#5 TRINITY 3

21-5, 9-2 SCAC

Centenary (LA) 0

12-14, 3-8 SCAC

1st2nd3rdFinal
TRINITY2525253
Centenary (LA)1519200
October 21, 2017 at 1:27 pm
Shreveport, La.
Attendance: 157
TRINITYATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10Maggi Linker28112.58301000020010.0
11Avery Tuggle26314.2140000300006.0
18Lindsey Lubianksi27210.5000010021109.5
19Madeline McKay2216.1671200100004.0
23Kirby Smith38116.43801034020010.0
25Katrina Lieberman34010.40028101601015.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
12Jade Schoenberger2034-.7501000501000.5
14Amelia Roden2000.0000100500001.0
3Annie Rose Leggett3125-.2001132400002.0
4Sarah Mullens3000.0001630900006.0
6Rebecca Hayes2307.4290000012005.0
8Morgan Sampson1146-.5000000001001.5
TOTALS3401790.256321376373101161.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
113426.346
214534.265
313830.167
Total Team Blocks: 8.0
Centenary (LA)ATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1Michaela Brantley34311.0910000002005.0
11Shyann Pisano3339.0000000202004.0
14Allison Lazewski3002.00014210100012.0
4Shannon Orlopp33313.0000100202005.0
7Hailey Lawson35319.1050114500006.0
9Desiree Frey38433.1210000500008.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10Marissa Sandoval3000.0001015900000.0
3Brittany Risner3002.0006000202021.0
5Amanda Farr3000.0000002100000.0
8Kristian Loving3000.0000201400002.0
TMTEAM1000.0000001000000.0
TOTALS3231689.07921631331080333.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
16730-.033
29636.083
38323.217
Total Team Blocks: 4.0
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set
TRINITY Score Centenary (LA)
Start of 1st Set
CENTVB starters: Michaela Brantley; Shannon Orlopp; Hailey Lawson; Desiree Frey; Shyann Pisano; Allison Lazewski; libero Marissa Sandoval.
TRINITY starters: Maggi Linker; Avery Tuggle; Lindsey Lubianksi; Madeline McKay; Kirby Smith; Katrina Lieberman; libero Sarah Mullens.
0-1[Kirby Smith] Kill by Michaela Brantley (from Allison Lazewski).
[Hailey Lawson] Kill by Avery Tuggle (from Katrina Lieberman).1-1
[Sarah Mullens] Service ace (Hailey Lawson).2-1
CENTVB subs: Amanda Farr.
[Sarah Mullens] Attack error by Shyann Pisano.3-1
[Sarah Mullens] Service ace (Marissa Sandoval).4-1
[Sarah Mullens] Attack error by Michaela Brantley.5-1
[Sarah Mullens] Service ace (Amanda Farr).6-1
6-2[Sarah Mullens] Service error.
6-3[Marissa Sandoval] Attack error by Avery Tuggle.
[Marissa Sandoval] Attack error by Desiree Frey.7-3
[Madeline McKay] Kill by Katrina Lieberman (from Madeline McKay).8-3
8-4[Madeline McKay] Kill by Shannon Orlopp (from Allison Lazewski).
TRINITY subs: Jade Schoenberger.
CENTVB subs: Kristian Loving; Brittany Risner.
8-5[Kristian Loving] Service ace (Kirby Smith).
[Kristian Loving] Kill by Maggi Linker (from Katrina Lieberman).9-5
TRINITY subs: Annie Rose Leggett.
9-6[Annie Rose Leggett] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).
[Desiree Frey] Kill by Katrina Lieberman (from Annie Rose Leggett).10-6
[Maggi Linker] Kill by Kirby Smith (from Katrina Lieberman).11-6
11-7[Maggi Linker] Attack error by Lindsey Lubianksi.
[Shannon Orlopp] Kill by Lindsey Lubianksi (from Katrina Lieberman).12-7
[Katrina Lieberman] Attack error by Michaela Brantley.13-7
TRINITY subs: Madeline McKay.
13-8[Katrina Lieberman] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Brittany Risner).
CENTVB subs: Allison Lazewski; Shyann Pisano.
13-9[Allison Lazewski] Service ace (Kirby Smith).
[Allison Lazewski] Service error.14-9
TRINITY subs: Avery Tuggle.
14-10[Kirby Smith] Attack error by Lindsey Lubianksi.
14-11[Hailey Lawson] Attack error by Avery Tuggle.
[Hailey Lawson] Service error.15-11
15-12[Sarah Mullens] Service error.
15-13[Marissa Sandoval] Kill by Desiree Frey.
[Marissa Sandoval] Kill by Lindsey Lubianksi (from Katrina Lieberman).16-13
[Madeline McKay] Attack error by Shannon Orlopp.17-13
[Madeline McKay] Kill by Avery Tuggle (from Katrina Lieberman).18-13
[Madeline McKay] Kill by Maggi Linker.19-13
[Madeline McKay] Kill by Avery Tuggle (from Katrina Lieberman).20-13
[Madeline McKay] Attack error by Desiree Frey (block by Maggi Linker; Katrina Lieberman).21-13
21-14[Madeline McKay] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).
