Paul Quinn College 0

0-3

Centenary College 3

2-2

1st2nd3rdFinal
Paul Quinn College106180
Centenary College2525253
September 02, 2017 at 12:00 PM
Sherman, TX
Attendance: 58
Paul Quinn CollegeATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
11Michelle Gomez31312-.1670123300002.0
15Joydazia Norman32213.0001123602004.0
18Robyn Onurah3013-.3330000011101.5
2Lanaija Washington3027-.2861010600000.0
3Te'Ana Washington22416-.1252102300003.0
5Chrisshay Lewis3118.0001000311202.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1Jasmine McCormick3003.0001011300000.0
12Triniti Knight2000.0000002300000.0
19Katora Criner3005.0000100200001.0
7Lenora Bernard2012-.5000110000001.0
8Laura Chavez2000.0000001000000.0
9Kierra Clines21011.0000000100001.0
TMTEAM1000.0000001000000.0
TOTALS371470-.1006571330243016.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
13118.111
23730-.133
31622-.227
Total Team Blocks: 4.0
Centenary CollegeATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1Michaela Brantley39316.37500003100010.0
2Makenzie Shaw36116.3121000100006.0
3Brittany Risner3225.00028320700005.0
4Shannon Orlopp1405.8000100100005.0
7Hailey Lawson2304.7500010100003.0
9Desiree Frey39522.182031111000012.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10Marissa Sandoval2000.0001100700001.0
11Shyann Pisano2418.3750000400004.0
14Allison Lazewski2000.0001110100001.0
21Lauren Pilcher2125-.2000000000001.0
5Amanda Farr2000.0004011500000.0
8Kristian Loving3127-.1431401700005.0
TMTEAM2000.0000002000000.0
TOTALS3391688.26136136548100053.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
116226.538
211124.417
3121338-.026
Total Team Blocks: 1.0
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set
Paul Quinn College Score Centenary College
Start of 1st Set
PQC starters: Joydazia Norman; Lanaija Washington; Michelle Gomez; Chrisshay Lewis; Robyn Onurah; Te'Ana Washington; libero Jasmine McCormick.
CENTVB starters: Michaela Brantley; Makenzie Shaw; Brittany Risner; Shannon Orlopp; Hailey Lawson; Desiree Frey; libero Amanda Farr.
0-1[Chrisshay Lewis] Kill by Makenzie Shaw (from Brittany Risner).
0-2[Shannon Orlopp] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Brittany Risner).
[Shannon Orlopp] Kill by Te'Ana Washington (from Joydazia Norman).1-2
PQC subs: Katora Criner.
[Te'Ana Washington] Kill by Chrisshay Lewis (from Te'Ana Washington).2-2
2-3[Te'Ana Washington] Kill by Makenzie Shaw (from Brittany Risner).
2-4[Desiree Frey] Service ace (Joydazia Norman).
2-5[Desiree Frey] Kill by Makenzie Shaw (from Brittany Risner).
2-6[Desiree Frey] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Brittany Risner).
2-7[Desiree Frey] Kill by Michaela Brantley (from Brittany Risner), block error by Chrisshay Lewis.
[Desiree Frey] Kill by Joydazia Norman (from Jasmine McCormick).3-7
PQC subs: Kierra Clines; Robyn Onurah.
3-8[Kierra Clines] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Brittany Risner).
CENTVB subs: Kristian Loving.
3-9[Kristian Loving] Attack error by Michelle Gomez.
3-10[Kristian Loving] Service ace (TEAM).
3-11[Kristian Loving] Service ace (Michelle Gomez).
[Kristian Loving] Attack error by Desiree Frey (block by Robyn Onurah).4-11
[Michelle Gomez] Service ace (Kristian Loving).5-11
5-12[Michelle Gomez] Service error.
PQC subs: Laura Chavez.
5-13[Amanda Farr] Kill by Shannon Orlopp (from Brittany Risner).
[Amanda Farr] Service error.6-13
PQC subs: Lanaija Washington.
6-14[Lanaija Washington] Kill by Shannon Orlopp (from Kristian Loving).
6-15[Hailey Lawson] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Brittany Risner).
