Centenary (La.) 83

14-10, 8-6

Austin 78

4-21, 2-12

1st2ndFinal
Centenary (La.)404383
Austin473178
February 17, 2018 at 4:00 PM
Hughey Gym
Attendance: 332
Centenary (La.)
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Cedric Harris*313-100-50-0268010316
02Kaharri Carter*337-162-42-546103205318
05Travion Kirkendoll*339-112-22-44483414222
11Treylan Matthews*3210-154-92-22356102026
25Mitchell Tarantolo*170-00-00-0123100240
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Jericho Gray91-31-21-3224000114
04Regis Johnson10-00-00-0000000010
13Neil Hawkins171-30-01-2134000123
14James Helzer60-00-00-0000001030
23Dyllon Weaver60-20-20-0000100100
33Raylon Hardy101-30-02-2011000204
40Hayden Clason50-10-10-0000000100
TMTEAM---22420
TOTALS32-64
50.0%
9-25
36.0%
10-18
55.6%
1829471482241783
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals15-36 (41.7%) 17-28 (60.7%) 32-64 (50.0%)
3-Point Field Goals5-17 (29.4%) 4-8 (50.0%) 9-25 (36.0%)
Free Throws5-8 (62.5%) 5-10 (50.0%) 10-18 (55.6%)
Points off TOs: 15
2nd Chance Points: 17
Points in the Paint: 36
Fast Break Points: 8
Points off the Bench: 11
Largest lead: 6 (1st-14:44)
Ties: 2
Leads: 5
Austin
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Kam Hogan*316-180-33-40113204215
02Josh Quinn*373-101-85-61451210312
12Michael Holland*315-90-10-04371101110
14Justice Mercadel*389-180-42-40223512120
21Josh Garrett*240-00-02-2134111042
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Josh Hardwick30-10-10-0101000000
13Austin Wells122-41-10-0112101215
22Kameron Hill132-70-40-0123010004
24JP Feider113-30-04-53250303510
TMTEAM---21300
TOTALS30-70
42.9%
2-22
9.1%
16-21
76.2%
14193310154121778
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals16-39 (41.0%) 14-31 (45.2%) 30-70 (42.9%)
3-Point Field Goals2-14 (14.3%) 0-8 (.0%) 2-22 (9.1%)
Free Throws13-15 (86.7%) 3-6 (50.0%) 16-21 (76.2%)
Points off TOs: 22
2nd Chance Points: 18
Points in the Paint: 50
Fast Break Points: 6
Points off the Bench: 19
Largest lead: 12 (2nd-12:08)
Ties: 4
Leads: 5
1st Half2nd Half
Centenary (La.) Time Score Austin
Start of 1st Half
19:44 Turnover by HOLLAND,MICHAEL
Steal by MATTHEWS,TREYLAN19:43
MATTHEWS,TREYLAN made layup (fast break) 19:422-0
19:36 Turnover by HOGAN,KAM
Steal by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION19:36
19:34 Foul by GARRETT,JOSH
CARTER,KAHARRI missed free throw19:34
Deadball rebound19:34
CARTER,KAHARRI made free throw19:343-0
19:283-3QUINN,JOSH made 3-pointer
19:28 Assist by HOGAN,KAM
Turnover by CARTER,KAHARRI18:59
18:57 Steal by MERCADEL,JUSTICE
18:35HOGAN,KAM missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION18:35
Turnover by MATTHEWS,TREYLAN18:25
18:23 Steal by MERCADEL,JUSTICE
18:213-5MERCADEL,JUSTICE made layup (fast break)
MATTHEWS,TREYLAN missed 3-pointer18:02
18:02 Defensive rebound by QUINN,JOSH
17:53HOLLAND,MICHAEL missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by HARRIS,CEDRIC17:53
CARTER,KAHARRI made 3-pointer17:446-5
Assist by MATTHEWS,TREYLAN17:44
