11-13 (84.6%) 5-6 (83.3%) 16-19 (84.2%)
Points off TOs: 8
2nd Chance Points: 14
Points in the Paint: 18
Fast Break Points: 6
Points off the Bench: 21
Largest lead: 4 (1st-14:25)
Ties: 5
Leads: 1
Centenary (LA)
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Cedric Harrisg316-194-100-01122211016
01Jericho Grayg132-51-20-0101200035
02Kaharri Carterf344-61-26-90882001215
05Travion Kirkendollg359-141-40-02352403219
11Treylan Matthewsg284-81-20-0325510129
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Regis Johnson30-00-00-0000010100
13Neil Hawkins80-00-00-0011000120
23Dyllon Weaver91-21-10-0011100013
25Mitchell Tarantolo251-10-02-2112016034
33Raylon Hardy140-20-00-0022300230
TMTEAM---04410
TOTALS27-57
47.4%
9-21
42.9%
8-11
72.7%
823311797111871
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals14-32 (43.8%) 13-25 (52.0%) 27-57 (47.4%)
3-Point Field Goals6-12 (50.0%) 3-9 (33.3%) 9-21 (42.9%)
Free Throws1-3 (33.3%) 7-8 (87.5%) 8-11 (72.7%)
Technicals: Kaharri Carter (1)
Points off TOs: 18
2nd Chance Points: 6
Points in the Paint: 26
Fast Break Points: 15
Points off the Bench: 7
Largest lead: 11 (2nd-10:25)
Ties: 2
Leads: 1
1st Half2nd Half
Texas Lutheran Time Score Centenary (LA)
Start of 1st Half
CAGE,ALEX missed jump shot 19:47
19:47 Defensive rebound by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION
19:410-2GRAY,JERICHO made jump shot (fast break)
19:41 Assist by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION
Turnover by GILLETTE,MATTHEW19:14
19:00HARRIS,CEDRIC missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by WILLOUGHBY,JACKSON19:00
CAGE,ALEX made jump shot 18:402-2
Assist by KOUREMETIS,JACOB18:40
18:222-5GRAY,JERICHO made 3-pointer
18:22 Assist by HARRIS,CEDRIC
JOSEPHS,NATHAN made 3-pointer17:535-5
17:245-7CARTER,KAHARRI made layup
17:24 Assist by GRAY,JERICHO
Foul by GILLETTE,MATTHEW17:22
17:225-8CARTER,KAHARRI made free throw
GILLETTE,MATTHEW made layup17:047-8
Assist by CAGE,ALEX17:04
16:44HARRIS,CEDRIC missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by GILLETTE,MATTHEW16:44
GILLETTE,MATTHEW missed jump shot 16:28
16:28 Defensive rebound by MATTHEWS,TREYLAN
16:19KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by GILLETTE,MATTHEW16:19
KOUREMETIS,JACOB made 3-pointer16:0210-8
Assist by GILLETTE,MATTHEW16:02
Foul by WILLOUGHBY,JACKSON15:45
Sub In: HAMILTON,SHAWN15:45
Sub In: ANDRADE,SEBASTIAN15:45
Sub Out: CAGE,ALEX15:45
Sub Out: GILLETTE,MATTHEW15:45
15:45 Sub In: HAWKINS,NEIL
15:45 Sub In: TARANTOLO,MITCHELL
15:45 Sub Out: CARTER,KAHARRI
15:41GRAY,JERICHO missed 3-pointer
15:41 Offensive rebound by TARANTOLO,MITCHELL
15:34MATTHEWS,TREYLAN missed layup
15:34 Offensive rebound by GRAY,JERICHO
15:0410-10KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION made jump shot in the paint
14:52 Foul by TARANTOLO,MITCHELL
WILLOUGHBY,JACKSON made free throw14:5211-10
WILLOUGHBY,JACKSON missed free throw14:52
14:52 Defensive rebound by HAWKINS,NEIL
14:52 Sub In: WEAVER,DYLLON
14:52 Sub Out: GRAY,JERICHO
14:38KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by HAMILTON,SHAWN14:38
HAMILTON,SHAWN made 3-pointer14:2514-10
Assist by KOUREMETIS,JACOB14:25
13:59 Turnover by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION
Turnover by KOUREMETIS,JACOB13:40
