Texas Lutheran 3

8-7, 1-5 SCAC

Centenary (LA) 0

3-14, 2-5 SCAC

1st2nd3rdFinal
Texas Lutheran2525253
Centenary (LA)1816210
September 25, 2016 at 4:40 pm
Sherman, Texas
Attendance: 0
Texas LutheranATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
11Bryten Mitchan1328.1250000300003.0
12Makenzie Griffin37216.31211404130010.5
14Kristin Fording311335.229000012010011.5
15Carlie Childres35115.2670000102106.0
3Mackenzie Zamarripa39221.3330000401009.5
6Jaci Chambers3001.00015100700001.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10Emily Churchman22014.1430000401002.5
13Mathis Popelsky3002.00011001700001.0
16Sydney Sierra2000.00010000600000.0
5Alexis Kurtz35212.2500000102106.0
8Cadie Mae Vanecek3000.0001000700000.0
9Kaci Pecht2000.00010000200010.0
TMTEAM1000.0000001000000.0
TOTALS34212124.24238341681102151.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
117338.368
211450.140
314536.250
Total Team Blocks: 6.0
Centenary (LA)ATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1Michaela Brantley33420-.0500010001003.5
14Allison Lazewski3113.00024100701002.5
2Makenzie Shaw34215.13370101301134.5
3Ashley Brown38425.1601000301008.5
7Hailey Lawson36639.0000010800006.0
9Desiree Frey313428.32100014000013.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10Marissa Sandoval2000.0001001300000.0
11Shyann Pisano3103.3330011800001.0
4Shannon Orlopp2115.0000000100001.0
8Kristian Loving2000.00010101500000.0
TOTALS33722138.1093415362041340.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
113443.209
2111156.000
313739.154
Total Team Blocks: 2.0
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set
Texas Lutheran Score Centenary (LA)
Start of 1st Set
TLU starters: Jaci Chambers; Carlie Childres; Bryten Mitchan; Mackenzie Zamarripa; Makenzie Griffin; Kristin Fording; libero Mathis Popelsky.
CENT starters: Hailey Lawson; Michaela Brantley; Makenzie Shaw; Desiree Frey; Ashley Brown; Allison Lazewski; libero Marissa Sandoval.
0-1[Jaci Chambers] Attack error by Bryten Mitchan.
[Hailey Lawson] Attack error by Desiree Frey.1-1
1-2[Mathis Popelsky] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).
[Marissa Sandoval] Kill by Mackenzie Zamarripa (from Jaci Chambers).2-2
TLU subs: Cadie Mae Vanecek.
[Cadie Mae Vanecek] Kill by Makenzie Griffin.3-2
[Cadie Mae Vanecek] Kill by Kristin Fording (from Jaci Chambers).4-2
[Cadie Mae Vanecek] Kill by Makenzie Griffin (from Jaci Chambers).5-2
5-3[Cadie Mae Vanecek] Kill by Allison Lazewski (from Makenzie Shaw).
CENT subs: Shannon Orlopp.
[Makenzie Shaw] Kill by Makenzie Griffin (from Jaci Chambers).6-3
TLU subs: Kaci Pecht; Alexis Kurtz.
6-4[Cadie Mae Vanecek] Kill by Ashley Brown (from Makenzie Shaw).
CENT subs: Shyann Pisano.
[Shyann Pisano] Service error.7-4
[Makenzie Griffin] Service ace (Marissa Sandoval).8-4
8-5[Makenzie Griffin] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Makenzie Shaw).
[Ashley Brown] Kill by Kristin Fording (from Kaci Pecht).9-5
TLU subs: Bryten Mitchan.
[Kristin Fording] Kill by Bryten Mitchan (from Kaci Pecht).10-5
[Kristin Fording] Kill by Bryten Mitchan (from Kaci Pecht).11-5
11-6[Kristin Fording] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Makenzie Shaw).
TLU subs: Kristin Fording.
