RUST 0

0-7

Centenary (LA) 3

5-18

1st2nd3rdFinal
RUST10580
Centenary (LA)2525253
October 19, 2016 at 6:01 pm
Shreveport, La.
Attendance: 97
RUSTATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
0Chasity Powell3124-.2501000200131.0
16Zari Middlebrooks3047-.5710002101020.5
21Megan Rayfors3018-.1251220111103.5
25Eboni Johnson3125-.2000010000101.0
4Marashia Hamilton3224.0000003400002.0
5Daeszonia Price3114.0000004000011.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10Ashley Clarlee1000.0000000000000.0
9Keana Wash3025-.4001008300000.0
TMTEAM1000.0000002000000.0
TOTALS351437-.243323191112369.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
12513-.231
22411-.182
31513-.308
Total Team Blocks: 2.0
Centenary (LA)ATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1Michaela Brantley34212.1671100000005.0
11Shyann Pisano3719.6671000400007.0
14Allison Lazewski3203.66718610100008.0
3Ashley Brown3315.4000000000003.0
7Hailey Lawson28211.54502203000010.0
9Desiree Frey2415.6001001000004.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10Marissa Sandoval1000.0002200000002.0
2Makenzie Shaw3022-1.0004110300001.0
4Shannon Orlopp3205.4000011200002.0
5Amanda Farr2000.0002410100004.0
8Kristian Loving3000.0000300300003.0
TOTALS330952.40429196217000049.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
111319.421
211216.562
38417.235
Total Team Blocks: 0.0
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set
RUST Score Centenary (LA)
Start of 1st Set
CENT starters: Shyann Pisano; Michaela Brantley; Hailey Lawson; Desiree Frey; Ashley Brown; Allison Lazewski; libero Amanda Farr.
RUST starters: Zari Middlebrooks; Megan Rayfors; Chasity Powell; Marashia Hamilton; Eboni Johnson; Daeszonia Price; libero Keana Wash.
[Allison Lazewski] Service error.1-0
1-1[Chasity Powell] Kill by Michaela Brantley (from Allison Lazewski).
1-2[Hailey Lawson] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).
1-3[Hailey Lawson] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).
1-4[Hailey Lawson] Ball handling error by Chasity Powell.
1-5[Hailey Lawson] Attack error by Megan Rayfors.
1-6[Hailey Lawson] Service ace (Keana Wash).
[Hailey Lawson] Service error.2-6
[Megan Rayfors] Service ace (Desiree Frey).3-6
[Megan Rayfors] Attack error by Michaela Brantley.4-6
4-7[Megan Rayfors] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).
4-8[Amanda Farr] Attack error by Zari Middlebrooks.
4-9[Amanda Farr] Service ace (Daeszonia Price).
4-10[Amanda Farr] Service ace (Daeszonia Price).
4-11[Amanda Farr] Attack error by Daeszonia Price.
[Amanda Farr] Kill by Marashia Hamilton.5-11
5-12[Zari Middlebrooks] Kill by Shyann Pisano (from Allison Lazewski).
CENT subs: Shannon Orlopp; Makenzie Shaw.
5-13[Makenzie Shaw] Attack error by Marashia Hamilton.
5-14[Makenzie Shaw] Bad set by Marashia Hamilton.
5-15[Makenzie Shaw] Service ace (Keana Wash).
5-16[Makenzie Shaw] Kill by Ashley Brown (from Makenzie Shaw).
[Makenzie Shaw] Service error.6-16
[Marashia Hamilton] Bad set by Makenzie Shaw.7-16
7-17[Marashia Hamilton] Kill by Shannon Orlopp (from Amanda Farr).
7-18[Desiree Frey] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Amanda Farr).
[Desiree Frey] Attack error by Ashley Brown.8-18
CENT subs: Kristian Loving.
[Eboni Johnson] Attack error by Hailey Lawson.9-18
9-19[Eboni Johnson] Kill by Ashley Brown (from Makenzie Shaw).
[Ashley Brown] Kill by Marashia Hamilton (from Megan Rayfors).10-19
10-20[Daeszonia Price] Attack error by Chasity Powell.
CENT subs: Allison Lazewski; Shyann Pisano.
10-21[Allison Lazewski] Service ace (Marashia Hamilton).
10-22[Allison Lazewski] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Allison Lazewski).
10-23[Allison Lazewski] Service ace (Keana Wash).
RUST subs: Ashley Clarlee.
10-24[Allison Lazewski] Service ace (Keana Wash).
10-25[Allison Lazewski] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Allison Lazewski).
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set
RUST Score Centenary (LA)
Start of 2nd Set
RUST starters: Megan Rayfors; Chasity Powell; Daeszonia Price; Zari Middlebrooks; Marashia Hamilton; Eboni Johnson; libero Keana Wash.
CENT starters: Shyann Pisano; Desiree Frey; Michaela Brantley; Ashley Brown; Hailey Lawson; Allison Lazewski; libero Marissa Sandoval.
