Dallas 1

5-9, 0-2

Centenary (LA) 3

7-6, 1-1

1st2nd3rd4thFinal
Dallas102514161
Centenary (LA)252225253
September 23, 2017 at 3:00 PM
Sherman, Texas
Attendance: 79
DallasATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
12Elizabeth Smith46317.176121101601317.5
13Theresa Schramm4017-.1430000012102.0
14Rylee Davis43215.06726002021010.0
16Samantha Garza46628.0000000301106.5
2Kennedy Bradley46330.1000121801007.5
6Mary Scholz47533.06113026010010.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
5Stephanie Janysek4205.40014000200012.0
7Diana Hassink4011-1.00000021800000.0
9Sarah Hughes4002.00010011200000.0
TMTEAM2000.0000003000000.0
TOTALS43021138.06530113967186246.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
13726-.154
214536.250
38647.043
45329.069
Total Team Blocks: 5.0
Centenary (LA)ATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1Michaela Brantley418232.50000001020019.0
11Shyann Pisano43518-.1111000300103.0
14Allison Lazewski4206.33326110900013.0
4Shannon Orlopp45014.3570220302008.0
7Hailey Lawson410227.296250814000015.0
9Desiree Frey416743.209101014031017.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10Marissa Sandoval4000.00030111600000.0
3Brittany Risner4405.80019000201004.5
5Amanda Farr1000.0000001400000.0
8Kristian Loving4000.00021101300001.0
TMTEAM1000.0000001000000.0
TOTALS45816145.29054961179082171.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
112223.435
215641.220
318149.347
413732.188
Total Team Blocks: 4.0
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set
Dallas Score Centenary (LA)
Start of 1st Set
UD starters: Samantha Garza; Rylee Davis; Kennedy Bradley; Mary Scholz; Theresa Schramm; Elizabeth Smith; libero Diana Hassink.
CENTVB starters: Shannon Orlopp; Shyann Pisano; Michaela Brantley; Desiree Frey; Allison Lazewski; Hailey Lawson; libero Marissa Sandoval.
[Elizabeth Smith] Service ace (Hailey Lawson).1-0
1-1[Elizabeth Smith] Service error.
1-2[Hailey Lawson] Attack error by Kennedy Bradley.
1-3[Hailey Lawson] Bad set by Elizabeth Smith.
[Hailey Lawson] Attack error by Desiree Frey.2-3
2-4[Kennedy Bradley] Service error.
UD subs: Sarah Hughes.
2-5[Shannon Orlopp] Attack error by Mary Scholz.
2-6[Shannon Orlopp] Kill by Michaela Brantley (from Allison Lazewski).
2-7[Shannon Orlopp] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Hailey Lawson).
[Shannon Orlopp] Service error.3-7
3-8[Rylee Davis] Kill by Michaela Brantley (from Allison Lazewski).
CENTVB subs: Kristian Loving; Brittany Risner.
3-9[Kristian Loving] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Marissa Sandoval).
3-10[Kristian Loving] Attack error by Mary Scholz (block by Michaela Brantley; Brittany Risner).
3-11[Kristian Loving] Service ace (Mary Scholz).
[Kristian Loving] Service error.4-11
UD subs: Stephanie Janysek.
4-12[Stephanie Janysek] Kill by Brittany Risner (from Desiree Frey).
4-13[Desiree Frey] Attack error by Theresa Schramm.
[Desiree Frey] Kill by Elizabeth Smith (from Stephanie Janysek).5-13
UD subs: Kennedy Bradley.
5-14[Mary Scholz] Kill by Michaela Brantley (from Brittany Risner).
[Marissa Sandoval] Kill by Elizabeth Smith (from Stephanie Janysek).6-14
6-15[Diana Hassink] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Brittany Risner), block error by Elizabeth Smith.
6-16[Allison Lazewski] Attack error by Elizabeth Smith.
6-17[Allison Lazewski] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Allison Lazewski).
6-18[Allison Lazewski] Kill by Allison Lazewski (from Shyann Pisano).
[Allison Lazewski] Service error.7-18
UD subs: Samantha Garza.
7-19[Elizabeth Smith] Kill by Shannon Orlopp.
7-20[Hailey Lawson] Service ace (TEAM).
7-21[Hailey Lawson] Service ace (Kennedy Bradley).
7-22[Hailey Lawson] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).
7-23[Hailey Lawson] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).
