Centenary (LA) 0

2-9, 1-1 SCAC

#4 Colorado College 3

10-0, 2-0 SCAC

1st2nd3rdFinal
Centenary (LA)88130
Colorado College2525253
September 17, 2016 at 1:15 pm
Colorado Springs, CO
Attendance: 176
Centenary (LA)ATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1Michaela Brantley32616-.2500000101002.5
14Allison Lazewski3102.5006000200011.0
2Makenzie Shaw3014-.25010010200000.0
3Ashley Brown33513-.1540010410004.0
7Hailey Lawson38730.0330012201008.5
9Desiree Frey33619-.1580003300103.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10Marissa Sandoval2001.0001012400000.0
11Shyann Pisano31612-.4171000300101.0
4Shannon Orlopp3002.0000000000000.0
5Amanda Farr1000.0000010100000.0
8Kristian Loving2000.0000100200001.0
TMTEAM1000.0000001000000.0
TOTALS3183199-.1311815824122121.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
14725-.120
261133-.152
381341-.122
Total Team Blocks: 2.0
Colorado CollegeATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10Glenna Yancey23031.0000000012005.0
15Abbe Holtze2327.1431000200003.0
16Anna Grigsby3315.4001000004005.0
19Marguerite Spaethlin3507.71400001260010.0
3Lizzy Counts34041.0009310600007.0
7Reagan Folaron3308.3751101300004.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1Anna Gurolnick2000.0001110400001.0
12Makena Janssen1000.0000100300001.0
13Caitlin Laurence2000.0001000500000.0
14Rebecca Watson2000.0005200000002.0
17Myca Steffey-Bean2216.1671000205004.5
18Jillian Gibbs2106.1670000002002.0
4Haley Harris2118.0001000600001.0
5Sarah Lawton1000.0000000000000.0
6Keli Sherwood11011.0000000101001.5
8Jordan Mullen2418.3750000300004.0
9Audrey Dervarics2000.0006000300000.0
TOTALS330663.38127821393200051.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
111318.444
210117.529
39228.250
Total Team Blocks: 13.0
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set
Centenary (LA) Score Colorado College
Start of 1st Set
CC starters: Lizzy Counts; Reagan Folaron; Glenna Yancey; Anna Grigsby; Abbe Holtze; Marguerite Spaethlin; libero Anna Gurolnick.
CENT starters: Hailey Lawson; Michaela Brantley; Makenzie Shaw; Desiree Frey; Ashley Brown; Allison Lazewski; libero Marissa Sandoval.
0-1[Lizzy Counts] Ball handling error by Allison Lazewski.
0-2[Lizzy Counts] Service ace (Desiree Frey).
0-3[Lizzy Counts] Attack error by Makenzie Shaw (block by Glenna Yancey; Anna Grigsby).
[Lizzy Counts] Attack error by Abbe Holtze.1-3
[Hailey Lawson] Attack error by Anna Grigsby.2-3
2-4[Hailey Lawson] Service error.
2-5[Reagan Folaron] Attack error by Michaela Brantley (block by Glenna Yancey).
2-6[Reagan Folaron] Kill by Reagan Folaron (from Lizzy Counts).
2-7[Reagan Folaron] Attack error by Michaela Brantley.
2-8[Reagan Folaron] Service ace (TEAM).
[Reagan Folaron] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).3-8
3-9[Marissa Sandoval] Kill by Lizzy Counts (from Anna Gurolnick).
3-10[Anna Gurolnick] Kill by Abbe Holtze (from Anna Grigsby).
3-11[Anna Gurolnick] Kill by Marguerite Spaethlin (from Lizzy Counts).
[Anna Gurolnick] Service error.4-11
CENT subs: Shyann Pisano.
[Makenzie Shaw] Attack error by Abbe Holtze.5-11
5-12[Makenzie Shaw] Kill by Marguerite Spaethlin (from Lizzy Counts).
CC subs: Rebecca Watson; Keli Sherwood.
5-13[Rebecca Watson] Service ace (Marissa Sandoval).
5-14[Rebecca Watson] Kill by Abbe Holtze, block error by Desiree Frey.
5-15[Rebecca Watson] Attack error by Shyann Pisano (block by Keli Sherwood; Marguerite Spaethlin).
5-16[Rebecca Watson] Service ace (Desiree Frey).
