Centenary (LA) 0

2-10, 1-2 SCAC

Austin College 3

9-5, 2-1 SCAC

1st2nd3rdFinal
Centenary (LA)1618130
Austin College2525253
September 17, 2016 at 3 pm
Colorado Springs, CO
Attendance: 103
Centenary (LA)ATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1Michaela Brantley36015.4000000000006.0
14Allison Lazewski2001.00014001200000.0
2Makenzie Shaw30111-.09116110300001.0
3Ashley Brown36522.0450010101206.5
7Hailey Lawson39423.21700211001009.5
9Desiree Frey310732.09402168000012.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10Marissa Sandoval3001.00011001100001.0
11Shyann Pisano1000.0000000100000.0
4Shannon Orlopp3037-.4290000000000.0
TOTALS33120112.0983145836022036.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
1111045.022
214439.256
36628.000
Total Team Blocks: 1.0
Austin CollegeATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1Madison Lee24420.0000001000004.0
12Katie Ingle3305.60030110801104.5
14Rebekah Bowden39015.60010000020010.0
17Presleigh Watson311017.64720100120013.0
23Aelyn Rodriquez2214.2500000402003.0
7Dani DeWitt35111.3640100301006.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
15Kristen Massey3205.4000000000102.0
16Kelsey Lillis2315.4000110100004.0
18Kayley LeBlanc3001.0001111200001.0
2Chandler Sherman3000.0002002500000.0
21Brooke Harris1103.3330000000001.0
5Tatiana Ferrari3001.00013101100003.0
6Madison Winslett1000.0000000100000.0
8Madi McVay3001.00001001300001.0
9Shelby Stipp1000.0000000000000.0
TOTALS340788.3753785448182053.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
111431.226
216136.417
313221.524
Total Team Blocks: 5.0
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set
Centenary (LA) Score Austin College
Start of 1st Set
AC starters: Katie Ingle; Dani DeWitt; Rebekah Bowden; Aelyn Rodriquez; Madison Lee; Presleigh Watson; libero Madi McVay.
CENT starters: Hailey Lawson; Michaela Brantley; Makenzie Shaw; Desiree Frey; Ashley Brown; Allison Lazewski; libero Marissa Sandoval.
0-1[Katie Ingle] Attack error by Makenzie Shaw.
0-2[Katie Ingle] Bad set by Allison Lazewski.
[Katie Ingle] Kill by Michaela Brantley (from Allison Lazewski).1-2
1-3[Hailey Lawson] Attack error by Hailey Lawson.
AC subs: Tatiana Ferrari.
1-4[Tatiana Ferrari] Kill by Rebekah Bowden (from Katie Ingle).
[Tatiana Ferrari] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).2-4
2-5[Marissa Sandoval] Kill by Rebekah Bowden (from Katie Ingle).
2-6[Madi McVay] Kill by Aelyn Rodriquez (from Katie Ingle).
2-7[Madi McVay] Attack error by Desiree Frey.
2-8[Madi McVay] Attack error by Ashley Brown.
[Madi McVay] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).3-8
CENT subs: Shannon Orlopp.
[Makenzie Shaw] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Marissa Sandoval).4-8
[Makenzie Shaw] Attack error by Madison Lee.5-8
[Makenzie Shaw] Attack error by Madison Lee.6-8
[Makenzie Shaw] Attack error by Madison Lee.7-8
[Makenzie Shaw] Attack error by Aelyn Rodriquez.8-8
8-9[Makenzie Shaw] Kill by Presleigh Watson (from Katie Ingle), block error by Ashley Brown.
[Aelyn Rodriquez] Kill by Ashley Brown (from Makenzie Shaw).9-9
AC subs: Chandler Sherman.
[Desiree Frey] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Makenzie Shaw), block error by Katie Ingle.10-9
10-10[Desiree Frey] Kill by Madison Lee (from Katie Ingle).
AC subs: Dani DeWitt; Kayley LeBlanc.
10-11[Kayley LeBlanc] Attack error by Ashley Brown (block by Presleigh Watson; Dani DeWitt).
10-12[Kayley LeBlanc] Attack error by Hailey Lawson (block by Presleigh Watson; Katie Ingle).
10-13[Kayley LeBlanc] Attack error by Ashley Brown.
10-14[Kayley LeBlanc] Kill by Presleigh Watson.
10-15[Kayley LeBlanc] Service ace (Desiree Frey).
10-16[Kayley LeBlanc] Kill by Katie Ingle (from Chandler Sherman).
