Centenary (LA) 1

Belhaven 3

2-4

1st2nd3rd4thFinal
Centenary (LA)182125181
Belhaven252521253
September 08, 2017 at 7:00
Jackson, Miss
Attendance: 157
Centenary (LA)ATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1Michaela Brantley49425.2000000000009.0
14Allison Lazewski4118.00028110300002.0
2Makenzie Shaw46213.3080000001006.5
4Shannon Orlopp4106.1671110122005.0
7Hailey Lawson46729-.0341002900006.0
9Desiree Frey418946.196010310010019.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10Marissa Sandoval4000.00013161500003.0
11Shyann Pisano31210-.1000000300001.0
3Brittany Risner3013-.3338000100000.0
5Amanda Farr2000.0000000100000.0
8Kristian Loving4001.0000110900001.0
TMTEAM3000.0000002000000.0
TOTALS44226141.11339741352240053.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
110640.100
212734.147
313840.125
47527.074
Total Team Blocks: 4.0
BelhavenATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1AHOLT, Kelly43110.20033230703006.5
2HARDIN, Ryan47525.0800001102108.0
22SMYTHE, Blaykleigh410019.52611005020012.0
32TOURNEY, Hope44014.2861000022007.0
4WILLIAMS, Bekah44516-.0620003100004.0
5FREDERICKS, Jackie4003.0000320600003.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10PERKINS, Allie4012-.50004211000004.0
15PAUDA, Carissa1102.5000000000001.0
3WHITING, Lauren413340.25013118010016.5
6ABBOTT, Katy Grace2001.0001000000000.0
7McEACHERN, Sydney4002.00021201500001.0
9NOBLES, Megan2012-.5000000000000.0
TMTEAM4000.0000001000000.0
TOTALS44216136.1913914107532101063.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
112336.250
210332.219
37841-.024
413227.407
Total Team Blocks: 7.0
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set
Centenary (LA) Score Belhaven
Start of 1st Set
CENTVB starters: Makenzie Shaw; Michaela Brantley; Hailey Lawson; Desiree Frey; Shannon Orlopp; Allison Lazewski; libero Marissa Sandoval.
BU starters: SMYTHE, Blaykleigh; WILLIAMS, Bekah; FREDERICKS, Jackie; AHOLT, Kelly; HARDIN, Ryan; TOURNEY, Hope; libero McEACHERN, Sydney.
[FREDERICKS, Jackie] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).1-0
1-1[Desiree Frey] Attack error by Allison Lazewski.
BU subs: PERKINS, Allie.
1-2[PERKINS, Allie] Kill by WHITING, Lauren (from AHOLT, Kelly).
1-3[PERKINS, Allie] Kill by WHITING, Lauren (from AHOLT, Kelly).
1-4[PERKINS, Allie] Service ace ().
[PERKINS, Allie] Attack error by WHITING, Lauren.2-4
2-5[Marissa Sandoval] Kill by SMYTHE, Blaykleigh (from AHOLT, Kelly).
2-6[SMYTHE, Blaykleigh] Kill by TOURNEY, Hope (from AHOLT, Kelly).
2-7[SMYTHE, Blaykleigh] Kill by AHOLT, Kelly (from SMYTHE, Blaykleigh).
[SMYTHE, Blaykleigh] Attack error by PERKINS, Allie.3-7
3-8[Kristian Loving] Kill by WHITING, Lauren (from AHOLT, Kelly).
3-9[AHOLT, Kelly] Service ace (Marissa Sandoval).
[AHOLT, Kelly] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Brittany Risner).4-9
[Hailey Lawson] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Brittany Risner).5-9
5-10[Hailey Lawson] Attack error by Michaela Brantley.
5-11[WHITING, Lauren] Service ace (Hailey Lawson).
[WHITING, Lauren] Kill by Michaela Brantley (from Brittany Risner).6-11
[Michaela Brantley] Attack error by HARDIN, Ryan.7-11
7-12[Michaela Brantley] Kill by WILLIAMS, Bekah (from AHOLT, Kelly).
[McEACHERN, Sydney] Service error.8-12
8-13[Allison Lazewski] Kill by HARDIN, Ryan (from AHOLT, Kelly).
[FREDERICKS, Jackie] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).9-13
9-14[Desiree Frey] Kill by SMYTHE, Blaykleigh (from AHOLT, Kelly).
[PERKINS, Allie] Bad set by PERKINS, Allie.10-14
[Marissa Sandoval] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Marissa Sandoval).11-14
11-15[Marissa Sandoval] Attack error by Hailey Lawson.
11-16[SMYTHE, Blaykleigh] Attack error by Desiree Frey.