13:39 Steal by MATTHEWS,TREYLAN
13:3714-12KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION made layup (fast break)
13:37 Assist by MATTHEWS,TREYLAN
30 second timeout13:25
Sub In: CAGE,ALEX13:25
Sub Out: JOSEPHS,NATHAN13:25
13:10 Foul by MATTHEWS,TREYLAN
HAMILTON,SHAWN made free throw13:1015-12
HAMILTON,SHAWN missed free throw13:10
13:10 Defensive rebound by WEAVER,DYLLON
13:10 Sub In: HARDY,RAYLON
13:10 Sub Out: KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION
12:48WEAVER,DYLLON missed layup
Defensive rebound by HAMILTON,SHAWN12:48
Turnover by CAGE,ALEX12:37
Sub In: DEHART,CAMERON12:36
Sub In: MASON,JAMIR12:36
Sub Out: KOUREMETIS,JACOB12:36
Sub Out: WILLOUGHBY,JACKSON12:36
12:17 Turnover by HAWKINS,NEIL
12:17 Foul by HAWKINS,NEIL
12:17 Sub In: CARTER,KAHARRI
12:17 Sub Out: HAWKINS,NEIL
HAMILTON,SHAWN missed 3-pointer11:59
11:59 Defensive rebound by HARDY,RAYLON
11:49HARDY,RAYLON missed layup
Blocked shot by HAMILTON,SHAWN11:49
Defensive rebound by MASON,JAMIR11:47
MASON,JAMIR missed layup11:42
11:42 Blocked shot by TARANTOLO,MITCHELL
11:40 Defensive rebound by CARTER,KAHARRI
11:3615-15MATTHEWS,TREYLAN made 3-pointer (fast break)
11:36 Assist by CARTER,KAHARRI
11:26 Foul by MATTHEWS,TREYLAN
Sub In: HOPKINS,LOGAN11:26
Sub Out: HAMILTON,SHAWN11:26
Turnover by CAGE,ALEX11:18
11:18 Sub In: KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION
11:18 Sub Out: MATTHEWS,TREYLAN
11:18 Sub Out: TARANTOLO,MITCHELL
11:09HARRIS,CEDRIC missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by DEHART,CAMERON11:09
ANDRADE,SEBASTIAN missed jump shot 10:48
10:48 Defensive rebound by HARDY,RAYLON
10:4015-18WEAVER,DYLLON made 3-pointer (fast break)
10:40 Assist by HARDY,RAYLON
10:27 Foul by WEAVER,DYLLON
Sub In: JOSEPHS,NATHAN10:27
Sub Out: ANDRADE,SEBASTIAN10:27
WILLOUGHBY,JACKSON made layup10:1617-18
10:0517-21KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION made 3-pointer
DEHART,CAMERON made layup09:5219-21
Assist by MASON,JAMIR09:52
09:26HARDY,RAYLON missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by CAGE,ALEX09:26
CAGE,ALEX missed jump shot 08:55
Offensive rebound by DEHART,CAMERON08:55
Sub In: GILLETTE,MATTHEW08:51
Sub Out: DEHART,CAMERON08:51
08:51 Sub In: GRAY,JERICHO
08:51 Sub In: MATTHEWS,TREYLAN
08:51 Sub Out: WEAVER,DYLLON
08:51 Sub Out: HARDY,RAYLON
GILLETTE,MATTHEW missed layup08:31
Offensive rebound by GILLETTE,MATTHEW08:31
GILLETTE,MATTHEW missed layup08:31
Offensive rebound by GILLETTE,MATTHEW08:31
08:31 Foul by GRAY,JERICHO
GILLETTE,MATTHEW made free throw08:3120-21
GILLETTE,MATTHEW made free throw08:3121-21
08:19GRAY,JERICHO missed layup
Defensive rebound by CAGE,ALEX08:19
JOSEPHS,NATHAN missed jump shot 08:00
08:00 Defensive rebound by CARTER,KAHARRI
07:54CARTER,KAHARRI missed 3-pointer
07:54 Offensive rebound by HARRIS,CEDRIC
07:45HARRIS,CEDRIC missed jump shot
07:45 Offensive rebound by MATTHEWS,TREYLAN
07:4321-23MATTHEWS,TREYLAN made layup
Turnover by CAGE,ALEX07:25
Sub In: KOUREMETIS,JACOB07:25
Sub Out: MASON,JAMIR07:25
07:02HARRIS,CEDRIC missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by JOSEPHS,NATHAN07:02
06:54 Foul by GRAY,JERICHO
JOSEPHS,NATHAN made free throw06:5422-23
JOSEPHS,NATHAN made free throw06:5423-23
06:54 Sub In: TARANTOLO,MITCHELL
06:54 Sub Out: GRAY,JERICHO
