Austin College 75

18-7, 10-4 SCAC

Centenary (LA) 64

6-19, 2-12 SCAC

1st2nd3rd4thFinal
Austin College2115172275
Centenary (LA)2210161664
February 18, 2017 at 3:58 pm
Shreveport, La. (Gold Dome)
Attendance: 107
Austin College
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Meghan Lewisg201-41-30-2011310243
03Ann Savageg334-73-50-01342002111
15Kendall Heitmeierf241-61-35-6077301128
22Bryce Frankf358-160-21-3011115003417
33Olivia Baileyg194-70-10-0202300208
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Mikayla Gascich20-00-00-0000000010
04Olivia Cicci203-83-80-0112000109
05Kendra Rainey164-70-14-74372110112
11Caitlyn Collins182-30-11-2134011035
13Madi Aliff30-00-00-0000000100
14Lexi Abercrombie30-10-10-0000000000
20Caitlin Stofferahn10-00-00-0000000000
25Jessica Atwell20-10-02-2000000002
31Sierra Force20-00-00-0022000200
32Tiffany Litton20-10-00-0000000100
TMTEAM---23520
TOTALS27-61
44.3%
8-25
32.0%
13-22
59.1%
1134451833171675
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals13-26 (50.0%) - (NaN) 27-61 (44.3%)
3-Point Field Goals7-14 (50.0%) - (NaN) 8-25 (32.0%)
Free Throws3-9 (33.3%) - (NaN) 13-22 (59.1%)
Points off TOs: 2
2nd Chance Points: 10
Points in the Paint: 38
Fast Break Points: 11
Points off the Bench: 28
Largest lead: 16 (4th-01:40)
Ties: 1
Leads: 6
Centenary (LA)
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05Jasmine Morrisg283-130-310-112572204316
10DeiAnna Hallg287-141-12-23363401417
11Linda Gomez Gilg332-80-30-0549330304
24Peyton Hurstg202-81-30-2134001135
40Deunya Smallf264-80-01-2314101049
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Erin Temple110-20-12-2022200002
02Essa Badon140-20-20-0000000000
13Savanah Doty264-153-90-03472101111
15Caitlinn Holt70-10-00-0112000010
21Sheridan Smith70-50-30-0000001020
TMTEAM---12300
TOTALS22-76
28.9%
5-25
20.0%
15-19
78.9%
19254413103101864
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals8-33 (24.2%) - (NaN) 22-76 (28.9%)
3-Point Field Goals4-12 (33.3%) - (NaN) 5-25 (20.0%)
Free Throws12-14 (85.7%) - (NaN) 15-19 (78.9%)
Points off TOs: 20
2nd Chance Points: 11
Points in the Paint: 28
Fast Break Points: 13
Points off the Bench: 13
Largest lead: 6 (1st-05:17)
Ties: 2
Leads: 5
1st2nd3rd4th
Austin College Time Score Centenary (LA)
Start of 1st Quarter
LEWIS,MEGHAN missed 3-pointer09:31
09:31 Defensive rebound by HURST,PEYTON
09:070-2HALL,DEIANNA made layup
LEWIS,MEGHAN made 3-pointer08:523-2
Assist by FRANK,BRYCE08:52
08:34 Turnover by GIL,LINDA GOMEZ
Steal by LEWIS,MEGHAN08:33
FRANK,BRYCE missed layup08:26
08:26 Blocked shot by SMALL,DEUNYA
08:25 Defensive rebound by HURST,PEYTON
08:16 Turnover by GIL,LINDA GOMEZ
BAILEY,OLIVIA made layup07:565-2
Assist by FRANK,BRYCE07:56
Foul by LEWIS,MEGHAN07:29
07:295-3MORRIS,JASMINE made free throw
