Centenary (LA) 64

2-1

MILLSAPS 76

1-2

1st2nd3rd4thFinal
Centenary (LA)811143164
MILLSAPS211631876
November 20, 2016 at 1:01 pm
Hangar Dome
Attendance: 207
Centenary (LA)
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Erin Temple*261-101-92-2314200315
05Jasmine Morris*283-140-010-123252012416
10DeiAnna Hall*264-80-04-60220302412
24Peyton Hurst*323-91-30-0011220127
40Deunya Small*293-60-01-25611032147
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Essa Badon183-61-40-0134110117
11Linda Gomez Gil283-120-01-2257110257
15Caitlinn Holt40-00-01-2112000011
20Sarah Faulhaber10-00-00-0000000020
21Sheridan Smith81-30-10-0000000122
TMTEAM---50510
TOTALS21-68
30.9%
3-17
17.6%
19-26
73.1%
2021418103142664
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals7-33 (21.2%) - (NaN) 21-68 (30.9%)
3-Point Field Goals1-6 (16.7%) - (NaN) 3-17 (17.6%)
Free Throws4-6 (66.7%) - (NaN) 19-26 (73.1%)
Points off TOs: 22
2nd Chance Points: 16
Points in the Paint: 22
Fast Break Points: 0
Points off the Bench: 17
Largest lead: 2 (1st-06:14)
Ties: 0
Leads: 2
MILLSAPS
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05KATIE CONNOR*250-30-12-3033211212
10KALA-JEWEL FREEEMAN*242-50-04-5257200338
15BRAXTON THOMAS*233-90-33-4268120139
21BRAZIA JONES*275-70-02-42021103012
33KIM KLUNK*196-111-27-866122121420
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04CAROLINE GUILBEAU102-52-50-0000000016
14CHRISTINE HALVORSEN70-00-00-0112000200
20MEGAN DONALDSON172-80-40-0000010214
24MILLICENT BUTLER153-53-51-20001000110
25REBECCA HARRIS70-20-00-0011101030
30TAYLOR DAJIA-C191-40-23-6145610325
32JESSICA PATTERSON40-30-00-0145000110
35AVERY JONES30-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---81900
TOTALS24-62
38.7%
6-22
27.3%
22-32
68.8%
2331541674182076
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals13-37 (35.1%) - (NaN) 24-62 (38.7%)
3-Point Field Goals4-14 (28.6%) - (NaN) 6-22 (27.3%)
Free Throws7-14 (50.0%) - (NaN) 22-32 (68.8%)
Points off TOs: 11
2nd Chance Points: 15
Points in the Paint: 30
Fast Break Points: 0
Points off the Bench: 25
Largest lead: 37 (4th-09:28)
Ties: 1
Leads: 2
1st2nd3rd4th
Centenary (LA) Time Score MILLSAPS
Start of 1st Quarter
Turnover by HURST,PEYTON09:40
09:39 Steal by CONNOR,KATIE
09:320-2THOMAS,BRAXTON made jump shot
09:32 Assist by KLUNK,KIM
Turnover by MORRIS,JASMINE09:08
08:53 Turnover by JONES,BRAZIA
TEMPLE,ERIN missed 3-pointer08:26
Offensive rebound by TEMPLE,ERIN08:26
Turnover by TEAM08:19
08:12FREEEMAN,KALA-JEWEL missed layup
08:12 Offensive rebound by KLUNK,KIM
07:57FREEEMAN,KALA-JEWEL missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by MORRIS,JASMINE07:57
07:45 Foul by FREEEMAN,KALA-JEWEL
MORRIS,JASMINE made free throw07:451-2
MORRIS,JASMINE missed free throw07:45
07:45 Defensive rebound by FREEEMAN,KALA-JEWEL
07:45 Turnover by FREEEMAN,KALA-JEWEL
HALL,DEIANNA missed layup07:37
07:37 Defensive rebound by CONNOR,KATIE
07:31JONES,BRAZIA missed layup
