Millsaps 63

3-5

Centenary (LA) 78

1-6

1st2nd3rd4thFinal
Millsaps614271663
Centenary (LA)1323222078
December 16, 2017 at 1 p.m.
Shreveport, La. (Gold Dome)
Attendance: 327
Millsaps
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Montori Weberg210-40-00-0044110310
15Braxton Thomasg251-50-32-4066217154
23Dia Fortenberryf144-140-03-64370001511
24Millicent Butlerg292-91-41-2033220316
32Anna Wilsonf234-80-01-1358011219
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10Taelor Manning241-70-26-8145330438
20Megan Donaldson244-112-81-20332302411
21Brazia Jones203-31-15-51343105512
25Rebecca Harris100-00-00-0033000420
33Amber Newell20-00-02-2000000002
34Anna Thigpen100-30-00-2202001030
TMTEAM---21300
TOTALS19-64
29.7%
4-18
22.2%
21-32
65.6%
13354813129253063
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals6-26 (23.1%) - (NaN) 19-64 (29.7%)
3-Point Field Goals2-11 (18.2%) - (NaN) 4-18 (22.2%)
Free Throws6-11 (54.5%) - (NaN) 21-32 (65.6%)
Points off TOs: 19
2nd Chance Points: 12
Points in the Paint: 28
Fast Break Points: 10
Points off the Bench: 33
Ties: 0
Leads: 0
Centenary (LA)
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05Jasmine Morrisg336-130-26-737105316418
13Savanah Dotyg293-102-60-0066412428
21Haylee Washingtonf192-50-02-5325011256
25Kayla Kingf252-70-01-6066230135
40Deunya Smallf267-150-01-43580112515
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Samantha Lyons212-20-04-5044330128
10Ashlynn Albert20-00-00-0000000000
11Ethany Cosby60-00-00-0000110200
12Darelzray Bellard252-62-55-80220203211
15Ashley Strawder00-00-00-0000000000
41Bre Frierson123-40-01-3033010027
55Jessica Bruti20-00-00-0000100000
TMTEAM---13400
TOTALS27-62
43.5%
4-13
30.8%
20-38
52.6%
10384816165212578
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals14-34 (41.2%) - (NaN) 27-62 (43.5%)
3-Point Field Goals3-7 (42.9%) - (NaN) 4-13 (30.8%)
Free Throws5-12 (41.7%) - (NaN) 20-38 (52.6%)
Points off TOs: 24
2nd Chance Points: 6
Points in the Paint: 38
Fast Break Points: 10
Points off the Bench: 26
Largest lead: 20 (3rd-04:12)
Ties: 0
Leads: 0
1st2nd3rd4th
Millsaps Time Score Centenary (LA)
Start of 1st Quarter
WILSON,ANNA missed jump shot 09:44
09:44 Defensive rebound by KING,KAYLA
09:33SMALL,DEUNYA missed layup
09:33 Offensive rebound by WASHINGTON,HAYLEE
09:31 Turnover by WASHINGTON,HAYLEE
09:18 Foul by WASHINGTON,HAYLEE
Turnover by WEBER,MONTORI09:17
09:15 Steal by KING,KAYLA
09:07KING,KAYLA missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by FORTENBERRY,DIA09:07
09:05 Foul by MORRIS,JASMINE
FORTENBERRY,DIA missed free throw09:05
Deadball rebound09:05
FORTENBERRY,DIA missed free throw09:05
09:05 Defensive rebound by DOTY,SAVANAH
08:52SMALL,DEUNYA missed layup
Defensive rebound by WEBER,MONTORI08:52
FORTENBERRY,DIA missed layup08:39
08:39 Blocked shot by SMALL,DEUNYA
08:38 Defensive rebound by SMALL,DEUNYA
Foul by THOMAS,BRAXTON08:29
08:290-1WASHINGTON,HAYLEE made free throw
08:290-2WASHINGTON,HAYLEE made free throw
Turnover by WILSON,ANNA08:20
08:20 Steal by WASHINGTON,HAYLEE
08:010-5DOTY,SAVANAH made 3-pointer
08:01 Assist by KING,KAYLA
THOMAS,BRAXTON missed 3-pointer07:44
07:44 Defensive rebound by DOTY,SAVANAH
07:28MORRIS,JASMINE missed layup
Defensive rebound by FORTENBERRY,DIA07:28
BUTLER,MILLICENT missed 3-pointer07:15
07:15 Defensive rebound by MORRIS,JASMINE
