Texas Lutheran 3

16-12, 8-6 SCAC

Centenary (LA) 2

13-16, 4-10 SCAC

1st2nd3rd4th5thFinal
Texas Lutheran23252524153
Centenary (LA)2518212692
October 22, 2017 at 4:07 pm
Shreveport, La.
Attendance: 157
Texas LutheranATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
11Bryten Mitchan510433.18210004110011.5
18Kelsi Menn2003.0000000011101.5
23Kelly Jurden5025-.400252201200012.0
24Brooke Smith5001.00000101500000.0
25Cailey Young511223.39112206120015.0
5Makenzie Griffin515539.25600015030016.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1Remy Corbin1000.0000101300001.0
12Sara Haycraft3115.0000000012003.0
13Mathis Popelsky5005.00031021000001.0
14Kelsey Hamrick39523.1740000200009.0
17Kionasina Nu'u5125-.200321302300022.0
6Jaci Chambers53216.06291022400004.0
7Hannah Mikelonis28218.3330000400008.0
8Savannah Kruse515338.31600005130017.5
9Hannah Roalson1000.0000000000000.0
TOTALS57328214.210718861135121392.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
115551.196
218648.250
316638.263
411748.083
513429.310
Total Team Blocks: 11.0
Centenary (LA)ATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1Michaela Brantley510022.45510001010010.5
14Allison Lazewski5103.33321110900002.0
2Makenzie Shaw58120.3501000101008.5
4Shannon Orlopp56429.0690010502007.0
7Hailey Lawson58646.043021215000010.0
9Desiree Frey5171267.075131326011020.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10Marissa Sandoval5000.00020022500000.0
11Shyann Pisano43313.0000000100003.0
3Brittany Risner5109.11125000601011.5
5Amanda Farr2000.0000000100000.0
8Kristian Loving5000.00000011100000.0
TOTALS55426209.13451648101061163.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
118450.280
210748.062
39642.071
413846.109
54123.130
Total Team Blocks: 3.0
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set5th Set
Texas Lutheran Score Centenary (LA)
Start of 1st Set
TLU starters: Makenzie Griffin; Bryten Mitchan; Kelsi Menn; Kelly Jurden; Brooke Smith; Cailey Young; libero Jaci Chambers.
CENTVB starters: Michaela Brantley; Makenzie Shaw; Shannon Orlopp; Hailey Lawson; Desiree Frey; Allison Lazewski; libero Marissa Sandoval.
0-1[Kelly Jurden] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Allison Lazewski), block error by Kelsi Menn.
[Hailey Lawson] Kill by Bryten Mitchan (from Kelly Jurden).1-1
1-2[Jaci Chambers] Kill by Michaela Brantley (from Allison Lazewski).
[Marissa Sandoval] Kill by Bryten Mitchan (from Cailey Young).2-2
TLU subs: Mathis Popelsky; Hannah Mikelonis.
2-3[Mathis Popelsky] Kill by Makenzie Shaw (from Allison Lazewski).
CENTVB subs: Kristian Loving; Brittany Risner.
[Kristian Loving] Kill by Cailey Young (from Kelly Jurden).3-3
TLU subs: Kionasina Nu'u; Savannah Kruse.
[Kionasina Nu'u] Attack error by Desiree Frey (block by Savannah Kruse; Cailey Young).4-3
[Kionasina Nu'u] Service ace (Kristian Loving).5-3
5-4[Kionasina Nu'u] Service error.
5-5[Desiree Frey] Attack error by Jaci Chambers.
[Desiree Frey] Service error.6-5
[Cailey Young] Kill by Hannah Mikelonis (from Mathis Popelsky).7-5
[Cailey Young] Kill by Hannah Mikelonis (from Kionasina Nu'u).8-5
8-6[Cailey Young] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Brittany Risner).
8-7[Shannon Orlopp] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Brittany Risner).
8-8[Shannon Orlopp] Kill by Michaela Brantley (from Brittany Risner).
[Shannon Orlopp] Kill by Kionasina Nu'u (from Jaci Chambers).9-8
TLU subs: Makenzie Griffin; Brooke Smith.
