Trinity (TX) 44

10-8, 4-3 SCAC

Centenary (LA) 63

11-7, 5-3 SCAC

1st2ndFinal
Trinity (TX)291544
Centenary (LA)283563
January 26, 2018 at 5:28
Shreveport, La. (Gold Dome)
Attendance: 217
Trinity (TX)
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
12Taylor Kimg160-20-10-0000200030
24Matt Jonesg303-82-41-2134120119
32Danny Rivaraf193-90-01-2336001047
33Jayden Holdenf223-70-13-4101100419
34Aaron Knoppf131-50-00-2235011012
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10Nylan Yancy190-20-14-5123100214
11Isaiah Specks230-60-20-0022000200
14Brooks Mays151-50-02-4022100104
15Stephen Molina70-30-22-4101110012
20Brian Blum100-40-20-0224001010
22Lucas Oldham20-00-00-0000000000
30Kobe Patterson30-10-00-0011000000
45Matthew Colliflower212-60-23-86410010017
TMTEAM---112000
TOTALS13-58
22.4%
2-15
13.3%
16-31
51.6%
182341753101444
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals10-28 (35.7%) 3-30 (10.0%) 13-58 (22.4%)
3-Point Field Goals1-7 (14.3%) 1-8 (12.5%) 2-15 (13.3%)
Free Throws8-14 (57.1%) 8-17 (47.1%) 16-31 (51.6%)
Points off TOs: 7
2nd Chance Points: 9
Points in the Paint: 16
Fast Break Points: 2
Points off the Bench: 17
Largest lead: 3 (1st-00:59)
Ties: 4
Leads: 1
Centenary (LA)
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Cedric Harrisg315-133-82-20221000315
05Travion Kirkendollg303-93-62-20554212311
23Dyllon Weaverg253-62-40-0066100238
25Mitchell Tarantolof131-10-00-0011101032
33Raylon Hardyg332-31-25-60443100310
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Kaharri Carter245-82-20-01560103212
04Regis Johnson90-20-10-0134110220
11Treylan Matthews130-30-20-0033200110
12Shaun Jackson10-10-00-0000000000
13Neil Hawkins10-00-02-2101000002
14James Helzer61-20-01-2112000123
20KJ Bilbo100-30-10-0134000130
30Oliver Keeble00-00-00-0000000000
31Jay Reed30-00-00-0000000000
40Hayden Clason10-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---224300
TOTALS20-51
39.2%
11-26
42.3%
12-14
85.7%
735421352152563
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals12-26 (46.2%) 8-25 (32.0%) 20-51 (39.2%)
3-Point Field Goals4-10 (40.0%) 7-16 (43.8%) 11-26 (42.3%)
Free Throws0-0 (NaN) 12-14 (85.7%) 12-14 (85.7%)
Points off TOs: 5
2nd Chance Points: 7
Points in the Paint: 12
Fast Break Points: 0
Points off the Bench: 17
Largest lead: 19 (2nd-02:25)
Ties: 1
Leads: 0
1st Half2nd Half
Trinity (TX) Time Score Centenary (LA)
Start of 1st Half
Turnover by HOLDEN,JAYDEN19:04
18:59 Steal by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION
18:23HARDY,RAYLON missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by TEAM18:23
18:09 Foul by TARANTOLO,MITCHELL
HOLDEN,JAYDEN missed jump shot 18:06
18:06 Defensive rebound by HARDY,RAYLON
17:510-3KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION made 3-pointer
Turnover by HOLDEN,JAYDEN17:48
KNOPP,AARON missed jump shot 17:32
Offensive rebound by KNOPP,AARON17:32
17:30 Foul by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION
KNOPP,AARON missed free throw17:30
Deadball rebound17:30
KNOPP,AARON missed free throw17:30
