Dallas 0

7-15 / 1-8 SCAC

Centenary (LA) 3

11-12 / 3-6 SCAC

1st2nd3rdFinal
Dallas1023230
Centenary (LA)2525253
October 14, 2017 at 10:30 am
Colorado Springs, CO
Attendance: 53
DallasATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
12Elizabeth Smith3429.22221100802006.0
13Theresa Schramm32010.2001000014005.0
14Rylee Davis35313.1540210200007.0
16Samantha Garza32316-.0620000001002.5
6Mary Scholz313433.27303136000016.0
9Sarah Hughes34415.0000001301004.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
17Krystyn Pua3001.0001110900001.0
2Kennedy Bradley13010.3000010100003.0
4Mary Goodykoontz1011-1.0000000000000.0
7Diana Hassink3014-.25031001000001.0
8Skyler Doty1000.0000000000000.0
TMTEAM2000.0000001000000.0
TOTALS33318112.1342684539180046.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
18828.000
214342.262
311742.095
Total Team Blocks: 5.0
Centenary (LA)ATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1Michaela Brantley37016.4380000101007.5
11Shyann Pisano34210.2001000100004.0
14Allison Lazewski31011.00010010200001.0
4Shannon Orlopp33311.0001100101004.5
7Hailey Lawson36113.38510021000006.0
9Desiree Frey313236.306202312010013.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10Marissa Sandoval3000.00012021400002.0
2Makenzie Shaw2000.0000000000000.0
21Lauren Pilcher1000.0000000000000.0
3Brittany Risner3305.60017000101003.5
5Amanda Farr1000.0000000000000.0
8Kristian Loving3000.0003201900002.0
TMTEAM1000.0000000000000.0
TOTALS337892.3153653851040044.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
19117.471
217341.341
311434.206
Total Team Blocks: 2.0
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set
Dallas Score Centenary (LA)
Start of 1st Set
CENTVB starters: Shyann Pisano; Michaela Brantley; Hailey Lawson; Desiree Frey; Shannon Orlopp; Allison Lazewski; libero Marissa Sandoval.
UD starters: Samantha Garza; Theresa Schramm; Sarah Hughes; Elizabeth Smith; Mary Scholz; Rylee Davis; libero Diana Hassink.
0-1[Elizabeth Smith] Kill by Michaela Brantley (from Allison Lazewski).
0-2[Hailey Lawson] Attack error by Samantha Garza.
0-3[Hailey Lawson] Bad set by Elizabeth Smith.
0-4[Hailey Lawson] Attack error by Samantha Garza.
[Hailey Lawson] Kill by Theresa Schramm (from Elizabeth Smith).1-4
1-5[Sarah Hughes] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).
1-6[Marissa Sandoval] Service ace (Sarah Hughes).
[Marissa Sandoval] Kill by Mary Scholz (from Elizabeth Smith).2-6
[Diana Hassink] Kill by Samantha Garza (from Elizabeth Smith).3-6
[Diana Hassink] Kill by Elizabeth Smith.4-6
4-7[Diana Hassink] Kill by Shyann Pisano (from Allison Lazewski).
CENTVB subs: Kristian Loving; Brittany Risner.
4-8[Kristian Loving] Attack error by Rylee Davis.
4-9[Kristian Loving] Kill by Brittany Risner (from Kristian Loving).
4-10[Kristian Loving] Attack error by Mary Goodykoontz (block by Brittany Risner; Shannon Orlopp).
4-11[Kristian Loving] Bad set by Samantha Garza.
4-12[Kristian Loving] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Brittany Risner).
4-13[Kristian Loving] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Shannon Orlopp).
4-14[Kristian Loving] Attack error by Rylee Davis.
[Kristian Loving] Kill by Mary Scholz (from Elizabeth Smith).5-14
UD subs: Krystyn Pua.
5-15[Krystyn Pua] Service error.
5-16[Desiree Frey] Attack error by Mary Scholz.
[Desiree Frey] Service error.6-16
[Mary Scholz] Kill by Sarah Hughes (from Elizabeth Smith).7-16
[Mary Scholz] Attack error by Hailey Lawson.8-16
[Mary Scholz] Kill by Elizabeth Smith.9-16
9-17[Mary Scholz] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Brittany Risner).
9-18[Shannon Orlopp] Kill by Michaela Brantley (from Brittany Risner).
9-19[Shannon Orlopp] Service ace (Mary Scholz).
CENTVB subs: Amanda Farr.
9-20[Amanda Farr] Attack error by Sarah Hughes.
