McMurry 67

1-2

Centenary (LA) 57

2-3

1st2nd3rd4thFinal
McMurry2911161167
Centenary (LA)1316141457
November 27, 2016 at 2 p.m.
Shreveport, La. (Gold Dome)
Attendance: 157
McMurry
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Isabel Carriong231-30-11-2066220323
10Haley Welchg285-110-12-64592303312
21London Weilertg250-20-13-4022520123
33Mackenzie Kimballf256-160-00-03142001212
34Skyler Reynaf253-120-10-0639100426
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Sham Hunter213-50-00-0246110336
05Kaymee Howell225-104-54-51011203318
11Amye Templeton91-31-31-2011000234
14Madison Davis180-20-03-4415000143
22Sarah Doherty10-00-00-0000000000
32Britney Beaver10-00-00-0000000000
35Jasmine Brooks20-10-00-0011000000
TMTEAM---11210
TOTALS24-65
36.9%
5-12
41.7%
14-23
60.9%
21254614100222467
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals15-33 (45.5%) - (NaN) 24-65 (36.9%)
3-Point Field Goals4-7 (57.1%) - (NaN) 5-12 (41.7%)
Free Throws6-11 (54.5%) - (NaN) 14-23 (60.9%)
Points off TOs: 20
2nd Chance Points: 12
Points in the Paint: 26
Fast Break Points: 6
Points off the Bench: 31
Largest lead: 17 (1st-02:01)
Ties: 1
Leads: 1
Centenary (LA)
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Erin Templeg205-73-50-00442101213
05Jasmine Morrisg314-180-48-130553204216
10DeiAnna Hallg261-60-02-4235030434
24Peyton Hurstg273-61-22-3000100229
40Deunya Smallf243-50-00-06713022026
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Essa Badon180-20-21-2000011001
11Linda Gomez Gil271-60-12-2123210514
13Savanah Doty162-60-40-0011110134
15Caitlinn Holt50-10-00-0022000120
20Sarah Faulhaber00-00-00-0000000000
21Sheridan Smith60-00-00-0000000210
TMTEAM---20200
TOTALS19-57
33.3%
4-18
22.2%
15-24
62.5%
1124359113201857
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals8-29 (27.6%) - (NaN) 19-57 (33.3%)
3-Point Field Goals1-6 (16.7%) - (NaN) 4-18 (22.2%)
Free Throws12-19 (63.2%) - (NaN) 15-24 (62.5%)
Points off TOs: 19
2nd Chance Points: 2
Points in the Paint: 24
Fast Break Points: 11
Points off the Bench: 9
Largest lead: 2 (1st-09:22)
Ties: 0
Leads: 0
1st2nd3rd4th
McMurry Time Score Centenary (LA)
Start of 1st Quarter
09:47 Turnover by TEMPLE,ERIN
Steal by CARRION,ISABEL09:44
WELCH,HALEY missed jump shot 09:40
Offensive rebound by WELCH,HALEY09:40
Turnover by WELCH,HALEY09:25
09:24 Steal by TEMPLE,ERIN
09:220-2MORRIS,JASMINE made layup (fast break)
KIMBALL,MACKENZIE missed layup08:52
Offensive rebound by REYNA,SKYLER08:52
REYNA,SKYLER made layup08:512-2
08:33MORRIS,JASMINE missed layup
Defensive rebound by CARRION,ISABEL08:33
Turnover by REYNA,SKYLER08:28
08:18 Turnover by HALL,DEIANNA
KIMBALL,MACKENZIE made jump shot 08:004-2
Assist by WEILERT,LONDON08:00
Foul by REYNA,SKYLER07:52
07:43MORRIS,JASMINE missed layup
Defensive rebound by CARRION,ISABEL07:43