[Brooke Smith] Ball handling error by Brittany Risner.10-8
[Brooke Smith] Attack error by Hailey Lawson.11-8
[Brooke Smith] Kill by Makenzie Griffin (from Jaci Chambers).12-8
12-9[Brooke Smith] Kill by Michaela Brantley (from Brittany Risner).
CENTVB subs: Allison Lazewski; Makenzie Shaw.
12-10[Allison Lazewski] Attack error by Savannah Kruse.
12-11[Allison Lazewski] Attack error by Makenzie Griffin.
12-12[Allison Lazewski] Kill by Michaela Brantley (from Allison Lazewski).
[Allison Lazewski] Kill by Makenzie Griffin (from Kionasina Nu'u).13-12
TLU subs: Bryten Mitchan.
[Kelly Jurden] Service ace (Hailey Lawson).14-12
[Kelly Jurden] Attack error by Hailey Lawson (block by Makenzie Griffin; Kelsi Menn).15-12
15-13[Kelly Jurden] Service error.
15-14[Hailey Lawson] Attack error by Makenzie Griffin.
15-15[Hailey Lawson] Kill by Makenzie Shaw (from Allison Lazewski).
[Hailey Lawson] Attack error by Hailey Lawson.16-15
CENTVB subs: Amanda Farr.
16-16[Jaci Chambers] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).
[Marissa Sandoval] Kill by Makenzie Griffin (from Kelly Jurden).17-16
TLU subs: Mathis Popelsky; Hannah Mikelonis.
17-17[Mathis Popelsky] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).
CENTVB subs: Kristian Loving; Brittany Risner.
17-18[Kristian Loving] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Brittany Risner).
[Kristian Loving] Kill by Cailey Young (from Kelly Jurden).18-18
TLU subs: Kionasina Nu'u; Savannah Kruse.
[Kionasina Nu'u] Kill by Savannah Kruse (from Kionasina Nu'u).19-18
19-19[Kionasina Nu'u] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Brittany Risner).
CENTVB subs: Hailey Lawson.
19-20[Desiree Frey] Kill by Shannon Orlopp.
19-21[Desiree Frey] Attack error by Kionasina Nu'u.
[Desiree Frey] Kill by Hannah Mikelonis (from Kionasina Nu'u).20-21
20-22[Cailey Young] Kill by Shannon Orlopp (from Brittany Risner).
20-23[Shannon Orlopp] Kill by Michaela Brantley (from Brittany Risner).
[Shannon Orlopp] Kill by Savannah Kruse (from Kionasina Nu'u).21-23
TLU subs: Makenzie Griffin.
[Hannah Mikelonis] Kill by Makenzie Griffin (from Kionasina Nu'u).22-23
22-24[Hannah Mikelonis] Kill by Michaela Brantley (from Brittany Risner).
CENTVB subs: Allison Lazewski; Makenzie Shaw.
[Allison Lazewski] Kill by Jaci Chambers (from Kionasina Nu'u).23-24
TLU subs: Bryten Mitchan; Kelly Jurden.
23-25[Kelly Jurden] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Michaela Brantley).
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set5th Set
Texas Lutheran Score Centenary (LA)
Start of 2nd Set
CENTVB starters: Makenzie Shaw; Hailey Lawson; Shannon Orlopp; Allison Lazewski; Michaela Brantley; Desiree Frey; libero Marissa Sandoval.
TLU starters: Kelly Jurden; Makenzie Griffin; Kelsi Menn; Brooke Smith; Bryten Mitchan; Cailey Young; libero Jaci Chambers.
[Allison Lazewski] Kill by Makenzie Griffin (from Kelly Jurden).1-0
1-1[Kelly Jurden] Kill by Makenzie Shaw (from Marissa Sandoval).
[Hailey Lawson] Kill by Cailey Young (from Kelly Jurden).2-1
2-2[Cailey Young] Service error.
[Marissa Sandoval] Kill by Bryten Mitchan (from Jaci Chambers).3-2
TLU subs: Hannah Mikelonis; Mathis Popelsky.
[Mathis Popelsky] Attack error by Desiree Frey.4-2
4-3[Mathis Popelsky] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).
CENTVB subs: Kristian Loving; Brittany Risner.
[Kristian Loving] Kill by Hannah Mikelonis (from Kelly Jurden).5-3
TLU subs: Savannah Kruse; Kionasina Nu'u.
