Schreiner 0

0-21, 0-12 SCAC

Centenary (LA) 3

13-14, 4-8 SCAC

1st2nd3rdFinal
Schreiner1821160
Centenary (LA)2525253
October 21, 2017 at 5:27 pm
Shreveport, La.
Attendance: 0
SchreinerATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
12Amanda Combs35517.0000000212007.0
13Gabriella Rodriguez35525.0001000502006.0
14Mallory Dunn37422.1361143900008.0
21Alyx Kruse36013.4621000211007.5
5Ashley Myers3419.33320100401005.5
9Hannah Hartman35519.0001000100005.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
11Katelynn Martinez2000.0001000500000.0
16Alexis Coronado2011-1.0002000100020.0
4Amanda Gomez3000.00041222300011.0
TMTEAM1000.0000001000000.0
TOTALS33221106.1043136652260340.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
111839.077
2101038.000
311329.276
Total Team Blocks: 5.0
Centenary (LA)ATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1Michaela Brantley35422.0450000000005.0
11Shyann Pisano2204.5000000000002.0
14Allison Lazewski3203.66716120700003.0
4Shannon Orlopp35215.2001100102007.0
7Hailey Lawson38321.23802009100011.0
9Desiree Frey315443.256101115001015.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10Marissa Sandoval3000.00011221200001.0
2Makenzie Shaw2104.2500000101101.5
21Lauren Pilcher1000.0000000000000.0
3Brittany Risner3102.50018000101011.5
5Amanda Farr2000.0000000000000.0
8Kristian Loving3000.0001110700001.0
TOTALS33913114.2283866353142148.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
111434.206
210743.070
318237.432
Total Team Blocks: 3.0
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set
Schreiner Score Centenary (LA)
Start of 1st Set
CENTVB starters: Michaela Brantley; Shannon Orlopp; Hailey Lawson; Desiree Frey; Shyann Pisano; Allison Lazewski; libero Marissa Sandoval.
SCH starters: Ashley Myers; Hannah Hartman; Amanda Combs; Gabriella Rodriguez; Mallory Dunn; Alyx Kruse; libero Amanda Gomez.
[Mallory Dunn] Kill by Alyx Kruse (from Ashley Myers).1-0
[Mallory Dunn] Service ace (Desiree Frey).2-0
[Mallory Dunn] Kill by Alyx Kruse (from Ashley Myers).3-0
3-1[Mallory Dunn] Service error.
3-2[Hailey Lawson] Service ace (Mallory Dunn).
3-3[Hailey Lawson] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).
3-4[Hailey Lawson] Attack error by Hannah Hartman.
[Hailey Lawson] Attack error by Desiree Frey.4-4
4-5[Amanda Gomez] Service error.
[Marissa Sandoval] Attack error by Hailey Lawson.5-5
SCH subs: Alexis Coronado.
5-6[Alexis Coronado] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).
CENTVB subs: Kristian Loving; Brittany Risner.
5-7[Kristian Loving] Kill by Shannon Orlopp (from Brittany Risner).
5-8[Kristian Loving] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Brittany Risner).
5-9[Kristian Loving] Kill by Shannon Orlopp (from Brittany Risner).
5-10[Kristian Loving] Attack error by Gabriella Rodriguez.
5-11[Kristian Loving] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Brittany Risner).
5-12[Kristian Loving] Attack error by Gabriella Rodriguez (block by Brittany Risner; Shannon Orlopp).
[Kristian Loving] Kill by Amanda Combs (from Ashley Myers).6-12
[Gabriella Rodriguez] Attack error by Desiree Frey (block by Ashley Myers; Amanda Combs).7-12
[Gabriella Rodriguez] Attack error by Shannon Orlopp.8-12
8-13[Gabriella Rodriguez] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Brittany Risner).
8-14[Desiree Frey] Ball handling error by Alexis Coronado.
[Desiree Frey] Ball handling error by Brittany Risner.9-14
9-15[Amanda Combs] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Brittany Risner).
[Shannon Orlopp] Kill by Alyx Kruse (from Amanda Gomez).10-15
SCH subs: Hannah Hartman.
[Ashley Myers] Kill by Alyx Kruse (from Ashley Myers).11-15
11-16[Ashley Myers] Kill by Michaela Brantley (from Brittany Risner).
CENTVB subs: Allison Lazewski; Shyann Pisano.
[Allison Lazewski] Service error.12-16
12-17[Mallory Dunn] Service error.
[Hailey Lawson] Kill by Hannah Hartman (from Ashley Myers), block error by Desiree Frey.13-17
13-18[Amanda Gomez] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).
[Marissa Sandoval] Kill by Amanda Combs (from Ashley Myers).14-18
SCH subs: Alexis Coronado.