07:285-4MORRIS,JASMINE made free throw
07:27 Turnover by MORRIS,JASMINE
Turnover by SAVAGE,ANN07:23
07:22 Steal by MORRIS,JASMINE
Foul by HEITMEIER,KENDALL07:19
07:085-5MORRIS,JASMINE made free throw
07:075-6MORRIS,JASMINE made free throw
06:50 Foul by SMALL,DEUNYA
Turnover by FRANK,BRYCE06:33
06:15MORRIS,JASMINE missed jump shot
06:15 Offensive rebound by GIL,LINDA GOMEZ
06:01SMALL,DEUNYA missed jump shot
06:01 Offensive rebound by TEAM
Sub In: RAINEY,KENDRA06:01
Sub In: CICCI,OLIVIA06:01
Sub In: COLLINS,CAITLYN06:01
Sub Out: LEWIS,MEGHAN06:01
Sub Out: HEITMEIER,KENDALL06:01
Sub Out: BAILEY,OLIVIA06:01
05:585-8HALL,DEIANNA made jump shot
05:58 Assist by SMALL,DEUNYA
Turnover by SAVAGE,ANN05:38
05:37 Steal by HALL,DEIANNA
05:175-11HURST,PEYTON made 3-pointer
05:17 Assist by GIL,LINDA GOMEZ
05:11 Foul by SMALL,DEUNYA
05:11 Sub In: SMITH,SHERIDAN
05:11 Sub Out: SMALL,DEUNYA
FRANK,BRYCE made layup05:017-11
04:37Media timeout
Foul by COLLINS,CAITLYN04:37
04:377-12HALL,DEIANNA made free throw
04:377-13HALL,DEIANNA made free throw
Sub In: HEITMEIER,KENDALL04:37
Sub Out: RAINEY,KENDRA04:37
04:37 Sub In: DOTY,SAVANAH
04:37 Sub Out: MORRIS,JASMINE
SAVAGE,ANN made 3-pointer04:2710-13
Assist by RAINEY,KENDRA04:27
04:14GIL,LINDA GOMEZ missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by SAVAGE,ANN04:14
CICCI,OLIVIA missed 3-pointer04:01
Offensive rebound by RAINEY,KENDRA04:01
04:01 Foul by DOTY,SAVANAH
RAINEY,KENDRA made free throw04:0111-13
RAINEY,KENDRA made free throw04:0112-13
04:01 Sub In: TEMPLE,ERIN
04:01 Sub In: BADON,ESSA
04:01 Sub Out: HALL,DEIANNA
04:01 Sub Out: GIL,LINDA GOMEZ
03:45HURST,PEYTON missed layup
Defensive rebound by FRANK,BRYCE03:45
SAVAGE,ANN made 3-pointer (fast break) 03:3915-13
03:14SMITH,SHERIDAN missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by FRANK,BRYCE03:14
CICCI,OLIVIA missed 3-pointer02:57
Offensive rebound by RAINEY,KENDRA02:57
RAINEY,KENDRA made layup02:5117-13
02:30SMITH,SHERIDAN missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by FRANK,BRYCE02:30
RAINEY,KENDRA made layup02:1819-13
Assist by FRANK,BRYCE02:18
02:18 Foul by SMITH,SHERIDAN
RAINEY,KENDRA missed free throw02:18
Offensive rebound by CICCI,OLIVIA02:18
Sub In: RAINEY,KENDRA02:18
Sub In: FORCE,SIERRA02:18
Sub In: GASCICH,MIKAYLA02:18
Sub Out: FRANK,BRYCE02:18
Sub Out: HEITMEIER,KENDALL02:18
Sub Out: SAVAGE,ANN02:18
02:18 Sub In: MORRIS,JASMINE
02:18 Sub Out: SMITH,SHERIDAN
RAINEY,KENDRA made layup02:1021-13
02:0830 second timeout
01:50MORRIS,JASMINE missed layup
Defensive rebound by FORCE,SIERRA01:50
Turnover by FORCE,SIERRA01:44
01:44 Steal by MORRIS,JASMINE
Foul by COLLINS,CAITLYN01:43
01:3421-14MORRIS,JASMINE made free throw
01:3421-15MORRIS,JASMINE made free throw
Sub In: ALIFF,MADI01:34
Sub Out: COLLINS,CAITLYN01:34