WELCH,HALEY made jump shot 07:306-2
Assist by WEILERT,LONDON07:30
07:14HURST,PEYTON missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by REYNA,SKYLER07:14
KIMBALL,MACKENZIE made jump shot 07:018-2
06:458-5TEMPLE,ERIN made 3-pointer
06:45 Assist by MORRIS,JASMINE
CARRION,ISABEL made layup06:2410-5
06:05 Turnover by HALL,DEIANNA
Steal by WEILERT,LONDON06:02
KIMBALL,MACKENZIE made layup05:5412-5
05:43MORRIS,JASMINE missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by REYNA,SKYLER05:43
KIMBALL,MACKENZIE made layup (fast break) 05:3214-5
Assist by CARRION,ISABEL05:32
05:3230 second timeout
05:32Media timeout
05:32 Sub In: HOLT,CAITLINN
05:32 Sub In: GIL,LINDA GOMEZ
05:32 Sub In: BADON,ESSA
05:32 Sub In: SMITH,SHERIDAN
05:32 Sub Out: TEMPLE,ERIN
05:32 Sub Out: MORRIS,JASMINE
05:32 Sub Out: HALL,DEIANNA
05:32 Sub Out: SMALL,DEUNYA
05:18HURST,PEYTON missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by CARRION,ISABEL05:18
Turnover by CARRION,ISABEL05:18
Foul by WELCH,HALEY05:05
05:0514-6GIL,LINDA GOMEZ made free throw
05:0514-7GIL,LINDA GOMEZ made free throw
KIMBALL,MACKENZIE missed layup04:49
Offensive rebound by REYNA,SKYLER04:49
REYNA,SKYLER made layup04:4716-7
04:29GIL,LINDA GOMEZ missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by WEILERT,LONDON04:29
REYNA,SKYLER made layup (fast break) 04:2218-7
Assist by CARRION,ISABEL04:22
04:10HOLT,CAITLINN missed layup
Defensive rebound by WELCH,HALEY04:10
CARRION,ISABEL missed layup03:50
03:50 Blocked shot by BADON,ESSA
03:47 Defensive rebound by HOLT,CAITLINN
03:38 Turnover by GIL,LINDA GOMEZ
Steal by WELCH,HALEY03:38
Sub In: DAVIS,MADISON03:37
Sub In: HOWELL,KAYMEE03:37
Sub Out: WELCH,HALEY03:37
Sub Out: KIMBALL,MACKENZIE03:37
03:37 Sub In: MORRIS,JASMINE
03:37 Sub Out: HURST,PEYTON
HOWELL,KAYMEE made 3-pointer03:3021-7
Assist by REYNA,SKYLER03:30
Foul by CARRION,ISABEL03:04
03:04MORRIS,JASMINE missed free throw
03:04Deadball rebound
03:0421-8MORRIS,JASMINE made free throw
HOWELL,KAYMEE made layup02:5223-8
Assist by WEILERT,LONDON02:52
02:52 Foul by HOLT,CAITLINN
HOWELL,KAYMEE missed free throw02:52
02:52 Defensive rebound by GIL,LINDA GOMEZ
02:52MORRIS,JASMINE missed layup
Defensive rebound by CARRION,ISABEL02:52
02:29 Foul by HOLT,CAITLINN
DAVIS,MADISON made free throw02:2924-8
DAVIS,MADISON missed free throw02:29
02:29 Defensive rebound by SMALL,DEUNYA
Sub In: TEMPLETON,AMYE02:29
Sub Out: CARRION,ISABEL02:29
02:29 Sub In: SMALL,DEUNYA
02:29 Sub Out: HOLT,CAITLINN
Foul by TEMPLETON,AMYE02:21
Sub In: KIMBALL,MACKENZIE02:21
Sub Out: REYNA,SKYLER02:21
02:14BADON,ESSA missed 3-pointer
Deadball rebound02:14
02:14 Foul by SMALL,DEUNYA
02:01 Foul by SMITH,SHERIDAN
WEILERT,LONDON made free throw02:0125-8
WEILERT,LONDON missed free throw02:01
02:01 Defensive rebound by MORRIS,JASMINE
02:01 Sub In: HALL,DEIANNA
