Centenary College 59

3-12 / 1-4 SCAC

Colorado College 63

5-11 / 2-3 SCAC

1st2nd3rd4thFinal
Centenary College2213101459
Colorado College1617161463
January 14, 2018
Colorado Springs, Colo. / Reid Arena
Attendance: 156
Centenary College
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Essa Badon*122-22-20-0101010006
05Jasmine Morris*291-130-03-4415200045
13Savanah Doty*304-114-100-00444122012
40Deunya Small*264-70-00-0156110318
41Bre Frierson*234-70-03-60440102311
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Samantha Lyons162-31-20-0123100215
11Ethany Cosby191-30-00-2011030212
12Darelzray Bellard152-41-30-2011000215
15Ashley Strawder70-20-00-0134200130
21Haylee Washington221-30-03-4066011245
55Jessica Bruti10-00-00-0000000010
TMTEAM---11201
TOTALS21-55
38.2%
8-17
47.1%
9-18
50.0%
928371083162059
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals12-28 (42.9%) - (NaN) 21-55 (38.2%)
3-Point Field Goals5-9 (55.6%) - (NaN) 8-17 (47.1%)
Free Throws6-8 (75.0%) - (NaN) 9-18 (50.0%)
Technicals: TEAM (1)
Points off TOs: 14
2nd Chance Points: 11
Points in the Paint: 16
Fast Break Points: 0
Points off the Bench: 17
Largest lead: 8 (1st-00:46)
Ties: 0
Leads: 3
Colorado College
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Jade Odom*403-130-23-3088151129
04Evan Underbrink*266-120-00-01451110412
15Nia Duplain*361-50-12-26410220334
24McKenzee Gertz*292-121-40-1167110315
25Casey Torbet*404-110-09-103365105117
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Jordan Meltzer184-70-20-0011010208
22Payton Katich31-20-00-0000000002
41Julia Moore81-10-04-7011001126
TMTEAM---42600
TOTALS22-63
34.9%
1-9
11.1%
18-23
78.3%
15294410113151363
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals11-33 (33.3%) - (NaN) 22-63 (34.9%)
3-Point Field Goals0-3 (.0%) - (NaN) 1-9 (11.1%)
Free Throws11-14 (78.6%) - (NaN) 18-23 (78.3%)
Points off TOs: 14
2nd Chance Points: 13
Points in the Paint: 28
Fast Break Points: 0
Points off the Bench: 16
Largest lead: 7 (4th-09:07)
Ties: 4
Leads: 3
1st2nd3rd4th
Centenary College Time Score Colorado College
Start of 1st Quarter
09:500-2TORBET,CASEY made layup
MORRIS,JASMINE missed jump shot 09:36
Offensive rebound by MORRIS,JASMINE09:36
Turnover by SMALL,DEUNYA09:32
09:31 Steal by GERTZ,MCKENZEE
09:28GERTZ,MCKENZEE missed layup
09:28 Offensive rebound by TORBET,CASEY
09:25TORBET,CASEY missed layup
Defensive rebound by SMALL,DEUNYA09:25
Turnover by DOTY,SAVANAH09:06
09:05 Steal by DUPLAIN,NIA
09:000-4ODOM,JADE made jump shot
BADON,ESSA made 3-pointer08:453-4
Assist by DOTY,SAVANAH08:45
08:15GERTZ,MCKENZEE missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by FRIERSON,BRE08:15
DOTY,SAVANAH made 3-pointer08:046-4
07:49GERTZ,MCKENZEE missed jump shot
Blocked shot by DOTY,SAVANAH07:49
07:47 Offensive rebound by TEAM
07:476-6ODOM,JADE made jump shot
07:47 Assist by TORBET,CASEY
Sub In: COSBY,ETHANY07:47
Sub Out: BADON,ESSA07:47