[Alexis Coronado] Kill by Gabriella Rodriguez (from Alexis Coronado).15-18
15-19[Alexis Coronado] Ball handling error by Alexis Coronado.
CENTVB subs: Brittany Risner; Kristian Loving.
15-20[Kristian Loving] Attack error by Gabriella Rodriguez.
15-21[Kristian Loving] Attack error by Amanda Combs.
15-22[Kristian Loving] Attack error by Mallory Dunn.
15-23[Kristian Loving] Attack error by Alexis Coronado.
[Kristian Loving] Kill by Gabriella Rodriguez (from Ashley Myers).16-23
[Gabriella Rodriguez] Kill by Mallory Dunn (from Alexis Coronado).17-23
[Gabriella Rodriguez] Kill by Mallory Dunn (from Amanda Gomez).18-23
18-24[Gabriella Rodriguez] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Brittany Risner).
18-25[Desiree Frey] Attack error by Amanda Combs.
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set
Schreiner Score Centenary (LA)
Start of 2nd Set
CENTVB starters: Michaela Brantley; Makenzie Shaw; Hailey Lawson; Shannon Orlopp; Allison Lazewski; Desiree Frey; libero Marissa Sandoval.
SCH starters: Amanda Combs; Ashley Myers; Mallory Dunn; Hannah Hartman; Alyx Kruse; Gabriella Rodriguez; libero Amanda Gomez.
0-1[Allison Lazewski] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Allison Lazewski).
0-2[Allison Lazewski] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Marissa Sandoval).
[Allison Lazewski] Kill by Hannah Hartman (from Ashley Myers).1-2
1-3[Mallory Dunn] Service error.
1-4[Hailey Lawson] Ball handling error by Amanda Gomez.
1-5[Hailey Lawson] Service ace (Amanda Gomez).
[Hailey Lawson] Kill by Alyx Kruse (from Ashley Myers).2-5
2-6[Amanda Gomez] Kill by Michaela Brantley (from Allison Lazewski).
2-7[Marissa Sandoval] Attack error by Hannah Hartman.
2-8[Marissa Sandoval] Attack error by Amanda Combs (block by Shannon Orlopp; Makenzie Shaw).
[Marissa Sandoval] Service error.3-8
SCH subs: Katelynn Martinez.
[Katelynn Martinez] Kill by Gabriella Rodriguez (from Amanda Gomez), block error by Makenzie Shaw.4-8
[Katelynn Martinez] Kill by Gabriella Rodriguez (from Mallory Dunn).5-8
5-9[Katelynn Martinez] Kill by Allison Lazewski (from Shannon Orlopp).
CENTVB subs: Kristian Loving; Brittany Risner.
5-10[Kristian Loving] Attack error by Gabriella Rodriguez.
5-11[Kristian Loving] Attack error by Amanda Combs.
CENTVB subs: Amanda Farr.
[Kristian Loving] Kill by Gabriella Rodriguez (from Ashley Myers).6-11
[Gabriella Rodriguez] Kill by Ashley Myers.7-11
[Gabriella Rodriguez] Attack error by Desiree Frey.8-11
8-12[Gabriella Rodriguez] Kill by Shannon Orlopp (from Brittany Risner).
CENTVB subs: Hailey Lawson.
[Desiree Frey] Service error.9-12
[Amanda Combs] Kill by Mallory Dunn (from Alyx Kruse).10-12
10-13[Amanda Combs] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Brittany Risner).
10-14[Shannon Orlopp] Kill by Michaela Brantley (from Brittany Risner).
10-15[Shannon Orlopp] Service ace (TEAM).
[Shannon Orlopp] Attack error by Hailey Lawson.11-15
SCH subs: Hannah Hartman.
[Ashley Myers] Attack error by Michaela Brantley (block by Alyx Kruse).12-15
[Ashley Myers] Kill by Hannah Hartman (from Ashley Myers).13-15
13-16[Ashley Myers] Attack error by Hannah Hartman.
CENTVB subs: Allison Lazewski; Makenzie Shaw.
[Allison Lazewski] Service error.14-16
[Mallory Dunn] Kill by Ashley Myers (from Hannah Hartman).15-16
15-17[Mallory Dunn] Service error.
[Hailey Lawson] Kill by Hannah Hartman (from Ashley Myers).16-17
[Amanda Gomez] Attack error by Michaela Brantley (block by Amanda Combs).17-17
17-18[Amanda Gomez] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).
17-19[Marissa Sandoval] Attack error by Mallory Dunn.
[Marissa Sandoval] Attack error by Desiree Frey.18-19
SCH subs: Katelynn Martinez.
18-20[Katelynn Martinez] Attack error by Gabriella Rodriguez.
CENTVB subs: Kristian Loving; Brittany Risner.
18-21[Kristian Loving] Attack error by Mallory Dunn.
[Kristian Loving] Service error.19-21
19-22[Gabriella Rodriguez] Kill by Shannon Orlopp (from Brittany Risner).
