Centenary (LA) 0

3-18, 2-8 SCAC

#8 Colorado College 3

17-3, 8-2 SCAC

1st2nd3rdFinal
Centenary (LA)1920120
Colorado College2525253
October 09, 2016 at 11:00 AM
Irving, TX
Attendance: 64
Centenary (LA)ATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1Michaela Brantley31111.0000000102002.0
14Allison Lazewski3002.0009000400000.0
2Makenzie Shaw32213.0006230700014.0
3Ashley Brown35218.1671010201105.5
7Hailey Lawson37328.14302001201019.5
9Desiree Frey33423-.0430001802014.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10Marissa Sandoval31011.0001103600002.0
4Shannon Orlopp33212.0830000000003.0
5Amanda Farr1000.0000000000000.0
8Kristian Loving3000.0000000700010.0
TMTEAM2000.0000002000000.0
TOTALS32214108.0741754647061430.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
18442.095
210238.211
34828-.143
Total Team Blocks: 3.0
Colorado CollegeATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10Glenna Yancey38117.4120000003029.5
15Abbe Holtze311225.360201014010011.5
19Marguerite Spaethlin310118.50000102020011.0
3Lizzy Counts3216.16738000501002.5
6Keli Sherwood38316.3120000102009.0
7Reagan Folaron34113.23112101000006.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1Anna Gurolnick3000.00023131900003.0
12Makena Janssen1000.0000100000001.0
13Caitlin Laurence1000.0000000000000.0
14Rebecca Watson1000.0002000000000.0
17Myca Steffey-Bean1011-1.0000000100000.0
18Jillian Gibbs1000.0000000000000.0
4Haley Harris3004.0000030700000.0
5Sarah Lawton1000.0000000000000.0
8Jordan Mullen33513-.1540001301003.5
TMTEAM1000.0000001000000.0
TOTALS34615113.27445675620100257.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
117648.229
217539.308
312426.308
Total Team Blocks: 5.0
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set
Centenary (LA) Score Colorado College
Start of 1st Set
CENT starters: Michaela Brantley; Makenzie Shaw; Ashley Brown; Hailey Lawson; Desiree Frey; Allison Lazewski; libero Marissa Sandoval.
CC starters: Lizzy Counts; Keli Sherwood; Reagan Folaron; Glenna Yancey; Abbe Holtze; Marguerite Spaethlin; libero Anna Gurolnick.
0-1[Allison Lazewski] Kill by Reagan Folaron (from Lizzy Counts).
[Reagan Folaron] Attack error by Abbe Holtze (block by Ashley Brown; Hailey Lawson).1-1
[Hailey Lawson] Kill by Ashley Brown.2-1
[Hailey Lawson] Service ace (Anna Gurolnick).3-1
3-2[Hailey Lawson] Kill by Glenna Yancey (from Lizzy Counts), block error by Ashley Brown.
[Anna Gurolnick] Attack error by Reagan Folaron.4-2
4-3[Ashley Brown] Kill by Marguerite Spaethlin (from Lizzy Counts).
CC subs: Haley Harris.
[Haley Harris] Attack error by Lizzy Counts.5-3
CENT subs: Shannon Orlopp.
5-4[Makenzie Shaw] Kill by Lizzy Counts (from Reagan Folaron).
5-5[Abbe Holtze] Kill by Reagan Folaron (from Lizzy Counts).
[Abbe Holtze] Kill by Shannon Orlopp (from Makenzie Shaw).6-5
6-6[Desiree Frey] Kill by Marguerite Spaethlin (from Lizzy Counts).
CENT subs: Kristian Loving.
6-7[Marguerite Spaethlin] Attack error by Hailey Lawson.
[Marguerite Spaethlin] Service error.7-7
[Marissa Sandoval] Ball handling error by Glenna Yancey.8-7
[Marissa Sandoval] Kill by Shannon Orlopp (from Ashley Brown).9-7
[Marissa Sandoval] Ball handling error by Glenna Yancey.10-7
[Marissa Sandoval] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Makenzie Shaw).11-7
11-8[Marissa Sandoval] Kill by Abbe Holtze (from Lizzy Counts).
CC subs: Keli Sherwood.
11-9[Lizzy Counts] Kill by Abbe Holtze (from Lizzy Counts).
11-10[Lizzy Counts] Ball handling error by Hailey Lawson.
11-11[Lizzy Counts] Attack error by Ashley Brown.
[Lizzy Counts] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Makenzie Shaw).12-11
CENT subs: Allison Lazewski.
12-12[Allison Lazewski] Bad set by Makenzie Shaw.
[Reagan Folaron] Kill by Ashley Brown (from Allison Lazewski).13-12
CENT subs: Desiree Frey.
13-13[Hailey Lawson] Kill by Abbe Holtze (from Lizzy Counts).
13-14[Anna Gurolnick] Kill by Keli Sherwood.
13-15[Anna Gurolnick] Attack error by Desiree Frey.
[Anna Gurolnick] Attack error by Keli Sherwood.14-15
14-16[Ashley Brown] Kill by Marguerite Spaethlin (from Lizzy Counts).