[Amanda Farr] Kill by Mary Scholz (from Elizabeth Smith).10-20
CENTVB subs: Makenzie Shaw.
10-21[Rylee Davis] Kill by Michaela Brantley (from Brittany Risner).
CENTVB subs: Allison Lazewski.
CENTVB subs: Shyann Pisano.
CENTVB subs: Lauren Pilcher.
10-22[Allison Lazewski] Bad set by Elizabeth Smith.
10-23[Allison Lazewski] Attack error by Mary Scholz.
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set
Dallas Score Centenary (LA)
Start of 2nd Set
CENTVB starters: Allison Lazewski; Hailey Lawson; Michaela Brantley; Shyann Pisano; Desiree Frey; Shannon Orlopp; libero Marissa Sandoval.
UD starters: Samantha Garza; Mary Scholz; Rylee Davis; Elizabeth Smith; Sarah Hughes; Theresa Schramm.
[Allison Lazewski] Kill by Mary Scholz (from Elizabeth Smith).1-0
UD subs: Krystyn Pua.
[Krystyn Pua] Kill by Mary Scholz.2-0
[Krystyn Pua] Service ace (Hailey Lawson).3-0
[Krystyn Pua] Kill by Elizabeth Smith (from Diana Hassink).4-1
[Krystyn Pua] Attack error by Shyann Pisano.5-1
5-2[Krystyn Pua] Kill by Michaela Brantley (from Allison Lazewski).
5-3[Hailey Lawson] Kill by Shyann Pisano (from Allison Lazewski).
[Hailey Lawson] Kill by Rylee Davis (from Elizabeth Smith).6-3
6-4[Mary Scholz] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).
6-5[Marissa Sandoval] Service ace (Mary Scholz).
[Marissa Sandoval] Bad set by Allison Lazewski.7-5
7-6[Rylee Davis] Attack error by Sarah Hughes.
CENTVB subs: Kristian Loving; Brittany Risner.
7-7[Kristian Loving] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Brittany Risner).
7-8[Kristian Loving] Attack error by Sarah Hughes.
7-9[Kristian Loving] Service ace (TEAM).
7-10[Kristian Loving] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Brittany Risner).
7-11[Kristian Loving] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Brittany Risner).
[Kristian Loving] Kill by Elizabeth Smith (from Diana Hassink).8-11
[Elizabeth Smith] Service ace (Kristian Loving).9-11
[Elizabeth Smith] Attack error by Shannon Orlopp (block by Sarah Hughes; Theresa Schramm).10-12
10-13[Elizabeth Smith] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Brittany Risner).
10-14[Elizabeth Smith] Bad set by Theresa Schramm.
[Shannon Orlopp] Kill by Mary Scholz (from Elizabeth Smith).11-14
[Diana Hassink] Kill by Rylee Davis.12-14
[Diana Hassink] Bad set by Michaela Brantley.13-14
13-15[Diana Hassink] Kill by Michaela Brantley (from Hailey Lawson).
CENTVB subs: Shyann Pisano.
[Allison Lazewski] Kill by Mary Scholz (from Elizabeth Smith).14-15
UD subs: Krystyn Pua.
15-16[Krystyn Pua] Kill by Shyann Pisano (from Desiree Frey).
15-17[Hailey Lawson] Kill by Shyann Pisano (from Allison Lazewski).
[Hailey Lawson] Kill by Mary Scholz (from Elizabeth Smith).16-17
16-18[Mary Scholz] Kill by Michaela Brantley (from Shyann Pisano).
[Marissa Sandoval] Kill by Rylee Davis (from Elizabeth Smith).17-18
17-19[Rylee Davis] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).
CENTVB subs: Kristian Loving; Brittany Risner.
[Kristian Loving] Attack error by Desiree Frey (block by Elizabeth Smith; Theresa Schramm).18-19
UD subs: Samantha Garza.
[Elizabeth Smith] Kill by Sarah Hughes (from Elizabeth Smith).19-19
19-20[Elizabeth Smith] Kill by Brittany Risner (from Kristian Loving).
19-21[Desiree Frey] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Brittany Risner).
[Desiree Frey] Kill by Sarah Hughes (from Elizabeth Smith).20-21
20-22[Sarah Hughes] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Brittany Risner).
20-23[Shannon Orlopp] Attack error by Diana Hassink.
20-24[Shannon Orlopp] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Brittany Risner).
[Shannon Orlopp] Kill by Mary Scholz.21-24
[Diana Hassink] Kill by Rylee Davis (from Elizabeth Smith).22-24
[Diana Hassink] Service ace (Desiree Frey).23-24
23-25[Diana Hassink] Kill by Michaela Brantley (from Brittany Risner).
