Centenary (LA) 66

3-13, 1-5

#23 Trinity (TX) 78

12-2, 5-0

1st2nd3rd4thFinal
Centenary (LA)1718151666
#23 Trinity (TX)3215211078
January 19, 2018
Trinity University, Calgaard Gymnasium
Attendance: 411
Centenary (LA)
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Samantha Lyons*256-83-53-31341101018
05Jasmine Morris*315-121-20-00225206311
13Savanah Doty*323-123-81-21342125110
21Haylee Washington*210-20-03-6347031223
25Kayla King*191-60-05-63912200537
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Essa Badon50-10-10-0011000010
11Ethany Cosby142-40-02-2011010206
12Darelzray Bellard160-70-51-2000100211
15Ashley Strawder80-00-00-0011100050
40Deunya Small274-100-00-0437001338
55Jessica Bruti20-00-02-2101000002
TMTEAM---52700
TOTALS21-62
33.9%
7-21
33.3%
17-23
73.9%
1829471284261966
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals11-34 (32.4%) - (NaN) 21-62 (33.9%)
3-Point Field Goals6-12 (50.0%) - (NaN) 7-21 (33.3%)
Free Throws7-9 (77.8%) - (NaN) 17-23 (73.9%)
Points off TOs: 14
2nd Chance Points: 11
Points in the Paint: 28
Fast Break Points: 3
Points off the Bench: 17
Largest lead: 3 (1st-06:44)
Ties: 0
Leads: 1
#23 Trinity (TX)
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
14Rebecca Gordon*120-30-11-2336110031
15Abby Holland*208-90-02-54590212218
24Rachel Chavez*191-70-10-0022120112
25Micah Weaver*276-130-22-20444502214
34Mollie Hughes*184-70-01-1224323139
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
11Victoria Trabysh50-10-10-0011010120
12Jackie Layng90-40-20-0000000010
20Mallory Lancaster110-20-03-4213000123
22Annie Wise100-00-00-0123020220
23Jordan Rudd181-30-00-0123330132
33Kate Irvin111-30-10-0112100112
35Julia Ackerman196-124-91-10004201017
40Emily Daniel213-72-42-61233311310
TMTEAM---10100
TOTALS30-71
42.3%
6-21
28.6%
12-21
57.1%
16254120235142578
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals16-31 (51.6%) - (NaN) 30-71 (42.3%)
3-Point Field Goals4-9 (44.4%) - (NaN) 6-21 (28.6%)
Free Throws11-16 (68.8%) - (NaN) 12-21 (57.1%)
Technicals: Jordan Rudd (1)
Points off TOs: 27
2nd Chance Points: 9
Points in the Paint: 42
Fast Break Points: 21
Points off the Bench: 34
Largest lead: 23 (4th-07:15)
Ties: 1
Leads: 1
1st2nd3rd4th
Centenary (LA) Time Score #23 Trinity (TX)
Start of 1st Quarter
09:450-2CHAVEZ,RACHEL made jump shot in the paint
09:27 Foul by HUGHES,MOLLIE
Foul by KING,KAYLA09:20
Turnover by KING,KAYLA09:20
09:070-4HOLLAND,ABBY made layup
09:07 Assist by HUGHES,MOLLIE
Turnover by DOTY,SAVANAH08:57
08:55 Steal by GORDON,REBECCA
08:49CHAVEZ,RACHEL missed layup
08:49 Offensive rebound by HOLLAND,ABBY
Foul by KING,KAYLA08:47
08:47HOLLAND,ABBY missed free throw
08:47Deadball rebound
08:47HOLLAND,ABBY missed free throw
Defensive rebound by KING,KAYLA08:47
MORRIS,JASMINE made layup08:382-4
08:25HUGHES,MOLLIE missed jump shot
08:25 Offensive rebound by HOLLAND,ABBY
08:23 Turnover by HOLLAND,ABBY
LYONS,SAMANTHA made 3-pointer08:055-4
Assist by KING,KAYLA08:05
07:48WEAVER,MICAH missed jump shot
07:48 Offensive rebound by HOLLAND,ABBY
