Belhaven 1

13-15

Centenary (LA) 3

14-16

1st2nd3rd4thFinal
Belhaven191525191
Centenary (LA)252520253
October 27, 2017 at 12:05 pm
Shreveport, La.
Attendance: 127
BelhavenATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1AHOLT, Kelly4204.50037410801026.5
15PAUDA, Carissa24113.2310000001004.5
2HARDIN, Ryan49323.26100014020010.0
22SMYTHE, Blaykleigh413125.48000107051115.5
3WHITING, Lauren410437.16200019010010.5
32TOURNEY, Hope45115.2670000102006.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
13PARKER, Evelyn2025-.4001000002001.0
5FREDERICKS, Jackie43312.0002121900004.0
6ABBOTT, Katy Grace4001.00032111900002.0
7McEACHERN, Sydney3000.0001003700000.0
9NOBLES, Megan1000.0000110200001.0
TMTEAM3000.0000003000000.0
TOTALS44615135.230448610660141361.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
19533.121
210236.222
314632.250
413234.324
Total Team Blocks: 7.0
Centenary (LA)ATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1Michaela Brantley47116.3750000110108.0
14Allison Lazewski4206.33347220800024.0
2Makenzie Shaw47213.3851000100207.0
4Shannon Orlopp44121.1430110200005.0
7Hailey Lawson418341.36613228000021.0
9Desiree Frey421447.362120024001023.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10Marissa Sandoval4000.00072321500002.0
11Shyann Pisano2123-.3330000000001.0
5Amanda Farr2000.0000000000000.0
8Kristian Loving4000.00000111200000.0
TMTEAM3000.0000003000000.0
TOTALS46013147.32057109871104271.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
116233.424
218238.421
310633.121
416343.302
Total Team Blocks: 1.0
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set
Belhaven Score Centenary (LA)
Start of 1st Set
CENTVB starters: Michaela Brantley; Makenzie Shaw; Shannon Orlopp; Hailey Lawson; Desiree Frey; Allison Lazewski; libero Marissa Sandoval.
BU starters: PAUDA, Carissa; SMYTHE, Blaykleigh; HARDIN, Ryan; AHOLT, Kelly; TOURNEY, Hope; WHITING, Lauren; libero ABBOTT, Katy Grace.
0-1[WHITING, Lauren] Attack error by HARDIN, Ryan.
[Hailey Lawson] Kill by PAUDA, Carissa (from AHOLT, Kelly), block error by Makenzie Shaw.1-1
1-2[ABBOTT, Katy Grace] Kill by Makenzie Shaw (from Allison Lazewski).
[Marissa Sandoval] Kill by HARDIN, Ryan (from AHOLT, Kelly).2-2
BU subs: FREDERICKS, Jackie.
2-3[FREDERICKS, Jackie] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).
CENTVB subs: Kristian Loving.
2-4[Kristian Loving] Attack error by PAUDA, Carissa.
[Kristian Loving] Kill by AHOLT, Kelly (from FREDERICKS, Jackie).3-4
BU subs: McEACHERN, Sydney.
3-5[McEACHERN, Sydney] Kill by Allison Lazewski.
[Desiree Frey] Kill by FREDERICKS, Jackie (from AHOLT, Kelly).4-5
4-6[SMYTHE, Blaykleigh] Kill by Shannon Orlopp (from Allison Lazewski).
4-7[Shannon Orlopp] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Allison Lazewski).
[Shannon Orlopp] Kill by TOURNEY, Hope.5-7
BU subs: HARDIN, Ryan.
[AHOLT, Kelly] Service ace (Hailey Lawson).6-7
CENTVB subs: Shyann Pisano.
[AHOLT, Kelly] Service ace (TEAM).7-7
[AHOLT, Kelly] Service ace (Kristian Loving).8-7
8-8[AHOLT, Kelly] Attack error by TOURNEY, Hope.
CENTVB subs: Makenzie Shaw.
[Allison Lazewski] Attack error by Shyann Pisano.9-8
BU subs: PAUDA, Carissa.