Foul by FORTENBERRY,DIA06:58
06:58SMALL,DEUNYA missed free throw
06:58Deadball rebound
06:58SMALL,DEUNYA missed free throw
Defensive rebound by HARRIS,REBECCA06:58
Sub In: THIGPEN,ANNA06:58
Sub In: HARRIS,REBECCA06:58
Sub In: DONALDSON,MEGAN06:58
Sub Out: WEBER,MONTORI06:58
Sub Out: FORTENBERRY,DIA06:58
Sub Out: WILSON,ANNA06:58
Turnover by BUTLER,MILLICENT06:44
06:44KING,KAYLA missed layup
Blocked shot by THOMAS,BRAXTON06:44
Defensive rebound by DONALDSON,MEGAN06:44
THOMAS,BRAXTON missed 3-pointer06:44
06:44 Defensive rebound by TEAM
06:17DOTY,SAVANAH missed layup
Blocked shot by THOMAS,BRAXTON06:17
Defensive rebound by THOMAS,BRAXTON06:15
THOMAS,BRAXTON missed jump shot 05:55
05:55 Defensive rebound by DOTY,SAVANAH
05:33KING,KAYLA missed jump shot
05:33 Offensive rebound by WASHINGTON,HAYLEE
05:28 Turnover by SMALL,DEUNYA
Steal by BUTLER,MILLICENT05:26
DONALDSON,MEGAN missed 3-pointer05:19
05:19 Defensive rebound by SMALL,DEUNYA
05:05MORRIS,JASMINE missed jump shot
05:05 Offensive rebound by SMALL,DEUNYA
05:01DOTY,SAVANAH missed jump shot
05:01 Offensive rebound by SMALL,DEUNYA
04:53SMALL,DEUNYA missed layup
04:53 Offensive rebound by SMALL,DEUNYA
04:51SMALL,DEUNYA missed layup
Blocked shot by THOMAS,BRAXTON04:51
Defensive rebound by THOMAS,BRAXTON04:49
Media timeout04:27
DONALDSON,MEGAN missed 3-pointer04:11
04:11Deadball rebound
Sub In: MANNING,TAELOR04:11
Sub In: JONES,BRAZIA04:11
Sub Out: THOMAS,BRAXTON04:11
Sub Out: BUTLER,MILLICENT04:11
04:11 Sub In: COSBY,ETHANY
04:11 Sub In: LYONS,SAMANTHA
04:11 Sub In: FRIERSON,BRE
04:11 Sub Out: MORRIS,JASMINE
04:11 Sub Out: DOTY,SAVANAH
04:11 Sub Out: WASHINGTON,HAYLEE
03:47 Turnover by DOTY,SAVANAH
Steal by MANNING,TAELOR03:46
Turnover by JONES,BRAZIA03:25
03:24 Steal by LYONS,SAMANTHA
03:16 Turnover by LYONS,SAMANTHA
Steal by DONALDSON,MEGAN03:15
03:01 Foul by FRIERSON,BRE
JONES,BRAZIA made free throw03:011-5
03:01 Sub In: WASHINGTON,HAYLEE
03:01 Sub In: BELLARD,DARELZRAY
03:01 Sub Out: KING,KAYLA
03:01 Sub Out: SMALL,DEUNYA
JONES,BRAZIA made free throw02:592-5
02:46 Turnover by COSBY,ETHANY
Steal by MANNING,TAELOR02:42
Turnover by DONALDSON,MEGAN02:24
Foul by DONALDSON,MEGAN02:24
02:20 Turnover by COSBY,ETHANY
Steal by DONALDSON,MEGAN02:19
DONALDSON,MEGAN made layup (fast break) 02:184-5
02:054-7FRIERSON,BRE made layup (fast break)
02:05 Assist by LYONS,SAMANTHA
THIGPEN,ANNA missed layup01:55
01:55 Defensive rebound by BELLARD,DARELZRAY
01:41BELLARD,DARELZRAY missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by MANNING,TAELOR01:41
01:35 Foul by WASHINGTON,HAYLEE
MANNING,TAELOR made free throw01:355-7
MANNING,TAELOR made free throw01:356-7
Sub In: WILSON,ANNA01:35
Sub In: THOMAS,BRAXTON01:35
Sub In: BUTLER,MILLICENT01:35
Sub Out: THIGPEN,ANNA01:35
Sub Out: HARRIS,REBECCA01:35
Sub Out: DONALDSON,MEGAN01:35
01:35 Sub In: BRUTI,JESSICA
01:35 Sub In: KING,KAYLA
01:35 Sub In: MORRIS,JASMINE
01:35 Sub Out: COSBY,ETHANY
01:35 Sub Out: FRIERSON,BRE
01:35 Sub Out: WASHINGTON,HAYLEE
01:276-9KING,KAYLA made layup (fast break)
01:27 Assist by BRUTI,JESSICA
Turnover by MANNING,TAELOR01:19
01:17 Steal by BELLARD,DARELZRAY
01:066-11KING,KAYLA made jump shot
01:06 Assist by MORRIS,JASMINE
Turnover by BUTLER,MILLICENT00:49
00:396-13MORRIS,JASMINE made jump shot in the paint
MANNING,TAELOR missed 3-pointer00:05
00:05Deadball rebound