06:24KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION missed jump shot
06:24 Offensive rebound by MATTHEWS,TREYLAN
06:20MATTHEWS,TREYLAN missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by KOUREMETIS,JACOB06:20
06:17 Sub In: HARDY,RAYLON
06:17 Sub Out: MATTHEWS,TREYLAN
Turnover by KOUREMETIS,JACOB05:56
05:55 Steal by HARRIS,CEDRIC
Foul by CAGE,ALEX05:49
05:49CARTER,KAHARRI missed free throw
05:49Deadball rebound
05:49CARTER,KAHARRI missed free throw
05:49 Offensive rebound by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION
05:4723-25KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION made layup
Turnover by CAGE,ALEX05:38
05:37 Steal by HARRIS,CEDRIC
05:32HARRIS,CEDRIC missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by WILLOUGHBY,JACKSON05:32
30 second timeout05:30
Sub In: WILLOUGHBY,JACKSON05:30
Sub Out: HOPKINS,LOGAN05:30
05:22 Foul by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION
GILLETTE,MATTHEW made free throw05:2224-25
GILLETTE,MATTHEW made free throw05:2225-25
05:0625-27HARRIS,CEDRIC made jump shot
WILLOUGHBY,JACKSON missed layup04:49
Offensive rebound by WILLOUGHBY,JACKSON04:49
Turnover by WILLOUGHBY,JACKSON04:47
04:46 Steal by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION
04:3625-30HARRIS,CEDRIC made 3-pointer
04:36 Assist by HARDY,RAYLON
Turnover by WILLOUGHBY,JACKSON04:30
04:30 Steal by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION
04:2425-32KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION made layup
04:24 Assist by HARRIS,CEDRIC
KOUREMETIS,JACOB missed 3-pointer04:09
Offensive rebound by GILLETTE,MATTHEW04:09
JOSEPHS,NATHAN missed 3-pointer04:01
Offensive rebound by KOUREMETIS,JACOB04:01
Turnover by WILLOUGHBY,JACKSON03:43
03:3730 second timeout
03:25 Turnover by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION
03:25 Foul by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION
03:25 Sub In: JOHNSON,REGIS
03:25 Sub Out: KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION
WILLOUGHBY,JACKSON missed jump shot 03:07
03:07 Defensive rebound by CARTER,KAHARRI
02:40 Turnover by CARTER,KAHARRI
02:40 Foul by CARTER,KAHARRI
Sub In: HAMILTON,SHAWN02:40
Sub Out: GILLETTE,MATTHEW02:40
HAMILTON,SHAWN missed 3-pointer02:21
Offensive rebound by JOSEPHS,NATHAN02:21
JOSEPHS,NATHAN made layup02:1727-32
02:00 Turnover by JOHNSON,REGIS
Turnover by JOSEPHS,NATHAN01:39
01:38 Steal by JOHNSON,REGIS
01:3327-35HARRIS,CEDRIC made 3-pointer (fast break)
01:33 Assist by HARDY,RAYLON
WILLOUGHBY,JACKSON missed layup01:05
01:05 Defensive rebound by CARTER,KAHARRI
00:44 Turnover by HARDY,RAYLON
00:44 Foul by HARDY,RAYLON
JOSEPHS,NATHAN missed layup00:31
00:31 Blocked shot by TARANTOLO,MITCHELL
Offensive rebound by TEAM00:31
00:22 Foul by HARDY,RAYLON
KOUREMETIS,JACOB made free throw00:2228-35
KOUREMETIS,JACOB made free throw00:2229-35
KOUREMETIS,JACOB made free throw00:2230-35
Sub In: ANDRADE,SEBASTIAN00:22
Sub Out: CAGE,ALEX00:22
00:22 Sub In: WEAVER,DYLLON
00:22 Sub Out: JOHNSON,REGIS
00:1230 second timeout
Sub In: MASON,JAMIR00:12
Sub Out: WILLOUGHBY,JACKSON00:12
00:01HARRIS,CEDRIC missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by JOSEPHS,NATHAN00:01
JOSEPHS,NATHAN missed 3-pointer00:00
00:00Deadball rebound
1st Half2nd Half
