Millsaps 3

15-13

Centenary (LA) 1

14-18

1st2nd3rd4thFinal
Millsaps172526253
Centenary (LA)252224181
October 28, 2017 at 1:22 pm
Shreveport, La.
Attendance: 207
MillsapsATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10Presley Stoltzfus4012-.5001020800000.0
13Mckenzi Petricko413122.54510002001013.0
17Regan Riddle417236.41701002031019.5
2Shelby Marsh41312-.16758110701282.5
21Morgan Vincent416225.56000004133018.5
7Morgan Authement48728.0360000503009.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
14Ashley Zamjahn4013-.33302102300002.0
22Payton Passantino4116.0000302500004.0
23Erica Bennett45939-.1030000402006.0
4Meredith Gates4005.00001002300001.0
TOTALS46127178.19160842831127876.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
114548.188
214739.179
319655.236
414936.139
Total Team Blocks: 7.0
Centenary (LA)ATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1Michaela Brantley49430.16700001021010.0
11Shyann Pisano2206.3330000301002.5
14Allison Lazewski4109.11144010900001.0
4Shannon Orlopp46214.2860000201006.5
7Hailey Lawson412637.162200210000012.0
9Desiree Frey417560.200010220220021.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10Marissa Sandoval4000.00010022300000.0
2Makenzie Shaw2228.0001000000002.0
21Lauren Pilcher1011-1.0000010000000.0
5Amanda Farr1000.0000001100000.0
8Kristian Loving4000.00001011100001.0
TMTEAM1000.0000000000000.0
TOTALS44920165.1764822880261056.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
115344.273
210529.172
316657.175
48635.057
Total Team Blocks: 5.0
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set
Millsaps Score Centenary (LA)
Start of 1st Set
CENTVB starters: Michaela Brantley; Shannon Orlopp; Hailey Lawson; Desiree Frey; Shyann Pisano; Allison Lazewski; libero Marissa Sandoval.
MILLSAPS starters: Shelby Marsh; Morgan Authement; Presley Stoltzfus; Mckenzi Petricko; Regan Riddle; Morgan Vincent; libero Ashley Zamjahn.
0-1[Presley Stoltzfus] Kill by Shannon Orlopp (from Allison Lazewski).
0-2[Hailey Lawson] Ball handling error by Shelby Marsh.
0-3[Hailey Lawson] Attack error by Morgan Authement.
0-4[Hailey Lawson] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).
[Hailey Lawson] Kill by Morgan Vincent (from Shelby Marsh).1-4
1-5[Ashley Zamjahn] Kill by Shyann Pisano (from Allison Lazewski).
[Shannon Orlopp] Kill by Mckenzi Petricko (from Shelby Marsh).2-5
MILLSAPS subs: Meredith Gates.
2-6[Meredith Gates] Attack error by Mckenzi Petricko (block by Shyann Pisano; Michaela Brantley).
[Shyann Pisano] Kill by Regan Riddle (from Shelby Marsh).3-6
MILLSAPS subs: Erica Bennett; Payton Passantino.
[Payton Passantino] Kill by Regan Riddle (from Shelby Marsh).4-6
[Payton Passantino] Kill by Regan Riddle (from Shelby Marsh).5-6
5-7[Payton Passantino] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Hailey Lawson).
CENTVB subs: Kristian Loving.
5-8[Desiree Frey] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Allison Lazewski).
5-9[Desiree Frey] Attack error by Payton Passantino.
[Desiree Frey] Attack error by Hailey Lawson (block by Shelby Marsh; Regan Riddle).6-9
6-10[Regan Riddle] Kill by Michaela Brantley (from Allison Lazewski).
6-11[Marissa Sandoval] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Allison Lazewski), block error by Morgan Vincent.
6-12[Marissa Sandoval] Attack error by Erica Bennett.
[Marissa Sandoval] Attack error by Shannon Orlopp (block by Morgan Vincent).7-12
MILLSAPS subs: Morgan Authement.
[Shelby Marsh] Attack error by Hailey Lawson (block by Morgan Vincent; Morgan Authement).8-12
8-13[Shelby Marsh] Service error.
CENTVB subs: Shyann Pisano.