00:05 Sub In: DOTY,SAVANAH
00:05 Sub Out: KING,KAYLA
1st2nd3rd4th
Millsaps Time Score Centenary (LA)
Start of 2nd Quarter
09:46SMALL,DEUNYA missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by THOMAS,BRAXTON09:46
FORTENBERRY,DIA missed layup09:24
09:24 Blocked shot by DOTY,SAVANAH
09:23 Defensive rebound by SMALL,DEUNYA
Foul by FORTENBERRY,DIA09:11
09:066-14BELLARD,DARELZRAY made free throw
09:06BELLARD,DARELZRAY missed free throw
Defensive rebound by JONES,BRAZIA09:06
Sub Out: FORTENBERRY,DIA09:06
09:06 Sub In: FRIERSON,BRE
Turnover by JONES,BRAZIA08:55
08:53 Steal by BELLARD,DARELZRAY
08:476-16SMALL,DEUNYA made jump shot in the paint
08:31 Foul by SMALL,DEUNYA
Sub In: MANNING,TAELOR08:31
THOMAS,BRAXTON missed 3-pointer08:22
08:22 Defensive rebound by FRIERSON,BRE
08:096-18SMALL,DEUNYA made jump shot in the paint
08:09 Assist by MORRIS,JASMINE
MANNING,TAELOR missed 3-pointer07:50
Offensive rebound by WILSON,ANNA07:50
WILSON,ANNA made layup07:448-18
Assist by BUTLER,MILLICENT07:44
07:23SMALL,DEUNYA missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by THOMAS,BRAXTON07:23
Turnover by WILSON,ANNA07:11
07:10 Steal by SMALL,DEUNYA
06:57BELLARD,DARELZRAY missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by WILSON,ANNA06:57
Turnover by MANNING,TAELOR06:45
06:44 Steal by FRIERSON,BRE
06:38 Turnover by BELLARD,DARELZRAY
Steal by WEBER,MONTORI06:37
WILSON,ANNA missed layup06:32
06:32 Defensive rebound by MORRIS,JASMINE
Sub In: DONALDSON,MEGAN06:26
Sub Out: BUTLER,MILLICENT06:26
06:26 Sub In: COSBY,ETHANY
06:26 Sub Out: FRIERSON,BRE
06:078-20WASHINGTON,HAYLEE made layup
06:07 Assist by COSBY,ETHANY
Foul by THOMAS,BRAXTON06:07
06:07WASHINGTON,HAYLEE missed free throw
Defensive rebound by WEBER,MONTORI06:07
DONALDSON,MEGAN missed 3-pointer05:58
05:58 Defensive rebound by MORRIS,JASMINE
05:46MORRIS,JASMINE missed 3-pointer
05:46 Offensive rebound by MORRIS,JASMINE
05:39DOTY,SAVANAH missed 3-pointer
05:39 Offensive rebound by MORRIS,JASMINE
05:288-22MORRIS,JASMINE made layup
30 second timeout05:18
Media timeout05:17
Sub In: JONES,BRAZIA05:17
Sub Out: THOMAS,BRAXTON05:17
WILSON,ANNA made layup05:0910-22
Assist by MANNING,TAELOR05:09
04:51DOTY,SAVANAH missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by MANNING,TAELOR04:51
04:48 Foul by SMALL,DEUNYA
MANNING,TAELOR made free throw04:4811-22
MANNING,TAELOR missed free throw04:48
04:48 Defensive rebound by MORRIS,JASMINE
04:48 Sub Out: SMALL,DEUNYA
04:3811-24DOTY,SAVANAH made jump shot
04:38 Assist by MORRIS,JASMINE
DONALDSON,MEGAN made 3-pointer04:2214-24
Assist by MANNING,TAELOR04:22
04:05WASHINGTON,HAYLEE missed layup
Defensive rebound by WEBER,MONTORI04:05
WILSON,ANNA made layup (fast break) 03:5916-24
Assist by WEBER,MONTORI03:59
03:58 Foul by WASHINGTON,HAYLEE
WILSON,ANNA made free throw03:5817-24
Sub In: THIGPEN,ANNA03:58
Sub In: HARRIS,REBECCA03:58
Sub Out: MANNING,TAELOR03:58
Sub Out: WILSON,ANNA03:58
03:58 Sub In: LYONS,SAMANTHA
03:58 Sub In: BELLARD,DARELZRAY
03:58 Sub Out: WASHINGTON,HAYLEE
03:58 Sub Out: COSBY,ETHANY
03:5630 second timeout
03:46KING,KAYLA missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by TEAM03:46
Turnover by WEBER,MONTORI03:35
03:34 Steal by MORRIS,JASMINE
03:2617-27DOTY,SAVANAH made 3-pointer
Turnover by HARRIS,REBECCA03:09
03:08 Steal by LYONS,SAMANTHA
02:5417-30BELLARD,DARELZRAY made 3-pointer
