Centenary (LA) 0

15-20

Austin College 3

24-13

1st2nd3rdFinal
Centenary (LA)2011160
Austin College2525253
November 04, 2017 at 11 AM
Kerrville, Texas
Attendance: 150
Centenary (LA)ATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1Michaela Brantley36210.4000000010007.0
11Shyann Pisano38319.2630000100008.0
14Allison Lazewski3025-.40023011200020.0
4Shannon Orlopp34010.4000000200004.0
7Hailey Lawson310322.318001411000010.0
9Desiree Frey36324.12500021200106.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10Marissa Sandoval3004.0004002400000.0
3Brittany Risner2000.0003000000010.0
5Amanda Farr3000.0000000100000.0
8Kristian Loving3003.0000001200000.0
TOTALS3341397.21630021035101335.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
115235.371
28730.033
311432.219
Total Team Blocks: 1.0
Austin CollegeATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1Mayson Kennon312325.36000101100013.0
12Katie Ingle3517.57131100400006.0
14Rebekah Bowden3306.5001000202004.0
16Kristen Massey36014.4290000100006.0
7Dani DeWitt39012.7500020401009.5
8Madi McVay3000.0004410800004.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10Sam Fawcett1000.0003000100000.0
13Dakota Jeffcoat11011.0000000000001.0
17Kennedy Keuper2115.0000000000001.0
18Kayley LeBlanc3011-1.0002000700000.0
21Brooke Harris2209.2220000000002.0
23Aelyn Rodriguez1000.0000000000000.0
3Hannah Arbaugh2307.4290010001003.5
4Cassidy Watson1000.0000000000000.0
5Tatiana Ferrari3103.33325201600006.0
6Madison Winslett2000.0000000000000.0
TOTALS343690.41143107044140056.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
117440.325
210121.429
316129.517
Total Team Blocks: 3.0
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set
Centenary (LA) Score Austin College
Start of 1st Set
ACVB starters: Mayson Kennon; Katie Ingle; Kristen Massey; Rebekah Bowden; Dani DeWitt; Madi McVay; libero Tatiana Ferrari.
CENTVB starters: Shyann Pisano; Shannon Orlopp; Hailey Lawson; Desiree Frey; Michaela Brantley; Allison Lazewski; libero Marissa Sandoval.
[Madi McVay] Kill by Shyann Pisano (from Allison Lazewski).1-0
[Hailey Lawson] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).2-0
[Hailey Lawson] Attack error by Katie Ingle.3-0
[Hailey Lawson] Attack error by Mayson Kennon.4-0
4-1[Hailey Lawson] Service error.
4-2[Tatiana Ferrari] Service ace (Desiree Frey).
4-3[Tatiana Ferrari] Ball handling error by Allison Lazewski.
[Tatiana Ferrari] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).5-3
[Shannon Orlopp] Kill by Michaela Brantley (from Allison Lazewski).6-3
[Shannon Orlopp] Attack error by Mayson Kennon.7-3
[Shannon Orlopp] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).8-3
8-4[Shannon Orlopp] Kill by Mayson Kennon (from Katie Ingle).
[Katie Ingle] Kill by Michaela Brantley (from Allison Lazewski).9-4
CENTVB subs: Kristian Loving.
9-5[Kristian Loving] Kill by Rebekah Bowden (from Katie Ingle).
ACVB subs: Brooke Harris.
[Mayson Kennon] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).10-5
ACVB subs: Kayley LeBlanc.
10-6[Desiree Frey] Kill by Dani DeWitt (from Katie Ingle).
ACVB subs: Madison Winslett.
[Madison Winslett] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Allison Lazewski).11-6
11-7[Marissa Sandoval] Kill by Dani DeWitt (from Katie Ingle).
[Dani DeWitt] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Allison Lazewski).12-7
CENTVB subs: Shyann Pisano.
12-8[Allison Lazewski] Kill by Kristen Massey (from Katie Ingle).
ACVB subs: Madi McVay; Mayson Kennon.
12-9[Madi McVay] Kill by Mayson Kennon (from Katie Ingle).
12-10[Madi McVay] Attack error by Shyann Pisano.
12-11[Madi McVay] Service ace (Hailey Lawson).
12-12[Madi McVay] Kill by Mayson Kennon (from Madi McVay).
[Madi McVay] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Allison Lazewski).13-12
[Hailey Lawson] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Marissa Sandoval).14-12
[Hailey Lawson] Attack error by Mayson Kennon.15-12
15-13[Hailey Lawson] Kill by Mayson Kennon (from Katie Ingle).
ACVB subs: Rebekah Bowden.
15-14[Tatiana Ferrari] Service ace (Hailey Lawson).
CENTVB subs: Amanda Farr.
15-15[Tatiana Ferrari] Service ace (Desiree Frey).
