Centenary (LA) 2

6-5

Grambling State 3

4-10

1st2nd3rd4th5thFinal
Centenary (LA)2521172592
Grambling State19252515153
September 18, 2017 at 6:00 pm
Grambling, La.
Attendance: 137
Centenary (LA)ATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1Michaela Brantley57325.1601000013009.5
11Shyann Pisano50717-.4120001001000.5
14Allison Lazewski5000.00014100600001.0
4Shannon Orlopp55211.2730220400007.0
7Hailey Lawson5101046.000022014020013.0
9Desiree Frey511251.176020117000013.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10Marissa Sandoval5000.00010011900000.0
3Brittany Risner5004.00015000201000.5
5Amanda Farr2001.0000010001000.5
8Kristian Loving5139-.2221001900001.0
TMTEAM5000.0000000000000.0
TOTALS53427164.0433275471180046.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
18433.121
27837-.027
371142-.095
49335.171
53117.118
Total Team Blocks: 5.0
Grambling StateATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
11Talicia Lang54616-.1250001701004.5
17Kevreion Ward513735.17101324212016.5
2Diemend Richardson5013-.33327000400000.0
3Desiree Bishop53312.0000000013005.5
5Chasity Nicks517543.27901027040020.0
6Kitagbe Cisse33115.1330010101003.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1Jaivieanna Jones57726.00000000162011.0
10Taylon Moy1000.0001000000000.0
12Erineka Mollere5007.00040203900000.0
13Linzy Woods2112.0000001100001.0
14Tess Reynolds46515.0670000102007.0
16Teryn Phillips4002.0000110800001.0
4L'Muriell Thrower5000.00021110700001.0
TMTEAM5000.0000001000000.0
TOTALS55436176.10253487794184071.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
113836.139
210839.051
312740.125
411935.057
58426.154
Total Team Blocks: 13.0
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set5th Set
Centenary (LA) Score Grambling State
Start of 1st Set
GRAMVB starters: Kevreion Ward; Desiree Bishop; Chasity Nicks; Kitagbe Cisse; Diemend Richardson; Talicia Lang; libero Erineka Mollere.
CENTVB starters: Allison Lazewski; Hailey Lawson; Shannon Orlopp; Shyann Pisano; Desiree Frey; Michaela Brantley; libero Marissa Sandoval.
[Allison Lazewski] Attack error by Diemend Richardson.1-0
1-1[Allison Lazewski] Attack error by Hailey Lawson.
[Kevreion Ward] Service error.2-1
[Hailey Lawson] Bad set by Diemend Richardson.3-1
3-2[Hailey Lawson] Kill by Chasity Nicks (from Diemend Richardson).
[L'Muriell Thrower] Service error.4-2
GRAMVB subs: Jaivieanna Jones; Diemend Richardson; Desiree Bishop; L'Muriell Thrower.
4-3[Shannon Orlopp] Kill by Jaivieanna Jones (from L'Muriell Thrower).
[Chasity Nicks] Kill by Michaela Brantley (from Allison Lazewski).5-3
CENTVB subs: Kristian Loving; Shyann Pisano; Brittany Risner; Allison Lazewski.
5-4[Kristian Loving] Kill by Talicia Lang (from L'Muriell Thrower).
[Erineka Mollere] Kill by Michaela Brantley (from Brittany Risner).6-4
6-5[Desiree Frey] Kill by Kevreion Ward (from L'Muriell Thrower).
GRAMVB subs: Diemend Richardson; L'Muriell Thrower; Desiree Bishop; Jaivieanna Jones.
[Diemend Richardson] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Brittany Risner).7-5
7-6[Marissa Sandoval] Kill by Chasity Nicks (from Erineka Mollere).
[Talicia Lang] Attack error by Desiree Bishop.8-6
CENTVB subs: Brittany Risner; Shyann Pisano; Allison Lazewski; Kristian Loving.
8-7[Allison Lazewski] Kill by Kevreion Ward (from Diemend Richardson).
