Centenary (La.) 3

1-1

Sul Ross State 1

0-4

1st2nd3rd4thFinal
Centenary (La.)232525253
Sul Ross State252021231
September 02, 2016 at 5:10 PM
Sherman, Texas
Attendance: 98
Centenary (La.)ATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1Michaela Brantley46317.1760000213008.5
10Marissa Sandoval4011-1.00012131100002.0
14Allison Lazewski4205.40047210900024.0
2Makenzie Shaw411422.31824204010115.5
3Ashley Brown411422.31802204200015.0
5Amanda Farr4001.0000012600000.0
7Hailey Lawson411130.33305316000016.0
9Desiree Frey413634.206213115020015.0
TOTALS45419132.265521613757360376.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
111732.125
214227.444
314635.229
415438.289
Total Team Blocks: 6.0
Sul Ross StateATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10Briana McCutcheon2025-.4000000022003.0
11Brittany Serrano412628.214220313010014.5
12April Crowder35111.3640000100005.0
17Alexis Robinson2104.2501020431004.5
2Candice Hugi410131.29001003020012.0
21Kayla LaRue45116.25015200600017.0
22McKenna Jane Thomas3116.0000133800002.0
24Alison Muldrow43111.1820024110004.0
3Rachel Rivas1000.0001001000000.0
5Hannah Zly4000.0003014700000.0
6Katie Reeves4305.600191001200014.0
7Breeann Sturges3407.5710000200004.0
9Jordan Kington1000.0000001100000.0
TOTALS44413124.25041781658660260.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
112329.310
29426.192
310227.296
413442.214
Total Team Blocks: 9.0
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set
Centenary (La.) Score Sul Ross State
Start of 1st Set
[Hannah Zly] Service error.1-0
1-1[Hailey Lawson] Kill by Brittany Serrano (from Katie Reeves).
[Alison Muldrow] Kill by Makenzie Shaw (from Allison Lazewski).2-1
2-2[Amanda Farr] Service error.
[Kayla LaRue] Kill by Ashley Brown (from Allison Lazewski).3-2
[Marissa Sandoval] Attack error by Brittany Serrano.4-2
[Marissa Sandoval] Service ace (Hannah Zly).5-2
5-3[Marissa Sandoval] Kill by Breeann Sturges (from Kayla LaRue).
[Brittany Serrano] Bad set by Kayla LaRue.6-3
[Desiree Frey] Kill by Ashley Brown (from Allison Lazewski).7-3
[Desiree Frey] Service ace (Brittany Serrano).8-3
8-4[Desiree Frey] Service error.
8-5[McKenna Jane Thomas] Service ace (Amanda Farr).
[McKenna Jane Thomas] Service error.9-5
9-6[Ashley Brown] Kill by Breeann Sturges (from Kayla LaRue).
[Katie Reeves] Kill by Michaela Brantley (from Allison Lazewski).10-6
10-7[Allison Lazewski] Kill by Alison Muldrow (from Katie Reeves).
10-8[Candice Hugi] Kill by Brittany Serrano (from Katie Reeves).
[Candice Hugi] Kill by Allison Lazewski (from Desiree Frey).11-8
[Hailey Lawson] Service ace (Brittany Serrano).12-8
12-9[Hailey Lawson] Service error.
12-10[Alison Muldrow] Attack error by Desiree Frey.
[Alison Muldrow] Kill by Michaela Brantley (from Allison Lazewski).13-10
13-11[Amanda Farr] Kill by Brittany Serrano (from Katie Reeves).
13-12[Kayla LaRue] Kill by Breeann Sturges.
13-13[Kayla LaRue] Attack error by Ashley Brown (block by Briana McCutcheon; Brittany Serrano).
13-14[Kayla LaRue] Attack error by Desiree Frey.
[Kayla LaRue] Kill by Makenzie Shaw (from Allison Lazewski).14-14
[Marissa Sandoval] Ball handling error by Kayla LaRue.15-14
15-15[Marissa Sandoval] Kill by Brittany Serrano (from Kayla LaRue).