8-14[Allison Lazewski] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Allison Lazewski).
[Allison Lazewski] Kill by Morgan Vincent (from Shelby Marsh).9-14
MILLSAPS subs: Presley Stoltzfus; Mckenzi Petricko.
[Presley Stoltzfus] Kill by Morgan Vincent (from Shelby Marsh).10-14
[Presley Stoltzfus] Kill by Morgan Vincent (from Shelby Marsh).11-14
[Presley Stoltzfus] Kill by Morgan Authement (from Shelby Marsh).12-14
[Presley Stoltzfus] Kill by Morgan Vincent (from Shelby Marsh).13-14
13-15[Presley Stoltzfus] Kill by Shannon Orlopp (from Allison Lazewski), block error by Morgan Vincent.
[Hailey Lawson] Kill by Morgan Authement (from Shelby Marsh).14-15
14-16[Ashley Zamjahn] Kill by Shannon Orlopp (from Allison Lazewski).
14-17[Shannon Orlopp] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).
14-18[Shannon Orlopp] Kill by Allison Lazewski (from Hailey Lawson).
[Shannon Orlopp] Kill by Mckenzi Petricko (from Shelby Marsh).15-18
MILLSAPS subs: Meredith Gates.
15-19[Meredith Gates] Kill by Michaela Brantley (from Allison Lazewski).
CENTVB subs: Kristian Loving.
15-20[Kristian Loving] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski), block error by Shelby Marsh.
[Kristian Loving] Kill by Mckenzi Petricko (from Shelby Marsh).16-20
MILLSAPS subs: Erica Bennett; Payton Passantino.
[Payton Passantino] Kill by Erica Bennett (from Shelby Marsh), block error by Michaela Brantley.17-20
17-21[Payton Passantino] Kill by Michaela Brantley (from Allison Lazewski).
17-22[Desiree Frey] Ball handling error by Shelby Marsh.
17-24[Desiree Frey] Ball handling error by Shelby Marsh.
17-25[Desiree Frey] Attack error by Ashley Zamjahn.
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set
Millsaps Score Centenary (LA)
Start of 2nd Set
CENTVB starters: Shannon Orlopp; Allison Lazewski; Shyann Pisano; Michaela Brantley; Hailey Lawson; Desiree Frey; libero Marissa Sandoval.
MILLSAPS starters: Morgan Authement; Morgan Vincent; Shelby Marsh; Presley Stoltzfus; Regan Riddle; Mckenzi Petricko; libero Ashley Zamjahn.
[Allison Lazewski] Kill by Mckenzi Petricko (from Shelby Marsh).1-0
[Ashley Zamjahn] Service ace (Marissa Sandoval).2-0
2-1[Ashley Zamjahn] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Allison Lazewski).
[Hailey Lawson] Kill by Mckenzi Petricko (from Shelby Marsh).3-1
MILLSAPS subs: Meredith Gates.
3-2[Meredith Gates] Kill by Shannon Orlopp (from Allison Lazewski).
[Shannon Orlopp] Kill by Mckenzi Petricko (from Shelby Marsh).4-2
MILLSAPS subs: Payton Passantino; Erica Bennett.
[Payton Passantino] Kill by Erica Bennett (from Shelby Marsh).5-2
[Payton Passantino] Service ace (Hailey Lawson).6-2
CENTVB subs: Amanda Farr.
6-3[Payton Passantino] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski), block error by Regan Riddle.
CENTVB subs: Kristian Loving.
6-4[Kristian Loving] Attack error by Shelby Marsh (block by Desiree Frey).
[Kristian Loving] Kill by Regan Riddle (from Shelby Marsh).7-4
[Regan Riddle] Service ace (Amanda Farr).8-4
CENTVB subs: Hailey Lawson.
8-5[Regan Riddle] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).
8-6[Desiree Frey] Service ace (Payton Passantino).
[Desiree Frey] Kill by Erica Bennett (from Shelby Marsh).9-6
MILLSAPS subs: Morgan Authement.
9-7[Shelby Marsh] Attack error by Erica Bennett.