COSBY,ETHANY made jump shot 07:358-6
Assist by DOTY,SAVANAH07:35
Foul by MORRIS,JASMINE07:20
Sub In: LYONS,SAMANTHA07:20
Sub In: STRAWDER,ASHLEY07:20
Sub Out: SMALL,DEUNYA07:20
Sub Out: FRIERSON,BRE07:20
Foul by STRAWDER,ASHLEY07:13
07:138-7DUPLAIN,NIA made free throw
07:138-8DUPLAIN,NIA made free throw
DOTY,SAVANAH missed 3-pointer06:58
06:58 Defensive rebound by GERTZ,MCKENZEE
06:42ODOM,JADE missed layup
Defensive rebound by COSBY,ETHANY06:42
MORRIS,JASMINE missed jump shot 06:25
06:25 Defensive rebound by ODOM,JADE
Foul by STRAWDER,ASHLEY06:09
06:098-9TORBET,CASEY made free throw
06:098-10TORBET,CASEY made free throw
Sub In: BELLARD,DARELZRAY06:09
Sub Out: MORRIS,JASMINE06:09
STRAWDER,ASHLEY missed jump shot 05:54
05:54 Defensive rebound by UNDERBRINK,EVAN
05:478-12DUPLAIN,NIA made layup
05:47 Assist by TORBET,CASEY
BELLARD,DARELZRAY missed 3-pointer05:33
05:33 Defensive rebound by GERTZ,MCKENZEE
05:16DUPLAIN,NIA missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by STRAWDER,ASHLEY05:16
STRAWDER,ASHLEY missed jump shot 05:05
05:05 Defensive rebound by GERTZ,MCKENZEE
04:49 Turnover by TORBET,CASEY
Steal by COSBY,ETHANY04:48
Turnover by COSBY,ETHANY04:44
04:43 Steal by TORBET,CASEY
04:35DUPLAIN,NIA missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by LYONS,SAMANTHA04:35
BELLARD,DARELZRAY made jump shot 04:2110-12
30 second timeout04:18
Sub In: WASHINGTON,HAYLEE04:18
Sub In: SMALL,DEUNYA04:18
Sub In: FRIERSON,BRE04:18
Sub Out: COSBY,ETHANY04:18
Sub Out: DOTY,SAVANAH04:18
Sub Out: STRAWDER,ASHLEY04:18
04:18 Sub In: MOORE,JULIA
04:18 Sub Out: UNDERBRINK,EVAN
04:06 Turnover by MOORE,JULIA
BELLARD,DARELZRAY made 3-pointer03:5013-12
Assist by LYONS,SAMANTHA03:50
Foul by BELLARD,DARELZRAY03:34
03:32GERTZ,MCKENZEE missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by SMALL,DEUNYA03:32
Turnover by BELLARD,DARELZRAY03:23
03:23 Steal by ODOM,JADE
03:16ODOM,JADE missed jump shot
03:16 Offensive rebound by TEAM
Sub In: MORRIS,JASMINE03:12
Sub Out: LYONS,SAMANTHA03:12
03:11 Turnover by GERTZ,MCKENZEE
SMALL,DEUNYA made jump shot 02:5415-12
02:27TORBET,CASEY missed layup
Defensive rebound by FRIERSON,BRE02:27
BELLARD,DARELZRAY missed 3-pointer02:15
02:15 Defensive rebound by DUPLAIN,NIA
01:56ODOM,JADE missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by WASHINGTON,HAYLEE01:56
Sub In: BADON,ESSA01:35
Sub In: STRAWDER,ASHLEY01:35
Sub Out: WASHINGTON,HAYLEE01:35
Sub Out: FRIERSON,BRE01:35
01:35 Sub In: MELTZER,JORDAN
01:35 Sub Out: GERTZ,MCKENZEE
BADON,ESSA made 3-pointer01:2418-12
Assist by STRAWDER,ASHLEY01:24
01:07DUPLAIN,NIA missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by STRAWDER,ASHLEY01:07
01:04 Foul by DUPLAIN,NIA
MORRIS,JASMINE missed jump shot 00:47
00:47 Blocked shot by MOORE,JULIA
Offensive rebound by MORRIS,JASMINE00:46
00:46 Foul by MOORE,JULIA
MORRIS,JASMINE made free throw00:4619-12
MORRIS,JASMINE made free throw00:4620-12
