The C Club Roster
Friday, October 12, 2007

The Centenary Athletic Department would like to thank the following members of The C Club for their valued suppport.

 

Individual Members:

 

President ($5000+)

Ameen, Mike

Ball, Marc and Ann

Faitz, Ann

Gilliam, Bobby

Greenleaf, Jay

McCarthy, Mike

Robertson, Austin G. Jr.

 

AD ($2500+)
Anderson, William G.

Bryson, Hon. Eugene W.

Johnson, Chuck

Parrinello, Thomas A.

Penny, Jim (ULTRA-CAL, Inc.)

Shehee, Dr. Virginia

Yokem, Alan

 

Coach ($1000+)

Anderson, Jerry & State Farm Insurance, Inc.

Atkins, John E.

Bundrick, Dr. William

Christensen, Dr. Harold

Clampitt, Richard G.
Collier, Mike and Sarah
Comegys, J Stafford

Cornelius, Kerry and Jeanie
Davis, Ronny N.
Donnelly, Joseph and Sheila
Harbuck, Ed
Lamb, Walter
Meldrum, John and Theresa
Moore, Taylor F.
Nazzal, Wendy and Greg (BlueStar MWD LP)

Rev. William E. "Wishy"

Poljak, Denis and Merrill Lynch

Roemer, Judy

Sigler, Orvis

Sutton, Howard E.

Viviano, Christy

Wautlet, Merrill

Winterer, Seth

Wright, Bob F.

Wyatt, Les and Karen

 

Maroon ($500+)

Angus, John and Loretta & IBM Corporation

Barlow, David A.

Burkhalter, Steve and Libby and Regions Bank

Carruth, Dr. Nancy Mikell

Corapcioglu, Ahmet and Collen McFadden

Cavarra, Joe and Mary

Cox, Jack Jr.

Crowley, Tim

Dullnig, Darryl

Goins, James and Jean

Grubb, Charles C.

Harbuck, Connie

Heard, Dr. Steve

Hendricks, Gary and Kit

Jackson, Jennie

Johnson, Terry

Larwood, Ray and Mary

Love, Michael

Moore, John Michael

Myers, Bradley C.

Oden III, Dr. Pope W

Opland, Keith and Tami

Palmer, John T.

Polaris, Gregory

Poljak, Davor and Merrill Lynch

Poljak, Denis and Merrill Lynch

Ridley, Knox

Robinson, Steve and Twila

Schwab, Dr. Kenneth

Shapen, Ken and Pam

Smith, John E.

Tucker, Val & State Farm Insurance, Inc.

Vaughan, Mark S.

Volanski, Joe

Wharton-Palmer, Michael

Wheless, Nicholas H. Jr.

Wilhite, Tim

 

White ($300+)

Atchley, J. Ronald

Bain, Hoyt D.

Bain, Leon J.

Berry, Thomas A.

Boyd Family Practice LLC

Bradshaw, Lori

Brand, JD

Bronson, Gordon

Brossie, Lawrence

Byers, Douglas and Patricia

Cain, Calvin

Curtis, Dawson and Shirley

Davis, Ronny and Terry

Deville, Beth Bonner

Feaster, Max

Fulenchek, Brandon
G & G Distributing
Gilbert, Ross

Gullette, Yvonne

Hadley, Jeremy

Hanson, Wayne

Hoaas, Dr. David

Horn, C.O. "Buck"

Johnson, C. F.

Lalonde’s Pride Painting

Laverdiere, Lance

Leverson, Owen

Marquart, James and Cecelia

Mears, Ronald and Eneile

McInnis, Harry E., Jr.

Peatross, William C.

Poljak, Davor

Poljak, Tomislav and Ula

Poole, James and Dan

Pringle, Robert C.

Roos, Armand L.

Rix, Mary Sue

Sarcar, Manash

Seabaugh, Eddie

Todd, Mr. & Mrs. W. Curtis

Tompskins, Greg and Nancy

Tromblee, Douglas

Van Hook, Alexander C.

Vanderkuy, Charmion A.

Vanderkuy, Dave

Vanderkuy, Lauren

Wallace, Riley

Whittington, Jerry

Wilwhite, Shirley

 

Starter ($100+)
Apgar, Marion

Armstrong, Carol

Avinger, O. P. Jr.

Ball, Sarah

Ballard, Pete and Linda

Ballard, William H.

Baynham, Bailey and Lori

Bassett, Lois

Benson, Paul S.