[WHITING, Lauren] Kill by HARDIN, Ryan (from ABBOTT, Katy Grace).10-8
10-9[WHITING, Lauren] Kill by Shyann Pisano (from Allison Lazewski).
CENTVB subs: Hailey Lawson.
10-10[Hailey Lawson] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Marissa Sandoval).
10-11[Hailey Lawson] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).
10-12[Hailey Lawson] Kill by Makenzie Shaw (from Allison Lazewski).
[Hailey Lawson] Service error.11-12
11-13[ABBOTT, Katy Grace] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).
11-14[Marissa Sandoval] Kill by Shannon Orlopp (from Allison Lazewski).
11-15[Marissa Sandoval] Service ace (WHITING, Lauren).
11-16[Marissa Sandoval] Attack error by HARDIN, Ryan.
[Marissa Sandoval] Kill by HARDIN, Ryan (from AHOLT, Kelly).12-16
BU subs: FREDERICKS, Jackie.
[FREDERICKS, Jackie] Attack error by Makenzie Shaw.13-16
[FREDERICKS, Jackie] Service ace (Hailey Lawson).14-16
[FREDERICKS, Jackie] Kill by PAUDA, Carissa (from FREDERICKS, Jackie).15-16
15-17[FREDERICKS, Jackie] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).
CENTVB subs: Kristian Loving.
15-18[Kristian Loving] Attack error by SMYTHE, Blaykleigh.
[Kristian Loving] Service error.16-18
BU subs: McEACHERN, Sydney.
16-19[McEACHERN, Sydney] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).
[Desiree Frey] Kill by FREDERICKS, Jackie (from AHOLT, Kelly).17-19
17-20[SMYTHE, Blaykleigh] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Allison Lazewski).
17-21[Shannon Orlopp] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Allison Lazewski).
[Shannon Orlopp] Service error.18-21
BU subs: HARDIN, Ryan.
18-22[WILLIAMS, Bekah] Bad set by AHOLT, Kelly.
CENTVB subs: Makenzie Shaw.
18-23[Allison Lazewski] Service ace (HARDIN, Ryan).
18-24[Allison Lazewski] Service ace (McEACHERN, Sydney).
[Allison Lazewski] Service error.19-24
BU subs: PAUDA, Carissa.
19-25[WHITING, Lauren] Kill by Makenzie Shaw (from Allison Lazewski).
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set
Belhaven Score Centenary (LA)
Start of 2nd Set
BU starters: HARDIN, Ryan; TOURNEY, Hope; WHITING, Lauren; NOBLES, Megan; SMYTHE, Blaykleigh; AHOLT, Kelly; libero ABBOTT, Katy Grace.
CENTVB starters: Shannon Orlopp; Allison Lazewski; Michaela Brantley; Hailey Lawson; Makenzie Shaw; Desiree Frey; libero Marissa Sandoval.
[Allison Lazewski] Kill by WHITING, Lauren (from AHOLT, Kelly).1-0
BU subs: PAUDA, Carissa.
1-1[WHITING, Lauren] Kill by Michaela Brantley (from Allison Lazewski).
[Hailey Lawson] Attack error by Hailey Lawson.2-1
[ABBOTT, Katy Grace] Attack error by Michaela Brantley (block by SMYTHE, Blaykleigh; PAUDA, Carissa).3-1
3-2[ABBOTT, Katy Grace] Service error.
3-3[Marissa Sandoval] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Makenzie Shaw).
[Marissa Sandoval] Kill by SMYTHE, Blaykleigh (from AHOLT, Kelly).4-3
BU subs: FREDERICKS, Jackie.
4-4[FREDERICKS, Jackie] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).
CENTVB subs: Kristian Loving.
4-5[Kristian Loving] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Allison Lazewski).
4-6[Kristian Loving] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).
[Kristian Loving] Kill by FREDERICKS, Jackie (from AHOLT, Kelly).5-6
BU subs: NOBLES, Megan.
[NOBLES, Megan] Service ace (TEAM).6-6
6-7[NOBLES, Megan] Kill by Shannon Orlopp.
6-8[Desiree Frey] Attack error by FREDERICKS, Jackie.