02:54 Assist by KING,KAYLA
Turnover by HARRIS,REBECCA02:35
02:35 Steal by KING,KAYLA
Foul by THIGPEN,ANNA02:35
02:35KING,KAYLA missed free throw
02:35Deadball rebound
02:3517-31KING,KAYLA made free throw
Sub In: MANNING,TAELOR02:35
Sub In: BUTLER,MILLICENT02:35
Sub Out: JONES,BRAZIA02:35
Sub Out: DONALDSON,MEGAN02:35
02:28 Foul by BELLARD,DARELZRAY
THIGPEN,ANNA missed layup02:14
02:14 Blocked shot by DOTY,SAVANAH
Offensive rebound by THIGPEN,ANNA02:14
THIGPEN,ANNA missed layup02:14
Offensive rebound by THIGPEN,ANNA02:14
02:14 Foul by LYONS,SAMANTHA
THIGPEN,ANNA missed free throw02:14
Deadball rebound02:14
THIGPEN,ANNA missed free throw02:14
02:14 Defensive rebound by TEAM
Sub In: JONES,BRAZIA02:14
Sub Out: HARRIS,REBECCA02:14
Foul by WEBER,MONTORI01:57
01:53 Turnover by MORRIS,JASMINE
Steal by MANNING,TAELOR01:53
Sub In: WILSON,ANNA01:53
Sub Out: THIGPEN,ANNA01:53
WEBER,MONTORI missed layup01:45
01:45 Defensive rebound by LYONS,SAMANTHA
01:3617-33LYONS,SAMANTHA made layup
Foul by JONES,BRAZIA01:36
01:3617-34LYONS,SAMANTHA made free throw
01:36 Sub In: SMALL,DEUNYA
01:36 Sub In: WASHINGTON,HAYLEE
01:36 Sub In: ALBERT,ASHLYNN
01:36 Sub Out: MORRIS,JASMINE
01:36 Sub Out: DOTY,SAVANAH
01:36 Sub Out: KING,KAYLA
DONALDSON,MEGAN missed jump shot 01:22
01:22 Defensive rebound by LYONS,SAMANTHA
00:5917-36LYONS,SAMANTHA made jump shot in the paint
00:59 Assist by DOTY,SAVANAH
DONALDSON,MEGAN made 3-pointer00:4620-36
Assist by JONES,BRAZIA00:46
Foul by DONALDSON,MEGAN00:21
00:10KING,KAYLA missed free throw
00:10Deadball rebound
00:10KING,KAYLA missed free throw
Defensive rebound by WILSON,ANNA00:10
MANNING,TAELOR missed layup00:01
00:01 Blocked shot by MORRIS,JASMINE
00:00 Defensive rebound by MORRIS,JASMINE
1st2nd3rd4th
Millsaps Time Score Centenary (LA)
Start of 3rd Quarter
09:44DOTY,SAVANAH missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by FORTENBERRY,DIA09:44
WEBER,MONTORI missed layup09:31
Offensive rebound by WILSON,ANNA09:31
BUTLER,MILLICENT missed 3-pointer09:24
Offensive rebound by TEAM09:24
BUTLER,MILLICENT made 3-pointer09:1723-36
Assist by THOMAS,BRAXTON09:17
09:01MORRIS,JASMINE missed layup
Blocked shot by WILSON,ANNA09:01
Defensive rebound by WILSON,ANNA08:59
Turnover by THOMAS,BRAXTON08:48
08:37 Turnover by WASHINGTON,HAYLEE
Steal by WILSON,ANNA08:37
WILSON,ANNA missed jump shot 08:20
Offensive rebound by FORTENBERRY,DIA08:20
FORTENBERRY,DIA missed layup08:17
08:17 Defensive rebound by KING,KAYLA
08:05DOTY,SAVANAH missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by WEBER,MONTORI08:05
FORTENBERRY,DIA missed layup07:50
07:50 Defensive rebound by SMALL,DEUNYA
07:43 Sub In: LYONS,SAMANTHA
07:43 Sub In: BELLARD,DARELZRAY
07:43 Sub In: FRIERSON,BRE
07:43 Sub Out: DOTY,SAVANAH
07:43 Sub Out: WASHINGTON,HAYLEE
07:43 Sub Out: KING,KAYLA
07:36 Turnover by MORRIS,JASMINE
07:27 Foul by SMALL,DEUNYA
THOMAS,BRAXTON made free throw07:2724-36
THOMAS,BRAXTON missed free throw07:27
Offensive rebound by FORTENBERRY,DIA07:27
BUTLER,MILLICENT missed jump shot 07:21
07:21 Defensive rebound by FRIERSON,BRE
07:1024-38MORRIS,JASMINE made layup
Turnover by WEBER,MONTORI06:59
06:58 Steal by MORRIS,JASMINE
Sub In: JONES,BRAZIA06:52
Sub Out: WEBER,MONTORI06:52
06:4824-40SMALL,DEUNYA made layup
Foul by FORTENBERRY,DIA06:48
06:48SMALL,DEUNYA missed free throw