15-16[Brittany Serrano] Attack error by Ashley Brown (block by Candice Hugi; Briana McCutcheon).
15-17[Brittany Serrano] Service ace (Marissa Sandoval).
[Brittany Serrano] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).16-17
[Desiree Frey] Attack error by Briana McCutcheon (block by Ashley Brown).17-17
17-18[Desiree Frey] Service error.
17-19[McKenna Jane Thomas] Attack error by Ashley Brown.
[McKenna Jane Thomas] Service error.18-19
18-20[Ashley Brown] Kill by Candice Hugi (from Kayla LaRue).
[Katie Reeves] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Allison Lazewski).19-20
19-21[Allison Lazewski] Kill by Alison Muldrow (from Katie Reeves).
[Candice Hugi] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).20-21
[Hailey Lawson] Service ace (Brittany Serrano).21-21
[Hailey Lawson] Attack error by Brittany Serrano.22-21
22-22[Hailey Lawson] Kill by April Crowder (from Katie Reeves).
22-23[Alison Muldrow] Attack error by Makenzie Shaw.
[Alison Muldrow] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).23-23
23-24[Amanda Farr] Kill by April Crowder (from Katie Reeves).
23-25[Kayla LaRue] Attack error by Ashley Brown (block by Briana McCutcheon).
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set
Centenary (La.) Score Sul Ross State
Start of 2nd Set
[Allison Lazewski] Attack error by McKenna Jane Thomas.1-0
1-1[Allison Lazewski] Kill by McKenna Jane Thomas (from Katie Reeves).
1-2[Alison Muldrow] Attack error by Makenzie Shaw (block by Briana McCutcheon).
[Alison Muldrow] Service error.2-2
[Hailey Lawson] Service ace (McKenna Jane Thomas).3-2
3-3[Hailey Lawson] Ball handling error by Allison Lazewski.
[Kayla LaRue] Kill by Ashley Brown (from Allison Lazewski).4-3
4-4[Ashley Brown] Service error.
[Brittany Serrano] Kill by Makenzie Shaw (from Allison Lazewski).5-4
[Makenzie Shaw] Attack error by Briana McCutcheon.6-4
6-5[Makenzie Shaw] Service error.
[McKenna Jane Thomas] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Allison Lazewski).7-5
7-6[Desiree Frey] Kill by Candice Hugi (from Kayla LaRue).
[Katie Reeves] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Allison Lazewski).8-6
[Marissa Sandoval] Service ace (Alison Muldrow).9-6
9-7[Marissa Sandoval] Kill by Candice Hugi (from Katie Reeves).
[Candice Hugi] Kill by Ashley Brown (from Allison Lazewski).10-7
[Allison Lazewski] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Allison Lazewski).11-7
[Allison Lazewski] Service ace (Hannah Zly).12-7
[Allison Lazewski] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Allison Lazewski).13-7
13-8[Allison Lazewski] Kill by Brittany Serrano (from Katie Reeves).
13-9[Alison Muldrow] Kill by Katie Reeves (from Brittany Serrano).
[Alison Muldrow] Service error.14-9
[Hailey Lawson] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).15-9
[Hailey Lawson] Kill by Makenzie Shaw (from Allison Lazewski).16-9
16-10[Hailey Lawson] Service error.
16-11[Kayla LaRue] Kill by Brittany Serrano (from Kayla LaRue).
16-12[Kayla LaRue] Attack error by Desiree Frey.
[Kayla LaRue] Kill by Ashley Brown (from Allison Lazewski).17-12
[Ashley Brown] Service ace (McKenna Jane Thomas).18-12
18-13[Ashley Brown] Service error.
[Brittany Serrano] Attack error by Candice Hugi (block by Michaela Brantley; Makenzie Shaw).19-13
19-14[Makenzie Shaw] Service error.
[McKenna Jane Thomas] Service error.20-14
[Desiree Frey] Kill by Desiree Frey.21-14
21-15[Desiree Frey] Kill by Alison Muldrow (from Kayla LaRue).