17:30 Defensive rebound by WEAVER,DYLLON
17:040-5HARRIS,CEDRIC made layup
17:04 Assist by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION
16:48 Turnover by TEAM
KNOPP,AARON made jump shot 16:472-5
Assist by HOLDEN,JAYDEN16:47
16:352-7TARANTOLO,MITCHELL made jump shot
HOLDEN,JAYDEN made jump shot in the paint 16:204-7
16:014-9WEAVER,DYLLON made jump shot
KNOPP,AARON missed layup15:49
15:49 Defensive rebound by WEAVER,DYLLON
15:41KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by KNOPP,AARON15:41
JONES,MATT made 3-pointer15:337-9
Assist by KIM,TAYLOR15:33
15:007-11HARRIS,CEDRIC made jump shot
JONES,MATT made jump shot 14:389-11
14:3230 second timeout
Sub In: COLLIFLOWER,MATTHEW14:32
Sub In: BLUM,BRIAN14:32
Sub In: MAYS,BROOKS14:32
Sub In: SPECKS,ISAIAH14:32
Sub Out: KNOPP,AARON14:32
Sub Out: HOLDEN,JAYDEN14:32
Sub Out: RIVARA,DANNY14:32
Sub Out: KIM,TAYLOR14:32
14:32 Sub In: BILBO,KJ
14:32 Sub In: MATTHEWS,TREYLAN
14:32 Sub In: JOHNSON,REGIS
14:32 Sub In: CARTER,KAHARRI
14:32 Sub Out: HARDY,RAYLON
14:32 Sub Out: TARANTOLO,MITCHELL
14:32 Sub Out: WEAVER,DYLLON
14:32 Sub Out: KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION
14:08HARRIS,CEDRIC missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by BLUM,BRIAN14:08
13:52 Foul by BILBO,KJ
Sub In: YANCY,NYLAN13:52
Sub Out: JONES,MATT13:52
COLLIFLOWER,MATTHEW missed 3-pointer13:45
Offensive rebound by COLLIFLOWER,MATTHEW13:45
13:42 Foul by HARRIS,CEDRIC
COLLIFLOWER,MATTHEW made free throw13:4210-11
COLLIFLOWER,MATTHEW missed free throw13:42
13:42 Defensive rebound by MATTHEWS,TREYLAN
13:29BILBO,KJ missed 3-pointer
13:29 Offensive rebound by JOHNSON,REGIS
13:1910-13CARTER,KAHARRI made layup
13:19 Assist by MATTHEWS,TREYLAN
Turnover by YANCY,NYLAN12:59
12:59 Sub In: KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION
12:59 Sub Out: HARRIS,CEDRIC
12:48 Turnover by JOHNSON,REGIS
Steal by COLLIFLOWER,MATTHEW12:45
MAYS,BROOKS missed jump shot 12:42
12:42 Defensive rebound by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION
Foul by BLUM,BRIAN12:41
12:26 Turnover by MATTHEWS,TREYLAN
Sub In: RIVARA,DANNY12:26
Sub In: JONES,MATT12:26
Sub Out: BLUM,BRIAN12:26
Sub Out: MAYS,BROOKS12:26
YANCY,NYLAN missed jump shot 12:08
12:08 Defensive rebound by MATTHEWS,TREYLAN
11:42JOHNSON,REGIS missed jump shot
11:42 Offensive rebound by BILBO,KJ
11:34 Turnover by BILBO,KJ
11:34 Sub In: HARRIS,CEDRIC
11:34 Sub Out: BILBO,KJ
SPECKS,ISAIAH missed jump shot 11:17
Offensive rebound by RIVARA,DANNY11:15
11:15 Foul by HARRIS,CEDRIC
RIVARA,DANNY made layup11:1412-13
Assist by MOLINA,STEPHEN11:14
10:5612-16CARTER,KAHARRI made 3-pointer
10:56 Assist by MATTHEWS,TREYLAN
MOLINA,STEPHEN missed 3-pointer10:37
10:37 Defensive rebound by JOHNSON,REGIS
10:21WEAVER,DYLLON missed layup
Defensive rebound by RIVARA,DANNY10:21
10:06 Foul by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION
HOLDEN,JAYDEN made free throw10:0613-16
HOLDEN,JAYDEN made free throw10:0614-16
Sub In: KNOPP,AARON10:06
Sub In: HOLDEN,JAYDEN10:06
Sub In: MOLINA,STEPHEN10:06
