LeTourneau 2

10-22

Centenary (LA) 3

15-18

1st2nd3rd4th5thFinal
LeTourneau9222525132
Centenary (LA)25252216153
October 28, 2017 at 5:23 pm
Shreveport, La.
Attendance: 0
LeTourneauATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1Julie Smith1004.0000000000000.0
13Elyse Wright516738.23700005020017.0
20Savanna Stutts55522.0000000203006.5
3Korissa White5104.25024010700031.0
6Torie Langston56416.1250200601108.5
7Hailey Matthews511435.200112112010012.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10Lauren Egby-McNeal55121.1901000111006.5
11Liz Williams5000.00073311900003.0
2Marisa Martinez1000.0000000100000.0
4Audrey Galindo5024-.50021051600001.0
5Cam Taylor5004.000112001400052.0
8Mikayla Thomas45314.1431000002006.0
TMTeam3000.0000003000000.0
TOTALS54926162.142479610831101864.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
15222.136
212934.088
38541.073
415333.364
59732.062
Total Team Blocks: 6.0
Centenary (LA)ATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1Michaela Brantley59328.21400000110010.5
14Allison Lazewski55110.40045110600016.0
2Makenzie Shaw46316.1881000001006.5
4Shannon Orlopp54216.1250110112007.0
7Hailey Lawson58732.031221112000010.0
9Desiree Frey516859.136111128023018.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10Marissa Sandoval4000.00013001400003.0
11Shyann Pisano33316.0000000100003.0
21Lauren Pilcher11011.0000000000001.0
5Amanda Farr3000.0000022100000.0
8Kristian Loving5000.00022211400002.0
TMTEAM4000.0000004000000.0
TOTALS55227178.14052108977263167.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
114224.500
29433.152
3151150.080
410845.044
54226.077
Total Team Blocks: 5.0
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set5th Set
LeTourneau Score Centenary (LA)
Start of 1st Set
LETU starters: Julie Smith; Korissa White; Torie Langston; Hailey Matthews; Elyse Wright; Savanna Stutts; libero Audrey Galindo.
CENTVB starters: Michaela Brantley; Makenzie Shaw; Shannon Orlopp; Hailey Lawson; Desiree Frey; Allison Lazewski; libero Marissa Sandoval.
0-1[Korissa White] Kill by Michaela Brantley (from Allison Lazewski).
0-2[Hailey Lawson] Service ace (Audrey Galindo).
[Hailey Lawson] Kill by Elyse Wright (from Korissa White).1-2
[Hailey Matthews] Service ace (Hailey Lawson).2-2
2-3[Hailey Matthews] Service error.
2-4[Marissa Sandoval] Service ace (Team).
2-5[Marissa Sandoval] Service ace (Audrey Galindo).
2-6[Marissa Sandoval] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).
2-7[Marissa Sandoval] Service ace (Audrey Galindo).
[Marissa Sandoval] Kill by Savanna Stutts (from Korissa White).3-7
3-8[Torie Langston] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).
CENTVB subs: Kristian Loving.
[Kristian Loving] Service error.4-8
LETU subs: Cam Taylor; Lauren Egby-McNeal.
4-9[Cam Taylor] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).
[Desiree Frey] Attack error by Desiree Frey.5-9
5-10[Savanna Stutts] Kill by Allison Lazewski (from Marissa Sandoval).
LETU subs: Liz Williams.
[Shannon Orlopp] Attack error by Michaela Brantley (block by Hailey Matthews; Lauren Egby-McNeal).6-10
6-11[Audrey Galindo] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Allison Lazewski).
[Makenzie Shaw] Kill by Lauren Egby-McNeal (from Audrey Galindo).7-11
LETU subs: Korissa White; Elyse Wright.
7-12[Korissa White] Kill by Michaela Brantley (from Allison Lazewski).
[Hailey Lawson] Kill by Elyse Wright (from Korissa White).8-12
LETU subs: Savanna Stutts.
8-13[Hailey Matthews] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).
8-14[Marissa Sandoval] Kill by Makenzie Shaw (from Allison Lazewski).
8-15[Marissa Sandoval] Attack error by Torie Langston.
8-16[Marissa Sandoval] Attack error by Elyse Wright.