01:34 Sub In: GIL,LINDA GOMEZ
Turnover by TEAM01:06
00:47DOTY,SAVANAH missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by FORCE,SIERRA00:47
Turnover by FORCE,SIERRA00:44
00:43 Steal by DOTY,SAVANAH
00:4121-18DOTY,SAVANAH made 3-pointer (fast break)
00:41 Assist by TEMPLE,ERIN
RAINEY,KENDRA missed layup00:27
00:27 Defensive rebound by HURST,PEYTON
00:26 Turnover by HURST,PEYTON
Turnover by ALIFF,MADI00:20
Foul by GASCICH,MIKAYLA00:15
00:1521-19MORRIS,JASMINE made free throw
00:1521-20MORRIS,JASMINE made free throw
00:04 Foul by MORRIS,JASMINE
RAINEY,KENDRA missed free throw00:04
Deadball rebound00:04
RAINEY,KENDRA missed free throw00:04
00:04 Defensive rebound by TEMPLE,ERIN
Foul by RAINEY,KENDRA00:03
00:0321-21TEMPLE,ERIN made free throw
00:0321-22TEMPLE,ERIN made free throw
RAINEY,KENDRA missed 3-pointer00:00
00:00Deadball rebound
1st2nd3rd4th
Austin College Time Score Centenary (LA)
Start of 2nd Quarter
10:00 Sub In: DOTY,SAVANAH
10:00 Sub Out: HURST,PEYTON
09:46SMALL,DEUNYA missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by FRANK,BRYCE09:46
BAILEY,OLIVIA made layup09:3223-22
Assist by FRANK,BRYCE09:32
09:1823-25DOTY,SAVANAH made 3-pointer
09:18 Assist by GIL,LINDA GOMEZ
LEWIS,MEGHAN missed 3-pointer09:04
09:04 Defensive rebound by GIL,LINDA GOMEZ
08:40HALL,DEIANNA missed layup
Defensive rebound by FRANK,BRYCE08:40
SAVAGE,ANN made 3-pointer08:3326-25
Assist by BAILEY,OLIVIA08:33
08:1626-28HALL,DEIANNA made 3-pointer
08:16 Assist by DOTY,SAVANAH
FRANK,BRYCE missed layup07:57
Deadball rebound07:57
07:57 Foul by MORRIS,JASMINE
07:57 Sub In: HURST,PEYTON
07:57 Sub Out: MORRIS,JASMINE
FRANK,BRYCE missed layup07:49
07:49 Defensive rebound by HALL,DEIANNA
07:39DOTY,SAVANAH missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by HEITMEIER,KENDALL07:39
07:37 Foul by HALL,DEIANNA
07:17 Foul by SMALL,DEUNYA
07:17 Sub In: HOLT,CAITLINN
07:17 Sub Out: SMALL,DEUNYA
HEITMEIER,KENDALL made 3-pointer07:1229-28
Assist by SAVAGE,ANN07:12
06:58HURST,PEYTON missed jump shot
06:58 Offensive rebound by HALL,DEIANNA
06:4729-30HURST,PEYTON made jump shot
06:47 Assist by HALL,DEIANNA
SAVAGE,ANN missed 3-pointer06:34
06:34 Defensive rebound by GIL,LINDA GOMEZ
06:19HURST,PEYTON missed jump shot
06:19Deadball rebound
Foul by SAVAGE,ANN06:19
30 second timeout06:19
06:19Media timeout
06:19 Foul by HOLT,CAITLINN
Turnover by HEITMEIER,KENDALL06:16
06:16 Steal by GIL,LINDA GOMEZ
06:1429-32GIL,LINDA GOMEZ made layup (fast break)
SAVAGE,ANN missed 3-pointer06:01
06:01 Defensive rebound by HOLT,CAITLINN
Sub In: CICCI,OLIVIA05:24
Sub Out: BAILEY,OLIVIA05:24
05:13DOTY,SAVANAH missed jump shot
05:13 Offensive rebound by GIL,LINDA GOMEZ
04:58GIL,LINDA GOMEZ missed 3-pointer
04:58 Offensive rebound by HURST,PEYTON
Foul by HEITMEIER,KENDALL04:56
