Centenary (LA) 75

13-9 (7-5 SCAC)

Texas Lutheran 77

9-14 (5-7 SCAC)

1st2ndFinal
Centenary (LA)304575
Texas Lutheran304777
February 09, 2018
Seguin, Texas (Memorial Gymnasium)
Attendance: 510
Centenary (LA)
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Cedric Harrisf366-113-51-30882102216
05Travion Kirkendollg3512-202-56-60550202132
23Dyllon Weaverg192-60-00-0011110014
25Mitchell Tarantolof150-00-00-0202011140
33Raylon Hardyg273-40-00-0000000446
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Kaharri Carter232-50-07-122131203211
04Regis Johnson10-00-00-0000000000
11Treylan Matthews210-10-12-2022100042
12Shaun Jackson10-00-00-0000000020
13Neil Hawkins171-10-02-4011110124
14James Helzer30-00-00-0000000010
22Brian Barker10-00-00-0000000100
31Jay Reed10-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---31400
TOTALS26-48
54.2%
5-11
45.5%
18-27
66.7%
71926681142375
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals12-22 (54.5%) 14-26 (53.8%) 26-48 (54.2%)
3-Point Field Goals0-3 (.0%) 5-8 (62.5%) 5-11 (45.5%)
Free Throws6-10 (60.0%) 12-17 (70.6%) 18-27 (66.7%)
Points off TOs: 21
2nd Chance Points: 11
Points in the Paint: 38
Fast Break Points: 6
Points off the Bench: 17
Largest lead: 9 (2nd-13:49)
Ties: 5
Leads: 8
Texas Lutheran
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Nathan Josephsg376-151-74-60226104317
03Sebastian Andradeg2710-193-63-44261100426
21Jacob Kouremetisg365-83-50-01232102213
35Jackson Willoughbyf140-00-00-0202101320
42Matthew Gillettef92-20-00-2202001104
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10Jamir Mason92-20-01-2000010005
13Matt Perry171-41-40-0022000003
24Alex Cage121-20-12-3011100444
32Shawn Hamilton250-30-10-0066001040
33Cameron DeHart142-20-01-2123200125
TMTEAM---12310
TOTALS29-57
50.9%
8-24
33.3%
11-19
57.9%
1119301343162177
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals12-24 (50.0%) 17-33 (51.5%) 29-57 (50.9%)
3-Point Field Goals5-13 (38.5%) 3-11 (27.3%) 8-24 (33.3%)
Free Throws1-4 (25.0%) 10-15 (66.7%) 11-19 (57.9%)
Points off TOs: 12
2nd Chance Points: 13
Points in the Paint: 38
Fast Break Points: 12
Points off the Bench: 17
Largest lead: 3 (1st-14:40)
Ties: 6
Leads: 8
1st Half2nd Half
Centenary (LA) Time Score Texas Lutheran
Start of 1st Half
19:42JOSEPHS,NATHAN missed 3-pointer
19:42 Offensive rebound by GILLETTE,MATTHEW
19:390-2GILLETTE,MATTHEW made layup
HARDY,RAYLON missed layup19:24
Offensive rebound by TEAM19:24
HARRIS,CEDRIC made jump shot in the paint 19:192-2
Foul by HARDY,RAYLON18:50
Foul by TARANTOLO,MITCHELL18:40
18:40GILLETTE,MATTHEW missed free throw
18:40Deadball rebound
18:40GILLETTE,MATTHEW missed free throw
Defensive rebound by WEAVER,DYLLON18:40
WEAVER,DYLLON missed layup18:23
18:23 Blocked shot by WILLOUGHBY,JACKSON
Offensive rebound by TEAM18:20
KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION made dunk18:184-2
17:45ANDRADE,SEBASTIAN missed layup
Defensive rebound by HARRIS,CEDRIC17:45
WEAVER,DYLLON missed jump shot 17:22
17:22 Defensive rebound by ANDRADE,SEBASTIAN
16:59JOSEPHS,NATHAN missed 3-pointer
16:59 Offensive rebound by GILLETTE,MATTHEW
16:544-4GILLETTE,MATTHEW made layup
