Louisiana College 0

0-5

Centenary (LA) 3

6-4

1st2nd3rdFinal
Louisiana College1721140
Centenary (LA)2525253
September 13, 2017 at 7:02 pm
Shreveport, La.
Attendance: 177
Louisiana CollegeATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
11Paris Babino32115.06719121802004.0
16Taylor Payne3112.0000220100013.0
18Sadi Jones36924-.12511261000007.0
3Naya Marshall3507.7140000322008.0
5Jaslyn Bright310626.15420008000010.0
8Zharian Maxmillion2029-.2220011200000.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
4Olivia Huval3000.00010021300000.0
7Chelsea Theriot1001.0000001210011.0
9Hannah Naquin3102.5000110100002.0
TMTEAM1000.0000001000000.0
TOTALS3251986.07023581248340235.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
17731.000
211627.185
37628.036
Total Team Blocks: 5.0
Centenary (LA)ATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1Michaela Brantley35223.1300000102006.0
14Allison Lazewski3102.50016120100012.0
2Makenzie Shaw2427.2860000100004.0
4Shannon Orlopp3317.2860410312009.0
7Hailey Lawson310522.22713125000013.0
9Desiree Frey39328.214010110020011.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10Marissa Sandoval3000.0001001700000.0
11Shyann Pisano1219.1110000201002.5
3Brittany Risner3013-.33313000201010.5
5Amanda Farr2000.0000000100000.0
8Kristian Loving3000.0001300900003.0
TMTEAM1000.0000001000000.0
TOTALS33415101.18832124542180251.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
113637.189
212427.296
39537.108
Total Team Blocks: 5.0
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set
Louisiana College Score Centenary (LA)
Start of 1st Set
CENTVB starters: Michaela Brantley; Makenzie Shaw; Shannon Orlopp; Hailey Lawson; Desiree Frey; Allison Lazewski; libero Marissa Sandoval.
LC starters: Naya Marshall; Jaslyn Bright; Zharian Maxmillion; Paris Babino; Taylor Payne; Sadi Jones; libero Olivia Huval.
[Paris Babino] Service ace (Hailey Lawson).1-0
1-1[Paris Babino] Attack error by Jaslyn Bright.
[Hailey Lawson] Kill by Paris Babino (from Jaslyn Bright).2-1
2-2[Sadi Jones] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).
[Shannon Orlopp] Attack error by Michaela Brantley.3-2
[Taylor Payne] Service ace (Desiree Frey).4-2
[Taylor Payne] Attack error by Michaela Brantley (block by Naya Marshall).5-2
5-3[Taylor Payne] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).
CENTVB subs: Kristian Loving.
[Kristian Loving] Kill by Jaslyn Bright (from Paris Babino).6-3
CENTVB subs: Brittany Risner.
6-4[Jaslyn Bright] Attack error by Sadi Jones.
6-5[Desiree Frey] Service ace (Sadi Jones).
6-6[Desiree Frey] Attack error by Zharian Maxmillion (block by Brittany Risner; Michaela Brantley).
[Desiree Frey] Ball handling error by Brittany Risner.7-6
[Zharian Maxmillion] Attack error by Hailey Lawson.8-6
8-7[Zharian Maxmillion] Service error.
LC subs: Hannah Naquin.
8-8[Marissa Sandoval] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Kristian Loving).
8-9[Marissa Sandoval] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Brittany Risner).
[Marissa Sandoval] Kill by Naya Marshall (from Paris Babino).9-9
9-10[Olivia Huval] Attack error by Sadi Jones.
CENTVB subs: Allison Lazewski; Makenzie Shaw.
9-11[Allison Lazewski] Kill by Shannon Orlopp (from Allison Lazewski).
[Allison Lazewski] Kill by Sadi Jones (from Paris Babino).10-11
10-12[Paris Babino] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Allison Lazewski).
10-13[Hailey Lawson] Kill by Makenzie Shaw (from Allison Lazewski).
10-14[Hailey Lawson] Kill by Desiree Frey.
10-15[Hailey Lawson] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).
10-16[Hailey Lawson] Attack error by Sadi Jones.
10-17[Hailey Lawson] Kill by Makenzie Shaw (from Allison Lazewski).
[Hailey Lawson] Service error.11-17
LC subs: Zharian Maxmillion.
[Sadi Jones] Attack error by Desiree Frey.12-17
12-18[Sadi Jones] Attack error by Sadi Jones (block by Shannon Orlopp).
12-19[Shannon Orlopp] Kill by Michaela Brantley.