[Kevreion Ward] Kill by Shannon Orlopp (from Allison Lazewski).9-7
[Hailey Lawson] Service ace (Chasity Nicks).10-7
10-8[Hailey Lawson] Kill by Kitagbe Cisse (from Diemend Richardson).
GRAMVB subs: Jaivieanna Jones; Diemend Richardson; L'Muriell Thrower; Desiree Bishop.
10-9[L'Muriell Thrower] Attack error by Hailey Lawson.
10-10[Shannon Orlopp] Attack error by Shyann Pisano.
10-11[Shannon Orlopp] Service error.
[Shannon Orlopp] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).11-11
[Shannon Orlopp] Service ace (TEAM).12-11
12-12[Shannon Orlopp] Bad set by Shannon Orlopp.
[Shannon Orlopp] Attack error by Chasity Nicks.13-12
13-13[Shannon Orlopp] Kill by Jaivieanna Jones (from L'Muriell Thrower).
13-14[Chasity Nicks] Bad set by Allison Lazewski.
13-15[Chasity Nicks] Kill by Kitagbe Cisse (from Erineka Mollere).
13-16[Chasity Nicks] Attack error by Shyann Pisano (block by Talicia Lang; Jaivieanna Jones).
[Chasity Nicks] Attack error by Talicia Lang.14-16
CENTVB subs: Brittany Risner; Allison Lazewski; Kristian Loving; Shyann Pisano.
14-17[Kristian Loving] Kill by Jaivieanna Jones (from L'Muriell Thrower).
14-18[Erineka Mollere] Bad set by Brittany Risner.
[Erineka Mollere] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Brittany Risner), block error by Kevreion Ward.15-18
[Desiree Frey] Service ace (Talicia Lang).16-18
[Desiree Frey] Attack error by Jaivieanna Jones (block by Hailey Lawson; Michaela Brantley).17-18
[Desiree Frey] Bad set by L'Muriell Thrower.18-18
[Desiree Frey] Attack error by Talicia Lang.19-18
[Desiree Frey] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Brittany Risner).20-18
20-19[Desiree Frey] Kill by Kevreion Ward (from L'Muriell Thrower).
GRAMVB subs: Diemend Richardson; L'Muriell Thrower; Desiree Bishop; Jaivieanna Jones.
20-20[Diemend Richardson] Kill by Linzy Woods (from Diemend Richardson).
20-21[Diemend Richardson] Kill by Kevreion Ward (from Diemend Richardson).
[Diemend Richardson] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Brittany Risner).21-21
[Marissa Sandoval] Attack error by Kevreion Ward.24-19
[Marissa Sandoval] Attack error by Linzy Woods.25-19
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set5th Set
Centenary (LA) Score Grambling State
Start of 2nd Set
GRAMVB starters: Teryn Phillips; Kevreion Ward; Desiree Bishop; Chasity Nicks; Kitagbe Cisse; Diemend Richardson; libero Erineka Mollere.
CENTVB starters: Hailey Lawson; Shannon Orlopp; Shyann Pisano; Desiree Frey; Michaela Brantley; Allison Lazewski; libero Marissa Sandoval.
0-1[Teryn Phillips] Attack error by Hailey Lawson (block by Desiree Bishop; Chasity Nicks).
0-2[Teryn Phillips] Attack error by Shyann Pisano.
0-3[Teryn Phillips] Attack error by Shannon Orlopp.
0-4[Teryn Phillips] Kill by Chasity Nicks (from Diemend Richardson).
0-5[Teryn Phillips] Kill by Kevreion Ward (from Diemend Richardson).
0-6[Teryn Phillips] Kill by Chasity Nicks (from Diemend Richardson).
0-7[Teryn Phillips] Kill by Desiree Bishop (from Diemend Richardson).
CENTVB subs: Brittany Risner; Allison Lazewski.
0-8[Teryn Phillips] Attack error by Hailey Lawson (block by Kevreion Ward).