Sub In: COSBY,ETHANY00:46
Sub Out: MORRIS,JASMINE00:46
00:32TORBET,CASEY missed jump shot
00:32 Offensive rebound by DUPLAIN,NIA
00:2620-14MELTZER,JORDAN made jump shot
SMALL,DEUNYA made jump shot 00:1222-14
Assist by STRAWDER,ASHLEY00:12
00:0322-16MOORE,JULIA made jump shot
00:03 Assist by TORBET,CASEY
1st2nd3rd4th
Centenary College Time Score Colorado College
Start of 2nd Quarter
09:32DUPLAIN,NIA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by STRAWDER,ASHLEY09:32
Turnover by SMALL,DEUNYA09:11
Sub In: COSBY,ETHANY09:11
Sub In: STRAWDER,ASHLEY09:11
Sub Out: BADON,ESSA09:11
Sub Out: FRIERSON,BRE09:11
09:04UNDERBRINK,EVAN missed layup
09:04 Offensive rebound by DUPLAIN,NIA
Foul by STRAWDER,ASHLEY08:52
Sub In: FRIERSON,BRE08:52
Sub Out: STRAWDER,ASHLEY08:52
08:48 Turnover by GERTZ,MCKENZEE
Steal by COSBY,ETHANY08:47
FRIERSON,BRE missed jump shot 08:38
08:38 Defensive rebound by UNDERBRINK,EVAN
08:25GERTZ,MCKENZEE missed 3-pointer
08:25 Offensive rebound by TORBET,CASEY
08:2122-18TORBET,CASEY made layup
MORRIS,JASMINE missed layup08:05
08:05 Defensive rebound by ODOM,JADE
Foul by FRIERSON,BRE08:04
Sub In: LYONS,SAMANTHA08:04
Sub Out: DOTY,SAVANAH08:04
07:56 Turnover by GERTZ,MCKENZEE
COSBY,ETHANY missed jump shot 07:40
07:40 Defensive rebound by GERTZ,MCKENZEE
07:25GERTZ,MCKENZEE missed 3-pointer
07:25 Offensive rebound by TORBET,CASEY
Technical Foul by TEAM07:20
Foul by TEAM07:20
Foul by COSBY,ETHANY07:20
07:2022-19TORBET,CASEY made free throw
07:20TORBET,CASEY missed free throw
07:20Deadball rebound
07:2022-20TORBET,CASEY made free throw
07:2022-21TORBET,CASEY made free throw
Sub In: BELLARD,DARELZRAY07:20
Sub Out: COSBY,ETHANY07:20
07:20 Sub In: KATICH,PAYTON
07:20 Sub Out: GERTZ,MCKENZEE
07:13UNDERBRINK,EVAN missed layup
Defensive rebound by FRIERSON,BRE07:13
FRIERSON,BRE made jump shot in the paint 06:5824-21
06:58 Foul by TORBET,CASEY
FRIERSON,BRE made free throw06:5825-21
06:44TORBET,CASEY missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by SMALL,DEUNYA06:44
MORRIS,JASMINE missed jump shot 06:21
06:21 Defensive rebound by ODOM,JADE
06:13KATICH,PAYTON missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by SMALL,DEUNYA06:13
Turnover by LYONS,SAMANTHA05:50
05:49 Steal by ODOM,JADE
05:4425-23TORBET,CASEY made layup
05:44 Assist by ODOM,JADE
SMALL,DEUNYA made jump shot in the paint 05:2327-23
05:0527-25KATICH,PAYTON made layup
Turnover by LYONS,SAMANTHA04:40
Sub In: DOTY,SAVANAH04:40
Sub In: WASHINGTON,HAYLEE04:40
Sub Out: SMALL,DEUNYA04:40
Sub Out: LYONS,SAMANTHA04:40
04:40 Sub In: MELTZER,JORDAN
04:40 Sub Out: KATICH,PAYTON
04:29 Turnover by DUPLAIN,NIA
04:29 Foul by DUPLAIN,NIA
FRIERSON,BRE made jump shot in the paint 04:1529-25
Assist by MORRIS,JASMINE04:15
04:15 Foul by UNDERBRINK,EVAN
FRIERSON,BRE made free throw04:1530-25
04:0130-27ODOM,JADE made jump shot
04:01 Assist by DUPLAIN,NIA
03:42 Foul by UNDERBRINK,EVAN