04:56HURST,PEYTON missed free throw
04:56Deadball rebound
04:56HURST,PEYTON missed free throw
04:56 Offensive rebound by DOTY,SAVANAH
Sub In: LITTON,TIFFANY04:56
Sub Out: HEITMEIER,KENDALL04:56
04:49HURST,PEYTON missed 3-pointer
04:49 Offensive rebound by HOLT,CAITLINN
Foul by LEWIS,MEGHAN04:45
04:45 Sub In: SMITH,SHERIDAN
04:45 Sub Out: HURST,PEYTON
04:31HALL,DEIANNA missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by TEAM04:31
Turnover by LEWIS,MEGHAN04:06
04:06 Steal by GIL,LINDA GOMEZ
04:06 Turnover by GIL,LINDA GOMEZ
LITTON,TIFFANY missed jump shot 03:56
03:56 Blocked shot by SMITH,SHERIDAN
03:53 Defensive rebound by DOTY,SAVANAH
03:48HOLT,CAITLINN missed jump shot
03:48 Offensive rebound by GIL,LINDA GOMEZ
03:45GIL,LINDA GOMEZ missed jump shot
Deadball rebound03:45
03:45 Foul by HALL,DEIANNA
LEWIS,MEGHAN missed free throw03:45
Deadball rebound03:45
LEWIS,MEGHAN missed free throw03:45
03:45 Defensive rebound by DOTY,SAVANAH
Sub In: RAINEY,KENDRA03:45
Sub Out: LITTON,TIFFANY03:45
03:45 Sub In: TEMPLE,ERIN
03:45 Sub Out: HALL,DEIANNA
03:25TEMPLE,ERIN missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by RAINEY,KENDRA03:25
CICCI,OLIVIA made 3-pointer03:1632-32
Assist by LEWIS,MEGHAN03:16
02:59SMITH,SHERIDAN missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by FRANK,BRYCE02:59
Turnover by CICCI,OLIVIA02:33
Sub In: COLLINS,CAITLYN02:33
Sub Out: LEWIS,MEGHAN02:33
02:22SMITH,SHERIDAN missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by COLLINS,CAITLYN02:22
Turnover by FRANK,BRYCE02:13
Foul by FRANK,BRYCE02:13
01:53DOTY,SAVANAH missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by FRANK,BRYCE01:53
FRANK,BRYCE missed jump shot 01:35
01:35 Defensive rebound by DOTY,SAVANAH
01:08DOTY,SAVANAH missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by COLLINS,CAITLYN01:08
CICCI,OLIVIA made 3-pointer (fast break) 01:0035-32
Assist by FRANK,BRYCE01:00
00:46SMITH,SHERIDAN missed 3-pointer
Deadball rebound00:46
00:31 Foul by SMITH,SHERIDAN
COLLINS,CAITLYN missed free throw00:31
Deadball rebound00:31
COLLINS,CAITLYN made free throw00:3136-32
00:31 Sub In: MORRIS,JASMINE
00:31 Sub In: BADON,ESSA
00:31 Sub In: HURST,PEYTON
00:31 Sub Out: HOLT,CAITLINN
00:31 Sub Out: SMITH,SHERIDAN
00:31 Sub Out: GIL,LINDA GOMEZ
Sub In: BAILEY,OLIVIA00:28
Sub Out: COLLINS,CAITLYN00:28
00:01 Turnover by MORRIS,JASMINE
00:01 Sub In: GIL,LINDA GOMEZ
00:01 Sub Out: MORRIS,JASMINE
1st2nd3rd4th
Austin College Time Score Centenary (LA)
Start of 3rd Quarter
Turnover by BAILEY,OLIVIA09:45
09:45 Steal by GIL,LINDA GOMEZ
Foul by LEWIS,MEGHAN09:45
09:36HURST,PEYTON missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by HEITMEIER,KENDALL09:36
SAVAGE,ANN made layup09:2038-32
09:08MORRIS,JASMINE missed layup
Defensive rebound by HEITMEIER,KENDALL09:08
