Millsaps 65

2-0

Centenary (LA) 60

0-2

1st2nd3rd4th1OT Final
Millsaps17912171065
Centenary (LA)1413199560
November 18, 2017 at 1:00 PM
Hughey Gym
Attendance: 107
Millsaps
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Caroline Guilbeau*382-50-14-40661020518
15Braxton Thomas*293-110-42-2246124448
23Dia Fortenberry*273-60-06-91670204412
24Millicent Butler*154-72-22-22241003212
25Rebecca Harris*180-10-00-0033000120
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10Taelor Manning132-62-20-0022000206
12Kasi Matthews40-10-00-0000010110
20Megan Donaldson343-102-90-0000110208
21Brazia Jones192-72-31-2044111027
30Jessica Patterson10-00-00-0000000000
32Anna Wilson121-20-00-0000111252
34Anna Thigpen151-30-00-0268135052
TMTEAM---32510
TOTALS21-59
35.6%
8-21
38.1%
15-19
78.9%
103545161311252665
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals9-28 (32.1%) - (NaN) 21-59 (35.6%)
3-Point Field Goals4-9 (44.4%) - (NaN) 8-21 (38.1%)
Free Throws4-6 (66.7%) - (NaN) 15-19 (78.9%)
Points off TOs: 15
2nd Chance Points: 7
Points in the Paint: 22
Fast Break Points: 0
Points off the Bench: 25
Largest lead: 8 (2nd-05:49)
Ties: 3
Leads: 4
Centenary (LA)
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Samantha Lyons*390-30-33-4134130343
05Jasmine Morris*385-160-06-82246206116
13Savanah Doty*335-95-82-20550143417
21Haylee Washington*324-120-01-6358000539
40Deunya Small*334-140-00-0167003228
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Essa Badon40-10-10-0000000000
11Ethany Cosby171-20-02-4145020014
12Darelzray Bellard50-20-10-2000000000
15Ashley Strawder40-00-00-0000000000
25Kayla King201-50-01-1336100333
TMTEAM---31400
TOTALS20-64
31.3%
5-13
38.5%
15-27
55.6%
142943887221860
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals9-30 (30.0%) - (NaN) 20-64 (31.3%)
3-Point Field Goals2-6 (33.3%) - (NaN) 5-13 (38.5%)
Free Throws7-13 (53.8%) - (NaN) 15-27 (55.6%)
Points off TOs: 25
2nd Chance Points: 7
Points in the Paint: 24
Fast Break Points: 2
Points off the Bench: 7
Largest lead: 9 (4th-04:20)
Ties: 5
Leads: 4
1st2nd3rd4th1OT
Millsaps Time Score Centenary (LA)
Start of 1st Quarter
BUTLER,MILLICENT missed layup09:32
09:32 Defensive rebound by WASHINGTON,HAYLEE
09:13SMALL,DEUNYA missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by THOMAS,BRAXTON09:13
FORTENBERRY,DIA missed layup08:44
08:44 Defensive rebound by SMALL,DEUNYA
08:21SMALL,DEUNYA missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by HARRIS,REBECCA08:21
BUTLER,MILLICENT missed layup07:54
Offensive rebound by BUTLER,MILLICENT07:54
BUTLER,MILLICENT missed layup07:52
Offensive rebound by BUTLER,MILLICENT07:52
07:50 Foul by SMALL,DEUNYA
BUTLER,MILLICENT made free throw07:501-0
BUTLER,MILLICENT made free throw07:502-0
07:392-2WASHINGTON,HAYLEE made jump shot
07:39 Assist by MORRIS,JASMINE
Turnover by TEAM07:05
Sub In: DONALDSON,MEGAN07:05
Sub In: THIGPEN,ANNA07:05
Sub In: JONES,BRAZIA07:05
Sub In: MATTHEWS,KASI07:05
Sub In: MANNING,TAELOR07:05