[Desiree Frey] Kill by SMYTHE, Blaykleigh.7-8
[SMYTHE, Blaykleigh] Ball handling error by Allison Lazewski.8-8
[SMYTHE, Blaykleigh] Kill by WHITING, Lauren (from AHOLT, Kelly).9-8
CENTVB subs: Amanda Farr.
9-9[SMYTHE, Blaykleigh] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Allison Lazewski).
[Shannon Orlopp] Kill by TOURNEY, Hope (from AHOLT, Kelly).10-9
BU subs: HARDIN, Ryan.
10-10[AHOLT, Kelly] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Allison Lazewski).
CENTVB subs: Makenzie Shaw.
10-11[Allison Lazewski] Kill by Michaela Brantley (from Allison Lazewski).
[Allison Lazewski] Kill by TOURNEY, Hope (from AHOLT, Kelly).11-11
BU subs: PAUDA, Carissa.
11-12[WHITING, Lauren] Kill by Makenzie Shaw (from Allison Lazewski).
CENTVB subs: Desiree Frey.
[Hailey Lawson] Kill by PAUDA, Carissa (from AHOLT, Kelly).12-12
[ABBOTT, Katy Grace] Service ace (Marissa Sandoval).13-12
13-13[ABBOTT, Katy Grace] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).
13-14[Marissa Sandoval] Ball handling error by AHOLT, Kelly.
13-15[Marissa Sandoval] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Marissa Sandoval).
13-16[Marissa Sandoval] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Marissa Sandoval).
[Marissa Sandoval] Kill by PAUDA, Carissa (from AHOLT, Kelly).14-16
BU subs: FREDERICKS, Jackie.
14-17[FREDERICKS, Jackie] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).
CENTVB subs: Kristian Loving.
14-18[Kristian Loving] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).
[Kristian Loving] Kill by SMYTHE, Blaykleigh (from AHOLT, Kelly).15-18
BU subs: NOBLES, Megan.
15-19[NOBLES, Megan] Service error.
15-20[Desiree Frey] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Desiree Frey).
15-21[Desiree Frey] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Allison Lazewski).
15-22[Desiree Frey] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Allison Lazewski).
15-23[Desiree Frey] Service ace (TEAM).
15-24[Desiree Frey] Attack error by WHITING, Lauren.
15-25[Desiree Frey] Service ace (ABBOTT, Katy Grace).
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set
Belhaven Score Centenary (LA)
Start of 3rd Set
CENTVB starters: Shannon Orlopp; Michaela Brantley; Makenzie Shaw; Hailey Lawson; Allison Lazewski; Desiree Frey; libero Marissa Sandoval.
BU starters: SMYTHE, Blaykleigh; WHITING, Lauren; FREDERICKS, Jackie; PARKER, Evelyn; McEACHERN, Sydney; AHOLT, Kelly; libero ABBOTT, Katy Grace.
[McEACHERN, Sydney] Kill by WHITING, Lauren (from AHOLT, Kelly).1-0
1-1[McEACHERN, Sydney] Attack error by FREDERICKS, Jackie.
[Hailey Lawson] Kill by WHITING, Lauren (from AHOLT, Kelly).2-1
2-2[SMYTHE, Blaykleigh] Kill by Michaela Brantley (from Allison Lazewski).
2-3[Marissa Sandoval] Kill by Makenzie Shaw (from Allison Lazewski).
2-4[Marissa Sandoval] Attack error by WHITING, Lauren.
2-5[Marissa Sandoval] Attack error by WHITING, Lauren.
[Marissa Sandoval] Service error.3-5
BU subs: HARDIN, Ryan.
3-6[AHOLT, Kelly] Service error.
CENTVB subs: Kristian Loving.
[Kristian Loving] Kill by WHITING, Lauren (from AHOLT, Kelly).4-6
BU subs: TOURNEY, Hope.
4-7[WHITING, Lauren] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).
