Colorado Col. 55

7-15, 4-7 SCAC

Centenary (LA) 67

8-14, 5-6 SCAC

1st2nd3rd4thFinal
Colorado Col.1812131255
Centenary (LA)1023181667
February 03, 2018 at 8:49 pm
Shreveport, La. (Gold Dome)
Attendance: 0
Colorado Col.
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Jade Odomg393-141-52-3088221329
15Nia Duplaing303-40-06-81451100512
24McKenzee Gertzf342-111-44-4279130329
25Casey Torbetg335-90-10-01450104110
41Julia Mooref171-30-00-0235111222
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Jordan Meltzer216-71-20-00110000213
04Evan Underbrink90-60-10-0101101020
10Nina Holley100-00-00-0011100010
21Abby Walz40-00-00-0000000000
23Francesca Cendali30-40-20-0101000000
TMTEAM---505000
TOTALS20-58
34.5%
3-15
20.0%
12-15
80.0%
132841783121755
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals6-15 (40.0%) 5-16 (31.3%) 20-58 (34.5%)
3-Point Field Goals2-4 (50.0%) 0-2 (.0%) 3-15 (20.0%)
Free Throws4-4 (100.0%) 2-4 (50.0%) 12-15 (80.0%)
Points off TOs: 5
2nd Chance Points: 8
Points in the Paint: 26
Fast Break Points: 4
Points off the Bench: 13
Largest lead: 9 (1st-01:16)
Ties: 2
Leads: 2
Centenary (LA)
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Samantha Lyonsg252-41-20-1213100115
05Jasmine Morrisg285-170-13-54265203213
13Savanah Dotyg315-114-80-02685222114
25Kayla Kingf343-90-00-04610021226
55Jessica Brutig30-20-20-0000000010
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Essa Badon41-31-20-0000000013
11Ethany Cosby221-60-00-1112100112
12Darelzray Bellard91-51-32-2123000005
21Haylee Washington141-30-02-2224001104
40Deunya Small112-40-00-0134000124
41Bre Frierson195-80-01-20330102211
TMTEAM---314000
TOTALS26-72
36.1%
7-18
38.9%
8-13
61.5%
2027471274131367
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals4-20 (20.0%) 8-17 (47.1%) 26-72 (36.1%)
3-Point Field Goals2-6 (33.3%) 2-2 (100.0%) 7-18 (38.9%)
Free Throws0-1 (.0%) 5-6 (83.3%) 8-13 (61.5%)
Points off TOs: 8
2nd Chance Points: 14
Points in the Paint: 36
Fast Break Points: 0
Points off the Bench: 29
Largest lead: 17 (4th-05:19)
Ties: 2
Leads: 3
1st2nd3rd4th
Colorado Col. Time Score Centenary (LA)
Start of 1st Quarter
09:36 Turnover by MORRIS,JASMINE
Steal by MOORE,JULIA09:32
Turnover by MOORE,JULIA09:28
09:05KING,KAYLA missed layup
Blocked shot by MOORE,JULIA09:05
Defensive rebound by TORBET,CASEY09:03
DUPLAIN,NIA made layup08:362-0
Assist by MOORE,JULIA08:36
08:22BRUTI,JESSICA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by GERTZ,MCKENZEE08:22
Turnover by GERTZ,MCKENZEE08:14
08:13 Steal by DOTY,SAVANAH
08:09DOTY,SAVANAH missed layup
08:09 Offensive rebound by TEAM
08:09LYONS,SAMANTHA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by TORBET,CASEY08:09
GERTZ,MCKENZEE missed jump shot 08:07
08:07 Blocked shot by DOTY,SAVANAH
Offensive rebound by TEAM08:06
Sub In: UNDERBRINK,EVAN08:01
Sub Out: MOORE,JULIA08:01
08:01 Sub In: WASHINGTON,HAYLEE
08:01 Sub Out: BRUTI,JESSICA