Defensive rebound by WILSON,ANNA06:48
06:40 Foul by BELLARD,DARELZRAY
FORTENBERRY,DIA missed layup06:16
06:16 Defensive rebound by LYONS,SAMANTHA
Sub In: DONALDSON,MEGAN06:16
Sub Out: FORTENBERRY,DIA06:16
06:0924-42SMALL,DEUNYA made layup (fast break)
06:09 Assist by LYONS,SAMANTHA
Foul by THOMAS,BRAXTON06:09
06:0924-43SMALL,DEUNYA made free throw
05:58 Foul by FRIERSON,BRE
Turnover by JONES,BRAZIA05:52
Sub In: THIGPEN,ANNA05:52
Sub Out: WILSON,ANNA05:52
05:41MORRIS,JASMINE missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by DONALDSON,MEGAN05:41
DONALDSON,MEGAN missed 3-pointer05:32
05:32 Defensive rebound by FRIERSON,BRE
05:19 Turnover by SMALL,DEUNYA
Sub In: MANNING,TAELOR05:19
Sub Out: THOMAS,BRAXTON05:19
DONALDSON,MEGAN made jump shot 05:1126-43
Assist by JONES,BRAZIA05:11
Foul by THIGPEN,ANNA05:04
Foul by DONALDSON,MEGAN05:04
04:57Media timeout
Sub In: FORTENBERRY,DIA04:57
Sub Out: BUTLER,MILLICENT04:57
04:49FRIERSON,BRE missed layup
Blocked shot by THIGPEN,ANNA04:49
Defensive rebound by JONES,BRAZIA04:46
Turnover by MANNING,TAELOR04:40
04:39 Steal by MORRIS,JASMINE
Foul by THIGPEN,ANNA04:36
04:3626-44MORRIS,JASMINE made free throw
04:3626-45MORRIS,JASMINE made free throw
Sub In: NEWELL,AMBER04:36
Sub Out: THIGPEN,ANNA04:36
04:25 Foul by SMALL,DEUNYA
NEWELL,AMBER made free throw04:2527-45
NEWELL,AMBER made free throw04:2528-45
04:25 Sub In: WASHINGTON,HAYLEE
04:25 Sub In: KING,KAYLA
04:25 Sub Out: FRIERSON,BRE
04:25 Sub Out: SMALL,DEUNYA
04:1228-48BELLARD,DARELZRAY made 3-pointer
04:12 Assist by LYONS,SAMANTHA
DONALDSON,MEGAN missed 3-pointer03:49
Offensive rebound by MANNING,TAELOR03:49
Turnover by JONES,BRAZIA03:47
03:43 Turnover by MORRIS,JASMINE
Steal by JONES,BRAZIA03:42
DONALDSON,MEGAN missed 3-pointer03:33
Offensive rebound by FORTENBERRY,DIA03:33
FORTENBERRY,DIA missed layup03:30
Offensive rebound by TEAM03:30
03:3030 second timeout
Media timeout03:30
Sub In: BUTLER,MILLICENT03:30
Sub In: THOMAS,BRAXTON03:30
Sub Out: MANNING,TAELOR03:30
Sub Out: DONALDSON,MEGAN03:30
03:30 Sub In: DOTY,SAVANAH
03:30 Sub Out: BELLARD,DARELZRAY
JONES,BRAZIA made layup03:2630-48
Assist by DONALDSON,MEGAN03:26
03:26 Foul by MORRIS,JASMINE
JONES,BRAZIA made free throw03:2631-48
03:26 Turnover by MORRIS,JASMINE
FORTENBERRY,DIA made layup03:1733-48
Foul by JONES,BRAZIA03:11
03:1133-49LYONS,SAMANTHA made free throw
03:11LYONS,SAMANTHA missed free throw
Defensive rebound by JONES,BRAZIA03:11
FORTENBERRY,DIA made layup02:5935-49
Assist by JONES,BRAZIA02:59
02:59 Foul by WASHINGTON,HAYLEE
FORTENBERRY,DIA made free throw02:5936-49
Sub In: THIGPEN,ANNA02:59
Sub Out: FORTENBERRY,DIA02:59
02:59 Sub In: FRIERSON,BRE
02:59 Sub Out: WASHINGTON,HAYLEE
02:5036-51FRIERSON,BRE made layup (fast break)
02:50 Assist by MORRIS,JASMINE
02:39 Foul by LYONS,SAMANTHA
FORTENBERRY,DIA made free throw02:3937-51
FORTENBERRY,DIA made free throw02:3938-51
Foul by FORTENBERRY,DIA02:33
02:3338-52FRIERSON,BRE made free throw
02:33FRIERSON,BRE missed free throw
Defensive rebound by THOMAS,BRAXTON02:33
JONES,BRAZIA made layup02:3340-52
Sub In: DONALDSON,MEGAN02:33
Sub In: MANNING,TAELOR02:33
Sub Out: BUTLER,MILLICENT02:33
Sub Out: NEWELL,AMBER02:33
Foul by THOMAS,BRAXTON02:26
02:19MORRIS,JASMINE missed free throw
02:19Deadball rebound
02:1940-53MORRIS,JASMINE made free throw
Sub In: BUTLER,MILLICENT02:19
Sub Out: THOMAS,BRAXTON02:19