7-24[Hailey Lawson] Attack error by Samantha Garza (block by Desiree Frey; Shannon Orlopp).
[Hailey Lawson] Kill by Rylee Davis (from Elizabeth Smith).8-24
[Kennedy Bradley] Attack error by Desiree Frey.9-24
[Kennedy Bradley] Service ace (Hailey Lawson).10-24
10-25[Kennedy Bradley] Attack error by Rylee Davis.
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set
Dallas Score Centenary (LA)
Start of 2nd Set
CENTVB starters: Michaela Brantley; Shannon Orlopp; Hailey Lawson; Allison Lazewski; Shyann Pisano; Desiree Frey; libero Marissa Sandoval.
UD starters: Mary Scholz; Rylee Davis; Samantha Garza; Elizabeth Smith; Theresa Schramm; Kennedy Bradley; libero Diana Hassink.
[Allison Lazewski] Kill by Samantha Garza (from Rylee Davis).1-0
1-1[Mary Scholz] Kill by Shyann Pisano (from Allison Lazewski).
1-2[Hailey Lawson] Kill by Shannon Orlopp.
[Hailey Lawson] Attack error by Desiree Frey.2-2
[Rylee Davis] Service ace (Hailey Lawson).3-2
[Rylee Davis] Attack error by Shyann Pisano (block by Theresa Schramm; Kennedy Bradley).4-2
4-3[Rylee Davis] Ball handling error by Elizabeth Smith.
[Shannon Orlopp] Kill by Kennedy Bradley (from Elizabeth Smith), block error by Shyann Pisano.5-3
UD subs: Stephanie Janysek.
5-4[Stephanie Janysek] Kill by Michaela Brantley (from Allison Lazewski).
CENTVB subs: Kristian Loving; Brittany Risner.
5-5[Kristian Loving] Kill by Michaela Brantley (from Brittany Risner).
[Kristian Loving] Kill by Kennedy Bradley (from Stephanie Janysek).6-5
6-6[Kennedy Bradley] Kill by Brittany Risner (from Kristian Loving).
UD subs: Sarah Hughes.
[Desiree Frey] Service error.7-6
[Diana Hassink] Attack error by Hailey Lawson.8-6
8-7[Diana Hassink] Attack error by Diana Hassink.
8-8[Marissa Sandoval] Attack error by Mary Scholz.
[Marissa Sandoval] Kill by Elizabeth Smith (from Rylee Davis).9-8
UD subs: Samantha Garza.
9-9[Elizabeth Smith] Kill by Shannon Orlopp (from Brittany Risner).
CENTVB subs: Allison Lazewski; Shyann Pisano.
9-10[Allison Lazewski] Service ace (Mary Scholz).
[Allison Lazewski] Ball handling error by Allison Lazewski.10-10
UD subs: Kennedy Bradley.
[Mary Scholz] Attack error by Shyann Pisano.11-10
[Mary Scholz] Service ace (TEAM).12-10
12-11[Mary Scholz] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).
12-12[Hailey Lawson] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski), block error by Samantha Garza.
12-13[Hailey Lawson] Kill by Shyann Pisano (from Allison Lazewski).
[Hailey Lawson] Kill by Samantha Garza (from Elizabeth Smith).13-13
[Rylee Davis] Attack error by Desiree Frey.14-13
[Rylee Davis] Kill by Kennedy Bradley (from Elizabeth Smith).15-13
15-14[Rylee Davis] Attack error by Samantha Garza (block by Desiree Frey; Shannon Orlopp).
[Shannon Orlopp] Kill by Kennedy Bradley (from Elizabeth Smith).16-14
16-15[Samantha Garza] Kill by Michaela Brantley (from Allison Lazewski), block error by Elizabeth Smith.
CENTVB subs: Brittany Risner; Kristian Loving.
UD subs: Stephanie Janysek.
[Kristian Loving] Kill by Kennedy Bradley (from Stephanie Janysek).17-15
17-16[Kennedy Bradley] Kill by Michaela Brantley (from Brittany Risner).
UD subs: Sarah Hughes.
[Desiree Frey] Kill by Mary Scholz (from Stephanie Janysek).18-16
18-17[Diana Hassink] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Brittany Risner).
18-18[Marissa Sandoval] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Brittany Risner).
18-19[Marissa Sandoval] Attack error by Elizabeth Smith.