Texas Lutheran Time Score Centenary (LA)
Start of 2nd Half
KOUREMETIS,JACOB missed 3-pointer19:34
19:34 Defensive rebound by TEAM
19:15CARTER,KAHARRI missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by CAGE,ALEX19:15
JOSEPHS,NATHAN missed 3-pointer18:52
18:52 Defensive rebound by CARTER,KAHARRI
Foul by JOSEPHS,NATHAN18:39
18:2630-37KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION made layup
18:26 Assist by GRAY,JERICHO
18:07 Foul by GRAY,JERICHO
18:07 Sub In: WEAVER,DYLLON
18:07 Sub Out: GRAY,JERICHO
GILLETTE,MATTHEW made layup17:5532-37
Assist by JOSEPHS,NATHAN17:55
17:3832-39CARTER,KAHARRI made layup
JOSEPHS,NATHAN missed layup17:15
17:15 Defensive rebound by TEAM
17:0032-42HARRIS,CEDRIC made 3-pointer
17:00 Assist by MATTHEWS,TREYLAN
JOSEPHS,NATHAN made 3-pointer (fast break) 16:5235-42
Assist by CAGE,ALEX16:52
16:2835-44CARTER,KAHARRI made dunk
16:28 Assist by WEAVER,DYLLON
KOUREMETIS,JACOB made free throw16:2636-44
16:26 Technical Foul by CARTER,KAHARRI
16:26 Foul by CARTER,KAHARRI
KOUREMETIS,JACOB made free throw16:2637-44
Sub In: HAMILTON,SHAWN16:26
Sub Out: GILLETTE,MATTHEW16:26
KOUREMETIS,JACOB missed 3-pointer16:14
Offensive rebound by HAMILTON,SHAWN16:14
HAMILTON,SHAWN made layup16:1139-44
Foul by CAGE,ALEX16:07
15:5239-46HARRIS,CEDRIC made layup
15:52 Assist by CARTER,KAHARRI
WILLOUGHBY,JACKSON made layup15:4141-46
Assist by JOSEPHS,NATHAN15:41
Foul by WILLOUGHBY,JACKSON15:19
15:19 Sub In: TARANTOLO,MITCHELL
15:19 Sub Out: WEAVER,DYLLON
15:17 Turnover by HARRIS,CEDRIC
Steal by KOUREMETIS,JACOB15:17
14:57 Foul by TARANTOLO,MITCHELL
Sub In: ANDRADE,SEBASTIAN14:57
Sub In: PERRY,MATT14:57
Sub Out: KOUREMETIS,JACOB14:57
Sub Out: WILLOUGHBY,JACKSON14:57
14:57 Sub In: HAWKINS,NEIL
14:57 Sub Out: HARRIS,CEDRIC
PERRY,MATT missed 3-pointer14:35
14:35 Defensive rebound by CARTER,KAHARRI
14:26KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by CAGE,ALEX14:26
Turnover by CAGE,ALEX14:18
14:17 Steal by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION
14:17 Turnover by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION
Turnover by CAGE,ALEX14:09
Foul by CAGE,ALEX14:09
14:09Full timeout
Sub In: DEHART,CAMERON14:09
Sub Out: CAGE,ALEX14:09
13:4041-48KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION made jump shot
13:19 Foul by HAWKINS,NEIL
PERRY,MATT missed 3-pointer13:11
Offensive rebound by DEHART,CAMERON13:11
Turnover by DEHART,CAMERON13:05
13:04 Steal by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION
13:0041-50MATTHEWS,TREYLAN made jump shot (fast break)
HAMILTON,SHAWN missed 3-pointer12:45
12:45 Defensive rebound by MATTHEWS,TREYLAN
12:36MATTHEWS,TREYLAN missed layup
Defensive rebound by HAMILTON,SHAWN12:36
ANDRADE,SEBASTIAN made 3-pointer (fast break) 12:2644-50
Assist by JOSEPHS,NATHAN12:26
12:0244-53CARTER,KAHARRI made 3-pointer
12:02 Assist by MATTHEWS,TREYLAN
ANDRADE,SEBASTIAN made 3-pointer11:4847-53
Assist by DEHART,CAMERON11:48
11:3247-56HARRIS,CEDRIC made 3-pointer
DEHART,CAMERON missed layup11:05
11:05 Defensive rebound by HARRIS,CEDRIC
Foul by ANDRADE,SEBASTIAN10:38
10:38 Sub In: GRAY,JERICHO
10:38 Sub Out: CARTER,KAHARRI
10:2547-58TARANTOLO,MITCHELL made layup
10:25 Assist by MATTHEWS,TREYLAN
10:16 Foul by HARDY,RAYLON
JOSEPHS,NATHAN made free throw10:1648-58
JOSEPHS,NATHAN made free throw10:1649-58