[Allison Lazewski] Kill by Bryten Mitchan (from Kaci Pecht).12-6
TLU subs: Jaci Chambers; Mackenzie Zamarripa.
12-7[Jaci Chambers] Kill by Michaela Brantley (from Allison Lazewski).
CENT subs: Desiree Frey.
12-8[Hailey Lawson] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).
12-9[Hailey Lawson] Attack error by Bryten Mitchan.
12-10[Hailey Lawson] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).
[Hailey Lawson] Attack error by Hailey Lawson.13-10
13-11[Mathis Popelsky] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).
[Marissa Sandoval] Ball handling error by Makenzie Shaw.14-11
TLU subs: Cadie Mae Vanecek.
[Cadie Mae Vanecek] Kill by Makenzie Griffin (from Jaci Chambers).15-11
[Cadie Mae Vanecek] Kill by Mackenzie Zamarripa (from Jaci Chambers).16-11
[Cadie Mae Vanecek] Kill by Makenzie Griffin (from Jaci Chambers).17-11
[Cadie Mae Vanecek] Attack error by Ashley Brown.18-11
18-12[Cadie Mae Vanecek] Attack error by Makenzie Griffin (block by Makenzie Shaw; Ashley Brown).
CENT subs: Shannon Orlopp.
[Makenzie Shaw] Service error.19-12
TLU subs: Alexis Kurtz; Kaci Pecht.
19-13[Kaci Pecht] Kill by Ashley Brown (from Makenzie Shaw).
CENT subs: Shyann Pisano.
[Shyann Pisano] Kill by Kristin Fording (from Kaci Pecht).20-13
[Makenzie Griffin] Attack error by Hailey Lawson.21-13
21-14[Makenzie Griffin] Service error.
21-15[Ashley Brown] Ball handling error by Kaci Pecht.
21-16[Ashley Brown] Kill by Makenzie Shaw (from Ashley Brown).
[Ashley Brown] Kill by Kristin Fording (from Kaci Pecht).22-16
TLU subs: Bryten Mitchan.
22-17[Kristin Fording] Kill by Michaela Brantley (from Makenzie Shaw), block error by Carlie Childres.
CENT subs: Allison Lazewski.
[Allison Lazewski] Kill by Alexis Kurtz (from Kaci Pecht).23-17
TLU subs: Jaci Chambers; Mackenzie Zamarripa.
[Jaci Chambers] Kill by Mackenzie Zamarripa.24-17
24-18[Jaci Chambers] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Allison Lazewski).
CENT subs: Desiree Frey.
[Hailey Lawson] Kill by Mackenzie Zamarripa (from Jaci Chambers).25-18
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set
Texas Lutheran Score Centenary (LA)
Start of 2nd Set
TLU starters: Mackenzie Zamarripa; Emily Churchman; Carlie Childres; Makenzie Griffin; Kristin Fording; Jaci Chambers; libero Mathis Popelsky.
CENT starters: Hailey Lawson; Ashley Brown; Kristian Loving; Makenzie Shaw; Allison Lazewski; Shyann Pisano; libero Kristian Loving.
0-1[Kristian Loving] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Allison Lazewski).
[Allison Lazewski] Attack error by Hailey Lawson (block by Carlie Childres; Emily Churchman).1-1
[Mathis Popelsky] Attack error by Ashley Brown.2-1
2-2[Mathis Popelsky] Kill by Makenzie Shaw (from Allison Lazewski).
CENT subs: Desiree Frey.
2-3[Hailey Lawson] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).
[Hailey Lawson] Kill by Mackenzie Zamarripa (from Jaci Chambers).3-3
TLU subs: Cadie Mae Vanecek.
3-4[Cadie Mae Vanecek] Kill by Ashley Brown (from Allison Lazewski).
3-5[Kristian Loving] Attack error by Kristin Fording.
[Kristian Loving] Kill by Mackenzie Zamarripa (from Mathis Popelsky).4-5
TLU subs: Kaci Pecht; Alexis Kurtz.
CENT subs: Michaela Brantley.
