Austin College 3

13-8, 5-3 SCAC

Centenary (LA) 0

3-16, 2-6 SCAC

1st2nd3rdFinal
Austin College2525253
Centenary (LA)1421160
October 08, 2016 at 10:30 AM
Irving, TX
Attendance: 117
Austin CollegeATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1Madison Lee310224.33300006030011.5
12Katie Ingle3306.50041010901103.5
14Rebekah Bowden310018.55600001041012.0
17Presleigh Watson39218.38900102031010.5
23Aelyn Rodriquez25110.4001100102007.0
7Dani DeWitt34217.1180000101004.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
15Kristen Massey1000.0000000001000.5
16Kelsey Lillis1308.3750000101003.5
18Kayley LeBlanc3000.0001200700002.0
21Brooke Harris1117.0001000100001.0
22Cailey Callahan1102.5000000000001.0
4Cassidy Watson3000.0000010100000.0
5Tatiana Ferrari3000.00000101400000.0
6Madison Winslett1000.0000000000000.0
8Madi McVay3011-1.00022021600002.0
TMTEAM1000.0000001000000.0
TOTALS3469111.33346543600163059.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
113331.323
219445.333
314235.343
Total Team Blocks: 8.0
Centenary (LA)ATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1Michaela Brantley37116.3750000201107.5
14Allison Lazewski3004.00023100600001.0
2Makenzie Shaw2034-.7507110000001.0
3Ashley Brown36114.3570020100106.0
7Hailey Lawson38731.03201101500009.0
9Desiree Frey37630.0330004600007.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10Marissa Sandoval3001.00030111300000.0
11Shyann Pisano24010.4001000201004.5
4Shannon Orlopp2308.3750000000003.0
8Kristian Loving3000.0000000700000.0
TOTALS33518118.1443435552022039.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
110638.105
213539.205
312741.122
Total Team Blocks: 1.0
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set
Austin College Score Centenary (LA)
Start of 1st Set
CENT starters: Michaela Brantley; Makenzie Shaw; Hailey Lawson; Desiree Frey; Ashley Brown; Allison Lazewski; libero Marissa Sandoval.
AC starters: Madison Lee; Dani DeWitt; Katie Ingle; Rebekah Bowden; Presleigh Watson; Aelyn Rodriquez; libero Madi McVay.
0-1[Allison Lazewski] Kill by Michaela Brantley (from Allison Lazewski).
[Allison Lazewski] Kill by Rebekah Bowden (from Katie Ingle).1-1
AC subs: Tatiana Ferrari.
[Tatiana Ferrari] Attack error by Makenzie Shaw (block by Rebekah Bowden; Aelyn Rodriquez).2-1
[Tatiana Ferrari] Attack error by Hailey Lawson (block by Madison Lee; Rebekah Bowden).3-1
3-2[Tatiana Ferrari] Kill by Michaela Brantley (from Allison Lazewski).
[Hailey Lawson] Kill by Aelyn Rodriquez (from Katie Ingle).4-2
[Madi McVay] Kill by Dani DeWitt (from Katie Ingle).5-2
[Madi McVay] Service ace (Marissa Sandoval).6-2
6-3[Madi McVay] Attack error by Madison Lee.
CENT subs: Ashley Brown.
[Marissa Sandoval] Service error.7-3
[Aelyn Rodriquez] Kill by Katie Ingle (from Aelyn Rodriquez).8-3
8-4[Aelyn Rodriquez] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).
CENT subs: Shannon Orlopp.
AC subs: Cassidy Watson.
[Makenzie Shaw] Kill by Presleigh Watson (from Katie Ingle).9-4
AC subs: Dani DeWitt; Kayley LeBlanc.
9-5[Kayley LeBlanc] Kill by Shannon Orlopp (from Makenzie Shaw).
9-6[Desiree Frey] Attack error by Dani DeWitt.