10:16 Sub In: HARRIS,CEDRIC
10:16 Sub In: HARDY,RAYLON
10:16 Sub Out: HAWKINS,NEIL
10:16 Sub Out: MATTHEWS,TREYLAN
09:48HARRIS,CEDRIC missed 3-pointer
09:48 Offensive rebound by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION
09:39HARRIS,CEDRIC missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by PERRY,MATT09:39
PERRY,MATT missed 3-pointer09:23
Offensive rebound by JOSEPHS,NATHAN09:23
JOSEPHS,NATHAN made layup09:2051-58
09:15Full timeout
09:08 Turnover by HARDY,RAYLON
Steal by HAMILTON,SHAWN09:07
ANDRADE,SEBASTIAN missed 3-pointer09:04
Offensive rebound by HAMILTON,SHAWN09:04
JOSEPHS,NATHAN made layup08:5353-58
Assist by DEHART,CAMERON08:53
08:32GRAY,JERICHO missed layup
Defensive rebound by ANDRADE,SEBASTIAN08:32
HAMILTON,SHAWN missed 3-pointer08:09
08:09 Defensive rebound by CARTER,KAHARRI
07:47HARRIS,CEDRIC missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by HAMILTON,SHAWN07:47
ANDRADE,SEBASTIAN missed 3-pointer07:26
07:26 Defensive rebound by TEAM
Foul by ANDRADE,SEBASTIAN07:23
07:2253-59CARTER,KAHARRI made free throw
07:22CARTER,KAHARRI missed free throw
Defensive rebound by WILLOUGHBY,JACKSON07:22
Sub In: WILLOUGHBY,JACKSON07:22
Sub Out: HAMILTON,SHAWN07:22
07:22 Sub In: MATTHEWS,TREYLAN
07:22 Sub In: CARTER,KAHARRI
07:22 Sub Out: TARANTOLO,MITCHELL
07:22 Sub Out: HARDY,RAYLON
JOSEPHS,NATHAN made 3-pointer07:0456-59
06:4556-61KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION made jump shot
06:26 Sub In: TARANTOLO,MITCHELL
06:26 Sub Out: GRAY,JERICHO
JOSEPHS,NATHAN missed layup06:15
06:15 Blocked shot by TARANTOLO,MITCHELL
06:12 Defensive rebound by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION
Foul by PERRY,MATT06:10
06:1056-62CARTER,KAHARRI made free throw
06:1056-63CARTER,KAHARRI made free throw
Turnover by ANDRADE,SEBASTIAN06:03
06:02 Steal by TARANTOLO,MITCHELL
05:33MATTHEWS,TREYLAN missed 3-pointer
05:33 Offensive rebound by MATTHEWS,TREYLAN
05:31 Turnover by MATTHEWS,TREYLAN
Steal by ANDRADE,SEBASTIAN05:30
WILLOUGHBY,JACKSON missed layup05:06
05:06 Blocked shot by TARANTOLO,MITCHELL
05:04 Defensive rebound by TARANTOLO,MITCHELL
04:50HARRIS,CEDRIC missed layup
Defensive rebound by DEHART,CAMERON04:50
PERRY,MATT made 3-pointer04:3859-63
Assist by JOSEPHS,NATHAN04:38
Full timeout04:38
Sub In: KOUREMETIS,JACOB04:38
Sub In: CAGE,ALEX04:38
Sub Out: JOSEPHS,NATHAN04:38
Sub Out: ANDRADE,SEBASTIAN04:38
04:2159-65KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION made layup
04:21 Assist by MATTHEWS,TREYLAN
PERRY,MATT made 3-pointer04:0862-65
Assist by CAGE,ALEX04:08
03:37KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by KOUREMETIS,JACOB03:37
CAGE,ALEX missed 3-pointer03:19
Offensive rebound by PERRY,MATT03:19
PERRY,MATT missed jump shot 03:13
03:13 Blocked shot by TARANTOLO,MITCHELL
03:13 Defensive rebound by TEAM
Sub In: HAMILTON,SHAWN03:13
Sub Out: DEHART,CAMERON03:13
02:42 Turnover by TEAM
HAMILTON,SHAWN missed layup02:24
02:24 Blocked shot by HARRIS,CEDRIC
Offensive rebound by HAMILTON,SHAWN02:24
02:24 Foul by TARANTOLO,MITCHELL
HAMILTON,SHAWN missed free throw02:24
Deadball rebound02:24
HAMILTON,SHAWN made free throw02:2463-65
Sub In: DEHART,CAMERON02:24
Sub Out: PERRY,MATT02:24
01:5463-67MATTHEWS,TREYLAN made jump shot in the paint