07:31 Offensive rebound by THOMAS,BRAXTON
07:27THOMAS,BRAXTON missed layup
Defensive rebound by SMALL,DEUNYA07:27
HURST,PEYTON made jump shot 07:103-2
06:49KLUNK,KIM missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by MORRIS,JASMINE06:49
MORRIS,JASMINE missed layup06:41
06:41 Defensive rebound by KLUNK,KIM
06:343-4JONES,BRAZIA made layup
06:34 Assist by FREEEMAN,KALA-JEWEL
TEMPLE,ERIN made 3-pointer06:146-4
Assist by MORRIS,JASMINE06:14
05:55 Turnover by FREEEMAN,KALA-JEWEL
Steal by SMALL,DEUNYA05:53
TEMPLE,ERIN missed 3-pointer05:50
05:50 Defensive rebound by TEAM
Sub In: BADON,ESSA05:39
Sub In: GIL,LINDA GOMEZ05:39
Sub In: SMITH,SHERIDAN05:39
Sub Out: TEMPLE,ERIN05:39
Sub Out: HALL,DEIANNA05:39
Sub Out: HURST,PEYTON05:39
05:39 Sub In: GUILBEAU,CAROLINE
05:39 Sub Out: THOMAS,BRAXTON
05:15JONES,BRAZIA missed jump shot
Blocked shot by SMALL,DEUNYA05:15
05:12 Offensive rebound by JONES,BRAZIA
Foul by GIL,LINDA GOMEZ05:10
05:10Media timeout
05:06JONES,BRAZIA missed free throw
05:06 Offensive rebound by TEAM
04:446-5JONES,BRAZIA made free throw
Turnover by SMITH,SHERIDAN04:39
04:38 Steal by JONES,BRAZIA
Foul by MORRIS,JASMINE04:36
04:366-6JONES,BRAZIA made free throw
04:36JONES,BRAZIA missed free throw
Defensive rebound by SMALL,DEUNYA04:36
MORRIS,JASMINE missed layup04:33
04:33 Blocked shot by KLUNK,KIM
04:24Deadball rebound
Foul by SMITH,SHERIDAN04:08
04:08FREEEMAN,KALA-JEWEL missed free throw
04:08 Offensive rebound by TEAM
04:086-7FREEEMAN,KALA-JEWEL made free throw
Sub In: HURST,PEYTON04:08
Sub Out: SMITH,SHERIDAN04:08
04:06 Sub In: THOMAS,BRAXTON
04:06 Sub In: DAJIA-C,TAYLOR
04:06 Sub Out: CONNOR,KATIE
04:06 Sub Out: JONES,BRAZIA
HURST,PEYTON missed layup03:51
03:51 Defensive rebound by KLUNK,KIM
MORRIS,JASMINE missed layup03:48
03:48 Defensive rebound by CONNOR,KATIE
03:466-10GUILBEAU,CAROLINE made 3-pointer
03:46 Assist by DAJIA-C,TAYLOR
GIL,LINDA GOMEZ missed jump shot 03:42
03:42 Defensive rebound by FREEEMAN,KALA-JEWEL
03:39 Foul by GUILBEAU,CAROLINE
03:28DAJIA-C,TAYLOR missed 3-pointer
03:28 Offensive rebound by KLUNK,KIM
03:196-12KLUNK,KIM made jump shot
03:19 Assist by FREEEMAN,KALA-JEWEL
Full timeout03:14
Turnover by HALL,DEIANNA03:03
Foul by HALL,DEIANNA03:03
03:03 Sub In: HARRIS,REBECCA
03:03 Sub Out: FREEEMAN,KALA-JEWEL
02:476-15GUILBEAU,CAROLINE made 3-pointer
02:47 Assist by KLUNK,KIM
TEMPLE,ERIN missed 3-pointer02:34
02:34 Defensive rebound by KLUNK,KIM
02:12THOMAS,BRAXTON missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by HOLT,CAITLINN02:12
02:08 Foul by DAJIA-C,TAYLOR
Turnover by TEMPLE,ERIN01:52
01:50 Steal by KLUNK,KIM
01:48GUILBEAU,CAROLINE missed 3-pointer
01:48 Offensive rebound by KLUNK,KIM
01:35HARRIS,REBECCA missed jump shot
01:35 Offensive rebound by THOMAS,BRAXTON
01:29HARRIS,REBECCA missed jump shot
Deadball rebound01:21
Sub In: HOLT,CAITLINN01:21
Sub Out: GIL,LINDA GOMEZ01:21
Turnover by TEMPLE,ERIN01:04
01:03 Steal by THOMAS,BRAXTON
Foul by HALL,DEIANNA01:00