Foul by WASHINGTON,HAYLEE07:40
07:36WEAVER,MICAH missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by KING,KAYLA07:36
07:32 Foul by GORDON,REBECCA
Sub In: SMALL,DEUNYA07:32
Sub Out: KING,KAYLA07:32
WASHINGTON,HAYLEE missed layup07:23
Offensive rebound by WASHINGTON,HAYLEE07:23
Turnover by MORRIS,JASMINE07:15
07:07HUGHES,MOLLIE missed layup
Defensive rebound by DOTY,SAVANAH07:07
SMALL,DEUNYA made jump shot in the paint 06:447-4
Assist by DOTY,SAVANAH06:44
06:31CHAVEZ,RACHEL missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by WASHINGTON,HAYLEE06:31
MORRIS,JASMINE missed layup06:14
06:14 Defensive rebound by HOLLAND,ABBY
Sub In: COSBY,ETHANY06:08
Sub Out: DOTY,SAVANAH06:08
06:057-6HUGHES,MOLLIE made layup
Foul by WASHINGTON,HAYLEE06:05
06:057-7HUGHES,MOLLIE made free throw
Turnover by COSBY,ETHANY05:57
05:57 Steal by HUGHES,MOLLIE
05:517-9HOLLAND,ABBY made jump shot (fast break)
05:51 Assist by GORDON,REBECCA
05:43 Foul by HOLLAND,ABBY
05:43 Sub In: RUDD,JORDAN
05:43 Sub In: ACKERMAN,JULIA
05:43 Sub In: DANIEL,EMILY
05:43 Sub Out: GORDON,REBECCA
05:43 Sub Out: CHAVEZ,RACHEL
05:43 Sub Out: HUGHES,MOLLIE
30 second timeout05:33
Turnover by COSBY,ETHANY05:29
05:28 Steal by WEAVER,MICAH
05:247-11WEAVER,MICAH made layup (fast break)
05:24 Assist by ACKERMAN,JULIA
COSBY,ETHANY made layup05:109-11
05:00ACKERMAN,JULIA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by COSBY,ETHANY05:00
COSBY,ETHANY missed layup04:44
04:44 Blocked shot by HOLLAND,ABBY
Offensive rebound by TEAM04:44
Sub In: DOTY,SAVANAH04:44
Sub Out: MORRIS,JASMINE04:44
Turnover by WASHINGTON,HAYLEE04:37
04:36 Steal by WEAVER,MICAH
04:359-13WEAVER,MICAH made layup (fast break)
LYONS,SAMANTHA made jump shot in the paint 04:1411-13
Foul by SMALL,DEUNYA04:05
04:0511-14HOLLAND,ABBY made free throw
04:0511-15HOLLAND,ABBY made free throw
Sub In: BELLARD,DARELZRAY04:05
Sub In: BADON,ESSA04:05
Sub In: STRAWDER,ASHLEY04:05
Sub Out: LYONS,SAMANTHA04:05
Sub Out: WASHINGTON,HAYLEE04:05
Sub Out: COSBY,ETHANY04:05
04:05 Sub In: IRVIN,KATE
04:05 Sub Out: HOLLAND,ABBY
DOTY,SAVANAH made 3-pointer03:5714-15
Assist by STRAWDER,ASHLEY03:57
03:34WEAVER,MICAH missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by BADON,ESSA03:34
BELLARD,DARELZRAY missed jump shot 03:18
03:18 Defensive rebound by WEAVER,MICAH
Foul by STRAWDER,ASHLEY03:04
03:04DANIEL,EMILY missed free throw
03:04Deadball rebound
03:04DANIEL,EMILY missed free throw
Defensive rebound by STRAWDER,ASHLEY03:04
BADON,ESSA missed 3-pointer02:44
Offensive rebound by TEAM02:44
BELLARD,DARELZRAY missed 3-pointer02:36
02:36 Defensive rebound by WEAVER,MICAH
02:2214-18ACKERMAN,JULIA made 3-pointer
02:22 Assist by WEAVER,MICAH
Turnover by DOTY,SAVANAH02:07
02:06 Steal by WEAVER,MICAH
02:0214-20WEAVER,MICAH made layup (fast break)
BELLARD,DARELZRAY missed layup01:49
01:49 Defensive rebound by DANIEL,EMILY
01:4314-23ACKERMAN,JULIA made 3-pointer (fast break)
01:43 Assist by DANIEL,EMILY
DOTY,SAVANAH missed jump shot 01:13
Offensive rebound by SMALL,DEUNYA01:13
DOTY,SAVANAH missed layup01:09