[Marissa Sandoval] Kill by Mary Scholz (from Stephanie Janysek).19-19
[Elizabeth Smith] Kill by Samantha Garza (from Stephanie Janysek).20-19
[Elizabeth Smith] Attack error by Hailey Lawson (block by Rylee Davis; Samantha Garza).21-19
[Elizabeth Smith] Kill by Mary Scholz (from Elizabeth Smith).22-19
22-20[Elizabeth Smith] Kill by Shannon Orlopp (from Brittany Risner), block error by Rylee Davis.
[Allison Lazewski] Kill by Mary Scholz (from Elizabeth Smith).23-20
UD subs: Kennedy Bradley.
[Mary Scholz] Service ace (Hailey Lawson).24-20
24-21[Mary Scholz] Attack error by Samantha Garza.
24-22[Hailey Lawson] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).
[Hailey Lawson] Kill by Kennedy Bradley (from Elizabeth Smith).25-22
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set
Dallas Score Centenary (LA)
Start of 3rd Set
UD starters: Rylee Davis; Samantha Garza; Kennedy Bradley; Mary Scholz; Theresa Schramm; Elizabeth Smith; libero Diana Hassink.
CENTVB starters: Hailey Lawson; Shannon Orlopp; Shyann Pisano; Michaela Brantley; Allison Lazewski; Desiree Frey; libero Marissa Sandoval.
0-1[Elizabeth Smith] Attack error by Mary Scholz.
[Hailey Lawson] Kill by Samantha Garza (from Elizabeth Smith), block error by Desiree Frey.1-1
1-2[Mary Scholz] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).
1-3[Shannon Orlopp] Kill by Michaela Brantley.
1-4[Shannon Orlopp] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).
1-5[Shannon Orlopp] Kill by Michaela Brantley (from Allison Lazewski).
[Shannon Orlopp] Service error.2-5
[Rylee Davis] Service ace (Hailey Lawson).3-5
[Rylee Davis] Service ace (Hailey Lawson).4-5
4-6[Rylee Davis] Kill by Michaela Brantley (from Allison Lazewski).
CENTVB subs: Kristian Loving; Brittany Risner.
4-7[Kristian Loving] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Brittany Risner).
[Kristian Loving] Bad set by Kristian Loving.5-7
5-8[Samantha Garza] Kill by Michaela Brantley (from Brittany Risner).
UD subs: Stephanie Janysek.
5-9[Desiree Frey] Kill by Michaela Brantley (from Brittany Risner).
[Desiree Frey] Kill by Elizabeth Smith (from Stephanie Janysek).6-9
6-10[Kennedy Bradley] Attack error by Elizabeth Smith.
UD subs: Sarah Hughes.
[Marissa Sandoval] Kill by Mary Scholz (from Stephanie Janysek).7-10
7-11[Diana Hassink] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Brittany Risner).
CENTVB subs: Allison Lazewski; Shyann Pisano.
[Allison Lazewski] Kill by Stephanie Janysek (from Sarah Hughes).8-11
UD subs: Samantha Garza.
[Elizabeth Smith] Kill by Samantha Garza (from Elizabeth Smith).9-11
9-12[Elizabeth Smith] Attack error by Samantha Garza.
[Hailey Lawson] Kill by Rylee Davis (from Elizabeth Smith).10-12
UD subs: Kennedy Bradley.
10-13[Mary Scholz] Attack error by Samantha Garza.
10-14[Shannon Orlopp] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).
10-15[Shannon Orlopp] Kill by Allison Lazewski (from Hailey Lawson).
10-16[Shannon Orlopp] Service ace (Diana Hassink).
10-17[Shannon Orlopp] Kill by Michaela Brantley (from Allison Lazewski).
10-18[Shannon Orlopp] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).
[Shannon Orlopp] Attack error by Shyann Pisano.11-18
[Rylee Davis] Service ace (Hailey Lawson).12-18
12-19[Rylee Davis] Kill by Michaela Brantley (from Allison Lazewski).
CENTVB subs: Kristian Loving; Brittany Risner.
12-20[Kristian Loving] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Brittany Risner).
[Kristian Loving] Kill by Samantha Garza (from Elizabeth Smith).13-20
13-21[Samantha Garza] Kill by Michaela Brantley (from Brittany Risner).
UD subs: Stephanie Janysek.
13-22[Desiree Frey] Attack error by Kennedy Bradley.
13-23[Desiree Frey] Kill by Brittany Risner.