02:01 Sub Out: SMITH,SHERIDAN
01:5125-10SMALL,DEUNYA made layup
01:51 Assist by GIL,LINDA GOMEZ
Turnover by HOWELL,KAYMEE01:28
Foul by HOWELL,KAYMEE01:18
01:1825-11MORRIS,JASMINE made free throw
01:18MORRIS,JASMINE missed free throw
Defensive rebound by DAVIS,MADISON01:18
KIMBALL,MACKENZIE missed layup01:13
01:13 Defensive rebound by MORRIS,JASMINE
01:04MORRIS,JASMINE missed layup
Deadball rebound01:04
01:04 Foul by SMALL,DEUNYA
TEMPLETON,AMYE missed free throw01:04
Deadball rebound01:04
TEMPLETON,AMYE made free throw01:0426-11
Sub In: DOHERTY,SARAH01:04
Sub Out: WEILERT,LONDON01:04
00:55HALL,DEIANNA missed layup
Defensive rebound by TEMPLETON,AMYE00:55
Turnover by KIMBALL,MACKENZIE00:35
00:34 Steal by MORRIS,JASMINE
Foul by DAVIS,MADISON00:26
00:2626-12MORRIS,JASMINE made free throw
00:2626-13MORRIS,JASMINE made free throw
TEMPLETON,AMYE made 3-pointer00:1429-13
00:01 Turnover by GIL,LINDA GOMEZ
1st2nd3rd4th
McMurry Time Score Centenary (LA)
Start of 2nd Quarter
10:00 Sub In: GIL,LINDA GOMEZ
10:00 Sub In: DOTY,SAVANAH
10:00 Sub Out: TEMPLE,ERIN
10:00 Sub Out: SMALL,DEUNYA
09:58MORRIS,JASMINE missed layup
Deadball rebound09:58
09:58 Foul by DOTY,SAVANAH
Turnover by REYNA,SKYLER09:45
09:44 Steal by GIL,LINDA GOMEZ
Foul by WELCH,HALEY09:30
09:3029-14HALL,DEIANNA made free throw
09:3029-15HALL,DEIANNA made free throw
Turnover by WELCH,HALEY09:17
09:16 Steal by HALL,DEIANNA
09:11HALL,DEIANNA missed layup
Deadball rebound09:11
09:11 Foul by HALL,DEIANNA
Turnover by REYNA,SKYLER09:04
Foul by REYNA,SKYLER09:02
08:47 Turnover by HALL,DEIANNA
Steal by WELCH,HALEY08:46
CARRION,ISABEL missed 3-pointer08:38
08:38 Defensive rebound by HALL,DEIANNA
08:31DOTY,SAVANAH missed 3-pointer
08:31 Offensive rebound by TEAM
08:23 Turnover by GIL,LINDA GOMEZ
Steal by WEILERT,LONDON08:23
08:08 Foul by DOTY,SAVANAH
Turnover by WEILERT,LONDON08:03
08:02 Steal by HALL,DEIANNA
Foul by WEILERT,LONDON08:01
08:01HALL,DEIANNA missed free throw
08:01Deadball rebound
08:01HALL,DEIANNA missed free throw
Defensive rebound by CARRION,ISABEL08:01
Sub In: DAVIS,MADISON08:01
Sub In: HOWELL,KAYMEE08:01
Sub In: BROOKS,JASMINE08:01
Sub Out: WELCH,HALEY08:01
Sub Out: KIMBALL,MACKENZIE08:01
Sub Out: REYNA,SKYLER08:01
07:41 Foul by HALL,DEIANNA
HOWELL,KAYMEE made free throw07:4130-15
HOWELL,KAYMEE made free throw07:4131-15
07:23MORRIS,JASMINE missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by BROOKS,JASMINE07:23
WEILERT,LONDON missed 3-pointer07:04
07:04 Defensive rebound by GIL,LINDA GOMEZ
06:5631-17HURST,PEYTON made jump shot (fast break)
06:56 Assist by GIL,LINDA GOMEZ
BROOKS,JASMINE missed jump shot 06:35
06:35 Defensive rebound by HALL,DEIANNA
Foul by DAVIS,MADISON06:34
Sub In: HUNTER,SHAM06:34
Sub Out: WEILERT,LONDON06:34
06:34 Sub In: BADON,ESSA
06:34 Sub Out: HALL,DEIANNA
Foul by CARRION,ISABEL06:22