0-1[Eboni Johnson] Kill by Allison Lazewski (from Desiree Frey).
0-2[Hailey Lawson] Service ace (Keana Wash).
0-3[Hailey Lawson] Ball handling error by Daeszonia Price.
[Hailey Lawson] Service error.1-3
1-4[Daeszonia Price] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).
1-5[Marissa Sandoval] Service ace (Daeszonia Price).
1-6[Marissa Sandoval] Service ace (Keana Wash).
1-7[Marissa Sandoval] Kill by Ashley Brown (from Allison Lazewski).
[Marissa Sandoval] Attack error by Hailey Lawson.2-7
2-8[Chasity Powell] Kill by Shyann Pisano (from Allison Lazewski).
CENT subs: Shannon Orlopp; Makenzie Shaw.
2-9[Makenzie Shaw] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Marissa Sandoval).
[Makenzie Shaw] Attack error by Desiree Frey.3-9
3-10[Megan Rayfors] Service error.
[Desiree Frey] Kill by Eboni Johnson (from Keana Wash).4-10
CENT subs: Kristian Loving.
4-11[Zari Middlebrooks] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Makenzie Shaw).
4-12[Ashley Brown] Attack error by Zari Middlebrooks.
4-14[Ashley Brown] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Makenzie Shaw).
[Ashley Brown] Kill by Daeszonia Price (from Chasity Powell).5-14
5-15[Marashia Hamilton] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Marissa Sandoval).
CENT subs: Allison Lazewski.
CENT subs: Shyann Pisano.
5-16[Allison Lazewski] Kill by Shyann Pisano (from Allison Lazewski), block error by Eboni Johnson.
5-17[Allison Lazewski] Attack error by Eboni Johnson.
5-18[Allison Lazewski] Ball handling error by Zari Middlebrooks.
5-19[Allison Lazewski] Attack error by Eboni Johnson.
5-20[Allison Lazewski] Ball handling error by Chasity Powell.
5-21[Allison Lazewski] Bad set by Chasity Powell.
5-22[Allison Lazewski] Service ace (Marashia Hamilton).
5-23[Allison Lazewski] Attack error by Zari Middlebrooks.
5-24[Allison Lazewski] Kill by Michaela Brantley.
5-25[Allison Lazewski] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Allison Lazewski).
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set
RUST Score Centenary (LA)
Start of 3rd Set
CENT starters: Michaela Brantley; Makenzie Shaw; Shannon Orlopp; Shyann Pisano; Ashley Brown; Allison Lazewski; libero Kristian Loving.
RUST starters: Daeszonia Price; Marashia Hamilton; Chasity Powell; Zari Middlebrooks; Megan Rayfors; Eboni Johnson; libero Keana Wash.
0-1[Allison Lazewski] Service ace (Daeszonia Price).
0-2[Allison Lazewski] Kill by Michaela Brantley (from Allison Lazewski).
0-3[Allison Lazewski] Kill by Shyann Pisano (from Allison Lazewski).
0-4[Allison Lazewski] Service ace (Keana Wash).
[Allison Lazewski] Attack error by Michaela Brantley (block by Megan Rayfors).1-4
[Chasity Powell] Attack error by Shyann Pisano.2-4
2-5[Chasity Powell] Kill by Michaela Brantley (from Allison Lazewski), block error by Megan Rayfors.
2-6[Shyann Pisano] Ball handling error by Chasity Powell.
2-7[Shyann Pisano] Attack error by Keana Wash.
[Shyann Pisano] Attack error by Makenzie Shaw (block by Megan Rayfors; Zari Middlebrooks).3-7
[Megan Rayfors] Service ace (Shannon Orlopp).4-7
[Megan Rayfors] Attack error by Makenzie Shaw.5-7
5-8[Megan Rayfors] Service error.
5-9[Michaela Brantley] Service ace (Keana Wash).
5-10[Michaela Brantley] Attack error by Chasity Powell.
[Michaela Brantley] Kill by Chasity Powell.6-10
6-11[Zari Middlebrooks] Kill by Allison Lazewski (from Shyann Pisano).
CENT subs: Amanda Farr.
6-12[Amanda Farr] Service ace (Zari Middlebrooks).
6-13[Amanda Farr] Service ace (TEAM).
[Amanda Farr] Service error.7-13
7-14[Marashia Hamilton] Kill by Shannon Orlopp (from Allison Lazewski).
7-15[Shannon Orlopp] Attack error by Zari Middlebrooks.
7-16[Shannon Orlopp] Ball handling error by Zari Middlebrooks.
[Shannon Orlopp] Service error.8-16
8-17[Eboni Johnson] Service error.
8-18[Kristian Loving] Service ace (Zari Middlebrooks).
8-19[Kristian Loving] Service ace (TEAM).
8-20[Kristian Loving] Kill by Shyann Pisano (from Michaela Brantley).
8-21[Kristian Loving] Attack error by Keana Wash.
8-22[Kristian Loving] Kill by Shyann Pisano (from Allison Lazewski).
8-23[Kristian Loving] Service ace (Marashia Hamilton).
8-24[Kristian Loving] Attack error by Marashia Hamilton.
8-25[Kristian Loving] Kill by Shyann Pisano (from Allison Lazewski), block error by Chasity Powell.