Texas College 0

1-11

Centenary (LA) 3

6-18

1st2nd3rdFinal
Texas College89110
Centenary (LA)2525253
October 19, 2016 at 8:01 pm
Shreveport, La.
Attendance: 87
Texas CollegeATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1Jordan Pope33412-.0830006200103.0
11Timeshia Johnson3027-.2865013302011.0
4Tiffany Simmons3005.0002003600010.0
5Finaris Palmer3104.2501014200001.0
7Carla Boyce3139-.2220013601101.5
8Linet Juma3123-.3330000001111.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
25Kayln Brisby3206.3330000000002.0
9Destiny Hubbard3000.0000002200000.0
TMTEAM1000.0000002000000.0
TOTALS381146-.0658032321043310.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
13211.091
22516-.188
33419-.053
Total Team Blocks: 2.0
Centenary (LA)ATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1Michaela Brantley3607.8570200000008.0
11Shyann Pisano3227.0002000100002.0
14Allison Lazewski3102.50014520100006.0
3Ashley Brown2508.6250000101005.5
7Hailey Lawson3508.625010207000015.0
9Desiree Frey310419.31603107000013.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10Marissa Sandoval3000.0000110300001.0
2Makenzie Shaw3214.25014020400022.0
4Shannon Orlopp3307.4291110001004.5
5Amanda Farr3000.0001010200000.0
8Kristian Loving1000.0000100100001.0
TOTALS334762.435322310027020258.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
110217.471
211218.500
313327.370
Total Team Blocks: 1.0
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set
Texas College Score Centenary (LA)
Start of 1st Set
TC starters: Carla Boyce; Linet Juma; Tiffany Simmons; Timeshia Johnson; Jordan Pope; Finaris Palmer; libero Destiny Hubbard.
CENT starters: Shyann Pisano; Desiree Frey; Ashley Brown; Michaela Brantley; Hailey Lawson; Allison Lazewski; libero Marissa Sandoval.
0-1[Allison Lazewski] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Allison Lazewski).
[Allison Lazewski] Kill by Finaris Palmer (from Timeshia Johnson).1-1
1-2[Tiffany Simmons] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Allison Lazewski), block error by Carla Boyce.
[Hailey Lawson] Service error.2-2
2-3[Destiny Hubbard] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).
2-4[Marissa Sandoval] Service ace (Destiny Hubbard).
[Marissa Sandoval] Service error.3-4
TC subs: Kayln Brisby.
3-5[Carla Boyce] Kill by Michaela Brantley (from Allison Lazewski).
CENT subs: Shannon Orlopp; Makenzie Shaw.
3-6[Makenzie Shaw] Kill by Michaela Brantley (from Makenzie Shaw).
3-7[Makenzie Shaw] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Makenzie Shaw).
[Makenzie Shaw] Attack error by Desiree Frey.4-7
4-8[Timeshia Johnson] Service error.
4-9[Desiree Frey] Service ace (Carla Boyce).
[Desiree Frey] Kill by Jordan Pope (from Timeshia Johnson).5-9
CENT subs: Amanda Farr.
5-10[Jordan Pope] Kill by Shannon Orlopp (from Makenzie Shaw).
5-11[Michaela Brantley] Service ace (Jordan Pope).
[Michaela Brantley] Kill by Kayln Brisby (from Timeshia Johnson).6-11
TC subs: Finaris Palmer.
[Finaris Palmer] Attack error by Makenzie Shaw (block by Carla Boyce; Timeshia Johnson).7-11
7-12[Finaris Palmer] Ball handling error by Linet Juma.
CENT subs: Allison Lazewski; Shyann Pisano.
7-13[Allison Lazewski] Service ace (Jordan Pope).
7-14[Allison Lazewski] Service ace (Jordan Pope).
7-15[Allison Lazewski] Service ace (Jordan Pope).
7-16[Allison Lazewski] Service ace (TEAM).
[Allison Lazewski] Service error.8-16
8-17[Tiffany Simmons] Kill by Shyann Pisano (from Allison Lazewski).
CENT subs: Desiree Frey.
8-18[Hailey Lawson] Kill by Ashley Brown (from Allison Lazewski).
8-19[Hailey Lawson] Ball handling error by Tiffany Simmons.
8-20[Hailey Lawson] Attack error by Carla Boyce.
8-21[Hailey Lawson] Bad set by Tiffany Simmons.
8-22[Hailey Lawson] Kill by Allison Lazewski (from Shyann Pisano).
8-23[Hailey Lawson] Service ace (Timeshia Johnson).
8-24[Hailey Lawson] Service ace (TEAM).
8-25[Hailey Lawson] Attack error by Jordan Pope.
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set
Texas College Score Centenary (LA)
Start of 2nd Set
CENT starters: Shannon Orlopp; Makenzie Shaw; Ashley Brown; Hailey Lawson; Desiree Frey; Amanda Farr; libero Kristian Loving.
TC starters: Tiffany Simmons; Jordan Pope; Linet Juma; Finaris Palmer; Carla Boyce; Timeshia Johnson; libero Destiny Hubbard.
[Finaris Palmer] Ball handling error by Makenzie Shaw.1-0
1-1[Finaris Palmer] Attack error by Carla Boyce (block by Ashley Brown; Shannon Orlopp).
1-2[Hailey Lawson] Attack error by Jordan Pope.
1-3[Hailey Lawson] Service ace (Finaris Palmer).
1-4[Hailey Lawson] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Makenzie Shaw).