06:2231-18HURST,PEYTON made free throw
06:2231-19HURST,PEYTON made free throw
06:08 Foul by HURST,PEYTON
CARRION,ISABEL missed free throw06:08
Deadball rebound06:08
CARRION,ISABEL made free throw06:0832-19
Sub In: REYNA,SKYLER06:08
Sub Out: BROOKS,JASMINE06:08
06:08 Sub In: SMALL,DEUNYA
06:08 Sub In: TEMPLE,ERIN
06:08 Sub Out: HURST,PEYTON
06:08 Sub Out: DOTY,SAVANAH
05:5432-20MORRIS,JASMINE made free throw
05:5432-22MORRIS,JASMINE made jump shot
Foul by DAVIS,MADISON05:54
Sub In: KIMBALL,MACKENZIE05:54
Sub Out: DAVIS,MADISON05:54
REYNA,SKYLER missed 3-pointer05:42
Offensive rebound by HOWELL,KAYMEE05:42
Turnover by HOWELL,KAYMEE05:35
05:35 Steal by SMALL,DEUNYA
05:19MORRIS,JASMINE missed free throw
Foul by HOWELL,KAYMEE05:19
05:19Deadball rebound
05:1932-23MORRIS,JASMINE made free throw
Turnover by HUNTER,SHAM05:05
05:05 Steal by SMALL,DEUNYA
04:57MORRIS,JASMINE missed layup
04:57 Offensive rebound by TEAM
Media timeout04:56
04:34MORRIS,JASMINE missed layup
Defensive rebound by TEAM04:34
KIMBALL,MACKENZIE missed jump shot 04:23
Offensive rebound by HUNTER,SHAM04:23
KIMBALL,MACKENZIE missed layup04:08
04:08 Defensive rebound by SMALL,DEUNYA
03:56GIL,LINDA GOMEZ missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by CARRION,ISABEL03:56
REYNA,SKYLER missed jump shot 03:45
Deadball rebound03:45
03:45 Sub In: HALL,DEIANNA
03:45 Sub In: HURST,PEYTON
03:45 Sub Out: GIL,LINDA GOMEZ
03:45 Sub Out: TEMPLE,ERIN
HOWELL,KAYMEE missed layup03:25
Offensive rebound by REYNA,SKYLER03:25
REYNA,SKYLER missed layup03:22
Offensive rebound by KIMBALL,MACKENZIE03:22
KIMBALL,MACKENZIE made layup03:1834-23
03:03MORRIS,JASMINE missed jump shot
03:03 Offensive rebound by HALL,DEIANNA
02:47 Turnover by HURST,PEYTON
30 second timeout02:47
HUNTER,SHAM missed layup02:47
02:47 Defensive rebound by SMALL,DEUNYA
02:4734-25DOTY,SAVANAH made layup
02:47 Assist by MORRIS,JASMINE
02:47 Sub In: DOTY,SAVANAH
02:47 Sub Out: HURST,PEYTON
KIMBALL,MACKENZIE missed jump shot 02:30
Offensive rebound by KIMBALL,MACKENZIE02:30
KIMBALL,MACKENZIE missed jump shot 02:30
02:30 Blocked shot by SMALL,DEUNYA
02:30Deadball rebound
02:1134-27SMALL,DEUNYA made layup
02:11 Assist by DOTY,SAVANAH
HOWELL,KAYMEE made 3-pointer01:5137-27
Assist by KIMBALL,MACKENZIE01:51
Foul by KIMBALL,MACKENZIE01:10
01:10MORRIS,JASMINE missed free throw
01:10Deadball rebound
01:10MORRIS,JASMINE missed free throw
01:10 Offensive rebound by SMALL,DEUNYA
01:10 Sub In: GIL,LINDA GOMEZ
01:10 Sub Out: BADON,ESSA
00:53HALL,DEIANNA missed layup
00:53 Offensive rebound by HALL,DEIANNA
00:51HALL,DEIANNA missed layup
00:51 Offensive rebound by SMALL,DEUNYA
00:4837-29SMALL,DEUNYA made layup
KIMBALL,MACKENZIE missed jump shot 00:39
Offensive rebound by REYNA,SKYLER00:39
HOWELL,KAYMEE made 3-pointer00:2440-29
Assist by HUNTER,SHAM00:24
00:00 Turnover by MORRIS,JASMINE