6-16[Hailey Lawson] Bad set by Lanaija Washington.
6-17[Hailey Lawson] Kill by Shannon Orlopp (from Brittany Risner).
[Hailey Lawson] Service error.7-17
CENTVB subs: Marissa Sandoval.
7-18[Jasmine McCormick] Kill by Brittany Risner (from Amanda Farr).
CENTVB subs: Makenzie Shaw.
7-19[Brittany Risner] Kill by Makenzie Shaw (from Brittany Risner).
7-20[Brittany Risner] Kill by Shannon Orlopp (from Brittany Risner), block error by Chrisshay Lewis.
7-21[Brittany Risner] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Amanda Farr).
7-22[Brittany Risner] Service ace (Laura Chavez).
[Brittany Risner] Service error.8-22
PQC subs: Michelle Gomez.
[Joydazia Norman] Service ace (Desiree Frey).9-22
[Joydazia Norman] Attack error by Desiree Frey.10-22
10-23[Joydazia Norman] Service error.
10-24[Shannon Orlopp] Service ace (Te'Ana Washington).
10-25[Shannon Orlopp] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Marissa Sandoval).
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set
Paul Quinn College Score Centenary College
Start of 2nd Set
CENTVB starters: Michaela Brantley; Lauren Pilcher; Brittany Risner; Desiree Frey; Kristian Loving; Marissa Sandoval; libero Amanda Farr.
PQC starters: Robyn Onurah; Lanaija Washington; Michelle Gomez; Te'Ana Washington; Chrisshay Lewis; Joydazia Norman; libero Jasmine McCormick.
0-1[Marissa Sandoval] Attack error by Te'Ana Washington.
0-2[Marissa Sandoval] Service ace (Michelle Gomez).
0-3[Marissa Sandoval] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Brittany Risner).
0-4[Marissa Sandoval] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Brittany Risner).
[Marissa Sandoval] Kill by Joydazia Norman (from Te'Ana Washington).1-4
1-5[Joydazia Norman] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Amanda Farr).
CENTVB subs: Makenzie Shaw.
1-6[Brittany Risner] Kill by Makenzie Shaw (from Brittany Risner).
1-7[Brittany Risner] Attack error by Te'Ana Washington.
1-8[Brittany Risner] Attack error by Joydazia Norman.
1-9[Brittany Risner] Service ace (Te'Ana Washington).
1-10[Brittany Risner] Attack error by Te'Ana Washington.
1-11[Brittany Risner] Service ace (Joydazia Norman).
1-12[Brittany Risner] Kill by Lauren Pilcher (from Brittany Risner).
[Brittany Risner] Kill by Te'Ana Washington.2-12
PQC subs: Katora Criner.
[Te'Ana Washington] Service ace (Amanda Farr).3-12
3-13[Te'Ana Washington] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Amanda Farr).
CENTVB subs: Allison Lazewski.
3-14[Allison Lazewski] Kill by Michaela Brantley (from Brittany Risner).
3-15[Allison Lazewski] Bad set by Te'Ana Washington.
3-16[Allison Lazewski] Kill by Desiree Frey.
3-17[Allison Lazewski] Service ace (Joydazia Norman).
[Allison Lazewski] Kill by Michelle Gomez (from Chrisshay Lewis).4-17
CENTVB subs: Lauren Pilcher.
PQC subs: Lenora Bernard; Triniti Knight.
[Lenora Bernard] Service ace (TEAM).5-17
5-18[Lenora Bernard] Service error.
CENTVB subs: Shyann Pisano.
5-19[Desiree Frey] Kill by Shyann Pisano (from Brittany Risner).
5-20[Desiree Frey] Attack error by Lenora Bernard.
[Desiree Frey] Attack error by Michaela Brantley.6-20
6-21[Michelle Gomez] Kill by Shyann Pisano (from Brittany Risner).
CENTVB subs: Kristian Loving.
6-22[Kristian Loving] Attack error by Joydazia Norman.
6-23[Kristian Loving] Kill by Michaela Brantley (from Brittany Risner).
6-24[Kristian Loving] Service ace (Triniti Knight).