Berlinger, Mr. and Mrs. Michael

Berude, Bill and Cheryl

Boller, Vikki

Bonner-DeVille, Beth

Brandon, Dennis

Brian, Greg and Carolyn, MD

Broucher, Bob

Brown, Bob

Buckwalter, John

Campbell, Braun

Carnahan, Chad

Castine, Janis

Cefalu, Charles and Jean

Checkered Flag Concrete

Cockrum, Corbit and Claudene

Cole, Daisy (in memory of)

Coleman, U.L. III

Connell, David H.

Considine, Keith and Amy

Cook, Fred

Cope, J.T. and Katie

Cornelius, Kay and Nancy

Crow, Gretchen

Curtis, Shirley and Dawson

Davis, James T.

Derrick, Robert and Lynn

Eaves, Betsy

Ennis, Terry Finklea

Erickson, Robert

Evans, Glenn

Fallin, Barry

Farrell, Tim & Peggy

Fell, Dr. Katherine

Flaska, Rob

Fletcher, Kelly and Sheri

Foisy, Ray and Norma

Gary, Greg and Claudia

Garza, Dr. Gonzalo

Geary, Arthur

Gilbert, Rick and Lil

Good, L.H. and B.L.

Goodson, Dr. Catherine

Goodwin, Gene and Ann

Grant, Mark

Guinn, Nina and Robert

Gwitt, Dan

Hainsfurther, Michael A.

Hammack, Leon and Joyce

Hammond, Lester H.

Hawley, Mr. Maurice and Mary

Henderson, Bruce and Betty

Henderson, Dr. Danny

Hennington, David

Hesser, David and Angela

Hilsher, Gerald and Vickie

Hughes, Frank

Ingram, Janet

Jackson, Dennis and Bell

Jeffress, Charles and Linda

Johnson, Neil

Johnson, Penney

Johnson, Mr. and Mrs. John L.

Jordan, Butch

Kelly, Brian

Kennedy, Gary and Lydia

Kiefer, David

Klara, Vicki and Jacob

Knight, Charles D., MD

Lang, Craig

LaLonde, Tom

Landry, Stuart and Blanche

Lawrence, David

Lee, Col. John P.

Lewis, Tandy G. Jr.

Lindsey, Robert and Patricia

Lloyd, James M.

Lombardi, Susan

Lunsford, Mike and Terri

Marlow, Larry

Martens, William

McCann, Ed

McConnell, John

McDaniel, Ruthie

McDougall, David

McFadden, Deloris

McFadden, James and Stephanie

McHugh, Mike and Julia

McMahon, Kevin and Lyndia

Mehnert, Rob and Lori

MJS Borbonus

Miller, Andrea

Montgomery, Mark

Moreman, Dan

Myers, Clifton and Terry

Myers, David

Nerio, Mark and Lou Ann

Nerio, Reynaldo

Palmer, Leslie L.

Postles, Thomas L.

Potter, Penny

Pou, John and Katherine

Pratt, David and Keeley

Quality Oilfield Services
Red River
Media Productions LLC
Rhodes, W. Cecil

Ross, Billy and Kelly

Ross, Randall and Mary

Rombuck, Dot

Sebesta, George

Smith, Judith P.

Smith, Traci

Sommerfeldt, Paul

Stephens, Nicholas C.

Tallach, Tom and Gaby

Tanos Exploration

The J.W. Green Contractors, Inc.

Tinger, David

Tompkins, Dan

Turner WSD Co., Inc.

Valiulis, Paul (in memory of)

Vitrano, Craig

Von Pingel, Elizabeth W.

Wallace, Joan

Walker, Art and Donna

Walker, Trudy

Watson, Hessie Gaston

Weatherby, Chas and Marcy

Wilkins, Mark

Wood, James W.

Wright, James and Janet

Yarbrough, Charles

Young, Margaret

Young, Paul and Vickie

 

Friend of the Program (up to $99)

ABC Pediatrics

Albright, Eric and Monique

Alleman, Francis and Kris

Allen, Teddy

Ahearn, Carl and Catherine

Angelton,Peter and Janet

Baldwin, William and Cherrill

Bennett, Joseph D.

Blakeney, Joel

Bogucki, Eugene and Cheryl

Bohacik, Keith and Sandra

Bolin, Jon and Joyce

Bolton, Kathleen Nester

Brogen-McFadden, Pamela
Carel, Suzanne

Chouinard, Alice
Carelock, Danny and Jamie

Chamberlin, Jonathan

Chance, Mr. and Mrs. Vernon

Curtain, Melissa

Dalzel, Betty

Dalzel, Patrick

Darby, Mary B.

Debeaux, Toya

Dennehy, Robert C.