FRIERSON,BRE missed free throw03:42
Deadball rebound03:42
FRIERSON,BRE missed free throw03:42
03:42 Defensive rebound by ODOM,JADE
03:42 Sub In: GERTZ,MCKENZEE
03:42 Sub In: MOORE,JULIA
03:42 Sub Out: UNDERBRINK,EVAN
03:42 Sub Out: DUPLAIN,NIA
03:28 Turnover by TORBET,CASEY
Steal by FRIERSON,BRE03:27
MORRIS,JASMINE missed layup03:18
03:18 Defensive rebound by ODOM,JADE
03:13TORBET,CASEY missed layup
Blocked shot by DOTY,SAVANAH03:13
03:12 Offensive rebound by TEAM
Sub In: COSBY,ETHANY03:12
Sub Out: BELLARD,DARELZRAY03:12
Foul by FRIERSON,BRE03:04
03:0430-28MOORE,JULIA made free throw
03:0430-29MOORE,JULIA made free throw
Turnover by WASHINGTON,HAYLEE02:52
02:51 Steal by MELTZER,JORDAN
02:47 Turnover by TORBET,CASEY
02:35 Foul by MOORE,JULIA
WASHINGTON,HAYLEE made free throw02:3531-29
WASHINGTON,HAYLEE made free throw02:3532-29
Sub In: SMALL,DEUNYA02:35
Sub Out: FRIERSON,BRE02:35
02:23TORBET,CASEY missed layup
Defensive rebound by DOTY,SAVANAH02:23
MORRIS,JASMINE missed jump shot 02:04
02:04 Defensive rebound by MOORE,JULIA
Foul by SMALL,DEUNYA01:48
01:48MOORE,JULIA missed free throw
01:48Deadball rebound
01:48MOORE,JULIA missed free throw
01:48 Offensive rebound by GERTZ,MCKENZEE
01:41 Turnover by MELTZER,JORDAN
Steal by SMALL,DEUNYA01:39
SMALL,DEUNYA missed jump shot 01:23
01:23 Defensive rebound by TEAM
00:5332-31MELTZER,JORDAN made jump shot in the paint
DOTY,SAVANAH made 3-pointer00:4135-31
Assist by SMALL,DEUNYA00:41
Foul by WASHINGTON,HAYLEE00:26
00:2635-32MOORE,JULIA made free throw
00:2635-33MOORE,JULIA made free throw
Sub In: FRIERSON,BRE00:26
Sub In: BELLARD,DARELZRAY00:26
Sub Out: SMALL,DEUNYA00:26
Sub Out: COSBY,ETHANY00:26
DOTY,SAVANAH missed 3-pointer00:03
00:03 Defensive rebound by TEAM
1st2nd3rd4th
Centenary College Time Score Colorado College
Start of 3rd Quarter
SMALL,DEUNYA missed jump shot 09:49
09:49 Defensive rebound by GERTZ,MCKENZEE
09:39 Turnover by DUPLAIN,NIA
Steal by DOTY,SAVANAH09:36
FRIERSON,BRE missed layup09:29
09:29 Defensive rebound by ODOM,JADE
09:20ODOM,JADE missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by TEAM09:20
DOTY,SAVANAH made 3-pointer08:5738-33
08:41 Turnover by TORBET,CASEY
Steal by BADON,ESSA08:39
Turnover by FRIERSON,BRE08:27
08:1638-35TORBET,CASEY made layup
Turnover by SMALL,DEUNYA07:46
07:25GERTZ,MCKENZEE missed layup
Defensive rebound by SMALL,DEUNYA07:25
DOTY,SAVANAH made 3-pointer07:1341-35
06:4441-37UNDERBRINK,EVAN made layup
DOTY,SAVANAH missed 3-pointer06:27
06:27 Defensive rebound by UNDERBRINK,EVAN
06:0641-39UNDERBRINK,EVAN made jump shot
SMALL,DEUNYA missed jump shot 05:52
05:52 Defensive rebound by TORBET,CASEY
05:42GERTZ,MCKENZEE missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by FRIERSON,BRE05:42
30 second timeout05:29
Sub In: LYONS,SAMANTHA05:29
Sub In: STRAWDER,ASHLEY05:29
Sub In: WASHINGTON,HAYLEE05:29
Sub Out: BADON,ESSA05:29
Sub Out: SMALL,DEUNYA05:29
Sub Out: FRIERSON,BRE05:29