BAILEY,OLIVIA made layup (fast break) 09:0140-32
08:35HALL,DEIANNA missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by HEITMEIER,KENDALL08:35
LEWIS,MEGHAN missed layup08:30
08:30 Blocked shot by HURST,PEYTON
Offensive rebound by TEAM08:30
Turnover by FRANK,BRYCE08:29
08:29 Steal by HALL,DEIANNA
08:22GIL,LINDA GOMEZ missed 3-pointer
08:22 Offensive rebound by SMALL,DEUNYA
08:1840-34SMALL,DEUNYA made layup
08:05 Foul by HURST,PEYTON
HEITMEIER,KENDALL made free throw07:5341-34
HEITMEIER,KENDALL made free throw07:5342-34
07:53 Sub In: DOTY,SAVANAH
07:53 Sub Out: HURST,PEYTON
07:3442-36MORRIS,JASMINE made layup
07:34 Assist by HALL,DEIANNA
Foul by FRANK,BRYCE07:34
07:34MORRIS,JASMINE missed free throw
Defensive rebound by FRANK,BRYCE07:34
07:21 Foul by MORRIS,JASMINE
HEITMEIER,KENDALL made free throw07:2143-36
HEITMEIER,KENDALL made free throw07:2144-36
07:00DOTY,SAVANAH missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by LEWIS,MEGHAN07:00
FRANK,BRYCE missed layup06:39
06:39 Defensive rebound by TEAM
06:3344-38HALL,DEIANNA made layup (fast break)
HEITMEIER,KENDALL missed jump shot 06:17
06:17 Defensive rebound by MORRIS,JASMINE
06:1044-40HALL,DEIANNA made layup (fast break)
06:10 Assist by MORRIS,JASMINE
HEITMEIER,KENDALL missed layup05:51
05:51 Defensive rebound by GIL,LINDA GOMEZ
05:3344-42HALL,DEIANNA made jump shot
05:33 Assist by DOTY,SAVANAH
BAILEY,OLIVIA made layup05:2146-42
Assist by HEITMEIER,KENDALL05:21
05:1930 second timeout
05:19Media timeout
Sub In: COLLINS,CAITLYN05:19
Sub Out: HEITMEIER,KENDALL05:19
Sub Out: BAILEY,OLIVIA05:19
05:12DOTY,SAVANAH missed layup
Defensive rebound by RAINEY,KENDRA05:12
04:54 Foul by HALL,DEIANNA
Media timeout04:47
RAINEY,KENDRA made free throw04:4747-42
RAINEY,KENDRA made free throw04:4748-42
04:47 Sub In: BADON,ESSA
04:47 Sub Out: DOTY,SAVANAH
04:24MORRIS,JASMINE missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by FRANK,BRYCE04:24
Turnover by LEWIS,MEGHAN04:16
Sub In: CICCI,OLIVIA04:16
Sub Out: LEWIS,MEGHAN04:16
03:58SMALL,DEUNYA missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by RAINEY,KENDRA03:58
RAINEY,KENDRA missed jump shot 03:36
Offensive rebound by SAVAGE,ANN03:36
COLLINS,CAITLYN made layup03:3150-42
03:14BADON,ESSA missed 3-pointer
03:14 Offensive rebound by SMALL,DEUNYA
03:1150-44SMALL,DEUNYA made jump shot in the paint
SAVAGE,ANN missed jump shot 02:53
Offensive rebound by TEAM02:53
02:53 Sub In: DOTY,SAVANAH
02:53 Sub In: TEMPLE,ERIN
02:53 Sub Out: HALL,DEIANNA
02:53 Sub Out: GIL,LINDA GOMEZ
FRANK,BRYCE missed 3-pointer02:47
02:47 Defensive rebound by MORRIS,JASMINE
02:3650-46MORRIS,JASMINE made layup
02:36 Assist by TEMPLE,ERIN
CICCI,OLIVIA missed 3-pointer02:22
Offensive rebound by COLLINS,CAITLYN02:22
FRANK,BRYCE missed layup02:06
02:06 Defensive rebound by SMALL,DEUNYA