Steal by HOWELL,KAYMEE00:00
1st2nd3rd4th
McMurry Time Score Centenary (LA)
Start of 3rd Quarter
KIMBALL,MACKENZIE missed jump shot 09:36
09:36 Defensive rebound by HALL,DEIANNA
09:29MORRIS,JASMINE missed layup
Deadball rebound09:29
09:29 Foul by HALL,DEIANNA
Turnover by REYNA,SKYLER09:18
08:5040-32TEMPLE,ERIN made 3-pointer
08:50 Assist by MORRIS,JASMINE
KIMBALL,MACKENZIE made jump shot in the paint 08:3242-32
08:19 Turnover by HURST,PEYTON
WELCH,HALEY missed layup08:08
08:08 Defensive rebound by SMALL,DEUNYA
Foul by WELCH,HALEY08:08
Foul by KIMBALL,MACKENZIE07:50
07:3642-34TEMPLE,ERIN made layup
07:36 Assist by HURST,PEYTON
WELCH,HALEY made jump shot 07:0444-34
Assist by WEILERT,LONDON07:04
06:53 Turnover by MORRIS,JASMINE
REYNA,SKYLER missed layup06:40
06:40 Blocked shot by SMALL,DEUNYA
Offensive rebound by TEAM06:40
WELCH,HALEY missed jump shot 06:34
06:34 Defensive rebound by SMALL,DEUNYA
06:14MORRIS,JASMINE missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by WELCH,HALEY06:14
WELCH,HALEY missed 3-pointer05:57
05:57 Defensive rebound by TEMPLE,ERIN
05:46TEMPLE,ERIN missed 3-pointer
05:46 Offensive rebound by SMALL,DEUNYA
05:44SMALL,DEUNYA missed layup
Defensive rebound by KIMBALL,MACKENZIE05:44
Turnover by CARRION,ISABEL05:35
05:34 Steal by MORRIS,JASMINE
05:18HURST,PEYTON missed layup
Defensive rebound by WELCH,HALEY05:18
WEILERT,LONDON missed layup05:08
Offensive rebound by REYNA,SKYLER05:08
REYNA,SKYLER missed layup05:02
Offensive rebound by KIMBALL,MACKENZIE05:02
KIMBALL,MACKENZIE missed layup04:59
04:59 Defensive rebound by TEMPLE,ERIN
04:5644-36MORRIS,JASMINE made layup
WELCH,HALEY made jump shot 04:3846-36
Assist by KIMBALL,MACKENZIE04:38
04:3230 second timeout
04:32Media timeout
Sub In: HUNTER,SHAM04:32
Sub In: HOWELL,KAYMEE04:32
Sub In: TEMPLETON,AMYE04:32
Sub Out: CARRION,ISABEL04:32
Sub Out: WEILERT,LONDON04:32
Sub Out: REYNA,SKYLER04:32
04:32 Sub In: BADON,ESSA
04:32 Sub In: SMITH,SHERIDAN
04:32 Sub In: DOTY,SAVANAH
04:32 Sub In: GIL,LINDA GOMEZ
04:32 Sub In: HOLT,CAITLINN
04:32 Sub Out: TEMPLE,ERIN
04:32 Sub Out: MORRIS,JASMINE
04:32 Sub Out: HALL,DEIANNA
04:32 Sub Out: HURST,PEYTON
04:32 Sub Out: SMALL,DEUNYA
04:13DOTY,SAVANAH missed 3-pointer
04:13 Offensive rebound by GIL,LINDA GOMEZ
Foul by HUNTER,SHAM04:07
04:07Media timeout
04:06 Turnover by GIL,LINDA GOMEZ
Turnover by TEMPLETON,AMYE04:04
03:5246-38GIL,LINDA GOMEZ made layup
WELCH,HALEY missed layup03:35
03:35 Defensive rebound by HOLT,CAITLINN
03:30 Turnover by HOLT,CAITLINN
Steal by WELCH,HALEY03:28
HOWELL,KAYMEE made 3-pointer03:2049-38
Assist by WELCH,HALEY03:20
03:0149-40DOTY,SAVANAH made jump shot
Turnover by HUNTER,SHAM02:53
02:51 Steal by DOTY,SAVANAH
Foul by TEMPLETON,AMYE02:50
Sub In: DAVIS,MADISON02:50
Sub Out: KIMBALL,MACKENZIE02:50
02:38 Turnover by SMITH,SHERIDAN
