Centenary (La.) 45

2-7

Oglethorpe 74

6-3

1st2nd3rd4thFinal
Centenary (La.)1013121045
Oglethorpe2416241074
December 18, 2017 at 4 p.m.
Dorough Field House - Atlanta, Ga.
Attendance: 118
Centenary (La.)
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Samantha Lyons*200-30-20-0134000110
05Jasmine Morris*273-70-06-100111105312
13Savanah Doty*313-112-90-0011102418
21Haylee Washington*250-40-01-2235100241
40Deunya Small*201-100-00-0347212122
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
11Ethany Cosby161-30-00-0145001412
12Darelzray Bellard194-63-52-41230103313
15Ashley Strawder131-30-01-2011110343
20Sarah Faulhaber40-00-00-0000100000
41Bre Frierson172-70-00-0145002014
55Jessica Bruti80-20-20-0022000010
TMTEAM---415100
TOTALS15-56
26.8%
5-18
27.8%
10-18
55.6%
132639747242145
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals4-17 (23.5%) 4-13 (30.8%) 15-56 (26.8%)
3-Point Field Goals0-1 (.0%) 1-5 (20.0%) 5-18 (27.8%)
Free Throws2-2 (100.0%) 4-6 (66.7%) 10-18 (55.6%)
Points off TOs: 6
2nd Chance Points: 9
Points in the Paint: 16
Fast Break Points: 2
Points off the Bench: 22
Largest lead: 0 (-)
Ties: 0
Leads: 0
Oglethorpe
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Jada Triplett*173-90-33-4011000219
03Sydney Long*150-30-30-0033201110
10Lauren Ransom*164-120-13-34590122211
12Savannah LeGate*135-90-01-17290120311
14Bailey Charles*193-80-00-0426211006
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Nicolette Andrey100-10-04-4000140004
04Audrey Burdge162-60-00-0044034014
05Taylor Dodson133-60-12-2202110018
11Milania Woods111-40-00-2213100042
13Brooke Simpson81-20-10-0415020032
21Delaney Edwards92-60-11-2145010205
22Morgan Grindle110-10-03-4022120233
24Rebecca Spry81-30-10-0000010222
25Clarissa Hopkins70-40-30-0000100000
31Hayden Neal70-00-00-0112200100
32Karlymarie Dyer143-61-30-0011200017
34Alice Sacal60-20-10-0112000010
TMTEAM---325000
TOTALS28-82
34.1%
1-18
5.6%
17-22
77.3%
293059131710122374
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals10-19 (52.6%) 6-23 (26.1%) 28-82 (34.1%)
3-Point Field Goals0-2 (.0%) 1-7 (14.3%) 1-18 (5.6%)
Free Throws4-4 (100.0%) 3-4 (75.0%) 17-22 (77.3%)
Points off TOs: 26
2nd Chance Points: 15
Points in the Paint: 46
Fast Break Points: 12
Points off the Bench: 37
Largest lead: 30 (4th-06:58)
Ties: 0
Leads: 0
1st2nd3rd4th
Centenary (La.) Time Score Oglethorpe
Start of 1st Quarter
09:56CHARLES,BAILEY missed jump shot
09:56 Offensive rebound by CHARLES,BAILEY
09:53CHARLES,BAILEY missed layup
Blocked shot by SMALL,DEUNYA09:53
09:50 Offensive rebound by RANSOM,LAUREN
09:490-2RANSOM,LAUREN made jump shot in the paint
Foul by WASHINGTON,HAYLEE09:49
09:490-3RANSOM,LAUREN made free throw
MORRIS,JASMINE made layup (fast break) 09:422-3
09:292-5LEGATE,SAVANNAH made layup
09:29 Assist by CHARLES,BAILEY
DOTY,SAVANAH missed 3-pointer09:02
09:02 Defensive rebound by RANSOM,LAUREN
08:452-7TRIPLETT,JADA made layup
SMALL,DEUNYA missed jump shot 08:33
08:33 Defensive rebound by CHARLES,BAILEY
08:162-9RANSOM,LAUREN made layup
30 second timeout08:13
20 second timeout08:13
SMALL,DEUNYA missed jump shot 08:00
Offensive rebound by WASHINGTON,HAYLEE08:00
MORRIS,JASMINE missed jump shot 07:47
07:47 Blocked shot by LEGATE,SAVANNAH
07:44 Defensive rebound by LONG,SYDNEY
07:402-11LEGATE,SAVANNAH made layup (fast break)