[Marissa Sandoval] Kill by Morgan Authement (from Shelby Marsh).10-7
MILLSAPS subs: Presley Stoltzfus; Mckenzi Petricko.
[Presley Stoltzfus] Kill by Morgan Vincent (from Shelby Marsh).11-7
[Presley Stoltzfus] Kill by Morgan Authement (from Shelby Marsh).12-7
12-8[Presley Stoltzfus] Service error.
CENTVB subs: Shyann Pisano.
12-9[Allison Lazewski] Kill by Shyann Pisano (from Allison Lazewski).
[Allison Lazewski] Attack error by Hailey Lawson (block by Morgan Authement; Morgan Vincent).13-9
[Ashley Zamjahn] Service ace (Desiree Frey).14-9
[Ashley Zamjahn] Attack error by Shannon Orlopp.15-9
CENTVB subs: Lauren Pilcher.
15-10[Ashley Zamjahn] Service error.
[Hailey Lawson] Attack error by Lauren Pilcher.16-10
MILLSAPS subs: Meredith Gates.
[Meredith Gates] Kill by Mckenzi Petricko (from Shelby Marsh).17-10
17-11[Meredith Gates] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski), block error by Shelby Marsh.
[Lauren Pilcher] Service error.18-11
MILLSAPS subs: Erica Bennett; Erica Bennett.
[Payton Passantino] Service ace (Desiree Frey).19-11
[Payton Passantino] Attack error by Desiree Frey.20-11
CENTVB subs: Amanda Farr.
20-12[Payton Passantino] Attack error by Shelby Marsh (block by Desiree Frey).
CENTVB subs: Kristian Loving.
20-13[Kristian Loving] Attack error by Erica Bennett.
20-14[Kristian Loving] Attack error by Erica Bennett.
20-15[Kristian Loving] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).
20-16[Kristian Loving] Service ace (Payton Passantino).
20-17[Kristian Loving] Kill by Michaela Brantley (from Allison Lazewski).
20-18[Kristian Loving] Attack error by Erica Bennett.
[Kristian Loving] Kill by Regan Riddle (from Shelby Marsh).21-18
21-19[Regan Riddle] Attack error by Morgan Vincent (block by Michaela Brantley; Desiree Frey).
CENTVB subs: Hailey Lawson.
[Desiree Frey] Attack error by Michaela Brantley (block by Morgan Vincent; Erica Bennett).22-19
MILLSAPS subs: Shelby Marsh; Morgan Authement.
22-20[Shelby Marsh] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Allison Lazewski).
CENTVB subs: Shannon Orlopp.
[Marissa Sandoval] Kill by Erica Bennett (from Shelby Marsh).23-20
MILLSAPS subs: Presley Stoltzfus; Mckenzi Petricko.
23-21[Presley Stoltzfus] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Allison Lazewski), block error by Morgan Vincent.
CENTVB subs: Shyann Pisano.
[Allison Lazewski] Kill by Morgan Authement (from Shelby Marsh).24-21
24-22[Ashley Zamjahn] Ball handling error by Shelby Marsh.
[Hailey Lawson] Kill by Regan Riddle (from Shelby Marsh).25-22
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set
Millsaps Score Centenary (LA)
Start of 3rd Set
CENTVB starters: Makenzie Shaw; Shannon Orlopp; Hailey Lawson; Allison Lazewski; Michaela Brantley; Desiree Frey; libero Marissa Sandoval.
MILLSAPS starters: Erica Bennett; Morgan Vincent; Regan Riddle; Morgan Authement; Shelby Marsh; Presley Stoltzfus; libero Ashley Zamjahn.
0-1[Presley Stoltzfus] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Allison Lazewski).
0-2[Hailey Lawson] Attack error by Erica Bennett.
[Hailey Lawson] Kill by Morgan Vincent (from Shelby Marsh).1-2
1-3[Ashley Zamjahn] Attack error by Shelby Marsh.
[Shannon Orlopp] Attack error by Desiree Frey (block by Regan Riddle; Morgan Authement).2-3
MILLSAPS subs: Meredith Gates.
[Meredith Gates] Kill by Regan Riddle (from Shelby Marsh).3-3
3-4[Meredith Gates] Kill by Michaela Brantley (from Allison Lazewski).