Sub Out: COLLIFLOWER,MATTHEW10:06
Sub Out: SPECKS,ISAIAH10:06
Sub Out: YANCY,NYLAN10:06
10:06 Sub In: BILBO,KJ
10:06 Sub In: HARDY,RAYLON
10:06 Sub In: WEAVER,DYLLON
10:06 Sub Out: KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION
10:06 Sub Out: MATTHEWS,TREYLAN
10:06 Sub Out: JOHNSON,REGIS
Foul by KNOPP,AARON09:46
09:29 Turnover by WEAVER,DYLLON
Turnover by HOLDEN,JAYDEN09:16
09:14 Steal by JOHNSON,REGIS
Foul by RIVARA,DANNY09:13
Sub In: MAYS,BROOKS09:13
Sub In: KIM,TAYLOR09:13
Sub Out: JONES,MATT09:13
Sub Out: MOLINA,STEPHEN09:13
09:13 Sub In: TARANTOLO,MITCHELL
09:13 Sub Out: HARRIS,CEDRIC
09:04 Turnover by CARTER,KAHARRI
Steal by KNOPP,AARON09:02
Turnover by HOLDEN,JAYDEN09:00
Sub In: SPECKS,ISAIAH09:00
Sub Out: HOLDEN,JAYDEN09:00
08:45BILBO,KJ missed jump shot
Blocked shot by RIVARA,DANNY08:45
Defensive rebound by KNOPP,AARON08:43
RIVARA,DANNY missed jump shot 08:24
Offensive rebound by KNOPP,AARON08:24
KNOPP,AARON missed layup08:21
08:21 Defensive rebound by BILBO,KJ
08:02BILBO,KJ missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by MAYS,BROOKS08:02
RIVARA,DANNY made jump shot in the paint 07:5216-16
Foul by RIVARA,DANNY07:43
Sub In: COLLIFLOWER,MATTHEW07:43
Sub In: BLUM,BRIAN07:43
Sub Out: KNOPP,AARON07:43
Sub Out: RIVARA,DANNY07:43
07:43 Sub In: MATTHEWS,TREYLAN
07:43 Sub Out: BILBO,KJ
07:4116-18CARTER,KAHARRI made layup
07:41 Assist by HARDY,RAYLON
SPECKS,ISAIAH missed jump shot 07:29
Offensive rebound by BLUM,BRIAN07:29
Turnover by SPECKS,ISAIAH07:21
07:20 Steal by HARDY,RAYLON
Sub In: JONES,MATT07:12
Sub Out: KIM,TAYLOR07:12
07:12 Sub In: HARRIS,CEDRIC
07:12 Sub Out: CARTER,KAHARRI
07:0716-21WEAVER,DYLLON made 3-pointer
07:07 Assist by HARRIS,CEDRIC
BLUM,BRIAN missed 3-pointer06:54
Offensive rebound by JONES,MATT06:54
SPECKS,ISAIAH missed 3-pointer06:42
06:42 Defensive rebound by WEAVER,DYLLON
06:1216-24HARRIS,CEDRIC made 3-pointer
06:12 Assist by TARANTOLO,MITCHELL
Turnover by SPECKS,ISAIAH05:55
05:55 Sub In: CARTER,KAHARRI
05:55 Sub Out: WEAVER,DYLLON
05:46MATTHEWS,TREYLAN missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by COLLIFLOWER,MATTHEW05:46
05:37 Foul by CARTER,KAHARRI
COLLIFLOWER,MATTHEW missed free throw05:37
05:37 Defensive rebound by TARANTOLO,MITCHELL
Sub In: HOLDEN,JAYDEN05:37
Sub Out: BLUM,BRIAN05:37
05:12HARRIS,CEDRIC missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by SPECKS,ISAIAH05:12
JONES,MATT missed 3-pointer05:01
Offensive rebound by COLLIFLOWER,MATTHEW05:01
COLLIFLOWER,MATTHEW made layup04:5618-24
04:41HARRIS,CEDRIC missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by MAYS,BROOKS04:41
COLLIFLOWER,MATTHEW made layup04:3120-24
Assist by MAYS,BROOKS04:31
04:31 Foul by TARANTOLO,MITCHELL
04:31Full timeout
COLLIFLOWER,MATTHEW made free throw04:3121-24
04:31 Sub In: JOHNSON,REGIS
04:31 Sub Out: TARANTOLO,MITCHELL
04:13 Foul by JOHNSON,REGIS
04:13 Turnover by JOHNSON,REGIS
04:13 Sub In: REED,JAY
04:13 Sub In: WEAVER,DYLLON
04:13 Sub Out: JOHNSON,REGIS
04:13 Sub Out: HARRIS,CEDRIC
MAYS,BROOKS made layup03:4623-24
03:36 Turnover by CARTER,KAHARRI