07:40 Assist by LONG,SYDNEY
Sub In: FRIERSON,BRE07:22
Sub Out: WASHINGTON,HAYLEE07:22
MORRIS,JASMINE missed jump shot 07:08
07:08 Defensive rebound by LEGATE,SAVANNAH
06:59 Turnover by RANSOM,LAUREN
LYONS,SAMANTHA missed jump shot 06:44
06:44 Blocked shot by LONG,SYDNEY
Offensive rebound by FRIERSON,BRE06:41
MORRIS,JASMINE made layup06:364-11
06:28 Turnover by TRIPLETT,JADA
06:28 Sub In: DYER,KARLYMARIE
06:28 Sub In: BURDGE,AUDREY
06:28 Sub Out: CHARLES,BAILEY
06:28 Sub Out: RANSOM,LAUREN
Turnover by MORRIS,JASMINE06:00
06:00 Steal by BURDGE,AUDREY
Sub In: BELLARD,DARELZRAY06:00
Sub In: COSBY,ETHANY06:00
Sub Out: MORRIS,JASMINE06:00
Sub Out: LYONS,SAMANTHA06:00
05:47 Sub In: CHARLES,BAILEY
05:47 Sub In: SIMPSON,BROOKE
05:47 Sub In: DODSON,TAYLOR
05:47 Sub Out: LEGATE,SAVANNAH
05:47 Sub Out: LONG,SYDNEY
05:47 Sub Out: TRIPLETT,JADA
05:36BURDGE,AUDREY missed jump shot
Blocked shot by FRIERSON,BRE05:36
Defensive rebound by SMALL,DEUNYA05:35
SMALL,DEUNYA missed jump shot 05:25
05:25 Defensive rebound by CHARLES,BAILEY
05:174-13CHARLES,BAILEY made layup
Sub In: WASHINGTON,HAYLEE04:51
Sub Out: SMALL,DEUNYA04:51
FRIERSON,BRE missed layup04:50
Offensive rebound by WASHINGTON,HAYLEE04:50
FRIERSON,BRE made layup04:436-13
Assist by DOTY,SAVANAH04:43
04:26CHARLES,BAILEY missed layup
Defensive rebound by WASHINGTON,HAYLEE04:26
FRIERSON,BRE made jump shot in the paint 04:148-13
03:568-15DODSON,TAYLOR made layup
Turnover by BELLARD,DARELZRAY03:30
03:30 Steal by CHARLES,BAILEY
Foul by BELLARD,DARELZRAY03:24
Sub In: MORRIS,JASMINE03:24
Sub Out: DOTY,SAVANAH03:24
03:24 Sub In: LEGATE,SAVANNAH
03:24 Sub In: RANSOM,LAUREN
03:24 Sub Out: DYER,KARLYMARIE
03:24 Sub Out: BURDGE,AUDREY
03:208-17LEGATE,SAVANNAH made layup
03:20 Assist by DODSON,TAYLOR
Foul by WASHINGTON,HAYLEE03:20
03:208-18LEGATE,SAVANNAH made free throw
Sub In: SMALL,DEUNYA03:20
Sub Out: WASHINGTON,HAYLEE03:20
03:16 Sub In: LONG,SYDNEY
03:16 Sub Out: SIMPSON,BROOKE
30 second timeout03:09
Foul by MORRIS,JASMINE03:01
Turnover by MORRIS,JASMINE03:01
03:01 Sub In: TRIPLETT,JADA
03:01 Sub Out: DODSON,TAYLOR
Foul by BELLARD,DARELZRAY02:53
02:538-19TRIPLETT,JADA made free throw
02:538-20TRIPLETT,JADA made free throw
FRIERSON,BRE missed layup02:47
02:47 Blocked shot by RANSOM,LAUREN
Offensive rebound by SMALL,DEUNYA02:45
SMALL,DEUNYA missed layup02:43
02:43 Defensive rebound by LEGATE,SAVANNAH
02:35TRIPLETT,JADA missed 3-pointer
02:35 Offensive rebound by LEGATE,SAVANNAH
02:29LEGATE,SAVANNAH missed layup
Blocked shot by FRIERSON,BRE02:29
02:27 Offensive rebound by LEGATE,SAVANNAH
02:26LEGATE,SAVANNAH missed jump shot
02:26 Offensive rebound by CHARLES,BAILEY
02:15 Turnover by TRIPLETT,JADA
02:15 Sub In: SIMPSON,BROOKE
02:15 Sub Out: CHARLES,BAILEY
Turnover by COSBY,ETHANY02:14
02:13 Steal by SIMPSON,BROOKE
02:07 Turnover by LONG,SYDNEY
Steal by SMALL,DEUNYA02:04
SMALL,DEUNYA missed jump shot 01:52
01:52 Defensive rebound by LONG,SYDNEY
01:42SIMPSON,BROOKE missed 3-pointer
Deadball rebound01:42
01:38 Foul by LEGATE,SAVANNAH
Sub In: STRAWDER,ASHLEY01:38
Sub In: LYONS,SAMANTHA01:38
Sub Out: FRIERSON,BRE01:38
Sub Out: BELLARD,DARELZRAY01:38
01:36 Sub In: DYER,KARLYMARIE
01:36 Sub In: DODSON,TAYLOR
01:36 Sub In: BURDGE,AUDREY
01:36 Sub Out: LEGATE,SAVANNAH
01:36 Sub Out: RANSOM,LAUREN
01:36 Sub Out: LONG,SYDNEY