11-17[SMYTHE, Blaykleigh] Service ace (Marissa Sandoval).
[SMYTHE, Blaykleigh] Kill by Shyann Pisano (from Allison Lazewski).12-17
[Kristian Loving] Bad set by PERKINS, Allie.13-17
13-18[Kristian Loving] Attack error by Desiree Frey.
[AHOLT, Kelly] Service error.14-18
14-19[Hailey Lawson] Bad set by Kristian Loving.
[WHITING, Lauren] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Brittany Risner).15-19
15-20[Michaela Brantley] Kill by WILLIAMS, Bekah (from AHOLT, Kelly).
15-21[McEACHERN, Sydney] Service ace (Hailey Lawson).
15-22[McEACHERN, Sydney] Attack error by Desiree Frey.
[McEACHERN, Sydney] Kill by Desiree Frey.16-22
[Allison Lazewski] Service ace (WILLIAMS, Bekah).17-22
17-23[Allison Lazewski] Kill by HARDIN, Ryan (from AHOLT, Kelly).
17-24[FREDERICKS, Jackie] Service ace (Marissa Sandoval).
[FREDERICKS, Jackie] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).18-24
18-25[Desiree Frey] Kill by SMYTHE, Blaykleigh (from AHOLT, Kelly).
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set
Centenary (LA) Score Belhaven
Start of 2nd Set
BU starters: SMYTHE, Blaykleigh; WILLIAMS, Bekah; FREDERICKS, Jackie; AHOLT, Kelly; WHITING, Lauren; TOURNEY, Hope; libero McEACHERN, Sydney.
CENTVB starters: Makenzie Shaw; Michaela Brantley; Hailey Lawson; Desiree Frey; Shannon Orlopp; Allison Lazewski; libero Marissa Sandoval.
0-1[Allison Lazewski] Bad set by Allison Lazewski.
[FREDERICKS, Jackie] Kill by Makenzie Shaw (from Allison Lazewski).1-1
[Hailey Lawson] Kill by Allison Lazewski.2-1
2-2[Hailey Lawson] Kill by SMYTHE, Blaykleigh (from AHOLT, Kelly).
2-3[PERKINS, Allie] Service ace (Desiree Frey).
2-4[PERKINS, Allie] Kill by WHITING, Lauren (from AHOLT, Kelly).
2-5[PERKINS, Allie] Kill by SMYTHE, Blaykleigh (from AHOLT, Kelly).
[PERKINS, Allie] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).3-5
[Shannon Orlopp] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).4-5
[Shannon Orlopp] Service ace (PERKINS, Allie).5-5
[Shannon Orlopp] Bad set by SMYTHE, Blaykleigh.6-5
6-6[Shannon Orlopp] Service error.
6-7[SMYTHE, Blaykleigh] Kill by AHOLT, Kelly (from TOURNEY, Hope).
[SMYTHE, Blaykleigh] Kill by Makenzie Shaw (from Allison Lazewski).7-7
[Kristian Loving] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Brittany Risner).8-7
8-8[Kristian Loving] Attack error by Desiree Frey.
[AHOLT, Kelly] Service error.9-8
[Desiree Frey] Service ace (HARDIN, Ryan).10-8
[Desiree Frey] Attack error by WHITING, Lauren.11-8
[Desiree Frey] Kill by Michaela Brantley.12-8
[Desiree Frey] Attack error by HARDIN, Ryan.13-8
13-9[Desiree Frey] Kill by TOURNEY, Hope (from AHOLT, Kelly).
[WHITING, Lauren] Attack error by WILLIAMS, Bekah.14-9
14-10[Marissa Sandoval] Kill by HARDIN, Ryan (from AHOLT, Kelly).
[McEACHERN, Sydney] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Brittany Risner).15-10
15-11[Allison Lazewski] Attack error by Makenzie Shaw.
15-12[FREDERICKS, Jackie] Kill by AHOLT, Kelly (from McEACHERN, Sydney).
[FREDERICKS, Jackie] Service error.16-12
[Hailey Lawson] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).17-12
17-13[Hailey Lawson] Attack error by (block by AHOLT, Kelly; SMYTHE, Blaykleigh).
17-14[PERKINS, Allie] Service ace (Marissa Sandoval).
[PERKINS, Allie] Service error.18-14
[Shannon Orlopp] Kill by Michaela Brantley (from Shannon Orlopp).19-14
19-15[Shannon Orlopp] Kill by WHITING, Lauren (from AHOLT, Kelly).
[SMYTHE, Blaykleigh] Kill by Michaela Brantley (from Allison Lazewski).20-15
20-16[Kristian Loving] Attack error by Desiree Frey.