[Teryn Phillips] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Marissa Sandoval).1-8
[Hailey Lawson] Bad set by Diemend Richardson.2-8
[Hailey Lawson] Attack error by Kevreion Ward (block by Hailey Lawson; Shyann Pisano).3-8
3-9[Hailey Lawson] Kill by Chasity Nicks (from Diemend Richardson).
[Erineka Mollere] Service error.4-9
CENTVB subs: Amanda Farr; Hailey Lawson.
[Shannon Orlopp] Service ace (Chasity Nicks).5-9
5-10[Shannon Orlopp] Service error.
GRAMVB subs: Jaivieanna Jones; Diemend Richardson; L'Muriell Thrower; Desiree Bishop.
5-11[L'Muriell Thrower] Attack error by Michaela Brantley (block by Chasity Nicks; Jaivieanna Jones).
[L'Muriell Thrower] Attack error by Kitagbe Cisse.6-11
CENTVB subs: Hailey Lawson; Amanda Farr; Kristian Loving; Shyann Pisano.
[Kristian Loving] Bad set by L'Muriell Thrower.7-11
[Kristian Loving] Attack error by Jaivieanna Jones.8-11
GRAMVB subs: Taylon Moy; L'Muriell Thrower.
[Kristian Loving] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Brittany Risner).9-11
9-12[Kristian Loving] Bad set by Brittany Risner.
GRAMVB subs: Talicia Lang; Teryn Phillips.
[Chasity Nicks] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Brittany Risner), block error by Jaivieanna Jones.10-12
[Desiree Frey] Bad set by Taylon Moy.11-12
11-13[Desiree Frey] Attack error by Hailey Lawson (block by Kitagbe Cisse; Jaivieanna Jones).
CENTVB subs: Allison Lazewski; Brittany Risner.
11-14[Kitagbe Cisse] Bad set by Brittany Risner.
[Kitagbe Cisse] Service error.12-14
12-15[Marissa Sandoval] Kill by Kevreion Ward (from Taylon Moy).
GRAMVB subs: Diemend Richardson; Jaivieanna Jones; Desiree Bishop; Taylon Moy.
12-16[Diemend Richardson] Kill by Talicia Lang (from Diemend Richardson).
[Diemend Richardson] Kill by Shannon Orlopp (from Allison Lazewski).13-16
CENTVB subs: Shyann Pisano; Kristian Loving.
[Allison Lazewski] Attack error by Talicia Lang.14-16
[Allison Lazewski] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Allison Lazewski), block error by Kevreion Ward.15-16
[Allison Lazewski] Attack error by Desiree Bishop.16-16
16-17[Allison Lazewski] Kill by Kevreion Ward (from Diemend Richardson).
GRAMVB subs: Teryn Phillips; Talicia Lang.
[Teryn Phillips] Kill by Shannon Orlopp (from Allison Lazewski).17-17
17-18[Hailey Lawson] Kill by Chasity Nicks (from Diemend Richardson).
[Hailey Lawson] Attack error by Chasity Nicks.18-18
18-19[Hailey Lawson] Service error.
18-20[Erineka Mollere] Attack error by Desiree Frey.
[Erineka Mollere] Attack error by Chasity Nicks.19-20
[Shannon Orlopp] Bad set by Diemend Richardson.20-20
20-21[Shannon Orlopp] Attack error by Desiree Frey.
GRAMVB subs: Jaivieanna Jones; Diemend Richardson; L'Muriell Thrower; Desiree Bishop.
[L'Muriell Thrower] Attack error by (block by Amanda Farr; Michaela Brantley).21-21
[L'Muriell Thrower] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).22-21
[Shannon Orlopp] Attack error by Jaivieanna Jones.23-21
23-22[L'Muriell Thrower] Kill by Chasity Nicks (from L'Muriell Thrower).
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set5th Set
Centenary (LA) Score Grambling State
Start of 3rd Set
GRAMVB starters: Kevreion Ward; Desiree Bishop; Chasity Nicks; Tess Reynolds; Diemend Richardson; Teryn Phillips; libero Erineka Mollere.