07:542-2MORRIS,JASMINE made layup
UNDERBRINK,EVAN missed layup07:35
07:35 Blocked shot by WASHINGTON,HAYLEE
Offensive rebound by TEAM07:35
TORBET,CASEY missed 3-pointer07:29
07:29 Defensive rebound by KING,KAYLA
07:16 Turnover by DOTY,SAVANAH
Turnover by TORBET,CASEY07:01
07:00 Steal by KING,KAYLA
06:50KING,KAYLA missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by GERTZ,MCKENZEE06:50
06:38 Foul by DOTY,SAVANAH
DUPLAIN,NIA made free throw06:383-2
DUPLAIN,NIA made free throw06:384-2
06:38 Sub In: BELLARD,DARELZRAY
06:38 Sub In: COSBY,ETHANY
06:38 Sub Out: DOTY,SAVANAH
06:38 Sub Out: MORRIS,JASMINE
06:184-5BELLARD,DARELZRAY made 3-pointer
06:18 Assist by LYONS,SAMANTHA
DUPLAIN,NIA made jump shot 05:566-5
Assist by UNDERBRINK,EVAN05:56
05:33BELLARD,DARELZRAY missed 3-pointer
05:33 Offensive rebound by KING,KAYLA
05:26 Sub In: FRIERSON,BRE
05:26 Sub Out: KING,KAYLA
05:06FRIERSON,BRE missed layup
05:06 Offensive rebound by WASHINGTON,HAYLEE
05:04 Turnover by WASHINGTON,HAYLEE
Steal by DUPLAIN,NIA05:02
UNDERBRINK,EVAN missed layup04:57
Offensive rebound by UNDERBRINK,EVAN04:57
UNDERBRINK,EVAN missed layup04:57
Offensive rebound by TEAM04:57
GERTZ,MCKENZEE missed layup04:54
04:54 Defensive rebound by WASHINGTON,HAYLEE
Foul by TORBET,CASEY04:47
Sub In: MELTZER,JORDAN04:47
Sub Out: TORBET,CASEY04:47
04:37BELLARD,DARELZRAY missed 3-pointer
04:37 Offensive rebound by COSBY,ETHANY
04:376-7COSBY,ETHANY made layup
Foul by UNDERBRINK,EVAN04:37
04:35COSBY,ETHANY missed free throw
Defensive rebound by DUPLAIN,NIA04:35
GERTZ,MCKENZEE missed 3-pointer04:22
04:22 Defensive rebound by BELLARD,DARELZRAY
MELTZER,JORDAN made layup04:088-7
04:02COSBY,ETHANY missed layup
Blocked shot by UNDERBRINK,EVAN04:02
04:02 Offensive rebound by TEAM
Sub In: MOORE,JULIA04:02
Sub Out: UNDERBRINK,EVAN04:02
04:02 Sub In: SMALL,DEUNYA
04:02 Sub In: BADON,ESSA
04:02 Sub Out: WASHINGTON,HAYLEE
04:02 Sub Out: LYONS,SAMANTHA
03:45COSBY,ETHANY missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by GERTZ,MCKENZEE03:45
MELTZER,JORDAN made layup (fast break) 03:3910-7
Assist by GERTZ,MCKENZEE03:39
03:3830 second timeout
02:59COSBY,ETHANY missed jump shot
02:59 Offensive rebound by MORRIS,JASMINE
02:42MORRIS,JASMINE missed layup
02:42 Offensive rebound by LYONS,SAMANTHA
02:35COSBY,ETHANY missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by MOORE,JULIA02:35
MOORE,JULIA missed jump shot 02:35
Offensive rebound by MOORE,JULIA02:35
02:35 Turnover by FRIERSON,BRE
02:35 Sub In: KING,KAYLA
02:35 Sub In: MORRIS,JASMINE
02:35 Sub Out: FRIERSON,BRE
02:35 Sub Out: BELLARD,DARELZRAY
MELTZER,JORDAN made 3-pointer02:1513-7
Assist by ODOM,JADE02:15
02:06 Turnover by KING,KAYLA
Steal by GERTZ,MCKENZEE02:02
GERTZ,MCKENZEE missed jump shot 01:59
01:59 Defensive rebound by MORRIS,JASMINE
Foul by DUPLAIN,NIA01:41
01:33KING,KAYLA missed layup
Defensive rebound by MOORE,JULIA01:33
ODOM,JADE made 3-pointer01:1616-7
