MUW 0

Centenary (LA) 3

5-4

1st2nd3rdFinal
MUW1918140
Centenary (LA)2525253
September 08, 2017 at 5:00
Jackson,Miss
Attendance: 86
MUWATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10Tori Weir33113.1540000020105.0
14Haley McMurphey35217.1761120510007.0
18Mary Grace Prine3229.0000010200002.0
4Madison Lamon3105.20023000800001.0
5Loren Schmitt39523.1741011300009.0
7Kayla King35722-.0911120400006.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
11Sadie Mitchell21011.0000010100001.0
2Bailee Essary1000.0000000100000.0
6Sarah Hampton1001.0000000000000.0
8Megan Parks3001.0000112800001.0
9Allyson Murff1001.0000000000000.0
TMTEAM2000.0000004000000.0
TOTALS3261793.0972638732301032.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
110535.143
27323.174
39935.000
Total Team Blocks: 3.0
Centenary (LA)ATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1Michaela Brantley37214.3571000001007.5
14Allison Lazewski3104.25013010400001.0
2Makenzie Shaw23311.0000000001003.5
4Shannon Orlopp2204.5000010002003.0
7Hailey Lawson36119.26326208000012.0
9Desiree Frey38118.38940101001008.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10Marissa Sandoval1102.5000000200001.0
11Shyann Pisano34210.2000000001004.5
21Lauren Pilcher2226.0000000000002.0
3Brittany Risner3315.40011000100003.0
5Amanda Farr3000.0002001800000.0
8Kristian Loving3011-1.0001101400001.0
TMTEAM3000.0000001000100.0
TOTALS3371394.2553475337061047.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
115437.297
212730.167
310227.296
Total Team Blocks: 3.0
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set
MUW Score Centenary (LA)
Start of 1st Set
MUW starters: Madison Lamon; Loren Schmitt; Kayla King; Tori Weir; Haley McMurphey; Mary Grace Prine; libero Megan Parks.
CENTVB starters: Michaela Brantley; Makenzie Shaw; Shannon Orlopp; Desiree Frey; Hailey Lawson; Allison Lazewski; libero Amanda Farr.
0-1[Madison Lamon] Kill by Makenzie Shaw (from Allison Lazewski).
0-2[Hailey Lawson] Kill by Shannon Orlopp (from Allison Lazewski).
0-3[Hailey Lawson] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).
0-4[Hailey Lawson] Service ace (Megan Parks).
0-5[Hailey Lawson] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).
[Hailey Lawson] Service error.1-5
[Loren Schmitt] Kill by Loren Schmitt (from Haley McMurphey).2-5
2-6[Loren Schmitt] Kill by Shannon Orlopp (from Hailey Lawson).
[Shannon Orlopp] Service error.3-6
[Mary Grace Prine] Kill by Kayla King (from Madison Lamon).4-6
4-7[Mary Grace Prine] Kill by Michaela Brantley (from Allison Lazewski).
CENTVB subs: Kristian Loving; Makenzie Shaw.
[Kristian Loving] Attack error by Kristian Loving (block by Haley McMurphey).5-7
5-8[Kayla King] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Michaela Brantley).
5-9[Desiree Frey] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Desiree Frey).
5-10[Desiree Frey] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Desiree Frey).
5-11[Desiree Frey] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Brittany Risner).
[Desiree Frey] Service error.6-11
[Haley McMurphey] Service ace (Kristian Loving).7-11
7-12[Haley McMurphey] Service error.
[Amanda Farr] Kill by Loren Schmitt (from Madison Lamon).8-12
8-13[Megan Parks] Attack error by Loren Schmitt.
CENTVB subs: Allison Lazewski; Brittany Risner; Makenzie Shaw; Kristian Loving.
8-14[Allison Lazewski] Bad set by Loren Schmitt.
8-15[Allison Lazewski] Attack error by Loren Schmitt (block by Makenzie Shaw; Shannon Orlopp).
[Allison Lazewski] Kill by Kayla King (from Madison Lamon).9-15
[Madison Lamon] Kill by Loren Schmitt (from Madison Lamon).10-15
10-16[Madison Lamon] Kill by Allison Lazewski (from Desiree Frey).