16:41 Foul by ANDRADE,SEBASTIAN
KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION made free throw16:415-4
KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION made free throw16:416-4
Sub In: CARTER,KAHARRI16:41
Sub Out: TARANTOLO,MITCHELL16:41
16:41 Sub In: CAGE,ALEX
16:41 Sub In: HAMILTON,SHAWN
16:41 Sub Out: KOUREMETIS,JACOB
16:41 Sub Out: GILLETTE,MATTHEW
16:366-6ANDRADE,SEBASTIAN made layup
KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION missed layup16:15
16:15 Defensive rebound by HAMILTON,SHAWN
16:00 Turnover by CAGE,ALEX
Steal by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION15:58
KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION made layup (fast break) 15:558-6
15:38ANDRADE,SEBASTIAN missed 3-pointer
15:38 Offensive rebound by WILLOUGHBY,JACKSON
15:34 Turnover by WILLOUGHBY,JACKSON
Steal by CARTER,KAHARRI15:33
15:30 Foul by CAGE,ALEX
Media timeout15:30
CARTER,KAHARRI missed free throw15:30
Deadball rebound15:30
CARTER,KAHARRI missed free throw15:30
15:30 Defensive rebound by HAMILTON,SHAWN
Sub In: MATTHEWS,TREYLAN15:30
Sub In: HELZER,JAMES15:30
Sub Out: WEAVER,DYLLON15:30
Sub Out: HARDY,RAYLON15:30
15:168-9ANDRADE,SEBASTIAN made 3-pointer
15:16 Assist by JOSEPHS,NATHAN
KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION missed jump shot 14:54
14:54 Defensive rebound by ANDRADE,SEBASTIAN
14:408-11ANDRADE,SEBASTIAN made layup
HARRIS,CEDRIC missed 3-pointer14:24
14:24 Defensive rebound by HAMILTON,SHAWN
Foul by HELZER,JAMES14:12
14:12 Sub In: PERRY,MATT
14:12 Sub Out: WILLOUGHBY,JACKSON
13:59ANDRADE,SEBASTIAN missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by MATTHEWS,TREYLAN13:59
KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION made jump shot in the paint 13:5010-11
13:31CAGE,ALEX missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by MATTHEWS,TREYLAN13:31
CARTER,KAHARRI missed layup13:20
13:20 Defensive rebound by JOSEPHS,NATHAN
13:13JOSEPHS,NATHAN missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by HARRIS,CEDRIC13:13
30 second timeout12:58
Sub In: HARDY,RAYLON12:58
Sub Out: KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION12:58
12:45 Foul by ANDRADE,SEBASTIAN
CARTER,KAHARRI missed free throw12:45
Deadball rebound12:45
CARTER,KAHARRI made free throw12:4511-11
12:45 Sub In: KOUREMETIS,JACOB
12:45 Sub Out: ANDRADE,SEBASTIAN
Foul by CARTER,KAHARRI12:25
Sub In: HAWKINS,NEIL12:25
Sub Out: CARTER,KAHARRI12:25
12:10 Turnover by KOUREMETIS,JACOB
Sub In: KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION12:09
Sub In: TARANTOLO,MITCHELL12:09
Sub Out: HARRIS,CEDRIC12:09
Sub Out: HELZER,JAMES12:09
HAWKINS,NEIL made layup11:5713-11
11:3913-14KOUREMETIS,JACOB made 3-pointer
11:39 Assist by CAGE,ALEX
KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION made layup11:2115-14
10:5915-17PERRY,MATT made 3-pointer
10:59 Assist by JOSEPHS,NATHAN
HARDY,RAYLON made jump shot 10:4617-17
10:16 Turnover by CAGE,ALEX
Media timeout10:13
Sub In: HARRIS,CEDRIC10:13
Sub Out: MATTHEWS,TREYLAN10:13
10:13 Sub In: DEHART,CAMERON
10:13 Sub Out: JOSEPHS,NATHAN
HARDY,RAYLON made jump shot in the paint 10:0819-17