Foul by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION17:32
17:326-6QUINN,JOSH made free throw
17:326-7QUINN,JOSH made free throw
CARTER,KAHARRI missed layup17:16
Offensive rebound by CARTER,KAHARRI17:16
CARTER,KAHARRI made layup17:138-7
Foul by TARANTOLO,MITCHELL17:03
17:038-8GARRETT,JOSH made free throw
17:038-9GARRETT,JOSH made free throw
MATTHEWS,TREYLAN missed 3-pointer16:46
Offensive rebound by HARRIS,CEDRIC16:46
HARRIS,CEDRIC missed layup16:43
Offensive rebound by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION16:43
KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION missed layup16:39
16:39 Blocked shot by GARRETT,JOSH
Offensive rebound by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION16:39
KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION made layup16:3610-9
16:19MERCADEL,JUSTICE missed layup
Defensive rebound by CARTER,KAHARRI16:19
CARTER,KAHARRI made layup16:0812-9
Assist by MATTHEWS,TREYLAN16:08
15:56QUINN,JOSH missed 3-pointer
15:56 Offensive rebound by HOLLAND,MICHAEL
15:50HOGAN,KAM missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by CARTER,KAHARRI15:50
15:44 Foul by GARRETT,JOSH
Sub In: HELZER,JAMES15:44
Sub In: GRAY,JERICHO15:44
Sub In: HAWKINS,NEIL15:44
Sub In: HARDY,RAYLON15:44
Sub In: WEAVER,DYLLON15:44
Sub Out: HARRIS,CEDRIC15:44
Sub Out: CARTER,KAHARRI15:44
Sub Out: KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION15:44
Sub Out: MATTHEWS,TREYLAN15:44
Sub Out: TARANTOLO,MITCHELL15:44
15:44 Sub In: FEIDER,JP
15:44 Sub Out: GARRETT,JOSH
Turnover by HAWKINS,NEIL15:23
15:22 Steal by HOGAN,KAM
15:05HOLLAND,MICHAEL missed layup
15:05 Offensive rebound by TEAM
15:04 Sub In: WELLS,AUSTIN
15:04 Sub Out: HOLLAND,MICHAEL
14:56MERCADEL,JUSTICE missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by HAWKINS,NEIL14:56
HAWKINS,NEIL missed layup14:48
14:47 Blocked shot by MERCADEL,JUSTICE
Offensive rebound by TEAM14:47
GRAY,JERICHO made 3-pointer14:4415-9
Assist by WEAVER,DYLLON14:44
14:30MERCADEL,JUSTICE missed layup
14:30 Offensive rebound by WELLS,AUSTIN
14:2715-11WELLS,AUSTIN made layup
Turnover by HARDY,RAYLON14:14
14:13 Steal by FEIDER,JP
14:0315-13HOGAN,KAM made jump shot in the paint
timeout [?]14:00
14:00 Sub In: HILL,KAMERON
14:00 Sub Out: HOGAN,KAM
WEAVER,DYLLON missed 3-pointer13:48
13:48 Blocked shot by WELLS,AUSTIN
13:48 Defensive rebound by MERCADEL,JUSTICE
13:37WELLS,AUSTIN missed jump shot
Blocked shot by HELZER,JAMES13:37
Defensive rebound by GRAY,JERICHO13:37
Turnover by WEAVER,DYLLON13:31
13:30 Steal by FEIDER,JP
13:20MERCADEL,JUSTICE missed 3-pointer
13:20 Offensive rebound by FEIDER,JP
13:1715-15FEIDER,JP made layup
Foul by HELZER,JAMES13:16
13:1615-16FEIDER,JP made free throw
Sub In: CARTER,KAHARRI13:16
Sub In: HARRIS,CEDRIC13:16
Sub In: KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION13:16
Sub In: MATTHEWS,TREYLAN13:16
Sub In: TARANTOLO,MITCHELL13:16
Sub Out: HELZER,JAMES13:16
Sub Out: GRAY,JERICHO13:16
Sub Out: HAWKINS,NEIL13:16
Sub Out: HARDY,RAYLON13:16