Sub Out: GUILBEAU,CAROLINE07:05
Sub Out: THOMAS,BRAXTON07:05
Sub Out: FORTENBERRY,DIA07:05
Sub Out: BUTLER,MILLICENT07:05
Sub Out: HARRIS,REBECCA07:05
Foul by THIGPEN,ANNA07:01
07:012-3LYONS,SAMANTHA made free throw
07:012-4LYONS,SAMANTHA made free throw
DONALDSON,MEGAN missed 3-pointer06:49
Offensive rebound by THIGPEN,ANNA06:49
Turnover by DONALDSON,MEGAN06:43
06:42 Steal by DOTY,SAVANAH
06:36 Turnover by MORRIS,JASMINE
Steal by MATTHEWS,KASI06:34
MANNING,TAELOR missed jump shot 06:28
06:28 Blocked shot by DOTY,SAVANAH
06:28 Defensive rebound by WASHINGTON,HAYLEE
06:11WASHINGTON,HAYLEE missed layup
Blocked shot by THIGPEN,ANNA06:11
Defensive rebound by MANNING,TAELOR06:11
DONALDSON,MEGAN made jump shot in the paint 06:004-4
Assist by THIGPEN,ANNA06:00
05:414-6MORRIS,JASMINE made layup
MANNING,TAELOR made 3-pointer05:277-6
Assist by JONES,BRAZIA05:27
05:14 Sub In: COSBY,ETHANY
05:14 Sub In: BADON,ESSA
05:14 Sub In: KING,KAYLA
05:14 Sub Out: LYONS,SAMANTHA
05:14 Sub Out: MORRIS,JASMINE
05:14 Sub Out: SMALL,DEUNYA
05:08KING,KAYLA missed layup
05:08 Offensive rebound by WASHINGTON,HAYLEE
05:04 Turnover by WASHINGTON,HAYLEE
MATTHEWS,KASI missed layup04:52
04:52 Defensive rebound by KING,KAYLA
Foul by THIGPEN,ANNA04:37
04:37COSBY,ETHANY missed free throw
04:37Deadball rebound
04:377-7COSBY,ETHANY made free throw
Sub In: WILSON,ANNA04:37
Sub Out: THIGPEN,ANNA04:37
04:29 Foul by KING,KAYLA
Sub In: THOMAS,BRAXTON04:29
Sub In: FORTENBERRY,DIA04:29
Sub Out: JONES,BRAZIA04:29
Sub Out: MATTHEWS,KASI04:29
THOMAS,BRAXTON missed 3-pointer04:15
04:15 Defensive rebound by DOTY,SAVANAH
04:017-9SMALL,DEUNYA made jump shot in the paint
03:40 Foul by DOTY,SAVANAH
FORTENBERRY,DIA missed free throw03:40
Deadball rebound03:40
FORTENBERRY,DIA missed free throw03:40
03:40 Defensive rebound by SMALL,DEUNYA
03:40 Sub In: MORRIS,JASMINE
03:40 Sub In: SMALL,DEUNYA
03:40 Sub Out: DOTY,SAVANAH
03:40 Sub Out: WASHINGTON,HAYLEE
Foul by FORTENBERRY,DIA03:31
Sub In: GUILBEAU,CAROLINE03:31
Sub Out: MANNING,TAELOR03:31
Foul by THOMAS,BRAXTON03:23
03:237-10MORRIS,JASMINE made free throw
03:23MORRIS,JASMINE missed free throw
Defensive rebound by GUILBEAU,CAROLINE03:23
WILSON,ANNA missed layup03:08
03:08 Blocked shot by SMALL,DEUNYA
Offensive rebound by TEAM03:08
DONALDSON,MEGAN made 3-pointer03:0710-10
Assist by WILSON,ANNA03:07
02:42BADON,ESSA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by THOMAS,BRAXTON02:42
THOMAS,BRAXTON made jump shot in the paint 02:3212-10
01:58MORRIS,JASMINE missed layup
Blocked shot by WILSON,ANNA01:58
Defensive rebound by GUILBEAU,CAROLINE01:58
Turnover by GUILBEAU,CAROLINE01:46
01:45 Steal by MORRIS,JASMINE
Foul by WILSON,ANNA01:43
01:4312-11COSBY,ETHANY made free throw
01:43COSBY,ETHANY missed free throw
01:43 Offensive rebound by SMALL,DEUNYA
Sub In: BUTLER,MILLICENT01:43
Sub In: MATTHEWS,KASI01:43
Sub Out: DONALDSON,MEGAN01:43
Sub Out: THOMAS,BRAXTON01:43
01:43 Sub In: BELLARD,DARELZRAY
01:43 Sub In: WASHINGTON,HAYLEE
01:43 Sub Out: BADON,ESSA