CENTVB starters: Allison Lazewski; Hailey Lawson; Shannon Orlopp; Shyann Pisano; Desiree Frey; Michaela Brantley; libero Marissa Sandoval.
[Allison Lazewski] Service ace (Kevreion Ward).1-0
1-1[Allison Lazewski] Attack error by Shyann Pisano.
1-2[Kevreion Ward] Attack error by Hailey Lawson.
CENTVB subs: Kristian Loving; Shyann Pisano.
[Kevreion Ward] Bad set by Diemend Richardson.2-2
2-3[Hailey Lawson] Kill by Tess Reynolds.
GRAMVB subs: Jaivieanna Jones; Diemend Richardson; L'Muriell Thrower; Desiree Bishop.
[L'Muriell Thrower] Attack error by Tess Reynolds.3-3
3-4[Shannon Orlopp] Kill by Jaivieanna Jones (from L'Muriell Thrower).
GRAMVB subs: Teryn Phillips; Talicia Lang.
3-5[Chasity Nicks] Attack error by Michaela Brantley.
[Chasity Nicks] Kill by Michaela Brantley (from Allison Lazewski).4-5
CENTVB subs: Brittany Risner; Allison Lazewski.
[Kristian Loving] Attack error by Tess Reynolds.5-5
5-6[Kristian Loving] Bad set by Brittany Risner.
[Erineka Mollere] Attack error by Talicia Lang.6-6
6-7[Desiree Frey] Attack error by Kristian Loving (block by Jaivieanna Jones).
[Diemend Richardson] Bad set by Diemend Richardson.7-7
7-8[Marissa Sandoval] Kill by Desiree Bishop (from Diemend Richardson).
GRAMVB subs: Teryn Phillips; Talicia Lang.
7-9[Teryn Phillips] Kill by Chasity Nicks (from Diemend Richardson).
[Chasity Nicks] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Brittany Risner).8-9
CENTVB subs: Allison Lazewski; Brittany Risner.
8-10[Allison Lazewski] Attack error by Hailey Lawson (block by Kevreion Ward).
8-11[Kevreion Ward] Attack error by Shannon Orlopp (block by Desiree Bishop).
8-12[Kevreion Ward] Attack error by Kristian Loving.
CENTVB subs: Shyann Pisano; Kristian Loving.
8-13[Kevreion Ward] Attack error by Hailey Lawson (block by Desiree Bishop; Tess Reynolds).
[Kevreion Ward] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Allison Lazewski).9-13
9-14[Hailey Lawson] Kill by Tess Reynolds (from Diemend Richardson).
GRAMVB subs: Jaivieanna Jones; Diemend Richardson; L'Muriell Thrower; Desiree Bishop.
9-15[L'Muriell Thrower] Service ace (Shyann Pisano).
CENTVB subs: Kristian Loving; Shyann Pisano.
9-16[L'Muriell Thrower] Kill by Chasity Nicks (from L'Muriell Thrower).
9-17[L'Muriell Thrower] Attack error by Kristian Loving (block by Jaivieanna Jones; Tess Reynolds).
[L'Muriell Thrower] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).10-17
10-18[Shannon Orlopp] Kill by Jaivieanna Jones (from L'Muriell Thrower).
GRAMVB subs: Talicia Lang; Teryn Phillips.
[Chasity Nicks] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Kristian Loving).11-18
CENTVB subs: Brittany Risner; Allison Lazewski.
11-19[Kristian Loving] Kill by Tess Reynolds (from L'Muriell Thrower).
11-20[Erineka Mollere] Attack error by Hailey Lawson.
11-21[Erineka Mollere] Kill by Kevreion Ward (from Erineka Mollere).
[Erineka Mollere] Attack error by Talicia Lang (block by Brittany Risner; Michaela Brantley).12-21
12-22[Desiree Frey] Attack error by Hailey Lawson (block by Kevreion Ward; Jaivieanna Jones).