Sub Out: WEAVER,DYLLON13:16
HARRIS,CEDRIC missed 3-pointer12:58
Offensive rebound by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION12:58
Turnover by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION12:52
12:4215-18MERCADEL,JUSTICE made jump shot in the paint
Turnover by CARTER,KAHARRI12:33
12:33 Steal by FEIDER,JP
Foul by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION12:22
12:2215-19FEIDER,JP made free throw
12:2215-20FEIDER,JP made free throw
MATTHEWS,TREYLAN made 3-pointer12:1018-20
Assist by CARTER,KAHARRI12:10
11:5318-22MERCADEL,JUSTICE made jump shot in the paint
Turnover by TARANTOLO,MITCHELL11:37
11:36 Steal by MERCADEL,JUSTICE
11:34WELLS,AUSTIN missed layup
Defensive rebound by HARRIS,CEDRIC11:34
11:32 Foul by FEIDER,JP
Sub In: HELZER,JAMES11:32
Sub In: WEAVER,DYLLON11:32
Sub Out: KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION11:32
Sub Out: TARANTOLO,MITCHELL11:32
CARTER,KAHARRI made jump shot in the paint 11:2320-22
11:05HILL,KAMERON missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by TEAM11:05
HARRIS,CEDRIC missed 3-pointer10:51
10:51 Defensive rebound by FEIDER,JP
Foul by HELZER,JAMES10:47
Sub In: CLASON,HAYDEN10:47
Sub Out: HELZER,JAMES10:47
10:35QUINN,JOSH missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by MATTHEWS,TREYLAN10:35
MATTHEWS,TREYLAN missed 3-pointer10:29
10:29 Defensive rebound by MERCADEL,JUSTICE
10:2320-24HILL,KAMERON made layup (fast break)
10:23 Assist by MERCADEL,JUSTICE
CLASON,HAYDEN missed 3-pointer10:05
10:05 Defensive rebound by WELLS,AUSTIN
09:5220-27WELLS,AUSTIN made 3-pointer
timeout [?]09:49
Sub In: HARDY,RAYLON09:49
Sub In: HAWKINS,NEIL09:49
Sub Out: CARTER,KAHARRI09:49
Sub Out: MATTHEWS,TREYLAN09:49
HARRIS,CEDRIC missed jump shot 09:36
09:36 Defensive rebound by HILL,KAMERON
09:2820-29HILL,KAMERON made layup
09:28 Assist by WELLS,AUSTIN
Sub In: MATTHEWS,TREYLAN09:26
Sub In: CARTER,KAHARRI09:26
Sub In: KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION09:26
Sub In: TARANTOLO,MITCHELL09:26
Sub In: GRAY,JERICHO09:26
Sub Out: HARDY,RAYLON09:26
Sub Out: HARRIS,CEDRIC09:26
Sub Out: CLASON,HAYDEN09:26
Sub Out: HAWKINS,NEIL09:26
Sub Out: WEAVER,DYLLON09:26
Foul by GRAY,JERICHO09:10
Turnover by GRAY,JERICHO09:10
08:53 Foul by FEIDER,JP
08:53 Turnover by FEIDER,JP
GRAY,JERICHO missed 3-pointer08:38
08:38 Defensive rebound by FEIDER,JP
Foul by TARANTOLO,MITCHELL08:35
08:3520-30FEIDER,JP made free throw
08:35FEIDER,JP missed free throw
Defensive rebound by CARTER,KAHARRI08:35
Sub In: CLASON,HAYDEN08:35
Sub Out: TARANTOLO,MITCHELL08:35
08:35 Sub In: GARRETT,JOSH
Turnover by CLASON,HAYDEN08:23
08:23 Steal by QUINN,JOSH
08:15 Turnover by WELLS,AUSTIN
Steal by CARTER,KAHARRI08:15
CARTER,KAHARRI missed layup08:13
Offensive rebound by MATTHEWS,TREYLAN08:13
MATTHEWS,TREYLAN made layup08:0922-30
07:56HILL,KAMERON missed 3-pointer
07:56 Offensive rebound by QUINN,JOSH
Foul by CARTER,KAHARRI07:52
07:5222-31QUINN,JOSH made free throw
07:5222-32QUINN,JOSH made free throw
07:52 Sub In: HOGAN,KAM