MORRIS,JASMINE missed layup01:29
01:29 Blocked shot by BURDGE,AUDREY
Offensive rebound by TEAM01:27
01:19 Foul by SIMPSON,BROOKE
Turnover by STRAWDER,ASHLEY01:13
01:058-22TRIPLETT,JADA made layup
SMALL,DEUNYA missed jump shot 00:49
00:49 Blocked shot by BURDGE,AUDREY
00:47 Defensive rebound by SIMPSON,BROOKE
00:42 Sub In: GRINDLE,MORGAN
00:42 Sub Out: TRIPLETT,JADA
00:318-24DYER,KARLYMARIE made jump shot
00:09DODSON,TAYLOR missed layup
00:09 Offensive rebound by DODSON,TAYLOR
00:03 Foul by SIMPSON,BROOKE
MORRIS,JASMINE made free throw00:039-24
MORRIS,JASMINE made free throw00:0310-24
00:03 Sub In: ANDREY,NICOLETTE
00:03 Sub Out: SIMPSON,BROOKE
1st2nd3rd4th
Centenary (La.) Time Score Oglethorpe
Start of 2nd Quarter
Sub In: STRAWDER,ASHLEY10:00
Sub In: COSBY,ETHANY10:00
Sub Out: WASHINGTON,HAYLEE10:00
Sub Out: DOTY,SAVANAH10:00
10:00 Sub In: DYER,KARLYMARIE
10:00 Sub In: GRINDLE,MORGAN
10:00 Sub In: DODSON,TAYLOR
10:00 Sub In: BURDGE,AUDREY
10:00 Sub In: ANDREY,NICOLETTE
10:00 Sub Out: CHARLES,BAILEY
10:00 Sub Out: LEGATE,SAVANNAH
10:00 Sub Out: RANSOM,LAUREN
10:00 Sub Out: LONG,SYDNEY
10:00 Sub Out: TRIPLETT,JADA
Turnover by STRAWDER,ASHLEY09:49
09:45ANDREY,NICOLETTE missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by COSBY,ETHANY09:45
09:45 Foul by DYER,KARLYMARIE
STRAWDER,ASHLEY missed jump shot 09:14
Offensive rebound by SMALL,DEUNYA09:14
STRAWDER,ASHLEY made layup09:0812-24
Assist by SMALL,DEUNYA09:08
08:5012-27DYER,KARLYMARIE made 3-pointer
08:50 Assist by ANDREY,NICOLETTE
Turnover by MORRIS,JASMINE08:27
08:27 Steal by GRINDLE,MORGAN
Sub In: DOTY,SAVANAH08:27
Sub Out: COSBY,ETHANY08:27
08:27 Sub In: CHARLES,BAILEY
08:27 Sub In: LEGATE,SAVANNAH
08:27 Sub In: RANSOM,LAUREN
08:27 Sub In: TRIPLETT,JADA
08:27 Sub Out: DYER,KARLYMARIE
08:27 Sub Out: GRINDLE,MORGAN
08:27 Sub Out: DODSON,TAYLOR
08:27 Sub Out: BURDGE,AUDREY
08:13RANSOM,LAUREN missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by SMALL,DEUNYA08:13
SMALL,DEUNYA made jump shot in the paint 07:5714-27
07:45TRIPLETT,JADA missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by LYONS,SAMANTHA07:45
DOTY,SAVANAH missed layup07:35
07:35 Blocked shot by LEGATE,SAVANNAH
Offensive rebound by TEAM07:34
07:34 Sub In: LONG,SYDNEY
07:34 Sub Out: ANDREY,NICOLETTE
Foul by SMALL,DEUNYA07:32
Turnover by SMALL,DEUNYA07:32
Foul by STRAWDER,ASHLEY07:19
07:1914-28RANSOM,LAUREN made free throw
07:1914-29RANSOM,LAUREN made free throw
LYONS,SAMANTHA missed 3-pointer07:05
07:05 Defensive rebound by TRIPLETT,JADA
Foul by STRAWDER,ASHLEY06:59
Sub In: WASHINGTON,HAYLEE06:59
Sub Out: STRAWDER,ASHLEY06:59
06:5314-31TRIPLETT,JADA made layup
06:37 Foul by TRIPLETT,JADA
DOTY,SAVANAH missed 3-pointer06:36
Offensive rebound by SMALL,DEUNYA06:36
MORRIS,JASMINE made layup06:2316-31
06:02 Turnover by RANSOM,LAUREN
Turnover by DOTY,SAVANAH05:49
05:48 Steal by RANSOM,LAUREN
05:43RANSOM,LAUREN missed layup
05:43 Offensive rebound by LEGATE,SAVANNAH
05:37LONG,SYDNEY missed 3-pointer
05:37 Offensive rebound by LEGATE,SAVANNAH
05:32LEGATE,SAVANNAH missed jump shot
Blocked shot by DOTY,SAVANAH05:32
05:29 Offensive rebound by TEAM
05:29 Sub In: DODSON,TAYLOR
05:29 Sub Out: CHARLES,BAILEY
05:26LONG,SYDNEY missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by SMALL,DEUNYA05:26
SMALL,DEUNYA missed layup05:06
05:06 Defensive rebound by RANSOM,LAUREN