[Marissa Sandoval] Kill by Hailey Matthews.9-16
9-17[Torie Langston] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).
CENTVB subs: Kristian Loving.
9-18[Kristian Loving] Kill by Allison Lazewski (from Kristian Loving).
9-19[Kristian Loving] Kill by Shannon Orlopp (from Allison Lazewski).
CENTVB subs: Lauren Pilcher.
9-20[Kristian Loving] Service ace (Audrey Galindo).
9-21[Kristian Loving] Service ace (Hailey Matthews).
9-22[Kristian Loving] Ball handling error by Korissa White.
9-23[Kristian Loving] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).
9-25[Kristian Loving] Kill by Lauren Pilcher (from Allison Lazewski).
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set5th Set
LeTourneau Score Centenary (LA)
Start of 2nd Set
CENTVB starters: Makenzie Shaw; Michaela Brantley; Hailey Lawson; Desiree Frey; Shannon Orlopp; Allison Lazewski; libero Kristian Loving.
LETU starters: Torie Langston; Hailey Matthews; Elyse Wright; Mikayla Thomas; Savanna Stutts; Korissa White; libero Liz Williams.
0-1[Allison Lazewski] Ball handling error by Korissa White.
0-2[Allison Lazewski] Attack error by Elyse Wright.
0-3[Allison Lazewski] Attack error by Elyse Wright.
0-4[Allison Lazewski] Attack error by Elyse Wright.
[Allison Lazewski] Kill by Elyse Wright (from Korissa White).1-4
LETU subs: Marisa Martinez.
1-5[Marisa Martinez] Kill by Makenzie Shaw (from Allison Lazewski).
[Hailey Lawson] Kill by Savanna Stutts (from Korissa White), block error by Desiree Frey.2-5
[Torie Langston] Service ace (TEAM).3-5
[Torie Langston] Kill by Elyse Wright (from Korissa White).4-5
4-6[Torie Langston] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).
[Kristian Loving] Attack error by Desiree Frey (block by Savanna Stutts; Mikayla Thomas).5-6
LETU subs: Cam Taylor; Lauren Egby-McNeal.
5-7[Cam Taylor] Attack error by Savanna Stutts.
CENTVB subs: Amanda Farr.
[Amanda Farr] Service error.6-7
LETU subs: Hailey Matthews; Audrey Galindo.
6-8[Audrey Galindo] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).
CENTVB subs: Shyann Pisano.
6-9[Desiree Frey] Ball handling error by Cam Taylor.
[Desiree Frey] Kill by Hailey Matthews (from Cam Taylor).7-9
7-10[Liz Williams] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).
[Shannon Orlopp] Service error.8-10
LETU subs: Korissa White; Elyse Wright.
[Korissa White] Kill by Elyse Wright (from Liz Williams).9-10
9-11[Korissa White] Service error.
CENTVB subs: Makenzie Shaw.
9-12[Allison Lazewski] Kill by Makenzie Shaw (from Kristian Loving).
[Allison Lazewski] Service error.10-12
LETU subs: Marisa Martinez; Savanna Stutts.
10-13[Marisa Martinez] Kill by Michaela Brantley (from Allison Lazewski).
CENTVB subs: Hailey Lawson.
[Hailey Lawson] Kill by Torie Langston (from Korissa White), block error by Desiree Frey.11-13
11-14[Torie Langston] Kill by Michaela Brantley (from Allison Lazewski).
[Kristian Loving] Kill by Savanna Stutts (from Korissa White).12-14
LETU subs: Cam Taylor; Lauren Egby-McNeal.
12-15[Cam Taylor] Attack error by Savanna Stutts.
CENTVB subs: Amanda Farr.
[Amanda Farr] Attack error by Desiree Frey.13-15
LETU subs: Audrey Galindo; Hailey Matthews.
13-16[Audrey Galindo] Attack error by Mikayla Thomas (block by Desiree Frey; Shannon Orlopp).
13-17[Desiree Frey] Service ace (Liz Williams).
[Desiree Frey] Attack error by Hailey Lawson.14-17
[Liz Williams] Kill by Hailey Matthews (from Liz Williams).15-17
[Liz Williams] Service ace (Desiree Frey).16-17
[Liz Williams] Service ace (Amanda Farr).17-17
17-18[Liz Williams] Ball handling error by Cam Taylor.