HUNTER,SHAM made layup02:2751-40
Assist by HOWELL,KAYMEE02:27
02:14 Turnover by SMITH,SHERIDAN
02:14 Sub In: HALL,DEIANNA
02:14 Sub In: MORRIS,JASMINE
02:14 Sub Out: SMITH,SHERIDAN
02:14 Sub Out: HOLT,CAITLINN
WELCH,HALEY made layup01:5253-40
01:52 Turnover by HALL,DEIANNA
HUNTER,SHAM made jump shot 01:3855-40
01:17DOTY,SAVANAH missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by HUNTER,SHAM01:17
HOWELL,KAYMEE missed 3-pointer01:05
Offensive rebound by WELCH,HALEY01:05
Turnover by TEMPLETON,AMYE00:54
00:53 Steal by BADON,ESSA
00:49 Turnover by DOTY,SAVANAH
Steal by HOWELL,KAYMEE00:48
HOWELL,KAYMEE missed layup00:44
00:44 Defensive rebound by MORRIS,JASMINE
Foul by TEMPLETON,AMYE00:36
00:36BADON,ESSA missed free throw
00:36Deadball rebound
00:3655-41BADON,ESSA made free throw
00:36 Sub In: FAULHABER,SARAH
00:36 Sub In: TEMPLE,ERIN
00:36 Sub Out: BADON,ESSA
00:36 Sub Out: DOTY,SAVANAH
00:18 Foul by TEMPLE,ERIN
WELCH,HALEY made free throw00:1856-41
WELCH,HALEY missed free throw00:18
00:18 Defensive rebound by MORRIS,JASMINE
00:18 Sub In: HURST,PEYTON
00:18 Sub Out: FAULHABER,SARAH
Foul by HUNTER,SHAM00:11
00:1156-42MORRIS,JASMINE made free throw
00:1156-43MORRIS,JASMINE made free throw
00:11 Sub In: FAULHABER,SARAH
00:11 Sub Out: MORRIS,JASMINE
Turnover by HUNTER,SHAM00:02
00:01 Steal by HALL,DEIANNA
1st2nd3rd4th
McMurry Time Score Centenary (LA)
Start of 4th Quarter
Sub In: TEMPLETON,AMYE10:00
Sub In: HUNTER,SHAM10:00
Sub In: HOWELL,KAYMEE10:00
Sub In: DAVIS,MADISON10:00
Sub Out: CARRION,ISABEL10:00
Sub Out: WEILERT,LONDON10:00
Sub Out: KIMBALL,MACKENZIE10:00
Sub Out: REYNA,SKYLER10:00
10:00 Sub In: GIL,LINDA GOMEZ
10:00 Sub In: BADON,ESSA
10:00 Sub Out: MORRIS,JASMINE
10:00 Sub Out: SMALL,DEUNYA
Turnover by HOWELL,KAYMEE09:59
Foul by HOWELL,KAYMEE09:59
09:4456-45HALL,DEIANNA made layup
TEMPLETON,AMYE missed 3-pointer09:19
Offensive rebound by DAVIS,MADISON09:19
Turnover by DAVIS,MADISON09:19
08:58HALL,DEIANNA missed layup
Defensive rebound by HUNTER,SHAM08:58
TEMPLETON,AMYE missed 3-pointer08:46
08:46 Defensive rebound by TEMPLE,ERIN
08:4356-47TEMPLE,ERIN made layup (fast break)
DAVIS,MADISON missed layup08:14
Offensive rebound by WELCH,HALEY08:14
08:14 Foul by TEMPLE,ERIN
WELCH,HALEY made free throw08:0957-47
WELCH,HALEY missed free throw08:09
08:09 Defensive rebound by SMALL,DEUNYA
Sub In: CARRION,ISABEL08:09
Sub In: WEILERT,LONDON08:09
Sub Out: TEMPLETON,AMYE08:09
Sub Out: HOWELL,KAYMEE08:09
08:09 Sub In: SMALL,DEUNYA
08:09 Sub In: MORRIS,JASMINE
08:09 Sub Out: TEMPLE,ERIN
08:09 Sub Out: BADON,ESSA
07:57 Turnover by GIL,LINDA GOMEZ
Steal by CARRION,ISABEL07:56
WELCH,HALEY made layup07:4559-47
Assist by WEILERT,LONDON07:45
07:22GIL,LINDA GOMEZ missed jump shot
07:22 Offensive rebound by SMALL,DEUNYA
07:21GIL,LINDA GOMEZ missed jump shot
07:21 Offensive rebound by SMALL,DEUNYA