Foul by WASHINGTON,HAYLEE05:05
05:05 Sub In: GRINDLE,MORGAN
05:05 Sub Out: LONG,SYDNEY
04:54 Turnover by GRINDLE,MORGAN
Steal by MORRIS,JASMINE04:54
04:52 Foul by GRINDLE,MORGAN
04:46 Foul by GRINDLE,MORGAN
04:46 Sub In: DYER,KARLYMARIE
04:46 Sub In: BURDGE,AUDREY
04:46 Sub In: ANDREY,NICOLETTE
04:46 Sub Out: GRINDLE,MORGAN
04:46 Sub Out: LEGATE,SAVANNAH
04:46 Sub Out: RANSOM,LAUREN
SMALL,DEUNYA missed jump shot 04:42
04:42 Defensive rebound by BURDGE,AUDREY
04:31TRIPLETT,JADA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by DOTY,SAVANAH04:31
Turnover by TEAM04:19
20 second timeout04:18
04:0316-33BURDGE,AUDREY made layup
04:03 Assist by DYER,KARLYMARIE
Turnover by LYONS,SAMANTHA03:52
03:51 Steal by BURDGE,AUDREY
03:46DODSON,TAYLOR missed layup
Blocked shot by SMALL,DEUNYA03:46
03:44 Offensive rebound by DODSON,TAYLOR
Sub In: BELLARD,DARELZRAY03:44
Sub Out: LYONS,SAMANTHA03:44
03:44 Sub In: CHARLES,BAILEY
03:44 Sub Out: TRIPLETT,JADA
03:36CHARLES,BAILEY missed jump shot
03:36 Offensive rebound by TEAM
03:33BURDGE,AUDREY missed layup
Defensive rebound by WASHINGTON,HAYLEE03:33
DOTY,SAVANAH missed 3-pointer03:15
03:15 Defensive rebound by DYER,KARLYMARIE
03:0916-35DODSON,TAYLOR made layup (fast break)
03:09 Assist by CHARLES,BAILEY
Foul by MORRIS,JASMINE02:44
Turnover by MORRIS,JASMINE02:44
02:44 Sub In: LEGATE,SAVANNAH
02:44 Sub In: RANSOM,LAUREN
02:44 Sub Out: DYER,KARLYMARIE
02:44 Sub Out: BURDGE,AUDREY
02:31DODSON,TAYLOR missed 3-pointer
02:31 Offensive rebound by LEGATE,SAVANNAH
02:2816-37LEGATE,SAVANNAH made jump shot in the paint
MORRIS,JASMINE missed layup02:08
Offensive rebound by BELLARD,DARELZRAY02:08
02:00 Foul by LEGATE,SAVANNAH
MORRIS,JASMINE missed free throw02:00
Deadball rebound02:00
MORRIS,JASMINE made free throw02:0017-37
Sub In: FRIERSON,BRE02:00
Sub Out: WASHINGTON,HAYLEE02:00
02:00 Sub In: DYER,KARLYMARIE
02:00 Sub In: LONG,SYDNEY
02:00 Sub In: TRIPLETT,JADA
02:00 Sub Out: LEGATE,SAVANNAH
02:00 Sub Out: DODSON,TAYLOR
02:00 Sub Out: ANDREY,NICOLETTE
01:45TRIPLETT,JADA missed layup
01:45 Offensive rebound by RANSOM,LAUREN
01:4217-39RANSOM,LAUREN made jump shot in the paint
BELLARD,DARELZRAY made 3-pointer01:2920-39
Assist by SMALL,DEUNYA01:29
01:15LONG,SYDNEY missed 3-pointer
01:15 Offensive rebound by RANSOM,LAUREN
01:11RANSOM,LAUREN missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by SMALL,DEUNYA01:11
00:55 Foul by RANSOM,LAUREN
MORRIS,JASMINE made free throw00:5521-39
MORRIS,JASMINE made free throw00:5522-39
Sub In: LYONS,SAMANTHA00:55
Sub Out: SMALL,DEUNYA00:55
Foul by BELLARD,DARELZRAY00:48
00:48TRIPLETT,JADA missed free throw
00:48Deadball rebound
00:4822-40TRIPLETT,JADA made free throw
00:48 Sub In: ANDREY,NICOLETTE
00:48 Sub In: BURDGE,AUDREY
00:48 Sub Out: TRIPLETT,JADA
00:48 Sub Out: DYER,KARLYMARIE
DOTY,SAVANAH missed 3-pointer00:38
00:38 Defensive rebound by RANSOM,LAUREN
00:3430 second timeout
00:34 Sub In: TRIPLETT,JADA
00:34 Sub Out: ANDREY,NICOLETTE
00:29TRIPLETT,JADA missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by MORRIS,JASMINE00:29
00:22 Foul by LONG,SYDNEY
MORRIS,JASMINE made free throw00:2223-40
MORRIS,JASMINE missed free throw00:22
00:22 Defensive rebound by RANSOM,LAUREN
Sub In: COSBY,ETHANY00:22
Sub Out: BELLARD,DARELZRAY00:22
00:22 Sub In: HOPKINS,CLARISSA
00:22 Sub Out: LONG,SYDNEY