[Desiree Frey] Kill by Elizabeth Smith (from Stephanie Janysek).14-23
14-24[Kennedy Bradley] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Brittany Risner).
UD subs: Sarah Hughes.
14-25[Marissa Sandoval] Attack error by Mary Scholz.
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set
Dallas Score Centenary (LA)
Start of 4th Set
UD starters: Kennedy Bradley; Stephanie Janysek; Theresa Schramm; Mary Scholz; Rylee Davis; Elizabeth Smith; libero Diana Hassink.
CENTVB starters: Michaela Brantley; Shannon Orlopp; Hailey Lawson; Shyann Pisano; Allison Lazewski; Desiree Frey; libero Marissa Sandoval.
[Allison Lazewski] Kill by Rylee Davis (from Stephanie Janysek).1-0
1-1[Kennedy Bradley] Service error.
UD subs: Sarah Hughes.
1-2[Hailey Lawson] Ball handling error by Stephanie Janysek.
[Hailey Lawson] Attack error by Desiree Frey (block by Rylee Davis; Elizabeth Smith).2-2
CENTVB subs: Amanda Farr.
2-3[Rylee Davis] Kill by Shyann Pisano (from Allison Lazewski).
2-4[Shannon Orlopp] Service ace (TEAM).
[Shannon Orlopp] Kill by Mary Scholz (from Stephanie Janysek).3-4
UD subs: Samantha Garza.
3-5[Elizabeth Smith] Kill by Michaela Brantley (from Allison Lazewski).
CENTVB subs: Brittany Risner; Kristian Loving.
3-6[Kristian Loving] Kill by Brittany Risner (from Kristian Loving), block error by Theresa Schramm.
3-7[Kristian Loving] Kill by Michaela Brantley (from Brittany Risner), block error by Elizabeth Smith.
[Kristian Loving] Attack error by Michaela Brantley.4-7
UD subs: Kennedy Bradley.
[Mary Scholz] Service ace (Marissa Sandoval).5-7
5-8[Mary Scholz] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Marissa Sandoval).
CENTVB subs: Hailey Lawson.
[Desiree Frey] Attack error by Desiree Frey.6-8
6-9[Diana Hassink] Kill by Michaela Brantley (from Brittany Risner).
6-10[Marissa Sandoval] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Brittany Risner).
[Marissa Sandoval] Service error.7-10
7-11[Samantha Garza] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Brittany Risner).
UD subs: Stephanie Janysek.
CENTVB subs: Allison Lazewski; Shyann Pisano.
7-12[Allison Lazewski] Attack error by Kennedy Bradley.
[Allison Lazewski] Kill by Stephanie Janysek (from Mary Scholz).8-12
[Kennedy Bradley] Attack error by Shyann Pisano.9-12
9-13[Kennedy Bradley] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Allison Lazewski).
UD subs: Sarah Hughes.
9-14[Hailey Lawson] Bad set by Stephanie Janysek.
9-15[Hailey Lawson] Kill by Shannon Orlopp (from Allison Lazewski).
9-16[Hailey Lawson] Service ace (Sarah Hughes).
9-17[Hailey Lawson] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).
9-18[Hailey Lawson] Attack error by Rylee Davis.
9-19[Hailey Lawson] Bad set by Stephanie Janysek.
UD subs: Kennedy Bradley.
9-20[Hailey Lawson] Bad set by Stephanie Janysek.
9-21[Hailey Lawson] Service ace (Diana Hassink).
9-22[Hailey Lawson] Service ace (TEAM).
[Hailey Lawson] Kill by Mary Scholz (from Stephanie Janysek).10-22
[Rylee Davis] Service ace (Hailey Lawson).11-22
CENTVB subs: Amanda Farr.
[Rylee Davis] Service ace (Amanda Farr).12-22
[Rylee Davis] Attack error by Shyann Pisano (block by Theresa Schramm; Mary Scholz).13-22
13-23[Rylee Davis] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).
[Shannon Orlopp] Kill by Elizabeth Smith (from Stephanie Janysek).14-23
UD subs: Samantha Garza.
[Elizabeth Smith] Attack error by Michaela Brantley (block by Theresa Schramm).15-23
15-24[Elizabeth Smith] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Marissa Sandoval).
CENTVB subs: Kristian Loving; Brittany Risner.
[Kristian Loving] Attack error by Desiree Frey.16-24
16-25[Mary Scholz] Attack error by Samantha Garza (block by Michaela Brantley; Desiree Frey).