[Desiree Frey] Kill by Presleigh Watson (from Katie Ingle).10-6
CENT subs: Kristian Loving.
[Presleigh Watson] Attack error by Hailey Lawson.11-6
11-7[Presleigh Watson] Kill by Ashley Brown (from Makenzie Shaw).
11-8[Ashley Brown] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Makenzie Shaw).
[Ashley Brown] Service error.12-8
AC subs: Aelyn Rodriquez.
[Katie Ingle] Kill by Rebekah Bowden (from Katie Ingle), block error by Michaela Brantley.13-8
[Katie Ingle] Bad set by Makenzie Shaw.14-8
[Katie Ingle] Kill by Rebekah Bowden (from Katie Ingle).15-8
[Katie Ingle] Attack error by Makenzie Shaw.16-8
16-9[Katie Ingle] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Makenzie Shaw).
CENT subs: Allison Lazewski.
16-10[Allison Lazewski] Attack error by Dani DeWitt.
16-11[Allison Lazewski] Service ace (Madi McVay).
[Allison Lazewski] Kill by Rebekah Bowden (from Katie Ingle).17-11
AC subs: Tatiana Ferrari; Madison Lee.
17-12[Tatiana Ferrari] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Marissa Sandoval).
CENT subs: Desiree Frey.
[Hailey Lawson] Service error.18-12
[Madi McVay] Kill by Presleigh Watson (from Katie Ingle).19-12
[Madi McVay] Kill by Aelyn Rodriquez (from Katie Ingle).20-12
AC subs: Madison Winslett.
20-13[Madison Winslett] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).
[Marissa Sandoval] Kill by Presleigh Watson (from Katie Ingle).21-13
[Aelyn Rodriquez] Attack error by Makenzie Shaw (block by Madison Lee; Presleigh Watson).22-13
AC subs: Kristen Massey.
22-14[Aelyn Rodriquez] Kill by Ashley Brown (from Allison Lazewski).
AC subs: Cassidy Watson.
CENT subs: Shannon Orlopp.
[Makenzie Shaw] Kill by Madison Lee (from Katie Ingle).23-14
AC subs: Dani DeWitt; Kayley LeBlanc.
[Kayley LeBlanc] Attack error by Desiree Frey (block by Kristen Massey; Dani DeWitt).24-14
[Kayley LeBlanc] Service ace (Desiree Frey).25-14
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set
Austin College Score Centenary (LA)
Start of 2nd Set
AC starters: Katie Ingle; Presleigh Watson; Madison Lee; Dani DeWitt; Aelyn Rodriquez; Rebekah Bowden; libero Madi McVay.
CENT starters: Ashley Brown; Michaela Brantley; Shyann Pisano; Desiree Frey; Allison Lazewski; Hailey Lawson; libero Marissa Sandoval.
0-1[Katie Ingle] Kill by Michaela Brantley (from Allison Lazewski).
AC subs: Brooke Harris.
[Hailey Lawson] Kill by Rebekah Bowden (from Katie Ingle).1-1
AC subs: Tatiana Ferrari.
1-2[Tatiana Ferrari] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).
[Marissa Sandoval] Kill by Madison Lee (from Katie Ingle).2-2
[Madi McVay] Kill by Aelyn Rodriquez (from Katie Ingle).3-2
[Madi McVay] Kill by Madison Lee (from Katie Ingle).4-2
4-3[Madi McVay] Kill by Ashley Brown (from Allison Lazewski).
[Shyann Pisano] Kill by Presleigh Watson (from Katie Ingle).5-3
[Aelyn Rodriquez] Kill by Madison Lee (from Katie Ingle).6-3
6-4[Aelyn Rodriquez] Kill by Ashley Brown (from Allison Lazewski).
AC subs: Cassidy Watson.
[Desiree Frey] Kill by Madison Lee (from Katie Ingle).7-4
CENT subs: Kristian Loving.
AC subs: Brooke Harris.