01:006-16THOMAS,BRAXTON made free throw
01:00THOMAS,BRAXTON missed free throw
01:00 Offensive rebound by JONES,BRAZIA
01:00KLUNK,KIM missed layup
01:00 Offensive rebound by DAJIA-C,TAYLOR
Sub In: HALL,DEIANNA01:00
Sub In: TEMPLE,ERIN01:00
Sub Out: BADON,ESSA01:00
Sub Out: SMALL,DEUNYA01:00
01:00 Sub In: JONES,BRAZIA
01:00 Sub Out: HARRIS,REBECCA
Foul by TEMPLE,ERIN00:57
00:46DAJIA-C,TAYLOR missed free throw
00:46 Offensive rebound by TEAM
00:39DAJIA-C,TAYLOR missed free throw
Defensive rebound by TEMPLE,ERIN00:39
HURST,PEYTON missed layup00:39
00:39 Defensive rebound by THOMAS,BRAXTON
00:39 Sub In: DONALDSON,MEGAN
00:39 Sub Out: GUILBEAU,CAROLINE
Foul by HURST,PEYTON00:38
00:386-17THOMAS,BRAXTON made free throw
00:386-18THOMAS,BRAXTON made free throw
00:38 Blocked shot by KLUNK,KIM
BADON,ESSA made jump shot 00:388-18
Sub In: GIL,LINDA GOMEZ00:38
Sub Out: HALL,DEIANNA00:38
00:108-21KLUNK,KIM made 3-pointer
00:10 Assist by DAJIA-C,TAYLOR
GIL,LINDA GOMEZ missed layup00:00
00:00 Defensive rebound by THOMAS,BRAXTON
1st2nd3rd4th
Centenary (LA) Time Score MILLSAPS
Start of 2nd Quarter
09:518-23KLUNK,KIM made layup
09:51 Assist by CONNOR,KATIE
MORRIS,JASMINE missed layup09:34
Offensive rebound by SMALL,DEUNYA09:34
SMALL,DEUNYA missed layup09:31
09:31 Defensive rebound by KLUNK,KIM
09:15THOMAS,BRAXTON missed jump shot
09:15 Offensive rebound by TEAM
08:56 Turnover by THOMAS,BRAXTON
Steal by HURST,PEYTON08:54
08:51 Foul by KLUNK,KIM
08:51 Sub In: DONALDSON,MEGAN
08:51 Sub Out: KLUNK,KIM
MORRIS,JASMINE missed jump shot 08:47
Offensive rebound by MORRIS,JASMINE08:47
Sub In: BADON,ESSA08:47
Sub Out: SMALL,DEUNYA08:47
08:42 Foul by FREEEMAN,KALA-JEWEL
MORRIS,JASMINE missed free throw08:38
Offensive rebound by TEAM08:38
MORRIS,JASMINE made free throw08:389-23
08:36 Foul by KLUNK,KIM
08:34 Turnover by KLUNK,KIM
MORRIS,JASMINE missed layup08:15
08:15 Defensive rebound by THOMAS,BRAXTON
08:009-25JONES,BRAZIA made layup
HURST,PEYTON missed 3-pointer07:49
07:49 Defensive rebound by THOMAS,BRAXTON
07:37DONALDSON,MEGAN missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by HURST,PEYTON07:37
MORRIS,JASMINE missed layup07:18
07:18 Defensive rebound by THOMAS,BRAXTON
07:01KLUNK,KIM missed layup
Defensive rebound by BADON,ESSA07:01
TEMPLE,ERIN missed 3-pointer06:50
06:50 Defensive rebound by THOMAS,BRAXTON
Sub In: GIL,LINDA GOMEZ06:40
Sub Out: MORRIS,JASMINE06:40
06:369-27JONES,BRAZIA made layup
06:36 Assist by THOMAS,BRAXTON
Turnover by TEMPLE,ERIN06:23
Sub In: SMALL,DEUNYA06:23
Sub Out: TEMPLE,ERIN06:23
06:13THOMAS,BRAXTON missed layup
06:13 Offensive rebound by KLUNK,KIM
06:09KLUNK,KIM missed layup
Defensive rebound by GIL,LINDA GOMEZ06:09
GIL,LINDA GOMEZ missed layup06:03
Offensive rebound by TEAM06:03
GIL,LINDA GOMEZ missed jump shot 05:56
05:56 Defensive rebound by CONNOR,KATIE
Foul by BADON,ESSA05:53
05:44BUTLER,MILLICENT missed free throw
05:44 Offensive rebound by TEAM
05:34 Sub In: PATTERSON,JESSICA
