2019 Ladies Volleyball Schedule

Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
August
Fri. 30 vs. Concordia (Tex.) @ Austin College Invite | Sherman, Texas 2:00 PM
  vs. Paul Quinn @ Austin College Invite | Sherman, Texas 6:00 PM
Sat. 31 vs. Neb. Wesleyan @ Austin College Invite | Sherman, Texas 9:00 AM
  vs. East Tex. Baptist @ Austin College Invite | Sherman, Texas 11:00 AM
 
September
Tue. 3 at East Tex. Baptist 6:00 PM
Fri. 6 vs. Chapman @ Cal Lutheran Cal Lu Fornia Invitational Noon PDT 2:00 PM
  vs. Whittier @ Cal Lutheran Cal Lu Fornia Invitational 4:45 PDT 6:45 PM
Sat. 7 vs. Linfield @ Cal Lutheran Cal Lu Fornia Invitational 11 a.m. PDT 1:00 PM
  vs. Occidental @ Cal Lutheran Cal Lu Fornia Invitational 1:30 p.m. PDT 3:30 PM
Sat. 14 vs. St. Thomas (Tex.) * 3:00 PM
Tue. 17 at LeTourneau 6:00 PM
Fri. 20 vs. Southwestern (Tex.) * @ Shreveport, La. 3:30 PM
  vs. Colorado Col. * SCAC Group A Divisional 6:00 PM
Sat. 21 vs. Schreiner * SCAC Group A Divisional 2:00 PM
  vs. Dallas * SCAC Group A Divisional 4:30 PM
Tue. 24 vs. East Tex. Baptist 7:00 PM
Sat. 28 at St. Thomas (Tex.) * 3:00 PM
 
October
Tue. 1 vs. Jarvis Christian 6:00 PM
Thu. 3 vs. Grambling 6:00 PM
Sat. 5 vs. Trinity (Tex.) * @ Kerrville, Texas SCAC Cross Divisional #1 11:00 AM
  vs. Texas Lutheran * @ Kerrville, Texas SCAC Cross Divisional #1 3:00 PM
Sun. 6 vs. JWU (Denver) * @ Kerrville, Texas SCAC Cross Divisional #1 10:00 AM
  vs. Austin * @ Kerrville, Texas SCAC Cross Divisional #1 4:00 PM
Fri. 11 vs. Belhaven @ Richardson, Texas UT-Dallas Tri-Match 5:00 PM
  at Texas-Dallas UT-Dallas Tri-Match 7:00 PM
Fri. 18 vs. Southwestern (Tex.) * @ Irving, Texas SCAC Group A Divisional #2 11:00 AM
  vs. Colorado Col. * @ Irving, Texas SCAC Group A Divisional #2 5:00 PM
Sat. 19 vs. Schreiner @ Irving, Texas SCAC Group A Divisional #2 12:00 PM
  at Dallas * SCAC Group A Divisional #2 6:00 PM
Tue. 22 at Grambling 6:00 PM
Sat. 26 vs. Texas Lutheran * @ Sherman, Texas SCAC Cross Divisional #2 3:00 PM
  vs. Trinity (Tex.) * @ Sherman, Texas SCAC Cross Divisional #2 7:00 PM
Sun. 27 vs. JWU (Denver) * @ Sherman, Texas SCAC Cross Divisional #2 2:00 PM
  at Austin * SCAC Cross Divisional #2 6:00 PM
 
November
Fri. 1 vs. Texas-Dallas 6:00 PM
Fri. 8 vs. TBA @ Seguin, Texas SCAC Tournament TBA
Sat. 9 vs. TBA @ Seguin, Texas SCAC Tournament TBA
* Conference
Bold team: Home event