Sub In: YANCY,NYLAN03:36
Sub Out: HOLDEN,JAYDEN03:36
Turnover by MAYS,BROOKS03:20
03:17 Steal by CARTER,KAHARRI
03:16CARTER,KAHARRI missed dunk
Defensive rebound by SPECKS,ISAIAH03:16
JONES,MATT missed jump shot 03:11
Offensive rebound by YANCY,NYLAN03:11
02:59 Foul by MATTHEWS,TREYLAN
YANCY,NYLAN made free throw02:5924-24
YANCY,NYLAN made free throw02:5925-24
02:59 Sub In: KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION
02:59 Sub In: HARRIS,CEDRIC
02:59 Sub Out: REED,JAY
02:59 Sub Out: MATTHEWS,TREYLAN
02:31KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by JONES,MATT02:31
COLLIFLOWER,MATTHEW missed layup02:12
Offensive rebound by COLLIFLOWER,MATTHEW02:12
COLLIFLOWER,MATTHEW missed layup02:09
Offensive rebound by COLLIFLOWER,MATTHEW02:09
02:09 Foul by CARTER,KAHARRI
COLLIFLOWER,MATTHEW missed free throw02:09
Deadball rebound02:09
COLLIFLOWER,MATTHEW made free throw02:0926-24
02:09 Sub In: HELZER,JAMES
02:09 Sub Out: CARTER,KAHARRI
01:4726-26HARDY,RAYLON made jump shot in the paint
01:47 Assist by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION
JONES,MATT missed 3-pointer01:26
Offensive rebound by TEAM01:26
01:21 Foul by WEAVER,DYLLON
MAYS,BROOKS made free throw01:2127-26
MAYS,BROOKS missed free throw01:21
01:21 Defensive rebound by HARRIS,CEDRIC
HOLDEN,JAYDEN made jump shot in the paint 00:5929-26
00:4429-28HELZER,JAMES made jump shot in the paint
00:06 Turnover by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION
Sub In: RIVARA,DANNY00:06
Sub In: MOLINA,STEPHEN00:06
Sub Out: COLLIFLOWER,MATTHEW00:06
Sub Out: YANCY,NYLAN00:06
00:06 Sub In: JACKSON,SHAUN
00:06 Sub In: TARANTOLO,MITCHELL
00:06 Sub In: JOHNSON,REGIS
00:06 Sub Out: HARRIS,CEDRIC
00:06 Sub Out: HELZER,JAMES
00:06 Sub Out: KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION
Foul by JONES,MATT00:01
Turnover by JONES,MATT00:01
00:01JOHNSON,REGIS missed 3-pointer
Sub In: KNOPP,AARON00:01
Sub In: YANCY,NYLAN00:01
Sub Out: RIVARA,DANNY00:01
Sub Out: MOLINA,STEPHEN00:01
00:00Deadball rebound
1st Half2nd Half
Trinity (TX) Time Score Centenary (LA)
Start of 2nd Half
19:3129-31WEAVER,DYLLON made 3-pointer
19:31 Assist by HARDY,RAYLON
HOLDEN,JAYDEN missed 3-pointer19:10
Offensive rebound by RIVARA,DANNY19:10
RIVARA,DANNY missed tip-in19:06
19:06 Defensive rebound by HARRIS,CEDRIC
Foul by KIM,TAYLOR18:48
18:4829-32KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION made free throw
18:4829-33KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION made free throw
KNOPP,AARON missed layup18:39
18:39 Blocked shot by TARANTOLO,MITCHELL
18:38 Defensive rebound by TEAM
Foul by KIM,TAYLOR18:20
Foul by HOLDEN,JAYDEN18:02
18:02HARDY,RAYLON missed free throw
18:02Deadball rebound
18:0229-34HARDY,RAYLON made free throw
RIVARA,DANNY made jump shot 17:4331-34
Assist by JONES,MATT17:43
17:12HARRIS,CEDRIC missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by RIVARA,DANNY17:12
16:58 Foul by TARANTOLO,MITCHELL
16:58 Sub In: CARTER,KAHARRI
16:58 Sub Out: TARANTOLO,MITCHELL
RIVARA,DANNY missed jump shot 16:52