05:34 Sub Out: JONES,BRAZIA
05:339-28BUTLER,MILLICENT made free throw
Turnover by BADON,ESSA05:15
05:06DONALDSON,MEGAN missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by SMALL,DEUNYA05:06
BADON,ESSA made layup04:5011-28
04:36PATTERSON,JESSICA missed layup
Defensive rebound by GIL,LINDA GOMEZ04:36
Turnover by GIL,LINDA GOMEZ04:27
04:26 Steal by THOMAS,BRAXTON
04:2511-30THOMAS,BRAXTON made layup
HALL,DEIANNA missed layup04:09
04:09 Defensive rebound by PATTERSON,JESSICA
04:00BUTLER,MILLICENT missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by SMALL,DEUNYA04:00
03:52 Foul by THOMAS,BRAXTON
HALL,DEIANNA missed layup03:45
Offensive rebound by TEMPLE,ERIN03:45
HALL,DEIANNA made layup03:3813-30
03:2513-32DONALDSON,MEGAN made layup
MORRIS,JASMINE missed layup03:11
03:11 Defensive rebound by PATTERSON,JESSICA
03:06DONALDSON,MEGAN missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by BADON,ESSA03:06
02:59 Sub In: BUTLER,MILLICENT
02:59 Sub In: DAJIA-C,TAYLOR
02:59 Sub Out: FREEEMAN,KALA-JEWEL
02:59 Sub Out: THOMAS,BRAXTON
MORRIS,JASMINE missed layup02:57
Offensive rebound by SMALL,DEUNYA02:57
SMALL,DEUNYA missed layup02:53
Offensive rebound by MORRIS,JASMINE02:53
MORRIS,JASMINE made layup02:4915-32
Sub In: MORRIS,JASMINE02:47
Sub Out: HURST,PEYTON02:47
02:35CONNOR,KATIE missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by SMALL,DEUNYA02:35
Turnover by GIL,LINDA GOMEZ02:23
02:22 Steal by DONALDSON,MEGAN
Foul by GIL,LINDA GOMEZ02:21
Sub In: TEMPLE,ERIN02:21
Sub Out: BADON,ESSA02:21
02:21 Sub In: JONES,BRAZIA
02:21 Sub In: HARRIS,REBECCA
02:21 Sub Out: CONNOR,KATIE
02:21 Sub Out: PATTERSON,JESSICA
02:13DONALDSON,MEGAN missed layup
Defensive rebound by GIL,LINDA GOMEZ02:13
Turnover by SMALL,DEUNYA01:53
Foul by SMALL,DEUNYA01:51
Sub In: HURST,PEYTON01:51
Sub Out: SMALL,DEUNYA01:51
01:2815-34DAJIA-C,TAYLOR made layup
01:28 Assist by HARRIS,REBECCA
01:09 Foul by BUTLER,MILLICENT
MORRIS,JASMINE made free throw00:5916-34
MORRIS,JASMINE made free throw00:5617-34
00:4117-37BUTLER,MILLICENT made 3-pointer
00:21 Assist by DAJIA-C,TAYLOR
HURST,PEYTON missed jump shot 00:11
Offensive rebound by SMALL,DEUNYA00:11
SMALL,DEUNYA made layup00:0719-37
00:05 Turnover by JONES,BRAZIA
00:05 Sub In: CONNOR,KATIE
00:05 Sub In: FREEEMAN,KALA-JEWEL
00:05 Sub In: THOMAS,BRAXTON
00:05 Sub Out: JONES,BRAZIA
00:05 Sub Out: BUTLER,MILLICENT
00:05 Sub Out: DAJIA-C,TAYLOR
00:01 Foul by THOMAS,BRAXTON
Turnover by MORRIS,JASMINE00:01
Foul by MORRIS,JASMINE00:00
00:00THOMAS,BRAXTON missed 3-pointer
00:00 Blocked shot by CONNOR,KATIE
Deadball rebound00:00
Sub In: HOLT,CAITLINN00:00
Sub Out: HURST,PEYTON00:00
00:00 Sub In: DAJIA-C,TAYLOR
00:00 Sub Out: FREEEMAN,KALA-JEWEL
1st2nd3rd4th
Centenary (LA) Time Score MILLSAPS
Start of 3rd Quarter
HURST,PEYTON missed 3-pointer09:49
Offensive rebound by TEMPLE,ERIN09:49
TEMPLE,ERIN missed jump shot 09:38
09:38Deadball rebound
Foul by HALL,DEIANNA09:23
09:12KLUNK,KIM missed layup