01:55DOTY,SAVANAH missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by TEAM01:55
Sub In: HEITMEIER,KENDALL01:55
Sub In: ATWELL,JESSICA01:55
Sub Out: FRANK,BRYCE01:55
Sub Out: SAVAGE,ANN01:55
HEITMEIER,KENDALL missed 3-pointer01:43
01:43 Defensive rebound by MORRIS,JASMINE
01:32 Turnover by DOTY,SAVANAH
Steal by RAINEY,KENDRA01:31
ATWELL,JESSICA missed layup01:22
01:22 Defensive rebound by MORRIS,JASMINE
01:1550-48DOTY,SAVANAH made layup
01:15 Assist by MORRIS,JASMINE
01:03 Foul by SMALL,DEUNYA
HEITMEIER,KENDALL missed free throw01:00
Deadball rebound01:00
HEITMEIER,KENDALL made free throw01:0051-48
01:00DOTY,SAVANAH missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by HEITMEIER,KENDALL01:00
01:00 Sub In: HURST,PEYTON
01:00 Sub Out: SMALL,DEUNYA
00:46 Foul by HURST,PEYTON
ATWELL,JESSICA made free throw00:3952-48
ATWELL,JESSICA made free throw00:3953-48
00:39 Sub In: HALL,DEIANNA
00:39 Sub Out: DOTY,SAVANAH
00:34 Turnover by HALL,DEIANNA
Turnover by TEAM00:02
1st2nd3rd4th
Austin College Time Score Centenary (LA)
Start of 4th Quarter
10:00 Sub In: TEMPLE,ERIN
10:00 Sub In: BADON,ESSA
10:00 Sub Out: SMALL,DEUNYA
10:00 Sub Out: MORRIS,JASMINE
FRANK,BRYCE made layup09:5155-48
Assist by LEWIS,MEGHAN09:51
09:27BADON,ESSA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by TEAM09:27
HEITMEIER,KENDALL missed layup09:14
09:14 Defensive rebound by TEMPLE,ERIN
09:14HALL,DEIANNA missed layup
Defensive rebound by FRANK,BRYCE09:14
FRANK,BRYCE made layup09:1457-48
Assist by SAVAGE,ANN09:14
08:50TEMPLE,ERIN missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by HEITMEIER,KENDALL08:50
FRANK,BRYCE made layup08:3759-48
Assist by BAILEY,OLIVIA08:37
08:37 Foul by HURST,PEYTON
FRANK,BRYCE made free throw08:3760-48
08:37 Sub In: MORRIS,JASMINE
08:37 Sub In: SMALL,DEUNYA
08:37 Sub Out: TEMPLE,ERIN
08:37 Sub Out: HURST,PEYTON
08:27GIL,LINDA GOMEZ missed layup
Blocked shot by HEITMEIER,KENDALL08:27
Defensive rebound by SAVAGE,ANN08:25
FRANK,BRYCE made layup08:0662-48
Assist by LEWIS,MEGHAN08:06
Foul by LEWIS,MEGHAN07:42
07:3462-49MORRIS,JASMINE made free throw
07:2762-50MORRIS,JASMINE made free throw
Sub In: COLLINS,CAITLYN07:25
Sub Out: LEWIS,MEGHAN07:25
FRANK,BRYCE made layup07:1364-50
Assist by BAILEY,OLIVIA07:13
30 second timeout06:58
06:58Media timeout
06:5464-52MORRIS,JASMINE made layup
FRANK,BRYCE made layup06:3966-52
Assist by HEITMEIER,KENDALL06:39
06:17 Turnover by MORRIS,JASMINE
06:16 Sub In: DOTY,SAVANAH
06:16 Sub Out: BADON,ESSA
BAILEY,OLIVIA missed 3-pointer05:52
Offensive rebound by BAILEY,OLIVIA05:52
BAILEY,OLIVIA missed jump shot 05:50
Offensive rebound by BAILEY,OLIVIA05:50
BAILEY,OLIVIA missed jump shot 05:47
05:47 Defensive rebound by HALL,DEIANNA
05:4266-54GIL,LINDA GOMEZ made layup (fast break)