4-6[Kaci Pecht] Kill by Michaela Brantley (from Allison Lazewski).
[Makenzie Shaw] Kill by Kristin Fording (from Kaci Pecht).5-6
5-7[Makenzie Griffin] Service error.
CENT subs: Shyann Pisano.
[Shyann Pisano] Kill by Carlie Childres (from Kaci Pecht).6-7
TLU subs: Emily Churchman.
[Kristin Fording] Kill by Carlie Childres (from Kaci Pecht).7-7
7-8[Kristin Fording] Attack error by Alexis Kurtz.
7-9[Michaela Brantley] Kill by Shyann Pisano.
TLU subs: Sydney Sierra.
[Michaela Brantley] Service error.8-9
TLU subs: Jaci Chambers; Mackenzie Zamarripa.
CENT subs: Shannon Orlopp.
8-10[Jaci Chambers] Attack error by Mackenzie Zamarripa.
CENT subs: Allison Lazewski.
[Allison Lazewski] Kill by Emily Churchman (from Jaci Chambers), block error by Makenzie Shaw.9-10
9-11[Mathis Popelsky] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Allison Lazewski).
CENT subs: Desiree Frey.
[Hailey Lawson] Kill by Mackenzie Zamarripa (from Jaci Chambers).10-11
TLU subs: Cadie Mae Vanecek.
[Cadie Mae Vanecek] Attack error by Desiree Frey.11-11
[Cadie Mae Vanecek] Attack error by Hailey Lawson.12-11
[Cadie Mae Vanecek] Ball handling error by Makenzie Shaw.13-11
13-12[Cadie Mae Vanecek] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).
[Kristian Loving] Attack error by Desiree Frey.14-12
TLU subs: Alexis Kurtz; Sydney Sierra.
[Sydney Sierra] Attack error by Michaela Brantley (block by Alexis Kurtz; Makenzie Griffin).15-12
[Sydney Sierra] Kill by Alexis Kurtz (from Sydney Sierra).16-12
16-13[Sydney Sierra] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).
CENT subs: Shannon Orlopp.
16-14[Makenzie Shaw] Attack error by Makenzie Griffin.
[Makenzie Shaw] Attack error by Shannon Orlopp.17-14
17-15[Makenzie Griffin] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Makenzie Shaw).
CENT subs: Shyann Pisano.
17-16[Shyann Pisano] Kill by Shannon Orlopp (from Kristian Loving).
[Shyann Pisano] Kill by Kristin Fording (from Sydney Sierra).18-16
TLU subs: Emily Churchman.
[Kristin Fording] Kill by Alexis Kurtz (from Sydney Sierra).19-16
[Kristin Fording] Attack error by Hailey Lawson.20-16
[Kristin Fording] Ball handling error by Makenzie Shaw.21-16
[Kristin Fording] Attack error by Hailey Lawson (block by Alexis Kurtz; Carlie Childres).22-16
[Kristin Fording] Kill by Emily Churchman (from Sydney Sierra).23-16
[Kristin Fording] Attack error by Michaela Brantley.24-16
[Kristin Fording] Attack error by Michaela Brantley.25-16
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set
Texas Lutheran Score Centenary (LA)
Start of 3rd Set
CENT starters: Makenzie Shaw; Ashley Brown; Hailey Lawson; Shyann Pisano; Michaela Brantley; Allison Lazewski; libero Kristian Loving.
TLU starters: Mackenzie Zamarripa; Emily Churchman; Carlie Childres; Makenzie Griffin; Kristin Fording; Jaci Chambers; libero Mathis Popelsky.
[Jaci Chambers] Service ace (Shyann Pisano).1-0
1-1[Jaci Chambers] Kill by Makenzie Shaw (from Allison Lazewski).
CENT subs: Desiree Frey.
[Hailey Lawson] Kill by Mackenzie Zamarripa (from Jaci Chambers).2-1
[Mathis Popelsky] Service ace (Desiree Frey).3-1
3-2[Mathis Popelsky] Kill by Ashley Brown (from Allison Lazewski).