[AHOLT, Kelly] Kill by Michaela Brantley (from Brittany Risner).21-16
21-17[Desiree Frey] Attack error by Hailey Lawson.
21-18[WHITING, Lauren] Kill by WILLIAMS, Bekah (from McEACHERN, Sydney).
21-19[WHITING, Lauren] Service ace (Desiree Frey).
21-20[WHITING, Lauren] Attack error by Brittany Risner.
21-21[WHITING, Lauren] Service ace (Desiree Frey).
21-22[WHITING, Lauren] Attack error by Michaela Brantley (block by TOURNEY, Hope).
21-23[WHITING, Lauren] Bad set by Brittany Risner.
21-24[WHITING, Lauren] Kill by HARDIN, Ryan (from AHOLT, Kelly).
21-25[WHITING, Lauren] Attack error by Hailey Lawson.
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set
Centenary (LA) Score Belhaven
Start of 3rd Set
BU starters: AHOLT, Kelly; SMYTHE, Blaykleigh; WILLIAMS, Bekah; WHITING, Lauren; TOURNEY, Hope; FREDERICKS, Jackie; libero McEACHERN, Sydney.
CENTVB starters: Makenzie Shaw; Shannon Orlopp; Desiree Frey; Hailey Lawson; Michaela Brantley; Allison Lazewski; libero Marissa Sandoval.
[FREDERICKS, Jackie] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).1-0
[Desiree Frey] Attack error by HARDIN, Ryan.2-0
[Desiree Frey] Attack error by NOBLES, Megan (block by Makenzie Shaw; Shannon Orlopp).3-0
3-1[Desiree Frey] Attack error by Hailey Lawson (block by AHOLT, Kelly; SMYTHE, Blaykleigh).
[PERKINS, Allie] Kill by Makenzie Shaw (from Allison Lazewski).4-1
4-2[Shannon Orlopp] Bad set by Shannon Orlopp.
[SMYTHE, Blaykleigh] Kill by Michaela Brantley (from Allison Lazewski).5-2
[Kristian Loving] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).6-2
[Kristian Loving] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Allison Lazewski).7-2
7-3[Kristian Loving] Service error.
7-4[AHOLT, Kelly] Attack error by Michaela Brantley (block by TOURNEY, Hope; WHITING, Lauren).
7-5[AHOLT, Kelly] Service ace (Marissa Sandoval).
7-6[AHOLT, Kelly] Bad set by Allison Lazewski.
7-7[AHOLT, Kelly] Kill by HARDIN, Ryan (from AHOLT, Kelly).
7-8[AHOLT, Kelly] Attack error by Shyann Pisano.
[AHOLT, Kelly] Kill by Michaela Brantley (from Allison Lazewski).8-8
8-9[Hailey Lawson] Kill by WHITING, Lauren (from AHOLT, Kelly).
[WHITING, Lauren] Attack error by WILLIAMS, Bekah.9-9
[Marissa Sandoval] Service ace (WILLIAMS, Bekah).10-9
[Marissa Sandoval] Attack error by WILLIAMS, Bekah.11-9
[Marissa Sandoval] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Hailey Lawson).12-9
12-10[Marissa Sandoval] Attack error by Desiree Frey.
[McEACHERN, Sydney] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).13-10
[Allison Lazewski] Attack error by HARDIN, Ryan (block by Shannon Orlopp).14-10
[Allison Lazewski] Attack error by WILLIAMS, Bekah.15-10
15-11[Allison Lazewski] Kill by SMYTHE, Blaykleigh (from ABBOTT, Katy Grace).
[FREDERICKS, Jackie] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).16-11
[Desiree Frey] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Allison Lazewski).17-11
17-12[Desiree Frey] Attack error by Hailey Lawson (block by AHOLT, Kelly; HARDIN, Ryan).
17-13[PERKINS, Allie] Kill by SMYTHE, Blaykleigh.
[PERKINS, Allie] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Allison Lazewski).18-13
18-14[Shannon Orlopp] Kill by SMYTHE, Blaykleigh (from AHOLT, Kelly).
[SMYTHE, Blaykleigh] Attack error by WHITING, Lauren.19-14
[Kristian Loving] Service ace (WHITING, Lauren).20-14
20-15[Kristian Loving] Attack error by Hailey Lawson.
[AHOLT, Kelly] Service error.21-15
21-16[Hailey Lawson] Attack error by Desiree Frey (block by HARDIN, Ryan; TOURNEY, Hope).
[ABBOTT, Katy Grace] Attack error by HARDIN, Ryan.22-16
22-17[Hailey Lawson] Kill by TOURNEY, Hope (from AHOLT, Kelly).
22-18[McEACHERN, Sydney] Attack error by Desiree Frey.