05:42 Assist by HALL,DEIANNA
Turnover by BAILEY,OLIVIA05:23
05:22 Steal by HALL,DEIANNA
05:16DOTY,SAVANAH missed layup
05:16 Offensive rebound by DOTY,SAVANAH
05:08MORRIS,JASMINE missed layup
Blocked shot by COLLINS,CAITLYN05:08
05:08 Offensive rebound by MORRIS,JASMINE
05:08 Turnover by MORRIS,JASMINE
Steal by COLLINS,CAITLYN05:08
Sub In: CICCI,OLIVIA05:08
Sub Out: BAILEY,OLIVIA05:08
04:57 Foul by HALL,DEIANNA
FRANK,BRYCE missed free throw04:57
Deadball rebound04:57
FRANK,BRYCE missed free throw04:57
04:57 Defensive rebound by MORRIS,JASMINE
04:57 Sub In: HURST,PEYTON
04:57 Sub Out: HALL,DEIANNA
04:44HURST,PEYTON missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by HEITMEIER,KENDALL04:44
FRANK,BRYCE made layup04:3668-54
Assist by HEITMEIER,KENDALL04:36
04:1868-56SMALL,DEUNYA made jump shot in the paint
HEITMEIER,KENDALL missed 3-pointer03:54
03:54 Defensive rebound by TEAM
Sub In: RAINEY,KENDRA03:54
Sub Out: HEITMEIER,KENDALL03:54
03:44SMALL,DEUNYA missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by SAVAGE,ANN03:44
CICCI,OLIVIA made 3-pointer (fast break) 03:3571-56
Assist by RAINEY,KENDRA03:35
03:2171-58SMALL,DEUNYA made jump shot in the paint
03:21 Assist by GIL,LINDA GOMEZ
COLLINS,CAITLYN missed 3-pointer03:05
Offensive rebound by RAINEY,KENDRA03:05
RAINEY,KENDRA made layup03:0273-58
30 second timeout02:53
Sub In: ABERCROMBIE,LEXI02:53
Sub Out: SAVAGE,ANN02:53
02:53 Sub In: HALL,DEIANNA
02:53 Sub Out: HURST,PEYTON
02:40HALL,DEIANNA missed layup
Defensive rebound by CICCI,OLIVIA02:40
CICCI,OLIVIA missed 3-pointer02:34
02:34 Defensive rebound by DOTY,SAVANAH
Foul by FRANK,BRYCE02:29
02:12MORRIS,JASMINE missed layup
Blocked shot by RAINEY,KENDRA02:12
02:11 Offensive rebound by MORRIS,JASMINE
02:09MORRIS,JASMINE missed layup
Defensive rebound by FRANK,BRYCE02:09
CICCI,OLIVIA missed 3-pointer02:03
02:03 Defensive rebound by GIL,LINDA GOMEZ
Foul by COLLINS,CAITLYN01:55
01:54SMALL,DEUNYA missed free throw
01:53Deadball rebound
01:5373-59SMALL,DEUNYA made free throw
COLLINS,CAITLYN made layup01:4075-59
01:23MORRIS,JASMINE missed layup
Defensive rebound by COLLINS,CAITLYN01:23
ABERCROMBIE,LEXI missed 3-pointer01:16
Offensive rebound by RAINEY,KENDRA01:16
FRANK,BRYCE missed 3-pointer01:06
01:06 Defensive rebound by HALL,DEIANNA
00:58HALL,DEIANNA missed layup
00:58 Offensive rebound by SMALL,DEUNYA
00:54GIL,LINDA GOMEZ missed 3-pointer
00:54 Offensive rebound by HALL,DEIANNA
00:47MORRIS,JASMINE missed 3-pointer
00:47 Offensive rebound by GIL,LINDA GOMEZ
00:38DOTY,SAVANAH missed 3-pointer
00:38 Offensive rebound by HALL,DEIANNA
00:33HALL,DEIANNA missed jump shot
00:33 Offensive rebound by GIL,LINDA GOMEZ
Foul by FRANK,BRYCE00:31
Sub In: ALIFF,MADI00:31
Sub In: STOFFERAHN,CAITLIN00:31
Sub In: LITTON,TIFFANY00:31
Sub Out: FRANK,BRYCE00:31