CENTVB subs: Shyann Pisano.
17-19[Shannon Orlopp] Service ace (Team).
17-20[Shannon Orlopp] Attack error by Torie Langston.
17-21[Shannon Orlopp] Attack error by Lauren Egby-McNeal.
[Shannon Orlopp] Kill by Torie Langston.18-21
LETU subs: Korissa White; Elyse Wright.
[Korissa White] Kill by Elyse Wright (from Korissa White).19-21
19-22[Korissa White] Attack error by Audrey Galindo.
19-23[Hailey Lawson] Kill by Michaela Brantley (from Allison Lazewski).
[Allison Lazewski] Kill by Hailey Matthews (from Korissa White).20-23
[Hailey Matthews] Attack error by Makenzie Shaw.21-23
[Hailey Matthews] Kill by Elyse Wright (from Korissa White).22-23
CENTVB subs: Hailey Lawson.
22-24[Hailey Matthews] Kill by Makenzie Shaw (from Allison Lazewski).
22-25[Hailey Lawson] Service ace (Audrey Galindo).
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set5th Set
LeTourneau Score Centenary (LA)
Start of 3rd Set
LETU starters: Savanna Stutts; Mikayla Thomas; Torie Langston; Hailey Matthews; Elyse Wright; Korissa White; libero Liz Williams.
CENTVB starters: Allison Lazewski; Hailey Lawson; Shannon Orlopp; Michaela Brantley; Makenzie Shaw; Desiree Frey; libero Kristian Loving.
0-1[Korissa White] Kill by Michaela Brantley (from Allison Lazewski).
[Hailey Lawson] Kill by Elyse Wright (from Korissa White).1-1
1-2[Hailey Matthews] Attack error by Savanna Stutts (block by Michaela Brantley).
1-3[Kristian Loving] Ball handling error by Korissa White.
[Kristian Loving] Service error.2-3
2-4[Torie Langston] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).
CENTVB subs: Amanda Farr.
[Amanda Farr] Service error.3-4
LETU subs: Lauren Egby-McNeal; Cam Taylor.
[Cam Taylor] Attack error by Desiree Frey.4-4
[Cam Taylor] Attack error by Desiree Frey.5-4
[Cam Taylor] Service ace (Amanda Farr).6-4
[Cam Taylor] Ball handling error by Allison Lazewski.7-4
7-5[Cam Taylor] Kill by Allison Lazewski (from Hailey Lawson).
[Desiree Frey] Attack error by Desiree Frey (block by Lauren Egby-McNeal).8-5
LETU subs: Audrey Galindo.
[Audrey Galindo] Attack error by Hailey Lawson.9-5
CENTVB subs: Shyann Pisano.
[Audrey Galindo] Kill by Torie Langston (from Cam Taylor).10-5
10-6[Audrey Galindo] Kill by Shyann Pisano (from Allison Lazewski).
CENTVB subs: Marissa Sandoval.
[Marissa Sandoval] Attack error by Shyann Pisano.11-6
[Liz Williams] Attack error by Allison Lazewski.12-6
12-7[Liz Williams] Attack error by Torie Langston.
CENTVB subs: Makenzie Shaw.
12-8[Allison Lazewski] Kill by Michaela Brantley (from Allison Lazewski).
12-9[Allison Lazewski] Kill by Makenzie Shaw (from Allison Lazewski).
[Allison Lazewski] Attack error by Shyann Pisano.13-9
13-10[Korissa White] Kill by Makenzie Shaw (from Allison Lazewski).
13-11[Hailey Lawson] Attack error by Hailey Matthews.
13-12[Hailey Lawson] Kill by Allison Lazewski (from Hailey Lawson).
13-13[Hailey Lawson] Attack error by Hailey Matthews.
[Hailey Lawson] Service error.14-13
LETU subs: Savanna Stutts.
14-14[Hailey Matthews] Kill by Michaela Brantley (from Allison Lazewski).
CENTVB subs: Shannon Orlopp.
14-15[Kristian Loving] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski), block error by Torie Langston.
14-16[Kristian Loving] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).
14-17[Kristian Loving] Kill by Shannon Orlopp (from Makenzie Shaw).