01:09 Blocked shot by DANIEL,EMILY
Offensive rebound by SMALL,DEUNYA01:08
SMALL,DEUNYA missed jump shot 01:06
01:06 Defensive rebound by RUDD,JORDAN
Foul by STRAWDER,ASHLEY00:58
00:5814-24DANIEL,EMILY made free throw
00:5814-25DANIEL,EMILY made free throw
Sub In: LYONS,SAMANTHA00:58
Sub In: MORRIS,JASMINE00:58
Sub Out: BELLARD,DARELZRAY00:58
Sub Out: BADON,ESSA00:58
00:58 Sub In: WISE,ANNIE
00:58 Sub Out: WEAVER,MICAH
Turnover by MORRIS,JASMINE00:46
00:45 Steal by RUDD,JORDAN
00:4014-27ACKERMAN,JULIA made layup (fast break)
00:40 Assist by RUDD,JORDAN
Turnover by MORRIS,JASMINE00:27
00:25 Steal by WISE,ANNIE
00:2014-29DANIEL,EMILY made jump shot
Turnover by MORRIS,JASMINE00:09
00:08 Steal by DANIEL,EMILY
00:0514-31ACKERMAN,JULIA made layup (fast break)
00:05 Assist by DANIEL,EMILY
Foul by MORRIS,JASMINE00:04
00:0414-32ACKERMAN,JULIA made free throw
00:01 Foul by WISE,ANNIE
LYONS,SAMANTHA made free throw00:0115-32
LYONS,SAMANTHA made free throw00:0116-32
LYONS,SAMANTHA made free throw00:0117-32
1st2nd3rd4th
Centenary (LA) Time Score #23 Trinity (TX)
Start of 2nd Quarter
Sub In: SMALL,DEUNYA10:00
Sub In: STRAWDER,ASHLEY10:00
Sub Out: WASHINGTON,HAYLEE10:00
Sub Out: KING,KAYLA10:00
10:00 Sub In: ACKERMAN,JULIA
10:00 Sub Out: GORDON,REBECCA
LYONS,SAMANTHA missed 3-pointer09:47
Offensive rebound by DOTY,SAVANAH09:47
Turnover by SMALL,DEUNYA09:41
09:38 Steal by HOLLAND,ABBY
09:38 Turnover by HOLLAND,ABBY
DOTY,SAVANAH missed 3-pointer09:33
Offensive rebound by SMALL,DEUNYA09:33
SMALL,DEUNYA missed layup09:28
09:28 Defensive rebound by HOLLAND,ABBY
09:18ACKERMAN,JULIA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by SMALL,DEUNYA09:18
Turnover by MORRIS,JASMINE09:06
09:05 Steal by CHAVEZ,RACHEL
09:03 Turnover by CHAVEZ,RACHEL
DOTY,SAVANAH made 3-pointer08:5220-32
Assist by MORRIS,JASMINE08:52
08:4320-34HOLLAND,ABBY made layup (fast break)
08:43 Assist by ACKERMAN,JULIA
SMALL,DEUNYA missed jump shot 08:16
08:16 Blocked shot by HUGHES,MOLLIE
08:15 Defensive rebound by WEAVER,MICAH
08:13 Turnover by WEAVER,MICAH
Steal by MORRIS,JASMINE08:12
MORRIS,JASMINE missed jump shot 08:11
08:11 Defensive rebound by WEAVER,MICAH
07:57CHAVEZ,RACHEL missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by LYONS,SAMANTHA07:57
07:54 Foul by WEAVER,MICAH
Sub In: WASHINGTON,HAYLEE07:54
Sub In: KING,KAYLA07:54
Sub Out: SMALL,DEUNYA07:54
Sub Out: STRAWDER,ASHLEY07:54
Turnover by DOTY,SAVANAH07:36
07:35 Steal by HUGHES,MOLLIE
07:29 Turnover by ACKERMAN,JULIA
Steal by WASHINGTON,HAYLEE07:28
LYONS,SAMANTHA missed 3-pointer07:18
07:18 Defensive rebound by HUGHES,MOLLIE
07:09WEAVER,MICAH missed layup
Defensive rebound by DOTY,SAVANAH07:09
Turnover by KING,KAYLA06:55
06:54 Steal by ACKERMAN,JULIA
06:49 Turnover by WEAVER,MICAH
Steal by WASHINGTON,HAYLEE06:48
06:30 Foul by HOLLAND,ABBY
Sub In: COSBY,ETHANY06:30
Sub Out: LYONS,SAMANTHA06:30
06:30 Sub In: DANIEL,EMILY
06:30 Sub In: LANCASTER,MALLORY
06:30 Sub Out: ACKERMAN,JULIA
06:30 Sub Out: HOLLAND,ABBY
06:05 Foul by CHAVEZ,RACHEL