Assist by DUPLAIN,NIA01:16
01:0016-10BADON,ESSA made 3-pointer
01:00 Assist by MORRIS,JASMINE
00:42 Foul by BADON,ESSA
DUPLAIN,NIA made free throw00:3017-10
DUPLAIN,NIA made free throw00:2518-10
00:05MORRIS,JASMINE missed layup
00:05 Offensive rebound by TEAM
Sub In: UNDERBRINK,EVAN00:05
Sub Out: MOORE,JULIA00:05
00:01SMALL,DEUNYA missed jump shot
Deadball rebound00:01
1st2nd3rd4th
Colorado Col. Time Score Centenary (LA)
Start of 2nd Quarter
Sub In: UNDERBRINK,EVAN10:00
Sub Out: MOORE,JULIA10:00
10:00 Sub In: SMALL,DEUNYA
10:00 Sub In: COSBY,ETHANY
10:00 Sub Out: BRUTI,JESSICA
10:00 Sub Out: LYONS,SAMANTHA
09:44 Foul by SMALL,DEUNYA
DUPLAIN,NIA missed free throw09:44
Deadball rebound09:44
DUPLAIN,NIA missed free throw09:44
09:44 Defensive rebound by SMALL,DEUNYA
09:2718-13DOTY,SAVANAH made 3-pointer
09:27 Assist by MORRIS,JASMINE
TORBET,CASEY made layup (fast break) 09:1820-13
09:0620-15SMALL,DEUNYA made layup
09:06 Assist by DOTY,SAVANAH
Turnover by GERTZ,MCKENZEE08:49
08:36MORRIS,JASMINE missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by GERTZ,MCKENZEE08:36
UNDERBRINK,EVAN missed jump shot 08:23
08:23 Defensive rebound by KING,KAYLA
08:1120-18DOTY,SAVANAH made 3-pointer
08:11 Assist by MORRIS,JASMINE
ODOM,JADE missed jump shot 07:51
07:51 Defensive rebound by DOTY,SAVANAH
Sub In: CENDALI,FRANCESCA07:19
Sub In: MELTZER,JORDAN07:19
Sub Out: TORBET,CASEY07:19
Sub Out: ODOM,JADE07:19
07:12SMALL,DEUNYA missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by MELTZER,JORDAN07:12
UNDERBRINK,EVAN missed layup06:59
06:59 Blocked shot by DOTY,SAVANAH
06:57 Defensive rebound by SMALL,DEUNYA
06:49MORRIS,JASMINE missed layup
06:49 Offensive rebound by MORRIS,JASMINE
06:43MORRIS,JASMINE missed jump shot
06:43 Offensive rebound by SMALL,DEUNYA
06:3920-20SMALL,DEUNYA made jump shot in the paint
30 second timeout06:33
Sub In: ODOM,JADE06:31
Sub Out: UNDERBRINK,EVAN06:31
06:31 Sub In: WASHINGTON,HAYLEE
06:31 Sub In: BELLARD,DARELZRAY
06:31 Sub In: LYONS,SAMANTHA
06:31 Sub Out: SMALL,DEUNYA
06:31 Sub Out: COSBY,ETHANY
06:31 Sub Out: MORRIS,JASMINE
ODOM,JADE missed jump shot 06:14
06:14 Defensive rebound by DOTY,SAVANAH
Foul by GERTZ,MCKENZEE06:14
06:02WASHINGTON,HAYLEE missed jump shot
06:02 Offensive rebound by KING,KAYLA
05:59KING,KAYLA missed jump shot
05:59 Offensive rebound by BELLARD,DARELZRAY
Foul by ODOM,JADE05:57
05:5320-21BELLARD,DARELZRAY made free throw
05:4120-22BELLARD,DARELZRAY made free throw
CENDALI,FRANCESCA missed 3-pointer05:31
Offensive rebound by DUPLAIN,NIA05:31
05:31 Foul by LYONS,SAMANTHA
Sub In: TORBET,CASEY05:31
TORBET,CASEY made layup05:2522-22
05:0922-24KING,KAYLA made jump shot in the paint
05:09 Assist by DOTY,SAVANAH
MELTZER,JORDAN missed 3-pointer04:48
Offensive rebound by CENDALI,FRANCESCA04:48
CENDALI,FRANCESCA missed layup04:45
04:45 Defensive rebound by BELLARD,DARELZRAY
Sub In: MOORE,JULIA04:40
Sub Out: CENDALI,FRANCESCA04:40