01:43 Sub Out: KING,KAYLA
01:38 Turnover by SMALL,DEUNYA
Steal by FORTENBERRY,DIA01:37
Turnover by FORTENBERRY,DIA01:37
01:30 Turnover by WASHINGTON,HAYLEE
BUTLER,MILLICENT made 3-pointer01:2115-11
Assist by GUILBEAU,CAROLINE01:21
00:56BELLARD,DARELZRAY missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by FORTENBERRY,DIA00:56
00:48 Foul by SMALL,DEUNYA
FORTENBERRY,DIA made free throw00:4816-11
FORTENBERRY,DIA made free throw00:4817-11
Sub In: HARRIS,REBECCA00:48
Sub Out: FORTENBERRY,DIA00:48
00:48 Sub In: LYONS,SAMANTHA
00:48 Sub Out: COSBY,ETHANY
00:34MORRIS,JASMINE missed layup
00:34 Offensive rebound by MORRIS,JASMINE
Foul by BUTLER,MILLICENT00:19
00:19BELLARD,DARELZRAY missed free throw
00:19Deadball rebound
00:19BELLARD,DARELZRAY missed free throw
Defensive rebound by BUTLER,MILLICENT00:19
Sub In: DONALDSON,MEGAN00:19
Sub Out: MATTHEWS,KASI00:19
00:19 Sub In: COSBY,ETHANY
00:19 Sub Out: MORRIS,JASMINE
Foul by GUILBEAU,CAROLINE00:07
Turnover by GUILBEAU,CAROLINE00:07
Sub In: THOMAS,BRAXTON00:07
Sub Out: HARRIS,REBECCA00:07
00:07 Sub In: DOTY,SAVANAH
00:07 Sub In: MORRIS,JASMINE
00:07 Sub Out: COSBY,ETHANY
00:07 Sub Out: SMALL,DEUNYA
00:0217-14DOTY,SAVANAH made 3-pointer
00:02 Assist by MORRIS,JASMINE
1st2nd3rd4th1OT
Millsaps Time Score Centenary (LA)
Start of 2nd Quarter
10:00 Sub In: KING,KAYLA
10:00 Sub Out: SMALL,DEUNYA
Sub In: DONALDSON,MEGAN09:44
Sub In: MANNING,TAELOR09:44
Sub In: WILSON,ANNA09:44
Sub Out: GUILBEAU,CAROLINE09:44
Sub Out: FORTENBERRY,DIA09:44
Sub Out: HARRIS,REBECCA09:44
09:40 Foul by LYONS,SAMANTHA
MANNING,TAELOR missed jump shot 09:20
09:20 Defensive rebound by KING,KAYLA
09:04 Turnover by WASHINGTON,HAYLEE
Sub In: FORTENBERRY,DIA09:04
Sub In: GUILBEAU,CAROLINE09:04
Sub In: THIGPEN,ANNA09:04
Sub Out: MANNING,TAELOR09:04
Sub Out: BUTLER,MILLICENT09:04
Sub Out: WILSON,ANNA09:04
08:48 Foul by DOTY,SAVANAH
Sub In: HARRIS,REBECCA08:48
Sub Out: THIGPEN,ANNA08:48
FORTENBERRY,DIA missed layup08:35
Offensive rebound by THOMAS,BRAXTON08:35
THOMAS,BRAXTON missed layup08:31
08:31 Defensive rebound by WASHINGTON,HAYLEE
08:11KING,KAYLA missed layup
Blocked shot by THOMAS,BRAXTON08:11
Defensive rebound by TEAM08:11
08:05 Sub In: SMALL,DEUNYA
08:05 Sub Out: WASHINGTON,HAYLEE
HARRIS,REBECCA missed jump shot 07:55
07:55 Defensive rebound by MORRIS,JASMINE
07:4017-16SMALL,DEUNYA made layup
07:40 Assist by MORRIS,JASMINE
Turnover by FORTENBERRY,DIA07:25
07:25 Steal by LYONS,SAMANTHA
07:18LYONS,SAMANTHA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by FORTENBERRY,DIA07:18
Foul by HARRIS,REBECCA07:07
Turnover by HARRIS,REBECCA07:07
Sub In: BUTLER,MILLICENT07:07
Sub Out: DONALDSON,MEGAN07:07
06:56KING,KAYLA missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by HARRIS,REBECCA06:56
GUILBEAU,CAROLINE made jump shot 06:4319-16
06:26MORRIS,JASMINE missed layup
Defensive rebound by FORTENBERRY,DIA06:26
FORTENBERRY,DIA made jump shot 06:1521-16
05:58 Foul by KING,KAYLA
05:58 Turnover by KING,KAYLA
Sub In: JONES,BRAZIA05:58