[Diemend Richardson] Attack error by Kevreion Ward.13-22
[Marissa Sandoval] Attack error by Kevreion Ward.14-22
[Marissa Sandoval] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Brittany Risner).15-22
15-23[Marissa Sandoval] Kill by Desiree Bishop (from Diemend Richardson).
GRAMVB subs: Teryn Phillips; Talicia Lang.
[Teryn Phillips] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Brittany Risner).16-23
CENTVB subs: Allison Lazewski; Brittany Risner.
16-24[Allison Lazewski] Kill by Chasity Nicks (from Diemend Richardson).
[Kevreion Ward] Attack error by Desiree Bishop.17-24
17-25[Hailey Lawson] Kill by Chasity Nicks (from Diemend Richardson).
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set5th Set
Centenary (LA) Score Grambling State
Start of 4th Set
GRAMVB starters: Teryn Phillips; Kevreion Ward; Desiree Bishop; Chasity Nicks; Tess Reynolds; Diemend Richardson; libero Erineka Mollere.
CENTVB starters: Hailey Lawson; Shannon Orlopp; Shyann Pisano; Desiree Frey; Michaela Brantley; Allison Lazewski; libero Marissa Sandoval.
0-1[Teryn Phillips] Kill by Kevreion Ward (from Diemend Richardson).
[Teryn Phillips] Service error.1-1
[Hailey Lawson] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).2-1
[Hailey Lawson] Service ace (Kevreion Ward).3-1
3-2[Hailey Lawson] Service error.
[Kevreion Ward] Kill by Shannon Orlopp (from Allison Lazewski).4-2
4-3[Shannon Orlopp] Attack error by Shyann Pisano.
GRAMVB subs: Jaivieanna Jones; Diemend Richardson; L'Muriell Thrower; Desiree Bishop.
4-4[L'Muriell Thrower] Attack error by Shyann Pisano.
CENTVB subs: Kristian Loving; Shyann Pisano.
[L'Muriell Thrower] Kill by Michaela Brantley (from Allison Lazewski), block error by Jaivieanna Jones.5-4
CENTVB subs: Allison Lazewski; Brittany Risner.
5-5[Kristian Loving] Kill by Tess Reynolds (from L'Muriell Thrower).
GRAMVB subs: Talicia Lang; Teryn Phillips.
5-6[Amanda Farr] Service error.
[Erineka Mollere] Attack error by Tess Reynolds.6-6
6-7[Erineka Mollere] Kill by Talicia Lang (from L'Muriell Thrower).
[Erineka Mollere] Service error.7-7
[Marissa Sandoval] Attack error by Kevreion Ward.8-7
[Marissa Sandoval] Bad set by Chasity Nicks.9-7
[Marissa Sandoval] Attack error by Jaivieanna Jones.10-7
[Marissa Sandoval] Attack error by Jaivieanna Jones.11-7
11-8[Marissa Sandoval] Kill by Kevreion Ward (from L'Muriell Thrower).
[Diemend Richardson] Kill by Kristian Loving.13-7
13-8[Allison Lazewski] Kill by Kevreion Ward (from Diemend Richardson).
GRAMVB subs: Teryn Phillips; Talicia Lang.
[Teryn Phillips] Attack error by Chasity Nicks.14-8
[Hailey Lawson] Attack error by Kevreion Ward.15-8
15-9[Hailey Lawson] Kill by Chasity Nicks (from Diemend Richardson).
15-10[Kevreion Ward] Kill by Chasity Nicks (from Diemend Richardson).
[Kevreion Ward] Service error.16-10
16-11[Shannon Orlopp] Kill by Tess Reynolds (from Diemend Richardson).
16-12[L'Muriell Thrower] Kill by Chasity Nicks (from L'Muriell Thrower).
16-13[L'Muriell Thrower] Attack error by Shyann Pisano (block by Jaivieanna Jones; Chasity Nicks).