[Desiree Frey] Kill by HARDIN, Ryan (from AHOLT, Kelly).5-7
[ABBOTT, Katy Grace] Kill by SMYTHE, Blaykleigh (from AHOLT, Kelly).6-7
[ABBOTT, Katy Grace] Attack error by Hailey Lawson.7-7
[ABBOTT, Katy Grace] Attack error by Desiree Frey (block by SMYTHE, Blaykleigh; TOURNEY, Hope).8-7
[ABBOTT, Katy Grace] Kill by SMYTHE, Blaykleigh (from AHOLT, Kelly).9-7
[ABBOTT, Katy Grace] Service ace (TEAM).10-7
CENTVB subs: Amanda Farr.
[ABBOTT, Katy Grace] Attack error by Hailey Lawson (block by HARDIN, Ryan; SMYTHE, Blaykleigh).11-7
[ABBOTT, Katy Grace] Attack error by Shannon Orlopp (block by TOURNEY, Hope; SMYTHE, Blaykleigh).12-7
[ABBOTT, Katy Grace] Kill by HARDIN, Ryan (from AHOLT, Kelly).13-7
CENTVB subs: Shyann Pisano.
[ABBOTT, Katy Grace] Kill by HARDIN, Ryan (from ABBOTT, Katy Grace).14-7
CENTVB subs: Desiree Frey.
[ABBOTT, Katy Grace] Ball handling error by Allison Lazewski.15-7
15-8[ABBOTT, Katy Grace] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).
[Shannon Orlopp] Kill by SMYTHE, Blaykleigh (from AHOLT, Kelly).16-8
BU subs: FREDERICKS, Jackie.
[WHITING, Lauren] Attack error by Shyann Pisano (block by AHOLT, Kelly; SMYTHE, Blaykleigh).17-8
CENTVB subs: Hailey Lawson.
[FREDERICKS, Jackie] Kill by SMYTHE, Blaykleigh (from AHOLT, Kelly).18-8
18-9[FREDERICKS, Jackie] Service error.
CENTVB subs: Makenzie Shaw.
18-10[Allison Lazewski] Kill by Michaela Brantley (from Allison Lazewski).
[Allison Lazewski] Service error.19-10
BU subs: McEACHERN, Sydney.
19-11[McEACHERN, Sydney] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Allison Lazewski).
19-12[Hailey Lawson] Ball handling error by AHOLT, Kelly.
19-13[Hailey Lawson] Service ace (TEAM).
[Hailey Lawson] Kill by WHITING, Lauren (from AHOLT, Kelly), block error by Makenzie Shaw.20-13
20-14[SMYTHE, Blaykleigh] Kill by Michaela Brantley (from Allison Lazewski).
20-15[Marissa Sandoval] Attack error by WHITING, Lauren.
[Marissa Sandoval] Service error.21-15
BU subs: HARDIN, Ryan.
21-16[AHOLT, Kelly] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).
CENTVB subs: Kristian Loving.
[Kristian Loving] Attack error by Desiree Frey (block by PARKER, Evelyn; HARDIN, Ryan).22-16
BU subs: TOURNEY, Hope.
22-17[WHITING, Lauren] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Marissa Sandoval).
22-18[Desiree Frey] Attack error by PARKER, Evelyn.
22-19[Desiree Frey] Kill by Shannon Orlopp (from Allison Lazewski), block error by SMYTHE, Blaykleigh.
22-20[Desiree Frey] Attack error by HARDIN, Ryan.
[Desiree Frey] Kill by HARDIN, Ryan (from AHOLT, Kelly).23-20
[ABBOTT, Katy Grace] Kill by SMYTHE, Blaykleigh (from AHOLT, Kelly).24-20
[ABBOTT, Katy Grace] Kill by SMYTHE, Blaykleigh (from AHOLT, Kelly).25-20
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set
Belhaven Score Centenary (LA)
Start of 4th Set
BU starters: SMYTHE, Blaykleigh; WHITING, Lauren; McEACHERN, Sydney; AHOLT, Kelly; FREDERICKS, Jackie; PARKER, Evelyn; libero ABBOTT, Katy Grace.
CENTVB starters: Shannon Orlopp; Makenzie Shaw; Michaela Brantley; Allison Lazewski; Hailey Lawson; Desiree Frey; libero Marissa Sandoval.
[Allison Lazewski] Kill by WHITING, Lauren (from AHOLT, Kelly).1-0
1-1[SMYTHE, Blaykleigh] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Allison Lazewski).