6-25[Kristian Loving] Attack error by Te'Ana Washington.
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set
Paul Quinn College Score Centenary College
Start of 3rd Set
CENTVB starters: Michaela Brantley; Kristian Loving; Lauren Pilcher; Brittany Risner; Shyann Pisano; Makenzie Shaw; libero Desiree Frey.
PQC starters: Robyn Onurah; Lanaija Washington; Chrisshay Lewis; Katora Criner; Michelle Gomez; Joydazia Norman; libero Jasmine McCormick.
[Joydazia Norman] Attack error by Makenzie Shaw.1-0
1-1[Joydazia Norman] Kill by Brittany Risner (from Makenzie Shaw).
1-2[Desiree Frey] Service ace (Michelle Gomez).
1-3[Desiree Frey] Kill by Makenzie Shaw (from Brittany Risner).
1-4[Desiree Frey] Kill by Shyann Pisano (from Brittany Risner).
[Desiree Frey] Attack error by Kristian Loving.2-4
2-5[Katora Criner] Kill by Michaela Brantley (from Brittany Risner).
PQC subs: Triniti Knight.
2-6[Kristian Loving] Attack error by Michelle Gomez.
2-7[Kristian Loving] Service ace (Triniti Knight).
2-8[Kristian Loving] Attack error by Lanaija Washington.
2-9[Kristian Loving] Kill by Shyann Pisano.
2-10[Kristian Loving] Attack error by Michelle Gomez.
[Kristian Loving] Attack error by Michaela Brantley.3-10
PQC subs: Laura Chavez.
3-11[Laura Chavez] Kill by Michaela Brantley (from Brittany Risner).
CENTVB subs: Allison Lazewski.
[Allison Lazewski] Service error.4-11
4-12[Lanaija Washington] Service error.
[Michaela Brantley] Attack error by Brittany Risner.5-12
PQC subs: Katora Criner.
[Michelle Gomez] Attack error by Desiree Frey.6-12
[Michelle Gomez] Attack error by Lauren Pilcher.7-12
[Michelle Gomez] Attack error by Lauren Pilcher.8-12
[Michelle Gomez] Attack error by Desiree Frey.9-12
[Michelle Gomez] Attack error by Shyann Pisano (block by Joydazia Norman; Robyn Onurah).10-12
[Michelle Gomez] Attack error by Desiree Frey.11-12
CENTVB subs: Hailey Lawson.
11-13[Michelle Gomez] Service error.
PQC subs: Lenora Bernard; Kierra Clines.
[Desiree Frey] Kill by Kierra Clines (from Lanaija Washington).12-13
[Jasmine McCormick] Attack error by Brittany Risner (block by Joydazia Norman; Chrisshay Lewis).13-13
13-14[Jasmine McCormick] Service error.
CENTVB subs: Makenzie Shaw.
[Brittany Risner] Service error.14-14
14-15[Joydazia Norman] Service error.
14-16[Desiree Frey] Kill by Michaela Brantley (from Brittany Risner).
14-17[Desiree Frey] Attack error by Chrisshay Lewis.
14-18[Desiree Frey] Service ace (Jasmine McCormick).
[Desiree Frey] Service error.15-18
PQC subs: Michelle Gomez.
[Katora Criner] Service ace (TEAM).16-18
[Katora Criner] Attack error by Kristian Loving.17-18
17-19[Katora Criner] Kill by Kristian Loving (from Brittany Risner).
PQC subs: Triniti Knight.
17-20[Kristian Loving] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Brittany Risner).
[Kristian Loving] Attack error by Michaela Brantley (block by Chrisshay Lewis).18-20
18-21[Chrisshay Lewis] Kill by Michaela Brantley (from Brittany Risner), block error by Robyn Onurah.
CENTVB subs: Allison Lazewski.
PQC subs: Laura Chavez.
18-22[Allison Lazewski] Attack error by Robyn Onurah.
18-23[Allison Lazewski] Kill by Michaela Brantley.
18-24[Allison Lazewski] Attack error by Lanaija Washington (block by Michaela Brantley).
18-25[Allison Lazewski] Kill by Michaela Brantley (from Allison Lazewski).