[Kayley LeBlanc] Kill by Ashley Brown (from Makenzie Shaw).11-16
11-17[Ashley Brown] Service error.
11-18[Presleigh Watson] Attack error by Hailey Lawson.
[Presleigh Watson] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Makenzie Shaw).12-18
12-19[Allison Lazewski] Kill by Dani DeWitt (from Katie Ingle).
[Katie Ingle] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).13-19
13-20[Hailey Lawson] Kill by Aelyn Rodriquez (from Katie Ingle).
13-21[Tatiana Ferrari] Attack error by Desiree Frey (block by Aelyn Rodriquez; Rebekah Bowden).
13-22[Tatiana Ferrari] Attack error by Desiree Frey (block by Rebekah Bowden; Aelyn Rodriquez).
AC subs: Kristen Massey.
[Tatiana Ferrari] Kill by Michaela Brantley (from Allison Lazewski), block error by Kristen Massey.14-22
14-23[Marissa Sandoval] Kill by Kristen Massey (from Katie Ingle), block error by Ashley Brown.
[Kristen Massey] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).15-23
[Makenzie Shaw] Service ace (Madison Lee).16-23
16-24[Makenzie Shaw] Service error.
16-25[Aelyn Rodriquez] Kill by Presleigh Watson.
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set
Centenary (LA) Score Austin College
Start of 2nd Set
CENT starters: Allison Lazewski; Hailey Lawson; Michaela Brantley; Makenzie Shaw; Desiree Frey; Ashley Brown; libero Marissa Sandoval.
AC starters: Dani DeWitt; Rebekah Bowden; Aelyn Rodriquez; Madison Lee; Presleigh Watson; Katie Ingle; libero Madi McVay.
0-1[Allison Lazewski] Kill by Rebekah Bowden (from Katie Ingle).
AC subs: Tatiana Ferrari.
[Tatiana Ferrari] Kill by Michaela Brantley (from Allison Lazewski).1-1
[Hailey Lawson] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).2-1
[Hailey Lawson] Kill by Michaela Brantley (from Allison Lazewski).3-1
3-2[Hailey Lawson] Service error.
[Madi McVay] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).4-2
4-3[Marissa Sandoval] Kill by Madison Lee (from Tatiana Ferrari).
4-4[Aelyn Rodriquez] Kill by Presleigh Watson (from Katie Ingle).
4-5[Aelyn Rodriquez] Attack error by Desiree Frey.
4-6[Aelyn Rodriquez] Kill by Presleigh Watson (from Katie Ingle).
[Aelyn Rodriquez] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).5-6
CENT subs: Shannon Orlopp.
AC subs: Chandler Sherman.
5-7[Makenzie Shaw] Kill by Katie Ingle (from Chandler Sherman).
AC subs: Dani DeWitt; Kayley LeBlanc.
[Kayley LeBlanc] Kill by Ashley Brown (from Makenzie Shaw).6-7
6-8[Desiree Frey] Kill by Dani DeWitt (from Katie Ingle).
[Presleigh Watson] Service error.7-8
7-9[Ashley Brown] Kill by Dani DeWitt (from Katie Ingle).
[Katie Ingle] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Makenzie Shaw).8-9
8-10[Allison Lazewski] Kill by Rebekah Bowden (from Katie Ingle).
AC subs: Tatiana Ferrari.
8-11[Tatiana Ferrari] Kill by Rebekah Bowden (from Katie Ingle).
8-12[Tatiana Ferrari] Service ace (Allison Lazewski).
[Tatiana Ferrari] Attack error by Madison Lee.9-12
[Hailey Lawson] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).10-12
[Hailey Lawson] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).11-12
AC subs: Kelsey Lillis.
11-13[Hailey Lawson] Service error.
[Madi McVay] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).12-13
12-14[Marissa Sandoval] Kill by Kelsey Lillis (from Katie Ingle).
12-15[Kelsey Lillis] Kill by Madison Lee (from Presleigh Watson).
12-16[Kelsey Lillis] Kill by Madison Lee.
12-17[Kelsey Lillis] Kill by Presleigh Watson (from Katie Ingle).
12-18[Kelsey Lillis] Service ace (Desiree Frey).
[Kelsey Lillis] Service error.13-18
13-19[Makenzie Shaw] Kill by Presleigh Watson (from Katie Ingle).
13-20[Kayley LeBlanc] Attack error by Ashley Brown (block by Presleigh Watson).
13-21[Kayley LeBlanc] Attack error by Hailey Lawson.