[L'Muriell Thrower] Attack error by Tess Reynolds (block by Michaela Brantley).17-13
CENTVB subs: Brittany Risner; Allison Lazewski; Kristian Loving; Shyann Pisano.
[Kristian Loving] Attack error by Jaivieanna Jones.18-13
[Kristian Loving] Kill by Desiree Frey.19-13
[Kristian Loving] Kill by Michaela Brantley (from Brittany Risner).20-13
20-14[Kristian Loving] Kill by Jaivieanna Jones (from L'Muriell Thrower).
GRAMVB subs: Talicia Lang; Teryn Phillips.
20-15[Chasity Nicks] Kill by Tess Reynolds (from L'Muriell Thrower).
[Chasity Nicks] Kill by Michaela Brantley (from Brittany Risner).21-15
[Desiree Frey] Attack error by Tess Reynolds.22-15
[Desiree Frey] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Michaela Brantley).23-15
GRAMVB subs: Tess Reynolds; Linzy Woods.
[Desiree Frey] Service ace (Linzy Woods).24-15
[Desiree Frey] Kill by Michaela Brantley (from Brittany Risner).25-15
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set5th Set
Centenary (LA) Score Grambling State
Start of 5th Set
GRAMVB starters: Jaivieanna Jones; Talicia Lang; Erineka Mollere; L'Muriell Thrower; Chasity Nicks; Kitagbe Cisse; libero Erineka Mollere.
CENTVB starters: Allison Lazewski; Hailey Lawson; Shannon Orlopp; Shyann Pisano; Desiree Frey; Michaela Brantley; libero Marissa Sandoval.
[Allison Lazewski] Attack error by Jaivieanna Jones.1-0
[Allison Lazewski] Bad set by L'Muriell Thrower.2-0
2-1[Allison Lazewski] Kill by Kevreion Ward (from L'Muriell Thrower).
GRAMVB subs: Diemend Richardson; Jaivieanna Jones; Desiree Bishop; L'Muriell Thrower.
[Diemend Richardson] Kill by Shannon Orlopp (from Allison Lazewski).3-1
3-2[Hailey Lawson] Kill by Talicia Lang (from Erineka Mollere).
GRAMVB subs: Teryn Phillips; Talicia Lang.
3-3[Teryn Phillips] Service ace (Marissa Sandoval).
[Teryn Phillips] Attack error by Chasity Nicks.4-3
[Shannon Orlopp] Attack error by Kevreion Ward.5-3
5-4[Shannon Orlopp] Kill by Kevreion Ward (from Diemend Richardson).
5-5[Kevreion Ward] Bad set by Allison Lazewski.
5-6[Tess Reynolds] Attack error by Michaela Brantley (block by Desiree Bishop; Chasity Nicks).
5-7[Kevreion Ward] Service ace (Desiree Frey).
5-8[Kevreion Ward] Kill by Chasity Nicks (from Diemend Richardson).
[Kevreion Ward] Service error.6-8
CENTVB subs: Kristian Loving; Shyann Pisano.
6-9[Kristian Loving] Kill by Chasity Nicks (from Diemend Richardson).
GRAMVB subs: Jaivieanna Jones; Diemend Richardson; Desiree Bishop; L'Muriell Thrower.
[L'Muriell Thrower] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Brittany Risner).7-9
7-10[Desiree Frey] Kill by Kitagbe Cisse (from L'Muriell Thrower).
GRAMVB subs: Teryn Phillips; Talicia Lang.
7-11[Chasity Nicks] Service ace (Kristian Loving).
[Chasity Nicks] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Brittany Risner).8-11
[Marissa Sandoval] Attack error by Talicia Lang.9-11
9-12[Marissa Sandoval] Kill by Chasity Nicks (from L'Muriell Thrower).
9-13[Erineka Mollere] Bad set by Brittany Risner.
CENTVB subs: Allison Lazewski; Brittany Risner.
9-14[Erineka Mollere] Kill by Jaivieanna Jones (from L'Muriell Thrower).
9-15[Erineka Mollere] Bad set by Allison Lazewski.