[Kionasina Nu'u] Kill by Savannah Kruse (from Kionasina Nu'u).6-3
6-4[Kionasina Nu'u] Attack error by Hannah Mikelonis.
6-5[Desiree Frey] Attack error by Savannah Kruse.
[Desiree Frey] Kill by Jaci Chambers (from Kionasina Nu'u).7-5
[Jaci Chambers] Kill by Savannah Kruse (from Kionasina Nu'u).8-5
[Jaci Chambers] Kill by Hannah Mikelonis (from Jaci Chambers).9-5
[Jaci Chambers] Kill by Hannah Mikelonis (from Kionasina Nu'u).10-5
[Jaci Chambers] Kill by Cailey Young (from Kionasina Nu'u).11-5
11-6[Jaci Chambers] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Brittany Risner).
[Shannon Orlopp] Kill by Hannah Mikelonis (from Kionasina Nu'u).12-6
TLU subs: Makenzie Griffin; Brooke Smith.
12-7[Brooke Smith] Ball handling error by Kionasina Nu'u.
CENTVB subs: Allison Lazewski; Makenzie Shaw.
12-8[Allison Lazewski] Kill by Michaela Brantley (from Allison Lazewski).
[Allison Lazewski] Kill by Savannah Kruse (from Kionasina Nu'u).13-8
TLU subs: Bryten Mitchan; Kelly Jurden.
[Kelly Jurden] Kill by Bryten Mitchan (from Kelly Jurden).14-8
14-9[Kelly Jurden] Attack error by Makenzie Griffin.
14-10[Hailey Lawson] Kill by Desiree Frey.
[Hailey Lawson] Attack error by Desiree Frey (block by Cailey Young; Makenzie Griffin).15-10
15-11[Cailey Young] Kill by Allison Lazewski (from Desiree Frey).
15-12[Marissa Sandoval] Attack error by Kelly Jurden.
15-13[Marissa Sandoval] Kill by Makenzie Shaw (from Allison Lazewski).
[Marissa Sandoval] Kill by Makenzie Griffin (from Kelly Jurden).16-13
TLU subs: Mathis Popelsky; Hannah Mikelonis.
16-14[Mathis Popelsky] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).
CENTVB subs: Kristian Loving; Brittany Risner.
[Kristian Loving] Attack error by Desiree Frey (block by Kelsi Menn).17-14
TLU subs: Savannah Kruse.
TLU subs: Kionasina Nu'u.
[Kionasina Nu'u] Attack error by Shannon Orlopp.18-14
18-15[Kionasina Nu'u] Kill by Brittany Risner (from Marissa Sandoval).
18-16[Desiree Frey] Attack error by Hannah Mikelonis (block by Shannon Orlopp; Brittany Risner).
18-17[Desiree Frey] Attack error by Kionasina Nu'u.
18-18[Desiree Frey] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Brittany Risner).
[Desiree Frey] Kill by Hannah Mikelonis (from Kionasina Nu'u).19-18
[Jaci Chambers] Kill by Jaci Chambers.20-18
[Jaci Chambers] Attack error by Desiree Frey.21-18
[Jaci Chambers] Kill by Cailey Young (from Kionasina Nu'u).22-18
CENTVB subs: Shyann Pisano.
[Jaci Chambers] Kill by Savannah Kruse (from Kionasina Nu'u).23-18
[Jaci Chambers] Attack error by Shannon Orlopp.24-18
[Jaci Chambers] Attack error by Desiree Frey (block by Cailey Young).25-18
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set5th Set
Texas Lutheran Score Centenary (LA)
Start of 3rd Set
CENTVB starters: Allison Lazewski; Michaela Brantley; Hailey Lawson; Shannon Orlopp; Makenzie Shaw; Desiree Frey; libero Marissa Sandoval.
TLU starters: Makenzie Griffin; Kelly Jurden; Bryten Mitchan; Brooke Smith; Cailey Young; Sara Haycraft; libero Jaci Chambers.
0-1[Kelly Jurden] Kill by Makenzie Shaw (from Allison Lazewski).
0-2[Hailey Lawson] Attack error by Makenzie Griffin.