Offensive rebound by HOLDEN,JAYDEN16:52
HOLDEN,JAYDEN missed layup16:48
16:48 Defensive rebound by TEAM
16:33WEAVER,DYLLON missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by KNOPP,AARON16:33
KIM,TAYLOR missed 3-pointer16:25
16:25 Defensive rebound by CARTER,KAHARRI
16:12KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by JONES,MATT16:12
Sub In: BLUM,BRIAN16:10
Sub In: COLLIFLOWER,MATTHEW16:10
Sub In: SPECKS,ISAIAH16:10
Sub Out: KIM,TAYLOR16:10
Sub Out: KNOPP,AARON16:10
Sub Out: RIVARA,DANNY16:10
15:51 Foul by HARDY,RAYLON
15:51 Sub In: BILBO,KJ
15:51 Sub Out: WEAVER,DYLLON
COLLIFLOWER,MATTHEW missed 3-pointer15:43
Offensive rebound by BLUM,BRIAN15:43
BLUM,BRIAN missed layup15:40
15:40 Defensive rebound by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION
15:27 Turnover by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION
Steal by JONES,MATT15:26
SPECKS,ISAIAH missed 3-pointer15:18
Offensive rebound by COLLIFLOWER,MATTHEW15:18
14:58 Sub In: MATTHEWS,TREYLAN
14:58 Sub Out: KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION
BLUM,BRIAN missed jump shot 14:46
14:46 Defensive rebound by HARDY,RAYLON
14:28 Turnover by CARTER,KAHARRI
Steal by JONES,MATT14:27
MAYS,BROOKS missed jump shot 14:20
14:20 Defensive rebound by HARDY,RAYLON
14:11Full timeout
14:11 Sub In: KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION
14:11 Sub Out: HARDY,RAYLON
14:00KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by COLLIFLOWER,MATTHEW14:00
13:47 Foul by BILBO,KJ
Sub In: RIVARA,DANNY13:47
Sub In: YANCY,NYLAN13:47
Sub Out: JONES,MATT13:47
Sub Out: BLUM,BRIAN13:47
13:47 Sub In: HELZER,JAMES
13:47 Sub Out: HARRIS,CEDRIC
13:36 Foul by BILBO,KJ
RIVARA,DANNY missed free throw13:36
Deadball rebound13:36
RIVARA,DANNY made free throw13:3632-34
13:09MATTHEWS,TREYLAN missed layup
Defensive rebound by COLLIFLOWER,MATTHEW13:09
RIVARA,DANNY missed jump shot 12:54
12:54 Blocked shot by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION
12:52 Defensive rebound by BILBO,KJ
Foul by RIVARA,DANNY12:52
12:34MATTHEWS,TREYLAN missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by COLLIFLOWER,MATTHEW12:34
RIVARA,DANNY missed layup12:19
12:19 Defensive rebound by MATTHEWS,TREYLAN
Foul by COLLIFLOWER,MATTHEW12:11
12:1132-35HELZER,JAMES made free throw
12:11HELZER,JAMES missed free throw
Defensive rebound by YANCY,NYLAN12:11
Sub In: HOLDEN,JAYDEN12:11
Sub In: MAYS,BROOKS12:11
Sub Out: HOLDEN,JAYDEN12:11
Sub Out: RIVARA,DANNY12:11
HOLDEN,JAYDEN missed layup11:53
11:53 Defensive rebound by BILBO,KJ
11:46CARTER,KAHARRI missed layup
Defensive rebound by YANCY,NYLAN11:46
11:37 Foul by HELZER,JAMES
MAYS,BROOKS made free throw11:3733-35
MAYS,BROOKS missed free throw11:37
11:37 Defensive rebound by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION
Sub In: KNOPP,AARON11:37
Sub Out: COLLIFLOWER,MATTHEW11:37
11:37 Sub In: WEAVER,DYLLON
11:37 Sub In: HARRIS,CEDRIC
11:37 Sub Out: BILBO,KJ
11:37 Sub Out: CARTER,KAHARRI
11:29HELZER,JAMES missed jump shot
Blocked shot by KNOPP,AARON11:29