04:23 Turnover by LYONS,SAMANTHA
Steal by ODOM,JADE04:22
TORBET,CASEY missed layup04:08
04:08 Defensive rebound by DOTY,SAVANAH
03:55BELLARD,DARELZRAY missed layup
Defensive rebound by ODOM,JADE03:55
ODOM,JADE missed layup03:52
03:52 Defensive rebound by LYONS,SAMANTHA
03:33 Sub In: FRIERSON,BRE
03:33 Sub In: COSBY,ETHANY
03:33 Sub Out: WASHINGTON,HAYLEE
03:33 Sub Out: BELLARD,DARELZRAY
03:3022-26FRIERSON,BRE made jump shot
03:13 Foul by KING,KAYLA
DUPLAIN,NIA made free throw03:1323-26
DUPLAIN,NIA made free throw03:1324-26
02:55FRIERSON,BRE missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by DUPLAIN,NIA02:55
TORBET,CASEY missed layup02:38
02:38 Defensive rebound by TEAM
02:1524-28FRIERSON,BRE made jump shot in the paint
02:15 Assist by DOTY,SAVANAH
ODOM,JADE missed jump shot 01:51
Offensive rebound by MOORE,JULIA01:51
MOORE,JULIA made layup01:4926-28
01:33FRIERSON,BRE missed layup
Defensive rebound by DUPLAIN,NIA01:33
TORBET,CASEY made jump shot 01:2328-28
Assist by ODOM,JADE01:23
Foul by DUPLAIN,NIA01:04
Sub In: UNDERBRINK,EVAN01:04
Sub Out: DUPLAIN,NIA01:04
01:04 Sub In: SMALL,DEUNYA
01:04 Sub In: MORRIS,JASMINE
01:04 Sub Out: KING,KAYLA
01:04 Sub Out: LYONS,SAMANTHA
Foul by UNDERBRINK,EVAN01:00
01:0028-29MORRIS,JASMINE made free throw
01:0028-30MORRIS,JASMINE made free throw
Turnover by ODOM,JADE00:48
00:3728-32MORRIS,JASMINE made jump shot in the paint
00:37 Assist by COSBY,ETHANY
MELTZER,JORDAN made layup00:2430-32
Foul by MOORE,JULIA00:02
00:02FRIERSON,BRE missed free throw
00:02Deadball rebound
00:0230-33FRIERSON,BRE made free throw
1st2nd3rd4th
Colorado Col. Time Score Centenary (LA)
Start of 3rd Quarter
Sub In: MELTZER,JORDAN10:00
Sub Out: MOORE,JULIA10:00
10:00 Sub In: WASHINGTON,HAYLEE
10:00 Sub Out: BRUTI,JESSICA
09:5430-35WASHINGTON,HAYLEE made layup
09:54 Assist by MORRIS,JASMINE
DUPLAIN,NIA made jump shot in the paint 09:2932-35
09:1732-38LYONS,SAMANTHA made 3-pointer
09:17 Assist by DOTY,SAVANAH
MELTZER,JORDAN made layup09:0234-38
08:51DOTY,SAVANAH missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by ODOM,JADE08:51
08:29DOTY,SAVANAH missed 3-pointer
08:29 Offensive rebound by DOTY,SAVANAH
08:20MORRIS,JASMINE missed 3-pointer
08:20 Offensive rebound by WASHINGTON,HAYLEE
Foul by ODOM,JADE08:14
Foul by DUPLAIN,NIA08:10
08:1034-39WASHINGTON,HAYLEE made free throw
08:1034-40WASHINGTON,HAYLEE made free throw
Sub In: MOORE,JULIA08:10
Sub Out: DUPLAIN,NIA08:10
Turnover by TORBET,CASEY08:00
07:59 Steal by MORRIS,JASMINE
07:45DOTY,SAVANAH missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by ODOM,JADE07:45
ODOM,JADE missed jump shot 07:29
07:29 Defensive rebound by KING,KAYLA
06:5834-42MORRIS,JASMINE made layup
Foul by MELTZER,JORDAN06:58
06:5834-43MORRIS,JASMINE made free throw
MOORE,JULIA missed layup06:48
06:48 Blocked shot by KING,KAYLA
06:48 Defensive rebound by DOTY,SAVANAH
Foul by MOORE,JULIA06:48
06:4834-45MORRIS,JASMINE made layup