Sub Out: THOMAS,BRAXTON05:58
05:58 Sub In: COSBY,ETHANY
05:58 Sub Out: DOTY,SAVANAH
BUTLER,MILLICENT made 3-pointer05:4924-16
Assist by GUILBEAU,CAROLINE05:49
05:30 Turnover by SMALL,DEUNYA
Steal by FORTENBERRY,DIA05:29
Turnover by BUTLER,MILLICENT05:23
Sub In: MANNING,TAELOR05:23
Sub In: DONALDSON,MEGAN05:23
Sub In: WILSON,ANNA05:23
Sub Out: BUTLER,MILLICENT05:23
Sub Out: GUILBEAU,CAROLINE05:23
Sub Out: HARRIS,REBECCA05:23
05:23 Sub In: WASHINGTON,HAYLEE
05:23 Sub Out: SMALL,DEUNYA
05:08MORRIS,JASMINE missed layup
05:08 Offensive rebound by KING,KAYLA
05:0524-18KING,KAYLA made layup
Foul by FORTENBERRY,DIA05:05
05:0524-19KING,KAYLA made free throw
DONALDSON,MEGAN missed 3-pointer04:53
04:53 Defensive rebound by COSBY,ETHANY
04:39 Turnover by MORRIS,JASMINE
Steal by WILSON,ANNA04:39
Sub In: THOMAS,BRAXTON04:39
Sub Out: WILSON,ANNA04:39
04:39 Sub In: DOTY,SAVANAH
04:39 Sub Out: MORRIS,JASMINE
Turnover by THOMAS,BRAXTON04:17
04:16 Steal by COSBY,ETHANY
04:1324-21COSBY,ETHANY made layup (fast break)
JONES,BRAZIA missed layup03:54
03:54 Blocked shot by DOTY,SAVANAH
03:54 Defensive rebound by COSBY,ETHANY
03:47KING,KAYLA missed layup
Blocked shot by THOMAS,BRAXTON03:47
03:47 Offensive rebound by KING,KAYLA
Foul by JONES,BRAZIA03:44
03:40BELLARD,DARELZRAY missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by JONES,BRAZIA03:40
THOMAS,BRAXTON missed 3-pointer03:38
03:38 Defensive rebound by DOTY,SAVANAH
03:38 Sub In: BELLARD,DARELZRAY
03:38 Sub Out: COSBY,ETHANY
03:01WASHINGTON,HAYLEE missed layup
03:01 Offensive rebound by KING,KAYLA
02:53DOTY,SAVANAH missed jump shot
Blocked shot by JONES,BRAZIA02:53
02:53 Offensive rebound by TEAM
Sub In: GUILBEAU,CAROLINE02:53
Sub In: WILSON,ANNA02:53
Sub Out: MANNING,TAELOR02:53
Sub Out: FORTENBERRY,DIA02:53
02:46WASHINGTON,HAYLEE missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by GUILBEAU,CAROLINE02:46
THOMAS,BRAXTON missed layup02:33
Offensive rebound by THOMAS,BRAXTON02:33
Foul by WILSON,ANNA02:25
Turnover by WILSON,ANNA02:25
Sub In: HARRIS,REBECCA02:25
Sub Out: WILSON,ANNA02:25
02:25 Sub In: SMALL,DEUNYA
02:25 Sub Out: KING,KAYLA
Foul by HARRIS,REBECCA02:16
02:16WASHINGTON,HAYLEE missed free throw
02:16Deadball rebound
02:1624-22WASHINGTON,HAYLEE made free throw
Sub In: BUTLER,MILLICENT02:16
Sub Out: JONES,BRAZIA02:16
02:16 Sub In: STRAWDER,ASHLEY
02:16 Sub Out: WASHINGTON,HAYLEE
GUILBEAU,CAROLINE missed 3-pointer02:01
02:01 Defensive rebound by DOTY,SAVANAH
01:4624-25DOTY,SAVANAH made 3-pointer
Turnover by THOMAS,BRAXTON01:35
Foul by THOMAS,BRAXTON01:25
01:21SMALL,DEUNYA missed jump shot
01:21 Offensive rebound by LYONS,SAMANTHA
01:1724-27SMALL,DEUNYA made jump shot
01:17 Assist by LYONS,SAMANTHA
GUILBEAU,CAROLINE missed layup01:07
01:07 Defensive rebound by SMALL,DEUNYA
00:50SMALL,DEUNYA missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by GUILBEAU,CAROLINE00:50
THOMAS,BRAXTON made jump shot in the paint 00:3926-27
Assist by GUILBEAU,CAROLINE00:39
00:22timeout [?]