[Katie Reeves] Kill by Michaela Brantley (from Allison Lazewski).22-15
22-16[Marissa Sandoval] Service error.
[Candice Hugi] Attack error by Alison Muldrow (block by Ashley Brown).23-16
23-17[Allison Lazewski] Kill by Katie Reeves (from Brittany Serrano).
[Alison Muldrow] Kill by Makenzie Shaw (from Allison Lazewski).24-17
24-18[Hailey Lawson] Kill by April Crowder (from Katie Reeves).
24-19[Kayla LaRue] Service ace (Marissa Sandoval).
24-20[Kayla LaRue] Bad set by Allison Lazewski.
[Kayla LaRue] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Allison Lazewski).25-20
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set
Centenary (La.) Score Sul Ross State
Start of 3rd Set
[Candice Hugi] Kill by Ashley Brown (from Allison Lazewski).1-0
[Allison Lazewski] Service ace (McKenna Jane Thomas).2-0
2-1[Allison Lazewski] Kill by Katie Reeves (from Hannah Zly).
2-2[Alison Muldrow] Kill by Brittany Serrano.
[Alison Muldrow] Bad set by Katie Reeves.3-2
[Alison Muldrow] Kill by Ashley Brown (from Allison Lazewski).4-2
[Hailey Lawson] Kill by Ashley Brown (from Allison Lazewski).5-2
5-3[Hailey Lawson] Kill by Brittany Serrano (from Katie Reeves).
[Kayla LaRue] Kill by Makenzie Shaw (from Allison Lazewski).6-3
6-4[Ashley Brown] Kill by Breeann Sturges (from Kayla LaRue).
6-5[Brittany Serrano] Attack error by Makenzie Shaw (block by Alexis Robinson; Candice Hugi).
6-6[Brittany Serrano] Ball handling error by Makenzie Shaw.
[Brittany Serrano] Bad set by Breeann Sturges.7-6
[Makenzie Shaw] Service ace (Alison Muldrow).8-6
[Makenzie Shaw] Kill by Michaela Brantley (from Allison Lazewski).9-6
9-7[Makenzie Shaw] Kill by Candice Hugi (from Kayla LaRue).
9-8[Alexis Robinson] Attack error by Desiree Frey.
9-9[Alexis Robinson] Attack error by Michaela Brantley.
9-10[Alexis Robinson] Attack error by Desiree Frey.
[Alexis Robinson] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).10-10
10-11[Desiree Frey] Kill by Candice Hugi (from Kayla LaRue).
[Katie Reeves] Attack error by Brittany Serrano (block by Michaela Brantley).11-11
[Marissa Sandoval] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Allison Lazewski).12-11
12-12[Marissa Sandoval] Kill by Candice Hugi (from Katie Reeves).
[Candice Hugi] Kill by Ashley Brown (from Allison Lazewski).13-12
13-13[Allison Lazewski] Service error.
[Alison Muldrow] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Allison Lazewski).14-13
[Hailey Lawson] Service ace (Alison Muldrow).15-13
[Hailey Lawson] Attack error by Kayla LaRue.16-13
16-14[Hailey Lawson] Service error.
16-15[Kayla LaRue] Attack error by Makenzie Shaw (block by Alexis Robinson).
[Kayla LaRue] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).17-15
[Ashley Brown] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).18-15
[Ashley Brown] Service ace (Hannah Zly).19-15
19-16[Ashley Brown] Attack error by Desiree Frey (block by Alexis Robinson).
19-17[Brittany Serrano] Service ace (Hailey Lawson).
[Brittany Serrano] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Makenzie Shaw).20-17
[Makenzie Shaw] Service ace (Alison Muldrow).21-17
[Makenzie Shaw] Service ace (Rachel Rivas).22-17
22-18[Makenzie Shaw] Kill by Candice Hugi (from Rachel Rivas).
[Brittany Serrano] Kill by Michaela Brantley (from Allison Lazewski).23-18
23-19[Desiree Frey] Kill by Candice Hugi (from Kayla LaRue).
23-20[Katie Reeves] Kill by Candice Hugi (from Kayla LaRue).