02:08 Foul by KING,KAYLA
BUTLER,MILLICENT missed free throw02:08
Deadball rebound02:08
BUTLER,MILLICENT made free throw02:0841-53
Foul by JONES,BRAZIA01:46
01:4641-54MORRIS,JASMINE made free throw
01:46 Turnover by MORRIS,JASMINE
JONES,BRAZIA made 3-pointer01:3644-54
Assist by DONALDSON,MEGAN01:36
01:27DOTY,SAVANAH missed 3-pointer
Deadball rebound01:27
01:25 Foul by KING,KAYLA
DONALDSON,MEGAN made free throw01:2545-54
Sub In: FORTENBERRY,DIA01:25
Sub In: WILSON,ANNA01:25
Sub Out: BUTLER,MILLICENT01:25
Sub Out: THIGPEN,ANNA01:25
DONALDSON,MEGAN missed free throw01:24
01:24 Defensive rebound by TEAM
Foul by MANNING,TAELOR01:19
01:1945-55LYONS,SAMANTHA made free throw
01:1945-56LYONS,SAMANTHA made free throw
Sub In: BUTLER,MILLICENT01:19
Sub In: HARRIS,REBECCA01:19
Sub Out: JONES,BRAZIA01:19
Sub Out: FORTENBERRY,DIA01:19
MANNING,TAELOR missed jump shot 01:08
Offensive rebound by WILSON,ANNA01:08
MANNING,TAELOR made layup00:5547-56
Assist by BUTLER,MILLICENT00:55
00:4347-58FRIERSON,BRE made layup
00:43 Assist by DOTY,SAVANAH
Foul by MANNING,TAELOR00:43
00:43FRIERSON,BRE missed free throw
Defensive rebound by WILSON,ANNA00:43
Turnover by HARRIS,REBECCA00:24
Foul by HARRIS,REBECCA00:24
00:13 Turnover by DOTY,SAVANAH
Sub In: WEBER,MONTORI00:13
Sub Out: HARRIS,REBECCA00:13
BUTLER,MILLICENT missed layup00:06
00:06 Defensive rebound by KING,KAYLA
00:00KING,KAYLA missed layup
Deadball rebound00:00
1st2nd3rd4th
Millsaps Time Score Centenary (LA)
Start of 4th Quarter
Sub In: DONALDSON,MEGAN10:00
Sub In: MANNING,TAELOR10:00
Sub Out: THOMAS,BRAXTON10:00
Sub Out: FORTENBERRY,DIA10:00
10:00 Sub In: BELLARD,DARELZRAY
10:00 Sub Out: KING,KAYLA
BUTLER,MILLICENT missed layup09:49
09:49 Blocked shot by WASHINGTON,HAYLEE
09:47 Defensive rebound by WASHINGTON,HAYLEE
09:40MORRIS,JASMINE missed layup
09:40 Offensive rebound by TEAM
09:3647-60WASHINGTON,HAYLEE made layup
09:36 Assist by DOTY,SAVANAH
WEBER,MONTORI missed layup09:15
09:15 Defensive rebound by MORRIS,JASMINE
08:52SMALL,DEUNYA missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by MANNING,TAELOR08:52
WILSON,ANNA made layup (fast break) 08:4749-60
Assist by MANNING,TAELOR08:47
Foul by BUTLER,MILLICENT08:22
08:2249-61MORRIS,JASMINE made free throw
08:2249-62MORRIS,JASMINE made free throw
Sub In: FORTENBERRY,DIA08:22
Sub In: THOMAS,BRAXTON08:22
Sub Out: BUTLER,MILLICENT08:22
Sub Out: WILSON,ANNA08:22
FORTENBERRY,DIA missed layup08:08
08:08 Defensive rebound by WASHINGTON,HAYLEE
08:00BELLARD,DARELZRAY missed layup
Blocked shot by THOMAS,BRAXTON08:00
Defensive rebound by THOMAS,BRAXTON07:59
FORTENBERRY,DIA made layup07:5051-62
Assist by THOMAS,BRAXTON07:50
07:33 Turnover by BELLARD,DARELZRAY
Steal by THOMAS,BRAXTON07:32
Turnover by FORTENBERRY,DIA07:11
07:11 Sub In: KING,KAYLA
07:11 Sub Out: WASHINGTON,HAYLEE
06:59 Turnover by DOTY,SAVANAH
06:59 Foul by DOTY,SAVANAH
FORTENBERRY,DIA missed layup06:48
06:48 Defensive rebound by DOTY,SAVANAH
06:2651-64MORRIS,JASMINE made jump shot in the paint
06:05 Foul by MORRIS,JASMINE
MANNING,TAELOR made free throw06:0552-64
MANNING,TAELOR made free throw06:0553-64
Sub In: BUTLER,MILLICENT06:05
Sub In: JONES,BRAZIA06:05
Sub Out: WEBER,MONTORI06:05
Sub Out: DONALDSON,MEGAN06:05
06:0053-66SMALL,DEUNYA made layup (fast break)
06:00 Assist by MORRIS,JASMINE
Turnover by JONES,BRAZIA05:51