09:51 Turnover by CAGE,ALEX
Steal by TARANTOLO,MITCHELL09:49
Turnover by HARDY,RAYLON09:40
09:38 Steal by KOUREMETIS,JACOB
09:25PERRY,MATT missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by HARRIS,CEDRIC09:25
KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION missed 3-pointer09:04
09:04 Defensive rebound by DEHART,CAMERON
08:50 Foul by CAGE,ALEX
08:50 Turnover by CAGE,ALEX
08:50 Sub In: JOSEPHS,NATHAN
08:50 Sub Out: CAGE,ALEX
HARDY,RAYLON made layup08:3321-17
08:2430 second timeout
08:24Media timeout
Sub In: BARKER,BRIAN08:24
Sub In: JOHNSON,REGIS08:24
Sub In: JACKSON,SHAUN08:24
Sub In: REED,JAY08:24
Sub Out: KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION08:24
Sub Out: HAWKINS,NEIL08:24
Sub Out: TARANTOLO,MITCHELL08:24
Sub Out: HARRIS,CEDRIC08:24
Foul by JACKSON,SHAUN08:10
08:1021-20KOUREMETIS,JACOB made 3-pointer
08:10 Assist by DEHART,CAMERON
Turnover by BARKER,BRIAN08:10
Foul by JACKSON,SHAUN07:22
Sub In: TARANTOLO,MITCHELL07:22
Sub In: KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION07:22
Sub In: HARRIS,CEDRIC07:22
Sub In: CARTER,KAHARRI07:22
Sub Out: BARKER,BRIAN07:22
Sub Out: JOHNSON,REGIS07:22
Sub Out: JACKSON,SHAUN07:22
Sub Out: REED,JAY07:22
07:0821-22JOSEPHS,NATHAN made jump shot
Foul by TARANTOLO,MITCHELL06:48
Turnover by TARANTOLO,MITCHELL06:48
06:48 Sub In: MASON,JAMIR
06:48 Sub In: GILLETTE,MATTHEW
06:48 Sub Out: PERRY,MATT
06:48 Sub Out: HAMILTON,SHAWN
06:27 Turnover by DEHART,CAMERON
06:03 Foul by DEHART,CAMERON
CARTER,KAHARRI missed free throw06:02
Deadball rebound06:02
CARTER,KAHARRI made free throw06:0222-22
05:39JOSEPHS,NATHAN missed layup
05:39 Offensive rebound by KOUREMETIS,JACOB
05:33 Turnover by JOSEPHS,NATHAN
Steal by CARTER,KAHARRI05:31
05:10 Foul by DEHART,CAMERON
CARTER,KAHARRI made free throw05:1023-22
CARTER,KAHARRI made free throw05:1024-22
05:10 Sub In: WILLOUGHBY,JACKSON
05:10 Sub Out: DEHART,CAMERON
05:0624-24MASON,JAMIR made layup (fast break)
Foul by CARTER,KAHARRI04:50
Turnover by CARTER,KAHARRI04:50
Sub In: WEAVER,DYLLON04:50
Sub Out: TARANTOLO,MITCHELL04:50
04:43 Turnover by GILLETTE,MATTHEW
Steal by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION04:41
WEAVER,DYLLON missed layup04:37
04:37 Blocked shot by GILLETTE,MATTHEW
04:29 Defensive rebound by TEAM
04:25 Sub In: HAMILTON,SHAWN
04:25 Sub Out: GILLETTE,MATTHEW
03:59HAMILTON,SHAWN missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by TEAM03:59
Media timeout03:53
Sub In: HAWKINS,NEIL03:53
Sub Out: CARTER,KAHARRI03:53
WEAVER,DYLLON made layup03:4326-24
03:1626-27KOUREMETIS,JACOB made 3-pointer
03:16 Assist by WILLOUGHBY,JACKSON
Foul by HAWKINS,NEIL02:45
Turnover by HAWKINS,NEIL02:45
Sub In: MATTHEWS,TREYLAN02:45
Sub Out: WEAVER,DYLLON02:45
02:34 Foul by WILLOUGHBY,JACKSON
02:34 Turnover by WILLOUGHBY,JACKSON
KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION made jump shot 02:1428-27
01:53 Turnover by KOUREMETIS,JACOB
Steal by HAWKINS,NEIL01:51
HARRIS,CEDRIC made layup01:4530-27
Assist by HAWKINS,NEIL01:45
01:34Full timeout
01:34 Sub In: PERRY,MATT
01:34 Sub Out: WILLOUGHBY,JACKSON