05:29 Sub In: MELTZER,JORDAN
05:29 Sub Out: GERTZ,MCKENZEE
Turnover by DOTY,SAVANAH05:25
05:23 Steal by ODOM,JADE
04:5041-41UNDERBRINK,EVAN made layup
04:30 Foul by ODOM,JADE
WASHINGTON,HAYLEE made free throw04:3042-41
WASHINGTON,HAYLEE missed free throw04:30
Offensive rebound by STRAWDER,ASHLEY04:30
Turnover by STRAWDER,ASHLEY04:28
04:26 Steal by ODOM,JADE
Foul by WASHINGTON,HAYLEE04:14
04:1442-42TORBET,CASEY made free throw
04:1442-43TORBET,CASEY made free throw
MORRIS,JASMINE missed jump shot 04:01
04:01 Defensive rebound by ODOM,JADE
Foul by MORRIS,JASMINE03:43
Sub In: BELLARD,DARELZRAY03:43
Sub In: FRIERSON,BRE03:43
Sub Out: MORRIS,JASMINE03:43
Sub Out: STRAWDER,ASHLEY03:43
03:37MELTZER,JORDAN missed layup
Blocked shot by WASHINGTON,HAYLEE03:37
03:37 Offensive rebound by TEAM
03:29UNDERBRINK,EVAN missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by WASHINGTON,HAYLEE03:29
WASHINGTON,HAYLEE made jump shot in the paint 03:1544-43
02:51TORBET,CASEY missed layup
Defensive rebound by WASHINGTON,HAYLEE02:51
02:44 Foul by ODOM,JADE
FRIERSON,BRE missed layup02:35
02:35 Defensive rebound by TORBET,CASEY
02:2544-45MELTZER,JORDAN made jump shot
02:25 Assist by DUPLAIN,NIA
LYONS,SAMANTHA missed 3-pointer01:57
01:57 Defensive rebound by MELTZER,JORDAN
01:36UNDERBRINK,EVAN missed jump shot
01:36 Offensive rebound by DUPLAIN,NIA
01:31ODOM,JADE missed 3-pointer
01:31 Offensive rebound by UNDERBRINK,EVAN
01:2344-47UNDERBRINK,EVAN made layup
01:05 Foul by DUPLAIN,NIA
BELLARD,DARELZRAY missed free throw01:05
Deadball rebound01:05
BELLARD,DARELZRAY missed free throw01:05
01:05 Defensive rebound by UNDERBRINK,EVAN
Sub In: MORRIS,JASMINE01:05
Sub In: SMALL,DEUNYA01:05
Sub In: BRUTI,JESSICA01:05
Sub In: COSBY,ETHANY01:05
Sub Out: LYONS,SAMANTHA01:05
Sub Out: DOTY,SAVANAH01:05
Sub Out: FRIERSON,BRE01:05
Sub Out: WASHINGTON,HAYLEE01:05
00:47ODOM,JADE missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by BELLARD,DARELZRAY00:47
Turnover by BELLARD,DARELZRAY00:37
00:35 Steal by UNDERBRINK,EVAN
00:3144-49MELTZER,JORDAN made layup
00:31 Assist by UNDERBRINK,EVAN
MORRIS,JASMINE missed jump shot 00:07
00:06 Blocked shot by UNDERBRINK,EVAN
Offensive rebound by MORRIS,JASMINE00:05
00:04 Foul by UNDERBRINK,EVAN
MORRIS,JASMINE missed free throw00:03
Deadball rebound00:03
MORRIS,JASMINE made free throw00:0245-49
00:01MELTZER,JORDAN missed 3-pointer
Sub In: BADON,ESSA00:01
Sub Out: BELLARD,DARELZRAY00:01
00:01 Sub In: GERTZ,MCKENZEE
00:01 Sub Out: UNDERBRINK,EVAN
00:00Deadball rebound
1st2nd3rd4th
Centenary College Time Score Colorado College
Start of 4th Quarter
09:4845-51GERTZ,MCKENZEE made layup
Foul by BRUTI,JESSICA09:48
09:48GERTZ,MCKENZEE missed free throw
Defensive rebound by WASHINGTON,HAYLEE09:48
Sub In: WASHINGTON,HAYLEE09:48
Sub In: COSBY,ETHANY09:48
Sub Out: DOTY,SAVANAH09:48
Sub Out: FRIERSON,BRE09:48
09:38 Sub In: MELTZER,JORDAN
09:38 Sub Out: UNDERBRINK,EVAN