CENTVB subs: Kristian Loving.
3-5[Kristian Loving] Attack error by Erica Bennett.
[Kristian Loving] Kill by Regan Riddle (from Shelby Marsh).4-5
MILLSAPS subs: Payton Passantino; Mckenzi Petricko.
[Payton Passantino] Attack error by Michaela Brantley (block by Erica Bennett; Regan Riddle).5-5
5-6[Payton Passantino] Kill by Michaela Brantley.
[Desiree Frey] Attack error by Hailey Lawson.6-6
[Regan Riddle] Kill by Shelby Marsh (from Mckenzi Petricko).7-6
[Regan Riddle] Attack error by Desiree Frey.8-6
8-7[Regan Riddle] Kill by Michaela Brantley (from Allison Lazewski).
[Marissa Sandoval] Kill by Morgan Vincent (from Shelby Marsh).9-7
MILLSAPS subs: Morgan Authement.
[Shelby Marsh] Attack error by Makenzie Shaw.10-7
10-8[Shelby Marsh] Kill by Shannon Orlopp (from Allison Lazewski), block error by Mckenzi Petricko.
CENTVB subs: Makenzie Shaw.
10-9[Allison Lazewski] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Allison Lazewski).
10-10[Allison Lazewski] Attack error by Morgan Authement.
[Allison Lazewski] Kill by Morgan Authement (from Shelby Marsh).11-10
MILLSAPS subs: Erica Bennett; Presley Stoltzfus.
[Presley Stoltzfus] Kill by Morgan Vincent (from Shelby Marsh).12-10
12-11[Presley Stoltzfus] Service error.
12-12[Hailey Lawson] Attack error by Morgan Authement (block by Shannon Orlopp; Desiree Frey).
12-13[Hailey Lawson] Ball handling error by Shelby Marsh.
[Hailey Lawson] Kill by Morgan Vincent (from Shelby Marsh).13-13
13-14[Ashley Zamjahn] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).
[Shannon Orlopp] Kill by Regan Riddle (from Shelby Marsh).14-14
MILLSAPS subs: Meredith Gates.
[Meredith Gates] Kill by Regan Riddle (from Presley Stoltzfus).15-14
[Meredith Gates] Attack error by Desiree Frey.16-14
16-15[Meredith Gates] Kill by Makenzie Shaw (from Allison Lazewski).
CENTVB subs: Kristian Loving.
[Kristian Loving] Kill by Regan Riddle (from Shelby Marsh).17-15
MILLSAPS subs: Payton Passantino; Mckenzi Petricko.
17-16[Payton Passantino] Kill by Michaela Brantley (from Allison Lazewski).
17-17[Desiree Frey] Kill by Michaela Brantley (from Allison Lazewski).
[Desiree Frey] Kill by Regan Riddle (from Shelby Marsh).18-17
18-18[Regan Riddle] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Allison Lazewski).
18-19[Marissa Sandoval] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Allison Lazewski).
[Marissa Sandoval] Kill by Mckenzi Petricko (from Shelby Marsh).19-19
MILLSAPS subs: Morgan Authement.
19-20[Shelby Marsh] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Allison Lazewski).
CENTVB subs: Makenzie Shaw.
[Allison Lazewski] Kill by Mckenzi Petricko (from Shelby Marsh).20-20
MILLSAPS subs: Presley Stoltzfus; Erica Bennett.
20-21[Presley Stoltzfus] Attack error by Erica Bennett.
20-22[Hailey Lawson] Kill by Makenzie Shaw (from Allison Lazewski).
[Hailey Lawson] Kill by Morgan Vincent (from Shelby Marsh).21-22
[Ashley Zamjahn] Kill by Regan Riddle (from Shelby Marsh).22-22
22-23[Ashley Zamjahn] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).
22-24[Shannon Orlopp] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).
[Shannon Orlopp] Kill by Regan Riddle (from Shelby Marsh).23-24
MILLSAPS subs: Meredith Gates.