01:32HAMILTON,SHAWN missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by HARRIS,CEDRIC01:32
Turnover by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION01:05
01:04 Steal by MASON,JAMIR
01:0230-29MASON,JAMIR made layup (fast break)
MATTHEWS,TREYLAN missed 3-pointer00:43
00:43 Defensive rebound by KOUREMETIS,JACOB
00:32JOSEPHS,NATHAN missed layup
00:32 Offensive rebound by TEAM
Foul by HARDY,RAYLON00:04
00:04JOSEPHS,NATHAN missed free throw
00:04Deadball rebound
00:0430-30JOSEPHS,NATHAN made free throw
Sub In: WEAVER,DYLLON00:04
Sub Out: HARDY,RAYLON00:04
1st Half2nd Half
Centenary (LA) Time Score Texas Lutheran
Start of 2nd Half
30 second timeout19:44
Sub In: MATTHEWS,TREYLAN19:44
Sub Out: HARDY,RAYLON19:44
KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION made layup19:3132-30
Foul by TARANTOLO,MITCHELL19:12
19:1232-33JOSEPHS,NATHAN made 3-pointer
19:12 Assist by KOUREMETIS,JACOB
KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION made 3-pointer18:2835-33
Assist by HARRIS,CEDRIC18:28
Foul by MATTHEWS,TREYLAN18:05
Sub In: HARDY,RAYLON18:05
Sub Out: MATTHEWS,TREYLAN18:05
17:53ANDRADE,SEBASTIAN missed layup
Blocked shot by TARANTOLO,MITCHELL17:53
Defensive rebound by HARRIS,CEDRIC17:49
Foul by HARRIS,CEDRIC17:23
Turnover by HARRIS,CEDRIC17:23
17:20 Foul by JOSEPHS,NATHAN
17:20 Turnover by JOSEPHS,NATHAN
HARRIS,CEDRIC missed layup17:06
Offensive rebound by TARANTOLO,MITCHELL17:06
Turnover by HARDY,RAYLON17:01
16:48ANDRADE,SEBASTIAN missed layup
16:48 Offensive rebound by ANDRADE,SEBASTIAN
Foul by TARANTOLO,MITCHELL16:44
16:4435-34ANDRADE,SEBASTIAN made free throw
16:4435-35ANDRADE,SEBASTIAN made free throw
Sub In: CARTER,KAHARRI16:44
Sub Out: TARANTOLO,MITCHELL16:44
16:44 Sub In: HAMILTON,SHAWN
16:44 Sub Out: GILLETTE,MATTHEW
16:26 Foul by KOUREMETIS,JACOB
Foul by HARDY,RAYLON16:26
Turnover by HARDY,RAYLON16:26
16:09ANDRADE,SEBASTIAN missed jump shot
16:09 Offensive rebound by WILLOUGHBY,JACKSON
15:44Media timeout
15:24 Turnover by TEAM
KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION missed jump shot 15:09
Offensive rebound by CARTER,KAHARRI15:09
15:02 Foul by WILLOUGHBY,JACKSON
CARTER,KAHARRI made free throw15:0236-35
CARTER,KAHARRI made free throw15:0237-35
15:0230 second timeout
15:02 Turnover by WILLOUGHBY,JACKSON
Steal by WEAVER,DYLLON15:02
KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION made layup15:0239-35
Assist by WEAVER,DYLLON15:02
15:02 Sub In: MASON,JAMIR
15:02 Sub In: CAGE,ALEX
15:02 Sub Out: ANDRADE,SEBASTIAN
15:02 Sub Out: KOUREMETIS,JACOB
Foul by WEAVER,DYLLON14:55
14:55MASON,JAMIR missed free throw
14:55Deadball rebound
14:5539-36MASON,JAMIR made free throw
14:55 Sub In: ANDRADE,SEBASTIAN
14:55 Sub In: KOUREMETIS,JACOB
14:55 Sub Out: JOSEPHS,NATHAN
14:55 Sub Out: WILLOUGHBY,JACKSON
Sub In: MATTHEWS,TREYLAN14:47
Sub Out: HARDY,RAYLON14:47
HARRIS,CEDRIC made 3-pointer14:4442-36
14:12ANDRADE,SEBASTIAN missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION14:12
KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION missed layup14:05
14:05 Blocked shot by HAMILTON,SHAWN
Offensive rebound by TEAM14:03
13:53 Foul by HAMILTON,SHAWN
KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION made 3-pointer13:4945-36
Assist by CARTER,KAHARRI13:49
13:2845-38KOUREMETIS,JACOB made layup
CARTER,KAHARRI missed jump shot 13:06
13:06 Defensive rebound by TEAM
Sub In: HARDY,RAYLON12:58
Sub Out: WEAVER,DYLLON12:58
12:58 Sub In: PERRY,MATT
12:58 Sub In: JOSEPHS,NATHAN
12:58 Sub Out: MASON,JAMIR
12:58 Sub Out: CAGE,ALEX
12:45HAMILTON,SHAWN missed layup
Defensive rebound by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION12:45
HARRIS,CEDRIC missed 3-pointer12:39
12:39 Defensive rebound by HAMILTON,SHAWN
12:27PERRY,MATT missed 3-pointer
12:27 Offensive rebound by ANDRADE,SEBASTIAN
Foul by HARRIS,CEDRIC12:23
12:2345-39ANDRADE,SEBASTIAN made free throw
12:23ANDRADE,SEBASTIAN missed free throw
Defensive rebound by HARRIS,CEDRIC12:23
Sub In: WEAVER,DYLLON12:23
Sub Out: KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION12:23
HARRIS,CEDRIC missed jump shot 12:07
Offensive rebound by CARTER,KAHARRI12:07
CARTER,KAHARRI made layup12:0447-39
11:48ANDRADE,SEBASTIAN missed layup
Defensive rebound by HARRIS,CEDRIC11:48
HARRIS,CEDRIC missed jump shot 11:34
11:34 Defensive rebound by PERRY,MATT
11:12JOSEPHS,NATHAN missed 3-pointer
11:12 Offensive rebound by ANDRADE,SEBASTIAN
11:0647-41KOUREMETIS,JACOB made layup
11:06 Assist by ANDRADE,SEBASTIAN
Turnover by CARTER,KAHARRI10:52
10:46Media timeout
10:46 Sub In: DEHART,CAMERON
10:46 Sub Out: HAMILTON,SHAWN
10:34PERRY,MATT missed 3-pointer
10:34 Offensive rebound by ANDRADE,SEBASTIAN
10:2447-43ANDRADE,SEBASTIAN made layup
Turnover by HARDY,RAYLON10:09
10:08 Steal by ANDRADE,SEBASTIAN
10:0547-45DEHART,CAMERON made layup (fast break)
10:05 Assist by JOSEPHS,NATHAN
WEAVER,DYLLON made layup09:4549-45
Sub In: KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION09:33
Sub Out: HARDY,RAYLON09:33
09:1849-47JOSEPHS,NATHAN made layup
Foul by MATTHEWS,TREYLAN09:18
09:1849-48JOSEPHS,NATHAN made free throw
Sub In: TARANTOLO,MITCHELL09:18
Sub Out: HARRIS,CEDRIC09:18
WEAVER,DYLLON missed jump shot 09:01
Offensive rebound by TARANTOLO,MITCHELL09:01
CARTER,KAHARRI missed layup08:51
08:51 Defensive rebound by PERRY,MATT
08:40 Turnover by JOSEPHS,NATHAN
08:40 Foul by JOSEPHS,NATHAN
Sub In: HAWKINS,NEIL08:40
Sub Out: CARTER,KAHARRI08:40
KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION missed 3-pointer08:21
08:21 Defensive rebound by DEHART,CAMERON
08:0349-50ANDRADE,SEBASTIAN made layup
08:03 Assist by DEHART,CAMERON
Turnover by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION07:43
07:41Media timeout
Sub In: HARDY,RAYLON07:41
Sub In: HARRIS,CEDRIC07:41
Sub Out: WEAVER,DYLLON07:41
Sub Out: MATTHEWS,TREYLAN07:41
07:17JOSEPHS,NATHAN missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION07:17
07:08 Foul by JOSEPHS,NATHAN
Sub In: CARTER,KAHARRI07:08
Sub Out: TARANTOLO,MITCHELL07:08
06:47 Foul by ANDRADE,SEBASTIAN
KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION made free throw06:4750-50
KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION made free throw06:4751-50
06:41KOUREMETIS,JACOB missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by HAWKINS,NEIL06:41
KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION made layup06:1653-50
05:4853-52DEHART,CAMERON made layup
05:48 Assist by JOSEPHS,NATHAN
HARRIS,CEDRIC made 3-pointer05:2856-52
05:11KOUREMETIS,JACOB missed layup
Defensive rebound by HARRIS,CEDRIC05:11
KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION made layup (fast break) 05:0658-52
04:4658-54JOSEPHS,NATHAN made layup
Foul by HARDY,RAYLON04:46
04:4658-55JOSEPHS,NATHAN made free throw
Sub In: MATTHEWS,TREYLAN04:46
Sub Out: HARDY,RAYLON04:46
04:46 Sub In: HAMILTON,SHAWN
04:46 Sub Out: PERRY,MATT
HARRIS,CEDRIC made 3-pointer04:1961-55
03:58JOSEPHS,NATHAN missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION03:58
KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION missed layup03:52
03:52 Defensive rebound by KOUREMETIS,JACOB
03:4661-57ANDRADE,SEBASTIAN made layup (fast break)
03:46 Assist by KOUREMETIS,JACOB
HARRIS,CEDRIC made layup03:1963-57
Foul by MATTHEWS,TREYLAN03:07
03:07JOSEPHS,NATHAN missed free throw
03:07Deadball rebound
03:0763-58JOSEPHS,NATHAN made free throw
03:07 Sub In: CAGE,ALEX
03:07 Sub Out: KOUREMETIS,JACOB
02:44 Foul by CAGE,ALEX
KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION made free throw02:4464-58
KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION made free throw02:4465-58
02:44 Sub In: KOUREMETIS,JACOB
02:44 Sub Out: CAGE,ALEX
02:3865-60JOSEPHS,NATHAN made layup
KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION missed 3-pointer02:22
02:22 Defensive rebound by HAMILTON,SHAWN
02:11 Turnover by JOSEPHS,NATHAN
Steal by HARRIS,CEDRIC02:10
KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION made dunk (fast break) 02:0767-60
Assist by HARRIS,CEDRIC02:07
01:54KOUREMETIS,JACOB missed 3-pointer
01:54 Offensive rebound by DEHART,CAMERON
Foul by HAWKINS,NEIL01:50
01:50DEHART,CAMERON missed free throw
01:50Deadball rebound
01:5030 second timeout
01:5067-61DEHART,CAMERON made free throw
01:50 Sub In: CAGE,ALEX
01:50 Sub Out: DEHART,CAMERON
01:33 Foul by CAGE,ALEX
HARRIS,CEDRIC missed free throw01:33
01:33 Defensive rebound by JOSEPHS,NATHAN
Sub In: HARDY,RAYLON01:33
Sub Out: MATTHEWS,TREYLAN01:33
01:3067-63CAGE,ALEX made layup (fast break)
01:30 Assist by JOSEPHS,NATHAN
Foul by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION01:29
01:2967-64CAGE,ALEX made free throw
Sub In: MATTHEWS,TREYLAN01:29
Sub Out: HARDY,RAYLON01:29
CARTER,KAHARRI made dunk01:2269-64
Assist by MATTHEWS,TREYLAN01:22
01:12ANDRADE,SEBASTIAN missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION01:12
01:03 Foul by KOUREMETIS,JACOB
HAWKINS,NEIL missed free throw01:03
Deadball rebound01:03
HAWKINS,NEIL missed free throw01:03
01:03 Defensive rebound by CAGE,ALEX
Foul by MATTHEWS,TREYLAN01:03
01:03CAGE,ALEX missed free throw
01:03Deadball rebound
01:0369-65CAGE,ALEX made free throw
Turnover by HARRIS,CEDRIC00:42
00:37JOSEPHS,NATHAN missed layup
Defensive rebound by CARTER,KAHARRI00:37
00:34 Foul by HAMILTON,SHAWN
CARTER,KAHARRI made free throw00:3470-65
CARTER,KAHARRI missed free throw00:34
00:34 Defensive rebound by HAMILTON,SHAWN
00:2870-68ANDRADE,SEBASTIAN made 3-pointer