00:06RANSOM,LAUREN missed jump shot
00:06 Offensive rebound by CHARLES,BAILEY
1st2nd3rd4th
Centenary (La.) Time Score Oglethorpe
Start of 3rd Quarter
FRIERSON,BRE missed jump shot 09:48
09:48 Blocked shot by CHARLES,BAILEY
Offensive rebound by TEAM09:48
WASHINGTON,HAYLEE missed layup09:41
09:41 Blocked shot by RANSOM,LAUREN
09:39 Defensive rebound by RANSOM,LAUREN
09:36RANSOM,LAUREN missed layup
Defensive rebound by WASHINGTON,HAYLEE09:36
DOTY,SAVANAH made 3-pointer09:1626-40
Assist by WASHINGTON,HAYLEE09:16
09:02TRIPLETT,JADA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by FRIERSON,BRE09:02
Sub In: FRIERSON,BRE08:53
Sub Out: SMALL,DEUNYA08:53
Turnover by DOTY,SAVANAH08:48
08:46 Steal by LEGATE,SAVANNAH
08:35RANSOM,LAUREN missed jump shot
08:35 Offensive rebound by CHARLES,BAILEY
08:31CHARLES,BAILEY missed layup
08:31 Offensive rebound by LEGATE,SAVANNAH
08:2826-42LEGATE,SAVANNAH made layup
08:06 Foul by RANSOM,LAUREN
WASHINGTON,HAYLEE missed free throw08:06
Deadball rebound08:06
WASHINGTON,HAYLEE made free throw08:0627-42
07:5727-44CHARLES,BAILEY made jump shot
DOTY,SAVANAH missed 3-pointer07:46
07:46 Defensive rebound by TEAM
07:32RANSOM,LAUREN missed layup
07:32 Offensive rebound by LEGATE,SAVANNAH
07:29LEGATE,SAVANNAH missed layup
Defensive rebound by FRIERSON,BRE07:29
07:26 Foul by LEGATE,SAVANNAH
07:26 Sub In: BURDGE,AUDREY
07:26 Sub Out: LEGATE,SAVANNAH
WASHINGTON,HAYLEE missed layup07:15
Offensive rebound by LYONS,SAMANTHA07:15
FRIERSON,BRE missed layup07:07
07:07 Blocked shot by BURDGE,AUDREY
07:04 Defensive rebound by LONG,SYDNEY
07:0027-46RANSOM,LAUREN made layup (fast break)
07:00 Assist by LONG,SYDNEY
WASHINGTON,HAYLEE missed layup06:49
06:49 Defensive rebound by BURDGE,AUDREY
06:38BURDGE,AUDREY missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by LYONS,SAMANTHA06:38
DOTY,SAVANAH made jump shot in the paint 06:1529-46
05:46BURDGE,AUDREY missed layup
05:46 Offensive rebound by RANSOM,LAUREN
05:42RANSOM,LAUREN missed layup
Blocked shot by COSBY,ETHANY05:42
Defensive rebound by LYONS,SAMANTHA05:41
DOTY,SAVANAH made 3-pointer05:2332-46
Assist by MORRIS,JASMINE05:23
05:1232-48CHARLES,BAILEY made jump shot (fast break)
30 second timeout05:08
20 second timeout05:08
Sub In: SMALL,DEUNYA05:08
Sub Out: FRIERSON,BRE05:08
05:08 Sub In: DYER,KARLYMARIE
05:08 Sub In: HOPKINS,CLARISSA
05:08 Sub In: SIMPSON,BROOKE
05:08 Sub In: DODSON,TAYLOR
05:08 Sub Out: CHARLES,BAILEY
05:08 Sub Out: RANSOM,LAUREN
05:08 Sub Out: LONG,SYDNEY
05:08 Sub Out: TRIPLETT,JADA
SMALL,DEUNYA missed jump shot 04:50
04:50 Defensive rebound by BURDGE,AUDREY
04:40DYER,KARLYMARIE missed 3-pointer
04:40 Offensive rebound by SIMPSON,BROOKE
04:2532-50DYER,KARLYMARIE made layup
04:25 Assist by HOPKINS,CLARISSA
Turnover by WASHINGTON,HAYLEE04:15
04:14 Steal by SIMPSON,BROOKE
04:06HOPKINS,CLARISSA missed jump shot
04:06Deadball rebound
Foul by LYONS,SAMANTHA04:05
04:0520 second timeout
Sub In: BELLARD,DARELZRAY04:05
Sub Out: LYONS,SAMANTHA04:05
04:01DYER,KARLYMARIE missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by TEAM04:01
03:38 Foul by SIMPSON,BROOKE
03:34 Foul by DODSON,TAYLOR
Turnover by DOTY,SAVANAH03:30
03:28 Steal by BURDGE,AUDREY
03:2532-52BURDGE,AUDREY made layup (fast break)
WASHINGTON,HAYLEE missed jump shot 03:15
03:15 Defensive rebound by BURDGE,AUDREY