KING,KAYLA missed jump shot 05:59
05:59 Blocked shot by HUGHES,MOLLIE
Offensive rebound by KING,KAYLA05:58
KING,KAYLA made layup05:5722-34
05:40 Turnover by HUGHES,MOLLIE
COSBY,ETHANY missed jump shot 05:25
05:25 Defensive rebound by CHAVEZ,RACHEL
05:16LANCASTER,MALLORY missed layup
Defensive rebound by WASHINGTON,HAYLEE05:16
05:15 Foul by HUGHES,MOLLIE
05:07 Sub In: WISE,ANNIE
05:07 Sub Out: HUGHES,MOLLIE
DOTY,SAVANAH made 3-pointer04:5525-34
Assist by MORRIS,JASMINE04:55
04:40 Turnover by DANIEL,EMILY
Turnover by KING,KAYLA04:29
04:29 Steal by DANIEL,EMILY
Sub In: BELLARD,DARELZRAY04:29
Sub Out: MORRIS,JASMINE04:29
04:22 Foul by WISE,ANNIE
04:22 Turnover by WISE,ANNIE
Turnover by BELLARD,DARELZRAY04:18
04:17 Steal by CHAVEZ,RACHEL
04:13WEAVER,MICAH missed layup
Defensive rebound by WASHINGTON,HAYLEE04:13
Turnover by WASHINGTON,HAYLEE04:11
04:10 Steal by WEAVER,MICAH
04:0925-36WEAVER,MICAH made layup
DOTY,SAVANAH missed jump shot 03:53
Offensive rebound by KING,KAYLA03:53
03:51 Foul by LANCASTER,MALLORY
KING,KAYLA made free throw03:5126-36
KING,KAYLA made free throw03:5127-36
03:51 Sub In: RUDD,JORDAN
03:51 Sub Out: CHAVEZ,RACHEL
Foul by DOTY,SAVANAH03:40
03:4027-37WEAVER,MICAH made free throw
03:4027-38WEAVER,MICAH made free throw
Sub In: SMALL,DEUNYA03:40
Sub Out: WASHINGTON,HAYLEE03:40
DOTY,SAVANAH missed jump shot 03:27
03:27 Defensive rebound by RUDD,JORDAN
03:1827-41DANIEL,EMILY made 3-pointer
03:18 Assist by WEAVER,MICAH
KING,KAYLA missed jump shot 03:06
Offensive rebound by TEAM03:06
Sub In: MORRIS,JASMINE03:04
Sub Out: BELLARD,DARELZRAY03:04
02:51 Foul by DANIEL,EMILY
KING,KAYLA made free throw02:5128-41
KING,KAYLA missed free throw02:51
Offensive rebound by TEAM02:51
MORRIS,JASMINE missed layup02:40
02:40 Defensive rebound by WISE,ANNIE
Foul by SMALL,DEUNYA02:28
02:2828-42LANCASTER,MALLORY made free throw
02:2828-43LANCASTER,MALLORY made free throw
02:28 Sub In: ACKERMAN,JULIA
02:28 Sub Out: WISE,ANNIE
DOTY,SAVANAH missed 3-pointer02:17
02:17 Defensive rebound by LANCASTER,MALLORY
Foul by KING,KAYLA02:14
Sub In: STRAWDER,ASHLEY02:14
Sub Out: KING,KAYLA02:14
02:14 Sub In: LAYNG,JACKIE
02:14 Sub Out: WEAVER,MICAH
Foul by STRAWDER,ASHLEY01:53
01:53LANCASTER,MALLORY missed free throw
01:53Deadball rebound
01:5328-44LANCASTER,MALLORY made free throw
Sub In: LYONS,SAMANTHA01:53
Sub Out: STRAWDER,ASHLEY01:53
MORRIS,JASMINE made 3-pointer01:4231-44
Assist by DOTY,SAVANAH01:42
01:2231-47ACKERMAN,JULIA made 3-pointer
01:22 Assist by DANIEL,EMILY
LYONS,SAMANTHA made 3-pointer (fast break) 01:0934-47
Assist by MORRIS,JASMINE01:09
00:53RUDD,JORDAN missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by MORRIS,JASMINE00:53
Turnover by SMALL,DEUNYA00:31
00:27 Steal by RUDD,JORDAN
00:24 Turnover by RUDD,JORDAN
Steal by DOTY,SAVANAH00:24
00:24 Technical Foul by RUDD,JORDAN
00:24 Foul by RUDD,JORDAN
DOTY,SAVANAH missed free throw00:24
Deadball rebound00:24
DOTY,SAVANAH made free throw00:2435-47
Turnover by DOTY,SAVANAH00:12
00:10 Steal by ACKERMAN,JULIA
00:07ACKERMAN,JULIA missed 3-pointer