UD starters: Krystyn Pua; Mary Scholz; Rylee Davis; Elizabeth Smith; Sarah Hughes; Theresa Schramm; libero Diana Hassink.
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set
Dallas Score Centenary (LA)
Start of 3rd Set
UD starters: Krystyn Pua; Mary Scholz; Rylee Davis; Elizabeth Smith; Sarah Hughes; Theresa Schramm; libero Diana Hassink.
CENTVB starters: Hailey Lawson; Michaela Brantley; Shyann Pisano; Desiree Frey; Shannon Orlopp; Allison Lazewski; libero Marissa Sandoval.
0-1[Hailey Lawson] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Allison Lazewski).
0-2[Hailey Lawson] Attack error by Rylee Davis (block by Desiree Frey; Michaela Brantley).
0-3[Hailey Lawson] Attack error by Elizabeth Smith.
[Hailey Lawson] Kill by Mary Scholz (from Diana Hassink).1-3
UD subs: Kennedy Bradley.
1-4[Mary Scholz] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).
[Marissa Sandoval] Kill by Rylee Davis.2-4
[Rylee Davis] Service ace (Hailey Lawson).3-4
[Rylee Davis] Attack error by Desiree Frey (block by Elizabeth Smith; Theresa Schramm).4-4
[Rylee Davis] Kill by Mary Scholz (from Krystyn Pua).5-4
[Rylee Davis] Service ace (Desiree Frey).6-4
CENTVB subs: Brittany Risner; Kristian Loving.
6-5[Kristian Loving] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Brittany Risner).
6-6[Kristian Loving] Kill by Shannon Orlopp (from Marissa Sandoval).
6-7[Kristian Loving] Kill by Shannon Orlopp (from Brittany Risner).
8-7[Kristian Loving] Kill by Shannon Orlopp.
8-8[Kristian Loving] Service ace (Mary Scholz).
6-11[Kristian Loving] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Brittany Risner).
6-12[Kristian Loving] Kill by Brittany Risner (from Kristian Loving).
UD subs: Skyler Doty.
[Kristian Loving] Kill by Kennedy Bradley (from Elizabeth Smith).7-12
UD subs: Samantha Garza.
7-13[Elizabeth Smith] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Brittany Risner).
7-14[Desiree Frey] Attack error by Samantha Garza.
[Desiree Frey] Kill by Samantha Garza (from Elizabeth Smith).8-14
UD subs: Mary Scholz.
UD subs: Sarah Hughes.
[Shannon Orlopp] Kill by Mary Scholz (from Theresa Schramm).9-14
10-16[Diana Hassink] Attack error by Sarah Hughes.
CENTVB subs: Allison Lazewski; Shyann Pisano.
9-18[Allison Lazewski] Kill by Allison Lazewski (from Desiree Frey).
CENTVB subs: Makenzie Shaw.
[Allison Lazewski] Service error.10-18
UD subs: Krystyn Pua.
[Krystyn Pua] Kill by Mary Scholz (from Elizabeth Smith).11-18
11-19[Krystyn Pua] Attack error by Mary Scholz.
CENTVB subs: Hailey Lawson.
11-20[Hailey Lawson] Attack error by Mary Scholz.
[Hailey Lawson] Kill by Sarah Hughes.12-20
UD subs: Kennedy Bradley.
[Mary Scholz] Kill by Kennedy Bradley (from Elizabeth Smith).13-20
[Mary Scholz] Attack error by Shyann Pisano.14-20
[Mary Scholz] Service ace (Desiree Frey).15-20
[Mary Scholz] Service ace (Marissa Sandoval).16-20
[Mary Scholz] Service ace (Marissa Sandoval).17-20
17-21[Mary Scholz] Service error.
[Marissa Sandoval] Kill by Kennedy Bradley (from Elizabeth Smith).18-21
[Rylee Davis] Kill by Theresa Schramm (from Elizabeth Smith).19-21
[Rylee Davis] Attack error by Shannon Orlopp (block by Theresa Schramm).20-21
20-22[Rylee Davis] Service error.
CENTVB subs: Kristian Loving; Brittany Risner.
20-23[Kristian Loving] Attack error by Elizabeth Smith.
[Kristian Loving] Bad set by Kristian Loving.21-23
UD subs: Samantha Garza.
21-24[Elizabeth Smith] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Brittany Risner).
[Desiree Frey] Service error.22-24
[Kennedy Bradley] Attack error by Shannon Orlopp (block by Theresa Schramm; Samantha Garza).23-24
23-25[Kennedy Bradley] Service error.