1-5[Hailey Lawson] Kill by Ashley Brown.
1-6[Hailey Lawson] Service ace (Jordan Pope).
1-7[Hailey Lawson] Service ace (Finaris Palmer).
[Hailey Lawson] Service error.2-7
[Tiffany Simmons] Attack error by Desiree Frey (block by Timeshia Johnson; Linet Juma).3-7
3-8[Tiffany Simmons] Kill by Ashley Brown (from Makenzie Shaw).
CENT subs: Michaela Brantley.
3-9[Kristian Loving] Kill by Michaela Brantley (from Makenzie Shaw).
3-10[Kristian Loving] Kill by Shannon Orlopp (from Makenzie Shaw).
3-11[Kristian Loving] Service ace (Timeshia Johnson).
[Kristian Loving] Kill by Carla Boyce (from Tiffany Simmons).4-11
[Destiny Hubbard] Ball handling error by Makenzie Shaw.5-11
5-12[Destiny Hubbard] Kill by Michaela Brantley (from Makenzie Shaw), block error by Linet Juma.
CENT subs: Allison Lazewski; Shyann Pisano.
5-13[Allison Lazewski] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).
[Allison Lazewski] Service error.6-13
TC subs: Kayln Brisby.
6-14[Carla Boyce] Attack error by Jordan Pope.
[Desiree Frey] Attack error by Shyann Pisano.7-14
CENT subs: Marissa Sandoval.
7-15[Timeshia Johnson] Kill by Michaela Brantley.
7-16[Michaela Brantley] Ball handling error by Timeshia Johnson.
7-17[Michaela Brantley] Service ace (Tiffany Simmons).
[Michaela Brantley] Bad set by Shyann Pisano.8-17
8-18[Jordan Pope] Kill by Ashley Brown (from Allison Lazewski).
CENT subs: Shannon Orlopp; Makenzie Shaw.
[Makenzie Shaw] Kill by Linet Juma (from Timeshia Johnson).9-18
TC subs: Finaris Palmer.
9-19[Finaris Palmer] Service error.
CENT subs: Desiree Frey.
9-20[Hailey Lawson] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Makenzie Shaw).
9-21[Hailey Lawson] Service ace (Finaris Palmer).
9-22[Hailey Lawson] Service ace (Tiffany Simmons).
9-23[Hailey Lawson] Attack error by Jordan Pope.
9-24[Hailey Lawson] Kill by Ashley Brown (from Makenzie Shaw).
9-25[Hailey Lawson] Attack error by Linet Juma.
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set
Texas College Score Centenary (LA)
Start of 3rd Set
TC starters: Carla Boyce; Timeshia Johnson; Linet Juma; Jordan Pope; Tiffany Simmons; Finaris Palmer; libero Destiny Hubbard.
CENT starters: Shyann Pisano; Desiree Frey; Shannon Orlopp; Michaela Brantley; Hailey Lawson; Makenzie Shaw; libero Amanda Farr.
[Makenzie Shaw] Service error.1-0
1-1[Tiffany Simmons] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Makenzie Shaw).
1-2[Hailey Lawson] Service ace (Finaris Palmer).
1-3[Hailey Lawson] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Shyann Pisano).
1-4[Hailey Lawson] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Makenzie Shaw).
1-5[Hailey Lawson] Service ace (Timeshia Johnson).
1-6[Hailey Lawson] Service ace (Jordan Pope).
[Hailey Lawson] Attack error by Desiree Frey.2-6
[Destiny Hubbard] Kill by Jordan Pope (from Timeshia Johnson).3-6
3-7[Destiny Hubbard] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Makenzie Shaw).
3-8[Shannon Orlopp] Service ace (Destiny Hubbard).
[Shannon Orlopp] Service error.4-8
TC subs: Kayln Brisby.
4-9[Carla Boyce] Kill by Shyann Pisano (from Shannon Orlopp).
CENT subs: Allison Lazewski.
4-10[Allison Lazewski] Kill by Michaela Brantley (from Allison Lazewski).
4-11[Allison Lazewski] Service ace (Carla Boyce).
4-12[Allison Lazewski] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).
4-13[Allison Lazewski] Kill by Makenzie Shaw (from Allison Lazewski), block error by Jordan Pope.
4-14[Allison Lazewski] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).
[Kayln Brisby] Kill by Kayln Brisby (from Tiffany Simmons).5-14
5-15[Kayln Brisby] Attack error by Carla Boyce.
5-16[Desiree Frey] Service ace (Carla Boyce).
5-17[Desiree Frey] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Amanda Farr).
5-18[Desiree Frey] Attack error by Timeshia Johnson.
5-19[Desiree Frey] Attack error by Timeshia Johnson.
5-20[Desiree Frey] Service ace (Tiffany Simmons).
[Desiree Frey] Service error.6-20
CENT subs: Marissa Sandoval.
6-21[Jordan Pope] Kill by Makenzie Shaw (from Allison Lazewski).
[Amanda Farr] Service error.7-21
TC subs: Finaris Palmer.
7-22[Finaris Palmer] Kill by Shannon Orlopp (from Allison Lazewski).
CENT subs: Shyann Pisano.
[Makenzie Shaw] Service error.8-22
8-23[Tiffany Simmons] Attack error by Linet Juma.
CENT subs: Desiree Frey.
[Hailey Lawson] Attack error by Desiree Frey.9-23
9-24[Destiny Hubbard] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Makenzie Shaw).
[Shannon Orlopp] Kill by Jordan Pope (from Finaris Palmer).10-24
TC subs: Kayln Brisby.
[Carla Boyce] Attack error by Shyann Pisano.11-24
11-25[Carla Boyce] Service error.