Full timeout06:45
GERTZ,MCKENZEE missed 3-pointer06:06
06:06 Defensive rebound by MORRIS,JASMINE
Foul by MELTZER,JORDAN05:52
05:52LYONS,SAMANTHA missed free throw
05:52Deadball rebound
05:52MORRIS,JASMINE missed free throw
Defensive rebound by MOORE,JULIA05:52
Turnover by MOORE,JULIA05:52
05:52 Steal by MORRIS,JASMINE
Sub In: WALZ,ABBY05:52
Sub Out: MELTZER,JORDAN05:52
05:4834-47KING,KAYLA made layup
ODOM,JADE missed 3-pointer05:25
Offensive rebound by TEAM05:25
05:25 Foul by KING,KAYLA
05:25 Sub In: FRIERSON,BRE
05:25 Sub In: COSBY,ETHANY
05:25 Sub Out: WASHINGTON,HAYLEE
05:25 Sub Out: LYONS,SAMANTHA
ODOM,JADE missed 3-pointer04:58
04:58 Defensive rebound by KING,KAYLA
04:56WASHINGTON,HAYLEE missed jump shot
04:56 Offensive rebound by DOTY,SAVANAH
04:4634-49FRIERSON,BRE made layup
CENDALI,FRANCESCA missed 3-pointer04:41
Offensive rebound by TEAM04:41
GERTZ,MCKENZEE made layup04:3436-49
04:30 Turnover by MORRIS,JASMINE
Steal by TORBET,CASEY04:28
CENDALI,FRANCESCA missed layup04:24
04:24 Defensive rebound by COSBY,ETHANY
04:22COSBY,ETHANY missed layup
Defensive rebound by TORBET,CASEY04:22
04:1436-51FRIERSON,BRE made layup
04:11 Foul by COSBY,ETHANY
GERTZ,MCKENZEE made free throw04:1137-51
GERTZ,MCKENZEE made free throw04:1138-51
02:00 Turnover by SMALL,DEUNYA
Sub In: DUPLAIN,NIA02:00
Sub In: HOLLEY,NINA02:00
Sub Out: MOORE,JULIA02:00
Sub Out: WALZ,ABBY02:00
Turnover by TORBET,CASEY01:51
01:50 Steal by FRIERSON,BRE
01:29BADON,ESSA missed layup
Blocked shot by ODOM,JADE01:29
Defensive rebound by HOLLEY,NINA01:27
GERTZ,MCKENZEE made 3-pointer01:1441-51
Assist by HOLLEY,NINA01:14
00:44BELLARD,DARELZRAY missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by GERTZ,MCKENZEE00:44
00:35 Foul by FRIERSON,BRE
GERTZ,MCKENZEE made free throw00:3542-51
GERTZ,MCKENZEE made free throw00:3543-51
00:05BADON,ESSA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by DUPLAIN,NIA00:05
1st2nd3rd4th
Colorado Col. Time Score Centenary (LA)
Start of 4th Quarter
Sub In: HOLLEY,NINA10:00
Sub Out: MOORE,JULIA10:00
10:00 Sub In: SMALL,DEUNYA
10:00 Sub In: WASHINGTON,HAYLEE
10:00 Sub In: BELLARD,DARELZRAY
10:00 Sub In: COSBY,ETHANY
10:00 Sub Out: BRUTI,JESSICA
10:00 Sub Out: KING,KAYLA
10:00 Sub Out: DOTY,SAVANAH
10:00 Sub Out: LYONS,SAMANTHA
09:43MORRIS,JASMINE missed layup
09:43 Offensive rebound by MORRIS,JASMINE
09:41MORRIS,JASMINE missed layup
Defensive rebound by ODOM,JADE09:41
09:38 Foul by SMALL,DEUNYA
ODOM,JADE made free throw09:3844-51
ODOM,JADE missed free throw09:38
09:38 Defensive rebound by KING,KAYLA
09:38 Sub In: KING,KAYLA
09:38 Sub Out: SMALL,DEUNYA
09:15KING,KAYLA missed layup
Defensive rebound by ODOM,JADE09:15
ODOM,JADE made jump shot 09:0546-51
Foul by HOLLEY,NINA08:52
08:5230 second timeout
08:52MORRIS,JASMINE missed layup
Defensive rebound by ODOM,JADE08:52
ODOM,JADE missed layup08:52
Offensive rebound by TORBET,CASEY08:52
TORBET,CASEY made layup08:5248-51
