Centenary (LA) 0

6-6, 0-1

Austin College 3

11-2, 1-0

1st2nd3rdFinal
Centenary (LA)1115130
Austin College2525253
September 23, 2017 at 12:30 PM
Sherman, Texas
Attendance: 89
Centenary (LA)ATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1Michaela Brantley38418.2220000001008.5
11Shyann Pisano35520.0000101300006.0
14Allison Lazewski3004.00020000101000.5
4Shannon Orlopp33110.2000010000103.0
7Hailey Lawson21413-.2310022300001.0
9Desiree Frey37531.06500211000007.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10Marissa Sandoval3001.0000011900000.0
2Makenzie Shaw1015-.2000000000000.0
3Brittany Risner1000.0003000000000.0
5Amanda Farr2000.0000001200000.0
8Kristian Loving3012-.5000002800000.0
TMTEAM1000.0000001000000.0
TOTALS32421104.0292316936021026.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
18929-.034
28439.103
38836.000
Total Team Blocks: 1.0
Austin CollegeATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1Mayson Kennon310419.31600002010010.5
12Katie Ingle31011.00018420700005.0
14Rebekah Bowden310017.58800001220013.0
16Kristen Massey3308.3750000013005.5
21Brooke Harris23112.1670001301003.5
7Dani DeWitt35013.3851000301105.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10Sam Fawcett3001.00011110600001.0
13Dakota Jeffcoat1204.5000000011003.5
17Kennedy Keuper1000.0000000000000.0
18Kayley LeBlanc1000.0000000100000.0
23Aelyn Rodriguez2137-.2860000100001.0
3Hannah Arbaugh2317.2860210301005.5
4Cassidy Watson1000.0000000100000.0
5Tatiana Ferrari3000.0000000400000.0
6Madison Winslett2000.0000100300001.0
8Madi McVay3000.00041001300001.0
TOTALS338989.32634941484101056.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
19223.304
215437.297
314329.379
Total Team Blocks: 9.0
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set
Centenary (LA) Score Austin College
Start of 1st Set
AC starters: Mayson Kennon; Dani DeWitt; Katie Ingle; Rebekah Bowden; Kristen Massey; Brooke Harris; libero Madi McVay.
CENTVB starters: Allison Lazewski; Hailey Lawson; Shyann Pisano; Michaela Brantley; Desiree Frey; Shannon Orlopp; libero Marissa Sandoval.
0-1[Katie Ingle] Attack error by Hailey Lawson.
0-2[Katie Ingle] Kill by Brooke Harris (from Katie Ingle).
0-3[Katie Ingle] Service ace (Hailey Lawson).
0-4[Katie Ingle] Service ace (Hailey Lawson).
0-5[Katie Ingle] Service ace (Desiree Frey).
0-6[Katie Ingle] Service ace (TEAM).
[Katie Ingle] Kill by Shyann Pisano (from Allison Lazewski).1-6
1-7[Hailey Lawson] Service error.
CENTVB subs: Amanda Farr.
[Brooke Harris] Kill by Michaela Brantley (from Allison Lazewski).2-7
CENTVB subs: Shannon Orlopp.
[Marissa Sandoval] Kill by Shyann Pisano (from Allison Lazewski).3-7
3-8[Marissa Sandoval] Attack error by Shyann Pisano (block by Mayson Kennon; Kristen Massey).
AC subs: Rebekah Bowden.
3-9[Madi McVay] Service ace (Amanda Farr).
3-10[Madi McVay] Attack error by Shannon Orlopp (block by Rebekah Bowden).
3-11[Madi McVay] Kill by Dani DeWitt (from Katie Ingle).
3-12[Madi McVay] Kill by Rebekah Bowden.
CENTVB subs: Hailey Lawson.
[Madi McVay] Attack error by Mayson Kennon.4-12
CENTVB subs: Kristian Loving; Brittany Risner.
[Kristian Loving] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Brittany Risner).5-12
5-13[Kristian Loving] Kill by Mayson Kennon (from Katie Ingle), block error by Shannon Orlopp.
AC subs: Sam Fawcett; Aelyn Rodriguez.
[Sam Fawcett] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Brittany Risner).6-13
6-14[Desiree Frey] Attack error by Hailey Lawson.
AC subs: Tatiana Ferrari.
6-15[Tatiana Ferrari] Kill by Brooke Harris (from Sam Fawcett).
[Tatiana Ferrari] Kill by Shannon Orlopp (from Brittany Risner).7-15
CENTVB subs: Michaela Brantley.
7-16[Shannon Orlopp] Kill by Rebekah Bowden (from Katie Ingle).
AC subs: Kristen Massey; Madison Winslett.
7-17[Madison Winslett] Attack error by Hailey Lawson.
7-18[Madison Winslett] Kill by Kristen Massey.
[Madison Winslett] Attack error by Aelyn Rodriguez.8-18
CENTVB subs: Shyann Pisano.