Defensive rebound by HALL,DEIANNA09:12
HALL,DEIANNA made layup09:0421-37
08:43THOMAS,BRAXTON missed 3-pointer
08:43 Offensive rebound by KLUNK,KIM
Foul by MORRIS,JASMINE08:38
08:3821-38KLUNK,KIM made free throw
08:3821-39KLUNK,KIM made free throw
MORRIS,JASMINE missed layup08:22
08:22 Defensive rebound by FREEEMAN,KALA-JEWEL
08:10 Turnover by FREEEMAN,KALA-JEWEL
Steal by HURST,PEYTON08:07
08:04 Foul by CONNOR,KATIE
HALL,DEIANNA made free throw08:0422-39
HALL,DEIANNA missed free throw08:04
08:04 Defensive rebound by KLUNK,KIM
08:04CONNOR,KATIE missed jump shot
Blocked shot by SMALL,DEUNYA08:04
08:04 Offensive rebound by FREEEMAN,KALA-JEWEL
Sub In: GIL,LINDA GOMEZ08:04
Sub Out: MORRIS,JASMINE08:04
Foul by HURST,PEYTON08:01
Foul by HALL,DEIANNA07:48
Sub In: BADON,ESSA07:48
Sub Out: HALL,DEIANNA07:48
Foul by SMALL,DEUNYA07:47
07:44KLUNK,KIM missed free throw
07:44 Offensive rebound by TEAM
07:1922-40KLUNK,KIM made free throw
07:1222-41KLUNK,KIM made free throw
BADON,ESSA missed 3-pointer06:35
06:35 Defensive rebound by FREEEMAN,KALA-JEWEL
Foul by SMALL,DEUNYA06:21
06:2122-42FREEEMAN,KALA-JEWEL made free throw
06:2122-43FREEEMAN,KALA-JEWEL made free throw
Sub In: HOLT,CAITLINN06:21
Sub Out: SMALL,DEUNYA06:21
06:19 Sub In: BUTLER,MILLICENT
06:19 Sub Out: FREEEMAN,KALA-JEWEL
HURST,PEYTON made jump shot 05:5524-43
05:4624-45THOMAS,BRAXTON made layup
05:46 Assist by BUTLER,MILLICENT
GIL,LINDA GOMEZ missed jump shot 05:29
05:29 Defensive rebound by KLUNK,KIM
Foul by HOLT,CAITLINN05:14
05:0624-46KLUNK,KIM made free throw
05:0024-47KLUNK,KIM made free throw
MORRIS,JASMINE missed layup05:00
Offensive rebound by HOLT,CAITLINN05:00
Sub In: MORRIS,JASMINE05:00
Sub Out: BADON,ESSA05:00
05:00 Sub In: DAJIA-C,TAYLOR
05:00 Sub Out: CONNOR,KATIE
04:54 Foul by THOMAS,BRAXTON
HOLT,CAITLINN missed free throw04:54
Offensive rebound by TEAM04:54
HOLT,CAITLINN made free throw04:5425-47
04:5425-49KLUNK,KIM made layup
Foul by GIL,LINDA GOMEZ04:54
04:5425-50KLUNK,KIM made free throw
04:54 Sub In: GUILBEAU,CAROLINE
04:54 Sub Out: THOMAS,BRAXTON
MORRIS,JASMINE made jump shot 04:5327-50
Assist by HURST,PEYTON04:53
04:5327-52KLUNK,KIM made layup
04:53 Assist by DAJIA-C,TAYLOR
TEMPLE,ERIN missed 3-pointer04:48
04:48 Defensive rebound by DAJIA-C,TAYLOR
04:39GUILBEAU,CAROLINE missed 3-pointer
04:39 Offensive rebound by KLUNK,KIM
04:3527-54KLUNK,KIM made layup
Sub In: SMITH,SHERIDAN04:30
Sub Out: HOLT,CAITLINN04:30
04:22 Foul by KLUNK,KIM
MORRIS,JASMINE made free throw04:2228-54
MORRIS,JASMINE made free throw04:2229-54
04:2229-56JONES,BRAZIA made layup
04:15 Sub In: FREEEMAN,KALA-JEWEL
04:15 Sub Out: KLUNK,KIM
SMITH,SHERIDAN missed 3-pointer04:04
04:04 Defensive rebound by DAJIA-C,TAYLOR
03:50FREEEMAN,KALA-JEWEL missed layup
Blocked shot by MORRIS,JASMINE03:50
03:48 Offensive rebound by FREEEMAN,KALA-JEWEL
Foul by MORRIS,JASMINE03:41
03:2729-57FREEEMAN,KALA-JEWEL made free throw
02:56 Turnover by DAJIA-C,TAYLOR
02:4629-60BUTLER,MILLICENT made 3-pointer