Turnover by COSBY,ETHANY09:36
09:34 Steal by ODOM,JADE
09:33 Turnover by ODOM,JADE
Steal by COSBY,ETHANY09:31
COSBY,ETHANY missed layup09:27
09:27 Blocked shot by ODOM,JADE
Offensive rebound by SMALL,DEUNYA09:23
SMALL,DEUNYA made layup09:2047-51
09:0747-54GERTZ,MCKENZEE made 3-pointer
09:07 Assist by TORBET,CASEY
MORRIS,JASMINE missed jump shot 08:44
08:44 Defensive rebound by GERTZ,MCKENZEE
08:27ODOM,JADE missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by WASHINGTON,HAYLEE08:27
08:15 Foul by GERTZ,MCKENZEE
COSBY,ETHANY missed free throw08:15
Deadball rebound08:15
COSBY,ETHANY missed free throw08:15
08:15 Defensive rebound by DUPLAIN,NIA
Sub In: DOTY,SAVANAH08:15
Sub Out: BADON,ESSA08:15
07:49 Turnover by TORBET,CASEY
WASHINGTON,HAYLEE missed jump shot 07:39
07:39 Defensive rebound by ODOM,JADE
Foul by MORRIS,JASMINE07:19
07:17ODOM,JADE missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by DOTY,SAVANAH07:17
Turnover by WASHINGTON,HAYLEE07:06
07:05 Steal by DUPLAIN,NIA
06:48 Turnover by MELTZER,JORDAN
Steal by WASHINGTON,HAYLEE06:46
MORRIS,JASMINE missed jump shot 06:39
Offensive rebound by MORRIS,JASMINE06:39
MORRIS,JASMINE made layup06:3549-54
06:25Full timeout
06:07MELTZER,JORDAN missed 3-pointer
06:07 Offensive rebound by DUPLAIN,NIA
05:52 Turnover by DUPLAIN,NIA
DOTY,SAVANAH missed 3-pointer05:38
05:38 Defensive rebound by DUPLAIN,NIA
05:27GERTZ,MCKENZEE missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by DOTY,SAVANAH05:27
LYONS,SAMANTHA made 3-pointer05:0352-54
Assist by MORRIS,JASMINE05:03
04:31ODOM,JADE missed 3-pointer
04:31 Offensive rebound by DUPLAIN,NIA
04:20ODOM,JADE missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by DOTY,SAVANAH04:20
Turnover by FRIERSON,BRE04:05
Foul by FRIERSON,BRE04:05
Sub In: FRIERSON,BRE04:05
Sub Out: SMALL,DEUNYA04:05
04:05 Sub In: UNDERBRINK,EVAN
04:05 Sub Out: MELTZER,JORDAN
03:5052-56UNDERBRINK,EVAN made jump shot in the paint
03:50 Assist by TORBET,CASEY
DOTY,SAVANAH missed jump shot 03:36
Offensive rebound by TEAM03:36
FRIERSON,BRE made jump shot in the paint 03:0454-56
Assist by DOTY,SAVANAH03:04
02:34UNDERBRINK,EVAN missed layup
Defensive rebound by LYONS,SAMANTHA02:34
WASHINGTON,HAYLEE missed layup02:08
02:08 Defensive rebound by TORBET,CASEY
01:4854-58UNDERBRINK,EVAN made layup
01:48 Assist by GERTZ,MCKENZEE
30 second timeout01:45
FRIERSON,BRE made layup01:3356-58
Assist by DOTY,SAVANAH01:33
01:14GERTZ,MCKENZEE missed jump shot
01:14 Offensive rebound by DUPLAIN,NIA
Foul by MORRIS,JASMINE01:04
00:58UNDERBRINK,EVAN missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by WASHINGTON,HAYLEE00:58
MORRIS,JASMINE missed layup00:41
00:41 Defensive rebound by DUPLAIN,NIA
Foul by LYONS,SAMANTHA00:29
00:2956-59TORBET,CASEY made free throw
00:2956-60TORBET,CASEY made free throw
Full timeout00:29
Sub In: LYONS,SAMANTHA00:29
Sub Out: COSBY,ETHANY00:29
DOTY,SAVANAH missed 3-pointer00:24