11:27 Offensive rebound by HELZER,JAMES
11:26HARRIS,CEDRIC missed 3-pointer
Deadball rebound11:26
11:25 Foul by HELZER,JAMES
Sub In: JONES,MATT11:25
Sub Out: MAYS,BROOKS11:25
11:07 Foul by WEAVER,DYLLON
YANCY,NYLAN made free throw11:0734-35
YANCY,NYLAN made free throw11:0735-35
Sub In: MOLINA,STEPHEN11:07
Sub Out: SPECKS,ISAIAH11:07
11:07 Sub In: HARDY,RAYLON
11:07 Sub In: CARTER,KAHARRI
11:07 Sub Out: HELZER,JAMES
11:07 Sub Out: MATTHEWS,TREYLAN
10:4735-37CARTER,KAHARRI made layup
10:47 Assist by WEAVER,DYLLON
HOLDEN,JAYDEN made layup (fast break) 10:3137-37
Assist by YANCY,NYLAN10:31
10:06HARRIS,CEDRIC missed jump shot
10:06 Offensive rebound by CARTER,KAHARRI
Sub In: RIVARA,DANNY10:01
Sub Out: KNOPP,AARON10:01
10:0037-40HARRIS,CEDRIC made 3-pointer
10:00 Assist by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION
09:39 Foul by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION
YANCY,NYLAN missed free throw09:39
09:39 Defensive rebound by CARTER,KAHARRI
09:2130 second timeout
Foul by MOLINA,STEPHEN09:09
09:0937-41HARDY,RAYLON made free throw
09:0937-42HARDY,RAYLON made free throw
Sub In: KIM,TAYLOR09:09
Sub Out: MOLINA,STEPHEN09:09
JONES,MATT missed layup08:58
Deadball rebound08:58
08:57 Foul by HARDY,RAYLON
HOLDEN,JAYDEN made free throw08:5738-42
HOLDEN,JAYDEN missed free throw08:57
08:57 Defensive rebound by WEAVER,DYLLON
08:40KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by RIVARA,DANNY08:40
YANCY,NYLAN missed 3-pointer08:24
08:24Deadball rebound
Foul by RIVARA,DANNY08:21
08:2138-43HARRIS,CEDRIC made free throw
08:2138-44HARRIS,CEDRIC made free throw
08:21 Sub In: JOHNSON,REGIS
08:21 Sub Out: WEAVER,DYLLON
JONES,MATT missed layup08:11
08:11 Defensive rebound by CARTER,KAHARRI
07:5338-47KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION made 3-pointer
07:53 Assist by JOHNSON,REGIS
Full timeout07:41
Sub In: COLLIFLOWER,MATTHEW07:41
Sub In: MAYS,BROOKS07:41
Sub In: SPECKS,ISAIAH07:41
Sub Out: KNOPP,AARON07:41
Sub Out: HOLDEN,JAYDEN07:41
Sub Out: RIVARA,DANNY07:41
07:41 Sub In: KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION
07:41 Sub In: JOHNSON,REGIS
07:41 Sub In: CARTER,KAHARRI
07:41 Sub Out: WEAVER,DYLLON
07:41 Sub Out: KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION
07:41 Sub Out: HARRIS,CEDRIC
MAYS,BROOKS missed layup07:33
07:33 Defensive rebound by CARTER,KAHARRI
07:13CARTER,KAHARRI missed layup
Defensive rebound by JONES,MATT07:13
MAYS,BROOKS missed layup07:07
07:07 Defensive rebound by JOHNSON,REGIS
06:4438-50HARRIS,CEDRIC made 3-pointer
06:44 Assist by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION
06:30 Sub In: HARDY,RAYLON
06:30 Sub In: HARRIS,CEDRIC
06:30 Sub Out: HARDY,RAYLON
06:30 Sub Out: TARANTOLO,MITCHELL
JONES,MATT made 3-pointer06:1541-50
Assist by KIM,TAYLOR06:15
05:4541-53CARTER,KAHARRI made 3-pointer
05:45 Assist by HARDY,RAYLON
SPECKS,ISAIAH missed jump shot 05:26
05:26 Defensive rebound by JOHNSON,REGIS
05:0041-56KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION made 3-pointer
04:51 Foul by JOHNSON,REGIS