01:54 Assist by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION
CAGE,ALEX made 3-pointer01:3366-67
Assist by JOSEPHS,NATHAN01:33
01:06HARRIS,CEDRIC missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by HAMILTON,SHAWN01:06
PERRY,MATT missed 3-pointer00:51
00:51 Defensive rebound by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION
00:20HARRIS,CEDRIC missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by KOUREMETIS,JACOB00:20
Full timeout00:12
Foul by CAGE,ALEX00:04
JOSEPHS,NATHAN missed layup00:03
00:03 Blocked shot by TARANTOLO,MITCHELL
00:03 Defensive rebound by CARTER,KAHARRI
00:0366-68CARTER,KAHARRI made free throw
00:0366-69CARTER,KAHARRI made free throw
Full timeout00:03
Turnover by HAMILTON,SHAWN00:02
00:02Full timeout
Foul by KOUREMETIS,JACOB00:01
00:0166-70TARANTOLO,MITCHELL made free throw
00:0166-71TARANTOLO,MITCHELL made free throw
Sub In: JOSEPHS,NATHAN00:01
Sub Out: DEHART,CAMERON00:01
Texas Lutheran
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Nathan Josephsg172-61-32-2123000107
21Jacob Kouremetisg151-21-23-3112200206
24Alex Cageg171-30-00-0022100412
35Jackson Willoughbyg131-40-01-2123000313
42Matthew Gillettef101-40-04-4325100116
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Sebastian Andrade60-10-00-0000000000
05Logan Hopkins60-00-00-0000000000
10Jamir Mason50-10-00-0011100000
13Matt Perry00-00-00-0000000000
32Shawn Hamilton71-31-31-2022001004
33Cameron DeHart41-10-00-0112000002
TMTEAM---10100
TOTALS8-25
32.0%
3-8
37.5%
11-13
84.6%
8132150111330
Centenary (LA)
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Cedric Harrisg163-102-50-0101220008
01Jericho Grayg72-41-20-0101100025
02Kaharri Carterf171-20-11-3044100113
05Travion Kirkendollg155-81-20-01121202211
11Treylan Matthewsg112-41-10-0213110025
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Regis Johnson30-00-00-0000010100
13Neil Hawkins30-00-00-0011000110
23Dyllon Weaver61-21-10-0011000013
25Mitchell Tarantolo110-00-00-0101002010
33Raylon Hardy110-20-00-0022300120
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS14-32
43.8%
6-12
50.0%
1-3
33.3%
6101696261235
Texas Lutheran
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Nathan Josephsg164-82-32-21015000112
21Jacob Kouremetisg100-20-22-2022010012
24Alex Cageg101-21-20-0022200233
35Jackson Willoughbyg121-20-00-0011000012
42Matthew Gillettef41-10-00-0000000002
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Sebastian Andrade102-42-40-0011010126
05Logan Hopkins00-00-00-0000000000
10Jamir Mason00-00-00-0000000000
13Matt Perry132-72-60-0112000016
32Shawn Hamilton121-40-21-2336010103
33Cameron DeHart130-10-00-0112200100
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS12-31
38.7%
7-19
36.8%
5-6
83.3%
611179305936
Centenary (LA)
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Cedric Harrisg153-92-50-0011001108
01Jericho Grayg60-10-00-0000100010
02Kaharri Carterf173-41-15-60441000112
05Travion Kirkendollg204-60-20-0123120108
11Treylan Matthewsg172-40-10-0112400104
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Regis Johnson00-00-00-0000000000
13Neil Hawkins50-00-00-0000000010
23Dyllon Weaver30-00-00-0000100000
25Mitchell Tarantolo141-10-02-2011014024
33Raylon Hardy30-00-00-0000000110
TMTEAM---04410
TOTALS13-25
52.0%
3-9
33.3%
7-8
87.5%
213158355636