07:52 Sub In: HOLLAND,MICHAEL
07:52 Sub Out: HILL,KAMERON
07:52 Sub Out: WELLS,AUSTIN
07:52 Sub Out: FEIDER,JP
MATTHEWS,TREYLAN missed 3-pointer07:38
Offensive rebound by GRAY,JERICHO07:38
Turnover by CARTER,KAHARRI07:28
07:26 Steal by MERCADEL,JUSTICE
07:24HOGAN,KAM missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION07:24
GRAY,JERICHO missed layup07:17
Offensive rebound by MATTHEWS,TREYLAN07:17
07:13 Foul by MERCADEL,JUSTICE
MATTHEWS,TREYLAN made free throw07:1323-32
MATTHEWS,TREYLAN made free throw07:1324-32
Sub In: HARRIS,CEDRIC07:13
Sub In: HAWKINS,NEIL07:13
Sub Out: CARTER,KAHARRI07:13
Sub Out: GRAY,JERICHO07:13
07:13 Sub In: HARDWICK,JOSH
07:13 Sub Out: MERCADEL,JUSTICE
06:58QUINN,JOSH missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by MATTHEWS,TREYLAN06:58
Turnover by HARRIS,CEDRIC06:49
06:49 Steal by QUINN,JOSH
06:47HOGAN,KAM missed layup
Defensive rebound by HARRIS,CEDRIC06:47
06:40 Foul by QUINN,JOSH
Sub In: CARTER,KAHARRI06:40
Sub Out: CLASON,HAYDEN06:40
HAWKINS,NEIL missed layup06:36
06:36 Defensive rebound by HOLLAND,MICHAEL
06:2224-34QUINN,JOSH made dunk
06:22 Assist by GARRETT,JOSH
CARTER,KAHARRI made 3-pointer06:0927-34
Assist by MATTHEWS,TREYLAN06:09
05:58HOGAN,KAM missed layup
Defensive rebound by HARRIS,CEDRIC05:58
CARTER,KAHARRI missed layup05:49
05:49 Blocked shot by QUINN,JOSH
Offensive rebound by CARTER,KAHARRI05:49
CARTER,KAHARRI made layup05:4529-34
05:37timeout [?]
05:2729-36HOLLAND,MICHAEL made jump shot in the paint
05:27 Assist by MERCADEL,JUSTICE
MATTHEWS,TREYLAN made 3-pointer05:1632-36
Assist by CARTER,KAHARRI05:16
05:13 Sub In: MERCADEL,JUSTICE
05:13 Sub Out: QUINN,JOSH
04:53HOGAN,KAM missed 3-pointer
04:53 Offensive rebound by HARDWICK,JOSH
04:49HARDWICK,JOSH missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by HARRIS,CEDRIC04:49
04:26 Foul by GARRETT,JOSH
HAWKINS,NEIL missed free throw04:26
Deadball rebound04:26
HAWKINS,NEIL made free throw04:2633-36
Sub In: HARDY,RAYLON04:26
Sub Out: KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION04:26
04:26 Sub In: QUINN,JOSH
04:26 Sub In: HILL,KAMERON
04:26 Sub Out: HARDWICK,JOSH
04:26 Sub Out: GARRETT,JOSH
Foul by CARTER,KAHARRI04:17
04:1733-37MERCADEL,JUSTICE made free throw
04:1733-38MERCADEL,JUSTICE made free throw
Sub In: WEAVER,DYLLON04:17
Sub In: KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION04:17
Sub Out: HARDY,RAYLON04:17
Sub Out: CARTER,KAHARRI04:17
HARRIS,CEDRIC missed 3-pointer04:00
04:00 Defensive rebound by TEAM
03:42MERCADEL,JUSTICE missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by HAWKINS,NEIL03:42
HARRIS,CEDRIC made layup03:3335-38
Assist by MATTHEWS,TREYLAN03:33
03:1735-40HOGAN,KAM made jump shot in the paint
WEAVER,DYLLON missed 3-pointer03:02
03:02 Defensive rebound by QUINN,JOSH
02:43HOGAN,KAM missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by HARRIS,CEDRIC02:43
Sub In: CARTER,KAHARRI02:39
Sub Out: WEAVER,DYLLON02:39
Turnover by MATTHEWS,TREYLAN02:26
02:25 Steal by HILL,KAMERON