CENTVB subs: Kristian Loving; Brittany Risner.
TRINITY subs: Jade Schoenberger.
[Kristian Loving] Kill by Maggi Linker (from Katrina Lieberman).22-14
TRINITY subs: Annie Rose Leggett.
[Annie Rose Leggett] Attack error by Desiree Frey.23-14
[Annie Rose Leggett] Kill by Annie Rose Leggett (from Katrina Lieberman).24-14
24-15[Annie Rose Leggett] Service error.
[Desiree Frey] Kill by Kirby Smith (from Katrina Lieberman).25-15
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set
TRINITY Score Centenary (LA)
Start of 2nd Set
TRINITY starters: Rebecca Hayes; Avery Tuggle; Jade Schoenberger; Lindsey Lubianksi; Katrina Lieberman; Kirby Smith; libero Sarah Mullens.
CENTVB starters: Marissa Sandoval; Hailey Lawson; Michaela Brantley; Shyann Pisano; Desiree Frey; Allison Lazewski; libero Marissa Sandoval.
[Allison Lazewski] Kill by Katrina Lieberman (from Jade Schoenberger).1-0
[Sarah Mullens] Attack error by Hailey Lawson (block by Lindsey Lubianksi).2-0
2-1[Sarah Mullens] Kill by Michaela Brantley (from Allison Lazewski).
[Hailey Lawson] Kill by Lindsey Lubianksi.3-1
TRINITY subs: Amelia Roden.
3-2[Amelia Roden] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).
3-3[Marissa Sandoval] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).
3-4[Marissa Sandoval] Ball handling error by Katrina Lieberman.
CENTVB subs: Shannon Orlopp.
3-5[Marissa Sandoval] Kill by Shannon Orlopp (from Allison Lazewski), block error by Lindsey Lubianksi.
[Marissa Sandoval] Kill by Avery Tuggle (from Katrina Lieberman).4-5
TRINITY subs: Annie Rose Leggett.
4-6[Annie Rose Leggett] Kill by Shyann Pisano (from Allison Lazewski).
CENTVB subs: Kristian Loving; Brittany Risner.
[Kristian Loving] Kill by Kirby Smith (from Katrina Lieberman).5-6
5-7[Lindsey Lubianksi] Service error.
5-8[Desiree Frey] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Brittany Risner).
5-9[Desiree Frey] Kill by Shannon Orlopp.
5-10[Desiree Frey] Attack error by Kirby Smith.
[Desiree Frey] Ball handling error by Brittany Risner.6-10
TRINITY subs: Jade Schoenberger.
[Katrina Lieberman] Attack error by Shannon Orlopp (block by Rebecca Hayes; Kirby Smith).7-10
[Katrina Lieberman] Kill by Kirby Smith (from Katrina Lieberman).8-10
[Katrina Lieberman] Attack error by Hailey Lawson (block by Jade Schoenberger; Rebecca Hayes).9-10
9-11[Katrina Lieberman] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Brittany Risner).
9-12[Shannon Orlopp] Service ace (Annie Rose Leggett).
[Shannon Orlopp] Kill by Rebecca Hayes (from Katrina Lieberman).10-12
10-13[Kirby Smith] Attack error by Jade Schoenberger.
CENTVB subs: Allison Lazewski; Shyann Pisano.
10-14[Allison Lazewski] Attack error by Jade Schoenberger.
10-15[Allison Lazewski] Attack error by Jade Schoenberger.
[Allison Lazewski] Kill by Avery Tuggle (from Katrina Lieberman).11-15
[Sarah Mullens] Service ace (Hailey Lawson).12-15
[Sarah Mullens] Attack error by Hailey Lawson.13-15
13-16[Sarah Mullens] Service error.
13-17[Hailey Lawson] Service ace (Kirby Smith).
13-18[Hailey Lawson] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Marissa Sandoval).
[Hailey Lawson] Kill by Lindsey Lubianksi (from Katrina Lieberman).14-18
TRINITY subs: Amelia Roden.
[Amelia Roden] Kill by Avery Tuggle (from Katrina Lieberman).15-18
CENTVB subs: Amanda Farr.
[Amelia Roden] Kill by Lindsey Lubianksi (from Katrina Lieberman).16-18
[Amelia Roden] Service ace (Amanda Farr).17-18
CENTVB subs: Hailey Lawson.
[Amelia Roden] Attack error by Michaela Brantley (block by Lindsey Lubianksi).18-18
[Amelia Roden] Kill by Lindsey Lubianksi (from Katrina Lieberman).19-18
19-19[Amelia Roden] Attack error by Avery Tuggle.
[Marissa Sandoval] Service error.20-19
TRINITY subs: Annie Rose Leggett.