12-20[Shannon Orlopp] Service ace (Zharian Maxmillion).
CENTVB subs: Amanda Farr.
[Shannon Orlopp] Kill by Jaslyn Bright (from Paris Babino).13-20
13-21[Taylor Payne] Attack error by Jaslyn Bright (block by Desiree Frey; Michaela Brantley).
CENTVB subs: Kristian Loving; Brittany Risner.
[Kristian Loving] Kill by Naya Marshall.14-21
14-22[Jaslyn Bright] Kill by Michaela Brantley (from Brittany Risner).
CENTVB subs: Hailey Lawson.
[Desiree Frey] Attack error by Hailey Lawson (block by Naya Marshall; Paris Babino).15-22
LC subs: Hannah Naquin.
[Hannah Naquin] Attack error by Hailey Lawson.16-22
16-23[Hannah Naquin] Service error.
[Marissa Sandoval] Kill by Naya Marshall (from Paris Babino).17-23
17-24[Olivia Huval] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Brittany Risner).
CENTVB subs: Allison Lazewski; Makenzie Shaw.
17-25[Allison Lazewski] Service ace (Olivia Huval).
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set
Louisiana College Score Centenary (LA)
Start of 2nd Set
CENTVB starters: Michaela Brantley; Makenzie Shaw; Shannon Orlopp; Desiree Frey; Hailey Lawson; Allison Lazewski; libero Marissa Sandoval.
LC starters: Jaslyn Bright; Zharian Maxmillion; Naya Marshall; Taylor Payne; Sadi Jones; Paris Babino; libero Olivia Huval.
[Allison Lazewski] Service error.1-0
1-1[Sadi Jones] Kill by Makenzie Shaw (from Allison Lazewski).
[Hailey Lawson] Kill by Jaslyn Bright (from Paris Babino).2-1
2-2[Taylor Payne] Service error.
2-3[Shannon Orlopp] Attack error by Jaslyn Bright.
[Shannon Orlopp] Service error.3-3
3-4[Jaslyn Bright] Kill by Allison Lazewski (from Hailey Lawson).
CENTVB subs: Kristian Loving; Brittany Risner.
3-5[Kristian Loving] Attack error by Jaslyn Bright.
3-6[Kristian Loving] Attack error by Zharian Maxmillion.
[Kristian Loving] Kill by Paris Babino (from Sadi Jones).4-6
LC subs: Hannah Naquin.
[Hannah Naquin] Service ace (Marissa Sandoval).5-6
5-7[Hannah Naquin] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Brittany Risner).
[Desiree Frey] Kill by Naya Marshall (from Paris Babino).6-7
6-8[Olivia Huval] Attack error by Paris Babino.
[Marissa Sandoval] Kill by Taylor Payne (from Paris Babino).7-8
7-9[Paris Babino] Service error.
CENTVB subs: Allison Lazewski; Makenzie Shaw.
7-10[Allison Lazewski] Kill by Shannon Orlopp (from Allison Lazewski).
[Allison Lazewski] Kill by Sadi Jones (from Paris Babino).8-10
LC subs: Zharian Maxmillion.
[Sadi Jones] Service ace (TEAM).9-10
[Sadi Jones] Attack error by Hailey Lawson.11-10
11-11[Sadi Jones] Service error.
[Hailey Lawson] Kill by Jaslyn Bright (from Paris Babino).12-11
12-12[Taylor Payne] Kill by Makenzie Shaw (from Allison Lazewski).
12-13[Shannon Orlopp] Kill by Michaela Brantley (from Allison Lazewski).
[Shannon Orlopp] Ball handling error by Allison Lazewski.13-13
[Jaslyn Bright] Attack error by Makenzie Shaw.14-13
[Jaslyn Bright] Kill by Jaslyn Bright (from Paris Babino).15-13
15-14[Jaslyn Bright] Attack error by Jaslyn Bright.
CENTVB subs: Brittany Risner; Kristian Loving.
[Kristian Loving] Kill by Jaslyn Bright (from Paris Babino).16-14
LC subs: Hannah Naquin.
16-15[Olivia Huval] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Brittany Risner).
16-16[Desiree Frey] Kill by Michaela Brantley (from Brittany Risner).
16-17[Desiree Frey] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Brittany Risner).
16-18[Desiree Frey] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Brittany Risner).
[Desiree Frey] Kill by Sadi Jones (from Paris Babino).17-18
17-19[Olivia Huval] Attack error by Jaslyn Bright.