02:46 Assist by DAJIA-C,TAYLOR
HURST,PEYTON missed jump shot 02:46
02:46 Defensive rebound by FREEEMAN,KALA-JEWEL
02:4629-62FREEEMAN,KALA-JEWEL made layup
02:46 Assist by JONES,BRAZIA
GIL,LINDA GOMEZ made layup02:4631-62
Assist by TEMPLE,ERIN02:46
01:3531-64JONES,BRAZIA made layup
01:22 Foul by FREEEMAN,KALA-JEWEL
MORRIS,JASMINE made free throw01:2232-64
MORRIS,JASMINE made free throw01:2233-64
01:22 Sub In: DONALDSON,MEGAN
01:22 Sub Out: GUILBEAU,CAROLINE
00:5333-66FREEEMAN,KALA-JEWEL made layup
00:53 Assist by DAJIA-C,TAYLOR
BADON,ESSA missed 3-pointer00:39
00:39 Defensive rebound by DAJIA-C,TAYLOR
Foul by SMITH,SHERIDAN00:19
00:1933-67DAJIA-C,TAYLOR made free throw
00:1833-68DAJIA-C,TAYLOR made free throw
00:18 Sub In: KLUNK,KIM
00:18 Sub In: GUILBEAU,CAROLINE
00:18 Sub In: CONNOR,KATIE
00:18 Sub In: THOMAS,BRAXTON
00:18 Sub Out: DAJIA-C,TAYLOR
00:18 Sub Out: BUTLER,MILLICENT
00:18 Sub Out: JONES,BRAZIA
00:18 Sub Out: DONALDSON,MEGAN
SMITH,SHERIDAN missed jump shot 00:00
00:00 Defensive rebound by DAJIA-C,TAYLOR
1st2nd3rd4th
Centenary (LA) Time Score MILLSAPS
Start of 4th Quarter
GIL,LINDA GOMEZ missed layup09:49
Offensive rebound by BADON,ESSA09:49
TEMPLE,ERIN missed 3-pointer09:38
Offensive rebound by GIL,LINDA GOMEZ09:38
GIL,LINDA GOMEZ missed layup09:31
09:31Deadball rebound
09:2833-70DONALDSON,MEGAN made jump shot
09:28 Sub In: DONALDSON,MEGAN
09:28 Sub In: BUTLER,MILLICENT
09:28 Sub In: HARRIS,REBECCA
09:28 Sub In: DAJIA-C,TAYLOR
09:28 Sub In: HALVORSEN,CHRISTINE
09:28 Sub Out: CONNOR,KATIE
09:28 Sub Out: FREEEMAN,KALA-JEWEL
09:28 Sub Out: THOMAS,BRAXTON
09:28 Sub Out: JONES,BRAZIA
09:28 Sub Out: KLUNK,KIM
Sub In: GIL,LINDA GOMEZ09:27
Sub In: BADON,ESSA09:27
Sub Out: MORRIS,JASMINE09:27
Sub Out: HURST,PEYTON09:27
09:23 Foul by HARRIS,REBECCA
HALL,DEIANNA missed free throw09:23
Offensive rebound by TEAM09:23
HALL,DEIANNA made free throw09:2334-70
08:45BUTLER,MILLICENT missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by HALL,DEIANNA08:45
TEMPLE,ERIN missed 3-pointer08:37
08:37 Defensive rebound by HALVORSEN,CHRISTINE
08:32 Turnover by HALVORSEN,CHRISTINE
Steal by SMALL,DEUNYA08:32
BADON,ESSA made 3-pointer08:3137-70
Assist by TEMPLE,ERIN08:31
08:12 Turnover by HALVORSEN,CHRISTINE
Steal by HALL,DEIANNA08:11
HALL,DEIANNA missed layup08:05
08:05 Blocked shot by HARRIS,REBECCA
08:04 Defensive rebound by HARRIS,REBECCA
07:43 Turnover by DAJIA-C,TAYLOR
Steal by GIL,LINDA GOMEZ07:42
07:39 Foul by HARRIS,REBECCA
TEMPLE,ERIN made free throw07:3938-70
TEMPLE,ERIN made free throw07:3939-70
07:22 Turnover by DONALDSON,MEGAN
Steal by HALL,DEIANNA07:21
07:15 Foul by DONALDSON,MEGAN
HALL,DEIANNA made free throw07:1540-70
HALL,DEIANNA made free throw07:1541-70
07:15DAJIA-C,TAYLOR missed layup
Defensive rebound by BADON,ESSA07:15
TEMPLE,ERIN missed 3-pointer07:15
Offensive rebound by GIL,LINDA GOMEZ07:15
GIL,LINDA GOMEZ made layup07:1543-70
07:1543-73BUTLER,MILLICENT made 3-pointer