02:22HILL,KAMERON missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION02:22
CARTER,KAHARRI made dunk02:0937-40
Assist by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION02:09
02:0337-42HOGAN,KAM made layup
MATTHEWS,TREYLAN made jump shot 01:5639-42
01:3939-44MERCADEL,JUSTICE made jump shot in the paint
01:27 Foul by QUINN,JOSH
CARTER,KAHARRI made free throw01:2740-44
CARTER,KAHARRI missed free throw01:27
01:27 Defensive rebound by HOGAN,KAM
Sub In: JOHNSON,REGIS01:27
Sub In: HARDY,RAYLON01:27
Sub Out: MATTHEWS,TREYLAN01:27
Sub Out: KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION01:27
01:27 Sub In: WELLS,AUSTIN
01:27 Sub Out: QUINN,JOSH
01:1740-46MERCADEL,JUSTICE made jump shot
01:17 Assist by HOLLAND,MICHAEL
HARRIS,CEDRIC missed 3-pointer00:51
Offensive rebound by HARRIS,CEDRIC00:51
Foul by HARRIS,CEDRIC00:46
Turnover by HARRIS,CEDRIC00:46
Sub In: GRAY,JERICHO00:46
Sub Out: CARTER,KAHARRI00:46
Foul by JOHNSON,REGIS00:15
00:15HOGAN,KAM missed free throw
00:15Deadball rebound
00:1540-47HOGAN,KAM made free throw
Sub In: KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION00:15
Sub In: MATTHEWS,TREYLAN00:15
Sub Out: JOHNSON,REGIS00:15
Sub Out: HARDY,RAYLON00:15
Turnover by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION00:01
00:01 Steal by HOGAN,KAM
1st Half2nd Half
Centenary (La.) Time Score Austin
Start of 2nd Half
Turnover by HARRIS,CEDRIC19:40
19:39 Steal by MERCADEL,JUSTICE
19:37HOLLAND,MICHAEL missed layup
19:37 Offensive rebound by HOLLAND,MICHAEL
19:3040-49HOLLAND,MICHAEL made layup
MATTHEWS,TREYLAN made 3-pointer19:0843-49
Assist by TARANTOLO,MITCHELL19:08
18:48HOGAN,KAM missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION18:48
18:45 Foul by HOGAN,KAM
Turnover by TARANTOLO,MITCHELL18:30
18:28 Steal by HOLLAND,MICHAEL
18:2643-51MERCADEL,JUSTICE made layup (fast break)
18:26 Assist by QUINN,JOSH
Turnover by TEAM17:53
Sub In: HELZER,JAMES17:53
Sub Out: TARANTOLO,MITCHELL17:53
17:31 Turnover by HOGAN,KAM
Turnover by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION17:19
17:0743-53MERCADEL,JUSTICE made jump shot in the paint
KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION made layup16:5145-53
16:41 Turnover by MERCADEL,JUSTICE
Steal by CARTER,KAHARRI16:41
MATTHEWS,TREYLAN made layup (fast break) 16:3747-53
Assist by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION16:37
16:10HOGAN,KAM missed layup
16:10 Offensive rebound by GARRETT,JOSH
Foul by HELZER,JAMES16:07
Sub In: HAWKINS,NEIL16:07
Sub Out: HELZER,JAMES16:07
15:5547-55MERCADEL,JUSTICE made jump shot in the paint
CARTER,KAHARRI missed layup15:39
15:39 Defensive rebound by HOLLAND,MICHAEL
15:23MERCADEL,JUSTICE missed 3-pointer
15:23 Offensive rebound by HOLLAND,MICHAEL
15:2047-57HOLLAND,MICHAEL made jump shot in the paint
KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION made jump shot 14:5849-57
14:39QUINN,JOSH missed 3-pointer
14:39 Offensive rebound by TEAM
Sub In: HARDY,RAYLON14:34
Sub Out: HARRIS,CEDRIC14:34
14:34 Sub In: FEIDER,JP