[Kristian Loving] Kill by Elyse Wright (from Korissa White).15-17
[Torie Langston] Attack error by Makenzie Shaw.16-17
16-18[Torie Langston] Kill by Shannon Orlopp (from Allison Lazewski).
CENTVB subs: Amanda Farr.
[Amanda Farr] Kill by Elyse Wright (from Korissa White).17-18
LETU subs: Lauren Egby-McNeal; Cam Taylor.
17-19[Cam Taylor] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).
17-20[Desiree Frey] Attack error by Savanna Stutts.
[Desiree Frey] Attack error by Hailey Lawson.18-20
LETU subs: Audrey Galindo.
18-21[Audrey Galindo] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Allison Lazewski).
CENTVB subs: Marissa Sandoval.
[Marissa Sandoval] Kill by Hailey Matthews (from Audrey Galindo).19-21
[Liz Williams] Attack error by Hailey Lawson.20-21
[Liz Williams] Kill by Hailey Matthews (from Liz Williams).21-21
[Liz Williams] Kill by Torie Langston (from Cam Taylor).22-21
[Liz Williams] Service ace (TEAM).23-21
23-22[Liz Williams] Service error.
CENTVB subs: Makenzie Shaw.
[Allison Lazewski] Kill by Hailey Matthews (from Cam Taylor).24-22
LETU subs: Korissa White; Elyse Wright.
[Korissa White] Attack error by Makenzie Shaw.25-22
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set5th Set
LeTourneau Score Centenary (LA)
Start of 4th Set
CENTVB starters: Hailey Lawson; Michaela Brantley; Shyann Pisano; Allison Lazewski; Shannon Orlopp; Desiree Frey; libero Marissa Sandoval.
LETU starters: Hailey Matthews; Torie Langston; Elyse Wright; Mikayla Thomas; Korissa White; Savanna Stutts; libero Liz Williams.
[Hailey Lawson] Attack error by Hailey Lawson.1-0
1-1[Hailey Lawson] Kill by Allison Lazewski (from Desiree Frey).
1-2[Hailey Lawson] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).
[Hailey Lawson] Attack error by Shyann Pisano.2-2
[Torie Langston] Attack error by Michaela Brantley.3-2
3-3[Torie Langston] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).
[Marissa Sandoval] Kill by Elyse Wright (from Korissa White).4-3
LETU subs: Cam Taylor; Lauren Egby-McNeal.
[Cam Taylor] Kill by Hailey Matthews (from Cam Taylor).5-3
CENTVB subs: Amanda Farr.
[Cam Taylor] Kill by Savanna Stutts (from Liz Williams).6-3
CENTVB subs: Hailey Lawson.
6-4[Cam Taylor] Kill by Shyann Pisano (from Allison Lazewski).
CENTVB subs: Kristian Loving.
[Kristian Loving] Kill by Lauren Egby-McNeal (from Cam Taylor).7-4
LETU subs: Audrey Galindo.
[Audrey Galindo] Attack error by Shannon Orlopp.8-4
[Audrey Galindo] Kill by Mikayla Thomas (from Cam Taylor).9-4
[Audrey Galindo] Kill by Hailey Matthews (from Liz Williams).10-4
10-5[Audrey Galindo] Attack error by Mikayla Thomas (block by Desiree Frey; Shannon Orlopp).
10-6[Desiree Frey] Attack error by Hailey Matthews.
[Desiree Frey] Service error.11-6
[Liz Williams] Attack error by Hailey Lawson.12-6
12-7[Liz Williams] Service error.
CENTVB subs: Michaela Brantley.
[Shannon Orlopp] Attack error by Michaela Brantley.13-7
LETU subs: Korissa White; Elyse Wright.
13-8[Korissa White] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Allison Lazewski).
CENTVB subs: Shyann Pisano.
[Allison Lazewski] Kill by Torie Langston (from Korissa White).14-8
LETU subs: Savanna Stutts.
14-9[Hailey Matthews] Kill by Shyann Pisano (from Allison Lazewski).
[Allison Lazewski] Kill by Elyse Wright (from Korissa White).15-9
15-10[Torie Langston] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Allison Lazewski).
[Hailey Lawson] Attack error by Desiree Frey (block by Savanna Stutts; Mikayla Thomas).16-10
LETU subs: Lauren Egby-McNeal; Cam Taylor.