00:19 Sub In: BADON,ESSA
00:19 Sub Out: BELLARD,DARELZRAY
00:03 Turnover by DOTY,SAVANAH
Sub In: PATTERSON,JESSICA00:03
Sub In: JONES,BRAZIA00:03
Sub Out: BUTLER,MILLICENT00:03
Sub Out: DONALDSON,MEGAN00:03
00:03 Sub In: COSBY,ETHANY
00:03 Sub Out: BADON,ESSA
Turnover by THOMAS,BRAXTON00:02
00:02DOTY,SAVANAH missed 3-pointer
00:02Deadball rebound
1st2nd3rd4th1OT
Millsaps Time Score Centenary (LA)
Start of 3rd Quarter
09:43 Turnover by LYONS,SAMANTHA
Steal by THOMAS,BRAXTON09:43
FORTENBERRY,DIA made layup09:3928-27
Assist by THOMAS,BRAXTON09:39
09:38 Foul by WASHINGTON,HAYLEE
FORTENBERRY,DIA made free throw09:3829-27
09:26SMALL,DEUNYA missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by HARRIS,REBECCA09:26
FORTENBERRY,DIA missed layup09:07
09:07 Blocked shot by DOTY,SAVANAH
Offensive rebound by FORTENBERRY,DIA09:07
THOMAS,BRAXTON missed layup09:02
09:02 Blocked shot by SMALL,DEUNYA
09:02 Defensive rebound by LYONS,SAMANTHA
08:3929-29WASHINGTON,HAYLEE made jump shot in the paint
08:39 Assist by MORRIS,JASMINE
Turnover by BUTLER,MILLICENT08:19
08:17 Steal by MORRIS,JASMINE
08:13MORRIS,JASMINE missed layup
Defensive rebound by THOMAS,BRAXTON08:13
BUTLER,MILLICENT made layup07:5231-29
Assist by GUILBEAU,CAROLINE07:52
Foul by FORTENBERRY,DIA07:30
Sub In: DONALDSON,MEGAN07:30
Sub Out: FORTENBERRY,DIA07:30
07:30 Sub In: KING,KAYLA
07:30 Sub Out: WASHINGTON,HAYLEE
07:20SMALL,DEUNYA missed jump shot
Blocked shot by THOMAS,BRAXTON07:20
Defensive rebound by THOMAS,BRAXTON07:20
Turnover by BUTLER,MILLICENT06:59
06:57 Steal by LYONS,SAMANTHA
06:4831-31SMALL,DEUNYA made jump shot
06:48 Assist by KING,KAYLA
Foul by BUTLER,MILLICENT06:23
06:2331-32DOTY,SAVANAH made free throw
06:2331-33DOTY,SAVANAH made free throw
Sub In: MATTHEWS,KASI06:23
Sub In: THIGPEN,ANNA06:23
Sub Out: BUTLER,MILLICENT06:23
Sub Out: HARRIS,REBECCA06:23
06:23 Sub In: COSBY,ETHANY
06:23 Sub Out: LYONS,SAMANTHA
Foul by MATTHEWS,KASI06:08
Turnover by MATTHEWS,KASI06:08
Sub In: JONES,BRAZIA06:08
Sub Out: MATTHEWS,KASI06:08
05:53 Turnover by KING,KAYLA
Steal by THOMAS,BRAXTON05:52
DONALDSON,MEGAN missed 3-pointer05:39
Offensive rebound by THIGPEN,ANNA05:39
DONALDSON,MEGAN missed 3-pointer05:35
05:35 Defensive rebound by MORRIS,JASMINE
05:2231-36DOTY,SAVANAH made 3-pointer
05:22 Assist by MORRIS,JASMINE
THOMAS,BRAXTON missed 3-pointer05:07
05:07 Defensive rebound by SMALL,DEUNYA
04:4831-39DOTY,SAVANAH made 3-pointer
timeout [?]04:43
04:36 Foul by COSBY,ETHANY
GUILBEAU,CAROLINE made free throw04:3632-39
GUILBEAU,CAROLINE made free throw04:3633-39
04:22 Turnover by KING,KAYLA
Steal by JONES,BRAZIA04:22
04:22 Foul by DOTY,SAVANAH
04:22 Sub In: WASHINGTON,HAYLEE
04:22 Sub In: LYONS,SAMANTHA
04:22 Sub Out: KING,KAYLA
04:22 Sub Out: SMALL,DEUNYA
GUILBEAU,CAROLINE missed layup04:12
04:12 Defensive rebound by LYONS,SAMANTHA
03:52 Turnover by DOTY,SAVANAH
Steal by THIGPEN,ANNA03:51
JONES,BRAZIA missed layup03:30
03:30 Blocked shot by DOTY,SAVANAH
Offensive rebound by TEAM03:30
Foul by THOMAS,BRAXTON03:26
Turnover by THOMAS,BRAXTON03:26
03:09MORRIS,JASMINE missed jump shot
Blocked shot by THIGPEN,ANNA03:09
Defensive rebound by THIGPEN,ANNA03:09
03:04 Foul by DOTY,SAVANAH
Sub In: MANNING,TAELOR03:04
Sub Out: THOMAS,BRAXTON03:04
03:04 Sub In: SMALL,DEUNYA
03:04 Sub Out: DOTY,SAVANAH
THIGPEN,ANNA missed layup02:59
02:59 Defensive rebound by WASHINGTON,HAYLEE
02:42 Turnover by WASHINGTON,HAYLEE
Turnover by MANNING,TAELOR02:38
Foul by THIGPEN,ANNA02:25
02:25LYONS,SAMANTHA missed free throw
02:25Deadball rebound
02:2533-40LYONS,SAMANTHA made free throw
Sub In: WILSON,ANNA02:25
Sub Out: THIGPEN,ANNA02:25
MANNING,TAELOR made 3-pointer02:1736-40
Assist by GUILBEAU,CAROLINE02:17
02:02COSBY,ETHANY missed jump shot
02:02 Offensive rebound by WASHINGTON,HAYLEE
01:5936-42WASHINGTON,HAYLEE made layup
MANNING,TAELOR missed jump shot 01:49