03:06HOPKINS,CLARISSA missed 3-pointer
03:06 Offensive rebound by SIMPSON,BROOKE
03:0130 second timeout
03:00DYER,KARLYMARIE missed 3-pointer
03:00 Offensive rebound by SIMPSON,BROOKE
02:56HOPKINS,CLARISSA missed 3-pointer
02:56 Offensive rebound by SIMPSON,BROOKE
02:4032-54SIMPSON,BROOKE made layup
02:40 Assist by DYER,KARLYMARIE
BELLARD,DARELZRAY made 3-pointer02:2535-54
Foul by SMALL,DEUNYA02:03
02:0335-55DODSON,TAYLOR made free throw
02:0335-56DODSON,TAYLOR made free throw
Sub In: FRIERSON,BRE02:03
Sub In: COSBY,ETHANY02:03
Sub Out: SMALL,DEUNYA02:03
Sub Out: BELLARD,DARELZRAY02:03
02:03 Sub In: ANDREY,NICOLETTE
02:03 Sub Out: SIMPSON,BROOKE
FRIERSON,BRE missed layup01:44
01:44 Blocked shot by BURDGE,AUDREY
Offensive rebound by TEAM01:43
Turnover by COSBY,ETHANY01:38
01:36 Steal by DODSON,TAYLOR
01:3335-58DODSON,TAYLOR made layup (fast break)
Turnover by COSBY,ETHANY01:06
01:06 Steal by ANDREY,NICOLETTE
Foul by MORRIS,JASMINE01:02
01:0235-59ANDREY,NICOLETTE made free throw
01:0235-60ANDREY,NICOLETTE made free throw
01:02 Sub In: GRINDLE,MORGAN
01:02 Sub In: EDWARDS,DELANEY
01:02 Sub Out: DODSON,TAYLOR
01:02 Sub Out: DYER,KARLYMARIE
00:50 Foul by BURDGE,AUDREY
MORRIS,JASMINE missed free throw00:50
Deadball rebound00:50
MORRIS,JASMINE missed free throw00:50
00:50 Defensive rebound by GRINDLE,MORGAN
Foul by DOTY,SAVANAH00:34
00:3435-61ANDREY,NICOLETTE made free throw
00:3435-62ANDREY,NICOLETTE made free throw
00:34 Sub In: WOODS,MILANIA
00:34 Sub Out: BURDGE,AUDREY
Turnover by DOTY,SAVANAH00:22
00:19 Steal by ANDREY,NICOLETTE
00:17GRINDLE,MORGAN missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by FRIERSON,BRE00:17
Turnover by MORRIS,JASMINE00:04
00:03 Steal by ANDREY,NICOLETTE
Foul by COSBY,ETHANY00:00
00:0035-63GRINDLE,MORGAN made free throw
00:0035-64GRINDLE,MORGAN made free throw
1st2nd3rd4th
Centenary (La.) Time Score Oglethorpe
Start of 4th Quarter
Sub In: FRIERSON,BRE10:00
Sub In: BELLARD,DARELZRAY10:00
Sub In: COSBY,ETHANY10:00
Sub Out: SMALL,DEUNYA10:00
Sub Out: MORRIS,JASMINE10:00
Sub Out: LYONS,SAMANTHA10:00
10:00 Sub In: HOPKINS,CLARISSA
10:00 Sub In: GRINDLE,MORGAN
10:00 Sub In: EDWARDS,DELANEY
10:00 Sub In: WOODS,MILANIA
10:00 Sub In: ANDREY,NICOLETTE
10:00 Sub Out: CHARLES,BAILEY
10:00 Sub Out: LEGATE,SAVANNAH
10:00 Sub Out: RANSOM,LAUREN
10:00 Sub Out: LONG,SYDNEY
10:00 Sub Out: TRIPLETT,JADA
BELLARD,DARELZRAY made jump shot 09:5137-64
09:43 Turnover by EDWARDS,DELANEY
09:25 Foul by WOODS,MILANIA
DOTY,SAVANAH missed 3-pointer09:21
09:21 Defensive rebound by GRINDLE,MORGAN
09:04HOPKINS,CLARISSA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by BELLARD,DARELZRAY09:04
Turnover by BELLARD,DARELZRAY08:57
08:56 Steal by EDWARDS,DELANEY
Foul by FRIERSON,BRE08:50
08:49EDWARDS,DELANEY missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by COSBY,ETHANY08:49
BELLARD,DARELZRAY missed 3-pointer08:26
Offensive rebound by COSBY,ETHANY08:26
DOTY,SAVANAH missed 3-pointer08:20
08:20 Defensive rebound by TEAM
08:17 Sub In: SPRY,REBECCA
08:17 Sub Out: HOPKINS,CLARISSA
08:07WOODS,MILANIA missed layup
Defensive rebound by FRIERSON,BRE08:07
Turnover by WASHINGTON,HAYLEE07:58
07:57 Steal by ANDREY,NICOLETTE
07:52 Sub In: SACAL,ALICE
07:52 Sub Out: ANDREY,NICOLETTE
07:51EDWARDS,DELANEY missed 3-pointer
07:51 Offensive rebound by WOODS,MILANIA