0-3[Hailey Lawson] Ball handling error by Kelly Jurden.
0-4[Hailey Lawson] Attack error by Bryten Mitchan.
0-5[Hailey Lawson] Service ace (Jaci Chambers).
0-6[Hailey Lawson] Service ace (Makenzie Griffin).
[Hailey Lawson] Service error.1-6
1-7[Jaci Chambers] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).
[Marissa Sandoval] Attack error by Desiree Frey.2-7
TLU subs: Mathis Popelsky; Kelsey Hamrick.
[Mathis Popelsky] Service ace (Desiree Frey).3-7
[Mathis Popelsky] Kill by Kelsey Hamrick (from Kelly Jurden).4-7
4-8[Mathis Popelsky] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).
CENTVB subs: Kristian Loving; Brittany Risner.
4-9[Kristian Loving] Attack error by Cailey Young.
[Kristian Loving] Kill by Bryten Mitchan (from Kelly Jurden).5-9
TLU subs: Kionasina Nu'u; Savannah Kruse.
[Kionasina Nu'u] Attack error by Shannon Orlopp.6-9
[Kionasina Nu'u] Kill by Kelsey Hamrick (from Jaci Chambers).7-9
CENTVB subs: Amanda Farr.
7-10[Kionasina Nu'u] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Brittany Risner).
CENTVB subs: Hailey Lawson.
[Desiree Frey] Kill by Savannah Kruse (from Kionasina Nu'u).8-10
8-11[Cailey Young] Attack error by Kelsey Hamrick.
8-12[Shannon Orlopp] Ball handling error by Kionasina Nu'u.
[Shannon Orlopp] Service error.9-12
TLU subs: Makenzie Griffin; Brooke Smith.
[Brooke Smith] Kill by Makenzie Griffin (from Kionasina Nu'u).10-12
10-13[Brooke Smith] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Brittany Risner).
CENTVB subs: Allison Lazewski; Makenzie Shaw.
[Allison Lazewski] Kill by Makenzie Griffin (from Jaci Chambers).11-13
TLU subs: Bryten Mitchan; Kelly Jurden.
[Kelly Jurden] Kill by Bryten Mitchan (from Kelly Jurden).12-13
12-14[Kelly Jurden] Kill by Michaela Brantley (from Allison Lazewski).
[Hailey Lawson] Kill by Makenzie Griffin (from Kelly Jurden).13-14
[Jaci Chambers] Attack error by Desiree Frey.14-14
14-15[Jaci Chambers] Attack error by Kelly Jurden.
[Marissa Sandoval] Attack error by Desiree Frey (block by Makenzie Griffin; Bryten Mitchan).15-15
TLU subs: Mathis Popelsky; Kelsey Hamrick.
15-16[Mathis Popelsky] Kill by Makenzie Shaw (from Allison Lazewski).
CENTVB subs: Kristian Loving; Brittany Risner.
[Kristian Loving] Kill by Cailey Young (from Kelly Jurden).16-16
TLU subs: Kionasina Nu'u.
TLU subs: Savannah Kruse.
16-17[Kionasina Nu'u] Service error.
[Desiree Frey] Kill by Kelsey Hamrick (from Kionasina Nu'u).17-17
[Cailey Young] Kill by Kelsey Hamrick (from Mathis Popelsky).18-17
18-18[Cailey Young] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Brittany Risner).
[Shannon Orlopp] Kill by Savannah Kruse (from Kionasina Nu'u).19-18
TLU subs: Makenzie Griffin; Brooke Smith.
[Brooke Smith] Kill by Savannah Kruse (from Kionasina Nu'u).20-18
[Brooke Smith] Attack error by Hailey Lawson (block by Sara Haycraft; Savannah Kruse).21-18
[Brooke Smith] Kill by Savannah Kruse (from Kionasina Nu'u).22-18
[Brooke Smith] Attack error by Hailey Lawson (block by Sara Haycraft).23-18
CENTVB subs: Shyann Pisano.
23-19[Brooke Smith] Attack error by Sara Haycraft.
CENTVB subs: Allison Lazewski; Makenzie Shaw.
23-20[Allison Lazewski] Service ace (Jaci Chambers).