[Tatiana Ferrari] Kill by Shyann Pisano (from Allison Lazewski).16-15
16-16[Shannon Orlopp] Kill by Mayson Kennon (from Katie Ingle).
16-17[Katie Ingle] Kill by Dani DeWitt (from Katie Ingle).
16-18[Katie Ingle] Attack error by Desiree Frey.
16-19[Katie Ingle] Kill by Mayson Kennon (from Katie Ingle).
[Katie Ingle] Kill by Shyann Pisano (from Allison Lazewski).17-19
CENTVB subs: Kristian Loving.
17-20[Kristian Loving] Kill by Dani DeWitt (from Katie Ingle).
ACVB subs: Brooke Harris.
CENTVB subs: Brittany Risner.
[Katie Ingle] Kill by Michaela Brantley (from Brittany Risner).18-20
ACVB subs: Kayley LeBlanc.
18-21[Desiree Frey] Kill by Brooke Harris (from Katie Ingle).
ACVB subs: Madison Winslett.
[Madison Winslett] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Marissa Sandoval).19-21
19-22[Marissa Sandoval] Kill by Dani DeWitt (from Katie Ingle).
19-23[Dani DeWitt] Kill by Kristen Massey (from Katie Ingle).
[Dani DeWitt] Service error.20-23
20-24[Allison Lazewski] Kill by Kristen Massey (from Katie Ingle).
20-25[Madi McVay] Kill by Katie Ingle (from Madi McVay).
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set
Centenary (LA) Score Austin College
Start of 2nd Set
CENTVB starters: Allison Lazewski; Hailey Lawson; Shannon Orlopp; Shyann Pisano; Desiree Frey; Michaela Brantley; libero Marissa Sandoval.
ACVB starters: Mayson Kennon; Katie Ingle; Kristen Massey; Rebekah Bowden; Dani DeWitt; Madi McVay; libero Tatiana Ferrari.
0-1[Allison Lazewski] Attack error by Shyann Pisano.
0-2[Tatiana Ferrari] Service ace (Hailey Lawson).
0-3[Tatiana Ferrari] Attack error by Allison Lazewski (block by Mayson Kennon).
0-4[Tatiana Ferrari] Kill by Rebekah Bowden (from Katie Ingle).
[Tatiana Ferrari] Service error.1-4
1-5[Hailey Lawson] Kill by Mayson Kennon (from Katie Ingle).
[Katie Ingle] Kill by Shyann Pisano (from Allison Lazewski).2-5
2-6[Shannon Orlopp] Attack error by Desiree Frey (block by Dani DeWitt; Rebekah Bowden).
ACVB subs: Brooke Harris.
2-7[Mayson Kennon] Bad set by Allison Lazewski.
[Mayson Kennon] Kill by Michaela Brantley (from Allison Lazewski).3-7
CENTVB subs: Kristian Loving.
ACVB subs: Kayley LeBlanc.
3-8[Kristian Loving] Kill by Katie Ingle (from Kayley LeBlanc).
ACVB subs: Cassidy Watson.
3-9[Cassidy Watson] Kill by Brooke Harris (from Katie Ingle).
[Cassidy Watson] Kill by Michaela Brantley (from Allison Lazewski).4-9
4-10[Desiree Frey] Kill by Dani DeWitt (from Katie Ingle).
4-11[Dani DeWitt] Kill by Dani DeWitt (from Katie Ingle).
CENTVB subs: Brittany Risner.
[Dani DeWitt] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Brittany Risner).5-11
5-12[Marissa Sandoval] Ball handling error by Brittany Risner.
ACVB subs: Madi McVay; Mayson Kennon.
5-13[Madi McVay] Service ace (Kristian Loving).
5-14[Madi McVay] Kill by Mayson Kennon (from Katie Ingle).
[Madi McVay] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Brittany Risner).6-14
CENTVB subs: Allison Lazewski; Shyann Pisano.
6-15[Allison Lazewski] Service error.
ACVB subs: Rebekah Bowden.
6-16[Tatiana Ferrari] Bad set by Desiree Frey.
6-17[Tatiana Ferrari] Attack error by Shyann Pisano.
6-18[Tatiana Ferrari] Service ace (Hailey Lawson).
6-19[Tatiana Ferrari] Attack error by Hailey Lawson.
ACVB subs: Hannah Arbaugh.
6-20[Tatiana Ferrari] Kill by Dani DeWitt (from Katie Ingle).
[Tatiana Ferrari] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Allison Lazewski).7-20
ACVB subs: Kennedy Keuper.
7-21[Dani DeWitt] Attack error by Hailey Lawson.
[Hailey Lawson] Kill by Shyann Pisano.8-21
8-22[Hailey Lawson] Kill by Katie Ingle (from Madi McVay).
8-23[Katie Ingle] Service ace (Marissa Sandoval).