08:52 Sub In: DOTY,SAVANAH
08:52 Sub In: LYONS,SAMANTHA
08:52 Sub Out: BELLARD,DARELZRAY
08:52 Sub Out: COSBY,ETHANY
08:43 Turnover by KING,KAYLA
Turnover by ODOM,JADE08:29
08:09 Turnover by MORRIS,JASMINE
Steal by GERTZ,MCKENZEE08:08
ODOM,JADE missed 3-pointer08:06
08:06 Defensive rebound by WASHINGTON,HAYLEE
08:0648-54DOTY,SAVANAH made 3-pointer
DUPLAIN,NIA missed layup07:57
07:57 Defensive rebound by KING,KAYLA
07:48MORRIS,JASMINE missed layup
Defensive rebound by ODOM,JADE07:48
07:47 Sub In: FRIERSON,BRE
07:47 Sub Out: WASHINGTON,HAYLEE
GERTZ,MCKENZEE missed 3-pointer07:27
Offensive rebound by GERTZ,MCKENZEE07:27
Turnover by GERTZ,MCKENZEE07:23
07:22 Steal by KING,KAYLA
07:14DOTY,SAVANAH missed layup
07:14 Offensive rebound by KING,KAYLA
07:1248-56KING,KAYLA made layup
GERTZ,MCKENZEE missed layup07:03
07:03 Defensive rebound by FRIERSON,BRE
06:4548-59DOTY,SAVANAH made 3-pointer
06:45 Assist by MORRIS,JASMINE
Turnover by ODOM,JADE06:23
06:22 Steal by DOTY,SAVANAH
06:03MORRIS,JASMINE missed layup
06:03 Offensive rebound by MORRIS,JASMINE
06:0348-61MORRIS,JASMINE made layup
Foul by GERTZ,MCKENZEE06:03
05:57MORRIS,JASMINE missed free throw
Defensive rebound by GERTZ,MCKENZEE05:57
05:42 Foul by MORRIS,JASMINE
30 second timeout05:42
ODOM,JADE missed layup05:42
05:42 Defensive rebound by DOTY,SAVANAH
05:4248-63DOTY,SAVANAH made layup
Sub In: TORBET,CASEY05:42
Sub In: GERTZ,MCKENZEE05:42
Sub In: DUPLAIN,NIA05:42
Sub In: ODOM,JADE05:42
Sub In: MELTZER,JORDAN05:42
Sub Out: TORBET,CASEY05:42
Sub Out: GERTZ,MCKENZEE05:42
Sub Out: DUPLAIN,NIA05:42
Sub Out: HOLLEY,NINA05:42
Sub Out: ODOM,JADE05:42
05:42 Sub Out: FRIERSON,BRE
05:42 Sub Out: KING,KAYLA
05:42 Sub Out: DOTY,SAVANAH
05:42 Sub Out: MORRIS,JASMINE
05:42 Sub Out: LYONS,SAMANTHA
TORBET,CASEY missed jump shot 05:41
05:41 Defensive rebound by FRIERSON,BRE
Foul by DUPLAIN,NIA05:41
05:41 Sub In: FRIERSON,BRE
05:41 Sub In: KING,KAYLA
05:41 Sub In: DOTY,SAVANAH
05:41 Sub In: COSBY,ETHANY
05:41 Sub In: LYONS,SAMANTHA
05:1948-65FRIERSON,BRE made jump shot in the paint
05:19 Assist by DOTY,SAVANAH
UNDERBRINK,EVAN missed 3-pointer04:55
Offensive rebound by GERTZ,MCKENZEE04:55
GERTZ,MCKENZEE missed jump shot 04:50
04:48 Defensive rebound by FRIERSON,BRE
04:37 Turnover by FRIERSON,BRE
04:37 Foul by FRIERSON,BRE
Turnover by TORBET,CASEY04:28
04:13 Turnover by COSBY,ETHANY
Steal by GERTZ,MCKENZEE04:12
TORBET,CASEY made layup03:4150-65
Foul by DUPLAIN,NIA03:29
Sub In: HOLLEY,NINA03:29
Sub Out: DUPLAIN,NIA03:29
03:29 Sub In: MORRIS,JASMINE
03:29 Sub Out: COSBY,ETHANY
03:2650-67LYONS,SAMANTHA made jump shot in the paint
MELTZER,JORDAN made jump shot 03:1252-67
02:47MORRIS,JASMINE missed layup
02:47 Offensive rebound by KING,KAYLA
02:44KING,KAYLA missed layup
Defensive rebound by ODOM,JADE02:44
ODOM,JADE missed 3-pointer02:37
02:37 Defensive rebound by DOTY,SAVANAH
01:15Full timeout
01:15 Sub In: BRUTI,JESSICA
01:15 Sub In: SMALL,DEUNYA