Sub Out: COLLINS,CAITLYN00:31
Sub Out: RAINEY,KENDRA00:31
00:26MORRIS,JASMINE missed 3-pointer
00:26 Offensive rebound by DOTY,SAVANAH
00:2075-62DOTY,SAVANAH made 3-pointer
Turnover by LITTON,TIFFANY00:07
00:06 Steal by HALL,DEIANNA
00:0375-64HALL,DEIANNA made layup (fast break)
Austin College
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Meghan Lewisg121-31-30-2000110123
03Ann Savageg183-53-50-0011100219
15Kendall Heitmeierf111-11-10-0011000123
22Bryce Frankf181-50-00-0077500212
33Olivia Baileyg92-20-00-0000100004
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Mikayla Gascich20-00-00-0000000010
04Olivia Cicci112-42-40-0101000106
05Kendra Rainey83-50-12-5213100018
11Caitlyn Collins60-00-01-2022000021
13Madi Aliff20-00-00-0000000100
14Lexi Abercrombie00-00-00-0000000000
20Caitlin Stofferahn00-00-00-0000000000
25Jessica Atwell00-00-00-0000000000
31Sierra Force20-00-00-0022000200
32Tiffany Litton10-10-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---01110
TOTALS13-26
50.0%
7-14
50.0%
3-9
33.3%
31518910111021
Centenary (LA)
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05Jasmine Morrisg90-20-08-8000020228
10DeiAnna Hallg123-51-12-2112110029
11Linda Gomez Gilg161-40-10-0325220302
24Peyton Hurstg142-61-20-2134000105
40Deunya Smallf80-20-00-0000101030
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Erin Temple70-10-12-2011100002
02Essa Badon50-00-00-0000000000
13Savanah Doty152-72-40-0134110016
15Caitlinn Holt70-10-00-0112000010
21Sheridan Smith70-50-30-0000001020
TMTEAM---10100
TOTALS8-33
24.2%
4-12
33.3%
12-14
85.7%
8111966261122
Austin College
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Meghan Lewisg80-10-00-0011200120
03Ann Savageg151-20-00-0123100002
15Kendall Heitmeierf130-50-25-6066301005
22Bryce Frankf177-110-21-30440001315
33Olivia Baileyg102-50-10-0202200204
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Mikayla Gascich00-00-00-0000000000
04Olivia Cicci91-41-40-0011000003
05Kendra Rainey81-20-02-2224111004
11Caitlyn Collins122-30-10-0112011014
13Madi Aliff10-00-00-0000000000
14Lexi Abercrombie30-10-10-0000000000
20Caitlin Stofferahn10-00-00-0000000000
25Jessica Atwell20-10-02-2000000002
31Sierra Force00-00-00-0000000000
32Tiffany Litton10-00-00-0000000100
TMTEAM---22410
Centenary (LA)
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05Jasmine Morrisg193-110-32-3257200218
10DeiAnna Hallg164-90-00-0224230128
11Linda Gomez Gilg171-40-20-0224110002
24Peyton Hurstg60-20-10-0000001030
40Deunya Smallf184-60-01-2314000019
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Erin Temple40-10-00-0011100000
02Essa Badon90-20-20-0000000000
13Savanah Doty112-81-50-0213100105
15Caitlinn Holt00-00-00-0000000000
21Sheridan Smith00-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---02200