07:15 Assist by CONNOR,KATIE
07:15 Sub In: CONNOR,KATIE
07:15 Sub Out: HARRIS,REBECCA
07:04 Foul by DAJIA-C,TAYLOR
Turnover by HALL,DEIANNA06:59
06:56 Steal by DAJIA-C,TAYLOR
06:39DAJIA-C,TAYLOR missed 3-pointer
Deadball rebound06:39
GIL,LINDA GOMEZ made layup06:1045-73
06:00DONALDSON,MEGAN missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by SMALL,DEUNYA06:00
GIL,LINDA GOMEZ missed layup05:45
05:45 Defensive rebound by PATTERSON,JESSICA
05:29 Turnover by DONALDSON,MEGAN
Steal by SMALL,DEUNYA05:27
GIL,LINDA GOMEZ missed layup05:25
Offensive rebound by SMALL,DEUNYA05:25
05:22 Foul by HARRIS,REBECCA
SMALL,DEUNYA made free throw05:2246-73
SMALL,DEUNYA missed free throw05:22
05:22 Defensive rebound by PATTERSON,JESSICA
05:22 Turnover by PATTERSON,JESSICA
Sub In: MORRIS,JASMINE05:22
Sub In: HURST,PEYTON05:22
Sub Out: TEMPLE,ERIN05:22
Sub Out: BADON,ESSA05:22
HURST,PEYTON made 3-pointer05:0349-73
Assist by MORRIS,JASMINE05:03
04:45CONNOR,KATIE missed layup
04:45 Offensive rebound by PATTERSON,JESSICA
04:42PATTERSON,JESSICA missed layup
Defensive rebound by GIL,LINDA GOMEZ04:42
SMALL,DEUNYA made jump shot 04:2851-73
Assist by HURST,PEYTON04:28
Foul by SMALL,DEUNYA04:08
04:04 Turnover by CONNOR,KATIE
Steal by HALL,DEIANNA03:52
03:42 Foul by PATTERSON,JESSICA
GIL,LINDA GOMEZ made free throw03:3852-73
GIL,LINDA GOMEZ missed free throw03:38
Offensive rebound by SMALL,DEUNYA03:38
SMALL,DEUNYA made layup03:3854-73
03:38 Sub In: PATTERSON,JESSICA
03:38 Sub In: GUILBEAU,CAROLINE
03:38 Sub Out: DONALDSON,MEGAN
03:38 Sub Out: BUTLER,MILLICENT
03:29PATTERSON,JESSICA missed layup
03:29 Offensive rebound by HALVORSEN,CHRISTINE
03:24GUILBEAU,CAROLINE missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by GIL,LINDA GOMEZ03:24
HALL,DEIANNA made layup03:1756-73
Assist by GIL,LINDA GOMEZ03:17
02:58 Turnover by CONNOR,KATIE
02:58 Sub In: KLUNK,KIM
02:58 Sub In: FREEEMAN,KALA-JEWEL
02:58 Sub In: THOMAS,BRAXTON
02:58 Sub In: JONES,BRAZIA
02:58 Sub Out: PATTERSON,JESSICA
02:58 Sub Out: GUILBEAU,CAROLINE
02:58 Sub Out: DAJIA-C,TAYLOR
02:58 Sub Out: HALVORSEN,CHRISTINE
HALL,DEIANNA made jump shot 02:3858-73
02:08 Turnover by JONES,BRAZIA
MORRIS,JASMINE made jump shot 01:4960-73
Foul by GIL,LINDA GOMEZ01:17
Foul by GIL,LINDA GOMEZ01:17
01:17CONNOR,KATIE missed free throw
01:17 Offensive rebound by TEAM
01:1760-74CONNOR,KATIE made free throw
01:1760-75CONNOR,KATIE made free throw
Sub In: BADON,ESSA01:17
Sub Out: GIL,LINDA GOMEZ01:17
BADON,ESSA missed 3-pointer01:02
Offensive rebound by MORRIS,JASMINE01:02
00:59 Foul by KLUNK,KIM
MORRIS,JASMINE made free throw00:5961-75
MORRIS,JASMINE made free throw00:5962-75
Sub In: FAULHABER,SARAH00:59
Sub In: HOLT,CAITLINN00:59
Sub In: SMITH,SHERIDAN00:59
Sub Out: MORRIS,JASMINE00:59
Sub Out: HALL,DEIANNA00:59
Sub Out: HURST,PEYTON00:59
00:59 Sub In: BUTLER,MILLICENT
00:59 Sub In: DONALDSON,MEGAN
00:59 Sub In: HARRIS,REBECCA
00:59 Sub In: GUILBEAU,CAROLINE
00:59 Sub In: DAJIA-C,TAYLOR