[Kayley LeBlanc] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Makenzie Shaw).14-21
[Desiree Frey] Service ace (Chandler Sherman).15-21
15-22[Desiree Frey] Kill by Katie Ingle (from Presleigh Watson).
AC subs: Kristen Massey.
[Presleigh Watson] Kill by Ashley Brown (from Makenzie Shaw).16-22
[Ashley Brown] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Makenzie Shaw).17-22
17-23[Ashley Brown] Kill by Dani DeWitt (from Katie Ingle).
[Katie Ingle] Kill by Michaela Brantley (from Makenzie Shaw).18-23
18-24[Allison Lazewski] Attack error by Desiree Frey.
18-25[Dani DeWitt] Service ace (Hailey Lawson).
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set
Centenary (LA) Score Austin College
Start of 3rd Set
AC starters: Katie Ingle; Dani DeWitt; Rebekah Bowden; Kelsey Lillis; Brooke Harris; Presleigh Watson; libero Madi McVay.
CENT starters: Desiree Frey; Ashley Brown; Shannon Orlopp; Hailey Lawson; Michaela Brantley; Makenzie Shaw; libero Marissa Sandoval.
0-1[Katie Ingle] Kill by Rebekah Bowden (from Katie Ingle).
0-2[Katie Ingle] Kill by Rebekah Bowden (from Katie Ingle).
0-3[Katie Ingle] Attack error by Shannon Orlopp.
[Katie Ingle] Kill by Ashley Brown (from Makenzie Shaw).1-3
1-4[Desiree Frey] Service error.
AC subs: Tatiana Ferrari.
1-5[Tatiana Ferrari] Bad set by Makenzie Shaw.
1-6[Tatiana Ferrari] Attack error by Shannon Orlopp.
[Tatiana Ferrari] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Makenzie Shaw).2-6
2-7[Ashley Brown] Kill by Rebekah Bowden (from Katie Ingle).
[Madi McVay] Kill by Michaela Brantley (from Makenzie Shaw).3-7
CENT subs: Shyann Pisano.
3-8[Shyann Pisano] Kill by Kelsey Lillis (from Katie Ingle).
3-9[Kelsey Lillis] Kill by Presleigh Watson (from Katie Ingle).
[Kelsey Lillis] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Makenzie Shaw).4-9
AC subs: Chandler Sherman.
[Hailey Lawson] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Makenzie Shaw).5-9
5-10[Hailey Lawson] Kill by Presleigh Watson (from Katie Ingle).
AC subs: Dani DeWitt; Kayley LeBlanc.
5-11[Kayley LeBlanc] Kill by Presleigh Watson (from Katie Ingle).
[Kayley LeBlanc] Service error.6-11
[Marissa Sandoval] Service ace (Chandler Sherman).7-11
7-12[Marissa Sandoval] Kill by Presleigh Watson (from Katie Ingle).
AC subs: Shelby Stipp.
[Shelby Stipp] Kill by Ashley Brown (from Makenzie Shaw).8-12
8-13[Makenzie Shaw] Attack error by Desiree Frey.
8-14[Katie Ingle] Service ace (Desiree Frey).
8-15[Katie Ingle] Kill by Kelsey Lillis (from Kayley LeBlanc).
8-16[Katie Ingle] Kill by Dani DeWitt (from Rebekah Bowden).
[Katie Ingle] Service error.9-16
[Desiree Frey] Attack error by Kelsey Lillis.10-16
[Desiree Frey] Service ace (Kayley LeBlanc).11-16
[Desiree Frey] Attack error by Dani DeWitt (block by Ashley Brown; Hailey Lawson).12-16
12-17[Desiree Frey] Kill by Rebekah Bowden (from Katie Ingle).
AC subs: Brooke Harris.
12-18[Tatiana Ferrari] Service ace (Desiree Frey).
12-19[Tatiana Ferrari] Attack error by Ashley Brown.
12-20[Tatiana Ferrari] Service ace (Desiree Frey).
12-21[Tatiana Ferrari] Attack error by Desiree Frey.
[Tatiana Ferrari] Service error.13-21
AC subs: Madison Winslett.
13-22[Ashley Brown] Attack error by Shannon Orlopp.
AC subs: Kristen Massey.
13-23[Madi McVay] Kill by Kristen Massey (from Katie Ingle).
13-24[Madi McVay] Service ace (Desiree Frey).
13-25[Madi McVay] Kill by Brooke Harris (from Katie Ingle).