8-19[Allison Lazewski] Attack error by Shyann Pisano.
AC subs: Katie Ingle; Dani DeWitt.
8-20[Katie Ingle] Attack error by Michaela Brantley (block by Kristen Massey; Brooke Harris).
[Katie Ingle] Service error.9-20
9-21[Hailey Lawson] Attack error by Shyann Pisano.
AC subs: Mayson Kennon.
[Brooke Harris] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).10-21
CENTVB subs: Shannon Orlopp.
10-22[Marissa Sandoval] Service error.
AC subs: Rebekah Bowden.
10-23[Madi McVay] Kill by Rebekah Bowden (from Dani DeWitt).
10-24[Madi McVay] Attack error by Desiree Frey.
[Madi McVay] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).11-24
CENTVB subs: Brittany Risner; Kristian Loving.
11-25[Kristian Loving] Kill by Rebekah Bowden (from Katie Ingle).
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set
Centenary (LA) Score Austin College
Start of 2nd Set
CENTVB starters: Michaela Brantley; Allison Lazewski; Shannon Orlopp; Desiree Frey; Makenzie Shaw; Shyann Pisano; libero Marissa Sandoval.
AC starters: Rebekah Bowden; Tatiana Ferrari; Brooke Harris; Kristen Massey; Katie Ingle; Dani DeWitt; libero Madi McVay.
0-1[Allison Lazewski] Kill by Kristen Massey (from Katie Ingle).
0-2[Katie Ingle] Kill by Dani DeWitt (from Katie Ingle).
[Katie Ingle] Service error.1-2
CENTVB subs: Shyann Pisano.
1-3[Shyann Pisano] Kill by Dani DeWitt (from Madi McVay).
AC subs: Mayson Kennon.
1-4[Brooke Harris] Kill by Mayson Kennon (from Katie Ingle).
[Brooke Harris] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).2-4
CENTVB subs: Michaela Brantley.
2-5[Shannon Orlopp] Kill by Dani DeWitt (from Katie Ingle).
AC subs: Rebekah Bowden.
2-6[Madi McVay] Kill by Katie Ingle (from Madi McVay).
2-7[Madi McVay] Attack error by Michaela Brantley.
[Madi McVay] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski), block error by Dani DeWitt.3-7
CENTVB subs: Kristian Loving.
3-8[Kristian Loving] Kill by Mayson Kennon (from Katie Ingle).
AC subs: Sam Fawcett; Aelyn Rodriguez.
3-9[Sam Fawcett] Kill by Aelyn Rodriguez (from Madi McVay).
3-10[Sam Fawcett] Service ace (Kristian Loving).
[Sam Fawcett] Kill by Michaela Brantley (from Allison Lazewski).4-10
4-11[Desiree Frey] Service error.
AC subs: Tatiana Ferrari.
[Tatiana Ferrari] Attack error by Aelyn Rodriguez.5-11
CENTVB subs: Shannon Orlopp.
5-12[Marissa Sandoval] Kill by Rebekah Bowden (from Sam Fawcett).
AC subs: Kristen Massey; Madison Winslett.
5-13[Madison Winslett] Service ace (Kristian Loving).
5-14[Madison Winslett] Attack error by Kristian Loving.
[Madison Winslett] Kill by Shannon Orlopp (from Allison Lazewski).6-14
CENTVB subs: Makenzie Shaw.
6-15[Allison Lazewski] Kill by Brooke Harris.
AC subs: Katie Ingle; Dani DeWitt.
[Katie Ingle] Attack error by Brooke Harris.7-15
[Shyann Pisano] Service ace (Brooke Harris).8-15
8-16[Shyann Pisano] Attack error by Desiree Frey (block by Dani DeWitt; Kristen Massey).
AC subs: Mayson Kennon; Hannah Arbaugh.
8-17[Hannah Arbaugh] Kill by Kristen Massey (from Katie Ingle).
8-18[Hannah Arbaugh] Kill by Mayson Kennon (from Katie Ingle).
8-19[Hannah Arbaugh] Service ace (Marissa Sandoval).
8-20[Hannah Arbaugh] Service ace (Shyann Pisano).
[Hannah Arbaugh] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).9-20
CENTVB subs: Michaela Brantley.
[Shannon Orlopp] Attack error by Mayson Kennon.10-20
10-21[Shannon Orlopp] Service error.
AC subs: Rebekah Bowden.
10-22[Madi McVay] Attack error by Makenzie Shaw (block by Rebekah Bowden).
[Madi McVay] Kill by Michaela Brantley (from Allison Lazewski).11-22
CENTVB subs: Kristian Loving.
[Kristian Loving] Bad set by Rebekah Bowden.12-22
[Kristian Loving] Kill by Michaela Brantley.13-22
13-23[Kristian Loving] Kill by Mayson Kennon (from Katie Ingle).
AC subs: Sam Fawcett; Aelyn Rodriguez.