CC subs: Haley Harris.
14-17[Haley Harris] Kill by Reagan Folaron (from Anna Gurolnick).
[Haley Harris] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).15-17
CC subs: Haley Harris.
[Makenzie Shaw] Service ace (TEAM).16-17
16-18[Makenzie Shaw] Service error.
CC subs: Jordan Mullen.
[Abbe Holtze] Attack error by Jordan Mullen.17-18
17-19[Desiree Frey] Kill by Marguerite Spaethlin (from Lizzy Counts).
CC subs: Jordan Mullen.
17-20[Marguerite Spaethlin] Kill by Jordan Mullen (from Lizzy Counts).
17-21[Marguerite Spaethlin] Kill by Glenna Yancey (from Lizzy Counts).
17-22[Marguerite Spaethlin] Kill by Jordan Mullen (from Lizzy Counts).
[Marguerite Spaethlin] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Makenzie Shaw).18-22
18-23[Marissa Sandoval] Ball handling error by Makenzie Shaw.
CC subs: Keli Sherwood.
18-24[Lizzy Counts] Attack error by Shannon Orlopp.
[Lizzy Counts] Attack error by Glenna Yancey.19-24
CENT subs: Allison Lazewski.
19-25[Allison Lazewski] Kill by Keli Sherwood (from Lizzy Counts).
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set
Centenary (LA) Score Colorado College
Start of 2nd Set
CC starters: Marguerite Spaethlin; Keli Sherwood; Glenna Yancey; Lizzy Counts; Reagan Folaron; Abbe Holtze; libero Anna Gurolnick.
CENT starters: Hailey Lawson; Makenzie Shaw; Ashley Brown; Desiree Frey; Michaela Brantley; Allison Lazewski; libero Marissa Sandoval.
[Reagan Folaron] Kill by Makenzie Shaw (from Allison Lazewski).1-0
[Hailey Lawson] Attack error by Keli Sherwood.2-0
2-1[Hailey Lawson] Kill by Abbe Holtze (from Lizzy Counts).
[Anna Gurolnick] Kill by Ashley Brown (from Allison Lazewski).3-1
3-2[Ashley Brown] Service error.
CC subs: Haley Harris.
3-3[Haley Harris] Attack error by Desiree Frey (block by Lizzy Counts; Marguerite Spaethlin).
[Haley Harris] Kill by Desiree Frey.4-3
CENT subs: Shannon Orlopp.
4-4[Makenzie Shaw] Service error.
CC subs: Jordan Mullen.
4-5[Abbe Holtze] Ball handling error by Desiree Frey.
[Abbe Holtze] Attack error by Jordan Mullen (block by Michaela Brantley; Desiree Frey).5-5
[Desiree Frey] Attack error by Jordan Mullen.6-5
6-6[Desiree Frey] Kill by Marguerite Spaethlin (from Lizzy Counts).
CENT subs: Kristian Loving.
[Marguerite Spaethlin] Kill by Hailey Lawson.7-6
7-7[Marissa Sandoval] Kill by Glenna Yancey (from Lizzy Counts).
CC subs: Keli Sherwood.
[Lizzy Counts] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Makenzie Shaw).8-7
CENT subs: Allison Lazewski.
8-8[Allison Lazewski] Kill by Keli Sherwood (from Lizzy Counts).
CC subs: Reagan Folaron.
[Reagan Folaron] Kill by Makenzie Shaw (from Allison Lazewski).9-8
CENT subs: Desiree Frey.
[Hailey Lawson] Service ace (Anna Gurolnick).10-8
[Hailey Lawson] Attack error by Abbe Holtze.11-8
11-9[Hailey Lawson] Kill by Glenna Yancey (from Lizzy Counts).
11-10[Anna Gurolnick] Service ace (Desiree Frey).
11-11[Lizzy Counts] Attack error by Makenzie Shaw.
11-12[Anna Gurolnick] Kill by Abbe Holtze (from Lizzy Counts).
11-13[Anna Gurolnick] Kill by Keli Sherwood (from Lizzy Counts).
11-14[Anna Gurolnick] Service ace (Marissa Sandoval).
[Anna Gurolnick] Service error.12-14
12-15[Ashley Brown] Kill by Keli Sherwood (from Lizzy Counts).
CC subs: Haley Harris.
12-16[Haley Harris] Kill by Marguerite Spaethlin (from Lizzy Counts).
[Haley Harris] Service error.13-16
CENT subs: Shannon Orlopp.
13-17[Makenzie Shaw] Kill by Marguerite Spaethlin (from Lizzy Counts).
CC subs: Jordan Mullen.
13-18[Abbe Holtze] Kill by Marguerite Spaethlin (from Lizzy Counts).
[Abbe Holtze] Service error.14-18
14-19[Desiree Frey] Kill by Marguerite Spaethlin (from Lizzy Counts).
CENT subs: Kristian Loving.
[Marguerite Spaethlin] Kill by Michaela Brantley.15-19
[Marissa Sandoval] Service ace (Jordan Mullen).16-19
16-20[Marissa Sandoval] Kill by Glenna Yancey (from Lizzy Counts).