3-3[Kristian Loving] Kill by Makenzie Shaw.
3-4[Kristian Loving] Attack error by Mackenzie Zamarripa.
[Kristian Loving] Service error.4-4
TLU subs: Cadie Mae Vanecek.
[Cadie Mae Vanecek] Attack error by Makenzie Shaw.5-4
5-5[Cadie Mae Vanecek] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).
5-6[Makenzie Shaw] Attack error by Kristin Fording (block by Allison Lazewski; Michaela Brantley).
[Makenzie Shaw] Kill by Kristin Fording (from Jaci Chambers).6-6
CENT subs: Marissa Sandoval.
TLU subs: Alexis Kurtz; Sydney Sierra.
[Sydney Sierra] Kill by Kristin Fording.7-6
7-7[Sydney Sierra] Attack error by Alexis Kurtz.
CENT subs: Shyann Pisano.
7-8[Shyann Pisano] Attack error by Kristin Fording.
[Shyann Pisano] Attack error by Michaela Brantley (block by Makenzie Griffin; Kristin Fording).8-8
[Makenzie Griffin] Kill by Carlie Childres (from Sydney Sierra).9-8
9-9[Makenzie Griffin] Service error.
[Michaela Brantley] Kill by Carlie Childres (from Sydney Sierra).10-9
TLU subs: Emily Churchman.
10-10[Kristin Fording] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Marissa Sandoval).
CENT subs: Makenzie Shaw.
10-11[Allison Lazewski] Service ace (TEAM).
[Allison Lazewski] Kill by Kristin Fording (from Sydney Sierra).11-11
TLU subs: Jaci Chambers; Mackenzie Zamarripa.
11-12[Jaci Chambers] Kill by Ashley Brown (from Allison Lazewski).
CENT subs: Desiree Frey.
11-13[Hailey Lawson] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).
[Hailey Lawson] Service error.12-13
[Mathis Popelsky] Attack error by Ashley Brown (block by Makenzie Griffin; Mackenzie Zamarripa).13-13
[Mathis Popelsky] Attack error by Ashley Brown.14-13
14-14[Mathis Popelsky] Kill by Ashley Brown (from Allison Lazewski).
[Kristian Loving] Kill by Makenzie Griffin (from Jaci Chambers).15-14
TLU subs: Cadie Mae Vanecek.
15-15[Cadie Mae Vanecek] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).
[Makenzie Shaw] Kill by Mackenzie Zamarripa.16-15
CENT subs: Marissa Sandoval.
TLU subs: Alexis Kurtz; Sydney Sierra.
[Sydney Sierra] Attack error by Desiree Frey.17-15
[Sydney Sierra] Kill by Alexis Kurtz (from Makenzie Griffin).18-15
18-16[Sydney Sierra] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski), block error by Alexis Kurtz.
CENT subs: Shyann Pisano.
[Shyann Pisano] Attack error by Allison Lazewski (block by Makenzie Griffin).19-16
[Makenzie Griffin] Kill by Kristin Fording (from Cadie Mae Vanecek).20-16
[Makenzie Griffin] Kill by Carlie Childres (from Sydney Sierra).21-16
21-17[Makenzie Griffin] Service error.
[Michaela Brantley] Kill by Kristin Fording (from Sydney Sierra).22-17
TLU subs: Emily Churchman.
22-18[Kristin Fording] Kill by Ashley Brown.
CENT subs: Makenzie Shaw.
22-19[Allison Lazewski] Attack error by Carlie Childres.
[Allison Lazewski] Kill by Alexis Kurtz (from Sydney Sierra).23-19
TLU subs: Jaci Chambers; Mackenzie Zamarripa.
23-20[Jaci Chambers] Kill by Ashley Brown (from Allison Lazewski).
CENT subs: Desiree Frey.
[Hailey Lawson] Attack error by Makenzie Shaw.24-20
24-21[Mathis Popelsky] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).
[Kristian Loving] Kill by Makenzie Griffin (from Jaci Chambers).25-21