Offensive rebound by LYONS,SAMANTHA00:24
LYONS,SAMANTHA made jump shot 00:1958-60
Foul by WASHINGTON,HAYLEE00:18
00:1858-61ODOM,JADE made free throw
00:1858-62ODOM,JADE made free throw
Full timeout00:18
00:18 Sub In: MELTZER,JORDAN
00:18 Sub Out: GERTZ,MCKENZEE
00:15 Foul by UNDERBRINK,EVAN
FRIERSON,BRE missed free throw00:15
Deadball rebound00:15
FRIERSON,BRE made free throw00:1559-62
00:15Full timeout
Sub In: COSBY,ETHANY00:15
Sub In: BELLARD,DARELZRAY00:15
Sub In: BADON,ESSA00:15
Sub Out: MORRIS,JASMINE00:15
Sub Out: WASHINGTON,HAYLEE00:15
Sub Out: FRIERSON,BRE00:15
Foul by WASHINGTON,HAYLEE00:13
00:1259-63ODOM,JADE made free throw
Sub In: MORRIS,JASMINE00:12
Sub Out: COSBY,ETHANY00:12
00:11MOORE,JULIA missed free throw
Defensive rebound by MORRIS,JASMINE00:10
DOTY,SAVANAH missed 3-pointer00:04
Offensive rebound by BADON,ESSA00:04
Centenary College
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Essa Badon*52-22-20-0000000006
05Jasmine Morris*160-70-02-2202100012
13Savanah Doty*132-42-40-0011202106
40Deunya Small*143-40-00-0044110216
41Bre Frierson*122-30-02-4033010026
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Samantha Lyons70-00-00-0011100200
11Ethany Cosby91-20-00-0011020112
12Darelzray Bellard112-41-30-0000000115
15Ashley Strawder50-20-00-0033200030
21Haylee Washington80-00-02-2011000112
55Jessica Bruti00-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---00001
TOTALS12-28
42.9%
5-9
55.6%
6-8
75.0%
2141674281122
Colorado College
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Jade Odom*203-60-00-0055120006
04Evan Underbrink*120-20-00-0022000020
15Nia Duplain*161-50-12-2213110124
24McKenzee Gertz*140-60-20-0145010300
25Casey Torbet*203-90-05-63033103111
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Jordan Meltzer72-20-00-0000010104
22Payton Katich31-20-00-0000000002
41Julia Moore81-10-04-6011001126
TMTEAM---32500
TOTALS11-33
33.3%
0-3
.0%
11-14
78.6%
915245619716
Centenary College
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Essa Badon*70-00-00-0101010000
05Jasmine Morris*131-60-01-2213100033
13Savanah Doty*172-72-60-0033210106
40Deunya Small*121-30-00-0112000102
41Bre Frierson*112-40-01-2011000215
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Samantha Lyons92-31-20-0112000015
11Ethany Cosby100-10-00-2000010100
12Darelzray Bellard40-00-00-2011000100
15Ashley Strawder20-00-00-0101000100
21Haylee Washington141-30-01-2055011133
55Jessica Bruti10-00-00-0000000010
TMTEAM---11200
Colorado College
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Jade Odom*200-70-23-3033031123
04Evan Underbrink*146-100-00-01231110212
15Nia Duplain*200-00-00-0437110210
24McKenzee Gertz*152-61-20-1022100015
25Casey Torbet*201-20-04-4033200206
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Jordan Meltzer112-50-20-0011000104
22Payton Katich00-00-00-0000000000
41Julia Moore00-00-00-1000000000
TMTEAM---10100