5-17[Rebecca Watson] Kill by Marguerite Spaethlin (from Rebecca Watson).
5-18[Rebecca Watson] Attack error by Desiree Frey.
5-19[Rebecca Watson] Attack error by Desiree Frey.
[Rebecca Watson] Kill by Ashley Brown (from Makenzie Shaw).6-19
6-20[Desiree Frey] Kill by Reagan Folaron (from Rebecca Watson).
6-21[Abbe Holtze] Attack error by Ashley Brown.
[Abbe Holtze] Kill by Shyann Pisano (from Makenzie Shaw).7-21
7-22[Ashley Brown] Kill by Keli Sherwood (from Rebecca Watson).
[Marguerite Spaethlin] Kill by Michaela Brantley (from Makenzie Shaw).8-22
CENT subs: Allison Lazewski; Shannon Orlopp.
8-23[Allison Lazewski] Kill by Reagan Folaron (from Rebecca Watson).
8-24[Lizzy Counts] Service ace (Hailey Lawson).
8-25[Lizzy Counts] Kill by Anna Grigsby (from Lizzy Counts).
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set
Centenary (LA) Score Colorado College
Start of 2nd Set
CENT starters: Makenzie Shaw; Hailey Lawson; Michaela Brantley; Shannon Orlopp; Kristian Loving; Ashley Brown; libero Amanda Farr.
CC starters: Lizzy Counts; Reagan Folaron; Glenna Yancey; Anna Grigsby; Abbe Holtze; Marguerite Spaethlin; libero Anna Gurolnick.
0-1[Makenzie Shaw] Kill by Lizzy Counts (from Abbe Holtze).
0-2[Lizzy Counts] Attack error by Michaela Brantley.
0-3[Lizzy Counts] Kill by Glenna Yancey (from Lizzy Counts).
[Lizzy Counts] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Makenzie Shaw).1-3
CENT subs: Desiree Frey.
1-4[Hailey Lawson] Kill by Glenna Yancey (from Lizzy Counts).
1-5[Reagan Folaron] Attack error by Desiree Frey (block by Glenna Yancey; Anna Grigsby).
1-6[Reagan Folaron] Kill by Anna Grigsby (from Lizzy Counts).
1-7[Reagan Folaron] Kill by Glenna Yancey.
[Reagan Folaron] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Makenzie Shaw).2-7
2-8[Amanda Farr] Service error.
2-9[Anna Gurolnick] Attack error by Ashley Brown.
2-10[Anna Gurolnick] Attack error by Hailey Lawson.
2-11[Anna Gurolnick] Service ace (Hailey Lawson).
2-12[Anna Gurolnick] Attack error by Ashley Brown (block by Marguerite Spaethlin).
2-13[Anna Gurolnick] Attack error by Desiree Frey (block by Marguerite Spaethlin; Anna Grigsby).
[Anna Gurolnick] Kill by Ashley Brown (from Makenzie Shaw).3-13
CENT subs: Allison Lazewski; Shyann Pisano.
3-14[Allison Lazewski] Kill by Marguerite Spaethlin (from Lizzy Counts).
CC subs: Myca Steffey-Bean; Rebecca Watson.
3-15[Rebecca Watson] Kill by Marguerite Spaethlin (from Reagan Folaron).
CC subs: Jordan Mullen.
[Rebecca Watson] Bad set by Myca Steffey-Bean.4-15
4-16[Kristian Loving] Kill by Abbe Holtze (from Rebecca Watson), block error by Shyann Pisano.
CC subs: Haley Harris.
4-17[Haley Harris] Attack error by Hailey Lawson (block by Myca Steffey-Bean; Marguerite Spaethlin).
4-18[Haley Harris] Attack error by Hailey Lawson.
CC subs: Audrey Dervarics.
[Haley Harris] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Allison Lazewski).5-18
5-19[Ashley Brown] Service error.
CC subs: Jillian Gibbs; Caitlin Laurence.
5-20[Caitlin Laurence] Kill by Myca Steffey-Bean (from Audrey Dervarics).
5-21[Caitlin Laurence] Attack error by Shyann Pisano.
[Caitlin Laurence] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Allison Lazewski).6-21
[Makenzie Shaw] Attack error by Myca Steffey-Bean (block by Hailey Lawson; Michaela Brantley).7-21
7-22[Makenzie Shaw] Service error.