[Katie Ingle] Kill by Shannon Orlopp.9-23
[Shannon Orlopp] Attack error by Kennedy Keuper (block by Michaela Brantley).10-23
10-24[Shannon Orlopp] Attack error by Desiree Frey.
ACVB subs: Brooke Harris.
[Hannah Arbaugh] Service error.11-24
CENTVB subs: Kristian Loving.
11-25[Kristian Loving] Kill by Dakota Jeffcoat (from Katie Ingle), block error by Desiree Frey.
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set
Centenary (LA) Score Austin College
Start of 3rd Set
ACVB starters: Madi McVay; Kristen Massey; Katie Ingle; Mayson Kennon; Rebekah Bowden; Dani DeWitt; libero Tatiana Ferrari.
CENTVB starters: Allison Lazewski; Hailey Lawson; Shannon Orlopp; Shyann Pisano; Desiree Frey; Michaela Brantley; libero Marissa Sandoval.
[Madi McVay] Service error.1-0
1-1[Hailey Lawson] Kill by Mayson Kennon (from Katie Ingle).
[Tatiana Ferrari] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).2-1
2-2[Shannon Orlopp] Kill by Katie Ingle (from Tatiana Ferrari).
[Katie Ingle] Kill by Shyann Pisano (from Allison Lazewski).3-2
CENTVB subs: Kristian Loving.
3-3[Kristian Loving] Kill by Rebekah Bowden (from Katie Ingle).
ACVB subs: Hannah Arbaugh.
3-4[Mayson Kennon] Attack error by Michaela Brantley.
3-5[Mayson Kennon] Kill by Hannah Arbaugh (from Rebekah Bowden).
[Mayson Kennon] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).4-5
ACVB subs: Kayley LeBlanc.
4-6[Desiree Frey] Kill by Tatiana Ferrari (from Kayley LeBlanc).
ACVB subs: Madison Winslett.
[Madison Winslett] Kill by Hailey Lawson.5-6
[Marissa Sandoval] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Allison Lazewski).6-6
[Marissa Sandoval] Kill by Shannon Orlopp.7-6
7-7[Marissa Sandoval] Kill by Kristen Massey (from Katie Ingle).
7-8[Dani DeWitt] Kill by Hannah Arbaugh (from Tatiana Ferrari).
7-9[Dani DeWitt] Kill by Kristen Massey (from Katie Ingle).
7-10[Dani DeWitt] Bad set by Kristian Loving.
[Dani DeWitt] Kill by Shannon Orlopp (from Allison Lazewski).8-10
CENTVB subs: Shyann Pisano.
8-11[Allison Lazewski] Kill by Kristen Massey (from Katie Ingle).
ACVB subs: Madi McVay; Mayson Kennon.
8-12[Madi McVay] Bad set by Allison Lazewski.
8-13[Madi McVay] Service ace (Allison Lazewski).
ACVB subs: Sam Fawcett.
8-14[Madi McVay] Kill by Katie Ingle (from Madi McVay).
8-15[Madi McVay] Kill by Mayson Kennon (from Sam Fawcett).
ACVB subs: Aelyn Rodriguez.
8-16[Madi McVay] Attack error by Hailey Lawson.
8-17[Madi McVay] Service ace (Marissa Sandoval).
[Madi McVay] Kill by Shyann Pisano (from Marissa Sandoval).9-17
9-18[Hailey Lawson] Kill by Mayson Kennon (from Sam Fawcett).
ACVB subs: Rebekah Bowden.
CENTVB subs: Amanda Farr.
[Tatiana Ferrari] Service error.10-18
10-19[Amanda Farr] Kill by Mayson Kennon (from Sam Fawcett).
ACVB subs: Katie Ingle; Dani DeWitt.
[Katie Ingle] Kill by Michaela Brantley (from Allison Lazewski).11-19
CENTVB subs: Kristian Loving.
11-20[Kristian Loving] Kill by Dani DeWitt (from Katie Ingle).
ACVB subs: Hannah Arbaugh.
11-21[Mayson Kennon] Attack error by Michaela Brantley (block by Rebekah Bowden; Hannah Arbaugh).
[Mayson Kennon] Service error.12-21
ACVB subs: Kayley LeBlanc.
CENTVB subs: Hailey Lawson.
12-22[Desiree Frey] Kill by Hannah Arbaugh (from Katie Ingle).
ACVB subs: Kennedy Keuper.
[Rebekah Bowden] Attack error by Kayley LeBlanc.13-22
[Marissa Sandoval] Kill by Shannon Orlopp (from Allison Lazewski).14-22
14-23[Marissa Sandoval] Ball handling error by Allison Lazewski.
14-24[Dani DeWitt] Kill by Kennedy Keuper (from Katie Ingle).
[Dani DeWitt] Service error.15-24
[Allison Lazewski] Kill by Shyann Pisano (from Marissa Sandoval).16-24
16-25[Allison Lazewski] Attack error by Allison Lazewski.