14:34 Sub Out: GARRETT,JOSH
14:1749-59HOLLAND,MICHAEL made jump shot in the paint
14:17 Assist by MERCADEL,JUSTICE
CARTER,KAHARRI missed jump shot 13:55
13:55 Defensive rebound by QUINN,JOSH
13:49MERCADEL,JUSTICE missed layup
Defensive rebound by TEAM13:49
timeout [?]13:46
Sub In: GRAY,JERICHO13:46
Sub Out: CARTER,KAHARRI13:46
MATTHEWS,TREYLAN made layup13:3551-59
13:06HOGAN,KAM missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by HAWKINS,NEIL13:06
12:57 Foul by FEIDER,JP
GRAY,JERICHO missed free throw12:57
Deadball rebound12:57
Sub In: CARTER,KAHARRI12:57
Sub Out: MATTHEWS,TREYLAN12:57
Turnover by TEAM12:56
12:4051-61FEIDER,JP made jump shot in the paint
12:40 Assist by HOGAN,KAM
HARDY,RAYLON missed jump shot 12:19
12:19 Defensive rebound by HOLLAND,MICHAEL
12:12MERCADEL,JUSTICE missed layup
12:12 Offensive rebound by FEIDER,JP
12:0851-63FEIDER,JP made layup
KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION made jump shot in the paint 11:5653-63
Foul by HAWKINS,NEIL11:43
11:43 Foul by FEIDER,JP
11:43 Turnover by FEIDER,JP
Sub In: MATTHEWS,TREYLAN11:43
Sub In: HARRIS,CEDRIC11:43
Sub In: TARANTOLO,MITCHELL11:43
Sub Out: HARDY,RAYLON11:43
Sub Out: GRAY,JERICHO11:43
Sub Out: HAWKINS,NEIL11:43
11:43 Sub In: GARRETT,JOSH
11:43 Sub In: WELLS,AUSTIN
11:43 Sub Out: HOLLAND,MICHAEL
11:43 Sub Out: FEIDER,JP
Turnover by CARTER,KAHARRI11:35
11:29 Turnover by MERCADEL,JUSTICE
Steal by HARRIS,CEDRIC11:28
HARRIS,CEDRIC made dunk (fast break) 11:2555-63
Foul by TARANTOLO,MITCHELL11:12
11:1255-64HOGAN,KAM made free throw
11:1255-65HOGAN,KAM made free throw
MATTHEWS,TREYLAN made 3-pointer10:5758-65
Assist by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION10:57
10:44 Turnover by HOGAN,KAM
KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION made 3-pointer10:2661-65
10:19 Turnover by WELLS,AUSTIN
Steal by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION10:17
10:16 Foul by WELLS,AUSTIN
10:16timeout [?]
KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION made free throw10:1662-65
KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION missed free throw10:16
10:16 Defensive rebound by GARRETT,JOSH
10:07QUINN,JOSH missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by MATTHEWS,TREYLAN10:07
09:51 Sub In: HILL,KAMERON
09:51 Sub Out: HOGAN,KAM
CARTER,KAHARRI missed jump shot 09:45
Offensive rebound by CARTER,KAHARRI09:45
Turnover by CARTER,KAHARRI09:41
09:41 Steal by GARRETT,JOSH
09:41 Sub In: HOLLAND,MICHAEL
09:41 Sub Out: QUINN,JOSH
09:32HILL,KAMERON missed layup
Blocked shot by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION09:32
Defensive rebound by TARANTOLO,MITCHELL09:32
CARTER,KAHARRI missed 3-pointer09:21
Offensive rebound by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION09:21
MATTHEWS,TREYLAN missed 3-pointer09:16
09:16 Defensive rebound by HILL,KAMERON
09:06HILL,KAMERON missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by CARTER,KAHARRI09:06
MATTHEWS,TREYLAN made layup08:4464-65
08:31timeout [?]