10-17[Hailey Lawson] Service ace (Loren Schmitt).
[Hailey Lawson] Kill by Loren Schmitt (from Madison Lamon).11-17
11-18[Loren Schmitt] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Amanda Farr).
[Shannon Orlopp] Attack error by Makenzie Shaw.12-18
12-19[Mary Grace Prine] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).
CENTVB subs: Brittany Risner; Allison Lazewski; Kristian Loving; Makenzie Shaw.
[Kristian Loving] Kill by Kayla King (from Madison Lamon).13-19
13-20[Kayla King] Service error.
13-21[Desiree Frey] Attack error by Haley McMurphey.
CENTVB subs: Shyann Pisano; Hailey Lawson.
13-22[Desiree Frey] Attack error by Loren Schmitt.
[Desiree Frey] Attack error by Brittany Risner.14-22
[Haley McMurphey] Kill by Loren Schmitt (from Madison Lamon).15-22
15-23[Haley McMurphey] Kill by Shyann Pisano (from Brittany Risner).
15-24[Amanda Farr] Attack error by Tori Weir (block by Shyann Pisano; Shannon Orlopp).
[Amanda Farr] Kill by Loren Schmitt (from Madison Lamon).16-24
[Megan Parks] Attack error by Shyann Pisano.17-24
[Megan Parks] Kill by Loren Schmitt (from Madison Lamon).18-24
[Megan Parks] Service ace (Amanda Farr).19-24
19-25[Megan Parks] Kill by Shyann Pisano (from Brittany Risner).
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set
MUW Score Centenary (LA)
Start of 2nd Set
0-1[Allison Lazewski] Bad set by Mary Grace Prine.
0-2[Allison Lazewski] Attack error by Mary Grace Prine.
0-3[Allison Lazewski] Bad set by Mary Grace Prine.
[Allison Lazewski] Service error.1-3
[Loren Schmitt] Attack error by Lauren Pilcher.2-3
[Loren Schmitt] Kill by Kayla King (from Madison Lamon).3-3
[Loren Schmitt] Bad set by Allison Lazewski.4-3
4-4[Loren Schmitt] Service error.
4-5[Hailey Lawson] Bad set by Kayla King.
[Hailey Lawson] Attack error by Makenzie Shaw.5-5
5-6[Mary Grace Prine] Service error.
5-7[Amanda Farr] Bad set by Madison Lamon.
5-8[Amanda Farr] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).
[Amanda Farr] Attack error by Michaela Brantley.6-8
6-9[Kayla King] Kill by Makenzie Shaw (from Allison Lazewski).
[Kristian Loving] Kill by Tori Weir (from Madison Lamon).7-9
[Haley McMurphey] Kill by Loren Schmitt (from Madison Lamon).8-9
8-10[Haley McMurphey] Kill by Michaela Brantley (from Brittany Risner), block error by Tori Weir.
[Desiree Frey] Attack error by Shyann Pisano.9-10
9-11[Megan Parks] Service error.
[Michaela Brantley] Attack error by Lauren Pilcher.10-11
10-12[Madison Lamon] Kill by Brittany Risner (from Desiree Frey).
[Allison Lazewski] Kill by Kayla King (from Madison Lamon).11-12
[Loren Schmitt] Attack error by Makenzie Shaw.12-12
[Loren Schmitt] Bad set by Amanda Farr.13-12
13-13[Loren Schmitt] Kill by Makenzie Shaw (from Allison Lazewski).
13-14[Hailey Lawson] Service ace (TEAM).
13-15[Hailey Lawson] Service ace (TEAM).
[Hailey Lawson] Kill by Haley McMurphey (from Madison Lamon).14-15
14-16[Sadie Mitchell] Service error.
14-17[Amanda Farr] Kill by Michaela Brantley (from Allison Lazewski).
14-18[Amanda Farr] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Allison Lazewski).
14-19[Amanda Farr] Attack error by Kayla King.