13-24[Sam Fawcett] Kill by Mayson Kennon (from Sam Fawcett).
[Sam Fawcett] Kill by Michaela Brantley (from Allison Lazewski).14-24
[Desiree Frey] Attack error by Aelyn Rodriguez.15-24
15-25[Desiree Frey] Kill by Mayson Kennon (from Sam Fawcett).
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set
Centenary (LA) Score Austin College
Start of 3rd Set
AC starters: Katie Ingle; Kristen Massey; Hannah Arbaugh; Dani DeWitt; Rebekah Bowden; Mayson Kennon; libero Madi McVay.
CENTVB starters: Shannon Orlopp; Allison Lazewski; Shyann Pisano; Michaela Brantley; Hailey Lawson; Desiree Frey; libero Marissa Sandoval.
[Katie Ingle] Kill by Shyann Pisano (from Allison Lazewski).1-0
[Hailey Lawson] Attack error by Hannah Arbaugh.2-0
2-1[Hailey Lawson] Service error.
[Hannah Arbaugh] Service error.3-1
CENTVB subs: Michaela Brantley.
[Shannon Orlopp] Kill by Shyann Pisano (from Allison Lazewski).4-1
4-2[Shannon Orlopp] Kill by Mayson Kennon (from Katie Ingle).
AC subs: Rebekah Bowden.
[Madi McVay] Kill by Michaela Brantley (from Allison Lazewski).5-2
5-3[Shyann Pisano] Kill by Rebekah Bowden (from Katie Ingle).
AC subs: Sam Fawcett; Dakota Jeffcoat.
[Sam Fawcett] Attack error by Mayson Kennon (block by Michaela Brantley; Allison Lazewski).6-3
[Desiree Frey] Attack error by Mayson Kennon.7-3
7-4[Desiree Frey] Kill by Mayson Kennon (from Sam Fawcett).
AC subs: Tatiana Ferrari.
CENTVB subs: Kristian Loving.
7-5[Tatiana Ferrari] Kill by Rebekah Bowden (from Sam Fawcett).
[Tatiana Ferrari] Kill by Michaela Brantley (from Allison Lazewski).8-5
CENTVB subs: Shannon Orlopp.
8-6[Marissa Sandoval] Kill by Rebekah Bowden (from Sam Fawcett).
AC subs: Kristen Massey; Cassidy Watson.
8-7[Cassidy Watson] Kill by Dakota Jeffcoat (from Sam Fawcett).
8-8[Cassidy Watson] Kill by Hannah Arbaugh.
8-9[Cassidy Watson] Attack error by Hailey Lawson (block by Dakota Jeffcoat).
[Cassidy Watson] Kill by Shannon Orlopp (from Allison Lazewski).9-9
CENTVB subs: Shyann Pisano.
9-10[Allison Lazewski] Attack error by Desiree Frey (block by Kristen Massey).
AC subs: Katie Ingle; Dani DeWitt.
9-11[Katie Ingle] Attack error by Shyann Pisano.
[Katie Ingle] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Allison Lazewski).10-11
10-12[Hailey Lawson] Kill by Dani DeWitt (from Katie Ingle).
AC subs: Mayson Kennon.
10-13[Hannah Arbaugh] Bad set by Allison Lazewski.
[Hannah Arbaugh] Kill by Shyann Pisano (from Allison Lazewski).11-13
CENTVB subs: Michaela Brantley.
11-14[Shannon Orlopp] Attack error by Shyann Pisano.
AC subs: Rebekah Bowden.
11-15[Madi McVay] Attack error by Desiree Frey.
11-16[Madi McVay] Kill by Rebekah Bowden (from Katie Ingle).
[Madi McVay] Kill by Michaela Brantley (from Allison Lazewski).12-16
CENTVB subs: Kristian Loving.
12-17[Kristian Loving] Kill by Mayson Kennon (from Katie Ingle).
AC subs: Dakota Jeffcoat; Sam Fawcett.
12-18[Sam Fawcett] Kill by Hannah Arbaugh (from Sam Fawcett).
12-19[Sam Fawcett] Attack error by Desiree Frey (block by Rebekah Bowden; Dakota Jeffcoat).
[Sam Fawcett] Service error.13-19
13-20[Desiree Frey] Service error.
AC subs: Kayley LeBlanc.
13-21[Kayley LeBlanc] Attack error by Michaela Brantley (block by Hannah Arbaugh; Rebekah Bowden).
13-22[Kayley LeBlanc] Kill by Rebekah Bowden (from Sam Fawcett).
13-23[Kayley LeBlanc] Kill by Hannah Arbaugh (from Sam Fawcett).
CENTVB subs: Amanda Farr.
AC subs: Kennedy Keuper.
13-24[Kayley LeBlanc] Kill by Dakota Jeffcoat (from Madi McVay).
13-25[Kayley LeBlanc] Attack error by Michaela Brantley.