00:28 Assist by JOSEPHS,NATHAN
00:2730 second timeout
00:26 Foul by HAMILTON,SHAWN
HAWKINS,NEIL made free throw00:2671-68
HAWKINS,NEIL made free throw00:2672-68
00:2472-70ANDRADE,SEBASTIAN made jump shot
00:22 Foul by ANDRADE,SEBASTIAN
MATTHEWS,TREYLAN made free throw00:2273-70
MATTHEWS,TREYLAN made free throw00:2274-70
00:1674-73ANDRADE,SEBASTIAN made 3-pointer
Full timeout00:16
00:15 Foul by HAMILTON,SHAWN
HARRIS,CEDRIC missed free throw00:15
Deadball rebound00:15
HARRIS,CEDRIC made free throw00:1575-73
00:1075-75ANDRADE,SEBASTIAN made layup (fast break)
Turnover by CARTER,KAHARRI00:03
00:02 Steal by JOSEPHS,NATHAN
00:0075-77JOSEPHS,NATHAN made layup
Centenary (LA)
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Cedric Harrisf172-30-10-0044000004
05Travion Kirkendollg185-80-12-20000201012
23Dyllon Weaverg71-40-00-0011000002
25Mitchell Tarantolof100-00-00-0000010120
33Raylon Hardyg173-40-00-0000000126
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Kaharri Carter80-10-04-8000020124
04Regis Johnson10-00-00-0000000000
11Treylan Matthews80-10-10-0022000000
12Shaun Jackson10-00-00-0000000020
13Neil Hawkins81-10-00-0000110112
14James Helzer30-00-00-0000000010
22Brian Barker10-00-00-0000000100
31Jay Reed10-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---21300
TOTALS12-22
54.5%
0-3
.0%
6-10
60.0%
281016061030
Texas Lutheran
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Nathan Josephsg191-60-31-2011200103
03Sebastian Andradeg73-61-30-0022000027
21Jacob Kouremetisg163-33-30-0112010209
35Jackson Willoughbyf90-00-00-0101101210
42Matthew Gillettef62-20-00-2202001104
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10Jamir Mason72-20-00-0000010004
13Matt Perry91-21-20-0000000003
24Alex Cage80-10-10-0000100420
32Shawn Hamilton140-20-10-0033000000
33Cameron DeHart50-00-00-0011100120
TMTEAM---11200
TOTALS12-24
50.0%
5-13
38.5%
1-4
25.0%
591452211730
Centenary (LA)
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Cedric Harrisf194-83-41-30442102212
05Travion Kirkendollg177-122-44-40550001120
23Dyllon Weaverg121-20-00-0000110012
25Mitchell Tarantolof50-00-00-0202001020
33Raylon Hardyg100-00-00-0000000320
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Kaharri Carter152-40-03-4213100207
04Regis Johnson00-00-00-0000000000
11Treylan Matthews130-00-02-2000100042
12Shaun Jackson00-00-00-0000000000
13Neil Hawkins90-00-02-4011000012
14James Helzer00-00-00-0000000000
22Brian Barker00-00-00-0000000000
31Jay Reed00-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---10100
TOTALS14-26
53.8%
5-8
62.5%
12-17
70.6%
5111652181345
Texas Lutheran
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Nathan Josephsg185-91-43-40114103314
03Sebastian Andradeg207-132-33-44041100219
21Jacob Kouremetisg202-50-20-0011200024
35Jackson Willoughbyf50-00-00-0101000110
42Matthew Gillettef30-00-00-0000000000
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10Jamir Mason20-00-01-2000000001
13Matt Perry80-20-20-0022000000
24Alex Cage41-10-02-3011000024
32Shawn Hamilton110-10-00-0033001040
33Cameron DeHart92-20-01-2112100005
TMTEAM---01110
TOTALS17-33
51.5%
3-11
27.3%
10-15
66.7%
6101682151447