[Hailey Lawson] Attack error by Makenzie Shaw (block by PARKER, Evelyn; WHITING, Lauren).2-1
BU subs: HARDIN, Ryan.
2-2[AHOLT, Kelly] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).
2-3[Marissa Sandoval] Service ace (McEACHERN, Sydney).
2-4[Marissa Sandoval] Attack error by PARKER, Evelyn.
2-5[Marissa Sandoval] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Marissa Sandoval).
[Marissa Sandoval] Service error.3-5
BU subs: TOURNEY, Hope.
3-6[WHITING, Lauren] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).
CENTVB subs: Kristian Loving.
[Kristian Loving] Attack error by Desiree Frey.4-6
4-7[ABBOTT, Katy Grace] Kill by Allison Lazewski (from Hailey Lawson).
[Desiree Frey] Kill by SMYTHE, Blaykleigh (from AHOLT, Kelly).5-7
BU subs: FREDERICKS, Jackie.
[FREDERICKS, Jackie] Kill by TOURNEY, Hope (from AHOLT, Kelly).6-7
6-8[FREDERICKS, Jackie] Service error.
[Shannon Orlopp] Kill by TOURNEY, Hope (from ABBOTT, Katy Grace), block error by Michaela Brantley.7-8
BU subs: McEACHERN, Sydney.
7-9[McEACHERN, Sydney] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Allison Lazewski).
CENTVB subs: Makenzie Shaw.
7-10[Allison Lazewski] Ball handling error by SMYTHE, Blaykleigh.
7-11[Allison Lazewski] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Marissa Sandoval).
[Allison Lazewski] Kill by SMYTHE, Blaykleigh (from AHOLT, Kelly).8-11
[SMYTHE, Blaykleigh] Kill by WHITING, Lauren (from PARKER, Evelyn).9-11
9-12[SMYTHE, Blaykleigh] Service error.
9-13[Hailey Lawson] Kill by Michaela Brantley (from Allison Lazewski).
9-14[Hailey Lawson] Service ace (TEAM).
[Hailey Lawson] Kill by AHOLT, Kelly (from McEACHERN, Sydney), block error by Desiree Frey.10-14
BU subs: HARDIN, Ryan.
[AHOLT, Kelly] Service ace (Marissa Sandoval).11-14
[AHOLT, Kelly] Kill by HARDIN, Ryan (from AHOLT, Kelly).12-14
12-15[AHOLT, Kelly] Kill by Makenzie Shaw (from Allison Lazewski).
12-16[Marissa Sandoval] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Marissa Sandoval).
[Marissa Sandoval] Kill by WHITING, Lauren (from AHOLT, Kelly).13-16
BU subs: TOURNEY, Hope.
13-17[WHITING, Lauren] Kill by Makenzie Shaw.
CENTVB subs: Kristian Loving.
[Kristian Loving] Kill by HARDIN, Ryan (from AHOLT, Kelly).14-17
[ABBOTT, Katy Grace] Attack error by Desiree Frey.15-17
15-18[ABBOTT, Katy Grace] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).
[Desiree Frey] Kill by SMYTHE, Blaykleigh (from AHOLT, Kelly).16-18
BU subs: FREDERICKS, Jackie.
16-19[FREDERICKS, Jackie] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Allison Lazewski).
16-20[Shannon Orlopp] Service ace (FREDERICKS, Jackie).
[Shannon Orlopp] Kill by SMYTHE, Blaykleigh (from AHOLT, Kelly).17-20
BU subs: McEACHERN, Sydney.
17-21[McEACHERN, Sydney] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Allison Lazewski).
CENTVB subs: Makenzie Shaw.
17-22[Allison Lazewski] Attack error by FREDERICKS, Jackie (block by Michaela Brantley).
[Allison Lazewski] Kill by WHITING, Lauren (from AHOLT, Kelly).18-22
18-23[SMYTHE, Blaykleigh] Kill by Michaela Brantley (from Allison Lazewski).
18-24[Hailey Lawson] Service ace (McEACHERN, Sydney).
[Hailey Lawson] Service error.19-24
19-25[AHOLT, Kelly] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).