05:50 Steal by DOTY,SAVANAH
05:4353-68SMALL,DEUNYA made jump shot
05:43 Assist by DOTY,SAVANAH
30 second timeout05:40
Media timeout05:40
Sub In: DONALDSON,MEGAN05:40
Sub Out: MANNING,TAELOR05:40
05:32 Foul by MORRIS,JASMINE
JONES,BRAZIA made free throw05:3254-68
JONES,BRAZIA made free throw05:3255-68
Sub In: WILSON,ANNA05:32
Sub Out: FORTENBERRY,DIA05:32
05:32 Sub In: LYONS,SAMANTHA
05:32 Sub Out: MORRIS,JASMINE
05:26 Turnover by DOTY,SAVANAH
Sub In: FORTENBERRY,DIA05:25
Sub Out: WILSON,ANNA05:25
FORTENBERRY,DIA missed layup05:17
Offensive rebound by FORTENBERRY,DIA05:17
FORTENBERRY,DIA made layup05:1757-68
05:17 Foul by DOTY,SAVANAH
FORTENBERRY,DIA missed free throw05:17
05:17 Defensive rebound by DOTY,SAVANAH
04:5457-70SMALL,DEUNYA made jump shot
FORTENBERRY,DIA missed jump shot 04:34
Offensive rebound by JONES,BRAZIA04:34
BUTLER,MILLICENT missed 3-pointer04:30
04:30 Defensive rebound by SMALL,DEUNYA
Sub In: MANNING,TAELOR04:19
Sub Out: DONALDSON,MEGAN04:19
Foul by FORTENBERRY,DIA04:18
04:18 Turnover by MORRIS,JASMINE
Steal by BUTLER,MILLICENT04:18
BUTLER,MILLICENT made layup (fast break) 04:1859-70
04:18SMALL,DEUNYA missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by BUTLER,MILLICENT04:18
Sub In: DONALDSON,MEGAN04:18
Sub Out: FORTENBERRY,DIA04:18
04:12 Foul by SMALL,DEUNYA
THOMAS,BRAXTON made free throw04:1260-70
THOMAS,BRAXTON missed free throw04:12
04:12 Defensive rebound by KING,KAYLA
04:12 Sub In: MORRIS,JASMINE
04:12 Sub Out: SMALL,DEUNYA
Foul by JONES,BRAZIA04:00
Sub In: WILSON,ANNA04:00
Sub Out: THOMAS,BRAXTON04:00
Foul by MANNING,TAELOR03:54
03:33 Turnover by BELLARD,DARELZRAY
Steal by DONALDSON,MEGAN03:32
WILSON,ANNA missed layup03:24
03:24 Defensive rebound by KING,KAYLA
03:0760-72MORRIS,JASMINE made jump shot in the paint
Turnover by DONALDSON,MEGAN02:37
02:37 Steal by KING,KAYLA
Foul by JONES,BRAZIA02:35
02:3560-73BELLARD,DARELZRAY made free throw
02:35BELLARD,DARELZRAY missed free throw
Defensive rebound by DONALDSON,MEGAN02:35
Sub In: THOMAS,BRAXTON02:35
Sub Out: JONES,BRAZIA02:35
MANNING,TAELOR missed layup02:24
02:24 Defensive rebound by DOTY,SAVANAH
02:12MORRIS,JASMINE missed layup
Blocked shot by THOMAS,BRAXTON02:12
02:10 Offensive rebound by MORRIS,JASMINE
02:0760-75MORRIS,JASMINE made layup
MANNING,TAELOR missed jump shot 02:02
02:02 Defensive rebound by LYONS,SAMANTHA
01:50BELLARD,DARELZRAY missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by BUTLER,MILLICENT01:50
Turnover by MANNING,TAELOR01:40
Full timeout01:40
Sub In: HARRIS,REBECCA01:40
Sub Out: WILSON,ANNA01:40
01:40 Sub In: WASHINGTON,HAYLEE
01:40 Sub Out: KING,KAYLA
01:25WASHINGTON,HAYLEE missed layup
Blocked shot by THOMAS,BRAXTON01:25
Defensive rebound by BUTLER,MILLICENT01:23
THOMAS,BRAXTON made layup (fast break) 01:1962-75
01:06WASHINGTON,HAYLEE missed layup
Blocked shot by THOMAS,BRAXTON01:06
01:06 Offensive rebound by WASHINGTON,HAYLEE
Foul by THOMAS,BRAXTON01:06
01:06WASHINGTON,HAYLEE missed free throw
01:06Deadball rebound
01:06WASHINGTON,HAYLEE missed free throw
Defensive rebound by MANNING,TAELOR01:06
Sub In: WILSON,ANNA01:06
Sub Out: THOMAS,BRAXTON01:06
00:59 Foul by WASHINGTON,HAYLEE
MANNING,TAELOR made free throw00:5963-75
MANNING,TAELOR missed free throw00:59
00:59 Defensive rebound by MORRIS,JASMINE
00:59 Sub In: KING,KAYLA
00:59 Sub Out: WASHINGTON,HAYLEE
Foul by WILSON,ANNA00:49