23-21[Katie Reeves] Service ace (Desiree Frey).
[Katie Reeves] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Allison Lazewski).24-21
[Marissa Sandoval] Ball handling error by Katie Reeves.25-21
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set
Centenary (La.) Score Sul Ross State
Start of 4th Set
0-1[Allison Lazewski] Kill by Brittany Serrano (from Katie Reeves).
0-2[Hannah Zly] Ball handling error by Allison Lazewski.
[Hannah Zly] Kill by Makenzie Shaw (from Allison Lazewski).1-2
[Hailey Lawson] Service ace (Jordan Kington).2-2
[Hailey Lawson] Attack error by Brittany Serrano.3-2
3-3[Hailey Lawson] Kill by Kayla LaRue (from Alexis Robinson).
3-4[Kayla LaRue] Service ace (Marissa Sandoval).
[Kayla LaRue] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).4-4
[Ashley Brown] Attack error by Brittany Serrano (block by Michaela Brantley; Desiree Frey).5-4
5-5[Ashley Brown] Kill by April Crowder (from Kayla LaRue).
[Brittany Serrano] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Marissa Sandoval).6-5
[Makenzie Shaw] Service ace (Hannah Zly).7-5
[Makenzie Shaw] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Makenzie Shaw).8-5
[Makenzie Shaw] Attack error by April Crowder (block by Michaela Brantley; Desiree Frey).9-5
9-6[Makenzie Shaw] Kill by Candice Hugi (from Hannah Zly).
[Alexis Robinson] Service error.10-6
[Desiree Frey] Attack error by Brittany Serrano.11-6
11-7[Desiree Frey] Service error.
[Katie Reeves] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Allison Lazewski).12-7
12-8[Marissa Sandoval] Kill by Kayla LaRue (from Katie Reeves).
12-9[Candice Hugi] Attack error by Marissa Sandoval.
12-10[Candice Hugi] Service ace (Amanda Farr).
12-11[Candice Hugi] Kill by Brittany Serrano (from Katie Reeves).
12-12[Candice Hugi] Attack error by Hailey Lawson.
[Candice Hugi] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).13-12
[Allison Lazewski] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Allison Lazewski).14-12
14-13[Allison Lazewski] Kill by Brittany Serrano (from Katie Reeves).
14-14[Hannah Zly] Kill by Brittany Serrano (from Kayla LaRue).
14-15[Jordan Kington] Kill by Kayla LaRue (from Katie Reeves).
[Hannah Zly] Kill by Makenzie Shaw (from Allison Lazewski).15-15
15-16[Hailey Lawson] Bad set by Allison Lazewski.
[Kayla LaRue] Kill by Makenzie Shaw (from Allison Lazewski).16-16
[Ashley Brown] Kill by Makenzie Shaw (from Allison Lazewski).17-16
[Ashley Brown] Kill by Ashley Brown.18-16
18-17[Ashley Brown] Kill by Alexis Robinson (from Kayla LaRue).
[Brittany Serrano] Kill by Michaela Brantley (from Allison Lazewski).19-17
[Makenzie Shaw] Bad set by Candice Hugi.20-17
20-18[Makenzie Shaw] Attack error by Michaela Brantley (block by Alexis Robinson).
20-19[Alexis Robinson] Bad set by Allison Lazewski.
20-20[Alexis Robinson] Attack error by Michaela Brantley (block by Alison Muldrow).
[Alexis Robinson] Service error.21-20
[Desiree Frey] Bad set by Kayla LaRue.22-20
22-21[Desiree Frey] Kill by April Crowder (from Hannah Zly).
22-22[Katie Reeves] Kill by Kayla LaRue.
[Katie Reeves] Kill by Allison Lazewski (from Desiree Frey).23-22
23-23[Marissa Sandoval] Kill by Kayla LaRue (from Katie Reeves).
[Candice Hugi] Kill by Ashley Brown (from Allison Lazewski).24-23
[Allison Lazewski] Kill by Makenzie Shaw (from Allison Lazewski).25-23