[Amanda Farr] Kill by, block error by TEAM.15-19
15-20[Kayla King] Attack error by Haley McMurphey.
15-21[Kristian Loving] Kill by Desiree Frey (from Brittany Risner).
[Kristian Loving] Kill by Haley McMurphey (from Madison Lamon).16-21
16-22[Haley McMurphey] Kill by Michaela Brantley (from Brittany Risner).
[Desiree Frey] Attack error by Hailey Lawson (block by Tori Weir).17-22
17-23[Megan Parks] Kill by Michaela Brantley (from Brittany Risner).
17-24[Michaela Brantley] Kill by Michaela Brantley.
[Michaela Brantley] Kill by Mary Grace Prine (from Madison Lamon).18-24
18-25[Madison Lamon] Kill by Brittany Risner (from Hailey Lawson).
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set
MUW Score Centenary (LA)
Start of 3rd Set
MUW starters: Loren Schmitt; Kayla King; Haley McMurphey; Madison Lamon; Tori Weir; Mary Grace Prine; libero Megan Parks.
CENTVB starters: Desiree Frey; Shyann Pisano; Michaela Brantley; Hailey Lawson; Lauren Pilcher; Allison Lazewski; libero Amanda Farr.
0-1[Madison Lamon] Attack error by Kayla King.
0-2[Hailey Lawson] Attack error by Loren Schmitt.
0-3[Hailey Lawson] Service ace (Megan Parks).
[Hailey Lawson] Service error.1-3
[Loren Schmitt] Bad set by Desiree Frey.2-3
2-4[Loren Schmitt] Kill by Lauren Pilcher (from Allison Lazewski).
2-5[Amanda Farr] Attack error by Kayla King (block by Desiree Frey; Michaela Brantley).
2-6[Amanda Farr] Attack error by Mary Grace Prine.
[Amanda Farr] Kill by Haley McMurphey (from Madison Lamon).3-6
[Sadie Mitchell] Attack error by Michaela Brantley (block by Tori Weir).4-6
[Sadie Mitchell] Attack error by Desiree Frey.5-6
5-7[Sadie Mitchell] Kill by Shyann Pisano.
5-8[Kristian Loving] Service ace (TEAM).
[Kristian Loving] Kill by Tori Weir (from Madison Lamon).6-8
[Kayla King] Service ace (TEAM).7-8
7-9[Kayla King] Service error.
[Desiree Frey] Kill by Haley McMurphey (from Madison Lamon).8-9
8-10[Haley McMurphey] Service error.
8-11[Michaela Brantley] Attack error by Kayla King.
8-12[Michaela Brantley] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Brittany Risner).
8-13[Michaela Brantley] Kill by Brittany Risner (from Kristian Loving).
8-14[Michaela Brantley] Attack error by Kayla King.
[Michaela Brantley] Kill by Tori Weir (from Madison Lamon).9-14
9-15[Megan Parks] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Brittany Risner).
9-16[Allison Lazewski] Attack error by Loren Schmitt.
[Allison Lazewski] Kill by Loren Schmitt (from Madison Lamon).10-16
[Madison Lamon] Kill by Sadie Mitchell (from Madison Lamon).11-16
11-17[Madison Lamon] Kill by Hailey Lawson (from Allison Lazewski).
11-18[Hailey Lawson] Service ace (TEAM).
[Hailey Lawson] Kill by Mary Grace Prine (from Kayla King).12-18
[Loren Schmitt] Kill by Haley McMurphey (from Madison Lamon).13-18
13-19[Loren Schmitt] Kill by Lauren Pilcher.
[Amanda Farr] Kill by Madison Lamon (from Loren Schmitt).14-19
14-20[Sadie Mitchell] Kill by Shyann Pisano (from Amanda Farr).
14-21[Kristian Loving] Attack error by Kayla King.
14-22[Kristian Loving] Kill by Marissa Sandoval (from Brittany Risner).
14-23[Kristian Loving] Attack error by Kayla King.
14-24[Kristian Loving] Kill by Michaela Brantley (from Brittany Risner).
14-25[Kristian Loving] Bad set by Madison Lamon.