00:49KING,KAYLA missed free throw
00:49Deadball rebound
00:49KING,KAYLA missed free throw
Defensive rebound by HARRIS,REBECCA00:49
Sub In: WEBER,MONTORI00:49
Sub Out: WILSON,ANNA00:49
Turnover by HARRIS,REBECCA00:44
00:42 Steal by LYONS,SAMANTHA
00:42 Turnover by KING,KAYLA
00:42 Foul by KING,KAYLA
Sub In: WILSON,ANNA00:42
BUTLER,MILLICENT missed layup00:34
00:34 Defensive rebound by BELLARD,DARELZRAY
Foul by DONALDSON,MEGAN00:32
00:3263-76BELLARD,DARELZRAY made free throw
00:3263-77BELLARD,DARELZRAY made free throw
00:32 Sub In: COSBY,ETHANY
00:32 Sub Out: DOTY,SAVANAH
Turnover by BUTLER,MILLICENT00:28
00:27 Steal by COSBY,ETHANY
Foul by HARRIS,REBECCA00:23
00:2363-78BELLARD,DARELZRAY made free throw
00:23BELLARD,DARELZRAY missed free throw
Defensive rebound by HARRIS,REBECCA00:23
00:23 Sub In: STRAWDER,ASHLEY
00:23 Sub In: BRUTI,JESSICA
00:23 Sub Out: LYONS,SAMANTHA
00:23 Sub Out: MORRIS,JASMINE
WEBER,MONTORI missed jump shot 00:13
00:13 Defensive rebound by KING,KAYLA
Millsaps
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Montori Weberg130-10-00-0033110210
15Braxton Thomasg130-40-30-0044003020
23Dia Fortenberryf40-20-00-2022000020
24Millicent Butlerg130-10-10-0000110200
32Anna Wilsonf133-50-01-1123000207
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10Taelor Manning110-30-23-4022230203
20Megan Donaldson93-72-50-0011020128
21Brazia Jones100-00-02-2011100212
25Rebecca Harris70-00-00-0011000200
33Amber Newell00-00-00-0000000000
34Anna Thigpen70-30-00-2202000010
TMTEAM---01100
TOTALS6-26
23.1%
2-11
18.2%
6-11
54.5%
317205731396
Centenary (LA)
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05Jasmine Morrisg152-50-10-0257311114
13Savanah Dotyg143-72-30-0033102108
21Haylee Washingtonf111-20-02-3202010134
25Kayla Kingf112-60-01-4011220005
40Deunya Smallf142-80-00-2336011124
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Samantha Lyons92-20-01-1022120115
10Ashlynn Albert20-00-00-0000000000
11Ethany Cosby50-00-00-0000100200
12Darelzray Bellard111-31-31-2011020114
15Ashley Strawder00-00-00-0000000000
41Bre Frierson61-10-00-0011010012
55Jessica Bruti20-00-00-0000100000
TMTEAM---02200
TOTALS14-34
41.2%
3-7
42.9%
5-12
41.7%
7182591048913
Millsaps
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Montori Weberg80-30-00-0011000100
15Braxton Thomasg121-10-02-4022214134
23Dia Fortenberryf104-120-03-44150001311
24Millicent Butlerg162-81-31-2033110116
32Anna Wilsonf101-30-00-0235011012
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10Taelor Manning131-40-03-4123100235
20Megan Donaldson151-40-31-2022210123
21Brazia Jones103-31-13-31232103410
25Rebecca Harris30-00-00-0022000220
33Amber Newell20-00-02-2000000002
34Anna Thigpen30-00-00-0000001020
TMTEAM---20200
Centenary (LA)
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05Jasmine Morrisg184-80-16-71232205314
13Savanah Dotyg150-30-30-0033310320
21Haylee Washingtonf81-30-00-2123001122
25Kayla Kingf140-10-00-2055010130
40Deunya Smallf125-70-01-20220001311
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Samantha Lyons120-00-03-4022210013
10Ashlynn Albert00-00-00-0000000000
11Ethany Cosby10-00-00-0000010000
12Darelzray Bellard141-31-24-6011000217
15Ashley Strawder00-00-00-0000000000
41Bre Frierson62-30-01-3022000015
55Jessica Bruti00-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---11200