08:31 Sub In: FEIDER,JP
08:31 Sub In: QUINN,JOSH
08:31 Sub Out: GARRETT,JOSH
08:31 Sub Out: WELLS,AUSTIN
08:14QUINN,JOSH missed 3-pointer
08:14 Offensive rebound by HILL,KAMERON
08:08MERCADEL,JUSTICE missed 3-pointer
08:08 Offensive rebound by FEIDER,JP
08:04 Turnover by FEIDER,JP
Steal by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION08:03
KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION made dunk (fast break) 08:0066-65
Assist by MATTHEWS,TREYLAN08:00
07:35HOLLAND,MICHAEL missed layup
Defensive rebound by CARTER,KAHARRI07:35
07:34 Foul by FEIDER,JP
Sub In: HARDY,RAYLON07:34
Sub In: GRAY,JERICHO07:34
Sub Out: MATTHEWS,TREYLAN07:34
Sub Out: KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION07:34
07:34 Sub In: GARRETT,JOSH
07:34 Sub Out: FEIDER,JP
HARDY,RAYLON missed jump shot 07:14
07:14 Defensive rebound by GARRETT,JOSH
07:0666-67HOGAN,KAM made jump shot in the paint
07:01 Sub In: HOGAN,KAM
07:01 Sub Out: HILL,KAMERON
CARTER,KAHARRI missed 3-pointer06:40
Offensive rebound by TARANTOLO,MITCHELL06:40
HARRIS,CEDRIC missed 3-pointer06:21
Offensive rebound by GRAY,JERICHO06:21
06:16 Foul by GARRETT,JOSH
GRAY,JERICHO made free throw06:1267-67
GRAY,JERICHO missed free throw06:12
06:12 Defensive rebound by GARRETT,JOSH
Sub In: KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION06:12
Sub Out: HARRIS,CEDRIC06:12
05:5867-69HOGAN,KAM made jump shot in the paint
HARDY,RAYLON made layup05:4469-69
Assist by CARTER,KAHARRI05:44
05:28HOGAN,KAM missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by GRAY,JERICHO05:28
timeout [?]05:18
Sub In: HARRIS,CEDRIC05:18
Sub In: MATTHEWS,TREYLAN05:18
Sub Out: HARDY,RAYLON05:18
Sub Out: GRAY,JERICHO05:18
HARRIS,CEDRIC made layup05:0471-69
04:54 Turnover by HOGAN,KAM
Steal by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION04:54
Turnover by KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION04:36
04:09HOGAN,KAM missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by TARANTOLO,MITCHELL04:09
KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION made 3-pointer03:5874-69
Assist by MATTHEWS,TREYLAN03:58
Foul by TARANTOLO,MITCHELL03:45
03:45MERCADEL,JUSTICE missed free throw
03:45Deadball rebound
03:45MERCADEL,JUSTICE missed free throw
03:45 Offensive rebound by HOLLAND,MICHAEL
Sub In: HAWKINS,NEIL03:45
Sub Out: TARANTOLO,MITCHELL03:45
Foul by HAWKINS,NEIL03:32
03:3274-70QUINN,JOSH made free throw
03:32QUINN,JOSH missed free throw
Defensive rebound by CARTER,KAHARRI03:32
CARTER,KAHARRI missed layup03:06
Offensive rebound by HAWKINS,NEIL03:06
HAWKINS,NEIL made layup03:0376-70
02:5476-72MERCADEL,JUSTICE made layup
KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION made layup01:5778-72
01:5178-74HOLLAND,MICHAEL made layup
01:51 Assist by HOGAN,KAM
KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION made layup01:4180-74
timeout [?]01:36
01:1880-76QUINN,JOSH made jump shot in the paint
Turnover by HARDY,RAYLON00:47
Sub In: HARDY,RAYLON00:47
Sub Out: HAWKINS,NEIL00:47
00:4380-78HOGAN,KAM made jump shot
00:40timeout [?]