07:47WOODS,MILANIA missed layup
Blocked shot by DOTY,SAVANAH07:47
07:46 Offensive rebound by WOODS,MILANIA
Foul by WASHINGTON,HAYLEE07:41
07:4137-65GRINDLE,MORGAN made free throw
07:41GRINDLE,MORGAN missed free throw
07:41 Offensive rebound by EDWARDS,DELANEY
Sub In: BRUTI,JESSICA07:41
Sub In: STRAWDER,ASHLEY07:41
Sub Out: FRIERSON,BRE07:41
Sub Out: COSBY,ETHANY07:41
07:24SPRY,REBECCA missed 3-pointer
07:24 Offensive rebound by SACAL,ALICE
07:17EDWARDS,DELANEY missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by BRUTI,JESSICA07:17
BELLARD,DARELZRAY missed 3-pointer07:08
07:08 Defensive rebound by EDWARDS,DELANEY
06:5837-67SPRY,REBECCA made jump shot in the paint
06:58 Assist by GRINDLE,MORGAN
06:46 Foul by WOODS,MILANIA
06:46 Sub In: NEAL,HAYDEN
06:46 Sub Out: EDWARDS,DELANEY
06:33 Foul by SACAL,ALICE
STRAWDER,ASHLEY missed free throw06:33
Deadball rebound06:33
STRAWDER,ASHLEY made free throw06:3338-67
06:20SACAL,ALICE missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by BRUTI,JESSICA06:20
BRUTI,JESSICA missed 3-pointer06:03
06:03 Defensive rebound by WOODS,MILANIA
05:56WOODS,MILANIA missed layup
Defensive rebound by BELLARD,DARELZRAY05:56
05:40 Foul by WOODS,MILANIA
05:40 Sub In: EDWARDS,DELANEY
05:40 Sub Out: WOODS,MILANIA
Turnover by STRAWDER,ASHLEY05:29
05:29 Steal by GRINDLE,MORGAN
Foul by STRAWDER,ASHLEY05:28
05:28 Sub In: WOODS,MILANIA
05:28 Sub Out: GRINDLE,MORGAN
05:06SACAL,ALICE missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by COSBY,ETHANY05:06
LYONS,SAMANTHA missed 3-pointer04:55
04:55 Defensive rebound by SACAL,ALICE
04:44EDWARDS,DELANEY missed jump shot
04:44 Offensive rebound by NEAL,HAYDEN
Foul by BRUTI,JESSICA04:26
04:2620 second timeout
04:26WOODS,MILANIA missed free throw
04:26Deadball rebound
04:26WOODS,MILANIA missed free throw
04:26 Offensive rebound by TEAM
Sub In: FAULHABER,SARAH04:26
Sub In: COSBY,ETHANY04:26
Sub Out: WASHINGTON,HAYLEE04:26
Sub Out: DOTY,SAVANAH04:26
04:24 Sub In: GRINDLE,MORGAN
04:24 Sub Out: SACAL,ALICE
Foul by STRAWDER,ASHLEY04:22
04:2238-68EDWARDS,DELANEY made free throw
04:22EDWARDS,DELANEY missed free throw
Defensive rebound by STRAWDER,ASHLEY04:22
04:07 Foul by WOODS,MILANIA
BELLARD,DARELZRAY missed free throw04:07
Deadball rebound04:07
BELLARD,DARELZRAY made free throw04:0739-68
03:58 Foul by GRINDLE,MORGAN
03:58 Turnover by GRINDLE,MORGAN
BELLARD,DARELZRAY made 3-pointer03:4142-68
Assist by FAULHABER,SARAH03:41
03:2242-70WOODS,MILANIA made layup
03:22 Assist by NEAL,HAYDEN
BRUTI,JESSICA missed 3-pointer03:05
03:05 Defensive rebound by EDWARDS,DELANEY
02:58 Turnover by EDWARDS,DELANEY
Steal by STRAWDER,ASHLEY02:57
COSBY,ETHANY missed layup02:45
02:45 Defensive rebound by EDWARDS,DELANEY
02:2842-72EDWARDS,DELANEY made jump shot in the paint
02:28 Assist by NEAL,HAYDEN
COSBY,ETHANY made jump shot 02:0744-72
Assist by STRAWDER,ASHLEY02:07
02:0330 second timeout
02:03 Sub In: ANDREY,NICOLETTE
02:03 Sub In: SACAL,ALICE
02:03 Sub Out: GRINDLE,MORGAN
02:03 Sub Out: EDWARDS,DELANEY
01:52 Turnover by NEAL,HAYDEN
01:37 Sub In: EDWARDS,DELANEY
01:37 Sub Out: ANDREY,NICOLETTE
Turnover by BELLARD,DARELZRAY01:33
01:33 Steal by SPRY,REBECCA
01:2644-74EDWARDS,DELANEY made jump shot
01:26 Assist by WOODS,MILANIA
Turnover by COSBY,ETHANY01:04
00:51SPRY,REBECCA missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by COSBY,ETHANY00:51