[Allison Lazewski] Kill by Savannah Kruse (from Kionasina Nu'u).24-20
24-21[Savannah Kruse] Kill by Michaela Brantley (from Allison Lazewski).
CENTVB subs: Hailey Lawson.
[Hailey Lawson] Kill by Makenzie Griffin (from Kionasina Nu'u).25-21
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set5th Set
Texas Lutheran Score Centenary (LA)
Start of 4th Set
CENTVB starters: Shyann Pisano; Michaela Brantley; Makenzie Shaw; Desiree Frey; Allison Lazewski; Shannon Orlopp; libero Marissa Sandoval.
TLU starters: Brooke Smith; Kelly Jurden; Bryten Mitchan; Makenzie Griffin; Cailey Young; Sara Haycraft; libero Jaci Chambers.
[Allison Lazewski] Service error.1-0
[Kelly Jurden] Attack error by Desiree Frey.2-0
2-1[Kelly Jurden] Service error.
CENTVB subs: Hailey Lawson.
[Hailey Lawson] Kill by Makenzie Griffin (from Kelly Jurden).3-1
[Jaci Chambers] Service ace (Hailey Lawson).4-1
4-2[Jaci Chambers] Attack error by Makenzie Griffin.
[Marissa Sandoval] Attack error by Makenzie Shaw.5-2
TLU subs: Kelsey Hamrick; Mathis Popelsky.
5-3[Mathis Popelsky] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Makenzie Shaw).
CENTVB subs: Kristian Loving; Brittany Risner.
[Kristian Loving] Kill by Kelsey Hamrick (from Kelly Jurden).6-3
TLU subs: Kionasina Nu'u.
TLU subs: Savannah Kruse.
[Kionasina Nu'u] Attack error by Desiree Frey.7-3
7-4[Kionasina Nu'u] Service error.
CENTVB subs: Shyann Pisano.
7-5[Desiree Frey] Kill by Shyann Pisano (from Brittany Risner).
7-6[Desiree Frey] Attack error by Savannah Kruse.
7-7[Desiree Frey] Service ace (Mathis Popelsky).
7-8[Desiree Frey] Attack error by Kelsey Hamrick.
7-9[Desiree Frey] Kill by Shannon Orlopp (from Brittany Risner).
7-10[Desiree Frey] Kill by Shyann Pisano (from Brittany Risner).
7-11[Desiree Frey] Kill by Shannon Orlopp (from Brittany Risner).
7-12[Desiree Frey] Attack error by Jaci Chambers.
7-13[Desiree Frey] Service ace (Mathis Popelsky).
TLU subs: Remy Corbin.
7-14[Desiree Frey] Service ace (Remy Corbin).
7-15[Desiree Frey] Kill by Shyann Pisano (from Brittany Risner).
[Desiree Frey] Kill by Cailey Young (from Kionasina Nu'u).8-15
[Cailey Young] Attack error by Shyann Pisano.9-15
[Cailey Young] Attack error by Shyann Pisano (block by Savannah Kruse).10-15
[Cailey Young] Service ace (Desiree Frey).11-15
11-16[Cailey Young] Attack error by Kelsey Hamrick.
[Shannon Orlopp] Attack error by Shyann Pisano (block by Savannah Kruse; Sara Haycraft).12-16
TLU subs: Makenzie Griffin; Brooke Smith.
[Brooke Smith] Kill by Makenzie Griffin (from Jaci Chambers).13-16
CENTVB subs: Hailey Lawson.
13-17[Brooke Smith] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Brittany Risner).
CENTVB subs: Allison Lazewski; Makenzie Shaw.
[Allison Lazewski] Kill by Savannah Kruse (from Bryten Mitchan).14-17
TLU subs: Kionasina Nu'u; Kelly Jurden.
[Kelly Jurden] Attack error by Hailey Lawson.15-17
15-18[Kelly Jurden] Kill by Makenzie Shaw (from Allison Lazewski).
[Hailey Lawson] Kill by Bryten Mitchan (from Kelly Jurden).16-18
16-19[Jaci Chambers] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).
[Marissa Sandoval] Kill by Bryten Mitchan (from Kelly Jurden).17-19
TLU subs: Remy Corbin; Kelsey Hamrick.