[Desiree Frey] Attack error by Shannon Orlopp.20-22
20-23[Amanda Combs] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Brittany Risner).
[Shannon Orlopp] Attack error by Hailey Lawson.21-23
SCH subs: Hannah Hartman.
21-24[Ashley Myers] Attack error by Hannah Hartman.
CENTVB subs: Allison Lazewski; Makenzie Shaw.
21-25[Allison Lazewski] Attack error by Ashley Myers (block by Hailey Lawson).
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set
Schreiner Score Centenary (LA)
Start of 3rd Set
CENTVB starters: Michaela Brantley; Shannon Orlopp; Hailey Lawson; Allison Lazewski; Makenzie Shaw; Desiree Frey; libero Marissa Sandoval.
SCH starters: Hannah Hartman; Gabriella Rodriguez; Amanda Combs; Alyx Kruse; Alexis Coronado; Ashley Myers; libero Amanda Gomez.
0-1[Alexis Coronado] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Allison Lazewski).
SCH subs: Mallory Dunn.
[Hailey Lawson] Kill by Alyx Kruse (from Ashley Myers).1-1
[Amanda Gomez] Attack error by Michaela Brantley (block by Gabriella Rodriguez; Amanda Combs).2-1
2-2[Amanda Gomez] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).
2-3[Marissa Sandoval] Kill by Shannon Orlopp (from Allison Lazewski).
2-4[Marissa Sandoval] Service ace (Mallory Dunn).
[Marissa Sandoval] Kill by Amanda Combs (from Ashley Myers).3-4
SCH subs: Katelynn Martinez.
3-5[Katelynn Martinez] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).
CENTVB subs: Kristian Loving; Brittany Risner.
3-6[Kristian Loving] Attack error by Amanda Combs.
3-7[Kristian Loving] Service ace (Amanda Gomez).
[Kristian Loving] Kill by Amanda Combs (from Ashley Myers).4-7
[Gabriella Rodriguez] Kill by Mallory Dunn (from Ashley Myers).5-7
[Gabriella Rodriguez] Kill by Mallory Dunn (from Ashley Myers).6-7
6-8[Gabriella Rodriguez] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Brittany Risner).
[Desiree Frey] Kill by Mallory Dunn (from Amanda Gomez).7-8
7-9[Amanda Combs] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Brittany Risner).
7-10[Shannon Orlopp] Kill by Hailey Lawson.
[Shannon Orlopp] Kill by Ashley Myers (from Gabriella Rodriguez).8-10
SCH subs: Hannah Hartman.
8-11[Gabriella Rodriguez] Kill by Michaela Brantley (from Brittany Risner).
CENTVB subs: Allison Lazewski; Makenzie Shaw.
8-12[Allison Lazewski] Service ace (Mallory Dunn).
8-13[Allison Lazewski] Attack error by Mallory Dunn.
8-14[Allison Lazewski] Attack error by Hannah Hartman.
8-15[Allison Lazewski] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Allison Lazewski).
8-16[Allison Lazewski] Kill by Michaela Brantley (from Allison Lazewski).
[Allison Lazewski] Kill by Hannah Hartman (from Ashley Myers).9-16
SCH subs: Alexis Coronado.
9-17[Alexis Coronado] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).
SCH subs: Mallory Dunn.
9-18[Hailey Lawson] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).
9-19[Hailey Lawson] Kill by Makenzie Shaw (from Allison Lazewski).
[Hailey Lawson] Attack error by Michaela Brantley (block by Gabriella Rodriguez; Alyx Kruse).10-19
CENTVB subs: Amanda Farr.
[Amanda Gomez] Service ace (Marissa Sandoval).11-19
11-20[Amanda Gomez] Service error.
CENTVB subs: Lauren Pilcher.
11-21[Marissa Sandoval] Kill by Allison Lazewski (from Desiree Frey).
CENTVB subs: Shyann Pisano.
[Marissa Sandoval] Service error.12-21
12-22[Katelynn Martinez] Kill by Shyann Pisano (from Allison Lazewski).
CENTVB subs: Kristian Loving; Brittany Risner.
[Kristian Loving] Kill by Amanda Combs (from Ashley Myers).13-22
13-23[Gabriella Rodriguez] Kill by Brittany Risner (from Kristian Loving).
CENTVB subs: Hailey Lawson.
[Shyann Pisano] Kill by Mallory Dunn (from Ashley Myers).14-23
14-24[Amanda Combs] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Brittany Risner).
[Lauren Pilcher] Kill by Ashley Myers (from Katelynn Martinez).15-24
SCH subs: Hannah Hartman.
[Ashley Myers] Service ace (Marissa Sandoval).16-24
16-25[Ashley Myers] Kill by Shyann Pisano (from Brittany Risner).