[McEACHERN, Sydney] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).23-18
23-19[Allison Lazewski] Kill by HARDIN, Ryan (from AHOLT, Kelly).
23-20[FREDERICKS, Jackie] Service ace (TEAM).
23-21[FREDERICKS, Jackie] Service ace (Marissa Sandoval).
[FREDERICKS, Jackie] Service error.24-21
[Desiree Frey] Kill by Makenzie Shaw (from Allison Lazewski).25-21
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set
Centenary (LA) Score Belhaven
Start of 4th Set
CENTVB starters: Makenzie Shaw; Shannon Orlopp; Desiree Frey; Hailey Lawson; Michaela Brantley; Allison Lazewski; libero Marissa Sandoval.
BU starters: SMYTHE, Blaykleigh; WILLIAMS, Bekah; FREDERICKS, Jackie; NOBLES, Megan; WHITING, Lauren; TOURNEY, Hope; libero McEACHERN, Sydney.
0-1[Allison Lazewski] Service error.
0-2[FREDERICKS, Jackie] Bad set by Allison Lazewski.
[FREDERICKS, Jackie] Kill by Makenzie Shaw (from Allison Lazewski).1-2
1-3[Desiree Frey] Kill by SMYTHE, Blaykleigh (from AHOLT, Kelly).
1-4[PERKINS, Allie] Kill by WHITING, Lauren (from AHOLT, Kelly).
1-5[PERKINS, Allie] Attack error by Makenzie Shaw.
1-6[PERKINS, Allie] Service ace (TEAM).
[PERKINS, Allie] Service error.2-6
2-7[Shannon Orlopp] Kill by WHITING, Lauren (from AHOLT, Kelly).
2-8[SMYTHE, Blaykleigh] Attack error by Michaela Brantley (block by TOURNEY, Hope).
[SMYTHE, Blaykleigh] Kill by Makenzie Shaw (from Allison Lazewski).3-8
3-9[Kristian Loving] Kill by TOURNEY, Hope (from AHOLT, Kelly).
[AHOLT, Kelly] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Allison Lazewski).4-9
4-10[Hailey Lawson] Kill by WHITING, Lauren (from AHOLT, Kelly).
[WHITING, Lauren] Bad set by WHITING, Lauren.5-10
[Marissa Sandoval] Service ace (WILLIAMS, Bekah).6-10
[Marissa Sandoval] Service ace (TEAM).7-10
7-11[Marissa Sandoval] Bad set by Allison Lazewski.
[McEACHERN, Sydney] Service error.8-11
[Brittany Risner] Attack error by WILLIAMS, Bekah (block by Shannon Orlopp).9-11
[Brittany Risner] Attack error by AHOLT, Kelly (block by Desiree Frey; Shannon Orlopp).10-11
[Brittany Risner] Bad set by AHOLT, Kelly.11-11
11-12[Brittany Risner] Kill by PAUDA, Carissa (from AHOLT, Kelly).
[FREDERICKS, Jackie] Bad set by AHOLT, Kelly.12-12
12-13[Desiree Frey] Attack error by Hailey Lawson.
12-14[PERKINS, Allie] Kill by SMYTHE, Blaykleigh (from AHOLT, Kelly).
12-15[PERKINS, Allie] Kill by WHITING, Lauren (from AHOLT, Kelly).
[PERKINS, Allie] Kill by Shannon Orlopp (from Brittany Risner).13-15
[Shannon Orlopp] Bad set by PERKINS, Allie.14-15
14-16[Shannon Orlopp] Bad set by Shannon Orlopp.
[SMYTHE, Blaykleigh] Kill by Michaela Brantley (from Allison Lazewski).15-16
15-17[Kristian Loving] Kill by WHITING, Lauren (from AHOLT, Kelly).
15-18[AHOLT, Kelly] Kill by HARDIN, Ryan (from AHOLT, Kelly).
15-19[AHOLT, Kelly] Kill by WHITING, Lauren (from AHOLT, Kelly).
15-20[AHOLT, Kelly] Bad set by Allison Lazewski.
[AHOLT, Kelly] Kill by Michaela Brantley (from Allison Lazewski).16-20
16-21[Hailey Lawson] Kill by WHITING, Lauren (from AHOLT, Kelly).
16-22[WHITING, Lauren] Kill by WILLIAMS, Bekah (from WHITING, Lauren).
16-23[WHITING, Lauren] Attack error by Shyann Pisano.
16-24[WHITING, Lauren] Attack error by Desiree Frey.
[WHITING, Lauren] Service error.17-24
[Marissa Sandoval] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski), block error by HARDIN, Ryan.18-24
18-25[Marissa Sandoval] Service error.