[Remy Corbin] Kill by Kelsey Hamrick (from Kelly Jurden).18-19
[Remy Corbin] Attack error by Shannon Orlopp (block by Bryten Mitchan).19-19
[Remy Corbin] Service ace (Marissa Sandoval).20-19
20-20[Remy Corbin] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).
CENTVB subs: Kristian Loving; Brittany Risner.
20-21[Kristian Loving] Attack error by Bryten Mitchan (block by Desiree Frey; Shannon Orlopp).
20-22[Kristian Loving] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Brittany Risner).
20-23[Kristian Loving] Kill by Desiree Frey.
[Kristian Loving] Kill by Cailey Young (from Kelly Jurden).21-23
TLU subs: Kionasina Nu'u; Savannah Kruse.
21-24[Kionasina Nu'u] Attack error by Kelsey Hamrick.
CENTVB subs: Shyann Pisano.
[Desiree Frey] Kill by Savannah Kruse (from Kionasina Nu'u).22-24
CENTVB subs: Hailey Lawson.
[Cailey Young] Kill by Kelsey Hamrick (from Kionasina Nu'u).23-24
[Cailey Young] Service ace (Desiree Frey).24-24
24-25[Cailey Young] Service error.
24-26[Shannon Orlopp] Kill by Michaela Brantley (from Brittany Risner).
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set5th Set
Texas Lutheran Score Centenary (LA)
Start of 5th Set
CENTVB starters: Michaela Brantley; Allison Lazewski; Hailey Lawson; Shannon Orlopp; Makenzie Shaw; Desiree Frey; libero Marissa Sandoval.
TLU starters: Cailey Young; Kelly Jurden; Brooke Smith; Sara Haycraft; Bryten Mitchan; Makenzie Griffin; libero Jaci Chambers.
[Kelly Jurden] Kill by Bryten Mitchan.1-0
[Kelly Jurden] Service ace (Marissa Sandoval).2-0
2-1[Kelly Jurden] Kill by Makenzie Shaw (from Allison Lazewski).
2-2[Hailey Lawson] Attack error by Bryten Mitchan.
[Hailey Lawson] Kill by Bryten Mitchan (from Kelly Jurden), block error by Desiree Frey.3-2
[Jaci Chambers] Kill by Makenzie Griffin (from Kelly Jurden).4-2
[Jaci Chambers] Kill by Makenzie Griffin (from Kelly Jurden).5-2
[Jaci Chambers] Kill by Cailey Young (from Kelly Jurden).6-2
6-3[Jaci Chambers] Attack error by Cailey Young (block by Michaela Brantley; Makenzie Shaw).
[Marissa Sandoval] Kill by Makenzie Griffin (from Jaci Chambers).7-3
TLU subs: Mathis Popelsky; Kelsey Hamrick.
7-4[Mathis Popelsky] Attack error by Bryten Mitchan.
CENTVB subs: Kristian Loving; Brittany Risner.
7-5[Kristian Loving] Attack error by Kelsey Hamrick.
7-6[Kristian Loving] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Brittany Risner).
[Kristian Loving] Kill by Cailey Young (from Kelly Jurden).8-6
TLU subs: Kionasina Nu'u; Savannah Kruse.
8-7[Kionasina Nu'u] Kill by Shannon Orlopp (from Brittany Risner).
[Desiree Frey] Kill by Cailey Young (from Kionasina Nu'u).9-7
[Cailey Young] Attack error by Desiree Frey.10-7
[Cailey Young] Kill by Kelsey Hamrick (from Mathis Popelsky).11-7
[Cailey Young] Kill by Kelsey Hamrick (from Kionasina Nu'u).12-7
CENTVB subs: Shyann Pisano.
12-8[Cailey Young] Kill by Shannon Orlopp (from Brittany Risner).
[Shannon Orlopp] Kill by Savannah Kruse (from Jaci Chambers).13-8
TLU subs: Makenzie Griffin; Brooke Smith.
[Brooke Smith] Kill by Sara Haycraft (from Kionasina Nu'u).14-8
14-9[Brooke Smith] Service error.
CENTVB subs: Allison Lazewski; Makenzie Shaw.
[Allison Lazewski] Kill by Savannah Kruse (from Kionasina Nu'u).15-9