7-5[Madison Lee] Attack error by Presleigh Watson.
AC subs: Kayley LeBlanc.
7-6[Ashley Brown] Attack error by Brooke Harris.
[Ashley Brown] Kill by Presleigh Watson (from Katie Ingle).8-6
[Presleigh Watson] Kill by Katie Ingle (from Brooke Harris).9-6
9-7[Presleigh Watson] Kill by Michaela Brantley (from Allison Lazewski).
[Allison Lazewski] Attack error by Hailey Lawson (block by Katie Ingle; Rebekah Bowden).10-7
AC subs: Aelyn Rodriquez.
[Katie Ingle] Kill by Aelyn Rodriquez (from Katie Ingle).11-7
11-8[Katie Ingle] Service error.
CENT subs: Desiree Frey.
[Hailey Lawson] Kill by Rebekah Bowden (from Katie Ingle).12-8
AC subs: Tatiana Ferrari; Madison Lee.
[Tatiana Ferrari] Kill by Madison Lee (from Katie Ingle).13-8
13-9[Tatiana Ferrari] Service error.
13-10[Marissa Sandoval] Kill by Shyann Pisano (from Allison Lazewski).
13-11[Marissa Sandoval] Attack error by Aelyn Rodriquez.
[Marissa Sandoval] Kill by Rebekah Bowden (from Katie Ingle).14-11
[Madi McVay] Kill by Presleigh Watson (from Katie Ingle).15-11
15-12[Madi McVay] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).
15-13[Shyann Pisano] Kill by Ashley Brown (from Allison Lazewski).
[Shyann Pisano] Kill by Aelyn Rodriquez (from Katie Ingle).16-13
[Aelyn Rodriquez] Service ace (Desiree Frey).17-13
17-14[Aelyn Rodriquez] Kill by Ashley Brown (from Allison Lazewski).
AC subs: Cassidy Watson.
[Desiree Frey] Kill by Madison Lee (from Katie Ingle).18-14
CENT subs: Kristian Loving.
AC subs: Kayley LeBlanc; Brooke Harris.
18-15[Kayley LeBlanc] Kill by Shyann Pisano (from Allison Lazewski).
[Ashley Brown] Kill by Katie Ingle (from Kayley LeBlanc).19-15
[Presleigh Watson] Attack error by Hailey Lawson.20-15
20-16[Presleigh Watson] Service error.
[Allison Lazewski] Kill by Brooke Harris (from Katie Ingle).21-16
AC subs: Aelyn Rodriquez.
21-17[Katie Ingle] Kill by Shyann Pisano (from Allison Lazewski).
CENT subs: Desiree Frey.
21-18[Hailey Lawson] Service ace (Madi McVay).
21-19[Hailey Lawson] Attack error by Madi McVay.
[Hailey Lawson] Attack error by Desiree Frey.22-19
AC subs: Tatiana Ferrari.
AC subs: Madison Lee.
22-20[Tatiana Ferrari] Kill by Michaela Brantley (from Allison Lazewski).
22-21[Marissa Sandoval] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Marissa Sandoval).
[Marissa Sandoval] Kill by Rebekah Bowden (from Katie Ingle).23-21
[Madi McVay] Attack error by Desiree Frey.24-21
[Madi McVay] Attack error by Ashley Brown (block by Aelyn Rodriquez; Presleigh Watson).25-21
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set
Austin College Score Centenary (LA)
Start of 3rd Set
CENT starters: Shyann Pisano; Michaela Brantley; Hailey Lawson; Desiree Frey; Ashley Brown; Allison Lazewski; libero Marissa Sandoval.
AC starters: Madison Lee; Presleigh Watson; Katie Ingle; Dani DeWitt; Rebekah Bowden; Kelsey Lillis; libero Madi McVay.
[Allison Lazewski] Attack error by Desiree Frey.1-0
AC subs: Tatiana Ferrari.