JONES,MATT made free throw04:5142-56
JONES,MATT missed free throw04:51
04:51 Defensive rebound by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION
Sub In: HOLDEN,JAYDEN04:51
Sub In: RIVARA,DANNY04:51
Sub Out: MAYS,BROOKS04:51
Sub Out: KIM,TAYLOR04:51
04:51 Sub In: BILBO,KJ
04:51 Sub In: HELZER,JAMES
04:51 Sub Out: JOHNSON,REGIS
04:51 Sub Out: CARTER,KAHARRI
04:3442-59HARDY,RAYLON made 3-pointer
SPECKS,ISAIAH missed jump shot 04:14
Offensive rebound by COLLIFLOWER,MATTHEW04:14
04:13 Foul by HARRIS,CEDRIC
COLLIFLOWER,MATTHEW missed free throw04:13
Deadball rebound04:13
COLLIFLOWER,MATTHEW missed free throw04:13
04:13 Defensive rebound by HELZER,JAMES
Sub In: YANCY,NYLAN04:13
Sub In: MOLINA,STEPHEN04:13
Sub Out: JONES,MATT04:13
Sub Out: HOLDEN,JAYDEN04:13
04:13 Sub In: WEAVER,DYLLON
04:13 Sub Out: BILBO,KJ
03:40 Turnover by HELZER,JAMES
Steal by MOLINA,STEPHEN03:39
RIVARA,DANNY missed jump shot 03:26
Offensive rebound by RIVARA,DANNY03:26
MOLINA,STEPHEN missed 3-pointer03:22
03:22 Defensive rebound by WEAVER,DYLLON
03:15 Turnover by WEAVER,DYLLON
Full timeout03:15
Sub In: BLUM,BRIAN03:15
Sub In: KIM,TAYLOR03:15
Sub Out: COLLIFLOWER,MATTHEW03:15
Sub Out: RIVARA,DANNY03:15
03:15 Sub In: CARTER,KAHARRI
03:15 Sub In: JOHNSON,REGIS
03:15 Sub Out: HELZER,JAMES
03:15 Sub Out: WEAVER,DYLLON
KIM,TAYLOR missed layup03:05
03:05 Defensive rebound by CARTER,KAHARRI
02:43HARRIS,CEDRIC missed jump shot
02:43 Offensive rebound by TEAM
Sub In: PATTERSON,KOBE02:42
Sub Out: SPECKS,ISAIAH02:42
02:42 Sub In: WEAVER,DYLLON
02:42 Sub Out: JOHNSON,REGIS
02:40KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by PATTERSON,KOBE02:40
Turnover by YANCY,NYLAN02:30
02:29 Steal by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION
Foul by KIM,TAYLOR02:25
02:2542-60HARDY,RAYLON made free throw
02:2542-61HARDY,RAYLON made free throw
Sub In: OLDHAM,LUCAS02:25
Sub Out: KIM,TAYLOR02:25
02:25 Sub In: JOHNSON,REGIS
02:25 Sub Out: WEAVER,DYLLON
02:16 Foul by HARDY,RAYLON
MOLINA,STEPHEN made free throw02:1643-61
MOLINA,STEPHEN missed free throw02:16
02:16 Defensive rebound by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION
02:16 Sub In: WEAVER,DYLLON
02:16 Sub Out: JOHNSON,REGIS
02:06HARRIS,CEDRIC missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by BLUM,BRIAN02:06
MOLINA,STEPHEN missed jump shot 01:55
01:55 Defensive rebound by HARDY,RAYLON
01:47Full timeout
01:47 Sub In: REED,JAY
01:47 Sub Out: CARTER,KAHARRI
01:21 Turnover by TEAM
01:21 Sub In: HAWKINS,NEIL
01:21 Sub Out: HARRIS,CEDRIC
BLUM,BRIAN missed 3-pointer01:15
01:15 Defensive rebound by WEAVER,DYLLON
00:42 Turnover by TEAM
00:42 Sub In: JACKSON,SHAUN
00:42 Sub Out: KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION
00:37 Foul by WEAVER,DYLLON
MOLINA,STEPHEN missed free throw00:37
Deadball rebound00:37
MOLINA,STEPHEN made free throw00:3744-61
00:37 Sub In: CLASON,HAYDEN
00:37 Sub Out: HARDY,RAYLON
00:25JACKSON,SHAUN missed layup
Blocked shot by BLUM,BRIAN00:25
00:25 Offensive rebound by TEAM
00:24WEAVER,DYLLON missed 3-pointer
00:24 Offensive rebound by HAWKINS,NEIL