01:15 Sub Out: FRIERSON,BRE
01:15 Sub Out: KING,KAYLA
01:02 Turnover by DOTY,SAVANAH
Steal by ODOM,JADE01:01
GERTZ,MCKENZEE missed jump shot 00:56
00:56 Defensive rebound by SMALL,DEUNYA
00:40DOTY,SAVANAH missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by GERTZ,MCKENZEE00:40
00:26 Sub In: BELLARD,DARELZRAY
00:26 Sub In: BADON,ESSA
00:26 Sub Out: DOTY,SAVANAH
00:26 Sub Out: MORRIS,JASMINE
ODOM,JADE made layup00:2454-67
00:24 Foul by BRUTI,JESSICA
ODOM,JADE made free throw00:2255-67
00:00BRUTI,JESSICA missed 3-pointer
00:00 Offensive rebound by LYONS,SAMANTHA
00:00LYONS,SAMANTHA missed layup
Defensive rebound by TORBET,CASEY00:00
00:00 Foul by MORRIS,JASMINE
Colorado Col.
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Jade Odomg101-11-10-0000100003
15Nia Duplaing102-20-04-4011110018
24McKenzee Gertzf100-40-10-0033110100
25Casey Torbetg50-10-10-0022000110
41Julia Mooref60-10-00-0123111100
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Jordan Meltzer53-31-10-0000000007
04Evan Underbrink40-30-00-0101101010
10Nina Holley00-00-00-0000000000
21Abby Walz00-00-00-0000000000
23Francesca Cendali00-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---303000
TOTALS6-15
40.0%
2-4
50.0%
4-4
100.0%
28105323318
Centenary (LA)
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Samantha Lyonsg60-10-10-0101100000
05Jasmine Morrisg61-30-00-0112100102
13Savanah Dotyg30-10-00-0000011110
25Kayla Kingf70-30-00-0112010100
55Jessica Brutig20-10-10-0000000000
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Essa Badon41-11-10-0000000013
11Ethany Cosby71-50-00-1101000002
12Darelzray Bellard41-31-30-0011000003
21Haylee Washington40-00-00-0112001100
40Deunya Small40-10-00-0000000000
41Bre Frierson30-10-00-0000000100
TMTEAM---303000
TOTALS4-20
20.0%
2-6
33.3%
0-1
.0%
5492225210
Colorado Col.
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Jade Odomg90-40-00-0011110110
15Nia Duplaing90-00-02-4123000012
24McKenzee Gertzf40-00-00-0011000110
25Casey Torbetg83-50-00-0000000006
41Julia Mooref51-10-00-0101000012
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Jordan Meltzer71-20-10-0011000002
04Evan Underbrink50-20-00-0000000010
10Nina Holley00-00-00-0000000000
21Abby Walz00-00-00-0000000000
23Francesca Cendali30-20-10-0101000000
TMTEAM---000000
TOTALS5-16
31.3%
0-2
.0%
2-4
50.0%
3581102512
Centenary (LA)
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Samantha Lyonsg50-00-00-0011000110
05Jasmine Morrisg41-40-02-2101200004
13Savanah Dotyg102-22-20-0033301006
25Kayla Kingf91-20-00-0112000012
55Jessica Brutig00-00-00-0000000000
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Essa Badon00-00-00-0000000000
11Ethany Cosby70-00-00-0000100000
12Darelzray Bellard30-10-02-2112000002
21Haylee Washington30-10-00-0000000000
40Deunya Small52-30-00-0123000014
41Bre Frierson42-40-01-2000000005
TMTEAM---011000
TOTALS8-17
47.1%
2-2
100.0%
5-6
83.3%
48126011323