00:40 Sub In: HILL,KAMERON
00:40 Sub Out: GARRETT,JOSH
KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION missed layup00:18
Offensive rebound by TEAM00:18
timeout [?]00:16
00:16 Sub In: GARRETT,JOSH
00:16 Sub Out: HILL,KAMERON
00:12 Foul by QUINN,JOSH
KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION made free throw00:1281-78
KIRKENDOLL,TRAVION missed free throw00:12
Offensive rebound by CARTER,KAHARRI00:12
Sub In: HAWKINS,NEIL00:12
Sub Out: HARDY,RAYLON00:12
00:10 Foul by HOLLAND,MICHAEL
CARTER,KAHARRI missed free throw00:10
00:10 Defensive rebound by QUINN,JOSH
00:10timeout [?]
Sub In: HARDY,RAYLON00:10
Sub Out: HAWKINS,NEIL00:10
Foul by CARTER,KAHARRI00:08
00:08timeout [?]
00:08QUINN,JOSH missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by HARDY,RAYLON00:08
00:05 Foul by HOGAN,KAM
HARDY,RAYLON made free throw00:0382-78
HARDY,RAYLON made free throw00:0383-78
Centenary (La.)
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Cedric Harris*151-70-40-0268000212
02Kaharri Carter*147-102-22-42352103218
05Travion Kirkendoll*141-20-00-0336110222
11Treylan Matthews*165-92-62-22244102014
25Mitchell Tarantolo*70-00-00-0000000120
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Jericho Gray51-31-20-0112000113
04Regis Johnson10-00-00-0000000010
13Neil Hawkins100-20-01-2022000101
14James Helzer30-00-00-0000001020
23Dyllon Weaver60-20-20-0000100100
33Raylon Hardy40-00-00-0000000100
40Hayden Clason50-10-10-0000000100
TMTEAM---11200
TOTALS15-36
41.7%
5-17
29.4%
5-8
62.5%
111829831151140
Austin
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Kam Hogan*143-100-21-2011120107
02Josh Quinn*182-51-44-4123021029
12Michael Holland*131-30-10-0112100102
14Justice Mercadel*185-100-22-20222410112
21Josh Garrett*80-00-02-2000101032
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Josh Hardwick30-10-10-0101000000
13Austin Wells92-41-10-0112101105
22Kameron Hill102-50-30-0011010004
24JP Feider71-10-04-5123030126
TMTEAM---11200
TOTALS16-39
41.0%
2-14
14.3%
13-15
86.7%
6111761244847
Centenary (La.)
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Cedric Harris*162-30-10-0000010104
02Kaharri Carter*190-60-20-1235110210
05Travion Kirkendoll*198-92-22-41122312020
11Treylan Matthews*165-62-30-00112000012
25Mitchell Tarantolo*100-00-00-0123100120
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Jericho Gray40-00-01-3112000001
04Regis Johnson00-00-00-0000000000
13Neil Hawkins71-10-00-0112000022
14James Helzer30-00-00-0000000010
23Dyllon Weaver00-00-00-0000000000
33Raylon Hardy61-30-02-2011000104
40Hayden Clason00-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---11220
TOTALS17-28
60.7%
4-8
50.0%
5-10
50.0%
711186519643
Austin
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Kam Hogan*173-80-12-2000200328
02Josh Quinn*191-50-41-2022100013
12Michael Holland*184-60-00-0325010018
14Justice Mercadel*204-80-20-2000110208
21Josh Garrett*160-00-00-0134010010
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Josh Hardwick00-00-00-0000000000
13Austin Wells30-00-00-0000000110
22Kameron Hill30-20-10-0112000000
24JP Feider42-20-00-0202000234
TMTEAM---10100
TOTALS14-31
45.2%
0-8
.0%
3-6
50.0%
88164308931