[Annie Rose Leggett] Attack error by Shyann Pisano (block by Lindsey Lubianksi; Kirby Smith).21-19
[Annie Rose Leggett] Kill by Katrina Lieberman (from Sarah Mullens).22-19
[Annie Rose Leggett] Kill by Lindsey Lubianksi (from Katrina Lieberman).23-19
[Annie Rose Leggett] Service ace (Hailey Lawson).24-19
[Annie Rose Leggett] Kill by Kirby Smith.25-19
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set
TRINITY Score Centenary (LA)
Start of 3rd Set
CENTVB starters: Michaela Brantley; Shannon Orlopp; Desiree Frey; Shyann Pisano; Allison Lazewski; Hailey Lawson; libero Marissa Sandoval.
TRINITY starters: Morgan Sampson; Madeline McKay; Maggi Linker; Katrina Lieberman; Kirby Smith; Rebecca Hayes; libero Sarah Mullens.
[Kirby Smith] Service ace (Marissa Sandoval).1-0
1-1[Kirby Smith] Kill by Shyann Pisano (from Allison Lazewski).
[Hailey Lawson] Kill by Rebecca Hayes (from Katrina Lieberman).2-1
[Sarah Mullens] Service ace (Hailey Lawson).3-1
CENTVB subs: Amanda Farr.
[Sarah Mullens] Service ace (Marissa Sandoval).4-1
4-2[Sarah Mullens] Attack error by Morgan Sampson (block by Shyann Pisano; Michaela Brantley).
[Marissa Sandoval] Kill by Morgan Sampson.5-2
[Madeline McKay] Kill by Maggi Linker.6-2
[Madeline McKay] Service ace (Marissa Sandoval).7-2
[Madeline McKay] Service ace (TEAM).8-2
8-3[Madeline McKay] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).
CENTVB subs: Kristian Loving; Brittany Risner.
TRINITY subs: Amelia Roden.
8-4[Kristian Loving] Attack error by Morgan Sampson (block by Shannon Orlopp; Brittany Risner).
8-5[Kristian Loving] Service ace (Katrina Lieberman).
[Kristian Loving] Kill by Maggi Linker (from Katrina Lieberman).9-5
TRINITY subs: Annie Rose Leggett.
[Annie Rose Leggett] Attack error by Desiree Frey.10-5
10-6[Annie Rose Leggett] Service error.
CENTVB subs: Hailey Lawson.
10-7[Desiree Frey] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Brittany Risner).
[Desiree Frey] Kill by Kirby Smith (from Katrina Lieberman).11-7
11-8[Maggi Linker] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Brittany Risner).
[Shannon Orlopp] Kill by Rebecca Hayes.12-8
TRINITY subs: Madeline McKay.
[Katrina Lieberman] Service ace (Marissa Sandoval).13-8
13-9[Katrina Lieberman] Kill by Michaela Brantley (from Brittany Risner).
CENTVB subs: Allison Lazewski; Shyann Pisano.
13-10[Allison Lazewski] Service ace (Annie Rose Leggett).
[Allison Lazewski] Kill by Kirby Smith (from Katrina Lieberman).14-10
TRINITY subs: Morgan Sampson.
14-11[Kirby Smith] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Allison Lazewski).
14-12[Hailey Lawson] Attack error by Morgan Sampson (block by Michaela Brantley; Shyann Pisano).
14-13[Hailey Lawson] Attack error by Madeline McKay.
[Hailey Lawson] Kill by Madeline McKay (from Katrina Lieberman).15-13
[Sarah Mullens] Kill by Maggi Linker.16-13
16-14[Sarah Mullens] Kill by Michaela Brantley (from Allison Lazewski).
16-15[Marissa Sandoval] Attack error by Maggi Linker.
[Marissa Sandoval] Kill by Madeline McKay (from Katrina Lieberman).17-15
[Madeline McKay] Kill by Maggi Linker.18-15
[Madeline McKay] Attack error by Shyann Pisano (block by Maggi Linker; Morgan Sampson).19-15
[Madeline McKay] Ball handling error by Allison Lazewski.20-15
20-16[Madeline McKay] Kill by Shyann Pisano (from Allison Lazewski).
CENTVB subs: Kristian Loving; Brittany Risner.
TRINITY subs: Amelia Roden.
20-17[Kristian Loving] Attack error by Morgan Sampson.
TRINITY subs: Annie Rose Leggett.
20-18[Kristian Loving] Attack error by Annie Rose Leggett.
20-19[Kristian Loving] Attack error by Annie Rose Leggett (block by Brittany Risner; Shannon Orlopp).
[Kristian Loving] Ball handling error by Brittany Risner.21-19
21-20[Annie Rose Leggett] Service error.
[Desiree Frey] Kill by Maggi Linker (from Katrina Lieberman).22-20
[Maggi Linker] Service ace (Kristian Loving).23-20
[Maggi Linker] Kill by Kirby Smith (from Katrina Lieberman).24-20
[Maggi Linker] Attack error by Shannon Orlopp (block by Rebecca Hayes).25-20