CC subs: Sarah Lawton.
7-23[Sarah Lawton] Attack error by Michaela Brantley.
[Sarah Lawton] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Makenzie Shaw).8-23
8-24[Hailey Lawson] Kill by Jordan Mullen (from Audrey Dervarics).
8-25[Jordan Mullen] Attack error by Desiree Frey.
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set
Centenary (LA) Score Colorado College
Start of 3rd Set
CC starters: Lizzy Counts; Reagan Folaron; Jillian Gibbs; Myca Steffey-Bean; Haley Harris; Marguerite Spaethlin; libero Makena Janssen.
CENT starters: Hailey Lawson; Michaela Brantley; Shyann Pisano; Kristian Loving; Ashley Brown; Allison Lazewski; libero Marissa Sandoval.
0-1[Lizzy Counts] Attack error by Shyann Pisano (block by Myca Steffey-Bean; Jillian Gibbs).
0-2[Lizzy Counts] Attack error by Hailey Lawson.
[Lizzy Counts] Kill by Allison Lazewski (from Shyann Pisano).1-2
CENT subs: Desiree Frey.
1-3[Hailey Lawson] Attack error by Shyann Pisano.
[Reagan Folaron] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Allison Lazewski).2-3
2-4[Marissa Sandoval] Service error.
2-5[Makena Janssen] Attack error by Hailey Lawson (block by Marguerite Spaethlin; Myca Steffey-Bean).
2-6[Makena Janssen] Attack error by Ashley Brown (block by Marguerite Spaethlin; Myca Steffey-Bean).
2-7[Makena Janssen] Service ace (Desiree Frey).
2-8[Makena Janssen] Attack error by Shyann Pisano.
2-9[Makena Janssen] Attack error by Ashley Brown (block by Myca Steffey-Bean; Marguerite Spaethlin).
[Makena Janssen] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).3-9
CENT subs: Shannon Orlopp; Makenzie Shaw.
3-10[Makenzie Shaw] Kill by Myca Steffey-Bean (from Lizzy Counts).
CC subs: Audrey Dervarics; Anna Grigsby.
3-11[Audrey Dervarics] Attack error by Hailey Lawson.
[Audrey Dervarics] Attack error by Haley Harris (block by Ashley Brown).4-11
CENT subs: Kristian Loving.
[Kristian Loving] Service ace (Reagan Folaron).5-11
[Kristian Loving] Kill by Ashley Brown (from Makenzie Shaw).6-11
6-12[Kristian Loving] Kill by Haley Harris (from Audrey Dervarics).
CC subs: Jordan Mullen.
[Haley Harris] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Marissa Sandoval).7-12
[Ashley Brown] Attack error by Jordan Mullen.8-12
[Ashley Brown] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Makenzie Shaw).9-12
9-13[Ashley Brown] Attack error by Michaela Brantley (block by Marguerite Spaethlin).
CC subs: Caitlin Laurence.
9-14[Caitlin Laurence] Kill by Jordan Mullen (from Audrey Dervarics).
9-15[Caitlin Laurence] Attack error by Michaela Brantley (block by Jillian Gibbs; Anna Grigsby).
9-16[Caitlin Laurence] Kill by Anna Grigsby (from Caitlin Laurence).
9-17[Caitlin Laurence] Kill by Jordan Mullen (from Audrey Dervarics).
[Caitlin Laurence] Kill by Michaela Brantley (from Makenzie Shaw).10-17
CENT subs: Allison Lazewski; Shyann Pisano.
10-18[Allison Lazewski] Kill by Jordan Mullen (from Audrey Dervarics).
10-19[Lizzy Counts] Service ace (Marissa Sandoval).
10-20[Lizzy Counts] Kill by Lizzy Counts.
10-21[Lizzy Counts] Attack error by Shyann Pisano.
10-22[Lizzy Counts] Kill by Jillian Gibbs (from Myca Steffey-Bean).
[Lizzy Counts] Service error.11-22
11-23[Hailey Lawson] Attack error by Desiree Frey.
11-24[Jordan Mullen] Attack error by Hailey Lawson.
[Jordan Mullen] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).12-24
[Marissa Sandoval] Bad set by Lizzy Counts.13-24
13-25[Marissa Sandoval] Kill by Lizzy Counts (from Haley Harris).