00:07 Offensive rebound by LANCASTER,MALLORY
00:03 Turnover by LANCASTER,MALLORY
Steal by MORRIS,JASMINE00:02
1st2nd3rd4th
Centenary (LA) Time Score #23 Trinity (TX)
Start of 3rd Quarter
Sub In: SMALL,DEUNYA10:00
Sub Out: KING,KAYLA10:00
Turnover by SMALL,DEUNYA09:41
09:39 Steal by WEAVER,MICAH
09:27HOLLAND,ABBY missed jump shot
09:27 Offensive rebound by GORDON,REBECCA
09:2235-49WEAVER,MICAH made layup
WASHINGTON,HAYLEE missed jump shot 09:02
09:02 Defensive rebound by HOLLAND,ABBY
08:4835-51HUGHES,MOLLIE made layup
08:48 Assist by CHAVEZ,RACHEL
MORRIS,JASMINE missed jump shot 08:24
08:24 Blocked shot by HUGHES,MOLLIE
Offensive rebound by TEAM08:24
DOTY,SAVANAH missed 3-pointer08:13
08:13 Defensive rebound by GORDON,REBECCA
07:5435-53WEAVER,MICAH made jump shot
07:54 Assist by HUGHES,MOLLIE
Full timeout07:48
SMALL,DEUNYA missed jump shot 07:29
Offensive rebound by WASHINGTON,HAYLEE07:29
DOTY,SAVANAH missed 3-pointer07:24
Offensive rebound by WASHINGTON,HAYLEE07:24
LYONS,SAMANTHA made layup07:1637-53
07:07CHAVEZ,RACHEL missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by SMALL,DEUNYA07:07
06:58 Foul by GORDON,REBECCA
06:58 Sub In: RUDD,JORDAN
06:58 Sub Out: CHAVEZ,RACHEL
MORRIS,JASMINE missed 3-pointer06:38
06:38 Defensive rebound by GORDON,REBECCA
06:26HUGHES,MOLLIE missed layup
Blocked shot by SMALL,DEUNYA06:26
06:25 Offensive rebound by HUGHES,MOLLIE
06:2437-55HUGHES,MOLLIE made layup
Turnover by DOTY,SAVANAH06:02
Sub In: STRAWDER,ASHLEY06:02
Sub In: KING,KAYLA06:02
Sub In: BELLARD,DARELZRAY06:02
Sub Out: DOTY,SAVANAH06:02
Sub Out: WASHINGTON,HAYLEE06:02
Sub Out: SMALL,DEUNYA06:02
Foul by STRAWDER,ASHLEY05:38
05:3737-57HUGHES,MOLLIE made layup
05:37 Assist by RUDD,JORDAN
MORRIS,JASMINE made jump shot in the paint 05:2339-57
05:02GORDON,REBECCA missed 3-pointer
05:02 Offensive rebound by HOLLAND,ABBY
04:5939-59HOLLAND,ABBY made layup
Foul by BELLARD,DARELZRAY04:59
04:59HOLLAND,ABBY missed free throw
04:59 Offensive rebound by DANIEL,EMILY
Sub In: WASHINGTON,HAYLEE04:59
Sub Out: STRAWDER,ASHLEY04:59
04:59 Sub In: ACKERMAN,JULIA
04:59 Sub In: DANIEL,EMILY
04:59 Sub Out: GORDON,REBECCA
04:59 Sub Out: HUGHES,MOLLIE
04:55DANIEL,EMILY missed jump shot
Blocked shot by WASHINGTON,HAYLEE04:55
Defensive rebound by LYONS,SAMANTHA04:54
04:53 Foul by DANIEL,EMILY
LYONS,SAMANTHA made 3-pointer04:4442-59
Assist by MORRIS,JASMINE04:44
04:3242-61HOLLAND,ABBY made layup
04:32 Assist by ACKERMAN,JULIA
Turnover by KING,KAYLA04:15
04:15 Steal by DANIEL,EMILY
04:15 Sub In: LAYNG,JACKIE
04:15 Sub Out: WEAVER,MICAH
04:0242-63RUDD,JORDAN made jump shot in the paint
Turnover by BELLARD,DARELZRAY03:49
03:48 Steal by HOLLAND,ABBY
03:44RUDD,JORDAN missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by KING,KAYLA03:44
03:37 Foul by RUDD,JORDAN
Sub In: COSBY,ETHANY03:37
Sub Out: BELLARD,DARELZRAY03:37
MORRIS,JASMINE made layup03:2644-63
Assist by LYONS,SAMANTHA03:26
03:12 Sub In: IRVIN,KATE
03:12 Sub Out: HOLLAND,ABBY
03:0044-65IRVIN,KATE made jump shot in the paint
03:00 Assist by ACKERMAN,JULIA