00:59 Sub Out: KLUNK,KIM
00:59 Sub Out: FREEEMAN,KALA-JEWEL
00:59 Sub Out: THOMAS,BRAXTON
00:59 Sub Out: CONNOR,KATIE
00:59 Sub Out: JONES,BRAZIA
Foul by FAULHABER,SARAH00:50
00:39DONALDSON,MEGAN missed 3-pointer
00:27Deadball rebound
00:15 Turnover by DAJIA-C,TAYLOR
Steal by BADON,ESSA00:14
SMITH,SHERIDAN made layup00:1364-75
Assist by BADON,ESSA00:13
Foul by FAULHABER,SARAH00:04
00:04DAJIA-C,TAYLOR missed free throw
00:04 Offensive rebound by TEAM
00:0464-76DAJIA-C,TAYLOR made free throw
SMALL,DEUNYA missed jump shot 00:04
Offensive rebound by TEAM00:04
Centenary (LA)
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Erin Temple*111-51-50-0213000313
05Jasmine Morris*161-100-04-6224100226
10DeiAnna Hall*151-40-00-0000000122
24Peyton Hurst*171-50-10-0011010112
40Deunya Small*151-30-00-0358011112
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Essa Badon112-20-00-0022000114
11Linda Gomez Gil120-40-00-0033000220
15Caitlinn Holt10-00-00-0011000000
20Sarah Faulhaber00-00-00-0000000000
21Sheridan Smith20-00-00-0000000110
TMTEAM---20210
TOTALS7-33
21.2%
1-6
16.7%
4-6
66.7%
9152412113118
MILLSAPS
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05KATIE CONNOR*140-10-10-0033111000
10KALA-JEWEL FREEEMAN*140-20-01-2022200221
15BRAXTON THOMAS*152-70-23-4268120127
21BRAZIA JONES*143-50-02-4202010208
33KIM KLUNK*113-71-20-0448212127
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04CAROLINE GUILBEAU52-32-30-0000000016
14CHRISTINE HALVORSEN00-00-00-0000000000
20MEGAN DONALDSON101-50-30-0000010002
24MILLICENT BUTLER31-21-21-2000000014
25REBECCA HARRIS40-20-00-0000100000
30TAYLOR DAJIA-C71-20-10-2101300012
32JESSICA PATTERSON30-10-00-0022000000
35AVERY JONES00-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---51600
TOTALS13-37
35.1%
4-14
28.6%
7-14
50.0%
14183210636921
Centenary (LA)
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Erin Temple*150-50-42-2101200002
05Jasmine Morris*122-40-06-61011010210
10DeiAnna Hall*113-40-04-60220301210
24Peyton Hurst*152-41-20-0000210015
40Deunya Small*142-30-01-2213021035
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Essa Badon71-41-40-0112110003
11Linda Gomez Gil163-80-01-2224110037
15Caitlinn Holt30-00-01-2101000011
20Sarah Faulhaber10-00-00-0000000020
21Sheridan Smith61-30-10-0000000012
TMTEAM---30300
MILLSAPS
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05KATIE CONNOR*110-20-02-3000100212
10KALA-JEWEL FREEEMAN*102-30-03-3235000117
15BRAXTON THOMAS*81-20-10-0000000012
21BRAZIA JONES*132-20-00-0000100104
33KIM KLUNK*83-40-07-82240000213
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04CAROLINE GUILBEAU50-20-20-0000000000
14CHRISTINE HALVORSEN70-00-00-0112000200
20MEGAN DONALDSON71-30-10-0000000212
24MILLICENT BUTLER122-32-30-0000100006
25REBECCA HARRIS30-00-00-0011001030
30TAYLOR DAJIA-C120-20-13-4044310313
32JESSICA PATTERSON10-20-00-0123000110
35AVERY JONES30-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---30300