CC subs: Keli Sherwood.
[Lizzy Counts] Kill by Shannon Orlopp (from Marissa Sandoval).17-20
CENT subs: Allison Lazewski.
17-21[Allison Lazewski] Kill by Abbe Holtze (from Lizzy Counts).
CC subs: Reagan Folaron.
17-22[Reagan Folaron] Kill by Abbe Holtze (from Lizzy Counts).
17-23[Reagan Folaron] Service ace (TEAM).
[Reagan Folaron] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Allison Lazewski).18-23
CENT subs: Desiree Frey.
[Hailey Lawson] Attack error by Keli Sherwood.19-23
19-24[Hailey Lawson] Kill by Keli Sherwood (from Lizzy Counts).
[Anna Gurolnick] Kill by Ashley Brown (from Allison Lazewski).20-24
20-25[Ashley Brown] Kill by Marguerite Spaethlin (from Lizzy Counts).
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set
Centenary (LA) Score Colorado College
Start of 3rd Set
CENT starters: Allison Lazewski; Michaela Brantley; Desiree Frey; Hailey Lawson; Makenzie Shaw; Ashley Brown; libero Marissa Sandoval.
CC starters: Abbe Holtze; Reagan Folaron; Glenna Yancey; Keli Sherwood; Lizzy Counts; Marguerite Spaethlin; libero Anna Gurolnick.
[Allison Lazewski] Kill by Marissa Sandoval.1-0
1-1[Allison Lazewski] Kill by Abbe Holtze (from Lizzy Counts).
1-2[Reagan Folaron] Attack error by Makenzie Shaw (block by Glenna Yancey; Keli Sherwood).
1-3[Reagan Folaron] Attack error by Ashley Brown.
[Reagan Folaron] Service error.2-3
2-4[Hailey Lawson] Kill by Glenna Yancey (from Lizzy Counts).
2-5[Anna Gurolnick] Kill by Abbe Holtze (from Anna Gurolnick).
2-6[Anna Gurolnick] Service ace (Marissa Sandoval).
2-7[Anna Gurolnick] Kill by Keli Sherwood (from Lizzy Counts).
[Anna Gurolnick] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).3-7
3-8[Ashley Brown] Attack error by Desiree Frey (block by Marguerite Spaethlin; Keli Sherwood).
CC subs: Haley Harris.
3-9[Haley Harris] Kill by Lizzy Counts (from Abbe Holtze).
[Haley Harris] Service error.4-9
CENT subs: Shannon Orlopp.
[Makenzie Shaw] Service ace (Anna Gurolnick).5-9
[Makenzie Shaw] Attack error by Marguerite Spaethlin (block by Michaela Brantley; Desiree Frey).6-9
6-10[Makenzie Shaw] Service error.
CC subs: Jordan Mullen.
[Abbe Holtze] Attack error by Jordan Mullen.7-10
7-11[Desiree Frey] Kill by Jordan Mullen (from Abbe Holtze).
CENT subs: Kristian Loving.
7-12[Marguerite Spaethlin] Kill by Glenna Yancey (from Lizzy Counts).
CC subs: Sarah Lawton.
7-13[Sarah Lawton] Attack error by Shannon Orlopp (block by Glenna Yancey; Jordan Mullen).
[Sarah Lawton] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Makenzie Shaw).8-13
CC subs: Marguerite Spaethlin.
8-14[Marissa Sandoval] Kill by Abbe Holtze (from Lizzy Counts).
CC subs: Keli Sherwood.
[Lizzy Counts] Attack error by Jordan Mullen.9-14
CENT subs: Allison Lazewski.
9-15[Allison Lazewski] Kill by Glenna Yancey (from Lizzy Counts).
CC subs: Reagan Folaron.
9-16[Reagan Folaron] Attack error by Hailey Lawson (block by Glenna Yancey; Abbe Holtze).
9-17[Reagan Folaron] Kill by Reagan Folaron (from Lizzy Counts).
9-18[Reagan Folaron] Attack error by Hailey Lawson.
9-19[Reagan Folaron] Ball handling error by Kristian Loving.
CC subs: Rebecca Watson.
9-20[Reagan Folaron] Kill by Keli Sherwood (from Rebecca Watson).
CC subs: Myca Steffey-Bean.
9-21[Reagan Folaron] Service ace (TEAM).
CC subs: Caitlin Laurence.
[Caitlin Laurence] Kill by Ashley Brown (from Allison Lazewski).10-21
CENT subs: Desiree Frey.
10-22[Hailey Lawson] Kill by Abbe Holtze (from Rebecca Watson).
CC subs: Jillian Gibbs; Makena Janssen.
CENT subs: Amanda Farr.
10-23[Makena Janssen] Service ace (Marissa Sandoval).
[Makena Janssen] Attack error by Myca Steffey-Bean.11-23
11-24[Ashley Brown] Attack error by Desiree Frey.
CC subs: Haley Harris.
[Haley Harris] Service error.12-24
CENT subs: Shannon Orlopp.
12-25[Makenzie Shaw] Attack error by Michaela Brantley.