01:49 Defensive rebound by COSBY,ETHANY
01:38WASHINGTON,HAYLEE missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by TEAM01:38
Sub In: BUTLER,MILLICENT01:35
Sub Out: MANNING,TAELOR01:35
GUILBEAU,CAROLINE made layup01:1438-42
00:5538-44MORRIS,JASMINE made layup
JONES,BRAZIA missed jump shot 00:40
00:40 Defensive rebound by WASHINGTON,HAYLEE
00:34 Turnover by WASHINGTON,HAYLEE
Steal by DONALDSON,MEGAN00:33
JONES,BRAZIA missed 3-pointer00:29
00:29 Defensive rebound by COSBY,ETHANY
Foul by WILSON,ANNA00:02
00:0238-45MORRIS,JASMINE made free throw
00:0238-46MORRIS,JASMINE made free throw
00:02 Sub In: KING,KAYLA
00:02 Sub Out: WASHINGTON,HAYLEE
1st2nd3rd4th1OT
Millsaps Time Score Centenary (LA)
Start of 4th Quarter
Sub In: THIGPEN,ANNA10:00
Sub In: DONALDSON,MEGAN10:00
Sub Out: BUTLER,MILLICENT10:00
Sub Out: HARRIS,REBECCA10:00
10:00 Sub In: KING,KAYLA
10:00 Sub In: COSBY,ETHANY
10:00 Sub Out: DOTY,SAVANAH
10:00 Sub Out: WASHINGTON,HAYLEE
THIGPEN,ANNA missed layup09:53
09:53 Defensive rebound by KING,KAYLA
09:31SMALL,DEUNYA missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by GUILBEAU,CAROLINE09:31
Turnover by GUILBEAU,CAROLINE09:16
09:15 Steal by COSBY,ETHANY
09:00LYONS,SAMANTHA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by FORTENBERRY,DIA09:00
THOMAS,BRAXTON made layup08:4440-46
Foul by THOMAS,BRAXTON08:19
08:08MORRIS,JASMINE missed layup
08:08 Offensive rebound by COSBY,ETHANY
Sub In: MANNING,TAELOR08:02
Sub Out: THOMAS,BRAXTON08:02
07:54SMALL,DEUNYA missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by MANNING,TAELOR07:54
07:46 Sub In: WASHINGTON,HAYLEE
07:46 Sub Out: SMALL,DEUNYA
Turnover by GUILBEAU,CAROLINE07:28
07:1840-48MORRIS,JASMINE made layup
Turnover by MANNING,TAELOR07:05
06:48MORRIS,JASMINE missed layup
Defensive rebound by THIGPEN,ANNA06:48
MANNING,TAELOR missed jump shot 06:41
06:41 Defensive rebound by LYONS,SAMANTHA
06:26 Sub In: DOTY,SAVANAH
06:26 Sub Out: COSBY,ETHANY
06:15 Turnover by MORRIS,JASMINE
BUTLER,MILLICENT made layup06:0842-48
Assist by GUILBEAU,CAROLINE06:08
Foul by THIGPEN,ANNA05:49
05:49WASHINGTON,HAYLEE missed free throw
05:49Deadball rebound
05:49WASHINGTON,HAYLEE missed free throw
Defensive rebound by FORTENBERRY,DIA05:49
Sub In: WILSON,ANNA05:49
Sub Out: THIGPEN,ANNA05:49
Foul by WILSON,ANNA05:35
Turnover by WILSON,ANNA05:35
05:21WASHINGTON,HAYLEE missed layup
Defensive rebound by JONES,BRAZIA05:21
05:17 Foul by LYONS,SAMANTHA
Foul by FORTENBERRY,DIA05:02
Turnover by FORTENBERRY,DIA05:02
05:02 Sub In: SMALL,DEUNYA
05:02 Sub Out: KING,KAYLA
04:4942-50MORRIS,JASMINE made layup
04:34 Foul by LYONS,SAMANTHA
FORTENBERRY,DIA missed free throw04:34
Deadball rebound04:34
FORTENBERRY,DIA made free throw04:3443-50
Sub In: HARRIS,REBECCA04:34
Sub Out: FORTENBERRY,DIA04:34
04:2043-52WASHINGTON,HAYLEE made layup
04:20 Assist by MORRIS,JASMINE
JONES,BRAZIA made 3-pointer04:0646-52
Assist by BUTLER,MILLICENT04:06
timeout [?]04:04
03:50SMALL,DEUNYA missed layup
Defensive rebound by BUTLER,MILLICENT03:50
JONES,BRAZIA missed layup03:29
03:29 Blocked shot by SMALL,DEUNYA
Offensive rebound by TEAM03:29
Sub In: JONES,BRAZIA03:27
Sub Out: DONALDSON,MEGAN03:27
WILSON,ANNA made layup03:2248-52
Assist by DONALDSON,MEGAN03:22
Sub In: DONALDSON,MEGAN03:17
Sub Out: HARRIS,REBECCA03:17
Foul by WILSON,ANNA03:02
03:0248-53MORRIS,JASMINE made free throw
03:02MORRIS,JASMINE missed free throw
Defensive rebound by THIGPEN,ANNA03:02
Sub In: THIGPEN,ANNA03:02
Sub In: FORTENBERRY,DIA03:02
Sub In: THOMAS,BRAXTON03:02
Sub Out: MANNING,TAELOR03:02
Sub Out: WILSON,ANNA03:02
Sub Out: JONES,BRAZIA03:02
DONALDSON,MEGAN missed 3-pointer02:47
02:47 Defensive rebound by TEAM
02:42 Turnover by DOTY,SAVANAH
Steal by THIGPEN,ANNA02:41
Turnover by FORTENBERRY,DIA02:35
02:25WASHINGTON,HAYLEE missed layup
Blocked shot by THIGPEN,ANNA02:25
02:25 Offensive rebound by TEAM
02:23timeout [?]