Desoto, Dr. Melvin

Dickson, Bruce and Loretta

Dulude, Jeffery A.

Durel, Ronald and Terri

Dupnick, Steve and Molly

Dyer, Bruce

Elledge, Mark and Patricia

Elston, Lennis and Richard

Elwell, Virginia

Ernesto, Katrina

Eskil, Richard and Jennifer

Fattore, Debbie

Faulk, Robert

Feldt, Tina

Flournoy, Brian and Jenny

Forte, Helen C.

Furgason, Dorothy

Galeotti, Thomas J.

Gapko, Rudy and Leona

Groce, Zekma M.

Gustafson, Ellen

Hardin, J. Wesley

Harris, Harrey

Henderson, Perry and Frances

Henry, Bill

Imperiali, Mike and Bonnie

James, Cort and Angela

Jeb Design/Build

Johnson, Mark

Jordan, Damon and Sondra

Joyner, Nathan S.

Karl, Catherine

Kilcoyne, Karen and John

Kinahan, Steven and Victoria

Kopec, John and Laurie

Kucej, Paul and Marlene

Kummelehne, Harold

La Grave, Adrian

Lane, Robert and Majorie

Lauritsen, Debbie

Leverson, Marge

Levy, Lois Wells

Lewis, Margaret

Love, Gary and Lisa

Louis, Don

Lowman, Janna

Loy, Patricia and Alan

LTC Brady and Mrs. Michelle Glick

Mack, Arthur and Verona

Maertz, Gordon

Maldonado, Sally

Maloney, Laurie

Mamoulides, J. G. and Sandra

Martin, Linda

Masters, Kenneth

McCormack, Jay and Sue

McCormack, Suzy

McGibany, Darrell

McMaster, Marilyn

Michael, James and Virginia

Morrison, Grady and Gregory

Mullin & Mullin Insurance, Inc.

O’Reilly, Lori

Peters, Raymond and Cheryl

Pierce, Sally

Rasmer, Richard

Reid, James and Debra

Rembert, Gregory and Paula

Reno III, Samuel E.

Reynolds, Charles and Donna

Richman, Kelly and Colette

 Robicheaux, Daniel J.

Rody, Robert and Marjory

Roper, Kathleen

Ruzo, Andres

Sandles, Susan

Schaffert, Michael and Judith

Schaffert, Frances

Schaub, Rita

Schell, Gerald and Cathleen

Schneider, Martha

Scott, David

Slaten, James and Lucena

Stacy, Laurie

Stan Elrod Agency Inc.

Stephens-Jay, Carol

Strange, Jennifer

Sugar, Brenda

Thielke, Milton

Tompkins, Helen

Tromblee, Julia

Turner, James and Mary

Verdelli, Helen

Verdelli, Dr. Louis

Walsh, Philip and Nancy

Weaver, Wanda

Weisinger, Murray and Sherry

Welding, Kelly Goodwin

ZWest, Barbara

Whiting, Bryce

Whiting, Jeff

Wilder, Jeremie and Danielle

Young, Lynn

 

Corporate Members:

 

Trustee ($3000+)

Adidas

Anderson Oil & Gas

Econo Lodge-Bossier City

Hebert's Town & Country Chrysler

Hilton-Shreveport

Moe's Southwest Grill

Red Ball Oxygen

Rountree Ford

Subway (Shreve City Wal Mart)

Yokem Toyota

 

Executive ($2000+)

AEP SWEPCO

Banners Plus

Papa & Company

Region's Bank

Sklar Exploration Co., LLC

Wilhite Electric Company, Inc.

 

Associate ($1000+)

Clarion Hotel

Commercial Power Equipment-Shreveport

Cook, Yancey, King & Galloway

Copeland's -- Bert Kouns

Heard, McElroy & Vestal, LLP

PieWorks

Price, Cynthia & Matthew Barker

Holiday Inn-Financial Plaza

Heavenly Ham

Rolling in the Dough

Steadman's Sports Center

Wilkinson Carmody & Gilliam

 

Manager ($500+)

A&A Tent Productions

Athletica Entertain, Inc.

Bistro Byronz

Bossier City Comfort Inn

Caraway Travel, Inc.

CenterPoint Energy

Enterprise Rent-A-Car

Electric Supply Company

1st Choice Personnel

Frog Island, LLC

Macaroni Grill

Quizno's Subs

Raising Cane's Chicken Fingers

Robinson Construction

Skrivanos Engineering, Inc.

Sodexho

Tim Fitzgerald & Associates

Wing Stop - Shreveport-Bossier

 

Assitant (300+)