1-1[Tatiana Ferrari] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Allison Lazewski).
1-2[Hailey Lawson] Kill by Michaela Brantley (from Allison Lazewski).
1-3[Hailey Lawson] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski), block error by Rebekah Bowden.
[Hailey Lawson] Kill by Madison Lee (from Katie Ingle).2-3
[Madi McVay] Attack error by Desiree Frey.3-3
3-4[Madi McVay] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).
[Marissa Sandoval] Kill by Presleigh Watson (from Katie Ingle).4-4
AC subs: Cassidy Watson.
4-5[Cassidy Watson] Service error.
CENT subs: Makenzie Shaw; Shannon Orlopp.
4-6[Makenzie Shaw] Service ace (TEAM).
[Makenzie Shaw] Service error.5-6
AC subs: Dani DeWitt; Kayley LeBlanc.
[Kayley LeBlanc] Service ace (Desiree Frey).6-6
[Kayley LeBlanc] Kill by Dani DeWitt (from Katie Ingle), block error by Ashley Brown.7-6
7-7[Kayley LeBlanc] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Makenzie Shaw).
[Desiree Frey] Kill by Presleigh Watson (from Katie Ingle).8-7
CENT subs: Kristian Loving.
8-8[Presleigh Watson] Attack error by Presleigh Watson.
[Ashley Brown] Service error.9-8
AC subs: Kelsey Lillis.
[Katie Ingle] Attack error by Hailey Lawson.10-8
[Katie Ingle] Kill by Dani DeWitt (from Madi McVay).11-8
[Katie Ingle] Kill by Kelsey Lillis (from Madi McVay).12-8
12-9[Katie Ingle] Kill by Shannon Orlopp (from Makenzie Shaw).
CENT subs: Allison Lazewski; Shyann Pisano.
[Allison Lazewski] Kill by Rebekah Bowden (from Katie Ingle).13-9
AC subs: Tatiana Ferrari; Madison Lee.
[Tatiana Ferrari] Kill by Rebekah Bowden (from Katie Ingle).14-9
[Tatiana Ferrari] Attack error by Michaela Brantley (block by Rebekah Bowden; Madison Lee).15-9
[Tatiana Ferrari] Attack error by Hailey Lawson.16-9
16-10[Tatiana Ferrari] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Marissa Sandoval).
CENT subs: Desiree Frey.
16-11[Hailey Lawson] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Shyann Pisano).
16-12[Hailey Lawson] Kill by Michaela Brantley, block error by Katie Ingle.
16-13[Hailey Lawson] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).
[Hailey Lawson] Kill by Kelsey Lillis (from Katie Ingle).17-13
[Madi McVay] Service ace (Desiree Frey).18-13
[Madi McVay] Attack error by Desiree Frey (block by Presleigh Watson; Kelsey Lillis).19-13
19-14[Madi McVay] Attack error by Madison Lee (block by Shyann Pisano; Michaela Brantley).
[Marissa Sandoval] Kill by Kelsey Lillis (from Katie Ingle).20-14
AC subs: Cassidy Watson.
[Cassidy Watson] Kill by Madison Lee (from Katie Ingle).21-14
21-15[Cassidy Watson] Kill by Shyann Pisano (from Allison Lazewski), block error by Presleigh Watson.
CENT subs: Makenzie Shaw.
CENT subs: Shannon Orlopp.
[Makenzie Shaw] Kill by Madison Lee (from Katie Ingle).22-15
AC subs: Dani DeWitt; Kayley LeBlanc.
[Kayley LeBlanc] Attack error by Hailey Lawson.23-15
[Kayley LeBlanc] Kill by Dani DeWitt (from Katie Ingle).24-15
AC subs: Cailey Callahan.
24-16[Kayley LeBlanc] Kill by Shannon Orlopp (from Makenzie Shaw).
[Desiree Frey] Kill by Cailey Callahan (from Katie Ingle).25-16