02:54 Foul by RUDD,JORDAN
02:44 Sub In: CHAVEZ,RACHEL
02:44 Sub Out: RUDD,JORDAN
KING,KAYLA missed layup02:39
02:39 Defensive rebound by CHAVEZ,RACHEL
02:24 Turnover by IRVIN,KATE
Steal by LYONS,SAMANTHA02:23
LYONS,SAMANTHA made layup02:1646-65
02:03ACKERMAN,JULIA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by TEAM02:03
01:48 Foul by LAYNG,JACKIE
WASHINGTON,HAYLEE made free throw01:4847-65
WASHINGTON,HAYLEE missed free throw01:48
01:48 Defensive rebound by IRVIN,KATE
Sub In: DOTY,SAVANAH01:48
Sub Out: LYONS,SAMANTHA01:48
01:48 Sub In: TRABYSH,VICTORIA
01:48 Sub Out: ACKERMAN,JULIA
01:39TRABYSH,VICTORIA missed 3-pointer
Blocked shot by DOTY,SAVANAH01:39
Defensive rebound by TEAM01:38
01:27 Foul by IRVIN,KATE
KING,KAYLA made free throw01:2748-65
KING,KAYLA made free throw01:2749-65
Sub In: BELLARD,DARELZRAY01:27
Sub Out: COSBY,ETHANY01:27
01:16CHAVEZ,RACHEL missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by KING,KAYLA01:16
BELLARD,DARELZRAY missed 3-pointer00:59
00:59 Defensive rebound by DANIEL,EMILY
00:50LAYNG,JACKIE missed 3-pointer
00:50 Offensive rebound by IRVIN,KATE
00:40CHAVEZ,RACHEL missed layup
Defensive rebound by KING,KAYLA00:40
Turnover by KING,KAYLA00:18
00:17 Steal by TRABYSH,VICTORIA
00:15 Turnover by TRABYSH,VICTORIA
Steal by WASHINGTON,HAYLEE00:14
KING,KAYLA missed layup00:10
Deadball rebound00:10
00:09 Foul by TRABYSH,VICTORIA
BELLARD,DARELZRAY missed free throw00:09
Deadball rebound00:09
BELLARD,DARELZRAY made free throw00:0950-65
Sub In: SMALL,DEUNYA00:09
Sub In: LYONS,SAMANTHA00:09
Sub Out: WASHINGTON,HAYLEE00:09
Sub Out: KING,KAYLA00:09
00:0150-68DANIEL,EMILY made 3-pointer
00:01 Assist by IRVIN,KATE
1st2nd3rd4th
Centenary (LA) Time Score #23 Trinity (TX)
Start of 4th Quarter
Sub In: SMALL,DEUNYA10:00
Sub In: BELLARD,DARELZRAY10:00
Sub Out: WASHINGTON,HAYLEE10:00
Sub Out: KING,KAYLA10:00
10:00 Sub In: RUDD,JORDAN
10:00 Sub In: ACKERMAN,JULIA
10:00 Sub Out: GORDON,REBECCA
10:00 Sub Out: CHAVEZ,RACHEL
MORRIS,JASMINE made layup09:4852-68
09:38ACKERMAN,JULIA missed 3-pointer
09:38 Offensive rebound by HUGHES,MOLLIE
09:32ACKERMAN,JULIA missed layup
09:32 Offensive rebound by RUDD,JORDAN
09:1652-70HOLLAND,ABBY made layup
09:16 Assist by HUGHES,MOLLIE
MORRIS,JASMINE missed layup08:50
08:50 Defensive rebound by HUGHES,MOLLIE
Foul by MORRIS,JASMINE08:48
Sub In: WASHINGTON,HAYLEE08:48
Sub Out: BELLARD,DARELZRAY08:48
08:3552-73ACKERMAN,JULIA made 3-pointer
08:35 Assist by WEAVER,MICAH
MORRIS,JASMINE missed jump shot 08:09
08:09 Defensive rebound by HOLLAND,ABBY
08:02WEAVER,MICAH missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by LYONS,SAMANTHA08:02
SMALL,DEUNYA made layup07:5054-73
Assist by MORRIS,JASMINE07:50
07:4254-75HOLLAND,ABBY made layup (fast break)
07:42 Assist by WEAVER,MICAH
30 second timeout07:39
Turnover by MORRIS,JASMINE07:20
07:18 Steal by RUDD,JORDAN
07:1554-77HOLLAND,ABBY made layup (fast break)
07:15 Assist by RUDD,JORDAN
06:57 Foul by HUGHES,MOLLIE
WASHINGTON,HAYLEE made free throw06:5755-77
WASHINGTON,HAYLEE missed free throw06:57