COSBY,ETHANY missed layup00:39
00:39 Defensive rebound by NEAL,HAYDEN
00:29 Turnover by SPRY,REBECCA
Steal by BELLARD,DARELZRAY00:29
00:27 Foul by SPRY,REBECCA
BELLARD,DARELZRAY missed free throw00:27
Deadball rebound00:27
BELLARD,DARELZRAY made free throw00:2745-74
00:18 Foul by SPRY,REBECCA
00:18 Turnover by SPRY,REBECCA
STRAWDER,ASHLEY missed jump shot 00:01
00:01 Defensive rebound by EDWARDS,DELANEY
Centenary (La.)
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Samantha Lyons*60-10-00-0000000000
05Jasmine Morris*72-50-02-2000000216
13Savanah Doty*70-10-10-0000100000
21Haylee Washington*40-00-00-0213000020
40Deunya Small*80-60-00-0112011000
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
11Ethany Cosby60-00-00-0000000100
12Darelzray Bellard40-00-00-0000000120
15Ashley Strawder20-00-00-0000000100
20Sarah Faulhaber00-00-00-0000000000
41Bre Frierson62-40-00-0101002004
55Jessica Bruti00-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---101000
TOTALS4-17
23.5%
0-1
.0%
2-2
100.0%
4261135510
Oglethorpe
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Jada Triplett*62-30-12-2000000206
03Sydney Long*60-00-00-0022101100
10Lauren Ransom*52-20-01-1112001105
12Savannah LeGate*63-50-01-1224001017
14Bailey Charles*71-40-00-0224110002
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Nicolette Andrey00-00-00-0000000000
04Audrey Burdge50-10-00-0000012000
05Taylor Dodson41-20-00-0101100002
11Milania Woods00-00-00-0000000000
13Brooke Simpson50-10-10-0011010020
21Delaney Edwards00-00-00-0000000000
22Morgan Grindle10-00-00-0000000000
24Rebecca Spry00-00-00-0000000000
25Clarissa Hopkins00-00-00-0000000000
31Hayden Neal00-00-00-0000000000
32Karlymarie Dyer51-10-00-0000000002
34Alice Sacal00-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---000000
TOTALS10-19
52.6%
0-2
.0%
4-4
100.0%
68143354324
Centenary (La.)
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Samantha Lyons*80-10-10-0011000100
05Jasmine Morris*101-20-04-6011010216
13Savanah Doty*80-40-30-0011001100
21Haylee Washington*50-00-00-0011000010
40Deunya Small*91-30-00-0235201112
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
11Ethany Cosby20-00-00-0011000000
12Darelzray Bellard31-11-10-0101000013
15Ashley Strawder31-20-00-0000000122
20Sarah Faulhaber00-00-00-0000000000
41Bre Frierson20-00-00-0000000000
55Jessica Bruti00-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---101100
TOTALS4-13
30.8%
1-5
20.0%
4-6
66.7%
38112126613
Oglethorpe
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Jada Triplett*71-50-11-2011000013
03Sydney Long*40-30-30-0000000010
10Lauren Ransom*61-50-12-2235010114
12Savannah LeGate*41-20-00-0303001012
14Bailey Charles*70-10-00-0101100000
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Nicolette Andrey60-10-00-0000100000
04Audrey Burdge41-20-00-0011010002
05Taylor Dodson51-30-10-0101000002
11Milania Woods00-00-00-0000000000
13Brooke Simpson00-00-00-0000000000
21Delaney Edwards00-00-00-0000000000
22Morgan Grindle20-00-00-0000010120
24Rebecca Spry00-00-00-0000000000
25Clarissa Hopkins00-00-00-0000000000
31Hayden Neal00-00-00-0000000000
32Karlymarie Dyer51-11-10-0011100013
34Alice Sacal00-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---202000
TOTALS6-23
26.1%
1-7
14.3%
3-4
75.0%
76133312716