16-11[Cam Taylor] Kill by Michaela Brantley (from Allison Lazewski).
16-12[Marissa Sandoval] Ball handling error by Cam Taylor.
[Marissa Sandoval] Kill by Lauren Egby-McNeal (from Mikayla Thomas).17-12
LETU subs: Audrey Galindo.
[Audrey Galindo] Service ace (TEAM).18-12
CENTVB subs: Amanda Farr.
18-13[Audrey Galindo] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).
CENTVB subs: Kristian Loving.
18-14[Kristian Loving] Attack error by Audrey Galindo (block by Shannon Orlopp).
18-15[Kristian Loving] Ball handling error by Cam Taylor.
[Kristian Loving] Kill by Mikayla Thomas (from Cam Taylor).19-15
19-16[Liz Williams] Kill by Shannon Orlopp (from Allison Lazewski).
CENTVB subs: Hailey Lawson.
[Desiree Frey] Kill by Torie Langston (from Cam Taylor).20-16
LETU subs: Korissa White; Elyse Wright.
[Korissa White] Kill by Korissa White (from Liz Williams).21-16
[Korissa White] Kill by Hailey Matthews (from Korissa White).22-16
[Korissa White] Attack error by Hailey Lawson (block by Elyse Wright; Torie Langston).23-16
[Korissa White] Kill by Elyse Wright (from Korissa White).24-16
[Korissa White] Kill by Hailey Matthews (from Korissa White).25-16
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set5th Set
LeTourneau Score Centenary (LA)
Start of 5th Set
LETU starters: Elyse Wright; Savanna Stutts; Torie Langston; Mikayla Thomas; Hailey Matthews; Korissa White; libero Liz Williams.
CENTVB starters: Michaela Brantley; Makenzie Shaw; Shannon Orlopp; Hailey Lawson; Desiree Frey; Allison Lazewski; libero Marissa Sandoval.
[Korissa White] Kill by Savanna Stutts (from Korissa White).1-0
1-1[Korissa White] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Allison Lazewski).
[Hailey Lawson] Kill by Elyse Wright (from Korissa White).2-1
2-2[Hailey Matthews] Service error.
2-3[Marissa Sandoval] Attack error by Elyse Wright.
[Marissa Sandoval] Kill by Elyse Wright (from Korissa White).3-3
[Torie Langston] Kill by Elyse Wright (from Korissa White).4-3
[Torie Langston] Attack error by Shannon Orlopp (block by Savanna Stutts; Elyse Wright).5-3
[Torie Langston] Service ace (TEAM).6-3
[Torie Langston] Kill by Mikayla Thomas (from Hailey Matthews), block error by Desiree Frey.7-3
7-4[Mikayla Thomas] Attack error by Elyse Wright.
CENTVB subs: Kristian Loving.
[Kristian Loving] Attack error by Desiree Frey.8-4
LETU subs: Lauren Egby-McNeal; Cam Taylor.
[Cam Taylor] Kill by Mikayla Thomas (from Lauren Egby-McNeal).9-4
[Cam Taylor] Service ace (Kristian Loving).10-4
10-5[Cam Taylor] Ball handling error by Cam Taylor.
10-6[Desiree Frey] Attack error by Savanna Stutts.
[Desiree Frey] Kill by Mikayla Thomas (from Liz Williams).11-6
LETU subs: Audrey Galindo.
11-7[Audrey Galindo] Attack error by Mikayla Thomas.
11-8[Shannon Orlopp] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Allison Lazewski).
[Shannon Orlopp] Kill by Lauren Egby-McNeal (from Cam Taylor).12-8
12-9[Liz Williams] Service error.
CENTVB subs: Makenzie Shaw.
12-10[Allison Lazewski] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Allison Lazewski).
12-11[Allison Lazewski] Service ace (Team).
12-12[Allison Lazewski] Attack error by Torie Langston.
[Allison Lazewski] Kill by Lauren Egby-McNeal (from Cam Taylor).13-12
LETU subs: Elyse Wright; Korissa White.
13-13[Korissa White] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Allison Lazewski).
13-14[Hailey Lawson] Attack error by Hailey Matthews (block by Makenzie Shaw; Michaela Brantley).
13-15[Hailey Lawson] Attack error by Elyse Wright.