06:57 Defensive rebound by HOLLAND,ABBY
Sub In: BELLARD,DARELZRAY06:57
Sub In: KING,KAYLA06:57
Sub Out: MORRIS,JASMINE06:57
Sub Out: SMALL,DEUNYA06:57
06:49WEAVER,MICAH missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by WASHINGTON,HAYLEE06:49
06:24 Foul by WEAVER,MICAH
WASHINGTON,HAYLEE made free throw06:2456-77
WASHINGTON,HAYLEE missed free throw06:24
06:24Deadball rebound
Sub In: STRAWDER,ASHLEY06:24
Sub Out: WASHINGTON,HAYLEE06:24
06:24 Sub In: CHAVEZ,RACHEL
06:24 Sub In: LANCASTER,MALLORY
06:24 Sub In: DANIEL,EMILY
06:24 Sub In: IRVIN,KATE
06:24 Sub In: WISE,ANNIE
06:24 Sub Out: RUDD,JORDAN
06:24 Sub Out: HOLLAND,ABBY
06:24 Sub Out: ACKERMAN,JULIA
06:24 Sub Out: WEAVER,MICAH
06:24 Sub Out: HUGHES,MOLLIE
06:03IRVIN,KATE missed 3-pointer
06:03 Offensive rebound by LANCASTER,MALLORY
Foul by STRAWDER,ASHLEY05:52
05:52DANIEL,EMILY missed free throw
05:52Deadball rebound
05:52DANIEL,EMILY missed free throw
Defensive rebound by KING,KAYLA05:52
Sub In: SMALL,DEUNYA05:52
Sub Out: STRAWDER,ASHLEY05:52
BELLARD,DARELZRAY missed 3-pointer05:40
Offensive rebound by LYONS,SAMANTHA05:40
Turnover by LYONS,SAMANTHA05:33
05:33 Steal by WISE,ANNIE
05:17DANIEL,EMILY missed jump shot
05:17 Offensive rebound by TEAM
Sub In: MORRIS,JASMINE05:14
Sub Out: LYONS,SAMANTHA05:14
05:05DANIEL,EMILY missed 3-pointer
05:05 Offensive rebound by WISE,ANNIE
Foul by MORRIS,JASMINE05:02
04:43DANIEL,EMILY missed 3-pointer
Blocked shot by DOTY,SAVANAH04:43
Defensive rebound by DOTY,SAVANAH04:41
04:40 Foul by DANIEL,EMILY
SMALL,DEUNYA made layup04:3158-77
Assist by BELLARD,DARELZRAY04:31
04:12IRVIN,KATE missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by KING,KAYLA04:12
DOTY,SAVANAH missed 3-pointer03:55
03:55 Defensive rebound by WISE,ANNIE
03:40LANCASTER,MALLORY missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by MORRIS,JASMINE03:40
Sub In: COSBY,ETHANY03:16
Sub Out: DOTY,SAVANAH03:16
03:16 Sub In: TRABYSH,VICTORIA
03:16 Sub In: LAYNG,JACKIE
03:16 Sub In: GORDON,REBECCA
03:16 Sub Out: CHAVEZ,RACHEL
03:16 Sub Out: LANCASTER,MALLORY
03:16 Sub Out: DANIEL,EMILY
KING,KAYLA missed layup03:07
Offensive rebound by KING,KAYLA03:07
COSBY,ETHANY made jump shot in the paint 03:0260-77
Assist by KING,KAYLA03:02
02:56LAYNG,JACKIE missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by KING,KAYLA02:56
BELLARD,DARELZRAY missed 3-pointer02:38
02:38 Defensive rebound by TRABYSH,VICTORIA
02:24GORDON,REBECCA missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by KING,KAYLA02:24
30 second timeout02:13
Sub In: BRUTI,JESSICA02:13
Sub In: BADON,ESSA02:13
Sub Out: MORRIS,JASMINE02:13
Sub Out: KING,KAYLA02:13
02:00 Foul by GORDON,REBECCA
02:00 Sub In: LANCASTER,MALLORY
02:00 Sub Out: IRVIN,KATE
BELLARD,DARELZRAY missed 3-pointer01:49
Offensive rebound by BRUTI,JESSICA01:49
SMALL,DEUNYA missed jump shot 01:42
01:42 Defensive rebound by GORDON,REBECCA
Foul by BADON,ESSA01:14
01:10LAYNG,JACKIE missed layup
01:10 Offensive rebound by GORDON,REBECCA
01:07GORDON,REBECCA missed jump shot
01:07 Offensive rebound by GORDON,REBECCA