Foul by HUNTER,SHAM07:21
Foul by DAVIS,MADISON07:15
06:59 Turnover by MORRIS,JASMINE
Turnover by CARRION,ISABEL06:37
Sub In: REYNA,SKYLER06:37
Sub In: KIMBALL,MACKENZIE06:37
Sub Out: CARRION,ISABEL06:37
Sub Out: DAVIS,MADISON06:37
06:37 Sub In: DOTY,SAVANAH
06:37 Sub Out: GIL,LINDA GOMEZ
06:16DOTY,SAVANAH missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by WEILERT,LONDON06:16
REYNA,SKYLER missed jump shot 05:51
Offensive rebound by WELCH,HALEY05:51
Turnover by WELCH,HALEY05:51
05:38MORRIS,JASMINE missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by REYNA,SKYLER05:38
HUNTER,SHAM made layup (fast break) 05:2861-47
Assist by WELCH,HALEY05:28
05:1961-49MORRIS,JASMINE made layup (fast break)
05:1630 second timeout
Media timeout05:16
Sub In: DAVIS,MADISON05:16
Sub Out: KIMBALL,MACKENZIE05:16
05:16 Sub In: GIL,LINDA GOMEZ
05:16 Sub In: TEMPLE,ERIN
05:16 Sub Out: HALL,DEIANNA
05:16 Sub Out: MORRIS,JASMINE
REYNA,SKYLER missed layup04:50
Offensive rebound by DAVIS,MADISON04:50
REYNA,SKYLER missed jump shot 04:32
Offensive rebound by HUNTER,SHAM04:32
HUNTER,SHAM missed jump shot 04:14
04:14 Defensive rebound by DOTY,SAVANAH
04:00SMALL,DEUNYA missed layup
04:00 Offensive rebound by SMALL,DEUNYA
03:50TEMPLE,ERIN missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by HUNTER,SHAM03:50
REYNA,SKYLER missed jump shot 03:37
03:37 Defensive rebound by SMALL,DEUNYA
03:2561-52HURST,PEYTON made 3-pointer (fast break)
03:25 Assist by TEMPLE,ERIN
WELCH,HALEY missed jump shot 02:51
Offensive rebound by REYNA,SKYLER02:51
Turnover by TEAM02:51
Sub In: HOWELL,KAYMEE02:51
Sub Out: REYNA,SKYLER02:51
02:3561-54HURST,PEYTON made layup
02:35 Assist by TEMPLE,ERIN
Foul by WEILERT,LONDON02:35
02:35HURST,PEYTON missed free throw
Deadball rebound02:35
02:35 Foul by DOTY,SAVANAH
HOWELL,KAYMEE missed layup02:17
Offensive rebound by DAVIS,MADISON02:17
DAVIS,MADISON missed layup02:17
Offensive rebound by DAVIS,MADISON02:17
02:17 Foul by GIL,LINDA GOMEZ
DAVIS,MADISON made free throw02:1762-54
DAVIS,MADISON made free throw02:1763-54
02:17 Sub In: MORRIS,JASMINE
02:17 Sub Out: SMALL,DEUNYA
02:07 Turnover by MORRIS,JASMINE
Steal by HUNTER,SHAM02:05
01:50 Foul by HURST,PEYTON
WEILERT,LONDON made free throw01:5064-54
WEILERT,LONDON made free throw01:5065-54
Sub In: BEAVER,BRITNEY01:50
Sub Out: HUNTER,SHAM01:50
01:50 Sub In: BADON,ESSA
01:50 Sub Out: DOTY,SAVANAH
01:42MORRIS,JASMINE missed layup
Defensive rebound by WELCH,HALEY01:42
30 second timeout01:33
Sub In: HUNTER,SHAM01:33
Sub Out: BEAVER,BRITNEY01:33
01:21 Foul by MORRIS,JASMINE
WELCH,HALEY missed free throw01:21
Deadball rebound01:21
WELCH,HALEY missed free throw01:21
01:21 Defensive rebound by TEMPLE,ERIN
Sub In: BEAVER,BRITNEY01:21
Sub Out: HUNTER,SHAM01:21
01:1165-57TEMPLE,ERIN made 3-pointer
HOWELL,KAYMEE missed layup00:41