Foul by YANCY,NYLAN00:20
00:2044-62HAWKINS,NEIL made free throw
00:2044-63HAWKINS,NEIL made free throw
00:20 Sub In: KEEBLE,OLIVER
00:20 Sub Out: WEAVER,DYLLON
PATTERSON,KOBE missed jump shot 00:08
Offensive rebound by MOLINA,STEPHEN00:08
Trinity (TX)
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
12Taylor Kimg70-00-00-0000100000
24Matt Jonesg172-51-30-0112000115
32Danny Rivaraf102-30-00-0112001024
33Jayden Holdenf92-30-02-2000100406
34Aaron Knoppf81-40-00-2224010012
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10Nylan Yancy80-10-02-2101000102
11Isaiah Specks130-30-10-0022000200
14Brooks Mays111-20-01-2022100103
15Stephen Molina10-10-10-0000100000
20Brian Blum40-10-10-0112000010
22Lucas Oldham00-00-00-0000000000
30Kobe Patterson00-00-00-0000000000
45Matthew Colliflower122-50-13-6415010007
TMTEAM---112000
TOTALS10-28
35.7%
1-7
14.3%
8-14
57.1%
1010204219529
Centenary (LA)
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Cedric Harrisg163-61-30-0011100027
05Travion Kirkendollg111-31-10-0011210123
23Dyllon Weaverg142-31-10-0033000115
25Mitchell Tarantolof101-10-00-0011100022
33Raylon Hardyg161-20-10-0011110002
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Kaharri Carter113-41-10-0000010227
04Regis Johnson50-20-10-0112010210
11Treylan Matthews90-10-10-0022200110
12Shaun Jackson00-00-00-0000000000
13Neil Hawkins00-00-00-0000000000
14James Helzer21-10-00-0000000002
20KJ Bilbo50-30-10-0112000110
30Oliver Keeble00-00-00-0000000000
31Jay Reed10-00-00-0000000000
40Hayden Clason00-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---000100
TOTALS12-26
46.2%
4-10
40.0%
0-0
NaN
2111374081228
Trinity (TX)
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
12Taylor Kimg90-20-10-0000100030
24Matt Jonesg131-31-11-2022120004
32Danny Rivaraf91-60-01-2224000023
33Jayden Holdenf131-40-11-2101000013
34Aaron Knoppf50-10-00-0011001000
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10Nylan Yancy110-10-12-3022100112
11Isaiah Specks100-30-10-0000000000
14Brooks Mays40-30-01-2000000001
15Stephen Molina60-20-12-4101010012
20Brian Blum60-30-10-0112001000
22Lucas Oldham20-00-00-0000000000
30Kobe Patterson30-10-00-0011000000
45Matthew Colliflower90-10-10-2235000010
TMTEAM---000000
TOTALS3-30
10.0%
1-8
12.5%
8-17
47.1%
712193321915
Centenary (LA)
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Cedric Harrisg152-72-52-2011000018
05Travion Kirkendollg192-62-52-2044211118
23Dyllon Weaverg111-31-30-0033100123
25Mitchell Tarantolof30-00-00-0000001010
33Raylon Hardyg171-11-15-6033200038
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Kaharri Carter132-41-10-0156000105
04Regis Johnson40-00-00-0022100010
11Treylan Matthews40-20-10-0011000000
12Shaun Jackson10-10-00-0000000000
13Neil Hawkins10-00-02-2101000002
14James Helzer40-10-01-2112000121
20KJ Bilbo50-00-00-0022000020
30Oliver Keeble00-00-00-0000000000
31Jay Reed20-00-00-0000000000
40Hayden Clason10-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---224200
TOTALS8-25
32.0%
7-16
43.8%
12-14
85.7%
3222561241335