Foul by SMALL,DEUNYA01:02
01:02GORDON,REBECCA missed free throw
01:02Deadball rebound
01:0260-78GORDON,REBECCA made free throw
00:43 Foul by LANCASTER,MALLORY
BRUTI,JESSICA made free throw00:4361-78
BRUTI,JESSICA made free throw00:4362-78
00:34 Turnover by WISE,ANNIE
Steal by COSBY,ETHANY00:33
00:31 Foul by TRABYSH,VICTORIA
COSBY,ETHANY made free throw00:3163-78
COSBY,ETHANY made free throw00:3164-78
00:17LAYNG,JACKIE missed layup
Defensive rebound by SMALL,DEUNYA00:17
SMALL,DEUNYA missed layup00:09
Offensive rebound by SMALL,DEUNYA00:09
SMALL,DEUNYA made layup00:0866-78
Centenary (LA)
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Samantha Lyons*123-52-43-30110000011
05Jasmine Morris*152-51-10-0011320515
13Savanah Doty*193-93-51-21232104110
21Haylee Washington*100-10-00-0134020220
25Kayla King*81-30-03-4224100335
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Essa Badon30-10-10-0011000000
11Ethany Cosby91-30-00-0011000202
12Darelzray Bellard40-30-10-0000000100
15Ashley Strawder60-00-00-0011100030
40Deunya Small141-40-00-0314000222
55Jessica Bruti00-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---40400
TOTALS11-34
32.4%
6-12
50.0%
7-9
77.8%
111324750191217
#23 Trinity (TX)
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
14Rebecca Gordon*40-00-00-0000110010
15Abby Holland*93-30-02-4325011228
24Rachel Chavez*101-40-10-0011020112
25Micah Weaver*174-90-12-20442402110
34Mollie Hughes*91-30-01-1011122123
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
11Victoria Trabysh00-00-00-0000000000
12Jackie Layng20-00-00-0000000000
20Mallory Lancaster60-10-03-4112000113
22Annie Wise40-00-00-0011010120
23Jordan Rudd100-10-00-0022120110
33Kate Irvin40-00-00-0000000000
35Julia Ackerman125-83-61-10002201014
40Emily Daniel132-21-12-4011321117
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS16-31
51.6%
4-9
44.4%
11-16
68.8%
4131710174111232
Centenary (LA)
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Samantha Lyons*133-31-10-0123110107
05Jasmine Morris*163-70-10-0011200126
13Savanah Doty*130-30-30-0011002100
21Haylee Washington*110-10-03-6213011003
25Kayla King*110-30-02-2178100202
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Essa Badon20-00-00-0000000010
11Ethany Cosby51-10-02-2000010004
12Darelzray Bellard120-40-41-2000100111
15Ashley Strawder20-00-00-0000000020
40Deunya Small133-60-00-0123001116
55Jessica Bruti20-00-02-2101000002
TMTEAM---12300
#23 Trinity (TX)
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
14Rebecca Gordon*80-30-11-2336000021
15Abby Holland*115-60-00-11340100010
24Rachel Chavez*90-30-00-0011100000
25Micah Weaver*102-40-10-0000210014
34Mollie Hughes*93-40-00-0213201016
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
11Victoria Trabysh50-10-10-0011010120
12Jackie Layng70-40-20-0000000010
20Mallory Lancaster50-10-00-0101000010
22Annie Wise60-00-00-0112010100
23Jordan Rudd81-20-00-0101210022
33Kate Irvin71-30-10-0112100112
35Julia Ackerman71-41-30-0000200003
40Emily Daniel81-51-30-2112010023
TMTEAM---10100