00:41 Defensive rebound by MORRIS,JASMINE
00:36BADON,ESSA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by WELCH,HALEY00:36
00:15 Foul by MORRIS,JASMINE
HOWELL,KAYMEE made free throw00:1566-57
HOWELL,KAYMEE made free throw00:1567-57
Sub In: HUNTER,SHAM00:15
Sub Out: BEAVER,BRITNEY00:15
00:15 Sub In: SMALL,DEUNYA
00:15 Sub In: HOLT,CAITLINN
00:15 Sub Out: MORRIS,JASMINE
00:15 Sub Out: HURST,PEYTON
00:01GIL,LINDA GOMEZ missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by HUNTER,SHAM00:01
McMurry
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Isabel Carriong171-30-11-2066210123
10Haley Welchg81-20-00-0112020222
21London Weilertg120-10-11-2011320111
33Mackenzie Kimballf175-130-00-02021001110
34Skyler Reynaf163-60-10-0426100326
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Sham Hunter70-10-00-0101100100
05Kaymee Howell124-53-32-31010102213
11Amye Templeton21-11-11-2011000014
14Madison Davis60-00-01-2011000031
22Sarah Doherty10-00-00-0000000000
32Britney Beaver00-00-00-0000000000
35Jasmine Brooks20-10-00-0011000000
TMTEAM---01100
TOTALS15-33
45.5%
4-7
57.1%
6-11
54.5%
91423860111429
Centenary (LA)
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Erin Templeg71-11-10-0000010103
05Jasmine Morrisg182-120-26-110222101010
10DeiAnna Hallg130-40-02-4224020322
24Peyton Hurstg111-30-12-2000000114
40Deunya Smallf133-30-00-0235021026
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Essa Badon110-10-10-0000001000
11Linda Gomez Gil130-20-02-2022210302
13Savanah Doty71-20-10-0000100022
15Caitlinn Holt30-10-00-0011000020
20Sarah Faulhaber00-00-00-0000000000
21Sheridan Smith40-00-00-0000000010
TMTEAM---20200
TOTALS8-29
27.6%
1-6
16.7%
12-19
63.2%
6101657291013
McMurry
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Isabel Carriong60-00-00-0000010200
10Haley Welchg204-90-12-63472101110
21London Weilertg130-10-02-2011200012
33Mackenzie Kimballf81-30-00-0112100012
34Skyler Reynaf90-60-00-0213000100
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Sham Hunter143-40-00-0145010236
05Kaymee Howell101-51-22-2000110115
11Amye Templeton70-20-20-0000000220
14Madison Davis120-20-02-2404000112
22Sarah Doherty00-00-00-0000000000
32Britney Beaver10-00-00-0000000000
35Jasmine Brooks00-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---10110
Centenary (LA)
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Erin Templeg134-62-40-00442000210
05Jasmine Morrisg132-60-22-2033110326
10DeiAnna Hallg131-20-00-0011010112
24Peyton Hurstg162-31-10-1000100115
40Deunya Smallf110-20-00-0448001000
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Essa Badon70-10-11-2000010001
11Linda Gomez Gil141-40-10-0101000212
13Savanah Doty91-40-30-0011010112
15Caitlinn Holt20-00-00-0011000100
20Sarah Faulhaber00-00-00-0000000000
21Sheridan Smith20-00-00-0000000200
TMTEAM---00000