02:11MORRIS,JASMINE missed jump shot
Blocked shot by THIGPEN,ANNA02:11
Defensive rebound by THIGPEN,ANNA02:11
Turnover by DONALDSON,MEGAN01:58
01:57 Steal by LYONS,SAMANTHA
01:36 Turnover by MORRIS,JASMINE
Steal by THIGPEN,ANNA01:35
FORTENBERRY,DIA made layup01:3050-53
Assist by GUILBEAU,CAROLINE01:30
01:14timeout [?]
00:59SMALL,DEUNYA missed jump shot
Blocked shot by THIGPEN,ANNA00:59
Defensive rebound by THIGPEN,ANNA00:59
timeout [?]00:33
00:32 Foul by LYONS,SAMANTHA
THOMAS,BRAXTON made free throw00:3251-53
THOMAS,BRAXTON made free throw00:3252-53
00:32timeout [?]
Sub In: JONES,BRAZIA00:32
Sub Out: FORTENBERRY,DIA00:32
00:29 Turnover by LYONS,SAMANTHA
Steal by GUILBEAU,CAROLINE00:29
timeout [?]00:24
THOMAS,BRAXTON missed jump shot 00:18
00:18 Defensive rebound by DOTY,SAVANAH
Foul by JONES,BRAZIA00:13
00:1352-54MORRIS,JASMINE made free throw
00:1352-55MORRIS,JASMINE made free throw
timeout [?]00:13
DONALDSON,MEGAN made 3-pointer00:0755-55
Assist by GUILBEAU,CAROLINE00:07
00:06timeout [?]
00:00MORRIS,JASMINE missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by THIGPEN,ANNA00:00
1st2nd3rd4th1OT
Millsaps Time Score Centenary (LA)
Start of 1OT
Sub In: DONALDSON,MEGAN05:00
Sub In: JONES,BRAZIA05:00
Sub In: THIGPEN,ANNA05:00
Sub Out: THOMAS,BRAXTON05:00
Sub Out: FORTENBERRY,DIA05:00
Sub Out: BUTLER,MILLICENT05:00
THIGPEN,ANNA made layup04:4957-55
Assist by GUILBEAU,CAROLINE04:49
04:15 Turnover by MORRIS,JASMINE
DONALDSON,MEGAN missed 3-pointer04:02
04:02 Defensive rebound by SMALL,DEUNYA
03:37MORRIS,JASMINE missed layup
03:37 Offensive rebound by MORRIS,JASMINE
Sub In: FORTENBERRY,DIA03:36
Sub Out: HARRIS,REBECCA03:36
03:31WASHINGTON,HAYLEE missed layup
Defensive rebound by GUILBEAU,CAROLINE03:31
DONALDSON,MEGAN missed 3-pointer03:02
03:02 Defensive rebound by DOTY,SAVANAH
Foul by THIGPEN,ANNA02:49
02:49WASHINGTON,HAYLEE missed free throw
02:49Deadball rebound
02:49WASHINGTON,HAYLEE missed free throw
02:49 Offensive rebound by WASHINGTON,HAYLEE
Sub In: THOMAS,BRAXTON02:49
Sub Out: THIGPEN,ANNA02:49
02:47WASHINGTON,HAYLEE missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by JONES,BRAZIA02:47
JONES,BRAZIA made 3-pointer02:2460-55
Assist by GUILBEAU,CAROLINE02:24
02:0760-58DOTY,SAVANAH made 3-pointer
THOMAS,BRAXTON missed 3-pointer01:51
01:51 Defensive rebound by SMALL,DEUNYA
01:21LYONS,SAMANTHA missed 3-pointer
01:21 Offensive rebound by TEAM
01:14 Turnover by LYONS,SAMANTHA
Steal by GUILBEAU,CAROLINE01:14
Turnover by GUILBEAU,CAROLINE01:10
00:5360-60MORRIS,JASMINE made layup
00:34 Foul by WASHINGTON,HAYLEE
FORTENBERRY,DIA made free throw00:3461-60
FORTENBERRY,DIA made free throw00:3462-60
Sub In: HARRIS,REBECCA00:34
Sub Out: DONALDSON,MEGAN00:34
00:23 Foul by MORRIS,JASMINE
00:23 Turnover by MORRIS,JASMINE
Sub In: DONALDSON,MEGAN00:23
Sub In: BUTLER,MILLICENT00:23
Sub Out: JONES,BRAZIA00:23
Sub Out: THOMAS,BRAXTON00:23
00:23 Sub In: KING,KAYLA
00:23 Sub In: COSBY,ETHANY
00:23 Sub Out: LYONS,SAMANTHA
00:23 Sub Out: DOTY,SAVANAH
00:20 Foul by KING,KAYLA
GUILBEAU,CAROLINE made free throw00:2063-60
GUILBEAU,CAROLINE made free throw00:2064-60
00:20timeout [?]