[Meredith Gates] Kill by Regan Riddle (from Shelby Marsh).24-24
[Meredith Gates] Kill by Regan Riddle (from Shelby Marsh).25-24
[Meredith Gates] Service ace (Hailey Lawson).26-24
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set
Millsaps Score Centenary (LA)
Start of 4th Set
MILLSAPS starters: Erica Bennett; Regan Riddle; Morgan Authement; Shelby Marsh; Morgan Vincent; Presley Stoltzfus; libero Ashley Zamjahn.
CENTVB starters: Shannon Orlopp; Allison Lazewski; Michaela Brantley; Hailey Lawson; Makenzie Shaw; Desiree Frey; libero Marissa Sandoval.
0-1[Allison Lazewski] Attack error by Morgan Authement.
0-2[Allison Lazewski] Attack error by Morgan Authement.
[Allison Lazewski] Service error.1-2
[Ashley Zamjahn] Attack error by Makenzie Shaw.2-2
2-3[Ashley Zamjahn] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Allison Lazewski).
[Hailey Lawson] Kill by Morgan Authement (from Shelby Marsh).3-3
MILLSAPS subs: Meredith Gates.
3-4[Meredith Gates] Ball handling error by Shelby Marsh.
3-5[Shannon Orlopp] Attack error by Morgan Authement.
MILLSAPS subs: Payton Passantino; Mckenzi Petricko.
3-6[Payton Passantino] Kill by Shannon Orlopp (from Makenzie Shaw).
[Payton Passantino] Service ace (Marissa Sandoval).4-6
[Payton Passantino] Attack error by Michaela Brantley.5-6
5-7[Payton Passantino] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).
CENTVB subs: Kristian Loving.
[Kristian Loving] Kill by Mckenzi Petricko (from Shelby Marsh).6-7
[Regan Riddle] Kill by Mckenzi Petricko (from Shelby Marsh).7-7
[Regan Riddle] Kill by Payton Passantino (from Shelby Marsh).8-7
[Regan Riddle] Kill by Morgan Vincent (from Shelby Marsh).9-7
[Regan Riddle] Attack error by Desiree Frey.10-7
10-8[Regan Riddle] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).
[Desiree Frey] Kill by Morgan Vincent (from Shelby Marsh).11-8
MILLSAPS subs: Morgan Authement.
[Shelby Marsh] Kill by Morgan Authement (from Shelby Marsh).12-8
[Shelby Marsh] Service ace (Kristian Loving).13-8
13-9[Shelby Marsh] Attack error by Morgan Vincent.
15-8[Marissa Sandoval] Attack error by Morgan Authement.
15-9[Marissa Sandoval] Ball handling error by Shelby Marsh.
15-10[Marissa Sandoval] Attack error by Regan Riddle.
15-11[Marissa Sandoval] Ball handling error by Shelby Marsh.
[Marissa Sandoval] Kill by Mckenzi Petricko (from Shelby Marsh).16-11
MILLSAPS subs: Erica Bennett; Presley Stoltzfus.
[Presley Stoltzfus] Kill by Morgan Vincent (from Shelby Marsh).17-11
[Presley Stoltzfus] Attack error by Hailey Lawson.18-11
18-12[Presley Stoltzfus] Attack error by Presley Stoltzfus.
CENTVB subs: Makenzie Shaw.
[Allison Lazewski] Kill by Morgan Vincent.19-12
19-13[Ashley Zamjahn] Attack error by Erica Bennett.
[Hailey Lawson] Kill by Erica Bennett (from Shelby Marsh).20-13
MILLSAPS subs: Meredith Gates.
20-14[Meredith Gates] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).
[Shannon Orlopp] Kill by Regan Riddle (from Shelby Marsh).21-14
MILLSAPS subs: Payton Passantino; Mckenzi Petricko.
21-15[Payton Passantino] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).
CENTVB subs: Kristian Loving.
21-16[Kristian Loving] Attack error by Regan Riddle.
21-17[Kristian Loving] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).
[Kristian Loving] Kill by Mckenzi Petricko (from Shelby Marsh).22-17
[Regan Riddle] Attack error by Michaela Brantley.23-17
[Regan Riddle] Attack error by Hailey Lawson.24-17
24-18[Regan Riddle] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Marissa Sandoval).
[Desiree Frey] Kill by Morgan Vincent (from Shelby Marsh).25-18