[Marissa Sandoval] Kill by Hannah Naquin (from Paris Babino).18-19
18-20[Paris Babino] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Brittany Risner).
CENTVB subs: Allison Lazewski; Makenzie Shaw.
[Allison Lazewski] Kill by Sadi Jones (from Paris Babino).19-20
LC subs: Zharian Maxmillion.
19-21[Sadi Jones] Kill by Shannon Orlopp (from Allison Lazewski).
19-22[Hailey Lawson] Service ace (Paris Babino).
19-23[Hailey Lawson] Service ace (TEAM).
19-24[Hailey Lawson] Service ace (Sadi Jones).
[Hailey Lawson] Attack error by Desiree Frey.20-24
[Taylor Payne] Attack error by Makenzie Shaw (block by Naya Marshall).21-24
21-25[Taylor Payne] Service error.
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set
Louisiana College Score Centenary (LA)
Start of 3rd Set
CENTVB starters: Michaela Brantley; Shannon Orlopp; Shyann Pisano; Hailey Lawson; Desiree Frey; Allison Lazewski; libero Marissa Sandoval.
LC starters: Sadi Jones; Jaslyn Bright; Naya Marshall; Chelsea Theriot; Taylor Payne; Paris Babino; libero Olivia Huval.
[Paris Babino] Attack error by Shannon Orlopp.1-0
[Paris Babino] Kill by Sadi Jones (from Olivia Huval).2-0
2-1[Paris Babino] Kill by Shyann Pisano (from Allison Lazewski).
2-2[Hailey Lawson] Attack error by Sadi Jones (block by Desiree Frey; Shannon Orlopp).
[Hailey Lawson] Attack error by Shyann Pisano (block by Chelsea Theriot).3-2
3-3[Sadi Jones] Attack error by Sadi Jones.
3-4[Shannon Orlopp] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).
3-5[Shannon Orlopp] Service ace (Sadi Jones).
3-6[Shannon Orlopp] Ball handling error by Taylor Payne.
3-7[Shannon Orlopp] Attack error by Taylor Payne.
3-8[Shannon Orlopp] Ball handling error by Chelsea Theriot.
[Shannon Orlopp] Kill by Jaslyn Bright (from Paris Babino).4-8
[Taylor Payne] Service ace (Hailey Lawson).5-8
CENTVB subs: Amanda Farr.
[Taylor Payne] Kill by Jaslyn Bright (from Paris Babino).6-8
6-9[Taylor Payne] Kill by Shyann Pisano (from Marissa Sandoval).
CENTVB subs: Kristian Loving; Brittany Risner.
[Kristian Loving] Attack error by Desiree Frey (block by Naya Marshall; Paris Babino).7-9
7-10[Jaslyn Bright] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Brittany Risner).
CENTVB subs: Hailey Lawson.
7-11[Desiree Frey] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Brittany Risner).
[Desiree Frey] Kill by Jaslyn Bright (from Paris Babino).8-11
LC subs: Hannah Naquin.
[Hannah Naquin] Attack error by Brittany Risner.9-11
9-12[Hannah Naquin] Kill by Michaela Brantley (from Brittany Risner).
9-13[Marissa Sandoval] Attack error by Sadi Jones.
[Marissa Sandoval] Kill by Naya Marshall.10-13
10-14[Olivia Huval] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Brittany Risner).
CENTVB subs: Allison Lazewski; Shyann Pisano.
10-15[Allison Lazewski] Attack error by Sadi Jones (block by Shannon Orlopp; Shyann Pisano).
10-16[Allison Lazewski] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Allison Lazewski).
[Allison Lazewski] Service error.11-16
[Paris Babino] Kill by Sadi Jones (from Jaslyn Bright).12-16
12-17[Paris Babino] Service error.
[Hailey Lawson] Attack error by Hailey Lawson.13-17
LC subs: Chelsea Theriot.
CENTVB subs: Amanda Farr.
13-18[Sadi Jones] Service error.
13-19[Shannon Orlopp] Attack error by Sadi Jones.
13-20[Shannon Orlopp] Service ace (Chelsea Theriot).
13-21[Shannon Orlopp] Service ace (Olivia Huval).
[Shannon Orlopp] Kill by Jaslyn Bright (from Paris Babino).14-21
14-22[Taylor Payne] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).
CENTVB subs: Brittany Risner; Kristian Loving.
14-23[Kristian Loving] Service ace (Sadi Jones).
14-24[Kristian Loving] Service ace (Sadi Jones).
14-25[Kristian Loving] Service ace (Sadi Jones).