Sub In: THOMAS,BRAXTON00:20
Sub In: JONES,BRAZIA00:20
Sub Out: DONALDSON,MEGAN00:20
Sub Out: BUTLER,MILLICENT00:20
00:20 Sub In: DOTY,SAVANAH
00:20 Sub In: LYONS,SAMANTHA
00:20 Sub In: BADON,ESSA
00:20 Sub Out: KING,KAYLA
00:20 Sub Out: COSBY,ETHANY
00:20 Sub Out: SMALL,DEUNYA
00:10DOTY,SAVANAH missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by JONES,BRAZIA00:10
00:06 Foul by WASHINGTON,HAYLEE
JONES,BRAZIA missed free throw00:06
Deadball rebound00:06
JONES,BRAZIA made free throw00:0665-60
00:02DOTY,SAVANAH missed 3-pointer
Blocked shot by THOMAS,BRAXTON00:02
Defensive rebound by FORTENBERRY,DIA00:02
Millsaps
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Caroline Guilbeau*131-30-10-0044300212
15Braxton Thomas*142-60-20-0224002324
23Dia Fortenberry*121-30-02-4033020224
24Millicent Butler*102-52-22-2213000118
25Rebecca Harris*100-10-00-0022000120
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10Taelor Manning71-31-10-0011000003
12Kasi Matthews40-10-00-0000010000
20Megan Donaldson132-41-30-0000000105
21Brazia Jones70-10-00-0011101010
30Jessica Patterson10-00-00-0000000000
32Anna Wilson70-10-00-0000111120
34Anna Thigpen20-00-00-0101101020
TMTEAM---11210
TOTALS9-28
32.1%
4-9
44.4%
4-6
66.7%
61521645121317
Centenary (LA)
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Samantha Lyons*160-10-12-2101110012
05Jasmine Morris*131-50-01-2112310203
13Savanah Doty*152-42-30-0033012126
21Haylee Washington*121-40-01-2134000303
40Deunya Small*123-70-00-0134001226
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Essa Badon40-10-10-0000000000
11Ethany Cosby71-10-02-4022010004
12Darelzray Bellard50-20-10-2000000000
15Ashley Strawder40-00-00-0000000000
25Kayla King121-50-01-1325000123
TMTEAM---10100
TOTALS9-30
30.0%
2-6
33.3%
7-13
53.8%
814224439714
Millsaps
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Caroline Guilbeau*201-20-02-2011510204
15Braxton Thomas*121-40-12-2022121124
23Dia Fortenberry*112-30-02-3123000226
24Millicent Butler*52-20-00-0011100214
25Rebecca Harris*60-00-00-0011000000
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10Taelor Manning61-31-10-0011000203
12Kasi Matthews00-00-00-0000000110
20Megan Donaldson171-41-40-0000110103
21Brazia Jones71-51-20-0011010013
30Jessica Patterson00-00-00-0000000000
32Anna Wilson51-10-00-0000000132
34Anna Thigpen110-20-00-0167034020
TMTEAM---21300
Centenary (LA)
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Samantha Lyons*180-10-11-2033020231
05Jasmine Morris*203-90-05-60113102011
13Savanah Doty*132-22-22-2011002228
21Haylee Washington*153-60-00-2123000216
40Deunya Small*161-70-00-0011002002
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Essa Badon00-00-00-0000000000
11Ethany Cosby100-10-00-0123010010
12Darelzray Bellard00-00-00-0000000000
15Ashley Strawder00-00-00-0000000000
25Kayla King80-00-00-0011100200
TMTEAM---11200